2014-15 Roster
Coaches 


Men
Name Ht.EventClassHometownLast School
adshead mitchMitch Adshead705-10Breast/IM7SRHednesford, EnglandKingsmead Technology College
arispe sebastianSebastian Arispe746-2Free7SRLima, Peru
beri jonahJonah Beri746-2Free/Breast/Back/IM1FRRoswell, Ga.Blessed Trinity Catholic
bradley rickyRicky Bradley705-10Diving7SRRacine, Wis.J.I. Case
dobbs connorConnor Dobbs726-0Free/Fly1FRSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll
folan evanEvan Folan715-11Diving7SRAustin, TexasAustin High School
hall destinDestin Hall695-9Breast/Free/Fly/IM1FRSavannah, Ga.Home School
hearl chrisChris Hearl726-0Back/Fly3SOOverland Park, Kan.Blue Valley HS
hills garrettGarrett Hills705-10Free/Fly3SOLake Wylie, S.C.Clover HS
hunnicutt carlosCarlos Hunnicutt726-0Fly/IM1FRSpringfield, Ore.Springfield
mangus joshJosh Mangus726-0Free/Back7SREncinitas, Calif.Santa Fe Christian
muller curtisCurtis Muller675-7Diving7SRHelotes, TexasSandra Day O'Connor
nezami darianDarian Nezami726-0Fly/Free/Back1FRHouston, TexasStrake Jesuit College Prep
nix coreyCorey Nix715-11Sprints5JRFrisco, TexasFrisco
pink owenOwen Pink736-1Back/Free/IM1FRKingwood, TexasKingwood
powell jakeJake Powell705-10Back/Fly3SOColleyville, TexasL.D. Bell HS
rattray cameronCameron Rattray705-10Back/IM5JRBridgewater, N.J.Auburn
remetta johnJohn Remetta726-0IM/Breast3SOSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll HS
robinson cooperCooper Robinson766-4Back7SRKaty, TexasJames E. Taylor
schmitzberger evanEvan Schmitzberger726-0Breast3SOCypress, TexasCy-Fair High School
spallas mattMatt Spallas746-2Fly1FRElk Grove, Calif.Pleasant Grove
stegeman josephJoseph Stegeman695-9Diving7SRSpringfield, Ill.Sacred Heart-Griffin
stenfjord thorThor Stenfjord715-11Free/IM7SRKetchikan, AlaskaShorewood
story fordFord Story746-2Breast5JRHouston, TexasStratford
szilagyi adamAdam Szilagyi736-1Back/Fly7SRSzázhalombatta, HungarySemmelweis University
van allen augustAugust Van Allen726-0Free/Breast/IM7SRIndianapolis, Ind.North Central
whelan ryanRyan Whelan756-3Free1FRGranite Bay, Calif.Granite Bay

Women
Name Ht.EventClassHometownLast School
alspaugh ashleyAshley Alspaugh705-10Back/Free7SRKingwood, TexasSt. Pius X
bleasdell aliAli Bleasdell715-11Fly/IM7SRMissouri City, TexasElkins
brzozowski saraSara Brzozowski665-6Distance5JRBrookfield, Wis.Brookfield East
burkhardt maggieMaggie Burkhardt685-8IM5JRDenver, Colo.Denver East
cheek courtneyCourtney Cheek635-3Diving7SRCoppell, TexasNew Tech
connolly kristenKristen Connolly705-10Diving5JRSan Antonio, TexasRonald Reagan
davis alyAly Davis665-6IM/Back5JRRedmond, Wash.Redmond Senior
dyke ashleyAshley Dyke705-10Breast/IM3SOCharlotte, N.C.Charlotte Latin School
garland michelleMichelle Garland705-10Breast/IM5JRGrayslake, Ill.Michigan State
gibson emilyEmily Gibson675-7Back/Fly/Free/IM1FRSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll
gibson lyndsieLyndsie Gibson685-8Back/Distance5JRSouthlake, TexasArkansas
gould taylorTaylor Gould655-5Diving3SODunwoddy, Ga.Marist HS
johnson maddieMaddie Johnson685-8Fly/IM1FRSacramento, Calif.St. Francis
lindholm kyraKyra Lindholm705-10Back/IM7SRIrvine, Calf.Marian
lindmoen carmenCarmen Lindmoen665-6Breast/Free/Fly7SRHouston, TexasWestside
mikulecky laurenLauren Mikulecky695-9Diving7SRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley
newton devinDevin Newton695-9Breast1FRFountain Valley, Calif.Edison
rash catherineCatherine Rash665-6Fly/IM5JRThe Woodlands, TexasThe Woodlands
sanders julia graceJulia Grace Sanders685-8Sprint/Fly3SOBattle Ground, Wash.Hockinson HS
schuler mackenzieMackenzie Schuler685-8Free7SRFresno, Calif.Clovis West
shabet lindsayLindsay Shabet645-4Breast1FRKaty, TexasSeven Lakes
sides tyTy Sides675-7Diving1FRLubbock, TexasCoronado
stevens carleyCarley Stevens715-11Mid. Distance5JRPhoenix, Ariz.Arcadia HS
strash hanneloreHannelore Strash645-4Fly/Mid. Distance3SOSan Antonio, TexasAlamo Heights HS
thompson meaganMeagan Thompson675-7Mid. Distance/Sprint3SOMansfield, TexasMansfield HS
tiede rachelRachel Tiede695-9Free3SOAvon, Minn.Albany Area
winkler mikaylaMikayla Winkler685-8Distance5JRFolsom, Calif.Vista del Lago

Coaches
Richard Sybesma - Head Coach | 36th Season
Wayne Chester - Diving Coach | 18th Season
Keegan Ingelido - Associate Head Coach | 8th Season
John Funk - Assistant Coach | 2nd Season
Caroline Maxvill - Graduate Assistant Coach | 2nd Season
Adam Stoner - Graduate Assistant Coach | 2nd Season


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi