2016-17 Roster
Coaches

Men
Name Ht.EventClassHometownLast School
barry brendanBrendan Barry726-0Back/Free3SOSan Diego, Calif.Pittsburgh
brown heywardHeyward Brown726-0Distance/Free3SOGreenville, S.C.James L. Mann
budde brettBrett Budde695-9Diving1FRPhoenix, Ariz.Thunderbird
crow colinColin Crow726-0Free/Fly1FRSugar Land, TexasClements
crowe calebCaleb Crowe736-1Back/Free1FRDallas, TexasJohn Paul II
dobbs connorConnor Dobbs726-0Free/Fly5JRSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll
drewes jonathanJonathan Drewes756-3Sprint3SOMissouri City, TexasClements
duican raduRadu Duican756-3Mid-Distance/Free1FRBucharest, RomaniaLycee Rempart
garriga alexAlex Garriga726-0Fly/IM3SOSan Antonio, TexasRonald Reagan
hall destinDestin Hall695-9Breast/Free/Fly/IM5JRSavannah, Ga.Home School
hearl chrisChris Hearl726-0Back/Fly7SROverland Park, Kan.Blue Valley HS
hills garrettGarrett Hills715-11Free/Fly7SRLake Wylie, S.C.Clover HS
hunnicutt carlosCarlos Hunnicutt726-0Fly/IM5JRSpringfield, Ore.Springfield
legendre rhoryRhory Legendre685-8Distance3SOThe Woodlands, TexasThe Woodlands HS
martin migsMigs Martin726-0Breast1FRSan Antonio, TexasCommunications Arts
mclaughlin jackJack McLaughlin705-10Free/Fly3SOCorpus Christi, TexasCalallen
miller westonWeston Miller776-5Free/Distance5JRScottsdale, Ariz.Chaparral
moncino owenOwen Moncino655-5Diving1FRAtlanta, Ga.Pace Academy
nezami darianDarian Nezami746-2Fly/Free/Back5JRHouston, TexasStrake Jesuit College Prep
pink owenOwen Pink736-1Back/Free/IM5JRKingwood, TexasKingwood
powell jakeJake Powell705-10Back/Fly7SRColleyville, TexasL.D. Bell HS
remetta johnJohn Remetta726-0IM/Breast7SRSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll HS
shurtleff andrewAndrew Shurtleff705-10Diving3SOFlower Mound, TexasFlower Mound HS
smith johnJohn Smith715-11Fly/Free5JRHuntsville, Ala.Western Kentucky
spallas mattMatt Spallas746-2Fly5JRElk Grove, Calif.Pleasant Grove
stapleton p.j.P.J. Stapleton726-0Fly1FRBoulder, Colo.Boulder
sullivan rossRoss Sullivan715-11Sprint3SOAustin, TexasMcNeil
swierczynski jakubJakub Swierczynski746-2Breast/IM5JRChorzow, PolandWheeling Jesuit University
thach tommyTommy Thach715-11Free/IM3SOBurien, Wash.Kennedy Catholic
webb drewDrew Webb705-10Diving3SOSan Diego, Calif.Del Norte HS
whelan ryanRyan Whelan756-3Free5JRGranite Bay, Calif.Granite Bay

Women
Name Ht.EventClassHometownLast School
barczyk victoriaVictoria Barczyk695-9Free/IM3SOLafayette, La.Ascension Episcopal
bowers meganMegan Bowers635-3Diving3SOGilbert, Ariz.Gilbert Classical Academy
bradley kylaKyla Bradley665-6Diving3SOLa Canada Flintridge, Calif.Flintridge Preparatory
burt hannahHannah Burt665-6Distance/Free1FRGrapevine, TexasCovenant Christian Academy
caputo giannaGianna Caputo685-8IM/Mid-Distance/Free1FRPittsburgh, Penn.North Allegheny
dooley hannahHannah Dooley695-9Free1FRMagnolia, TexasMagnolia
dull caddieCaddie Dull705-10Mid-Distance/Free1FRHouston, TexasMemorial
dyke ashleyAshley Dyke705-10Breast/IM7SRCharlotte, N.C.Charlotte Latin School
flynn baileyBailey Flynn635-3Fly1FRBrentwood, Tenn.Harpeth Hall
forzley eliseElise Forzley665-6Back/IM1FRFort Collins, Colo.Fort Collins
gibson emilyEmily Gibson675-7Back/Fly/Free/IM5JRSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll
gould taylorTaylor Gould655-5Diving7SRDunwoddy, Ga.Marist HS
ibrahim maddieMaddie Ibrahim685-8Back/IM3SOAustin, TexasVandegrift
johnson maddieMaddie Johnson685-8Fly/IM5JRSacramento, Calif.St. Francis
key amandaAmanda Key705-10Back1FRAlbuquerque, N.M.Sandia
lohrberg brynBryn Lohrberg685-8Sprint3SOWaterloo, Nebr.Eikhorn South
maxey catherineCatherine Maxey695-9Fly/Mid/Free3SOCharlotte, N.C.Providence
munster claireClaire Munster695-9Sprint1FRMadison, Ala.Bob Jones
newell graceGrace Newell625-2Diving3SOLouisville, Colo.Monarch
newton devinDevin Newton695-9Breast5JRFountain Valley, Calif.Edison
newton taylorTaylor Newton685-8Mid-Distance/Free1FRFountain Valley, Calif.Edison
powell rubyRuby Powell695-9Back/Sprint3SODeerfield, Ill.Deerfield
rettberg nicquelineNicqueline Rettberg675-7Distance/Free1FRSeal Beach, Calif.Los Alamitos
robertson allyAlly Robertson665-6Breast/IM/Distance3SOEdmond, Okla.Edmond HS
roemer micaelaMicaela Roemer635-3Sprint3SOLeague City, TexasClear Creek HS
sandberg madieMadie Sandberg665-6Sprint1FRAurora, Ill.Metea Valley
shabet lindsayLindsay Shabet645-4Breast5JRKaty, TexasSeven Lakes
sides tyTy Sides675-7Diving5JRLubbock, TexasCoronado
thompson meaganMeagan Thompson705-10Mid. Distance/Sprint7SRMansfield, TexasMansfield HS
thornton rileighRileigh Thornton715-11Sprint3SOHighland Village, TexasMarcus HS
white meganMegan White665-6Diving1FRMedina, Minn.Providence Academy
woods katieKatie Woods695-9Mid-Distance/Free1FRLivermore, Calif.Livermore

Coaches
Richard Sybesma - Head Coach | 38th Season
Wayne Chester - Diving Coach | 20th Season
Keegan Ingelido - Associate Head Coach | 10th Season
John Funk - Assistant Coach | 3rd Season
Jenn Cahill - Graduate Assistant Coach | 2nd Season
Jeanmarie Madison - Graduate Assistant Coach | 2nd Season
Matt Tynan - Graduate Assistant | 1st Season
Mitch Adshead - Graduate Assistant | 1st Season

SOCIAL
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
FOLLOW THE FROGS
Academics @TCUAASO
Baseball @TCU_Baseball
M Basketball @TCUBasketball
W Basketball @TCUWbasketball
Equestrian @TCUWEquestrian
Football @TCUFootball
M Golf @TCUMensGolf
Rifle @TCURifle
Swimming & Diving @TCUswimdive
Soccer @TCUSoccer
M Tennis @TCUMensTennis
W Tennis @TCUWomensTennis
Track & Field @TCUTrackField
Beach Volleyball @TCUBeachVB
Volleyball @TCUvolleyball