2007-08 Roster




 

Head Coach: Richard Sybesma
Diving Coach: Wayne Chester
Assistant Coach: Keegan Walkley
Assistant Coach: Bill Koppelman
Assistant Coach: Stephen Jensen

Men's Roster

NameHeightClassEventsHometown (High School/Previous College)
Cameron Allred 5-11 Sr.Breast/IMFort Worth, Texas (Southwest)
Josh Bagby 6-0 So.Free/BackHouston, Texas (Westside)
Jonathon Berrettini 6-1 Sr.Back/FreeLewisville, Texas (Lewisville)
Ben Biefnes 6-0 So.Free/IMAurora, Colo. (Grandview)
Daniel Bodin6-0Fr.FreeSpring, Texas (Klein)
Kyle Callens5-9Fr.DivingDeer Park, Texas (Deer Park)
Jeff Gettel6-0Fr.Back/IMPlano, Texas (Plano)
Jason Hauck 6-0Jr.Free/FlyEden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
R.J. Hesselberg 5-3Jr.DivingSaskatoon, Canada (St. Joseph)
Ben Iannacone6-0Fr.FreePocatello, Idaho (Century)
Mike Majek6-8Fr.Free/FlyFair Oaks Ranch, Texas (Boeme)
Scott McCracken 6-1 Sr.FreeHouston, Texas (Tomball)
Chas Murphey6-1So.BreastArlington, Texas (Lamar)
Bryce Orser6-1Fr.FreeKeller, Texas (Keller)
Edgar Peyro6-1Fr.Breast/IMEl Paso, Texas (Eastwood)
Josh Schifferer6-1Fr.FreeChandler, Ariz. (Schifferer Academy)
Peter Todd 5-11So.IMJohannesburg, South Africa (St. Benedicts College)
Nick Valby 6-0Fr.SprintSugarland, Texas (Clements)
Garrett Weaver 6-3Fr.Back/FlyRichardson, Texas (Berkner)
Trevor Woods 5-10Fr.Fly/DistanceOmaha, Neb. (Westside)

Women's Roster

NameHeightClassEventsHometown (High School/Previous College)
Maria Alvarez 5-11Fr.DistanceCali, Colombia (Berchmans)
Sarah Bardwell 5-9Jr.DistanceCypress, Texas (Cy-Fair)
Ellie Bradley 5-7Fr.Breast/IMTigard, Ore. (Tigard)
Claudia Combs 5-0Jr.DivingLeague City, Texas (Clear Creek)
Melanie Cruthirds 5-11Fr.FreeHouston, Texas (Lamar)
Jennifer Ferguson 5-5So.DivingBeaconfield, Quebec (John Rennie)
Stephanie Futscher 5-6So.Fly/FreeIrving, Texas (Ursuline Academy)
Destiny Glampe 5-7So.DivingChamplin, Minn. (Champlin)
Meredith Grubb 5-10So.Free/IMCarrollton, Texas (Hebron)
Hannah Hale 5-5Jr.DivingGrapevine, Texas (Homeschool)
Heather Heefner5-5Fr.BreastPasadena, Calif. (Maranatha)
Kimberly Jones5-4Fr.Free/IMSan Antonio, Texas (Douglas MacArthur)
Shannon Jones5-4Fr.Fly/Dist.San Antonio, Texas (Douglas MacArthur)
Mychala Lynch5-7Fr.Free/FlyPhoenix, Ariz. (Xavier College Prep)
Brittney Martinez5-9Fr.Back/FreeEnglewood, Colo. (Grandview)
Natalie Melenric5-7So.Free/FlyAlvin, Texas (Alvin)
Jessica Miles 5-6Fr.Free/FlyColleyville, Texas (Grapevine)
Nikki Pappas 5-8Fr.FreeLincoln, Neb. (Lincoln SE)
Maribeth Pottenger5-6Sr.Breast/IMSan Antonio, Texas (Clark)
Michelle Pottenger5-6Sr.Free/IMSan Antonio, Texas (Clark)
Katie Rosen 5-5Jr.Breast/IMSt. Louis, Mo. (Country Day)
Crystal Shipps5-7So.BackAurora, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Amanda Skinner5-6Sr.FreeParker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
Samantha Smith5-9Fr.Back/FreeAlpharetta, Ga. (Centennial)
Cheryl Townsend 5-6Jr.Back/Free/IMPietermaritzburg, South Africa (The Wykeham Collegiate)
Keilah Walker5-8Sr.DistanceArlington, Texas (Arlington)
Macy Zander5-8Fr.BackBoeme, Texas (Boeme)


 

 


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines