TCU Men 131.5, A.F. 111.5; TCU 136, Denver 105; TCU Women 137, Denver 101

Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers 9:27 PM 1/9/2004 Page 1

Denver, TCU, Air Force - 1/9/2004

Results - TCU-AF-DEN

Event 1 Women 3 mtr Diving Name Yr Team Finals Score

1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU-NT 240.05

2 Smith, Keelan SR DEN-CO 205.20

3 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU-NT 201.30

4 McLamb, Codi SR TCU-NT 184.45

5 Bursey, Lauren AF-CO 168.15

6 Jones, Rachael SO TCU-NT 148.65

Event 2 Men 3 mtr Diving Name Yr Team Finals Score

1 McCain, Kelly SO TCU-NT 279.25

2 Gebren, Stephen SR TCU-NT 268.60

3 Chapman, Ben SR AF-CO 261.85

4 Hummel, Chad SR TCU-NT 260.10

5 Conyers, John SR DEN-CO 229.40

6 Hulse, Doug SR AF-CO 218.10

7 Phenicie, Daniel FR AF-CO 192.00

Event 3 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 TCU-NT B 3:59.29

Strawn, Tiffany JR Proffitt, Liz SR

Tate, Erica FR McAdams, Christie JR

2 DEN-CO A 3:59.64

Eisenhard, Katie JR Conyers, Katie FR

Breen, Christy SO Miranda, Lauren SO

3 TCU-NT A 4:01.42

Moreau, Aimee JR Cannon, Christie FR

Antisdale, Jennifer SO Irons, Erin SR

4 TCU-NT C 4:10.27

Reid, Amanda SO Ferguson, Amber SR

Loechle, Meredith SO Cathcart, Leann SO

5 DEN-CO B 4:14.53

Zeigler, Charity SR Bennett, Heather SR

Nystrom, Caroline SO Davis, Hillary SO

Event 4 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 AF-CO A 3:27.39

Brehm, Paul SR Burton, Nick SO

Pounds, Eric SR Bowen, Casey FR

2 TCU-NT A 3:27.67

Chapman, Craig JR Bean, Aran FR

McCure, Scott JR Tietze, David SR

3 AF-CO B 3:30.00

LeBeau, Charles SO Bergman, Andrew FR

Phelps, Mason SR Moss, Ryan FR

4 DEN-CO A 3:32.93

Marjanovic, Milos FR Seibert, Christopher SO

Chapman, Nathan JR Peterson, Michael FR

5 TCU-NT B 3:35.26

Graham, Rilus JR McCallum, Allan SO

Gooch, George FR Taylor, Jacob JR

6 AF-CO C 3:37.38

Parr, Evan JR Alfred-Ockya, John SR

Sievers, Matt FR Hauffe, Justin SO

7 DEN-CO B 3:40.43

Price, Will SR McCormick, Bryan FR

Chittley, Jordan JR Monsivais, Daniel FR

8 DEN-CO C 3:44.15

Kazan, Matt JR Bales, John SO

Cox, Greg SR Young, Robby SR

Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU-NT 10:30.95

2 Zeller, Harmony FR DEN-CO 10:44.95

3 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU-NT 10:55.78

4 O'Rourke, Natalie FR DEN-CO 11:01.28

5 Dorweiler, Katey JR DEN-CO 11:06.77

6 Hayashi, Rina SO DEN-CO 11:29.76

7 Jackson, Kendra FR TCU-NT 11:36.69

Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Knaute, Chris FR AF-CO 9:36.20

2 Kolstoe, John SR DEN-CO 9:49.19

3 Jollands, Craig FR DEN-CO 9:49.85

4 Karmondy, Matthew SO AF-CO 9:56.28

5 Donovan, Andy JR TCU-NT 9:58.07

6 Fitzgerald, Ryan JR AF-CO 10:08.32

7 Gonzalez, Andy FR TCU-NT 10:19.78

8 Kotze, Christoff JR TCU-NT 10:24.85

9 Parmenter, Paul FR AF-CO 10:26.52

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Amereller, Michaela SO DEN-CO 1:53.91

2 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU-NT 1:56.27

3 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU-NT 1:59.20

4 McNally, Meghan FR DEN-CO 1:59.31

5 Breen, Christy SO DEN-CO 2:01.68

6 Skille, Maggie FR TCU-NT 2:02.19

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Del Valle, Yousif FR TCU-NT 1:42.82

2 McLachlan, Aaron SR TCU-NT 1:43.84

3 Monaghan, James FR DEN-CO 1:45.13

4 Peterson, Rory SR AF-CO 1:45.75

5 Flaherty, Brian SO DEN-CO 1:46.15

6 LeBeau, Charles SO AF-CO 1:46.50

7 Chapman, Craig JR TCU-NT 1:47.57

8 Sievers, Matt FR AF-CO 1:48.03

9 Cox, Greg SR DEN-CO 1:49.22

10 Hauffe, Justin SO AF-CO 1:50.03

11 Kazan, Matt JR DEN-CO 1:52.66

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Irons, Erin SR TCU-NT 23.90

2 Tate, Erica FR TCU-NT 24.33

3 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU-NT 24.70

4 Davis, Hillary SO DEN-CO 25.55

5 Conyers, Katie FR DEN-CO 25.74

6 McAdams, Christie JR TCU-NT 26.31

7 Nystrom, Caroline SO DEN-CO 26.80

--- Reid, Amanda SO TCU-NT X25.94

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Tietze, David SR TCU-NT 21.73

2 Sandifer, Collin SR TCU-NT 21.84

3 Loper, Mitch SR TCU-NT 21.91

4 Monsivais, Daniel FR DEN-CO 21.96

5 Norcross, Brent SO TCU-NT 21.99

6 Ayres, Auston FR AF-CO 22.01

7 Moss, Ryan FR AF-CO 22.03

8 Price, Will SR DEN-CO 22.31

9 Uzelac, Nicholas AF-CO 22.81

10 Alfred-Ockya, John SR AF-CO 22.83

11 McNally, Alex FR DEN-CO 22.88

--- Sharif, Khalil SR AF-CO X23.97

Event 11 Women 200 Yard IM Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU-NT 2:13.36

2 Cannon, Christie FR TCU-NT 2:13.54

3 Miranda, Lauren SO DEN-CO 2:14.55

4 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU-NT 2:21.23

5 Zeigler, Charity SR DEN-CO 2:21.25

6 Bennett, Heather SR DEN-CO 2:25.95

Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Pounds, Eric SR AF-CO 1:55.80

2 Lapin, Justin FR AF-CO 1:57.07

3 Bean, Aran FR TCU-NT 1:57.42

4 Burton, Nick SO AF-CO 1:58.23

5 Covey, Joe JR TCU-NT 1:58.41

6 McCure, Scott JR TCU-NT 1:59.53

7 Parr, Evan JR AF-CO 2:00.53

8 Seibert, Christopher SO DEN-CO 2:02.05

9 Chapman, Nathan JR DEN-CO 2:02.40

10 Young, Robby SR DEN-CO 2:07.14

Event 13 Women 1 mtr Diving Name Yr Team Finals Score

1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU-NT 240.20

2 Smith, Keelan SR DEN-CO 219.55

3 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU-NT 198.80

4 McLamb, Codi SR TCU-NT 190.20

5 Bursey, Lauren AF-CO 174.45

6 Jones, Rachael SO TCU-NT 149.80

Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving Name Yr Team Finals Score

1 McCain, Kelly SO TCU-NT 325.65

2 Gebren, Stephen SR TCU-NT 256.50

3 Chapman, Ben SR AF-CO 244.40

4 Hulse, Doug SR AF-CO 224.85

5 Hummel, Chad SR TCU-NT 215.25

6 Phenicie, Daniel FR AF-CO 211.40

7 Conyers, John SR DEN-CO 185.20

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Fly Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 McNally, Meghan FR DEN-CO 2:11.70

2 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU-NT 2:12.12

3 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU-NT 2:16.92

4 Breen, Christy SO DEN-CO 2:19.88

5 Dorweiler, Katey JR DEN-CO 2:23.28

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Fly Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Pounds, Eric SR AF-CO 1:53.09

2 McLachlan, Aaron SR TCU-NT 1:54.44

3 Peterson, Rory SR AF-CO 1:56.42

4 Phelps, Mason SR AF-CO 1:58.07

5 Gooch, George FR TCU-NT 1:58.10

6 Chittley, Jordan JR DEN-CO 1:58.12

7 Wherry, Kenneth JR TCU-NT 1:58.77

8 Parmenter, Paul FR AF-CO 2:00.30

9 Cox, Greg SR DEN-CO 2:00.71

10 McNally, Alex FR DEN-CO 2:02.91

--- Sievers, Matt FR AF-CO X1:58.21

--- Sharif, Khalil SR AF-CO X2:06.26

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU-NT 53.64

2 Miranda, Lauren SO DEN-CO 54.03

3 Eisenhard, Katie JR DEN-CO 54.55

4 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU-NT 55.24

5 Jackson, Kendra FR TCU-NT 57.14

6 Reid, Amanda SO TCU-NT x57.81

7 Nystrom, Caroline SO DEN-CO 58.49

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Peterson, Michael FR DEN-CO 47.20

2 Del Valle, Yousif FR TCU-NT 47.26

3 Monsivais, Daniel FR DEN-CO 47.81

4 Tietze, David SR TCU-NT 47.97

5 Norcross, Brent SO TCU-NT 48.12

6 Loper, Mitch SR TCU-NT x48.40

7 Bowen, Casey FR AF-CO 48.50

8 Monaghan, James FR DEN-CO 49.03

9 Ayres, Auston FR AF-CO 50.15

10 Uzelac, Nicholas AF-CO 50.28

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Back Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Amereller, Michaela SO DEN-CO 2:08.06

2 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU-NT 2:10.87

3 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU-NT 2:12.74

4 Zeigler, Charity SR DEN-CO 2:20.09

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Back Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Brehm, Paul SR AF-CO 1:50.62

2 Chapman, Craig JR TCU-NT 1:51.01

3 McCure, Scott JR TCU-NT 1:56.15

4 Parr, Evan JR AF-CO 1:56.97

4 Graham, Rilus JR TCU-NT 1:56.97

6 Marjanovic, Milos FR DEN-CO 1:57.00

7 Lapin, Justin FR AF-CO 1:57.02

8 Young, Robby SR DEN-CO 2:05.66

9 Kazan, Matt JR DEN-CO 2:08.50

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU-NT 5:06.93

2 Zeller, Harmony FR DEN-CO 5:10.06

3 O'Rourke, Natalie FR DEN-CO 5:23.88

4 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU-NT 5:24.96

5 Hayashi, Rina SO DEN-CO 5:29.91

6 Skille, Maggie FR TCU-NT 5:29.97

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Knaute, Chris FR AF-CO 4:40.32

2 Kolstoe, John SR DEN-CO 4:45.60

3 Donovan, Andy JR TCU-NT 4:47.85

4 Jollands, Craig FR DEN-CO 4:49.36

5 Karmondy, Matthew SO AF-CO 4:50.79

6 Flaherty, Brian SO DEN-CO 4:56.32

7 Fitzgerald, Ryan JR AF-CO 4:58.12

8 Gonzalez, Andy FR TCU-NT 4:58.23

9 Kotze, Christoff JR TCU-NT 5:04.02

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breast Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Conyers, Katie FR DEN-CO 2:23.62

2 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU-NT 2:35.26

3 Bennett, Heather SR DEN-CO 2:36.62

4 Burton, Nan FR DEN-CO 2:36.70

5 Gieseking, Ana FR DEN-CO x2:39.27

--- Proffitt, Liz SR TCU-NT X2:27.18

--- Cannon, Christie FR TCU-NT X2:27.91

--- Skille, Maggie FR TCU-NT X2:31.54

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breast Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Bean, Aran FR TCU-NT 2:07.76

2 McCallum, Allan SO TCU-NT 2:07.97

3 Bergman, Andrew FR AF-CO 2:10.93

4 Seibert, Christopher SO DEN-CO 2:12.83

5 Burton, Nick SO AF-CO 2:13.19

6 Chapman, Nathan JR DEN-CO 2:14.59

7 McCormick, Bryan FR DEN-CO 2:15.89

8 Parmenter, Paul FR AF-CO 2:15.98

9 Bales, John SO DEN-CO x2:21.32

10 Kotze, Christoff JR TCU-NT 2:28.01

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Free Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 DEN-CO A 3:37.36

Eisenhard, Katie JR Zeller, Harmony FR

McNally, Meghan FR Amereller, Michaela SO

--- TCU-NT A X3:35.14

Irons, Erin SR Sullivan, Tara FR

Tate, Erica FR Sandifer, Karen FR

--- TCU-NT B X3:43.74

McAdams, Christie JR Cathcart, Leann SO

Reid, Amanda SO Moreau, Aimee JR

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Free Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 TCU-NT A 3:08.58

Del Valle, Yousif FR McLachlan, Aaron SR

Loper, Mitch SR

2 AF-CO A 3:10.14

LeBeau, Charles SO Bowen, Casey FR

Peterson, Rory SR Brehm, Paul SR

3 DEN-CO A 3:11.03

Peterson, Michael FR Monaghan, James FR

Price, Will SR Jollands, Craig FR

4 TCU-NT B 3:12.08

Sandifer, Collin SR Taylor, Jacob JR

Norcross, Brent SO Gooch, George FR

5 AF-CO B 3:15.02

Moss, Ryan FR Knaute, Chris FR

Phelps, Mason SR Ayres, Auston FR

6 AF-CO C 3:25.16

Fitzgerald, Ryan JR Uzelac, Nicholas

Hauffe, Justin SO Lapin, Justin FR


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines