Florida, 141, TCU 97

Jan. 15, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Texas Christian University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     TCU Men vs. Florida Men's  Dual Meet
                               January 15, 2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Florida 'A' NT 1:34.14 1) Greener, Andrew JR 2) Ratliff, Will SR 3) Wieczorek, Grant FR 4) Penniman, Daniel FR 24.32 26.20 23.21 20.41 2 Texas Christian University 'A' NT 1:34.79 1) Berrettini, Jonathon FR 2) Bean, Aran SO 3) Norcross, Brent JR 4) Arboleda, Teylor JR 24.29 26.54 22.88 21.08 3 University of Florida 'B' NT 1:37.37 1) Zumsteg, Justin SR 2) Welch, Corey SR 3) Hughes, Tim FR 4) Fischetti, Robbie SO 24.91 26.69 23.26 22.51 4 Texas Christian University 'B' NT 1:38.22 1) Graham, Rilus SR 2) McCallum, Allan JR 3) Gooch, George SO 4) McCracken, Scott SR 26.14 27.22 23.73 21.13 5 Texas Christian University 'C' NT x1:40.81 1) Montgomery, Adam FR 2) Brady, Jeremy FR 3) Wherry, Kenneth SR 4) Vollmer, Nick FR 26.03 27.81 24.63 22.34

Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Medrano, Albert FR FL NT 9:24.54 26.94 29.45 29.55 29.26 29.00 28.83 28.94 28.74 28.47 28.28 27.66 27.70 27.88 27.95 27.87 27.92 27.86 27.86 27.75 26.63 2 Jaben, Max FR FL NT 9:30.38 26.94 29.02 28.85 28.76 28.85 29.02 28.93 28.82 28.55 28.83 28.37 28.40 28.43 28.48 28.35 28.56 28.34 28.46 28.47 27.95 3 Kaufmann, Scott SR FL NT 9:37.34 27.61 29.70 29.83 29.95 29.42 29.22 29.48 29.16 28.98 29.12 28.70 28.69 28.53 28.46 28.69 28.49 28.46 28.67 28.59 27.59 4 Donovan, Andy SR TCU NT 9:54.06 27.12 29.96 29.57 30.03 29.78 29.88 29.84 29.96 29.93 30.00 29.84 29.84 29.94 30.02 29.96 30.07 29.93 29.99 29.73 28.67 5 Delair, Ryan FR TCU NT 10:18.64 27.57 30.37 30.84 30.76 31.00 30.82 31.21 31.38 31.33 31.25 31.25 31.12 31.44 31.49 31.35 31.71 31.66 31.89 30.55 29.65

Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Penniman, Daniel FR FL NT 1:41.80 23.98 26.06 26.34 25.42 2 Wieczorek, Grant FR FL NT 1:42.12 23.99 25.90 25.99 26.24 3 Chapman, Craig SR TCU NT 1:42.18 24.33 25.92 26.16 25.77 4 Wolfgarten, Jan SR FL NT 1:43.00 24.22 26.23 26.32 26.23 5 Del Valle, Yousif SO TCU NT 1:43.44 23.91 26.67 26.63 26.23 6 Edens, Kyle FR TCU NT 1:45.28 24.62 26.48 26.78 27.40

Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Arboleda, Teylor JR TCU NT 21.79 2 Coan, Matt SO FL NT 21.82 3 McCracken, Scott SR TCU NT 21.94 4 Greener, Andrew JR FL NT 21.99 5 Norcross, Brent JR TCU NT 22.15 6 Ratliff, Will SR FL NT 22.57 -- Palacios, Diego JR TCU NT X21.81 -- Vollmer, Nick FR TCU NT X22.57

Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Work, Tobias FR FL NT 1:55.02 25.19 28.72 34.44 26.67 2 Allred, Cameron FR TCU NT 1:57.75 25.99 30.11 33.38 28.27 3 Fischetti, Robbie SO FL NT 1:58.38 26.19 30.79 34.08 27.32 4 Montgomery, Adam FR TCU NT 1:58.40 25.33 30.73 35.90 26.44 5 Welch, Corey SR FL NT 1:58.41 26.59 29.73 33.26 28.83 6 Bean, Aran SO TCU NT 1:59.66 26.24 31.69 33.66 28.07

Event 6 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 McCain, Kelly JR TCU NT 318.45 2 Assuncao, Vitor SO FL NT 309.75 3 Comfort, Chris JR FL NT 291.45 4 Schmidt, Justin SO FL NT 275.25

Event 7 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Arboleda, Teylor JR TCU NT 1:53.00 26.01 28.67 28.50 29.82 2 Edens, Kyle FR TCU NT 1:54.86 26.23 29.20 29.34 30.09 3 Zumsteg, Justin SR FL NT 1:54.94 26.79 29.74 29.70 28.71 4 Kaufmann, Scott SR FL NT 1:55.31 26.84 29.46 29.46 29.55 5 Gooch, George SO TCU NT 1:56.76 26.72 29.99 30.20 29.85 6 Jaben, Max FR FL NT 1:57.48 27.04 29.70 30.28 30.46 7 Wolfgarten, Jan SR FL NT x1:58.25 26.44 30.00 30.90 30.91 -- Wherry, Kenneth SR TCU NT X1:55.35 25.78 29.18 30.21 30.18

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Penniman, Daniel FR FL NT 46.08 22.16 23.92 2 Del Valle, Yousif SO TCU NT 46.65 22.68 23.97 3 Palacios, Diego JR TCU NT 47.63 22.74 24.89 4 Medrano, Albert FR FL NT 48.04 23.48 24.56 5 McCure, Scott SR TCU NT 48.15 23.14 25.01 -- Vollmer, Nick FR TCU NT X49.54 23.90 25.64

Event 9 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Greener, Andrew JR FL NT 1:49.81 26.76 27.99 27.31 27.75 2 Chapman, Craig SR TCU NT 1:51.52 26.52 28.08 28.24 28.68 3 Berrettini, Jonathon FR TCU NT 1:52.22 26.60 28.45 29.02 28.15 4 Zumsteg, Justin SR FL NT 1:56.25 28.16 29.88 29.68 28.53 5 Coan, Matt SO FL NT 1:56.31 27.58 28.75 29.50 30.48 6 Graham, Rilus SR TCU NT 1:58.10 26.59 28.95 30.72 31.84

Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hughes, Tim FR FL NT 4:39.11 26.47 28.59 28.54 28.54 28.62 28.46 28.02 28.18 28.00 25.69 1 Wieczorek, Grant FR FL NT 4:39.11 26.34 28.86 28.75 28.39 28.16 28.10 27.83 27.88 27.99 26.81 3 Donovan, Andy SR TCU NT 4:47.07 26.26 28.87 29.07 29.00 29.12 29.06 29.14 29.28 28.99 28.28 4 Montgomery, Adam FR TCU NT 4:58.03 27.21 29.14 29.26 29.65 30.18 30.92 30.50 30.57 30.85 29.75 5 Delair, Ryan FR TCU NT 5:02.88 26.90 29.81 30.73 31.15 31.20 30.95 30.92 31.24 30.13 29.85

Event 11 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Assuncao, Vitor SO FL NT 328.42 2 Schmidt, Justin SO FL NT 309.30 3 McCain, Kelly JR TCU NT 297.52 4 Comfort, Chris JR FL NT 284.32

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Allred, Cameron FR TCU NT 2:08.29 29.43 32.59 33.12 33.15 2 McCallum, Allan JR TCU NT 2:09.33 30.38 33.30 32.57 33.08 3 Bean, Aran SO TCU NT 2:11.05 29.30 33.43 33.51 34.81 -- Ratliff, Will SR FL NT X2:08.74 29.58 33.10 33.11 32.95 -- Welch, Corey SR FL NT X2:09.57 29.86 32.95 33.20 33.56 -- Fischetti, Robbie SO FL NT X2:09.76 30.13 33.00 33.55 33.08

Event 13 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Florida 'B' NT 1:24.80 1) Penniman, Daniel FR 2) Coan, Matt SO 3) Wieczorek, Grant FR 4) Hughes, Tim FR 21.22 21.17 21.19 21.22 2 Texas Christian University 'A' NT 1:24.85 1) Del Valle, Yousif SO 2) Berrettini, Jonathon FR 3) McCracken, Scott SR 4) Palacios, Diego JR 21.88 21.38 20.67 20.92 3 University of Florida 'A' NT 1:30.03 1) Medrano, Albert FR 2) Kaufmann, Scott SR 3) Work, Tobias FR 4) Jaben, Max FR 22.51 22.61 22.27 22.64 4 Texas Christian University 'C' NT 1:32.21 1) Brady, Jeremy FR 2) Wherry, Kenneth SR 3) Gooch, George SO 4) Donovan, Andy SR 23.75 23.37 22.08 23.01 -- Texas Christian University 'B' NT DQ 1) Chapman, Craig SR 2) McCure, Scott SR 3) Vollmer, Nick FR 4) Norcross, Brent JR 22.29 21.76 21.89 21.25


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines