TCU 168, Houston 130

Jan. 16, 2004

Recap

Texas Christian University
                         TCU vs. UH Women's  Dual Meet
                               January 16, 2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:57.19 11 1) Moreau, Aimee JR 2) Cathcart, Leann SO 3) Tate, Erica FR 4) Irons, Erin SR 28.79 59.54 1:29.99 2:06.69 2:33.64 3:04.34 3:28.91 3:57.19 2 University of Houston 'A' 4:00.06 4 1) Bay, Kristin JR 2) DeWitt, Kristina SR 3) Szanto, Szintia FR 4) Menard, Haley FR 29.02 1:00.62 1:32.60 2:09.13 2:36.15 3:06.84 3:32.08 4:00.06 3 Texas Christian University 'B' 4:02.87 2 1) Strawn, Tiffany JR 2) Cannon, Christi FR 3) Antisdale, Jennifer SO 4) McAdams, Christie JR 30.10 1:01.00 1:32.72 2:09.19 2:36.34 3:08.43 3:33.81 4:02.87 4 University of Houston 'B' 4:08.18 1) Blocker, Vicki JR 2) Banjeglav, Tatjana SO 3) Lau, Kat FR 4) Starr, Laura SR 30.76 1:02.84 1:35.71 2:13.99 2:41.36 3:13.82 3:39.78 4:08.18 5 Texas Christian University 'C' x4:09.91 1) Reid, Amanda SO 2) Ferguson, Amber SR 3) Loechle, Meredith SO 4) Jackson, Kendra FR 31.22 1:04.48 1:36.50 2:12.16 2:41.59 3:14.43 3:40.81 4:09.91

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 10:23.08 9 29.34 1:00.42 1:31.46 2:02.50 2:33.68 3:04.90 3:36.12 4:07.23 4:38.51 5:09.78 5:40.84 6:11.99 7:14.34 7:14.34 7:45.77 8:17.17 8:48.74 9:20.03 9:49.31 10:23.08 2 Turpin, Lucile SR UH 10:41.48 4 29.16 1:00.29 1:31.72 2:03.00 2:34.36 3:05.99 3:37.50 4:09.58 4:41.97 5:14.58 5:47.46 6:20.69 7:26.96 7:26.96 7:59.83 8:32.70 9:05.93 9:38.06 10:10.29 10:41.48 3 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU 10:43.09 3 30.30 1:02.79 1:35.35 2:07.86 2:40.03 3:12.48 3:44.97 4:17.52 4:49.96 5:22.24 5:54.55 6:26.91 7:31.37 7:31.37 8:03.45 8:35.98 9:08.10 9:40.21 10:12.36 10:43.09 4 Goeggel, Liz FR UH 10:55.98 2 28.99 1:01.02 1:33.50 2:06.00 2:38.77 3:11.52 3:44.36 4:17.45 4:50.65 5:23.76 5:56.54 6:29.74 7:36.28 7:36.28 8:09.66 8:42.97 9:16.52 9:49.97 10:23.25 10:55.98 5 Skille, Maggie FR TCU 11:10.05 1 30.56 1:03.04 1:35.78 2:08.89 2:42.40 3:15.73 3:49.50 4:23.08 4:56.85 5:30.57 6:04.20 6:38.04 7:46.90 7:46.90 8:21.14 8:55.19 9:29.52 10:03.58 10:37.92 11:10.05 6 Dye, Brittney SR UH 12:01.04 32.87 1:07.85 1:43.06 2:18.79 2:54.67 3:30.59 4:06.77 4:42.80 5:18.65 5:54.62 6:31.02 7:07.47 8:20.48 8:20.48 8:57.15 9:33.98 10:10.93 10:48.28 11:25.30 12:01.04

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 1:54.86 9 27.16 56.02 1:25.31 1:54.86 2 Menard, Haley FR UH 1:55.45 4 27.07 56.31 1:26.07 1:55.45 3 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 1:57.02 3 27.51 56.84 1:26.67 1:57.02 4 Wien, Meagan JR UH 2:03.06 2 27.94 58.95 1:31.28 2:03.06 5 Jackson, Kendra FR TCU 2:04.23 1 28.07 58.88 1:31.98 2:04.23 6 Duke, Amy FR UH 2:08.49 28.88 1:01.07 1:34.51 2:08.49

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 59.36 9 28.96 59.36 2 Bay, Kristin JR UH 1:00.79 4 29.70 1:00.79 3 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 1:01.67 3 30.27 1:01.67 4 Blocker, Vicki JR UH 1:02.52 2 30.68 1:02.52 5 Reid, Amanda SO TCU 1:03.27 1 30.62 1:03.27 6 Dye, Brittney SR UH 1:07.78 33.56 1:07.78

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeWitt, Kristina SR UH 1:07.64 9 31.86 1:07.64 2 Proffitt, Liz SR TCU 1:08.48 4 31.95 1:08.48 3 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU 1:08.52 3 33.10 1:08.52 4 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU 1:08.64 2 33.26 1:08.64 5 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO UH 1:11.56 1 33.40 1:11.56 6 Starr, Laura SR UH 1:14.60 35.37 1:14.60

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Szanto, Szintia FR UH 2:04.24 9 27.91 59.26 1:31.31 2:04.24 2 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 2:10.12 4 29.12 1:01.59 1:35.30 2:10.12 3 Lau, Kat FR UH 2:12.03 3 29.43 1:02.45 1:36.56 2:12.03 4 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU 2:15.61 2 30.50 1:04.89 1:40.04 2:15.61 5 Rutter, Amanda FR UH 2:25.89 1 31.18 1:07.82 1:46.59 2:25.89

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR TCU 23.66 9 2 Tate, Erica FR TCU 24.10 4 3 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU 24.54 3 4 Starr, Laura SR UH 25.42 2 5 Menard, Haley FR UH 25.49 1 6 Duke, Amy FR UH 26.42

Event 8 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Almazan, Azul SO UH 303.23 9 2 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 291.08 4 3 Kiess, Anna FR UH 272.03 3 4 Gitelson, Rachel FR UH 261.30 2 5 McLamb, Codi SR TCU 185.70 1 6 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU 171.15 -- Jones, Rachael SO TCU X142.88 -- Manella, Stephanie SO UH X239.03

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR TCU 52.24 9 25.42 52.24 2 Tate, Erica FR TCU 54.12 4 25.99 54.12 3 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 54.46 3 26.49 54.46 4 Bay, Kristin JR UH 54.97 2 26.35 54.97 5 Duke, Amy FR UH 59.57 1 28.53 59.57 -- Menard, Haley FR UH DQ

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 2:07.54 9 30.04 1:02.86 1:36.00 2:07.54 2 Blocker, Vicki JR UH 2:08.30 4 30.82 1:03.02 1:35.68 2:08.30 3 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 2:12.94 3 31.69 1:05.28 1:39.04 2:12.94 4 Dye, Brittney SR UH 2:19.93 2 33.98 1:08.88 1:44.28 2:19.93 5 Wannemacher, Kelly FR TCU 2:20.86 1 32.73 1:08.53 1:44.69 2:20.86 6 Wien, Meagan JR UH 2:32.79 35.68 1:14.05 1:53.51 2:32.79 -- Szanto, Szintia FR UH SCR 30.82 1:03.02 1:35.68 -- Banjeglav, Tatjana SO UH SCR 35.68 1:14.05 1:53.51 -- DeWitt, Kristina SR UH SCR 33.98 1:08.88 1:44.28

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cannon, Christi FR TCU 2:25.66 9 33.76 1:10.71 1:47.96 2:25.66 2 DeWitt, Kristina SR UH 2:27.99 4 34.42 1:12.72 1:51.10 2:27.99 3 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU 2:28.20 3 34.34 1:12.19 1:50.39 2:28.20 4 Skille, Maggie FR TCU 2:31.60 2 34.42 1:12.86 1:52.27 2:31.60 5 Banjeglav, Tatjana SO UH 2:37.98 1 36.15 1:15.69 1:56.79 2:37.98 -- Szanto, Szintia FR UH SCR

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 5:06.27 9 28.51 58.67 1:29.07 1:59.90 2:30.98 3:02.17 3:33.37 4:04.48 4:35.64 5:06.27 2 Turpin, Lucile SR UH 5:15.03 4 27.97 58.64 1:29.81 2:01.70 2:34.28 3:06.82 3:39.44 4:12.15 4:43.70 5:15.03 3 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 5:16.62 3 29.12 1:00.08 1:32.09 2:04.22 2:36.26 3:08.44 3:40.69 4:13.05 4:45.19 5:16.62 4 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU 5:19.21 2 29.20 1:00.86 1:33.13 2:05.49 2:37.93 3:10.45 3:43.21 4:15.53 4:47.50 5:19.21 5 Goeggel, Liz FR UH 5:26.72 1 29.11 1:01.25 1:33.99 2:07.10 2:40.18 3:13.52 3:46.90 4:20.36 4:53.77 5:26.72 6 Wien, Meagan JR UH 5:47.80 30.85 1:04.28 1:39.15 2:14.34 2:49.61 3:24.98 4:00.60 4:36.73 5:12.68 5:47.80

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Szanto, Szintia FR UH 58.30 9 27.72 58.30 2 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 58.56 4 27.98 58.56 3 Lau, Kat FR UH 1:00.35 3 28.17 1:00.35 4 Tate, Erica FR TCU 1:00.56 2 28.50 1:00.56 5 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 1:00.81 1 28.77 1:00.81 6 Rutter, Amanda FR UH 1:04.98 29.47 1:04.98 -- DeWitt, Kristina SR UH SCR

Event 14 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kiess, Anna FR UH 263.70 9 2 Almazan, Azul SO UH 260.33 4 3 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 258.60 3 4 Gitelson, Rachel FR UH 241.65 2 5 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU 181.58 1 6 McLamb, Codi SR TCU 171.53 -- Jones, Rachael SO TCU X159.90 -- Manella, Stephanie SO UH X207.83

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 4:28.99 9 29.49 1:01.99 1:37.25 2:11.63 2:49.52 3:27.53 3:58.57 4:28.99 2 Szanto, Szintia FR UH 4:33.62 4 28.50 1:01.15 1:37.29 2:13.60 2:52.49 3:31.47 4:03.06 4:33.62 3 Cannon, Christi FR TCU 4:37.19 3 30.06 1:04.02 1:39.84 2:15.45 2:53.60 3:32.61 4:05.16 4:37.19 4 Turpin, Lucile SR UH 4:41.82 2 29.39 1:03.00 1:38.55 2:14.25 2:55.40 3:36.52 4:09.76 4:41.82 5 Blocker, Vicki JR UH 4:46.09 1 30.30 1:04.73 1:40.88 2:16.12 2:57.38 3:39.20 4:13.34 4:46.09 6 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU 4:55.09 31.06 1:06.11 1:45.06 2:22.95 3:05.62 3:48.36 4:22.12 4:55.09

Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Houston 'A' 3:42.96 11 1) Bay, Kristin JR 2) Starr, Laura SR 3) Duke, Amy FR 4) Turpin, Lucile SR 26.38 54.90 1:21.30 1:49.88 2:17.52 2:47.09 3:13.59 3:42.96 2 University of Houston 'B' 3:49.66 4 1) Wien, Meagan JR 2) Goeggel, Liz FR 3) Banjeglav, Tatjana SO 4) Rutter, Amanda FR 27.59 56.87 1:24.38 1:54.57 2:21.36 2:51.01 3:18.34 3:49.66 -- Texas Christian University 'A' X3:36.10 1) Irons, Erin SR 2) Antisdale, Jennifer SO 3) Sullivan, Tara FR 4) Moreau, Aimee JR 25.75 53.87 1:19.67 1:47.96 2:13.80 2:41.83 3:07.48 3:36.10 -- Texas Christian University 'B' X3:40.77 1) McAdams, Christie JR 2) Reid, Amanda SO 3) Cathcart, Leann SO 4) Sandifer, Karen FR 26.54 55.45 1:21.75 1:52.46 2:18.35 2:46.95 3:12.72 3:40.77 -- Texas Christian University 'C' X3:48.22 1) Murphy, Sarah SO 2) Skille, Maggie FR 3) Wannemacher, Kelly FR 4) Jackson, Kendra FR 28.70 59.56 1:27.02 1:57.30 2:23.33 2:52.53 3:18.94 3:48.22


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi