TCU, NMSU, Florida

Jan. 17, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Texas Christian University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   TCU Men vs. Florida, Sanction #: 01-17-04
                   TCU Women vs.New Mexico State University
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:50.47 1) Moreau, Aimee JR 2) Proffitt, Liz SR 3) Strawn, Tiffany JR 4) Sullivan, Tara FR 28.50 31.38 25.97 24.62 2 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:50.48 1) Irons, Erin SR 2) Wentworth, Keleigh FR 3) Tate, Erica FR 4) Sandifer, Karen FR 27.78 32.22 25.60 24.88 3 New Mexico State University 'A' 1:53.94 1) Dupuy, Sandra SR 2) Adams, Danielle SR 3) Saito, Misato SR 4) Wahle, Bobbi FR 29.10 30.48 28.74 25.62 4 Texas Christian University 'C' 1:59.24 1) Reid, Amanda SO 2) Ferguson, Amber SR 3) Loechle, Meredith SO 4) Jackson, Kendra FR 30.89 32.99 29.48 25.88 5 New Mexico State University 'B' 2:06.62 1) Pezzotti, Cheryl JR 2) Konrad, Anke JR 3) Gutierrez, Felicia SR 4) Gabell, Meghan SO 31.78 34.86 31.56 28.42

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:33.91 1) Chapman, Craig JR 2) Bean, Aran FR 3) McLachlan, Aaron SR 4) Tietze, David SR 24.29 26.26 22.54 20.82 2 Universtiy of Florida 'A' 1:34.12 1) Ulrich, Claudio SR 2) Ratliff, Will JR 3) Onurlu, Eren FR 4) Borreca, Nick SO 24.37 26.33 22.96 20.46 3 Universtiy of Florida 'B' 1:35.39 1) Greener, Andrew SO 2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel SR 3) Zumsteg, Justin JR 4) Yasinsac, Bryan SO 24.67 26.12 23.45 21.15 4 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:37.50 1) Norcross, Brent SO 2) McCallum, Allan SO 3) Gooch, George FR 4) Sandifer, Collin SR 24.97 26.66 24.20 21.67 5 Universtiy of Florida 'C' 1:39.16 1) Strauss, Jonathan SR 2) Welch, Corey JR 3) Meena, Elliot SO 4) Fischetti, Robbie FR 25.37 26.42 24.19 23.18

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Berger, Michael SO FL 9:29.89 26.75 29.19 28.88 28.70 28.90 28.61 28.56 28.66 28.53 28.79 28.40 28.63 28.57 28.75 28.71 28.94 28.91 28.66 27.89 26.86 2 Kaufman, Scott JR FL 9:31.11 26.84 28.38 28.64 29.03 28.73 28.16 28.25 28.41 28.39 28.57 28.23 28.68 28.93 29.01 28.92 29.11 29.03 29.10 28.76 27.94 3 Friedlander, Steve JR FL 9:34.69 26.71 28.74 28.95 29.01 28.96 29.07 29.10 29.22 29.34 28.96 28.96 28.98 28.91 28.82 28.72 28.78 28.55 28.84 28.60 27.47 4 Donovan, Andy JR TCU 9:47.31 26.63 28.98 29.16 29.15 29.12 29.01 29.17 29.65 29.76 29.73 29.56 29.77 29.66 29.78 29.83 29.76 30.04 30.10 29.69 28.76 5 Kotze, Christoff SO TCU 10:08.35 26.92 29.35 29.80 29.74 29.91 30.20 30.23 30.36 30.33 30.87 31.03 31.09 31.31 31.37 31.48 31.23 31.29 30.89 30.86 30.09 6 Gonzalez, Andres FR TCU 10:13.63 27.44 29.13 30.07 30.45 30.70 30.40 30.52 30.75 31.23 31.04 30.84 31.02 31.50 31.25 30.74 31.43 31.37 31.94 31.32 30.49

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 1:58.62 27.82 30.06 30.19 30.55 2 Baur, Ilka FR NMSU 2:00.24 28.01 30.82 31.14 30.27 3 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU 2:01.31 28.42 30.58 31.03 31.28 4 Cannon, Chrisit FR TCU 2:01.44 28.01 30.76 31.48 31.19 5 Thomson, Maggie FR NMSU 2:12.56 30.78 32.94 34.88 33.96

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schultz, Scott SR FL 1:41.67 24.36 25.64 25.59 26.08 2 Del Valle, Yousif FR TCU 1:42.62 24.60 26.02 26.16 25.84 3 Chapman, Craig JR TCU 1:43.37 24.86 26.38 26.26 25.87 4 Coan, Matt FR FL 1:43.57 24.54 26.35 26.27 26.41 5 Meena, Elliot SO FL 1:45.11 24.88 26.68 27.24 26.31 6 McLachlan, Aaron SR TCU 1:47.53 24.92 26.98 27.51 28.12

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 25.06 2 McAdams, Christie JR TCU 25.71 3 Wahle, Bobbi FR NMSU 25.83 4 Reid, Amanda SO TCU 26.21 5 Gutierrez, Clarissa SO NMSU 26.81 6 Gabell, Meghan SO NMSU 28.79

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Borreca, Nick SO FL 21.48 2 Tietze, David SR TCU 21.72 2 Onurlu, Eren FR FL 21.72 4 Sandifer, Collin SR TCU 21.80 5 Yasinsac, Bryan SO FL 22.18 6 Loper, Mitch SR TCU 22.28

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baur, Ilka FR NMSU 4:45.79 30.57 34.77 36.57 35.99 41.82 41.09 33.03 31.95 2 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 4:51.20 30.25 33.99 40.04 38.61 41.69 42.59 32.30 31.73 3 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU 4:54.06 31.09 35.04 38.80 38.41 42.37 42.50 33.41 32.44 4 Williams, Stefanie SR NMSU 4:54.64 31.24 35.68 39.22 39.11 40.53 41.08 33.96 33.82 5 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU 5:02.76 33.91 37.85 38.85 37.04 45.62 44.51 33.01 31.97 6 Gutierrez, Felicia SR NMSU 5:20.35 34.78 39.99 43.00 43.21 43.20 44.94 36.02 35.21

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bean, Aran FR TCU 1:55.68 25.87 31.06 32.66 26.09 2 Wolfgarten, Jan JR FL 1:56.28 25.51 30.43 33.66 26.68 3 Fischetti, Robbie FR FL 1:57.19 25.73 30.92 32.98 27.56 4 Ratliff, Will JR FL 1:57.64 25.77 30.51 32.96 28.40 5 McCure, Scott JR TCU 1:58.49 25.50 30.28 35.51 27.20 6 Covey, Joe JR TCU 1:58.77 25.93 30.56 34.96 27.32

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 264.60 2 Shields, Andrea JR NMSU 207.75 3 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU 196.87 4 McLamb, Codi SR TCU 177.60 5 Jones, Rachael SO TCU 167.92

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilcox, Zach JR FL 348.15 2 McCain, Kelly SO TCU 290.25 3 Schmidt, Justin FR FL 258.60 4 Hummel, Chad SR TCU 254.92 5 Gebren, Stephen SR TCU 169.42

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 1:00.12 28.34 31.78 2 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 1:00.20 28.26 31.94 3 Bielmeier, Gloria SR NMSU 1:01.86 28.47 33.39 4 Saito, Misato SR NMSU 1:02.31 29.38 32.93 5 Gutierrez, Clarissa SO NMSU 1:06.57 30.96 35.61 6 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU 1:10.53 32.89 37.64

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McLachlan, Aaron SR TCU 1:52.36 25.48 28.70 29.50 28.68 2 Meena, Elliot SO FL 1:52.51 25.40 28.70 29.19 29.22 3 Zumsteg, Justin JR FL 1:53.72 25.97 29.09 29.33 29.33 4 Gooch, George FR TCU 1:57.61 26.49 28.83 30.38 31.91 5 Wherry, Kenneth JR TCU 1:57.80 26.25 29.90 30.95 30.70 6 Friedlander, Steve JR FL 1:58.03 26.99 30.27 30.69 30.08

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Danielle SR NMSU 53.61 26.19 27.42 2 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 53.82 26.18 27.64 3 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 55.35 26.62 28.73 4 McAdams, Christie JR TCU 56.19 26.83 29.36 5 Wahle, Bobbi FR NMSU 56.50 27.35 29.15 6 Pezzotti, Cheryl JR NMSU 1:00.69 28.85 31.84

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schultz, Scott SR FL 46.66 22.85 23.81 2 Borreca, Nick SO FL 47.15 23.11 24.04 3 Del Valle, Yousif FR TCU 47.25 23.01 24.24 4 Coan, Matt FR FL 48.10 23.15 24.95 5 Covey, Joe JR TCU 48.70 23.62 25.08 6 Loper, Mitch SR TCU 48.84 23.68 25.16

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR TCU 58.93 28.53 30.40 2 Baur, Ilka FR NMSU 1:01.98 30.04 31.94 3 Bielmeier, Gloria SR NMSU 1:04.12 30.54 33.58 4 Reid, Amanda SO TCU 1:04.38 31.09 33.29 5 Wannemacher, Kelly FR TCU 1:06.62 32.06 34.56 6 Gabell, Meghan SO NMSU 1:20.77 39.77 41.00

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chapman, Craig JR TCU 1:51.08 26.28 28.37 27.87 28.56 2 Greener, Andrew SO FL 1:53.06 27.92 28.58 28.28 28.28 3 Ulrich, Claudio SR FL 1:53.07 26.70 28.21 28.72 29.44 4 Strauss, Jonathan SR FL 1:53.32 27.12 28.59 28.82 28.79 5 McCure, Scott JR TCU 1:56.59 28.37 29.38 29.31 29.53 6 Graham, Rilus JR TCU 1:59.22 26.78 29.23 31.21 32.00

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 5:16.09 29.03 31.44 32.00 32.20 32.30 32.09 32.28 31.64 31.90 31.21 2 Dupuy, Sandra SR NMSU 5:16.81 29.30 31.45 31.89 32.38 32.10 32.20 32.41 32.02 32.32 30.74 3 Jackson, Kendra FR TCU 5:32.52 29.41 32.13 33.04 33.50 34.22 34.33 34.12 34.09 34.68 33.00 4 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU 5:41.79 31.24 34.09 34.32 34.57 34.73 34.98 35.02 34.81 34.66 33.37 5 Thomson, Maggie FR NMSU 5:45.42 32.03 34.89 34.99 35.07 35.02 34.90 35.02 35.15 34.53 33.82 6 Gutierrez, Felicia SR NMSU 5:52.91 31.94 34.76 35.33 35.75 35.49 35.76 35.86 36.56 35.95 35.51

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wolfgarten, Jan JR FL 4:35.42 26.08 27.87 27.89 27.73 27.98 27.88 27.71 27.84 27.54 26.90 2 Kaufman, Scott JR FL 4:38.70 26.77 28.77 28.71 28.61 28.14 27.83 27.56 27.63 27.67 27.01 3 Berger, Michael SO FL 4:41.16 26.44 28.52 28.47 28.41 28.72 28.66 28.31 28.21 28.10 27.32 4 Donovan, Andy JR TCU 4:43.20 25.93 28.49 28.49 28.59 28.64 28.92 28.79 28.84 28.48 28.03 5 Kotze, Christoff SO TCU 4:54.21 26.46 29.00 29.37 29.81 30.08 29.87 30.39 30.03 29.79 29.41 6 Gonzalez, Andres FR TCU 4:56.10 26.96 29.76 30.18 29.96 30.07 30.16 29.72 29.53 30.14 29.62

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 295.88 2 McLamb, Codi SR TCU 236.48 3 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU 221.55 4 Shields, Andrea JR NMSU 216.60 5 Jones, Rachael SO TCU 173.03

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilcox, Zach JR FL 379.50 2 McCain, Kelly SO TCU 321.60 3 Gebren, Stephen SR TCU 321.15 4 Schmidt, Justin FR FL 267.90 5 Hummel, Chad SR TCU 266.33

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Danielle SR NMSU 1:06.67 32.15 34.52 2 Williams, Stefanie SR NMSU 1:11.79 34.20 37.59 3 Konrad, Anke JR NMSU 1:15.98 36.06 39.92 -- Cannon, Chrisit FR TCU X1:09.89 33.74 36.15 -- Skille, Maggie FR TCU X1:10.52 33.80 36.72 -- Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU X1:13.73 35.24 38.49

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel SR FL 2:06.64 29.36 32.61 31.91 32.76 2 McCallum, Allan SO TCU 2:06.85 30.39 32.68 31.81 31.97 3 Welch, Corey JR FL 2:08.00 30.56 33.45 32.02 31.97 4 Bean, Aran FR TCU 2:08.59 29.68 33.18 32.74 32.99 5 Ratliff, Will JR FL 2:09.46 29.07 33.27 33.55 33.57 6 Taylor, Jacob SR TCU 2:13.42 30.03 34.04 34.46 34.89

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 New Mexico State University 'A' 1:44.39 1) Dupuy, Sandra SR 2) Pezzotti, Cheryl JR 3) Gutierrez, Clarissa SO 4) Bielmeier, Gloria SR 25.45 26.84 25.93 26.17 2 New Mexico State University 'B' 1:51.83 1) Williams, Stefanie SR 2) Thomson, Maggie FR 3) Konrad, Anke JR 4) Saito, Misato SR 27.38 29.12 28.71 26.62 -- Texas Christian University 'A' X1:35.95 1) Irons, Erin SR 2) Cathcart, Leann SO 3) Moreau, Aimee JR 4) Tate, Erica FR 23.80 24.19 24.39 23.57 -- Texas Christian University 'B' X1:43.20 1) Antisdale, Jennifer SO 2) McAdams, Christie JR 3) Wannemacher, Kelly FR 4) Strawn, Tiffany JR 25.53 26.09 25.87 25.71 -- Texas Christian University 'C' X1:43.26 1) Jackson, Kendra FR 2) Proffitt, Liz SR 3) Skille, Maggie FR 4) Cannon, Chrisit FR 26.26 25.62 25.56 25.82

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:26.03 1) Tietze, David SR 2) Sandifer, Collin SR 3) Del Valle, Yousif FR 4) Loper, Mitch SR 21.61 21.38 21.55 21.49 2 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:28.22 1) Covey, Joe JR 2) Norcross, Brent SO 3) McCure, Scott JR 4) Taylor, Jacob SR 21.95 22.38 21.62 22.27 -- Universtiy of Florida 'A' X1:24.90 1) Coan, Matt FR 2) Onurlu, Eren FR 3) Yasinsac, Bryan SO 4) Schultz, Scott SR 22.17 20.95 21.09 20.69 -- Universtiy of Florida 'B' X1:28.19 1) Wolfgarten, Jan JR 2) Ulrich, Claudio SR 3) Kaufman, Scott JR 4) Zumsteg, Justin JR 22.62 21.15 22.14 22.28 -- Universtiy of Florida 'C' X1:30.85 1) Fischetti, Robbie FR 2) Friedlander, Steve JR 3) Strauss, Jonathan SR 4) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel SR 23.03 22.68 22.76 22.38 -- Texas Christian University 'C' DQ 1) Kotze, Christoff SO 2) Donovan, Andy JR 3) Graham, Rilus JR 4) Wherry, Kenneth JR 23.77 23.30 23.41 23.62


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines