TCU 140, North Texas 92

Jan. 28, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Texas Christian University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        TCU vs. UNT Women's  Dual Meet
                               January 28, 2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' NT 3:59.45 11 1) Moreau, Aimee JR 2) Cathcart, Leann SO 3) Tate, Erica FR 4) Sandifer, Karen FR 28.96 59.94 31.44 1:07.72 27.32 58.59 25.29 53.20 2 Texas Christian University 'B' NT 4:00.01 4 1) Wentworth, Keleigh FR 2) Proffitt, Liz SR 3) Strawn, Tiffany JR 4) Sullivan, Tara FR 29.73 1:01.45 31.76 1:07.30 26.63 57.36 25.85 53.90 3 University of North Texas 'A' NT 4:10.40 2 1) Pipes, Bethany JR 2) Brock, Kara JR 3) Dlouhy, Devon FR 4) Tudose, Emilia FR 29.52 1:00.48 32.71 1:10.92 29.63 1:07.74 21.91 51.26 4 University of North Texas 'B' NT 4:21.25 1) Standeven, Laura FR 2) Page, Heather FR 3) Johnston, Stephanie SO 4) McManis, Kathleen FR 31.91 1:05.75 32.82 1:10.65 30.19 1:06.23 24.57 58.62

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hosner, Jamie FR UNT NT 10:41.99 9 29.78 32.12 32.61 32.52 32.44 32.60 32.29 32.23 31.87 32.32 31.96 32.03 32.18 32.05 32.21 32.15 32.31 32.20 32.22 31.90 2 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU NT 10:50.98 4 29.93 32.33 32.65 32.50 32.60 32.71 32.47 32.71 32.89 33.04 33.02 32.69 32.56 33.03 32.67 32.83 32.76 32.90 32.73 31.96 3 Skille, Maggie FR TCU NT 11:04.42 3 29.91 32.61 33.26 33.01 33.04 33.16 33.05 33.30 33.02 33.66 33.66 33.62 33.92 33.86 33.97 33.63 33.81 33.94 33.78 32.21 4 Louisell, Brooke SO UNT NT 11:28.75 2 31.56 34.01 34.13 34.84 35.17 34.86 34.46 35.11 34.80 35.05 35.37 35.06 35.21 35.49 34.71 34.39 33.39 34.31 34.19 32.64 5 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU NT 11:35.21 1 31.40 34.63 35.49 35.58 35.31 35.10 35.03 35.61 35.04 35.35 35.08 35.02 34.97 34.64 34.53 34.33 34.62 35.17 34.97 33.34

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pipes, Bethany JR UNT NT 1:55.19 9 27.63 28.90 29.60 29.06 2 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU NT 1:55.43 4 27.18 29.09 29.62 29.54 3 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU NT 1:57.42 3 27.76 29.35 30.15 30.16 4 Jackson, Kendra FR TCU NT 2:02.57 2 27.89 30.87 32.01 31.80 5 Dlouhy, Devon FR UNT NT 2:05.95 1 28.63 31.46 32.80 33.06 6 Page, Heather FR UNT NT 2:11.85 30.75 33.19 34.01 33.90

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR TCU NT 23.67 9 2 Tate, Erica FR TCU NT 24.45 4 3 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU NT 24.72 3 4 Tudose, Emilia FR UNT NT 25.69 2 5 Swan, Laura FR UNT NT 27.39 1 6 Walker, Ashley FR UNT NT 27.52 -- Wannemacher, Kelly FR TCU NT X25.51 -- Reid, Amanda SO TCU NT X25.77

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Proffitt, Liz SR TCU NT 2:12.83 9 29.03 34.56 37.13 32.11 2 Cannon, Chrisit FR TCU NT 2:13.24 4 29.05 34.67 39.01 30.51 3 Brock, Kara JR UNT NT 2:21.00 3 30.65 37.51 38.91 33.93 4 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU NT 2:21.50 2 30.66 37.54 41.56 31.74 5 McManis, Kathleen FR UNT NT 2:21.76 1 31.18 35.62 42.62 32.34 6 Gibbs, Kim FR UNT NT 2:24.78 31.21 38.41 41.76 33.40

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU NT 238.73 9 2 McLamb, Codi SR TCU NT 208.65 4 3 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU NT 191.25 3 4 Therrian, Lindsay FR UNT NT 187.20 2 5 Cassell, Emily SO UNT NT 154.13 1 6 Jones, Rachael SO TCU NT x153.75

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McManis, Kathleen FR UNT NT 2:17.96 9 31.55 35.14 35.55 35.72 2 Johnston, Stephanie SO UNT NT 2:22.24 4 30.93 35.54 37.40 38.37 3 Harris, Lauren FR UNT NT 2:29.53 3 32.02 37.61 39.91 39.99 -- Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU NT X2:11.23 30.45 33.19 33.74 33.85 -- Loechle, Meredith SO TCU NT X2:17.42 31.56 35.48 35.42 34.96

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR TCU NT 52.57 9 25.21 27.36 2 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU NT 54.83 4 26.52 28.31 3 Tudose, Emilia FR UNT NT 55.58 3 26.99 28.59 4 Jackson, Kendra FR TCU NT 56.23 2 27.10 29.13 5 Dlouhy, Devon FR UNT NT 57.21 1 27.53 29.68 6 Swan, Laura FR UNT NT 1:01.91 29.26 32.65

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU NT 2:07.63 9 30.37 32.66 32.65 31.95 2 Pipes, Bethany JR UNT NT 2:08.31 4 31.17 32.67 32.63 31.84 3 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU NT 2:14.59 3 32.03 33.94 34.46 34.16 4 Reid, Amanda SO TCU NT 2:19.24 2 31.93 34.34 36.02 36.95 5 Standeven, Laura FR UNT NT 2:21.73 1 33.12 35.74 36.53 36.34 6 Gibbs, Kim FR UNT NT 2:30.57 34.44 38.00 39.21 38.92

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hosner, Jamie FR UNT NT 5:17.47 9 29.59 31.69 32.06 32.05 32.18 32.52 32.16 32.18 32.01 31.03 2 Mouser, Erin JR UNT NT 5:52.54 4 30.96 33.77 35.12 35.73 36.20 36.08 36.41 36.13 36.09 36.05 -- Sandifer, Karen FR TCU NT X5:12.28 28.54 31.27 31.58 31.69 31.75 31.58 31.90 31.71 31.60 30.66 -- Sullivan, Tara FR TCU NT X5:17.34 29.32 31.46 32.07 32.46 32.32 32.57 32.66 32.21 32.03 30.24 -- Murphy, Sarah SO TCU NT X5:33.32 30.93 33.26 33.69 33.91 33.57 34.07 33.62 33.47 33.82 32.98

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU NT 242.55 9 2 McLamb, Codi SR TCU NT 220.80 4 3 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU NT 193.58 3 4 Jones, Rachael SO TCU NT x180.83 5 Therrian, Lindsay FR UNT NT 161.40 2 6 Cassell, Emily SO UNT NT 131.33 1

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Proffitt, Liz SR TCU NT 2:25.67 9 33.68 37.79 37.57 36.63 2 Cannon, Chrisit FR TCU NT 2:30.73 4 34.39 38.93 38.17 39.24 3 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU NT 2:32.37 3 35.16 38.39 39.36 39.46 4 Brock, Kara JR UNT NT 2:34.74 2 34.55 39.23 40.03 40.93 5 Louisell, Brooke SO UNT NT 2:40.53 1 37.63 41.20 41.28 40.42 6 Rosol, Jill SR UNT NT 2:57.18 36.79 41.76 44.64 53.99 -- Cathcart, Leann SO TCU NT X2:31.80 34.07 38.82 39.25 39.66 -- Skille, Maggie FR TCU NT X2:33.71 34.65 39.08 39.95 40.03

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of North Texas 'A' NT 1:50.78 11 1) Brock, Kara JR 2) Walker, Ashley FR 3) Swan, Laura FR 4) Hosner, Jamie FR 26.87 27.97 29.14 26.80 2 University of North Texas 'B' NT 1:54.46 4 1) Louisell, Brooke SO 2) Gibbs, Kim FR 3) Johnston, Stephanie SO 4) Standeven, Laura FR 28.37 28.02 29.69 28.38 -- Texas Christian University 'A' NT X1:38.26 1) Irons, Erin SR 2) Tate, Erica FR 3) Sandifer, Karen FR 4) Sullivan, Tara FR 23.84 23.85 24.83 25.74 -- Texas Christian University 'B' NT X1:41.98 1) Antisdale, Jennifer SO 2) Moreau, Aimee JR 3) Strawn, Tiffany JR 4) Jackson, Kendra FR 25.44 24.38 26.38 25.78 -- Texas Christian University 'C' NT X1:45.49 1) Wannemacher, Kelly FR 2) Loechle, Meredith SO 3) Reid, Amanda SO 4) Skille, Maggie FR 25.70 27.91 25.87 26.01


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines