W - TCU 44, Centenary; TCU 52, McMurry 41; M - TCU 46.5, Centenary 37.5, TCU 50, McMurry 41

Oct. 6, 2004

Recap

Women's Team Scores
TCU 44
Centenary 30

TCU 52
McMurry 41

McMurry 42
Centenary 30

Men's Team Scores
TCU 46.5
Centenary 37.5

TCU 50
McMurry 41

Centenary 68
McMurry 25

Women's 200-Medley Relay
1. Reid, Mar. Pottenger, 1:56.75
Loechle, McAdams (TCU)
2. Wannamacher, Spilker, 1:58.16
Parcher, Skinner (TCU)
3. Wimberley, Von Pingle 1:58.21
LeBlanc, Hansen (Cent.)
4. Berger, White, 2:00.05
Smyers, Meadows (MCM)
5. Stokes, Odom 2:15.65
Griffin, Merritt (MCM)

Women's 200-Free
1. Keilah Walker (TCU) 1:57.30
2. Emily Duerringer (TCU) 2:00.94
3. Sara Hansen (Cent.) 2:03.94
4. Lori Von Pingle (Cent.) 2:05.58
5. Amy Nicholas (MCM) 2:14.63
6. Lauryn Glassford (MCM) 2:14.75

Women's 200-IM
1. Maribeth Pottenger (TCU) 2:16.85
2. Keilah Walker (TCU) 2:18.52
3. Traci Wimbereley (Cent.) 2:25.22
4. Kayli LeBlanc (Cent.) 2:25.49
5. Allison White (MCM) 2:26.41
6. BJ Holihan (MCM) 2:49.20

Women 50-Free
1. Kelly Wannemacher (TCU) 25.49
2. Amanda Reid (TCU) 25.55
3. Juliana Meadows (MCM) 26.09
4. Melanie Zimmerman (MCM) 27.00
5. Mallory Merritt (MCM) 29.34
6. Tiffany Lake (Cent.) 29.89

Women 1-Meter Diving (6 dives)
1. Pam Campbell (TCU) 222.7
2. Corey Mullins (MCM) 152.2

Women 100-Fly
1. Michelle Pottenger (TCU) 1:02.09v 2. Michelle Loechle (TCU) 1:02.67
3. Juliana Meadows (MCM) 1:03.96
4. Kayli LeBlanc (Cent.) 1:06.26
5. Danielle Smyers (MCM) 1:09.45

Women's 100-Free
1. Emily Duerringer (TCU) 54.24
2. Keilah Walker (TCU) 55.23
3. Megan Berger (MCM) 57.09
4. Melanie Zimmerman (Cent.) 58.58
5. Lauryn Glassford (MCM) 1:02.50

Women's 500-Free
1. Kendra Jackson (TCU) 5:27.06
2. Maggie Skille (TCU) 5:30.45
3. Sara Hansen (Cent.) 5:42.60
4. Centenary 5:43.81
5. Amy Nicholas (MCM) 5:47.14
6. Ashley Schelde (MCM) 6:12.14

Women's 100-Back
1. Amanda Reid (TCU) 1:05.30
2. Traci Wimberley (Cent.) 1:05.52
3. Megan Berger (MCM) 1:07.09
4. Kelly Wannemacher (TCU) 1:08.02
5. Megan Zimmerman (Cent.) 1:09.31
6. Danielle Symers (MCM) 1:10.85

Women's 100-Breast
1. Maribeth Pottenger (TCU) 1:08.88
2. Chrysa Spilker (TCU) 1:12.80
3. Lori Von Pingle (Cent.) 1:14.52
4. Allison White (MCM) 1:14.59
5. BJ Holihan (MCM) 1:20.46
6. Tiffany Lake (Cent.) 1:26.51

Women's 200-Free Relay
1. Duerringer, Mich. Pottenger, 1:43.72
Parcher, Walker (TCU)
2. Black, Skille, 1:45.80
Jackson, Meloy (TCU)
3. Centenary 1:46.33
4. Glassford, Merritt, 1:53.44
Nicholas, Stokes (MCM)
5. Griffin, Holihan, 2:01.87
Odem, Schelde (MCM)

Men's 200-Medley Relay
1. Berrettini, Montgomery, 1:40.50
Edens, Del Valle (TCU)
2. Trempski, McKee, 1:41.01
Harrop, Haley (Cent.)
3. Smith, Lopez, 1:41.28
Isom, Reuter (MCM)
4. Meyers, Stokens, 1:45.21
D'Aquin, Rourke (Cent.)
5. Delair, Gooch, 1:47.46
Wherry, McCutchen (TCU)
6. Hart, Styers 1:52.64
Garcia, Colbrun (MCM)

Men's 200-Free
1. Diego Palacios (TCU) 1:47.17
2. Ross Gilbert (Cent.) 1:51.71
3. Matija Fojs (Cent.) 1:51.94
4. Nick Vollmer (TCU) 1:54.27
5. Sean Young (MCM) 1:55.78
6. Noah James (MCM) 1:56.64

Men's 200-IM
1. Adam Montgomery (TCU) 2:02.44
2. Kyle Edens (TCU) 2:02.59
3. Jacob Stevens (Cent.) 2:04.11
4. Devin Rourke (Cent.) 2:05.47
5. Marshall Glenister (MCM) 2:11.87
6. Trevor Isom (MCM) 2:18.57

Men's 100-Fly
1. George Gooch (TCU) 53.76
2. Jonathon Harrop (Cent.) 54.16
3. Kenneth Wherry (TCU) 55.47
4. Richard Rueter (MCM) 55.66
5. Matija Fojs (Cent.) 57.18
6. Sean Young (MCM) 1:01.03

Men's 50-Free
1. Yousif Del Valle (TCU) 22.01
2. Jonathon Berrettini (TCU) 22.45
Roddie Haley (Cent.) 22.45
4. Josh Smith (MCM) 22.69
5. Adam D'Aquin (Cent.) 23.30
6. Geoff Colbrun (MCM) 23.43

Men's 100-Free
1. Diego Palacios (TCU) 48.24
2. Dustin Meyers (Cent.) 50.41
3. Nick Vollmer (TCU) 51.32
4. Josh Smith (MCM) 51.55
5. Noah James (MCM) 52.11
6. Jacob Stevens (Cent.) 54.44

Men's 1-Meter Diving (6 dives)
1. Kelly McCain (TCU) 299.5
2. Gerry Shore (MCM) 174

Men's 500-Free
1. Kyle Edens (TCU) 4:57.71
2. Robert Hendricks (Cent.) 4:57.76
3. Ross Gilbert (Cent.) 5:02.58
4. Ryan Delair (TCU) 5:03.27
5. Sean Young (MCM) 5:30.03
6. Casey Styers (MCM) 5:51.18

Men's 100-Back
1. Jonathon Berrettini (TCU) 53.27
2. Robert Trempski (Cent.) 55.45
3. Jacob Stevens (Cent.) 58.66
4. Yousif Del Valle (TCU) 59.00
5. Marshall Glenister (MCM) 1:00.55
6. Gary Garcia (MCM) 1:02.72

Men's 100-Breast
1. George Gooch (TCU) 1:04.09
2. Kyle McKee (Cent.) 1:04.73
3. Trevor Isom (MCM) 1:04.82
4. Adam Montgomery (TCU) 1:06.12
5. Robert James (Cent.) 1:09.02
6. Casey Styers (MCM) 1:13.39

Men's 200-Free Relay
1. Edens, Vollmer, 1:29.57
Gooch, Del Valle (TCU)
2. Meyers, Haley, 1:30.02
D'Aquin, Rourke (Cent.)
3. Glenister, Goolsby, 1:31.83
James, Reuter (MCM)
4. McCutchen, Wherry, 1:34.70
Delair, Palacios (TCU)
5. Harrop, James, 1:35.92
Gilbert, Hendricks (Cent.)
6. Colbrun, Garcia, 1:41.17
Signer, Walton (MCM)


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi