Florida 128, TCU 109

Oct. 29, 2003

Recap

Texas Christian University 11:41 AM 10/29/03 Page 1
TCU vs Florida - 10/19/03
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 FLOR A 1:47.79
McCann, Katie SO Duncan, Danielle SO
Harper, Rebecca JR Gibney, Chantal SR
28.38 30.18 25.67 23.56
2 TCU A 1:48.04
Irons, Erin SR Cathcart, Leann SO
Strawn, Tiffany JR Tate, Erica FR
27.78 30.54 25.74 23.98
3 TCU B 1:50.65
Moreau, Aimee JR Proffitt, Liz SR
Antisdale, Jennifer SO Reid, Amanda SO
27.98 31.07 26.69 24.91
4 FLOR B 1:52.23
Harris, Kristen FR Kennedy, Katie JR
Green, Meredith JR Allfrey, Nicole FR
28.95 31.31 26.50 25.47
5 TCU C 1:56.30
Wannamacher, Kelly FR Ferguson, Amber SR
Shiu, Margot SO McAdams, Christie JR
31.08 31.98 27.53 25.71
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Tannhauser, Jamie SO FLOR 10:00.21
28.37 30.15 30.50 30.65
30.48 30.32 30.54 30.22
30.36 30.05 29.57 29.90
30.02 30.25 29.84 30.16
30.07 29.95 29.76 29.05
2 Ball, Katie FR FLOR 10:00.97
28.92 30.00 30.44 30.57
30.57 30.42 30.29 30.25
30.06 29.99 29.98 29.97
30.11 29.85 30.04 30.04
30.05 30.13 29.97 29.32
3 Moreau, Laurie FR FLOR 10:33.99
29.02 31.12 31.48 31.66
31.31 31.45 31.57 31.94
32.04 32.27 32.13 32.12
31.74 32.08 31.84 31.91
32.34 32.44 32.39 31.14
4 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU 11:09.90
29.97 32.24 33.25 33.07
32.95 32.92 33.10 33.36
33.32 33.77 33.67 33.91
34.32 34.16 34.24 34.54
34.71 34.72 34.49 33.19
5 Skille, Maggie FR TCU 11:15.42
29.26 32.17 33.23 33.27
33.41 33.48 33.38 33.73
34.54 34.24 34.18 34.26
34.52 34.65 34.91 34.82
35.18 34.59 34.61 32.99
--- Beard, Blair SR FLOR X10:26.76
29.38 31.01 31.43 31.22
31.12 31.18 31.25 31.14
31.25 31.31 31.32 31.35
31.52 31.67 31.77 31.98
31.94 31.95 31.95 31.02
--- Loechle, Meredith SO TCU SCR
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Atkinson, Janelle JR FLOR 1:50.99
26.29 28.29 28.06 28.35
2 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 1:53.25
26.55 28.36 28.65 29.69
3 Green, Meredith JR FLOR 1:55.05
27.74 28.92 29.24 29.15
4 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 1:55.79
27.25 29.03 29.74 29.77
5 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 1:56.40
28.15 29.82 29.51 28.92
6 Allfrey, Nicole FR FLOR 1:57.48
27.70 29.64 30.40 29.74
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Irons, Erin SR TCU 23.75
2 Tate, Erica FR TCU 24.18
3 Gibney, Chantal SR FLOR 24.33
4 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU 24.45
5 Woodruff, Christine JR FLOR 24.66
6 Gilliam, Kristin FR FLOR 25.80
--- Wannamacher, Kelly FR TCU X25.55
--- Reid, Amanda SO TCU X25.62
--- McAdams, Christie JR TCU X25.75
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Johnson, Brittany FR FLOR 2:05.74
28.26 32.50 36.42 28.56
2 McCann, Katie SO FLOR 2:05.83
28.09 31.57 37.20 28.97
3 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 2:08.63
28.37 33.25 36.87 30.14
4 Harper, Rebecca JR FLOR 2:08.65
27.54 32.90 39.31 28.90
5 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 2:11.04
27.91 33.12 38.99 31.02
6 Cannon, Christie FR TCU 2:13.62
29.33 34.99 37.83 31.47
Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Conner, Kristen SR FLOR 280.87
2 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 253.05
3 McGinty, Maureen SO FLOR 229.87
4 McLamb, Codi SR TCU 214.50
5 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU 193.20
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Harper, Rebecca JR FLOR 2:02.87
28.98 32.06 32.21 29.62
2 Beard, Blair SR FLOR 2:07.20
29.61 32.65 32.71 32.23
3 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 2:07.45
29.88 32.35 32.72 32.50
4 Kennedy, Katie JR FLOR 2:07.76
29.54 32.57 32.71 32.94
5 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 2:10.82
29.07 32.73 33.89 35.13
6 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU 2:13.67
30.69 33.94 34.31 34.73
--- Shiu, Margot SO TCU X2:13.15
29.57 33.05 34.48 36.05
--- Moreau, Laurie FR FLOR X2:16.80
30.34 34.68 35.91 35.87
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Atkinson, Janelle JR FLOR 52.66
25.55 27.11
2 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 52.90
25.67 27.23
3 Woodruff, Christine JR FLOR 53.58
25.94 27.64
4 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 53.64
26.18 27.46
5 Allfrey, Nicole FR FLOR 55.10
26.91 28.19
6 Wannamacher, Kelly FR TCU 55.44
26.86 28.58
--- McAdams, Christie JR TCU X55.71
27.04 28.67
--- Reid, Amanda SO TCU X56.17
26.85 29.32
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Duncan, Danielle SO FLOR 2:04.99
29.95 31.18 32.10 31.76
2 Tannhauser, Jamie SO FLOR 2:06.72
30.40 31.74 32.82 31.76
3 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 2:06.86
30.08 31.97 32.65 32.16
4 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 2:07.98
30.74 32.18 32.78 32.28
5 McCann, Katie SO FLOR 2:08.18
30.16 32.60 33.07 32.35
--- Irons, Erin SR TCU SCR
--- Gilliam, Kristin FR FLOR SCR
Event 10 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ball, Katie FR FLOR 5:01.84
29.84 30.98 31.44 30.93
30.25 29.87 29.44 29.70
29.70 29.69
2 Gilliam, Kristin FR FLOR 5:03.83
28.91 30.53 30.57 30.64
30.11 30.54 30.49 30.54
30.71 30.79
3 Harris, Kristen FR FLOR 5:06.83
29.50 31.05 31.02 30.82
30.62 30.57 30.60 30.88
31.22 30.55
4 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 5:09.64
29.33 31.10 31.22 31.25
31.08 31.05 31.33 31.26
31.28 30.74
5 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU 5:27.96
30.09 32.18 32.97 33.07
33.12 33.26 33.46 33.36
33.47 32.98
6 Skille, Maggie FR TCU 5:31.34
29.61 32.76 32.99 33.44
33.42 33.85 34.00 33.92
34.30 33.05
--- Tannhauser, Jamie SO FLOR SCR
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 262.50
2 McLamb, Codi SR TCU 216.38
3 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU 186.08
--- McGinty, Maureen SO FLOR X230.63
--- Conner, Kristen SR FLOR X291.23
Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ferguson, Amber SR TCU 2:26.34
33.35 37.12 37.30 38.57
2 Proffitt, Liz SR TCU 2:26.57
33.44 37.63 37.95 37.55
3 Cannon, Christie FR TCU 2:28.35
34.16 37.54 38.19 38.46
--- Kennedy, Katie JR FLOR X2:23.01
34.07 36.76 35.90 36.28
--- Johnson, Brittany FR FLOR X2:24.37
34.14 36.78 36.77 36.68
--- Skille, Maggie FR TCU X2:31.28
33.43 38.47 39.74 39.64
--- Cathcart, Leann SO TCU X2:35.96
34.46 39.38 40.98 41.14
--- Duncan, Danielle SO FLOR SCR
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 TCU A 1:36.73
Tate, Erica FR Irons, Erin SR
Sandifer, Karen FR Sullivan, Tara FR
24.35 24.38 24.85 23.15
2 TCU B 1:40.36
McAdams, Christie JR Wannamacher, Kelly FR
Reid, Amanda SO Cathcart, Leann SO
25.82 25.58 24.95 24.01
3 TCU C 1:47.92
Skille, Maggie FR Murphy, Sarah SO
Loechle, Meredith SO Cannon, Christie FR
26.53 27.20 27.66 26.53
--- FLOR C X1:37.74
Gibney, Chantal SR Atkinson, Janelle JR
Woodruff, Christine JR Gilliam, Kristin FR
24.59 23.98 24.25 24.92
--- FLOR B X1:41.07
Johnson, Brittany FR Kennedy, Katie JR
Harris, Kristen FR Harper, Rebecca JR
25.26 25.52 17.38 32.91
--- FLOR A X1:42.71
Moreau, Laurie FR Beard, Blair SR
Green, Meredith JR Tannhauser, Jamie SO
25.80 26.25 24.66 26.00



    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines