Hilton-TYR Rice Invitational Results

Oct. 30, 2004

Rice -- 547
Nevada -- 522
TCU -- 460
Colo. St. -- 422

Recap

Licensed to Rice University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/30/2004 01:00 PM
         Hilton Plaza/TYR Rice Invitational - 10/29/2004 to 10/30/2004
                                    Results

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rice University 'A' 1:47.44 450 32 1) Halsey, Amy FR 2) Hill, Lauren SR 3) Ros, Urska SR 4) Healey, Laura JR 2 University of Nevada 'A' 1:47.76 447 26 1) Chin, Alyssa SR 2) Bei, Li SO 3) Van Der Linde, Larissa SO 4) Rigdon, Charlene SR 3 Colorado State University 'A' 1:48.22 441 24 1) Abrams, Amy FR 2) McCaslin, Lyndsey JR 3) Kula, Rachelle SO 4) Roberts, Alina FR 4 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:48.27 441 22 1) Moreau, Aimee SR 2) Cathcart, Leann JR 3) Strawn, Tiffany SR 4) Tate, Erica SO 5 University of Nevada 'B' 1:49.95 420 20 1) Schweitzer, Sarabeth SO 2) Reichardt, Brittany SR 3) Collins, Brandy FR 4) Lim, Jacqueline SO 6 Colorado State University 'B' 1:50.93 408 18 1) Winegarner, Brette FR 2) Aggers, Alyson JR 3) Thompson, Tiffany SO 4) Engs, Chandra FR 7 Rice University 'B' 1:51.11 408 14 1) Keith, Jane SR 2) Hill, Jennifer FR 3) Voight, Jenny SR 4) Hain, Carey FR 8 University of Nevada 'C' 1:52.73 387 10 1) Fritcher, Julianne FR 2) Hejny, Bethany SR 3) Akers, Christine FR 4) Hemmingsen, Jessica FR 9 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:53.15 384 8 1) Birkhead, Lori FR 2) Pottenger, Maribeth FR 3) Antisdale, Jennifer JR 4) Duerringer, Emily FR 10 Colorado State University 'C' 1:54.08 372 6 1) Iler, Abi FR 2) Servolo, Sara FR 3) Staley, Tara FR 4) Jones, Liz SO 11 Texas Christian University 'C' 1:54.14 372 4 1) Walker, Keilah FR 2) Cannon, Christi SO 3) Parcher, Amber FR 4) Reid, Amanda JR 12 Rice University 'C' 1:54.76 366 2 1) Taheri, Kiana SR 2) Hurn, Andrea SO 3) Brown, Meghan JR 4) Whitcomb, Jenni SO

Event 10 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Massengale, Britta FR RICE 9:59.04 16 27.44 56.84 1:26.91 1:57.42 2:27.82 2:58.22 3:27.91 3:57.99 4:27.93 4:58.12 5:28.27 5:58.50 6:28.19 6:58.16 7:28.62 7:58.74 8:29.16 8:59.43 9:29.58 9:59.04 2 Walker, Keilah FR TCU 10:29.38 13 29.30 1:00.39 1:31.64 2:03.16 2:34.74 3:06.38 3:38.06 4:09.74 4:41.53 5:13.21 5:45.10 6:17.07 6:49.02 7:20.88 7:53.08 8:24.76 8:56.48 9:28.21 9:59.48 10:29.38 3 Felton, Taylor SO CSU 10:41.45 12 29.58 1:01.51 1:33.67 2:05.64 2:37.65 3:09.50 3:41.75 4:13.93 4:45.93 5:18.65 5:50.95 6:23.58 6:55.94 7:28.49 8:00.71 8:33.25 9:05.79 9:38.05 10:10.20 10:41.45 4 Parks, Celes FR CSU 10:41.81 11 29.35 1:01.50 1:34.25 2:07.07 2:39.95 3:12.51 3:45.00 4:17.66 4:50.24 5:22.57 5:54.70 6:26.52 6:58.82 7:30.83 8:02.95 8:35.25 9:07.31 9:39.09 10:11.01 10:41.81 5 Whitcomb, Jenni SO RICE 10:43.31 10 30.41 1:02.64 1:35.67 2:08.43 2:41.32 3:14.10 3:46.16 4:18.38 4:51.05 5:23.72 5:56.35 6:29.32 7:01.53 7:33.78 8:05.41 8:37.22 9:08.98 9:41.03 10:12.62 10:43.31 6 Wilce, Wendy SR NEV 10:43.64 9 30.35 1:02.20 1:34.46 2:06.82 2:38.79 3:10.89 3:43.07 4:15.38 4:47.80 5:20.05 5:52.33 6:24.64 6:57.27 7:29.93 8:02.67 8:35.34 9:07.85 9:40.49 10:12.77 10:43.64 7 Gunsalus, Maren JR NEV 10:46.49 7 29.85 1:02.47 1:35.02 2:07.98 2:40.43 3:13.37 3:45.64 4:17.90 4:50.47 5:22.99 5:55.30 6:27.58 7:00.04 7:32.72 8:05.91 8:38.59 9:11.49 9:43.83 10:16.05 10:46.49 8 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 10:48.43 5 29.73 1:01.77 1:34.33 2:06.94 2:39.65 3:12.36 3:45.10 4:17.54 4:50.20 5:22.99 5:55.51 6:28.47 7:01.54 7:34.73 8:07.48 8:40.01 9:12.44 9:44.77 10:16.77 10:48.43 9 Brown, Mackenzie FR CSU 10:53.53 4 29.30 1:01.28 1:33.42 2:05.55 2:37.62 3:10.01 3:42.65 4:15.61 4:49.08 5:22.63 5:55.52 6:29.24 7:02.44 7:35.86 8:08.84 8:42.21 9:15.40 9:48.71 10:21.72 10:53.53 10 Holland, Erin JR NEV 11:03.79 3 30.79 1:03.08 1:35.89 2:09.22 2:42.42 3:15.79 3:49.11 4:22.33 4:55.57 5:28.79 6:02.03 6:35.16 7:08.42 7:42.26 8:15.82 8:49.60 9:23.59 9:57.22 10:30.66 11:03.79 11 Taylor, Sarah FR RICE 11:03.92 2 29.71 1:02.63 1:35.55 2:08.28 2:41.11 3:14.03 3:46.54 4:19.40 4:52.64 5:25.95 5:59.70 6:33.41 7:07.22 7:41.26 8:15.42 8:49.37 9:23.69 9:57.64 10:31.10 11:03.92 12 Skille, Maggie SO TCU 11:09.82 1 29.40 1:01.66 1:34.27 2:07.59 2:40.74 3:14.22 3:48.04 4:21.99 4:55.78 5:29.96 6:03.51 6:37.73 7:12.07 7:46.90 8:20.68 8:55.00 9:29.61 10:03.75 10:37.58 11:09.82 -- Pottenger, Michell FR TCU SCR

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hain, Carey FR RICE 1:53.92 133 16 27.13 55.87 1:24.58 1:53.92 2 Ros, Urska SR RICE 1:54.20 131 13 26.88 55.97 1:25.06 1:54.20 3 Chin, Alyssa SR NEV 1:54.47 130 12 27.47 56.95 1:25.83 1:54.47 4 Sandifer, Karen SO TCU 1:55.80 125 11 27.56 56.83 1:26.26 1:55.80 5 Sullivan, Tara SO TCU 1:55.91 124 10 27.38 56.54 1:25.90 1:55.91 6 Staley, Tara FR CSU 1:56.23 123 9 27.49 57.32 1:27.11 1:56.23 7 Hurn, Andrea SO RICE 1:56.42 122 7 27.34 56.87 1:26.95 1:56.42 8 Engs, Chandra FR CSU 1:57.18 119 5 27.85 58.42 1:27.55 1:57.18 9 Reese, Bobbie FR NEV 1:57.35 119 4 27.55 57.22 1:27.19 1:57.35 10 McKenney, Kelsey SR NEV 1:58.40 114 3 27.68 57.38 1:27.54 1:58.40 11 Duerringer, Emily FR TCU 2:00.37 107 2 28.19 58.32 1:29.35 2:00.37 12 Jones, Liz SO CSU 2:00.85 105 1 28.05 58.05 1:29.25 2:00.85 -- Antisdale, Jennife JR TCU SCR -- Reid, Amanda JR TCU SCR

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Metzger, Sarabeth SR NEV 58.02 137 16 28.32 58.02 2 Abrams, Amy FR CSU 58.49 134 13 28.37 58.49 3 Van Der Linde, Lar SO NEV 58.62 133 12 28.53 58.62 4 Halsey, Amy FR RICE 58.63 133 11 28.44 58.63 5 Keith, Jane SR RICE 58.89 131 10 29.26 58.89 6 Strawn, Tiffany SR TCU 58.99 130 9 28.76 58.99 7 Winegarner, Brette FR CSU 59.49 126 7 29.02 59.49 8 Rigdon, Charlene SR NEV 59.79 124 5 29.18 59.79 9 Roberts, Alina FR CSU 1:00.29 120 4 29.79 1:00.29 10 Birkhead, Lori FR TCU 1:00.49 119 3 29.62 1:00.49 11 Moreau, Aimee SR TCU 1:01.34 113 2 30.06 1:01.34 12 Voight, Jenny SR RICE 1:02.40 106 1 30.53 1:02.40

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bei, Li SO NEV 1:04.14 149 16 30.35 1:04.14 2 Hill, Lauren SR RICE 1:06.38 134 13 31.51 1:06.38 3 Reichardt, Brittan SR NEV 1:06.47 134 12 31.18 1:06.47 4 Hejny, Bethany SR NEV 1:07.12 129 11 31.68 1:07.12 5 Aggers, Alyson JR CSU 1:07.28 128 10 31.85 1:07.28 6 McCaslin, Lyndsey JR CSU 1:07.72 126 9 31.96 1:07.72 7 Pottenger, Maribet FR TCU 1:08.42 121 7 32.71 1:08.42 8 Cathcart, Leann JR TCU 1:09.44 115 5 32.99 1:09.44 9 Hill, Jennifer FR RICE 1:09.91 112 4 32.26 1:09.91 10 Hurn, Andrea SO RICE 1:10.07 111 3 33.28 1:10.07 11 Cannon, Christi SO TCU 1:10.19 110 2 33.46 1:10.19 12 Delapp, Sarah JR CSU 1:11.05 105 1 33.55 1:11.05

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ros, Urska SR RICE 2:06.02 16 28.44 59.41 1:32.90 2:06.02 2 Servolo, Sara FR CSU 2:08.22 13 29.69 1:02.43 1:34.49 2:08.22 3 Iler, Abi FR CSU 2:08.45 12 29.55 1:01.74 1:34.56 2:08.45 4 Antisdale, Jennife JR TCU 2:09.01 11 29.54 1:02.03 1:35.07 2:09.01 5 Gunsalus, Maren JR NEV 2:11.66 10 29.02 1:03.31 1:38.16 2:11.66 6 Kula, Rachelle SO CSU 2:11.73 9 29.19 1:02.65 1:37.09 2:11.73 7 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 2:12.77 7 29.90 1:03.25 1:37.91 2:12.77 8 Taylor, Sarah FR RICE 2:13.24 5 29.96 1:02.87 1:37.39 2:13.24 9 Metzger, Sarabeth SR NEV 2:13.32 4 29.43 1:02.97 1:37.22 2:13.32 10 Pottenger, Michell FR TCU 2:13.91 3 29.90 1:03.33 1:38.35 2:13.91 11 Brown, Meghan JR RICE 2:13.99 2 30.29 1:04.10 1:38.69 2:13.99 12 Cadag, Larissa SO NEV 2:16.58 1 30.12 1:04.03 1:40.38 2:16.58 -- Loechel, Meredith JR TCU SCR

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tate, Erica SO TCU 23.96 139 16 2 Healey, Laura JR RICE 24.19 135 13 3 Cathcart, Leann JR TCU 24.44 130 12 4 Van Der Linde, Lar SO NEV 24.71 125 11 5 Roberts, Alina FR CSU 24.79 124 10 6 Jones, Liz SO CSU 24.88 122 9 7 Collins, Brandy FR NEV 24.99 120 7 8 Duerringer, Emily FR TCU 25.07 119 5 9 Hain, Carey FR RICE 25.12 118 4 10 Taheri, Kiana SR RICE 25.13 117 3 11 Rigdon, Charlene SR NEV 25.24 116 2 12 Winegarner, Brette FR CSU 25.28 115 1

Event 16 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chin, Alyssa SR NEV 2:04.20 146 16 29.22 59.78 1:34.16 2:04.20 2 Hill, Lauren SR RICE 2:06.26 138 13 27.93 1:02.11 1:37.23 2:06.26 3 Bei, Li SO NEV 2:07.58 133 12 28.37 1:00.12 1:38.17 2:07.58 4 Iler, Abi FR CSU 2:10.20 123 11 28.76 1:00.83 1:40.02 2:10.20 5 Halsey, Amy FR RICE 2:10.96 120 10 29.13 1:01.54 1:40.93 2:10.96 6 Voight, Jenny SR RICE 2:12.08 116 9 28.25 1:02.42 1:41.60 2:12.08 7 Servolo, Sara FR CSU 2:12.69 114 7 29.74 1:03.84 1:41.20 2:12.69 8 Engs, Chandra FR CSU 2:13.56 111 5 28.56 1:03.67 1:41.92 2:13.56 9 Pottenger, Maribet FR TCU 2:13.89 110 4 30.19 1:05.05 1:42.53 2:13.89 10 Reichardt, Brittan SR NEV 2:14.05 109 3 29.80 1:05.22 1:41.23 2:14.05 11 Antisdale, Jennife JR TCU 2:15.75 103 2 29.88 1:04.35 1:45.04 2:15.75 12 Walker, Keilah FR TCU 2:17.65 97 1 28.88 1:02.86 1:46.72 2:17.65

Event 17 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rice University 'A' 3:30.70 450 32 25.49 52.72 1:18.35 1:46.34 2:11.97 2:39.32 3:03.72 3:30.70 2 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:31.21 447 26 1) Sullivan, Tara SO 2) Moreau, Aimee SR 3) Sandifer, Karen SO 4) Tate, Erica SO 26.13 54.00 1:19.19 1:46.91 2:12.53 2:40.30 3:04.09 3:31.21 3 University of Nevada 'A' 3:32.75 435 24 1) Van Der Linde, Larissa SO 2) Rigdon, Charlene SR 3) Chin, Alyssa SR 4) Bei, Li SO 25.98 53.89 1:13.10 1:47.71 2:13.15 2:40.83 3:05.44 3:32.75 4 Rice University 'B' 3:35.70 414 22 26.59 54.66 1:20.69 1:48.84 2:14.23 2:42.18 3:07.69 3:35.70 5 University of Nevada 'B' 3:37.05 405 20 1) Collins, Brandy FR 2) Reese, Bobbie FR 3) Cadag, Larissa SO 4) Metzger, Sarabeth SR 26.41 54.67 1:21.12 1:49.63 2:15.68 2:43.75 3:09.27 3:37.05 6 University of Nevada 'C' 3:38.07 399 18 1) Lim, Jacqueline SO 2) Hemmingsen, Jessica FR 3) Akers, Christine FR 4) McKenney, Kelsey SR 27.20 56.52 1:22.08 1:50.84 2:16.74 2:45.13 3:10.44 3:38.07 7 Colorado State University 'A' 3:38.48 396 14 1) Roberts, Alina FR 2) Jones, Liz SO 3) Thompson, Tiffany SO 4) Staley, Tara FR 26.58 54.46 1:20.69 1:49.37 2:15.11 2:44.35 3:09.95 3:38.48 8 Colorado State University 'B' 3:39.91 387 10 1) Kula, Rachelle SO 2) Winegarner, Brette FR 3) Parks, Celes FR 4) Engs, Chandra FR 26.64 55.38 1:21.19 1:49.53 2:16.01 2:45.68 3:12.19 3:39.91 9 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:41.21 378 8 1) McAdams, Christie SR 2) Antisdale, Jennifer JR 3) Cathcart, Leann JR 4) Duerringer, Emily FR 26.45 54.88 1:21.40 1:50.34 2:15.89 2:45.59 3:11.63 3:41.21 10 Texas Christian University 'C' 3:41.69 375 6 1) Reid, Amanda JR 2) Wannemacher, Kelly SO 3) Jackson, Kendra SO 4) Skinner, Amanda FR 26.66 55.11 1:21.51 1:50.42 2:16.31 2:46.12 3:12.19 3:41.69 11 Rice University 'C' 3:45.65 351 4 26.57 55.93 1:22.99 1:52.23 2:20.60 2:50.55 3:16.47 3:45.65 12 Colorado State University 'C' 3:50.78 321 2 1) Felton, Taylor SO 2) Brown, Mackenzie FR 3) Aggers, Alyson JR 4) Abrams, Amy FR 27.54 56.88 1:24.22 1:54.51 2:22.14 2:52.44 3:19.98 3:50.78


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines