TCU Women 139.5, James Madison Women 94.5; TCU Men 126, James Madison Men 117

Oct. 31, 2003

Recap

Harrisonburg, Va. -

Licensed to James Madison University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/31/2003 06:05 PM
                            JMU vs TCU - 10/31/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 4:02.10 11 1) Moreau, Aimee JR 2) Cathcart, Leann SO 3) Tate, Erica FR 4) Sandifer, Karen FR 29.43 (29.43) 1:00.10 (30.67) 2:07.32 (1:37.89) 2:34.85 (27.53) 3:06.74 (59.42) 3:33.39 (26.65) 4:02.10 (55.36) 2 Texas Christian University 'C' 4:03.10 4 1) Strawn, Tiffany JR 2) Murphy, Sarah SO 3) Cannon, Christi FR 4) Jackson, Kendra FR 29.54 1:00.45 (1:00.45) 1:32.38 (31.93) 2:09.18 (1:08.73) 2:36.90 (27.72) 3:09.25 (1:00.07) 3:34.80 (25.55) 4:03.10 (53.85) 3 James Madison University 'A' 4:04.26 2 1) Filak, Christine JR 2) Rawlick, Patty FR 3) Webber, Mary SR 4) Keel, Allison FR 28.74 58.93 (58.93) 1:14.24 (15.31) 2:10.69 (1:11.76) 2:38.97 (28.28) 3:11.35 (1:00.66) 3:36.24 (24.89) 4:04.26 (52.91) 4 James Madison University 'B' 4:09.41 1) Bova, Sarah Jane JR 2) O'Donnell, Erin FR 3) Merritt, Erin SO 4) Baguchinsky, Kim SO 30.04 1:02.03 (1:02.03) 1:34.09 (32.06) 2:10.66 (1:08.63) 2:39.68 (29.02) 3:13.32 (1:02.66) 3:39.57 (26.25) 4:09.41 (56.09) 5 James Madison University 'C' 4:18.68 1) Jasien, Jessica FR 2) Jarvis, Amber FR 3) Kulp, Sarah FR 4) Tracy, Meghan FR 31.41 1:04.81 (1:04.81) 1:38.61 (33.80) 2:16.02 (1:11.21) 2:46.12 (30.10) 3:20.54 (1:04.52) 3:48.61 (28.07) 4:18.68 (58.14) 6 James Madison University 'D' x4:23.91 1) Schoonover, Valerie FR 2) Scott, Catilin FR 3) Haystrand, Lisa SO 4) Cochran, Chelsea FR 32.50 1:06.71 (1:06.71) 1:41.10 (34.39) 2:21.87 (1:15.16) 2:51.80 (29.93) 3:26.54 (1:04.67) 3:53.22 (26.68) 4:23.91 (57.37)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 James Madison University 'B' 3:26.62 11 1) Hicks, Jeff SR 2) Nester, Aaron SR 3) Landrum, Greg JR 4) Gray, Danny 24.93 51.10 (51.10) 1:16.95 (25.85) 1:48.44 (57.34) 2:11.66 (23.22) 2:41.55 (53.11) 3:02.54 (20.99) 3:26.62 (45.07) 2 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:38.11 4 1) Graham, Rilus JR 2) McCallum, Allan SO 3) McCure, Scott JR 4) Norcrosse, Brent SO 26.42 54.85 (54.85) 1:22.77 (27.92) 1:55.45 (1:00.60) 2:19.55 (24.10) 2:48.03 (52.58) 3:11.54 (23.51) 3:38.11 (50.08) 3 James Madison University 'A' 3:39.92 2 1) Carhart, Evan SO 2) Toms, David SO 3) Burton, Brad SO 4) Chartier, John FR 27.26 55.91 (55.91) 1:24.37 (28.46) 1:58.12 (1:02.21) 2:22.80 (24.68) 2:52.08 (53.96) 3:14.55 (22.47) 3:39.92 (47.84) 4 Texas Christian University 'C' 3:42.02 1) Taylor, Jacob SR 2) Covey, Joe JR 3) Wherry, Kenneth JR 4) Sandifer, Collin SR 26.84 55.18 (55.18) 1:24.91 (29.73) 1:57.72 (1:02.54) 2:23.18 (25.46) 2:52.75 (55.03) 3:15.42 (22.67) 3:42.02 (49.27) -- Texas Christian University 'A' DQ 1) Chapman, Craig JR 2) Bean, Aran FR 3) McLachlan, Aaron SR 4) Loper, Mitch SR 25.27 51.69 (51.69) 1:18.42 (26.73) 1:49.91 (58.22) 2:13.35 (23.44) 2:40.79 (50.88) 3:02.07 (21.28) DQ (46.83)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR Tcu-Women 10:25.77 9 29.29 1:00.12 (30.83) 1:31.36 (31.24) 2:02.68 (31.32) 2:34.13 (31.45) 3:05.82 (31.69) 3:37.33 (31.51) 4:09.08 (31.75) 4:40.69 (31.61) 5:12.44 (31.75) 5:43.85 (31.41) 6:15.55 (31.70) 6:47.07 (31.52) 7:18.55 (31.48) 7:50.13 (31.58) 8:21.72 (31.59) 8:53.25 (31.53) 9:24.81 (31.56) 9:56.06 (31.25) 10:25.77 (29.71) 2 Cannon, Christi FR Tcu-Women 10:52.68 4 30.32 1:02.43 (32.11) 1:34.60 (32.17) 2:07.11 (32.51) 2:39.62 (32.51) 3:11.92 (32.30) 3:44.48 (32.56) 4:17.18 (32.70) 4:50.02 (32.84) 5:22.92 (32.90) 5:55.67 (32.75) 6:28.73 (33.06) 7:01.74 (33.01) 7:34.87 (33.13) 8:08.21 (33.34) 8:41.47 (33.26) 9:14.58 (33.11) 9:47.99 (33.41) 10:20.92 (32.93) 10:52.68 (31.76) 3 Murphy, Sarah SO Tcu-Women 11:05.64 3 31.01 1:03.84 (32.83) 1:37.52 (33.68) 2:11.08 (33.56) 2:44.42 (33.34) 3:17.83 (33.41) 3:51.58 (33.75) 4:25.18 (33.60) 4:58.45 (33.27) 5:31.90 (33.45) 6:05.35 (33.45) 6:38.59 (33.24) 7:12.02 (33.43) 7:45.35 (33.33) 8:18.84 (33.49) 8:52.19 (33.35) 9:25.40 (33.21) 9:58.85 (33.45) 10:32.80 (33.95) 11:05.64 (32.84) 4 Ju, Leslie FR Jmu-Women 11:11.90 2 29.98 ( ) 1:02.36 (32.38) 1:35.26 (32.90) 7:12.02 (5:36.76) 9:29.01 (2:16.99) 10:03.69 (34.68) 10:38.41 (34.72) 11:11.90 (33.49) 5 Jackson, Kendra FR Tcu-Women x11:23.85 30.10 1:03.08 (32.98) 1:36.76 (33.68) 2:10.80 (34.04) 2:44.93 (34.13) 3:19.09 (34.16) 3:53.53 (34.44) 4:28.15 (34.62) 5:02.95 (34.80) 5:37.79 (34.84) 6:12.05 (34.26) 6:47.03 (34.98) 7:21.95 (34.92) 7:56.49 (34.54) 8:31.50 (35.01) 9:06.37 (34.87) 9:41.04 (34.67) 10:15.56 (34.52) 10:50.33 (34.77) 11:23.85 (33.52) 6 Downey, Mari Page SO Jmu-Women 11:26.11 1 30.57 1:03.60 (33.03) 1:37.15 (33.55) 2:11.01 (33.86) 2:45.17 (34.16) 3:19.27 (34.10) 3:53.38 (34.11) 4:27.65 (34.27) 5:01.98 (34.33) 5:36.48 (34.50) 6:11.09 (34.61) 6:45.87 (34.78) 7:21.01 (35.14) 7:55.98 (34.97) 8:31.16 (35.18) 9:06.69 (35.53) 9:42.03 (35.34) 10:17.34 (35.31) 10:52.42 (35.08) 11:26.11 (33.69) 7 Downsbrough, Lea FR Jmu-Women 11:32.53 30.32 1:03.32 (33.00) 1:37.42 (34.10) 2:11.65 (34.23) 2:46.19 (34.54) 3:20.30 (34.11) 3:54.99 (34.69) 4:29.57 (34.58) 5:04.63 (35.06) 5:39.87 (35.24) 6:14.72 (34.85) 6:49.77 (35.05) 7:25.18 (35.41) 8:00.24 (35.06) 8:35.79 (35.55) 9:11.47 (35.68) 9:47.15 (35.68) 10:22.74 (35.59) 10:58.18 (35.44) 11:32.53 (34.35)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meyer, Geoff SR Jmu-Men 9:48.92 9 27.01 56.65 (29.64) 1:26.09 (29.44) 1:55.76 (29.67) 2:25.81 (30.05) 2:55.34 (29.53) 3:25.18 (29.84) 3:54.90 (29.72) 4:24.54 (29.64) 4:54.64 (30.10) 5:24.94 (30.30) 5:55.14 (30.20) 6:25.41 (30.27) 6:55.58 (30.17) 7:23.50 (27.92) 7:52.63 (29.13) 8:22.44 (29.81) 8:52.45 (30.01) 9:22.13 (29.68) 9:48.92 (26.79) 2 Donovan, Andy JR Tcu-Men 9:54.59 4 26.83 55.84 (29.01) 1:25.11 (29.27) 1:54.85 (29.74) 2:24.63 (29.78) 2:54.27 (29.64) 3:24.13 (29.86) 3:53.99 (29.86) 4:24.04 (30.05) 4:54.36 (30.32) 5:24.60 (30.24) 5:54.89 (30.29) 6:25.21 (30.32) 6:55.55 (30.34) 7:25.68 (30.13) 7:55.77 (30.09) 8:25.44 (29.67) 8:55.43 (29.99) 9:25.57 (30.14) 9:54.59 (29.02) 3 Moore, Joe FR Jmu-Men 9:59.13 3 26.59 55.58 (28.99) 1:25.14 (29.56) 1:54.60 (29.46) 2:24.09 (29.49) 2:53.68 (29.59) 3:23.59 (29.91) 3:54.01 (30.42) 4:24.43 (30.42) 4:54.76 (30.33) 5:25.20 (30.44) 5:55.48 (30.28) 6:25.98 (30.50) 6:56.45 (30.47) 7:26.63 (30.18) 7:57.25 (30.62) 8:28.02 (30.77) 8:58.88 (30.86) 9:29.38 (30.50) 9:59.13 (29.75) 4 Gebren, Stephen SR Tcu-Men 10:08.01 2 26.86 55.80 (28.94) 1:25.45 (29.65) 1:55.08 (29.63) 2:24.84 (29.76) 2:54.47 (29.63) 3:24.48 (30.01) 3:54.70 (30.22) 4:25.04 (30.34) 4:55.45 (30.41) 5:25.73 (30.28) 5:56.35 (30.62) 6:26.74 (30.39) 6:57.96 (31.22) 7:29.67 (31.71) 8:00.93 (31.26) 8:33.11 (32.18) 9:04.76 (31.65) 9:36.77 (32.01) 10:08.01 (31.24) 5 Graham, Rilus JR Tcu-Men 10:14.09 1 27.14 56.97 (29.83) 1:26.85 (29.88) 1:57.12 (30.27) 2:27.64 (30.52) 2:58.24 (30.60) 3:28.99 (30.75) 3:59.87 (30.88) 4:30.83 (30.96) 5:02.25 (31.42) 5:32.99 (30.74) 6:04.21 (31.22) 6:35.23 (31.02) 7:06.52 (31.29) 7:38.05 (31.53) 8:09.40 (31.35) 8:40.90 (31.50) 9:12.14 (31.24) 9:43.31 (31.17) 10:14.09 (30.78) 6 Carhart, Evan SO Jmu-Men 10:18.93 27.61 57.58 (29.97) 1:27.77 (30.19) 1:58.34 (30.57) 2:29.06 (30.72) 3:00.16 (31.10) 3:31.17 (31.01) 4:02.14 (30.97) 4:33.55 (31.41) 5:04.87 (31.32) 5:35.86 (30.99) 6:06.95 (31.09) 6:38.79 (31.84) 7:10.64 (31.85) 7:42.35 (31.71) 8:13.95 (31.60) 8:45.84 (31.89) 9:17.66 (31.82) 9:48.86 (31.20) 10:18.93 (30.07)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sandifer, Karen FR Tcu-Women 1:54.20 9 26.64 55.25 (28.61) 1:24.62 (29.37) 1:54.20 (29.58) 2 Sullivan, Tara FR Tcu-Women 1:57.83 4 27.75 57.35 (29.60) 1:27.49 (30.14) 1:57.83 (30.34) 3 Keel, Allison FR Jmu-Women 1:58.39 3 27.09 56.59 (29.50) 1:27.85 (31.26) 1:58.39 (30.54) 4 Rawlick, Patty FR Jmu-Women 1:59.73 2 27.27 57.05 (29.78) 1:28.39 (31.34) 1:59.73 (31.34) 5 Wannemacher, Kelly FR Tcu-Women 2:02.04 1 27.87 58.38 (30.51) 1:29.77 (31.39) 2:02.04 (32.27) 6 Cook, Ashlie JR Jmu-Women 2:04.38 28.58 1:00.23 (31.65) 1:32.52 (32.29) 2:04.38 (31.86) 7 Simpson, Erin SO Jmu-Women x2:07.25 29.37 1:01.30 (31.93) 1:34.49 (33.19) 2:07.25 (32.76) 8 Reid, Amanda SO Tcu-Women x2:07.34 27.88 59.07 (31.19) 1:32.65 (33.58) 2:07.34 (34.69)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hicks, Jeff SR Jmu-Men 1:42.36 9 23.97 50.20 (26.23) 1:16.68 (26.48) 1:42.36 (25.68) 2 Del Valle, Yousif JR Tcu-Men 1:42.41 4 23.98 50.46 (26.48) 1:16.76 (26.30) 1:42.41 (25.65) 3 Chapman, Craig JR Tcu-Men 1:44.87 3 25.07 51.82 (26.75) 1:18.40 (26.58) 1:44.87 (26.47) 4 Depew, Mark SR Jmu-Men 1:46.21 2 24.40 50.94 (26.54) 1:18.14 (27.20) 1:46.21 (28.07) 5 Bowman, Hugh FR Tcu-Men 1:47.12 1 24.10 50.63 (26.53) 1:18.49 (27.86) 1:47.12 (28.63) 6 McNamara, Eric FR Jmu-Men 1:48.91 24.63 51.91 (27.28) 1:20.45 (28.54) 1:48.91 (28.46)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR Tcu-Women 23.99 9 2 Cromarty, Stefanie FR Jmu-Women 24.59 4 3 Cathcart, Leann SO Tcu-Women 24.67 3 4 Loucks, Megan SO Jmu-Women 25.06 1.5 4 Tate, Erica FR Tcu-Women 25.06 1.5 6 Baguchinsky, Kim SO Jmu-Women 25.60 7 McAdams, Christie JR Tcu-Women x25.77 8 Cochran, Chelsea FR Jmu-Women x26.03

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gray, Danny Jmu-Men 21.13 9 2 Tietze, David SR Tcu-Men 21.66 4 3 Loper, Mitch SR Tcu-Men 21.83 3 4 Nicholas, Mike SR Jmu-Men 21.90 2 5 Sandifer, Collin SR Tcu-Men 22.01 1 6 Chartier, John FR Jmu-Men 22.08 7 Norcrosse, Brent SO Tcu-Men x22.37

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Strawn, Tiffany JR Tcu-Women 2:13.00 9 28.64 1:01.88 (33.24) 1:41.95 (40.07) 2:13.00 (31.05) 2 Antisdale, Jennifer SO Tcu-Women 2:14.10 4 29.39 1:03.63 (34.24) 1:44.13 (40.50) 2:14.10 (29.97) 3 Cannon, Christi FR Tcu-Women 2:15.50 3 29.94 1:05.12 (35.18) 1:44.85 (39.73) 2:15.50 (30.65) 4 Webber, Mary SR Jmu-Women 2:17.00 2 29.36 1:05.71 (36.35) 1:46.39 (40.68) 2:17.00 (30.61) 5 Gannon, Christin SO Jmu-Women 2:17.44 1 29.31 1:03.87 (34.56) 1:44.86 (40.99) 2:17.44 (32.58) 6 McGovern, Sherin SO Jmu-Women 2:20.98 30.30 1:05.34 (35.04) 1:48.47 (43.13) 2:20.98 (32.51) 7 Loechle, Meredith SO Tcu-Women x2:22.15 30.57 1:07.62 (37.05) 1:49.73 (42.11) 2:22.15 (32.42) 8 Schoonover, Valerie FR Jmu-Women x2:24.67 31.06 1:07.52 (36.46) 1:51.29 (43.77) 2:24.67 (33.38)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meyer, Geoff SR Jmu-Men 1:56.39 9 24.70 53.33 (28.63) 1:28.12 (34.79) 1:56.39 (28.27) 2 Nester, Aaron SR Jmu-Men 1:58.20 4 25.50 56.90 (31.40) 1:29.99 (33.09) 1:58.20 (28.21) 3 Bean, Aran FR Tcu-Men 1:58.54 3 26.79 58.21 (31.42) 1:30.75 (32.54) 1:58.54 (27.79) 4 Covey, Joe JR Tcu-Men 1:59.59 2 26.09 56.14 (30.05) 1:31.80 (35.66) 1:59.59 (27.79) 5 Fowler, Josh FR Jmu-Men 2:00.32 1 26.10 55.65 (29.55) 1:32.25 (36.60) 2:00.32 (28.07) 6 Smith, Robert SR Jmu-Men x2:00.56 26.04 58.05 (32.01) 1:32.84 (34.79) 2:00.56 (27.72) 7 McCure, Scott JR Tcu-Men 2:00.81 26.04 56.53 (30.49) 1:32.73 (36.20) 2:00.81 (28.08) 8 McLachlan, Aaron SR Tcu-Men x2:02.32 26.47 57.27 (30.80) 1:33.80 (36.53) 2:02.32 (28.52)

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seely, Kelly SO Tcu-Women 268.05 9 2 Enders, Lisa SO Jmu-Women 210.00 4 3 McLamb, Codi SR Tcu-Women 201.60 3 4 Wheeler, Whitney FR Tcu-Women 199.80 2 5 Funk, Meghan FR Jmu-Women 119.78 1

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gebren, Stephen SR Tcu-Men 279.15 9 2 Hummel, Chad SR Tcu-Men 269.18 4 3 McCain, Kelley SO Tcu-Men 242.70 3 4 Rotach, Daniel SR Jmu-Men 125.65 2 5 Bassett, Forrest FR Jmu-Men 120.98 1

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR Tcu-Women J2:08.29 9 29.70 1:02.47 (32.77) 1:35.36 (32.89) 2:08.29 (32.93) 2 Antisdale, Jennifer SO Tcu-Women J2:10.24 4 30.19 1:03.80 (33.61) 1:37.10 (33.30) 2:10.24 (33.14) 3 Merritt, Erin SO Jmu-Women xJ3:18.43 3 1:04.16 ( ) 1:38.43 (34.27) 3:18.43 (1:40.00) 4 Loechle, Meredith SO Tcu-Women J2:14.28 2 30.88 1:05.23 (34.35) 1:39.70 (34.47) 2:14.28 (34.58) 5 Haystrand, Lisa SO Jmu-Women J2:16.86 1 31.38 1:05.56 (34.18) 1:40.93 (35.37) 2:16.86 (35.93) 6 Jarvis, Amber FR Jmu-Women J2:20.68 31.52 1:06.34 (34.82) 1:43.20 (36.86) 2:20.68 (37.48) 7 Kulp, Sarah FR Jmu-Women J2:31.68 32.88 1:09.18 (36.30) 1:48.84 (39.66) 2:31.68 (42.84) 8 Murphy, Sarah SO Tcu-Women xJ2:32.35 33.03 1:12.73 (39.70) 1:53.61 (40.88) 2:32.35 (38.74)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McLachlan, Aaron SR Tcu-Men J1:55.67 9 26.27 55.84 (29.57) 1:25.76 (29.92) 1:55.67 (29.91) 2 Gooch, George FR Tcu-Men J1:57.07 4 26.78 56.00 (29.22) 1:25.82 (29.82) 1:57.07 (31.25) 3 Wherry, Kenneth JR Tcu-Men J1:58.14 3 26.28 55.85 (29.57) 1:27.06 (31.21) 1:58.14 (31.08) 4 Burton, Brad SO Jmu-Men J2:01.33 2 26.43 56.63 (30.20) 1:28.32 (31.69) 2:01.33 (33.01) 5 Evans, Steven FR Jmu-Men J2:04.96 1 27.50 58.52 (31.02) 1:31.07 (32.55) 2:04.96 (33.89) 6 McNamara, Eric FR Jmu-Men J1:44.50 58.81 ( ) 1:44.50 (45.69)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR Tcu-Women 53.05 9 25.47 53.05 (27.58) 2 Filak, Christine JR Jmu-Women 53.67 4 25.80 53.67 (27.87) 3 Tate, Erica FR Tcu-Women 54.00 3 25.81 54.00 (28.19) 4 Loucks, Megan SO Jmu-Women 55.38 2 26.72 55.38 (28.66) 5 Webber, Mary SR Jmu-Women 55.47 1 26.55 55.47 (28.92) 6 McAdams, Christie JR Tcu-Women 55.59 26.86 55.59 (28.73) 7 Reid, Amanda SO Tcu-Women x57.07 26.80 57.07 (30.27) 8 Tracy, Meghan FR Jmu-Women x57.90 28.03 57.90 (29.87)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gray, Danny Jmu-Men 46.17 9 22.04 46.17 (24.13) 2 Del Valle, Yousif JR Tcu-Men 46.94 4 22.55 46.94 (24.39) 3 Loper, Mitch SR Tcu-Men 47.09 3 22.54 47.09 (24.55) 4 Tietze, David SR Tcu-Men 48.30 2 23.08 48.30 (25.22) 5 Nicholas, Mike SR Jmu-Men 48.59 1 23.17 48.59 (25.42) 6 Depew, Mark SR Jmu-Men 48.90 23.05 48.90 (25.85) 7 Bowman, Hugh FR Tcu-Men x49.01 22.91 49.01 (26.10)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee JR Tcu-Women 2:08.23 9 30.55 1:03.01 (32.46) 1:35.58 (32.57) 2:08.23 (32.65) 2 Strawn, Tiffany JR Tcu-Women 2:09.50 4 31.40 1:04.58 (33.18) 1:37.32 (32.74) 2:09.50 (32.18) 3 Bova, Sarah Jane JR Jmu-Women 2:14.36 3 32.19 1:06.44 (34.25) 1:41.00 (34.56) 2:14.36 (33.36) 4 Comstock, Allie JR Jmu-Women 2:16.43 2 31.23 1:05.05 (33.82) 1:40.59 (35.54) 2:16.43 (35.84) 5 McGovern, Sherin SO Jmu-Women 2:16.97 1 31.99 1:06.32 (34.33) 1:41.27 (34.95) 2:16.97 (35.70) 6 Simpson, Erin SO Jmu-Women x2:21.28 33.46 1:08.98 (35.52) 1:45.19 (36.21) 2:21.28 (36.09) 7 Wannemacher, Kelly FR Tcu-Women 2:25.42 34.05 1:10.24 (36.19) 1:47.84 (37.60) 2:25.42 (37.58)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hicks, Jeff SR Jmu-Men 1:50.50 9 26.34 54.29 (27.95) 1:22.66 (28.37) 1:50.50 (27.84) 2 Chapman, Craig JR Tcu-Men 1:51.12 4 25.99 54.10 (28.11) 1:22.51 (28.41) 1:51.12 (28.61) 3 McCure, Scott JR Tcu-Men 1:55.48 3 28.40 58.09 (29.69) 1:26.68 (28.59) 1:55.48 (28.80) 4 Fowler, Josh FR Jmu-Men 1:57.55 2 27.32 56.61 (29.29) 1:26.90 (30.29) 1:57.55 (30.65) 5 Graham, Rilus JR Tcu-Men 1:59.31 1 27.27 56.91 (29.64) 1:28.20 (31.29) 1:59.31 (31.11) 6 Carhart, Evan SO Jmu-Men 2:02.69 28.36 58.70 (30.34) 1:30.16 (31.46) 2:02.69 (32.53)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR Tcu-Women 5:12.20 9 29.09 1:00.27 (31.18) 1:31.71 (31.44) 2:03.19 (31.48) 2:34.62 (31.43) 3:06.21 (31.59) 3:38.00 (31.79) 4:09.67 (31.67) 4:41.27 (31.60) 5:12.20 (30.93) 2 Cook, Ashlie JR Jmu-Women 5:23.30 4 29.35 1:01.06 (31.71) 1:33.69 (32.63) 2:06.35 (32.66) 2:38.92 (32.57) 3:11.41 (32.49) 3:44.78 (33.37) 4:17.80 (33.02) 4:51.03 (33.23) 5:23.30 (32.27) 3 Danchak, Janel FR Jmu-Women 5:27.37 3 29.48 1:01.08 (31.60) 1:33.65 (32.57) 2:06.94 (33.29) 2:40.27 (33.33) 3:13.88 (33.61) 3:47.42 (33.54) 4:21.09 (33.67) 4:54.84 (33.75) 5:27.37 (32.53) 4 Skille, Maggie FR Tcu-Women 5:30.19 2 28.79 1:01.12 (32.33) 1:33.93 (32.81) 2:07.17 (33.24) 2:40.44 (33.27) 3:14.01 (33.57) 3:48.14 (34.13) 4:22.47 (34.33) 4:56.78 (34.31) 5:30.19 (33.41) 5 Martinez, Nicole FR Jmu-Women 5:30.87 1 30.42 1:03.05 (32.63) 1:36.20 (33.15) 2:10.14 (33.94) 2:44.28 (34.14) 3:18.46 (34.18) 3:52.11 (33.65) 4:25.55 (33.44) 4:58.91 (33.36) 5:30.87 (31.96) 6 Jackson, Kendra FR Tcu-Women 5:34.35 29.53 1:02.21 (32.68) 1:35.91 (33.70) 2:09.89 (33.98) 2:44.11 (34.22) 3:18.51 (34.40) 3:52.60 (34.09) 4:26.95 (34.35) 5:01.25 (34.30) 5:34.35 (33.10) 7 Heluk, Marisa SO Jmu-Women x5:38.62 29.31 1:01.57 (32.26) 1:34.58 (33.01) 2:08.26 (33.68) 2:43.69 (35.43) 3:19.23 (35.54) 3:54.02 (34.79) 4:28.72 (34.70) 5:03.86 (35.14) 5:38.62 (34.76) 8 Ferguson, Amber SR Tcu-Women x5:47.19 30.81 1:04.51 (33.70) 1:39.12 (34.61) 2:14.21 (35.09) 2:49.77 (35.56) 3:25.29 (35.52) 4:00.60 (35.31) 4:36.32 (35.72) 5:12.35 (36.03) 5:47.19 (34.84)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meyer, Geoff SR Jmu-Men 4:42.50 9 26.51 55.60 (29.09) 1:24.76 (29.16) 1:53.52 (28.76) 2:22.64 (29.12) 2:51.80 (29.16) 3:21.05 (29.25) 3:49.15 (28.10) 4:15.99 (26.84) 4:42.50 (26.51) 2 Donovan, Andy JR Tcu-Men 4:47.59 4 26.13 54.49 (28.36) 1:23.33 (28.84) 1:52.49 (29.16) 2:21.76 (29.27) 2:51.27 (29.51) 3:20.72 (29.45) 3:49.92 (29.20) 4:19.03 (29.11) 4:47.59 (28.56) 3 Moore, Joe FR Jmu-Men 4:49.84 3 26.37 54.96 (28.59) 1:23.61 (28.65) 1:52.88 (29.27) 2:22.26 (29.38) 2:51.74 (29.48) 3:21.53 (29.79) 3:51.21 (29.68) 4:20.82 (29.61) 4:49.84 (29.02) 4 Kotze, Christoff TR Tcu-Men 4:54.62 2 26.20 55.19 (28.99) 1:24.71 (29.52) 1:54.46 (29.75) 2:24.26 (29.80) 2:54.28 (30.02) 3:24.00 (29.72) 3:53.97 (29.97) 4:24.58 (30.61) 4:54.62 (30.04) 5 Gooch, George FR Tcu-Men 5:00.59 1 28.19 58.61 (30.42) 1:30.17 (31.56) 2:01.67 (31.50) 2:32.39 (30.72) 3:01.65 (29.26) 3:31.21 (29.56) 4:01.21 (30.00) 4:31.28 (30.07) 5:00.59 (29.31) 6 Burton, Brad SO Jmu-Men 5:07.41 28.21 58.33 (30.12) 1:29.86 (31.53) 2:01.47 (31.61) 2:32.53 (31.06) 3:03.39 (30.86) 3:34.17 (30.78) 4:05.61 (31.44) 4:36.72 (31.11) 5:07.41 (30.69)

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Enders, Lisa SO Jmu-Women 196.35 9 2 Funk, Meghan FR Jmu-Women 154.57 4 -- McLamb, Codi SR Tcu-Women X202.72 -- Seely, Kelly SO Tcu-Women X231.23 -- Wheeler, Whitney FR Tcu-Women X272.32

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gebren, Stephen SR Tcu-Men 307.95 9 2 Hummel, Chad SR Tcu-Men 268.05 4 3 McCain, Kelley SO Tcu-Men 227.40 3 4 Rotach, Daniel SR Jmu-Men 195.15 2 5 Bassett, Forrest FR Jmu-Men 134.85 1

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 O'Donnell, Erin FR Jmu-Women 2:29.93 9 33.67 1:11.98 (38.31) 1:50.53 (38.55) 2:29.93 (39.40) 2 Bolger, Sarah FR Jmu-Women 2:37.01 4 34.36 1:13.21 (38.85) 1:54.13 (40.92) 2:37.01 (42.88) 3 Mettley, Kristen FR Jmu-Women 2:40.98 3 36.30 1:16.42 (40.12) 1:58.15 (41.73) 2:40.98 (42.83) -- Proffitt, Liz SR Tcu-Women X2:28.27 33.44 1:11.50 (38.06) 1:50.13 (38.63) 2:28.27 (38.14) -- Cannon, Christi FR Tcu-Women X2:29.04 34.30 1:12.45 (38.15) 1:51.45 (39.00) 2:29.04 (37.59) -- Ferguson, Amber SR Tcu-Women X2:33.13 35.80 1:15.45 (39.65) 1:54.45 (39.00) 2:33.13 (38.68) -- Skille, Maggie FR Tcu-Women X2:33.89 34.38 1:13.07 (38.69) 1:53.33 (40.26) 2:33.89 (40.56) -- Scott, Catilin FR Jmu-Women X2:49.64 36.62 1:19.36 (42.74) 2:04.51 (45.15) 2:49.64 (45.13)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nester, Aaron SR Jmu-Men 2:06.66 9 29.72 1:02.06 (32.34) 1:34.49 (32.43) 2:06.66 (32.17) 2 Bean, Aran FR Tcu-Men 2:07.47 4 29.31 1:02.41 (33.10) 1:34.76 (32.35) 2:07.47 (32.71) 3 McCallum, Allan SO Tcu-Men 2:08.43 3 30.25 1:03.05 (32.80) 1:35.44 (32.39) 2:08.43 (32.99) 4 Taylor, Jacob SR Tcu-Men 2:16.09 2 30.32 1:04.03 (33.71) 1:39.72 (35.69) 2:16.09 (36.37) 5 Kotze, Christoff TR Tcu-Men x2:17.06 30.84 1:06.07 (35.23) 1:42.06 (35.99) 2:17.06 (35.00) 6 Toms, David SO Jmu-Men 2:19.58 1 30.34 1:04.73 (34.39) 1:41.60 (36.87) 2:19.58 (37.98) 7 Evans, Steven FR Jmu-Men 2:23.18 32.54 1:08.58 (36.04) 1:45.74 (37.16) 2:23.18 (37.44)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 James Madison University 'A' 1:37.97 11 1) Filak, Christine JR 2) Loucks, Megan SO 3) Cromarty, Stefanie FR 4) Keel, Allison FR 24.64 49.43 (24.79) 1:13.93 (24.50) 1:37.97 (24.04) 2 James Madison University 'B' 1:43.62 4 1) Bova, Sarah Jane JR 2) Cook, Ashlie JR 3) Baguchinsky, Kim SO 4) Rawlick, Patty FR 26.42 53.68 (27.26) 1:18.59 (24.91) 1:43.62 (25.03) 3 James Madison University 'D' 1:48.19 2 1) Comstock, Allie JR 2) Downsbrough, Lea FR 3) Schoonover, Valerie FR 4) Jasien, Jessica FR 26.84 52.78 (25.94) 1:20.54 (27.76) 1:48.19 (27.65) 4 James Madison University 'C' x1:48.31 1) Gannon, Christin SO 2) Danchak, Janel FR 3) Merritt, Erin SO 4) Tracy, Meghan FR 27.53 53.86 (26.33) 1:21.48 (27.62) 1:48.31 (26.83) -- Texas Christian University 'B' X1:38.16 1) Irons, Erin SR 2) Sullivan, Tara FR 3) Wannemacher, Kelly FR 4) Moreau, Aimee JR 24.21 49.33 (25.12) 1:13.87 (24.54) 1:38.16 (24.29) -- Texas Christian University 'A' X1:39.41 1) Sandifer, Karen FR 2) Reid, Amanda SO 3) McAdams, Christie JR 4) Cathcart, Leann SO 24.89 50.26 (25.37) 1:15.49 (25.23) 1:39.41 (23.92)

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:10.14 11 1) Del Valle, Yousif FR 2) Norcross, Brent SO 2) Sandifer, Collin SR 4) Tietze, David SR 22.73 46.99 (46.99) 1:09.62 (22.63) 1:34.74 (47.75) 1:56.99 (22.25) 2:23.29 (48.55) 2:45.44 (22.15) 3:10.14 (46.85) 2 James Madison University 'A' 3:12.46 4 1) Depew, Mark SR 2) McNamara, Eric FR 3) Fowler, Josh FR 4) Nicholas, Mike SR 23.04 48.33 (48.33) 1:11.03 (22.70) 1:36.41 (48.08) 1:59.09 (22.68) 2:25.16 (48.75) 2:47.27 (22.11) 3:12.46 (47.30) 3 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:17.39 2 23.55 49.00 (49.00) 1:11.73 (22.73) 1:37.45 (48.45) 2:01.08 (23.63) 2:26.86 (49.41) 2:50.41 (23.55) 3:17.39 (50.53) 4 James Madison University 'B' 3:22.70 1) Landrum, Greg JR 2) Moore, Joe FR 3) Evans, Steven FR 4) Chartier, John FR 24.24 50.56 (50.56) 1:14.55 (23.99) 1:41.57 (51.01) 2:05.76 (24.19) 2:32.38 (50.81) 2:55.84 (23.46) 3:22.70 (50.32)


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines