W: TCU 98, ULM 76; M: TCU 124, ULM 113

Nov. 5, 2004

Recap

Women Results

TCU 98
Louisiana-Monroe 76

Women's 400-Medley Relay
1. Wentworth, Skille, 4:05.46
Moreau, Sullivan (TCU)
3. Walker, Tate 4:10.03
Strawn, McAdams (TCU)
4. TCU "C" 4:14.86

Women's 1000-Free
-- Amanda Skinner (TCU) 10:42.05
-- Maribeth Pottenger (TCU) 11:14.89
-- Emily Duerringer (TCU) 11:27.82
-- Lori Birkhead (TCU) 11:35.89
-- Melissa Weaver (TCU) 11:37.71

Women's 200-Free
1. Jennifer Antisdale (TCU) 1:57.74
2. Keliah Walker (TCU) 1:58.39
4. Kelly Wannemacher (TCU) 2:02.60
5. Kendra Jackson (TCU) 2:03.03

Women 50-Free
1. Aimee Moreau (TCU) 25.24
2. Keleigh Wentworth (TCU) 25.44
3. Amanda Reid (TCU) 25.59
4. Christie McAdams (TCU) 25.89

Women 200-IM
1. Tiffany Strawn (TCU) 2:11.66
2. Michelle Pottenger (TCU) 2:14.17
3. Leann Cathcart (TCU) 2:16.37
5. Erica Tate (TCU) 2:21.43
6. Meredith Loechle (TCU) 2:22.48

Women 1-Meter Diving
2. Pamela Campbell (TCU) 188.47

Women's 200-Fly
2. Christi Cannon (TCU) 2:10.77
3. Meredith Loechle (TCU) 2:15.52
5. Amber Parcher (TCU) 2:19.76
6. Chrysa Spilker (TCU) 2:23.24

Women's 100-Free
1. Aimee Moreau (TCU) 54.28
2. Leann Cathcart (TCU) 55.58
3. Jennifer Antisdale (TCU) 55.73
4. Amanda Skinner (TCU) 56.42

Women's 200-Back
-- Lori Birkhead (TCU) 2:12.03
-- Keleigh Wentworth (TCU) 2:13.09
-- Keilah Walker (TCU) 2:14.95
-- Amanda Reid (TCU) 2:17.40

Women's 500-Free
-- Karen Sandifer (TCU) 5:18.18
-- Michelle Pottenger (TCU) 5:18.49
-- Tara Suallivan (TCU) 5:20.74
-- Erica Tate (TCU) 5:28.42

Women's 3-Meter Diving
2. Pam Campbell (TCU) 164.70

Women's 200-Free
-- Melissa Weaver (TCU) 2:31.40
-- Tiffany Strawn (TCU) 2:31.51
-- Chrysa Spilker (TCU) 2:34.93
-- Maggie Skille (TCU) 2:35.54

Women's 400-Free Relay
-- Ma. Pottenger, Wannemacher 3:42.72
Jackson, Duerringer (TCU)
-- Cannon, Sullivan, 3:44.23
Sandifer, Antisdale (TCU)
-- Walker, Reid, 3:47.69
McAdams, Skinner (TCU)

Men's Results

Final Score
TCU 124
Louisiana-Monroe 113

Men's 400-Medley Relay
2. TCU "A" 3:31.21
3. Graham, McCallum, 3:36.26
Gooch, Covey

Men's 1000-Free
2. Andy Donovan (TCU) 9:48.28
4. Kyle Edens (TCU) 10:11.11
5. Ryan Delair (TCU) 10:17.98

Men's 200-Free
1. Craig Chapman (TCU) 1:42.96
2. Yousif Del Valle (TCU) 1:43.12
3. Diego Palacios (TCU) 1:45.79
6. Nick Vollmer (TCU) 1:49.37

Men's 50-Free
2. Jonathon Berrettini (TCU) 21.95
3. Scott McCracken (TCU) 21.99
3. Brent Norcross (TCU) 21.99
6. Joe Covey (TCU) 23.21

Men's 200-IM
2. Aran Bean (TCU) 1:58.96
4. Cameron Allred (TCU) 1:59.35
5. Adam Montgomery (TCU) 1:59.81
6. Scott McCure (TCU) 2:03.95

Men's 1-Meter Diving
1. Kelly McCain (TCU) 228.75

Men's 200-Fly
2. Teylor Arboleda (TCU) 1:53.37
4. George Gooch (TCU) 1:56.59
5. Kyle Edens (TCU) 1:56.67
6. Kenneth Wherry (TCU) 1:58.66

Men's 100-Free
2. Yousif Del Valle (TCU) 47.57
3. Diego Palacios (TCU) 47.93
4. Scott McCracken (TCU) 48.03

Men's 200-Back
1. Craig Chapman (TCU) 1:51.62
3. Rilus Graham (TCU) 1:56.27
4. Jonathon Berrettini (TCU) 1:58.99
5. Scott McCure (TCU) 2:01.37

Men's 500-Free
1. Craig Chapman (TCU) 4:43.97
2. Andy Donovan (TCU) 4:46.50
5. Kyle Edens (TCU) 4:56.88
6. Ryan Delair (TCU) 5:07.07

Men's 3-Meter Diving
1. Kelly McCain (TCU) 276.08

Men's 200-Breast
2. Aran Bean (TCU) 2:07.40
3. Cameron Allred (TCU) 2:09.10
4. Allan McCallum (TCU) 2:09.68

Men's 400-Free Relay
1. Arboleda, Palacios, 3:10.15
Del Valle, McCracken (TCU)
2. Vollmer, Montgomery, 3:14.22
Covey, Norcross (TCU)
4. Gooch, Wherry, 3:28.92
Donovan, Allred (TCU)


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines