Men: W, 88-70; Women: W, 107-87

Nov. 6, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Shreveport Swimming                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      2004 Centenary vs. TCU - 11/6/2004
                                    Results

FINAL RESULTS
Men: TCU 88 Centenary 70 Women: TCU 107 Centenary 87

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:53.53 29.71 1:01.37 1:27.12 1:53.53 2 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:56.26 28.87 1:02.78 1:30.57 1:56.26 3 Centenary College 'A' 1:59.97 30.14 1:04.87 1:33.75 1:59.97 4 Texas Christian University 'D' 2:02.93 29.87 1:04.39 1:32.91 2:02.93 -- Texas Christian University 'C' X1:56.29 29.72 1:02.47 1:31.16 1:56.29

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:38.51 24.53 52.51 1:16.93 1:38.51 2 Texas Christian University 'C' 1:41.31 24.73 53.84 1:17.60 1:41.31 3 Centenary College 'A' 1:42.16 25.73 54.37 1:19.42 1:42.16 4 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:44.38 25.69 53.73 1:18.18 1:44.38

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Montgomery, Adam FR TCU 10:07.53 27.33 57.13 1:27.39 1:57.48 2:27.73 2:58.76 3:29.52 3:59.78 4:30.52 5:01.38 5:32.35 6:02.85 6:33.73 7:04.59 7:35.47 8:06.22 8:37.20 9:08.60 9:39.19 10:07.53 2 Hendricks, Robert FR CENT 10:22.44 28.20 59.27 1:30.51 2:01.63 2:32.93 3:04.22 3:35.32 4:06.77 4:38.22 5:09.56 5:41.09 6:12.35 6:43.70 7:15.21 7:46.61 8:17.96 8:49.42 9:20.95 9:52.45 10:22.44 3 Delair, Ryan FR TCU 10:22.82 27.30 57.10 1:27.71 1:58.82 2:30.00 3:01.31 3:33.06 4:05.07 4:36.53 5:08.50 5:40.34 6:12.02 6:43.78 7:15.45 7:47.06 8:18.97 8:50.89 9:23.01 9:53.83 10:22.82 4 Gilbert, Ross FR CENT 10:30.06 28.27 59.41 1:30.50 2:01.90 2:33.25 3:04.76 3:36.18 4:07.78 4:39.44 5:10.98 5:42.70 6:14.43 6:46.22 7:18.15 7:50.31 8:22.52 8:54.78 9:26.57 9:58.56 10:30.06 5 Norcross, Brent JR TCU 10:39.33 28.29 59.66 1:31.60 2:03.07 2:35.43 3:07.34 3:39.39 4:11.68 4:43.93 5:16.18 5:48.89 6:21.39 6:53.87 7:26.56 7:59.15 8:31.50 9:03.75 9:35.78 10:08.21 10:39.33 6 McKee, Kyle FR CENT 10:50.01 28.29 59.83 1:31.84 2:04.01 2:36.51 3:09.01 3:41.75 4:14.60 4:47.88 5:20.79 5:53.76 6:26.99 7:00.22 7:33.46 8:06.50 8:39.31 9:12.08 9:45.37 10:18.24 10:50.01

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pottinger, Michelle FR TCU 2:00.34 28.66 58.68 1:29.38 2:00.34 2 Skille, Maggie SO TCU 2:03.47 28.50 59.55 1:31.71 2:03.47 3 Reid, Amanda JR TCU 2:06.82 29.02 1:01.19 1:34.11 2:06.82 4 Leblanc, Kayli SO CENT 2:10.20 30.07 1:02.58 1:36.51 2:10.20 5 Stevenson, Rita SO CENT 2:25.78 31.60 1:07.61 1:46.14 2:25.78

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Edens, Kyle FR TCU 1:46.51 25.17 52.48 1:19.74 1:46.51 2 Fojs, Matija JR CENT 1:50.46 25.46 53.35 1:22.10 1:50.46 3 Myers, Dustin FR CENT 1:50.85 25.47 53.78 1:21.97 1:50.85 4 McCallum, Allan JR TCU 1:52.08 26.20 54.21 1:22.36 1:52.08 5 D'Aquin, Adam FR CENT 1:54.81 26.50 55.40 1:25.49 1:54.81

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sandifer, Karen SO TCU 25.52 2 Sullivan, Tara SO TCU 25.55 3 VonPingel, Lori FR CENT 26.64 4 Hansen, Sara FR CENT 26.88 5 Birkhead, Lori FR TCU 27.00 6 Oswald, Jana SR CENT 31.82

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Arboleda, Teylor JR TCU 22.02 2 Palacios, Diego RS TCU 22.51 3 Vollmer, Nick FR TCU 22.80 4 Haley, Roddie FR CENT 22.92 5 Harrop, Jonathan FR CENT 23.19 6 James, Robert FR CENT 25.51

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Keilah FR TCU 4:48.25 30.08 1:04.80 1:41.03 2:16.59 3:00.45 3:45.40 4:17.76 4:48.25 2 Weaver, Melissa FR TCU 4:57.46 31.85 1:08.13 1:46.75 2:25.20 3:05.75 3:47.08 4:22.39 4:57.46 3 Loechle, Meredith JR TCU 4:58.02 30.65 1:05.72 1:45.46 2:24.06 3:06.70 3:49.37 4:24.51 4:58.02

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Allred, Cameron FR TCU 4:18.25 28.25 1:01.36 1:33.90 2:06.12 2:41.99 3:18.02 3:49.09 4:18.25 2 Donovan, Andy SR TCU 4:18.69 28.17 1:00.45 1:34.07 2:07.79 2:44.83 3:22.50 3:51.28 4:18.69 3 Stevens, Jacob JR CENT 4:31.69 27.35 1:01.30 1:35.34 2:09.13 2:48.10 3:29.00 4:00.85 4:31.69 4 McKee, Kyle FR CENT 4:36.64 28.19 1:01.40 1:38.47 2:15.79 2:53.70 3:32.73 4:05.51 4:36.64 5 Rourke, Devin SO CENT 4:37.95 28.99 1:03.21 1:38.69 2:14.65 2:54.82 3:36.12 4:07.36 4:37.95

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Sara FR CENT 1:02.08 29.67 1:02.08 2 Leblanc, Kayli SO CENT 1:09.29 31.48 1:09.29 3 Martino, Chrissy JR CENT 1:15.92 34.68 1:15.92 -- Cannon, Christi SO TCU X1:01.34 28.60 1:01.34 -- Parcher, Amber FR TCU X1:01.73 29.06 1:01.73 -- Sandifer, Karen SO TCU X1:01.89 29.27 1:01.89

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Haley, Roddie FR CENT 55.04 25.98 55.04 2 McCracken, Scott FR TCU 55.05 25.14 55.05 3 Harrop, Jonathan FR CENT 55.50 25.97 55.50 4 Covey, Joe SR TCU 55.51 26.16 55.51 5 Palacios, Diego RS TCU 57.82 26.20 57.82 6 Fojs, Matija JR CENT 59.55 28.02 59.55

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zimmerman, Melanie FR CENT 58.50 28.17 58.50 2 Stevenson, Rita SO CENT 1:03.96 30.25 1:03.96 3 Lake, Tiffany FR CENT 1:05.11 31.25 1:05.11 -- McAdams, Christie SR TCU X56.00 27.22 56.00 -- Skinner, Amanda FR TCU X56.59 27.13 56.59 -- Skille, Maggie SO TCU X58.75 28.35 58.75

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Berrettini, Jonathan FR TCU 48.19 23.41 48.19 2 Myers, Dustin FR CENT 50.89 24.68 50.89 3 Rourke, Devin SO CENT 51.96 25.03 51.96 4 D'Aquin, Adam FR CENT 52.14 25.04 52.14 -- Chapman, Craig SR TCU X48.80 23.70 48.80 -- Bean, Aran SO TCU X49.53 24.48 49.53

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Antisdale, Jennifer JR TCU 1:02.10 29.94 1:02.10 2 Wimberley, Traci FR CENT 1:05.34 31.48 1:05.34 3 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU 1:05.64 31.65 1:05.64 4 Jackson, Kendra SO TCU 1:06.83 32.18 1:06.83

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Trempski, Robert SO CENT 54.74 26.85 54.74 2 McCure, Scott SR TCU 57.32 27.68 57.32 3 Wherry, Kenneth JR TCU 1:00.32 28.90 1:00.32 4 Delair, Ryan FR TCU 1:00.43 29.49 1:00.43

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Duerringer, Emily FR TCU 5:20.53 29.82 1:01.72 1:34.02 2:06.23 2:38.32 3:10.50 3:43.19 4:15.95 4:48.50 5:20.53 2 Pottenger, Maribeth FR TCU 5:35.51 29.39 1:01.83 1:35.49 2:09.28 2:43.39 3:17.82 3:52.33 4:26.89 5:01.49 5:35.51

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Del Valle, Yousif SR TCU 4:55.70 24.54 53.08 1:23.30 1:52.17 2:22.16 2:52.61 3:23.11 3:53.43 4:25.70 4:55.70 2 Allred, Cameron FR TCU 5:01.75 26.48 56.03 1:26.46 1:57.10 2:27.38 2:57.93 3:29.14 4:01.14 4:32.19 5:01.75 3 Gilbert, Ross FR CENT 5:03.46 27.12 57.02 1:27.76 1:58.76 2:29.86 3:00.81 3:31.82 4:02.68 4:33.07 5:03.46 4 Fojs, Matija JR CENT 5:04.44 27.65 57.69 1:28.41 1:59.47 2:30.24 3:01.52 3:33.10 4:04.77 4:36.43 5:04.44 5 Vollmer, Nick FR TCU 5:04.52 26.61 56.50 1:27.47 1:59.62 2:31.28 3:03.22 3:34.79 4:06.29 4:36.60 5:04.52 6 Hendricks, Robert FR CENT 5:10.65 27.36 58.14 1:29.79 2:01.76 2:33.53 3:05.02 3:36.06 4:07.88 4:39.70 5:10.65

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 VonPingel, Lori FR CENT 1:16.50 36.10 1:16.50 2 Lake, Tiffany FR CENT 1:25.67 40.75 1:25.67 -- Wentworth, Keleigh SO TCU X1:10.22 33.05 1:10.22 -- Strawn, Tiffany SR TCU X1:11.22 34.01 1:11.22 -- Sullivan, Tara SO TCU X1:13.63 34.97 1:13.63

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, Jacob JR CENT 1:06.70 31.39 1:06.70 2 McKee, Kyle FR CENT 1:06.73 30.86 1:06.73 3 James, Robert FR CENT 1:10.52 32.69 1:10.52 -- Gooch, George SO TCU X1:03.97 30.22 1:03.97 -- Covey, Joe SR TCU X1:04.57 30.56 1:04.57 -- Wherry, Kenneth JR TCU X1:05.28 31.14 1:05.28

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Centenary College 'A' 1:49.08 27.15 53.78 1:20.55 1:49.08 -- Texas Christian University 'B' X1:42.03 26.33 52.74 1:18.62 1:42.03 -- Texas Christian University 'A' X1:42.77 26.75 51.51 1:17.22 1:42.77 -- Texas Christian University 'C' X1:46.00 27.39 53.01 1:20.19 1:46.00 -- Texas Christian University 'D' X1:46.30 28.61 54.52 1:20.10 1:46.30 -- Centenary College 'B' X1:59.59 32.44 1:02.27 1:32.56 1:59.59

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Centenary College 'A' 1:31.82 23.21 45.45 1:08.48 1:31.82 -- Texas Christian University 'D' X1:29.03 22.33 45.39 1:06.98 1:29.03 -- Texas Christian University 'C' X1:29.18 22.49 44.37 1:06.96 1:29.18 -- Texas Christian University 'B' X1:31.55 22.84 46.20 1:08.31 1:31.55 -- Texas Christian University 'A' X1:34.82 22.72 45.38 1:08.87 1:34.82


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines