TCU 4th of 4

Nov. 8, 2003

Recap

Houston, Texas -

Licensed to Rice University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/8/2003 01:17 PM
            Hilton Plaza Rice Invitational - 11/7/2003 to 11/8/2003
                                    Results

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Arkansas 'A' 1:48.07 444 32 1) Auer, Barbara 2) Muck, Molly 3) Csobanki, Zsuzsa 4) Stoner, Peggy 27.71 58.41 1:24.52 1:48.07 2 Washington State University 'A' 1:48.25 441 26 1) Chin, Nicole 2) Povilonyte, Monika 3) Taylor, Sasha 4) McCleave, Erin 27.70 57.38 1:24.28 1:48.25 3 Rice University 'A' 1:49.14 429 24 1) Keith, Jane 2) Hill, Lauren 3) Ros, Urska 4) Healey, Laura 28.49 59.04 1:25.03 1:49.14 4 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:49.64 423 22 1) Irons, Erin 2) Proffitt, Liz 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Tate, Erica 27.55 59.18 1:25.44 1:49.64 5 University of Arkansas 'B' 1:50.56 414 20 1) Orwig, Drue 2) Hass, Laura 3) Thibodeaux, Kristea 4) Johns, Leslie 28.05 59.10 1:25.41 1:50.56 6 Rice University 'B' 1:50.93 408 18 1) Taheri, Kiana 2) Ciffolilli, Toni 3) Lee, Elaine 4) Corcoran, Jackie 28.94 59.84 1:26.31 1:50.93 7 Washington State University 'B' 1:53.32 381 14 1) Backhouse, Lindsay 2) Ouellette, Lesley 3) Changstrom, Kayli 4) Van Horne, Katie 29.48 1:00.80 1:28.50 1:53.32 8 University of Arkansas 'C' 1:54.07 372 10 1) Fulop, Mariann 2) Nieder, Susie 3) Schreiner, Chrissy 4) Petry, Lisa 28.33 1:01.89 1:29.00 1:54.07 9 Washington State University 'C' 1:55.04 363 8 1) Gregg, Laurie 2) Copland, Jane 3) Dunn, Teresa 4) Giovanni, Andria 32.88 1:01.61 1:29.50 1:55.04 10 Rice University 'C' 1:55.23 360 6 1) Voight, Jennifer 2) Hurn, Andrea 3) Arjona, Laura 4) Brown, Meghan 29.59 1:01.95 1:29.36 1:55.23 11 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:56.85 342 4 1) Sullivan, Tara 2) Cannon, Christie 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Sandifer, Karen 31.05 1:03.76 1:31.94 1:56.85 12 Texas Christian University 'C' 2:00.12 309 2 1) Jackson, Kendra 2) Ferguson, Amber 3) Loechle, Meredith 4) Moreau, Aimee 32.08 1:04.76 1:34.93 2:00.12

Event 10 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lynn, Whitney Ark 10:08.91 16 29.02 59.69 1:30.30 2:00.95 2:31.31 3:02.20 3:32.65 4:03.41 4:33.93 5:04.45 5:35.07 6:05.66 6:36.19 7:06.72 7:36.76 8:07.07 8:37.36 9:07.89 9:38.67 10:08.91 2 Corcoran, Jackie Rice 10:15.60 13 28.93 1:00.03 1:31.19 2:02.53 2:33.98 3:05.35 3:36.78 4:08.08 4:39.26 5:10.44 5:40.99 6:11.26 6:41.70 7:12.03 7:42.68 8:13.28 8:44.05 9:14.86 9:45.55 10:15.60 3 Bichman, Adi Rice 10:21.91 12 29.54 1:00.50 1:31.61 2:02.98 2:34.29 3:05.60 3:37.00 4:08.29 4:39.51 5:10.68 5:41.77 6:12.87 6:43.86 7:15.02 7:46.34 8:17.63 8:48.75 9:20.10 9:51.53 10:21.91 4 Wentworth, Keleigh Tcu 10:29.51 11 29.64 1:00.99 1:32.34 2:03.72 2:35.17 3:06.52 3:38.16 4:09.72 4:41.42 5:13.06 5:44.63 6:16.26 6:48.24 7:20.00 7:51.91 8:23.53 8:55.19 9:26.98 9:58.62 10:29.51 5 Whitcomb, Jenni Rice 10:34.27 10 30.26 1:02.00 1:34.21 2:06.82 2:39.25 3:11.69 3:44.01 4:15.61 4:47.32 5:19.34 5:50.37 6:21.75 6:53.87 7:25.91 7:57.89 8:29.66 9:01.16 9:32.92 10:04.37 10:34.27 6 Gregg, Laurie Wsu 10:51.11 9 29.75 1:01.72 1:34.06 2:06.57 2:39.25 3:11.94 3:44.69 4:17.36 4:50.49 5:23.62 5:56.76 6:29.57 7:02.63 7:35.60 8:08.39 8:41.16 9:14.24 9:47.14 10:19.82 10:51.11 7 Oliver, Meredith Ark 10:52.75 7 30.27 1:02.46 1:34.80 2:07.20 2:39.95 3:12.63 3:45.33 4:18.18 4:51.17 5:24.08 5:57.12 6:30.00 7:02.88 7:35.81 8:08.89 8:41.87 9:14.83 9:47.67 10:20.55 10:52.75 8 Taylor, Sasha Wsu 10:55.77 5 30.38 1:02.89 1:35.89 2:09.40 2:42.59 3:16.04 3:49.27 4:22.45 4:55.61 5:28.87 6:01.81 6:34.89 7:07.89 7:40.88 8:13.50 8:46.04 9:18.47 9:51.15 10:23.46 10:55.77 9 Murphy, Sarah Tcu 10:58.98 4 30.70 1:03.77 1:37.38 2:10.89 2:44.45 3:17.47 3:50.54 4:23.92 4:57.41 5:30.38 6:03.42 6:36.50 7:09.40 7:42.61 8:15.24 8:48.55 9:21.60 9:54.51 10:27.33 10:58.98 10 Changstrom, Kayli Wsu 11:05.74 3 30.41 1:02.87 1:35.96 2:09.61 2:43.07 3:16.76 3:50.09 4:24.07 4:57.80 5:31.61 6:05.44 6:39.01 7:12.73 7:46.29 8:19.90 8:53.56 9:26.91 10:00.52 10:33.73 11:05.74 11 Petry, Lisa Ark 11:09.28 2 29.87 1:02.39 1:35.15 2:07.86 2:40.64 3:13.70 3:47.36 4:21.23 4:55.17 5:29.20 6:02.99 6:37.11 7:11.11 7:45.09 8:19.13 8:53.47 9:27.27 10:01.78 10:35.58 11:09.28 12 Skille, Maggie Tcu 11:13.31 1 29.79 1:02.52 1:35.72 2:09.16 2:42.47 3:16.31 3:50.10 4:24.69 4:58.60 5:32.67 6:07.14 6:41.07 7:15.35 7:49.90 8:23.67 8:57.69 9:32.20 10:06.67 10:40.82 11:13.31

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCleave, Erin Wsu 1:54.13 132 16 27.46 56.89 1:25.98 1:54.13 2 Ros, Urska Rice 1:54.19 132 13 26.26 55.03 1:24.72 1:54.19 3 Hurn, Andrea Rice 1:54.50 130 12 27.42 56.77 1:25.92 1:54.50 4 Sandifer, Karen Tcu 1:54.77 129 11 27.81 56.98 1:25.82 1:54.77 5 Lynn, Whitney Ark 1:55.97 124 10 27.68 56.91 1:26.62 1:55.97 6 Sullivan, Tara Tcu 1:56.42 122 9 27.66 57.19 1:26.73 1:56.42 7 Brown, Meghan Rice 1:57.38 118 7 27.59 56.98 1:26.87 1:57.38 8 Csobanki, Zsuzsa Ark 1:57.90 116 5 27.70 57.69 1:27.86 1:57.90 9 Giovanni, Andria Wsu 1:58.18 115 4 27.71 57.48 1:28.21 1:58.18 10 Antisdale, Jennife Tcu 1:59.06 112 3 28.28 58.26 1:28.60 1:59.06 11 Johns, Leslie Ark 2:00.10 108 2 27.86 57.52 1:28.36 2:00.10 12 Mills, Sheena Wsu 2:03.82 94 1 28.52 59.59 1:31.68 2:03.82

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Auer, Barbara Ark 58.61 133 16 28.92 58.61 2 Irons, Erin Tcu 59.51 126 13 29.38 59.51 3 Fulop, Mariann Ark 59.60 125 12 28.73 59.60 4 Keith, Jane Rice 59.69 125 11 29.09 59.69 5 Orwig, Drue Ark 59.94 123 10 29.04 59.94 6 Chin, Nicole Wsu 1:00.25 121 9 29.07 1:00.25 7 Strawn, Tiffany Tcu 1:00.53 119 7 29.89 1:00.53 8 Backhouse, Lindsay Wsu 1:01.08 115 5 29.88 1:01.08 9 Dunn, Teresa Wsu 1:02.46 105 4 30.06 1:02.46 10 Taheri, Kiana Rice 1:02.69 104 3 30.53 1:02.69 11 Doyle-Cooney, Kirs Rice 1:03.80 96 2 31.27 1:03.80 12 Reid, Amanda Tcu 1:06.60 79 1 32.28 1:06.60 -- Moreau, Aimee Tcu SCR

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Povilonyte, Monika Wsu 1:05.45 140 16 30.48 1:05.45 2 Hill, Lauren Rice 1:06.56 133 13 31.69 1:06.56 3 Ciffolilli, Toni Rice 1:06.97 130 12 31.48 1:06.97 4 Muck, Molly Ark 1:08.44 121 11 32.42 1:08.44 5 Copland, Jane Wsu 1:08.68 120 10 32.57 1:08.68 6 Proffitt, Liz Tcu 1:08.78 119 9 32.96 1:08.78 7 Ouellette, Lesley Wsu 1:09.86 112 7 32.57 1:09.86 8 Hurn, Andrea Rice 1:09.98 112 5 33.34 1:09.98 9 Hass, Laura Ark 1:10.27 110 4 32.82 1:10.27 10 Ferguson, Amber Tcu 1:11.17 105 3 34.34 1:11.17 11 Cannon, Christie Tcu 1:11.40 103 2 33.87 1:11.40 12 Nieder, Susie Ark 1:13.24 93 1 34.65 1:13.24

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lee, Elaine Rice 2:05.26 16 28.88 1:01.51 1:32.83 2:05.26 2 Voight, Jennifer Rice 2:07.64 13 28.93 1:01.74 1:34.64 2:07.64 3 Ros, Urska Rice 2:07.92 12 28.71 1:01.18 1:34.85 2:07.92 4 Csobanki, Zsuzsa Ark 2:09.97 11 28.52 1:01.43 1:35.02 2:09.97 5 Thibodeaux, Kriste Ark 2:10.87 10 29.37 1:02.29 1:35.97 2:10.87 6 Wentworth, Keleigh Tcu 2:12.16 9 30.20 1:03.42 1:37.59 2:12.16 7 Antisdale, Jennife Tcu 2:12.89 7 29.71 1:03.09 1:37.69 2:12.89 8 Changstrom, Kayli Wsu 2:12.98 5 29.81 1:03.97 1:38.51 2:12.98 9 Backhouse, Lindsay Wsu 2:13.76 4 31.04 1:05.57 1:38.13 2:13.76 10 Loechle, Meredith Tcu 2:14.19 3 30.37 1:04.19 1:38.80 2:14.19 11 Mills, Sheena Wsu 2:17.84 2 30.67 1:05.31 1:41.81 2:17.84 12 Schreiner, Chrissy Ark 2:22.77 1 30.23 1:05.74 1:43.94 2:22.77

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin Tcu 23.83 142 16 2 Stoner, Peggy Ark 24.16 135 13 3 McCleave, Erin Wsu 24.35 132 12 4 Healey, Laura Rice 24.52 128 11 5 Tate, Erica Tcu 24.65 126 10 6 Taheri, Kiana Rice 24.90 122 8 6 Sandifer, Karen Tcu 24.90 122 8 8 Corcoran, Jackie Rice 25.13 117 5 9 Van Horne, Katie Wsu 25.14 117 4 10 Johns, Leslie Ark 25.15 117 3 11 Giovanni, Andria Wsu 25.53 111 2 12 Thibodeaux, Kriste Ark 25.59 110 1

Event 16 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hill, Lauren Rice 2:08.10 131 16 28.39 1:02.05 1:38.39 2:08.10 2 Voight, Jennifer Rice 2:09.74 125 13 28.15 1:01.86 1:40.31 2:09.74 3 Ciffolilli, Toni Rice 2:09.77 125 12 29.02 1:02.44 1:40.09 2:09.77 4 Auer, Barbara Ark 2:10.19 123 11 27.99 1:00.49 1:40.53 2:10.19 5 Copland, Jane Wsu 2:10.30 123 10 28.97 1:03.77 1:40.85 2:10.30 6 Gregg, Laurie Wsu 2:12.12 116 9 29.94 1:02.51 1:42.48 2:12.12 7 Orwig, Drue Ark 2:13.56 111 7 28.46 1:02.13 1:41.15 2:13.56 8 Strawn, Tiffany Tcu 2:14.63 107 5 28.62 1:02.35 1:42.84 2:14.63 9 Proffitt, Liz Tcu 2:15.12 106 4 29.47 1:04.95 1:42.66 2:15.12 10 Povilonyte, Monika Wsu 2:15.41 105 3 29.68 1:06.02 1:43.08 2:15.41 11 Muck, Molly Ark 2:15.83 103 2 30.23 1:06.04 1:44.60 2:15.83 12 Cannon, Christie Tcu 2:18.04 96 1 30.19 1:07.21 1:46.28 2:18.04

Event 17 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Arkansas 'A' 3:31.45 444 32 1) Csobanki, Zsuzsa 2) Stoner, Peggy 3) Johns, Leslie 4) Auer, Barbara 25.73 52.92 1:17.83 1:46.06 2:11.14 2:38.97 3:04.34 3:31.45 2 Rice University 'A' 3:31.48 444 26 1) Ros, Urska 2) Hurn, Andrea 3) Corcoran, Jackie 4) Healey, Laura 25.70 53.10 1:18.93 1:46.99 2:12.29 2:39.74 3:04.49 3:31.48 3 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:33.38 432 24 1) Irons, Erin 2) Tate, Erica 3) Sandifer, Karen 4) Sullivan, Tara 25.70 54.37 1:19.87 1:47.70 2:13.22 2:40.62 3:05.66 3:33.38 4 Washington State University 'A' 3:38.05 399 22 1) McCleave, Erin 2) Ouellette, Lesley 3) Giovanni, Andria 4) Chin, Nicole 25.86 5


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi