Vs. North Texas (W, 80-57); vs. Incarnate Word (W, 85-55)

Nov. 10, 2004

Texas Christian University
                    TCU vs. UNT vs UIW  Women's  Dual Meet
                              Novermber 10, 2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:49.49 1) Moreau, Aimee JR 2) Cathcart, Leann SO 3) Strawn, Tiffany JR 4) Tate, Erica FR 28.54 58.92 1:25.03 1:49.49 2 University of North Texas 'A' 1:53.21 1) Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie 2) Rourke, Gwen 3) Gentile, Angelica 4) Tudose, Emi 28.41 1:00.19 1:27.86 1:53.21 3 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:53.54 1) Wentworth, Keleigh FR 2) Pottenger, Michelle 3) Antisdale, Jennifer SO 4) McAdams, Christie JR 28.88 1:01.61 1:28.87 1:53.54 4 University of North Texas 'B' 1:59.95 1) Gibbs, Kim 2) Brock, Kara 3) Dlouhy, Devon 4) Walker, Ashley 31.76 1:05.65 1:34.80 1:59.95 5 University Of Incarnate Word 'A' 2:04.63 1) Jacobs, Megan 2) Straseske, Crystal 3) Utz, Jay 4) Milan-Ward, Jeree 29.72 1:08.42 1:34.45 2:04.63 -- Texas Christian University 'C' X1:56.03 1) Reid, Amanda SO 2) Weaver, Melissa 3) Parcher, Amber 4) Skinner, Amanda 30.37 1:03.37 1:33.26 1:56.03 -- Texas Christian University 'D' X2:00.27 1) Wannemacher, Kelly FR 2) Spilker, Chrysa 3) Loechle, Meredith SO 4) Meloy, McKenzie 31.25 1:04.94 1:34.07 2:00.27

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hosner, Jaime UNT 10:50.04 30.08 1:01.99 1:34.86 2:07.83 2:40.58 3:13.47 3:46.05 4:18.74 4:51.30 5:23.85 5:56.38 6:28.98 7:34.24 7:34.24 8:06.99 8:39.52 9:12.11 9:44.72 10:17.52 10:50.04 2 Hosner, Brittany UNT 11:04.82 30.72 1:03.91 1:37.47 2:11.40 2:45.12 3:18.77 3:52.44 4:25.95 4:59.41 5:32.87 6:06.09 6:39.84 7:46.86 7:46.86 8:20.17 8:53.36 9:26.57 9:59.60 10:32.53 11:04.82 3 Utz, Jay UIW 12:02.53 31.86 1:06.56 1:41.86 2:17.41 2:53.33 3:28.94 4:05.10 4:42.50 5:19.02 5:55.97 6:32.74 7:09.62 8:23.00 8:23.00 9:00.11 9:37.41 10:14.19 10:50.94 11:27.28 12:02.53 -- Walker, Keilah TCU X10:36.07 28.34 59.53 1:31.56 2:03.52 2:35.79 3:08.05 3:40.36 4:12.35 4:44.61 5:16.82 5:49.35 6:21.39 7:25.36 7:25.36 7:57.42 8:29.42 9:01.34 9:33.30 10:05.01 10:36.07 -- Pottenger, Michelle TCU X10:55.48 30.04 1:02.52 1:35.43 2:08.59 2:41.90 3:14.93 3:48.30 4:21.90 4:55.32 5:28.27 6:01.25 6:34.08 7:40.09 7:40.09 8:12.53 8:45.04 9:17.50 9:50.00 10:22.81 10:55.48 -- Skille, Maggie FR TCU X11:07.39 29.69 1:02.21 1:35.06 2:08.39 2:41.59 3:14.68 3:48.17 4:21.58 4:55.28 5:28.99 6:02.73 6:36.40 7:44.26 7:44.26 8:18.48 8:52.62 9:26.65 10:00.64 10:34.64 11:07.39

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pipes, Bethany UNT 1:55.17 27.48 56.73 1:26.28 1:55.17 2 Jacobs, Megan UIW 2:01.84 28.46 58.23 1:29.77 2:01.84 3 Dlouhy, Devon UNT 2:02.04 28.38 58.89 1:30.01 2:02.04 -- Sandifer, Karen FR TCU X1:55.40 27.18 56.87 1:26.75 1:55.40 -- Sullivan, Tara FR TCU X1:56.22 27.37 56.41 1:25.75 1:56.22 -- Duerringer, Emily TCU X1:56.61 27.31 56.79 1:26.54 1:56.61 -- Skille, Maggie FR TCU X2:04.09 27.20 57.95 1:30.82 2:04.09 -- Neal, Amanda UNT X2:06.82 27.87 59.45 1:32.95 2:06.82

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 59.11 28.97 59.11 2 Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie UNT 59.69 29.24 59.69 3 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 1:01.00 29.74 1:01.00 4 Neal, Amanda UNT 1:06.41 31.42 1:06.41 5 Johnston, Stephanie UNT 1:08.07 32.80 1:08.07 -- Reid, Amanda SO TCU X1:04.73 31.56 1:04.73 -- Streusand, Victoria UNT X1:07.14 32.63 1:07.14

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cannon, Christi FR TCU 1:07.49 31.83 1:07.49 2 Rourke, Gwen UNT 1:08.32 32.24 1:08.32 3 Pottenger, Maribeth TCU 1:08.94 32.28 1:08.94 4 Brock, Kara UNT 1:13.60 34.31 1:13.60 5 Horn, Heather UNT 1:15.59 35.52 1:15.59 -- Weaver, Melissa TCU X1:11.44 33.76 1:11.44 -- Spilker, Chrysa TCU X1:13.28 34.64 1:13.28 -- Leibsle, Taylore UNT X1:13.77 34.87 1:13.77 -- Rafes, Rachelle UNT X1:15.71 35.54 1:15.71

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 2:08.91 29.69 1:02.13 1:35.19 2:08.91 2 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 2:11.72 29.26 1:02.01 1:35.94 2:11.72 3 Gentile, Angelica UNT 2:13.69 29.47 1:03.03 1:37.79 2:13.69 4 Hosner, Brittany UNT 2:20.69 31.73 1:07.74 1:43.59 2:20.69 -- Loechle, Meredith SO TCU X2:17.38 30.85 1:05.83 1:41.48 2:17.38 -- Harris, Lauren UNT X2:24.27 30.68 1:06.64 1:44.46 2:24.27 -- Pottenger, Michelle TCU SCR

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tate, Erica FR TCU 23.78 2 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU 24.16 3 Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie UNT 25.11 4 Jacobs, Megan UIW 26.20 5 Tudose, Emi UNT 26.32 6 Milan-Ward, Jeree UIW 30.19 -- Reid, Amanda SO TCU X25.34 -- McAdams, Christie JR TCU X25.69 -- Skinner, Amanda TCU X25.73 -- Wannemacher, Kelly FR TCU X25.99 -- Meloy, McKenzie TCU X26.35 -- Neal, Amanda UNT X26.38 -- Swan, Laura UNT X27.15

Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 230.63 2 Campbell, Pam TCU 212.10 3 Page, Lauren UNT 190.95 4 Therrian, Lindsay UNT 189.90 -- Daem, Brittany UNT X185.55

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duerringer, Emily TCU 53.97 26.11 53.97 2 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 55.44 27.05 55.44 3 Tudose, Emi UNT 55.57 27.03 55.57 4 Dlouhy, Devon UNT 56.28 27.15 56.28 5 Straseske, Crystal UIW 57.96 27.99 57.96 6 Milan-Ward, Jeree UIW 1:07.87 32.74 1:07.87 -- Sullivan, Tara FR TCU X54.36 26.41 54.36 -- Skinner, Amanda TCU X55.93 26.90 55.93 -- McAdams, Christie JR TCU X56.28 27.20 56.28 -- Reid, Amanda SO TCU X56.77 27.20 56.77 -- Walker, Ashley UNT X57.80 27.28 57.80

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie UNT 2:07.65 30.46 1:02.45 1:35.40 2:07.65 2 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 2:08.28 30.29 1:02.78 1:35.84 2:08.28 3 Pipes, Bethany UNT 2:12.20 31.48 1:04.73 1:38.44 2:12.20 4 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 2:14.39 31.64 1:05.50 1:40.32 2:14.39 -- Streusand, Victoria UNT X2:24.94 33.73 1:10.10 1:47.25 2:24.94 -- Johnston, Stephanie UNT X2:28.74 34.64 1:12.38 1:50.99 2:28.74

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cannon, Christi FR TCU 2:22.65 33.55 1:08.57 1:45.30 2:22.65 2 Rourke, Gwen UNT 2:23.59 32.80 1:08.59 1:45.65 2:23.59 3 Pottenger, Maribeth TCU 2:28.65 33.55 1:10.69 1:49.33 2:28.65 4 Brock, Kara UNT 2:36.35 35.25 1:14.88 1:55.45 2:36.35 -- Weaver, Melissa TCU X2:34.37 34.82 1:14.13 1:53.54 2:34.37 -- Spilker, Chrysa TCU X2:36.52 36.04 1:15.79 1:56.20 2:36.52 -- Leibsle, Taylore UNT X2:36.86 34.98 1:14.97 1:56.31 2:36.86 -- Horn, Heather UNT X2:44.97 37.09 1:19.62 2:03.22 2:44.97 -- Rafes, Rachelle UNT X2:45.68 37.01 1:17.96 2:01.76 2:45.68

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Ashley UNT 5:14.65 28.27 59.68 1:30.89 2:02.87 2:34.53 3:06.22 3:38.26 4:10.61 4:42.89 5:14.65 2 Pipes, Bethany UNT 5:15.56 29.46 1:01.34 1:33.30 2:05.32 2:37.29 3:09.55 3:41.78 4:14.08 4:45.52 5:15.56 3 Hosner, Jaime UNT 5:18.97 29.38 1:00.62 1:32.54 2:04.56 2:36.96 3:09.31 3:41.78 4:14.30 4:46.68 5:18.97 4 Utz, Jay UIW 5:50.59 31.24 1:06.52 1:41.98 2:17.65 2:53.16 3:28.88 4:04.59 4:40.24 5:15.84 5:50.59 -- Pottenger, Michelle TCU SCR

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tate, Erica FR TCU 57.24 26.60 57.24 2 Gentile, Angelica UNT 1:01.45 28.50 1:01.45 3 Dlouhy, Devon UNT 1:02.84 29.38 1:02.84 4 Straseske, Crystal UIW 1:03.75 29.44 1:03.75 -- Meloy, McKenzie TCU X56.88 27.18 56.88 -- Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU X59.25 27.79 59.25 -- Parcher, Amber TCU X1:01.54 28.62 1:01.54 -- Harris, Lauren UNT X1:03.66 30.14 1:03.66 -- Loechle, Meredith SO TCU X1:03.70 30.23 1:03.70

Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 233.70 2 Campbell, Pam TCU 229.28 3 Page, Lauren UNT 186.23 4 Therrian, Lindsay UNT 157.28 5 Daem, Brittany UNT 139.95

Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rourke, Gwen UNT 2:14.74 29.85 1:06.42 1:43.90 2:14.74 2 Hosner, Brittany UNT 2:22.28 31.15 1:08.13 1:49.56 2:22.28 -- Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU X2:11.44 28.55 1:01.33 1:40.08 2:11.44 -- Pottenger, Maribeth TCU X2:17.63 30.70 1:06.17 1:45.05 2:17.63 -- Gibbs, Kim UNT X2:19.75 30.91 1:06.51 1:47.67 2:19.75 -- Spilker, Chrysa TCU X2:21.13 30.84 1:08.25 1:48.56 2:21.13 -- Cannon, Christi FR TCU SCR -- Pottenger, Michelle TCU SCR

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:38.16 1) Moreau, Aimee JR 2) Cathcart, Leann SO 3) Duerringer, Emily 4) Tate, Erica FR 25.10 49.30 1:13.95 1:38.16 2 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:41.10 1) Sandifer, Karen FR 2) Sullivan, Tara FR 3) Reid, Amanda SO 4) McAdams, Christie JR 25.59 50.87 1:16.03 1:41.10 3 University of North Texas 'A' 1:42.41 1) Tudose, Emi 2) Walker, Ashley 3) Neal, Amanda 4) Pipes, Bethany 25.86 51.57 1:17.26 1:42.41 4 University Of Incarnate Word 'A' 1:50.42 1) Jacobs, Megan 2) Utz, Jay 3) Milan-Ward, Jeree 4) Straseske, Crystal 26.09 55.65 1:24.89 1:50.42 5 University of North Texas 'B' 1:51.05 1) Swan, Laura 2) Rafes, Rachelle 3) Streusand, Victoria 4) Hosner, Brittany 26.71 55.99 1:24.12 1:51.05 -- Texas Christian University 'C' X1:42.54 1) Jackson, Kendra FR 2) Wannemacher, Kelly FR 3) Skinner, Amanda 4) Antisdale, Jennifer SO 25.87 51.40 1:17.12 1:42.54 -- Texas Christian University 'D' X1:50.45 1) Meloy, McKenzie 2) Skille, Maggie FR 3) Loechle, Meredith SO 4) Walker, Keilah 26.87 54.32 1:22.43 1:50.45


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi