TCU 6th of 6, 1st Day

Oct. 24, 2003

Dallas, Texas -



Licensed To: Southern Methodist University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:20 PM 10/24/2003 Page 1

SMU Women's Swimming & Diving Classic Perkins Natatorium -- October 24 & 25, 2003 Team Rankings - Through Event 9 Female Team Scores Place School Points 1. Florida - 181.5 2. SMU - 164 3. Indiana - 130 4. Washington - 123 5. South Carolina - 122.5 6. TCU - 107

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
	Meet:	3:40.68	*	1997	Stanford
	Pool:	3:38.94	!	1999	SMU
	WAC:	3:35.42	#	1999	SMU
	NCAA Qual.:	3:39.12	&
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

Championship Final 1 UFL 3:42.93 24 1) Farrell, Maureen SO 2) Bernhardt, Vipa SO 3) Uhle, Mary SO 4) Ellis, Jaime SR 27.25 55.99 1:07.01 1:25.21 1:57.76 2:23.05 2:52.63 3:42.93 2 SMU 3:47.09 20 1) Marshall, Dallas SR 2) Clark, Corrie SR 3) Lee, Georgina SR 4) Pomeroy, Laura SO 27.97 58.61 1:08.06 1:27.67 2:01.60 2:27.49 2:56.71 3:47.09 3 IU 3:49.33 18 1) Vaziri, Leila FR 2) McGettrick, Greer SO 3) Smith, Erin JR 4) Medendorp, Megan SR 27.80 56.97 1:07.34 1:27.06 2:01.82 2:27.85 2:58.10 3:49.33 4 UW 3:51.40 16 1) Johnson, Desiree JR 2) Staubitz, Melody SR 3) Liu, Liya SO 4) Epperson, Brittany FR 27.48 56.50 1:26.59 2:02.19 2:28.42 2:59.59 3:23.75 3:51.40 5 USC 3:55.83 14 1) Skaggs, Heather JR 2) Fiorentino, Kendel FR 3) McHugh, Carolynn JR 4) Bastak, Ashleigh SR 28.00 57.58 1:07.06 1:29.30 2:05.12 2:31.71 3:02.90 3:55.83 6 TCU 3:58.22 12 1) Irons, Erin SR 2) Cannon, Christie FR 3) Antisdale, Jennifer FR 4) Sandifer, Karen FR 28.46 59.42 1:32.23 2:08.17 2:17.30 2:34.64 3:06.45 3:58.22

Event 2 Women 400 Yard IM Sponsor: Kate & Hanna Collins-Go Mustangs Go! Drew & Mary Cassidy Meet: 4:13.60 * 2001 Maggie Bowen Pool: 4:12.78 ! 1998 Martina Moravcova WAC: 4:06.70 # 2003 Alenka Kejzar NCAA Qual.: 4:15.12 & Name Yr School Finals Time

Championship Final 1 McLarty, Sara SR UFL 4:13.14 * 16 27.59 58.32 1:30.22 2:01.78 2:38.41 3:15.36 3:44.85 4:13.14 2 Taflinger, Brooke SR IU 4:18.79 13 28.53 1:00.19 1:33.66 2:06.56 2:43.10 3:19.74 3:49.69 4:18.79 3 Cassidy, Andrea SR SMU 4:20.70 12 28.50 59.81 1:32.56 2:05.27 2:43.20 3:21.05 3:51.29 4:20.70 4 Jo, Hannah JR UW 4:21.95 11 28.61 59.90 1:33.34 2:06.04 2:43.69 3:21.90 3:52.27 4:21.95 5 Fiorentino, Kendel FR USC 4:34.37 10 28.59 1:01.43 1:38.75 2:14.97 2:52.52 3:30.72 4:03.36 4:34.37 6 Cannon, Christie FR TCU 4:35.01 9 29.51 1:03.27 1:39.14 2:15.07 2:53.08 3:31.58 4:03.96 4:35.01 Consolation Final 7 Carusone, Ashley FR UFL 4:18.46 7 28.44 59.26 1:32.72 2:04.85 2:42.70 3:19.91 3:50.09 4:18.46 8 Nordenstam, Sara SO SMU 4:23.59 5 28.11 1:00.17 1:34.31 2:08.12 2:44.45 3:20.99 3:52.84 4:23.59 9 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 4:26.75 4 28.68 1:00.65 1:35.79 2:10.02 2:47.18 3:25.54 3:56.89 4:26.75 10 Lubus, Lauren SO IU 4:26.94 3 28.27 59.74 1:34.57 2:08.28 2:46.75 3:26.13 3:57.33 4:26.94 11 Hilyard, Anissa JR UW 4:28.83 2 28.17 59.16 1:33.02 2:06.16 2:45.74 3:26.42 3:57.55 4:28.83 12 Dedekind, Bronwyn SR USC 4:38.35 1 28.69 1:02.03 1:37.75 2:12.29 2:54.40 3:36.19 4:07.96 4:38.35

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Sponsor: Martina Moravcova Meet: 1:46.35 * 1997 Martina Moravcova Pool: 1:46.35 ! 1998 Martina Moravcova WAC: 1:43.08 # 1997 Martina Moravcova NCAA Qual.: 1:47.49 & Name Yr School Finals Time

Championship Final 1 Ellis, Jaime SR UFL 1:48.22 16 25.97 53.35 1:20.96 1:48.22 2 Olson, Sharon SO UW 1:48.34 13 25.42 52.58 1:20.40 1:48.34 3 Lemmen, Celina FR SMU 1:50.08 12 25.58 53.35 1:21.70 1:50.08 4 Van Assen, Jennifer SR USC 1:51.64 11 26.27 54.41 1:22.99 1:51.64 5 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 1:53.17 10 26.49 54.98 1:23.98 1:53.17 6 Gorlesky, Erin SR IU 1:53.81 9 27.03 55.46 1:24.49 1:53.81 Consolation Final 7 McLarty, Sara SR UFL 1:50.37 7 26.70 54.66 1:22.74 1:50.37 Consolation Final ... (Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle) Name Yr School Finals Time

8 Medendorp, Megan SR IU 1:51.53 5 26.83 55.32 1:23.47 1:51.53 9 Darling, Leane FR SMU 1:52.04 4 26.31 55.08 1:23.13 1:52.04 10 Liu, Liya SO UW 1:52.85 3 26.50 55.05 1:23.94 1:52.85 11 Skaggs, Haley SO USC 1:55.49 2 27.40 56.92 1:26.25 1:55.49 12 Antisdale, Jennifer FR TCU 1:57.01 1 27.42 57.18 1:27.18 1:57.01

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Sponsor: Martina Moravcova Meet: 52.99 * 2002 Natalie Coughlin Pool: 52.99 ! 2003 Natalie Coughlin WAC: 51.89 # 1999 Martina Moravcova NCAA Qual.: 54.14 & Name Yr School Finals Time

Championship Final 1 Lee, Georgina SR SMU 55.07 16 26.36 55.07 2 Uhle, Mary SO UFL 55.98 13 26.37 55.98 3 Smith, Erin JR IU 56.39 12 26.51 56.39 4 Hilyard, Anissa JR UW 56.53 11 26.66 56.53 5 Skaggs, Heather JR USC 56.94 10 26.49 56.94 6 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 57.51 9 27.46 57.51 Consolation Final 7 Clark, Corrie SR SMU 56.45 7 26.27 56.45 8 McHugh, Carolynn JR USC 57.12 4.5 26.77 57.12 8 Bernhardt, Vipa SO UFL 57.12 4.5 27.21 57.12 10 Tate, Erica FR TCU 57.85 3 27.13 57.85 11 Lubus, Lauren SO IU 58.24 2 27.44 58.24 12 Epperson, Brittany FR UW 59.57 1 27.89 59.57

Event 5 Women 1 Meter Diving Sponsor: Katie Streepey - Rip, Rip, Rip!!! Dr. William R. Pike - Go Liz!!! Cheril Santini Meet: 301.70 * 1997 Michelle Davidson Pool: 487.00 ! 1999 Jenny Lingamfelter WAC: 503.80 # 1994 Vanessa Thelin NCAA Qual.: 265.00 & Name Yr School Finals Score

Finals 1 Hodges, Holly SR USC 276.45 & 16 2 Bolt, Nicole SR UFL 274.25 & 13 3 Pike, Elizabeth JR SMU 262.40 12 4 Weigle, Lindsay FR IU 253.75 11 5 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 239.35 10

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Sponsor: Greg Swalwell Meet: 54.53 * 2002 Natalie Coughlin Pool: 54.06 ! 1998 Catherine Fox WAC: 53.22 # 1997 Lia Oberstar NCAA Qual.: 55.15 & Name Yr School Finals Time

Championship Final 1 Farrell, Maureen SO UFL 55.72 16 27.31 55.72 2 Johnson, Desiree JR UW 55.86 13 27.23 55.86 3 Vaziri, Leila FR IU 57.10 12 27.97 57.10 4 Skaggs, Heather JR USC 57.98 11 28.21 57.98 5 Marshall, Dallas SR SMU 58.01 10 28.08 58.01 6 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 59.39 9 28.68 59.39 Consolation Final 7 Retrum, Leah FR UFL 57.23 7 28.09 57.23 8 Lemmen, Celina FR SMU 57.59 5 28.30 57.59 9 Bernard, Nicole JR UW 57.81 4 27.87 57.81 10 Kostner, Tammy JR IU 58.03 3 28.22 58.03 11 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 59.76 2 29.28 59.76 12 Dedekind, Bronwyn SR USC 1:00.91 1 29.82 1:00.91

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Meet: 1:01.59 * 1997 Katie McClelland Pool: 1:00.45 ! 2003 Sarah Poewe WAC: 1:00.88 # 1999 Katie McClelland NCAA Qual.: 1:02.07 & Name Yr School Finals Time

Championship Final 1 Bernhardt, Vipa SO UFL 1:03.04 16 30.56 1:03.04 2 Clark, Corrie SR SMU 1:03.14 13 29.72 1:03.14 3 McGettrick, Greer SO IU 1:05.36 12 31.16 1:05.36 4 Staubitz, Melody SR UW 1:06.68 11 31.19 1:06.68 5 Fiorentino, Kendel FR USC 1:09.06 10 32.85 1:09.06 6 Cannon, Christie FR TCU 1:09.84 9 33.31 1:09.84 Consolation Final 7 Nordenstam, Sara SO SMU 1:04.95 7 30.77 1:04.95 8 Olson, Sharon SO UW 1:05.98 5 31.24 1:05.98 9 Huff, Mandy SO UFL 1:06.22 4 31.16 1:06.22 10 Taflinger, Brooke SR IU 1:06.59 3 31.91 1:06.59 11 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 1:08.57 2 32.31 1:08.57 12 May, Kaelon FR USC 1:11.07 1 33.41 1:11.07

Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Sponsor: Greg Swalwell Meet: 22.93 * 1997 Erin Maher Pool: 22.93 ! 1996 Erin Maher WAC: 21.77 # 1994 Amy Van Dyken NCAA Qual.: 22.89 & Name Yr School Finals Time

Championship Final 1 Pomeroy, Laura SO SMU 23.69 16 2 Farrell, Maureen SO UFL 23.78 13 3 Epperson, Brittany FR UW 23.81 12 4 Irons, Erin SR TCU 23.92 11 5 Bastak, Ashleigh SR USC 23.96 10 6 Medendorp, Megan SR IU 24.16 9 Consolation Final 7 McHugh, Carolynn JR USC 24.01 7 8 Darling, Leane FR SMU 24.20 5 9 Tate, Erica FR TCU 24.32 4 10 Johnson, Desiree JR UW 24.53 3 11 Kostner, Tammy JR IU 24.55 2 12 Huff, Mandy SO UFL 24.93 1

Event 9 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Meet: 7:20.54 * 1998 SMU Pool: 7:20.54 ! 2003 SMU WAC: 7:07.13 # 2003 SMU NCAA Qual.: 7:11.65 & Team Relay Finals Time

Championship Final 1 UFL 7:20.85 24 1) McLarty, Sara SR 2) Uhle, Mary SO 3) Carusone, Ashley FR 4) Ellis, Jaime SR 26.49 54.17 1:21.84 1:49.07 1:57.08 2:14.81 2:43.17 3:39.14 4:05.97 4:34.67 5:03.24 5:31.45 5:40.41 5:57.01 6:52.91 7:20.85 2 SMU 7:25.77 20 1) Lee, Georgina SR 2) Cassidy, Andrea SR 3) Lemmen, Celina FR 4) Darling, Leane FR 25.77 53.27 1:21.28 1:48.59 2:15.18 2:44.51 3:14.29 3:43.72 4:08.61 4:36.51 5:05.18 5:33.24 5:58.79 6:27.00 6:56.17 7:25.77 3 UW 7:28.51 18 1) Olson, Sharon SO 2) Liu, Liya SO 3) Jo, Hannah JR 4) Bernard, Nicole JR 25.71 53.45 1:21.82 1:50.17 2:15.99 2:44.19 3:13.01 3:41.98 4:08.64 4:37.35 5:06.19 5:35.46 5:46.84 6:01.12 6:59.33 7:28.51 4 IU 7:28.58 16 1) Taflinger, Brooke SR 2) Vaziri, Leila FR 3) Gorlesky, Erin SR 4) Smith, Erin JR 26.53 54.87 1:23.97 1:53.14 2:03.23 2:18.22 2:46.06 3:43.37 3:55.19 4:09.64 4:38.30 5:07.67 5:37.01 5:45.27 6:59.63 7:28.58 5 USC 7:43.00 14 1) Skaggs, Haley SO 2) Van Assen, Jennifer SR 3) Dedekind, Bronwyn SR 4) May, Kaelon FR 27.05 56.26 1:25.96 1:56.20 2:22.08 2:50.47 3:19.79 3:48.86 4:15.80 4:45.14 5:15.66 5:44.98 6:00.02 6:12.07 6:41.80 7:43.00 6 TCU 7:49.15 12 1) Sandifer, Karen FR 2) Antisdale, Jennifer FR 3) Irons, Erin SR 4) Wentworth, Keleigh FR 26.65 55.16 1:24.55 1:54.23 2:20.48 2:50.12 3:21.04 3:52.73 4:03.71 4:19.58 4:50.06 5:20.36 5:51.22 6:18.44 6:48.35 7:49.15


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines