Men: L, 39-74; Women: L, 53-60

Nov. 20, 2004

Recap

Southwest Aqua Bears Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:59 PM 11/20/04 Page 1
SMS vs TCU - 11/20/04
Results
Event 1 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Tuttle, Lindsey Jr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 267.93 5
2 Arkovich, Stacey Jr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 233.25 3
3 Crowder, Amy Fr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 226.28 1
4 Connick, Jessica Fr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 221.55
5 Campbell, Pamela Texas Christian University NT 180.23
Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Maeker, Ryan So Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 294.38 5
2 McCain, Kelly Texas Christian University NT 283.95 3
3 Kalkbrenner, Cole So Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 273.15 1
4 Kime, Nick So Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT x207.83
Event 3 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Southwest Missouri State-ZZ A NT 3:57.80 7
1) Zeller, Allison So 2) Boarman, Katie Sr 3) Rojas, Andi Fr 4) Johnson, Chauntelle Sr
29.26 1:00.33 (1:00.33) 1:31.62 (31.29) 2:07.97 (1:07.64)
2:34.32 (26.35) 3:04.67 (56.70) 3:19.76 (15.09) 3:57.80 (53.13)
2 Texas Christian University A NT 3:58.27
1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Cannon, Christi 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Tate, Erica
29.23 1:00.16 (1:00.16) 1:32.23 (32.07) 2:08.12 (1:07.96)
2:35.33 (27.21) 3:06.30 (58.18) 3:30.35 (24.05) 3:58.27 (51.97)
3 Texas Christian University B NT x4:03.70
1) Birkhead, Lori 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) McAdams, Christie
30.03 1:01.02 (1:01.02) 1:32.00 (30.98) 2:08.92 (1:07.90)
2:36.11 (27.19) 3:08.71 (59.79) 3:34.44 (25.73) 4:03.70 (54.99)
4 Southwest Missouri State-ZZ B NT x4:05.85
1) Paulson, Brooke Fr 2) Karpowicz, Mallory Fr 3) Burchard, Jennifer Jr 4) Boren, Kristen Fr
29.75 1:00.96 (1:00.96) 1:32.82 (31.86) 2:11.85 (1:10.89)
2:37.65 (25.80) 3:10.45 (58.60) 3:36.77 (26.32) 4:05.85 (55.40)
5 Texas Christian University C NT x4:12.09
1) Reid, Amanda 2) Pottenger, Maribeth 3) Parcher, Amber 4) Skinner, Amanda
31.98 1:05.14 (1:05.14) 1:36.97 (31.83) 2:14.25 (1:09.11)
2:42.87 (28.62) 3:16.93 (1:02.68) 3:42.34 (25.41) 4:12.09 (55.16)
6 Southwest Missouri State-ZZ C NT x4:19.63
1) Perry, Lindsey Fr 2) Foster, Keisha Fr 3) Andreas, Lindsey Fr 4) Welch, Ashley Sr
30.62 1:03.14 (1:03.14) 1:35.91 (32.77) 2:15.00 (1:11.86)
2:44.52 (29.52) 3:18.69 (1:03.69) 3:33.02 (14.33) 4:19.63 (1:00.94)
7 Southwest Missouri State-ZZ D NT x4:41.57
1) Minear, Candice Fr 2) Lemos, Kenzi Fr 3) Moriarty, Heather So 4) Thalhammer, Courtney So
35.54 1:16.92 (1:16.92) 1:49.28 (32.36) 2:29.96 (1:13.04)
3:01.50 (31.54) 3:38.54 (1:08.58) 4:08.29 (29.75) 4:41.57 (1:03.03)
--- Texas Christian University D NT X4:19.51
1) Spilker, Chrysa 2) Weaver, Melissa 3) Loechle, Meredith 4) Meloy, McKenzie
32.75 1:08.39 (1:08.39) 1:41.81 (33.42) 2:19.39 (1:11.00)
2:34.27 (14.88) 2:49.31 (29.92) 3:22.57 (33.26) 4:19.51 (1:30.20)
Event 4 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Southwest Missouri State-ZZ A NT 3:27.69 7
1) Freeman, Tony Jr 2) Temple, Greg M So 3) Gayo, Ignacio Fr 4) Richards, Mitch Jr
24.74 52.12 (52.12) 1:18.81 (26.69) 1:50.27 (58.15)
2:13.65 (23.38) 2:41.40 (51.13) 3:02.62 (21.22) 3:27.69 (46.29)
2 Texas Christian University A NT 3:28.40
1) Berrettini, Jonathon 2) Bean, Aran 3) Arboleda, Teylor 4) Del Valle, Yousif
25.75 52.48 (52.48) 1:19.57 (27.09) 1:51.38 (58.90)
2:14.95 (23.57) 2:42.30 (50.92) 3:04.20 (21.90) 3:28.40 (46.10)
3 Texas Christian University B NT x3:34.29
1) Graham, Rilus 2) McCallum, Allan 3) McCure, Scott 4) Covey, Joe
25.74 54.03 (54.03) 1:22.28 (28.25) 1:54.43 (1:00.40)
2:17.98 (23.55) 2:46.51 (52.08) 3:08.85 (22.34) 3:34.29 (47.78)
4 Southwest Missouri State-ZZ B NT x3:41.71
1) Mueller, Ross Sr 2) Souza, Leandro Fr 3) Fitsgerald, Paris Fr 4) Gleich, Chris So
26.24 54.03 (54.03) 1:23.14 (29.11) 1:56.61 (1:02.58)
2:21.63 (25.02) 2:51.62 (55.01) 3:15.21 (23.59) 3:41.71 (50.09)
Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Walker, Keilah Texas Christian University NT 10:28.56 5
28.31 58.99 (30.68) 1:30.32 (31.33) 2:01.48 (31.16)
2:32.78 (31.30) 3:04.48 (31.70) 3:36.06 (31.58) 4:07.73 (31.67)
4:39.56 (31.83) 5:11.05 (31.49) 5:43.09 (32.04) 6:15.47 (32.38)
6:47.59 (32.12) 7:19.94 (32.35) 7:51.85 (31.91) 8:23.85 (32.00)
8:56.28 (32.43) 9:28.06 (31.78) 9:58.62 (30.56) 10:28.56 (29.94)
2 Phillips, Courtney L Jr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 10:31.16 3
29.30 1:00.31 (31.01) 1:31.65 (31.34) 2:03.17 (31.52)
2:34.69 (31.52) 3:06.16 (31.47) 3:37.65 (31.49) 4:09.45 (31.80)
4:41.05 (31.60) 5:12.71 (31.66) 5:44.39 (31.68) 6:16.45 (32.06)
6:48.21 (31.76) 7:19.91 (31.70) 7:51.93 (32.02) 8:23.91 (31.98)
8:55.63 (31.72) 9:27.46 (31.83) 9:59.27 (31.81) 10:31.16 (31.89)
3 Geisler, Liz A Jr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 10:38.11 1
29.02 1:00.16 (31.14) 1:31.68 (31.52) 2:03.40 (31.72)
2:35.02 (31.62) 3:06.81 (31.79) 3:38.68 (31.87) 4:10.32 (31.64)
4:41.81 (31.49) 5:13.52 (31.71) 5:45.17 (31.65) 6:17.33 (32.16)
6:49.69 (32.36) 7:21.96 (32.27) 7:54.52 (32.56) 8:27.11 (32.59)
9:00.11 (33.00) 9:33.29 (33.18) 10:05.88 (32.59) 10:38.11 (32.23)
4 Pottenger, Michelle Texas Christian University NT 10:55.70
29.30 1:00.79 (31.49) 1:32.48 (31.69) 2:04.02 (31.54)
2:35.86 (31.84) 3:07.77 (31.91) 3:39.99 (32.22) 4:12.91 (32.92)
4:46.18 (33.27) 5:19.32 (33.14) 5:52.70 (33.38) 6:25.99 (33.29)
6:59.53 (33.54) 7:33.10 (33.57) 8:06.30 (33.20) 8:39.97 (33.67)
9:13.95 (33.98) 9:47.93 (33.98) 10:22.02 (34.09) 10:55.70 (33.68)
5 Kessler, Erin So Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT x11:02.83
31.04 1:03.53 (32.49) 1:36.02 (32.49) 2:08.70 (32.68)
2:41.79 (33.09) 3:14.79 (33.00) 3:47.71 (32.92) 4:21.05 (33.34)
4:54.04 (32.99) 5:27.27 (33.23) 6:00.50 (33.23) 6:34.24 (33.74)
7:07.97 (33.73) 7:41.41 (33.44) 8:14.84 (33.43) 8:48.52 (33.68)
9:22.35 (33.83) 9:56.13 (33.78) 10:29.90 (33.77) 11:02.83 (32.93)
(Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Skille, Maggie Texas Christian University NT x11:11.44
29.63 1:01.65 (32.02) 1:34.33 (32.68) 2:07.38 (33.05)
2:40.58 (33.20) 3:14.01 (33.43) 3:47.64 (33.63) 4:21.37 (33.73)
4:55.15 (33.78) 5:29.48 (34.33) 6:03.77 (34.29) 6:37.77 (34.00)
7:11.67 (33.90) 7:46.34 (34.67) 8:20.86 (34.52) 8:55.27 (34.41)
9:29.73 (34.46) 10:04.59 (34.86) 10:38.54 (33.95) 11:11.44 (32.90)
7 Jackson, Kendra Texas Christian University NT x11:14.40
29.14 1:00.80 (31.66) 1:33.26 (32.46) 2:06.45 (33.19)
2:40.01 (33.56) 3:13.66 (33.65) 3:47.52 (33.86) 4:21.34 (33.82)
4:55.47 (34.13) 5:29.66 (34.19) 6:03.94 (34.28) 6:38.25 (34.31)
7:12.66 (34.41) 7:47.33 (34.67) 8:22.06 (34.73) 8:56.53 (34.47)
9:31.29 (34.76) 10:05.65 (34.36) 10:40.39 (34.74) 11:14.40 (34.01)
8 Kavanagh, Katie So Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT x11:19.56
30.65 1:03.41 (32.76) 1:36.70 (33.29) 2:10.19 (33.49)
2:43.95 (33.76) 3:17.46 (33.51) 3:51.58 (34.12) 4:25.96 (34.38)
4:59.88 (33.92) 5:34.01 (34.13) 6:08.31 (34.30) 6:42.87 (34.56)
7:17.46 (34.59) 7:51.79 (34.33) 8:26.73 (34.94) 9:01.39 (34.66)
9:36.09 (34.70) 10:10.84 (34.75) 10:45.49 (34.65) 11:19.56 (34.07)
Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bullock, Ryan D So Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 9:47.25 5
26.40 55.85 (29.45) 1:24.86 (29.01) 1:54.10 (29.24)
2:23.35 (29.25) 2:52.85 (29.50) 3:22.55 (29.70) 3:51.92 (29.37)
4:21.46 (29.54) 4:50.83 (29.37) 5:20.18 (29.35) 5:49.71 (29.53)
6:19.56 (29.85) 6:49.18 (29.62) 7:19.00 (29.82) 7:48.54 (29.54)
8:18.49 (29.95) 8:48.31 (29.82) 9:17.94 (29.63) 9:47.25 (29.31)
2 Goertzen, AJ Fr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 9:51.00 3
26.84 56.18 (29.34) 2:25.09 (1:28.91) 2:54.77 (29.68)
3:55.07 (1:00.30) 4:25.12 (30.05) 4:55.11 ( )
5:54.47 ( )
6:24.07 (29.60) 6:54.11 (30.04) 7:24.12 (30.01) 7:54.37 (30.25)
8:24.55 (30.18) 8:53.87 (29.32) 9:23.26 (29.39) 9:51.00 (27.74)
3 Donovan, Andy Texas Christian University NT 9:51.21 1
26.71 56.01 (29.30) 1:25.67 (29.66) 1:55.15 (29.48)
2:24.49 (29.34) 2:53.79 (29.30) 3:23.32 (29.53) 3:53.17 (29.85)
4:22.95 (29.78) 4:52.69 (29.74) 5:22.53 (29.84) 5:52.41 (29.88)
6:22.30 (29.89) 6:52.25 (29.95) 7:22.37 (30.12) 7:52.50 (30.13)
8:22.59 (30.09) 8:52.70 (30.11) 9:22.50 (29.80) 9:51.21 (28.71)
4 Muench, Brian So Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT x10:04.21
26.99 56.69 (29.70) 1:26.74 (30.05) 1:57.19 (30.45)
2:27.78 (30.59) 2:58.62 (30.84) 3:29.15 (30.53) 3:59.57 (30.42)
4:30.18 (30.61) 5:00.70 (30.52) 5:31.00 (30.30) 6:01.42 (30.42)
6:32.33 (30.91) 7:03.49 (31.16) 7:34.18 (30.69) 8:04.56 (30.38)
8:35.03 (30.47) 9:04.95 (29.92) 9:34.70 (29.75) 10:04.21 (29.51)
5 Montgomery, Adam Texas Christian University NT 10:05.69
25.40 53.93 (28.53) 1:23.69 (29.76) 1:53.15 (29.46)
2:23.15 (30.00) 2:52.84 (29.69) 3:23.32 (30.48) 3:53.71 (30.39)
4:24.36 (30.65) 4:55.18 (30.82) 5:26.27 (31.09) 5:57.25 (30.98)
6:28.52 (31.27) 6:59.92 (31.40) 7:31.58 (31.66) 8:03.64 (32.06)
8:35.27 (31.63) 9:05.96 (30.69) 9:36.43 (30.47) 10:05.69 (29.26)
(Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Delair, Ryan Texas Christian University NT x10:28.62
26.99 56.66 (29.67) 1:26.95 (30.29) 1:57.59 (30.64)
2:28.32 (30.73) 2:59.19 (30.87) 3:30.29 (31.10) 4:01.55 (31.26)
4:33.08 (31.53) 5:05.02 (31.94) 5:37.26 (32.24) 6:09.52 (32.26)
6:41.80 (32.28) 7:14.34 (32.54) 7:46.93 (32.59) 8:19.36 (32.43)
8:51.95 (32.59) 9:24.59 (32.64) 9:57.10 (32.51) 10:28.62 (31.52)
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sandifer, Karen Texas Christian University NT 1:55.20 5
27.20 56.56 (29.36) 1:25.72 (29.16) 1:55.20 (29.48)
2 Duerringer, Emily Texas Christian University NT 1:55.54 3
27.66 57.21 (29.55) 1:26.25 (29.04) 1:55.54 (29.29)
3 O'Neil, Marcy Jr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 1:55.96 1
26.79 55.94 (29.15) 1:25.86 (29.92) 1:55.96 (30.10)
4 Norgren, Erica M Jr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 1:56.86
28.02 58.15 (30.13) 1:27.27 (29.12) 1:56.86 (29.59)
5 Sullivan, Tara Texas Christian University NT x1:57.46
27.88 57.45 (29.57) 1:27.21 (29.76) 1:57.46 (30.25)
6 Antisdale, Jennifer Texas Christian University NT x2:00.44
28.30 58.61 (30.31) 1:29.42 (30.81) 2:00.44 (31.02)
7 Clark, Audrey Sr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT x2:00.79
27.55 57.45 (29.90) 1:28.23 (30.78) 2:00.79 (32.56)
8 Thalhammer, Courtney So Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT x2:14.83
30.04 1:03.72 (33.68) 1:38.85 (35.13) 2:14.83 (35.98)
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Beasley, Matt S Jr Southwest Missouri State-ZZ NT 1:40.71 5
22.96 48.17 (25.21) 1:14.00 (25.83) 1:40.71 (26.71)


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi