TCU Women 68, Southwest Missouri State 44; TCU Men 60, SMS 53

Nov. 22, 2003

Recap

Fort Worth, Texas -

Licensed to Dallas Mustangs                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southwest Missouri State vs. TCU Dual Meet
                               November 22, 2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:56.06 1) Moreau, Aimee JR 2) Cathcart, Leann SO 3) Strawn, Tiffany JR 4) Irons, Erin SR 2 Southwest Missouri State 'A' 3:59.77 1) Zeller, Allison FR 2) Boarman, Katie JR 3) Lisle, Tyler SR 4) Yates, Allison SR 3 Texas Christian University 'B' 4:14.04 1) Wannemacher, Kelly FR 2) Proffitt, Liz SR 3) Loechle, Meredith SO 4) McAdams, Christie JR

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:32.17 1) Chapman, Craig JR 2) Bean, Aran FR 3) McLachlan, Aaron SR 4) Tietze, David SR 2 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:34.16 1) Graham, Rilus JR 2) McCallum, Allan SO 3) McCure, Scott JR 4) Norcross, Brent SO 3 Southwest Missouri State 'A' 3:36.09 1) Mueller, Ross JR 2) Gallagher, Cory SR 3) Sevo, Igor SO 4) Ertl, Eric JR

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 10:28.31 2 Phillips, Courtney SO SMS 10:31.84 3 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU 10:54.90 4 Kessler, Erin FR SMS 11:04.15 5 Skille, Maggie FR TCU 11:17.04

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bullock, Ryan FR SMS 9:38.00 2 Pienaar, Brendon SR SMS 9:48.38 3 Donovan, Andy JR TCU 9:51.81 4 Kotze, Christoff SO TCU 10:11.44 5 Gonzalez, Andres FR TCU 10:12.56

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 1:54.99 2 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 1:55.28 3 O'Neil, Marcy SO SMS 1:56.02 4 Geisler, Liz SO SMS 1:56.06 5 Jackson, Kendra FR TCU 2:05.29

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Beasley, Matt SO SMS 1:40.58 2 Del Valle, Yousif FR TCU 1:41.64 3 Bowman, Hugh FR TCU 1:43.81 4 Blackburn, Jim JR SMS 1:45.96 5 Chapman, Craig JR TCU 1:48.89

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR TCU 23.68 2 Tate, Erica FR TCU 24.11 3 Cathcart, Leann SO TCU 24.80 4 Meuer, Kyla FR SMS 24.84 5 Yates, Allison SR SMS 24.98 -- Reid, Amanda SO TCU X25.85 -- Wannemacher, Kelly FR TCU X25.90 -- McAdams, Christie JR TCU X26.09

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sandifer, Collin SR TCU 21.56 2 Tietze, David SR TCU 21.58 3 Antonov, Raichin JR SMS 21.62 4 Majorahn, Miro JR SMS 21.71 5 Loper, Mitch SR TCU 22.04 -- Taylor, Jacob SR TCU X21.95 -- Norcross, Brent SO TCU X22.22

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Boarman, Katie JR SMS 2:08.97 2 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 2:11.48 3 Cannon, Chrisit FR TCU 2:13.14 4 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 2:13.65 5 Franz, Danielle FR SMS 2:18.27

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bean, Aran FR TCU 1:54.77 2 McLachlan, Aaron SR TCU 1:56.02 3 Palmar, Ramiro SR SMS 1:56.21 4 Freeman, Tony SO SMS 1:58.54 5 Covey, Joe JR TCU 1:59.14 6 Temple, Greg FR SMS 2:02.78

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Seely, Kelly SO TCU 247.13 2 Arkovich, Stacey SO SMS 213.52 3 McLamb, Codi SR TCU 207.52 4 Bontrager, Keely SR SMS 203.75 5 Tuttle, Lindsey SO SMS 201.23 6 Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU x188.75 -- Jones, Rachael SO TCU X163.42

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 McCain, Kelly SO TCU 322.65 2 Maeker, Ryan FR SMS 257.85 3 Hummel, Chad SR TCU 249.60 4 Gebren, Stephen SR TCU x245.03 5 Kalkbrenner, Cole FR SMS 210.60 6 Kime, Nick FR SMS 144.30 -- Wilfed, Glenn FR TCU X137.52

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Antisdale, Jennifer SO TCU 2:09.13 2 Lisle, Tyler SR SMS 2:11.97 3 Loechle, Meredith SO TCU 2:14.94 4 Clark, Audrey JR SMS 2:23.01 -- Tobin, Leslie SO TCU X2:20.46

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Beasley, Matt SO SMS 1:52.70 2 McLachlan, Aaron SR TCU 1:56.18 3 Wherry, Kenneth JR TCU 1:57.84 4 Gooch, George FR TCU 2:00.20 5 Sevo, Igor SO SMS 2:02.51

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tate, Erica FR TCU 52.69 2 Sandifer, Karen FR TCU 53.67 3 Meuer, Kyla FR SMS 54.06 4 Sullivan, Tara FR TCU 54.37 5 Norgren, Ericka SO SMS 54.59

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Del Valle, Yousif FR TCU 46.94 2 Antonov, Raichin JR SMS 47.21 3 Majorahn, Miro JR SMS 47.43 4 Loper, Mitch SR TCU 47.64 5 Bowman, Hugh FR TCU 47.78

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin SR TCU 2:07.76 2 Strawn, Tiffany JR TCU 2:07.98 3 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 2:10.14 4 Zeller, Allison FR SMS 2:10.80 5 Probizanski, Lindsey JR SMS 2:13.61 6 Franz, Danielle FR SMS 2:15.39

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Chapman, Craig JR TCU 1:53.88 2 Mueller, Ross JR SMS 1:55.43 3 Freeman, Tony SO SMS 1:57.11 4 Graham, Rilus JR TCU 1:57.74 5 McCure, Scott JR TCU 1:57.85

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wentworth, Keleigh FR TCU 5:07.49 2 Geisler, Liz SO SMS 5:07.66 3 Phillips, Courtney SO SMS 5:08.09 4 Murphy, Sarah SO TCU 5:25.39 5 Skille, Maggie FR TCU 5:37.22

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pienaar, Brendon SR SMS 4:39.91 2 Bullock, Ryan FR SMS 4:40.67 3 Chapman, Craig JR TCU 4:40.76 4 Donovan, Andy JR TCU 4:47.08 5 Muench, Bryan FR SMS 4:51.50 6 Kotze, Christoff SO TCU 4:57.14

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Tuttle, Lindsey SO SMS 206.40 2 Arkovich, Stacey SO SMS 186.15 3 Bontrager, Keely SR SMS 178.65 -- Wheeler, Whitney FR TCU X170.10 -- McLamb, Codi SR TCU X207.53 -- Seely, Kelly SO TCU X252.67

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 McCain, Kelly SO TCU 333.45 2 Hummel, Chad SR TCU 259.73 2 Kalkbrenner, Cole FR SMS 259.73 4 Gebren, Stephen SR TCU 255.30 5 Maeker, Ryan FR SMS 215.85 6 Kime, Nick FR SMS 112.43

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Boarman, Katie JR SMS 2:26.16 2 Weaverling, Lesley JR SMS 2:30.74 -- Proffitt, Liz SR TCU X2:26.34 -- Cannon, Chrisit FR TCU X2:26.56 -- Ferguson, Amber SR TCU X2:30.07

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Pienaar, Brendon SR SMS 2:07.35 2 Bean, Aran FR TCU 2:08.05 3 McCallum, Allan SO TCU 2:08.71 4 Johnson, Seth FR SMS 2:09.34 5 Palmar, Ramiro SR SMS 2:09.65

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Southwest Missouri State 'A' 3:35.00 1) Meuer, Kyla FR 2) Yates, Allison SR 3) Geisler, Liz SO 4) O'Neil, Marcy SO -- Texas Christian University 'A' X3:38.84 1) Sandifer, Karen FR 2) Antisdale, Jennifer SO 3) Sullivan, Tara FR 4) Tate, Erica FR -- Texas Christian University 'B' X3:41.06 1) Cathcart, Leann SO 2) Wannemacher, Kelly FR 3) McAdams, Christie JR 4) Moreau, Aimee JR -- Texas Christian University 'C' X3:54.42 1) Reid, Amanda SO 2) Jackson, Kendra FR 3) Skille, Maggie FR 4) Loechle, Meredith SO

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Southwest Missouri State 'A' 3:05.99 1) Beasley, Matt SO 2) Antonov, Raichin JR 3) Majorahn, Miro JR 4) Ertl, Eric JR 2 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:09.68 1) Del Valle, Yousif FR 2) Tietze, David SR 3) Bowman, Hugh FR 4) Loper, Mitch SR 3 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:14.62 1) Norcross, Brent SO 2) Covey, Joe JR 3) Sandifer, Collin SR 4) Taylor, Jacob SR 4 Texas Christian University 'C' x3:29.10 1) Wherry, Kenneth JR 2) Gooch, George FR 3) Graham, Rilus JR 4) Donovan, Andy JR


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines