UT Invite Results

Recap

Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2003  University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:43.45 AUTO 1:46.55 CONS Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 1:32.70 1:44.35 CONS 1) Wanezek, Sarah 2) Siminski, Kristy 3) Robinson, Katie 4) Elliott, Lacey 41.41 51.88 1:18.23 1:44.35 2 USC 'A' 1:46.14 CONS 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Connealy, Caitlin 3) Galloway, Joy 4) Krohn, Jana 26.65 53.23 1:35.81 1:46.14 3 TEXAS 'B' 1:35.06 1:47.32 1) Brown, Connie 2) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 3) Wehrmann, Erin 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn 27.07 53.46 1:20.44 1:47.32 4 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:35.44 1:49.08 1) Irons, Erin 2) Tate, Erica 3) Sandifer, Karen 4) Cathcart, Leann 27.65 54.24 1:21.56 1:49.08 5 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'B' 1:35.25 1:50.46 1) Moirao, Jacqui 2) Kerr, Maria 3) Avilla, Leilani 4) Radecke, Jen 27.94 55.44 1:23.02 1:50.46 6 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:51.21 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) McAdams, Christie 3) Wannemacher, Kelly 4) Sullivan, Tara 28.27 55.89 1:24.16 1:51.21 7 USC 'B' 1:51.46 1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Sieper, Kristina 3) Vazhenin, Anastacia 4) Kozak, Marisa 27.53 55.54 1:24.14 1:51.46 B - Final 9 NEBRASKA 'A' 1:51.22 1) Criss, Michelle 2) McCauley, Julie 3) King, Alex 4) Matheu, Angie 28.36 56.03 1:24.16 1:51.22 10 NEBRASKA 'B' 1:53.38 1) Sandeberg, Katrina 2) Torres, Diana 3) Erickson, Danielle 4) Dulgar, Kate 28.60 57.04 1:25.28 1:53.38 11 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 1:57.63 1) Zalia, Zita 2) Billips, Randee 3) Lespreance, Cassidy 4) Beene, Claire 44.63 58.65 1:27.73 1:57.63

Event 2 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:30.20 AUTO 1:32.90 CONS Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 1:31.23 CONS 1) Draganja, Duje 2) Gimbutis, Rolandas 3) Gueraldi, Renato 4) Tilly, Jonas 23.02 45.47 1:08.74 1:31.23 2 TEXAS 'A' 1:34.96 1) Diers, Tony 2) Crosby, Shamus 3) Sacco, Thomas 4) McAnally, Austin 23.68 47.42 1:11.53 1:34.96 3 TEXAS 'B' 1:35.17 1) O'Halloran, Tyler 2) Kendrick, Rainer 3) Wallace, Paul 4) Pritchett, Poston 24.14 47.84 1:11.98 1:35.17 4 USC 'A' 1:36.19 1) Panos, Tyler 2) Sussex, Sean 3) Masson, Sam 4) Mellouli, Ous 24.49 47.80 1:12.81 1:36.19 5 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 1:36.20 1) Lane, Evan 2) Lyons, Matt 3) Dorr, John 4) Rehrmann, Steve 24.15 48.10 1:11.91 1:36.20 6 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:24.61 1:36.89 1) Tietze, David 2) Loper, Mitch 3) Sandifer, Collin 4) DelValle, Yousif 24.02 47.95 1:12.57 1:36.89 B - Final 9 UNIV. OF LOUISIANA AT MONROE-LA 'A' 1:37.04 1) Picasso, Francisco 2) Habenicht, Sven 3) Isaksson, Mathias 4) McConathy, Sean 40.92 47.70 1:12.80 1:37.04 10 USC 'B' 1:38.74 1) Meszaros, Gergely 2) Youm, Sangjoon 3) Peterson, Matthew 4) Donaldson, Ryan 24.54 49.68 1:14.15 1:38.74 11 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:39.33 1) Norcross, Brent 2) Taylor, Jacob 3) Covey, Joe 4) Bowman, Hugh 25.11 49.64 1:14.58 1:39.33

Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:19.39 OLYM Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 4:46.65 4:13.03 OLYM 30.66 1:03.39 1:36.15 2:08.26 2:39.74 3:10.89 3:42.17 4:13.03 2 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:42.09 4:14.43 OLYM 30.49 1:03.42 1:36.17 2:08.66 2:40.12 3:12.04 3:43.67 4:14.43 3 Ditto, Kelsey UNAT 4:52.65 4:18.14 OLYM 30.09 1:01.79 1:34.43 2:06.77 2:39.84 3:12.82 3:46.12 4:18.14 4 Stanford, Mandy SDA-AZ 4:49.29 4:19.47 30.54 1:03.25 1:36.56 2:09.75 2:42.38 3:15.20 3:47.71 4:19.47 5 Pedder, Margaretha USC 4:47.94 4:19.93 31.08 1:03.81 1:36.62 2:09.65 2:42.52 3:15.25 3:47.89 4:19.93 6 Errecart, Robin PAC 4:51.60 4:25.12 30.43 1:03.05 1:36.38 2:09.64 2:42.81 3:16.94 3:51.41 4:25.12 7 Huang, Delia UNAT 4:52.49 4:26.25 31.38 1:04.62 1:37.99 2:11.61 2:45.52 3:19.65 3:53.51 4:26.25 8 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 4:50.60 4:26.30 31.22 1:04.27 1:37.63 2:11.40 2:45.23 3:19.41 3:53.62 4:26.30 B - Final 9 Banovic, Petra ASU 4:53.07 4:20.76 31.27 1:04.51 1:37.60 2:11.04 2:44.28 3:17.15 3:49.23 4:20.76 10 Galloway, Joy USC 4:52.89 4:23.09 31.33 1:04.27 1:37.50 2:10.98 2:44.30 3:17.63 3:50.55 4:23.09 11 McDonald, Laura PAC 4:55.13 4:25.65 31.11 1:04.19 1:37.71 2:11.41 2:45.06 3:19.04 3:52.36 4:25.65 12 Anderson, Stephanie TEXAS 4:56.26 4:25.75 30.53 1:03.72 1:36.77 2:10.28 2:43.19 3:16.80 3:51.03 4:25.75 13 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 4:57.01 4:27.80 31.74 1:05.16 1:38.65 2:12.44 2:46.52 3:20.93 3:55.18 4:27.80 14 Larence, Amanda TEXAS 4:55.51 4:29.02 31.57 1:04.80 1:38.76 2:12.94 2:47.12 3:21.28 3:55.55 4:29.02 15 Fargus, Joanna USC 4:55.18 4:29.13 31.20 1:05.34 1:39.42 2:13.72 2:47.86 3:22.21 3:55.96 4:29.13 16 Radecke, Jen PAC 4:53.97 4:30.43 31.97 1:06.03 1:40.00 2:14.32 2:48.11 3:22.57 3:56.90 4:30.43 C - Final 17 Johnson, Melissa ARIZ 5:00.98 4:25.58 29.60 1:01.45 1:33.97 2:07.66 2:42.21 3:17.21 3:51.77 4:25.58 18 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 4:58.68 4:27.13 30.27 1:03.00 1:36.47 2:10.93 2:45.00 3:19.54 3:53.86 4:27.13 19 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 4:57.09 4:27.22 30.97 1:04.30 1:38.06 2:12.08 2:46.05 3:20.07 3:53.98 4:27.22 20 Bailey, Lauren NEB 5:01.00 4:29.48 30.32 1:03.56 1:37.80 2:11.78 2:46.51 3:21.22 3:56.17 4:29.48 21 Wheeler, Kate NEB 5:00.15 4:29.97 30.49 1:04.27 1:38.07 2:12.78 2:46.65 3:21.44 3:55.76 4:29.97 22 Schnack, Casey NEB 5:00.22 4:34.63 31.09 1:04.64 1:39.15 2:14.11 2:49.24 3:24.72 4:00.05 4:34.63 23 Becker, Emily NEB 5:02.05 4:35.30 31.09 1:05.46 1:39.78 2:14.93 2:50.18 3:25.57 4:00.81 4:35.30 24 Clark, Mackenzie NEB 5:02.15 4:35.80 31.67 1:05.42 1:40.92 2:15.73 2:51.27 3:26.00 4:01.44 4:35.80

Event 4 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:00.84 AUTO 1:02.39 OLYM 1:02.66 CONS 1:04.39 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ripple, Shelly ES 52.43 1:00.13 AUTO 28.57 1:00.13 2 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 52.83 1:00.87 OLYM 28.75 1:00.87 3 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 54.23 1:01.85 OLYM 29.34 1:01.85 4 Axtell, Andrea UNAT 55.35 1:02.07 OLYM 29.19 1:02.07 5 Krohn, Jana USC 53.85 1:02.08 OLYM 29.09 1:02.08 6 Leininger, Laura TEXAS 55.50 1:02.69 NATL 29.82 1:02.69 7 Broden, Mia HAW 55.86 1:02.73 NATL 29.89 1:02.73 8 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 55.56 1:02.90 NATL 29.00 1:02.90 B - Final 9 Brown, Connie TEXAS 56.01 1:03.12 NATL 29.38 1:03.12 10 Razo, Ashley TEXAS 56.07 1:03.36 NATL 30.57 1:03.36 11 Connealy, Caitlin USC 55.92 1:03.51 NATL 29.32 1:03.51 12 Nath, Paige TEXAS 56.45 1:03.97 NATL 29.84 1:03.97 13 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 56.27 1:04.03 NATL 30.01 1:04.03 14 Rowe, Ali PAC 56.46 1:04.20 NATL 29.91 1:04.20 15 Mackey, Nicole HAW 55.93 1:04.29 NATL 29.76 1:04.29 16 Kozak, Marisa USC 56.10 1:04.79 30.58 1:04.79 C - Final 17 Fischer, Sarah ASU 57.11 1:03.88 NATL 30.12 1:03.88 18 Greene, Melissa USC 57.36 1:04.13 NATL 30.23 1:04.13 19 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 57.04 1:04.49 30.18 1:04.49 20 Zalia, Zita ULM-LA 57.11 1:04.81 30.30 1:04.81 21 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 57.13 1:05.17 30.08 1:05.17 22 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 56.71 1:05.42 29.97 1:05.42 23 Keathley, Mallory NEB 56.80 1:05.52 30.24 1:05.52 24 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 57.06 1:06.87 31.46 1:06.87 Finals 25 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 57.99 1:03.72 NATL 30.02 1:03.72 26 Ingles, Bailey NEB 57.62 1:04.63 30.05 1:04.63 27 Deters, Brean USC 57.97 1:05.01 30.61 1:05.01 28 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 58.54 1:05.89 30.58 1:05.89 29 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 58.55 1:06.28 31.87 1:06.28 30 Moreau, Aimee TCU 58.62 1:06.29 31.34 1:06.29 31 McCauley, Julie NEB 58.75 1:06.94 31.34 1:06.94 32 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 58.61 1:07.20 31.62 1:07.20

Event 5 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.50 AUTO 55.10 CONS 55.39 OLYM 57.19 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 48.20 52.94 AUTO 24.82 52.94 2 Cavic, Milorad CAL 47.43 53.33 AUTO 24.71 53.33 3 Rohleder, Daniel UNAT 48.44 54.83 CONS 25.55 54.83 4 Jones, Bryan UNAT 47.87 55.10 CONS 25.45 55.10 5 DiToro, Daniel TEXAS 48.16 55.23 OLYM 25.09 55.23 6 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 48.49 55.62 NATL 25.91 55.62 7 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 48.87 56.19 NATL 26.13 56.19 B - Final 9 Palma, Nimrod HAW 49.56 55.78 NATL 26.41 55.78 10 Boehm, Kurt HAW 49.62 55.84 NATL 26.67 55.84 11 Meszaros, Gergely USC 49.35 56.06 NATL 26.24 56.06 12 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA 49.76 56.42 NATL 26.53 56.42 13 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 49.01 56.88 NATL 26.56 56.88 14 McCure, Scott TCU 49.63 56.97 NATL 26.59 56.97 15 Donaldson, David TEXAS 49.89 57.21 26.74 57.21 16 Masson, Sam USC 49.94 58.33 27.44 58.33 C - Final 17 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 50.83 56.19 NATL 26.94 56.19 18 Smith, Peter ULM-LA 50.16 56.28 NATL 26.41 56.28 19 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 50.55 57.30 26.54 57.30 19 Panos, Tyler USC 51.00 57.30 27.21 57.30 21 Gibson, Chris CAL 50.52 57.71 27.40 57.71 22 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 50.86 58.21 26.95 58.21 23 Riley, Sean TEXAS 50.38 58.41 27.15 58.41 24 DelValle, Yousif TCU 50.48 59.03 26.78 59.03 Finals 25 Gooch, George TCU 51.60 58.51 27.63 58.51 26 Hall, Connor USC 53.19 59.01 28.00 59.01 27 Kaufmann, Michael USC 52.67 59.76 28.30 59.76 28 Covey, Joe TCU 51.72 59.86 28.25 59.86 29 Norcross, Brent TCU 52.25 1:00.38 28.44 1:00.38 30 Bean, Aran TCU 53.16 1:00.55 28.14 1:00.55

Event 6 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 3:58.69 OLYM Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Vendt, Erik TSC 4:23.48 3:52.44 OLYM 27.08 56.32 1:25.79 1:55.21 2:24.85 2:54.72 3:24.39 3:52.44 2 Mellouli, Ous USC 4:25.93 3:53.51 OLYM 27.29 56.64 1:26.12 1:55.81 2:25.45 2:55.12 3:24.82 3:53.51 3 Jensen, Larsen USC 4:22.10 3:54.93 OLYM 27.70 57.28 1:26.86 1:56.93 2:26.43 2:56.35 3:26.03 3:54.93 4 Deberry, Tyler ARIZ 4:22.99 3:57.68 OLYM 27.31 57.46 1:27.50 1:57.50 2:27.43 2:58.06 3:28.32 3:57.68 5 Staley, Trent USC 4:26.41 3:59.17 27.66 57.39 1:27.84 1:58.21 2:28.69 2:59.45 3:29.49 3:59.17 6 Piersol, Aaron TEXAS 4:24.73 3:59.41 27.54 57.07 1:26.94 1:57.11 2:27.30 2:58.04 3:29.12 3:59.41 7 Affleck, Andy HAW 4:24.02 3:59.98 27.68 57.81 1:28.52 1:58.97 2:29.36 2:59.71 3:30.06 3:59.98 8 Klueh, Michael UNAT 4:25.93 4:00.35 27.99 57.77 1:27.92 1:58.27 2:28.72 2:59.54 3:30.53 4:00.35 B - Final 9 Kaufmann, Michael USC 4:28.26 4:01.52 28.38 59.27 1:29.77 2:00.56 2:30.86 3:01.46 3:31.54 4:01.52 10 Nabors, John TEXAS 4:29.35 4:03.00 28.93 59.97 1:31.13 2:02.27 2:32.96 3:03.45 3:33.57 4:03.00 11 McDermott, Caleb UNAT 4:31.73 4:04.32 28.50 59.59 1:30.50 2:02.00 2:33.26 3:04.35 3:34.65 4:04.32 12 Lean, Ryan CAL 4:32.14 4:05.53 28.83 59.67 1:30.62 2:01.81 2:32.82 3:04.19 3:34.92 4:05.53 13 Kevorkian, Aram TEXAS 4:32.35 4:06.06 28.53 59.57 1:30.60 2:01.64 2:32.87 3:04.26 3:35.42 4:06.06 14 Lysaught, Daniel CAL 4:27.05 4:08.24 28.38 59.15 1:30.32 2:01.43 2:32.75 3:05.16 3:37.27 4:08.24 15 Fahey, Paul USC 4:31.12 4:10.70 28.74 59.51 1:30.49 2:01.96 2:33.90 3:05.34 3:38.23 4:10.70 16 Donaldson, Ryan USC 4:31.48 4:10.83 28.76 1:00.06 1:31.49 2:03.20 2:35.12 3:07.10 3:39.45 4:10.83 C - Final 17 Chapman, Craig TCU 4:33.02 4:06.14 28.37 58.88 1:30.22 2:01.59 2:33.32 3:04.60 3:35.80 4:06.14 18 Storie, Tyler USC 4:37.93 4:07.94 29.11 1:00.50 1:31.79 2:03.16 2:34.44 3:06.05 3:37.52 4:07.94 19 Copple, Blake TEXAS 4:38.00 4:09.37 28.98 1:00.48 1:32.30 2:04.40 2:36.29 3:08.15 3:39.58 4:09.37 20 Peterson, Matthew USC 4:33.79 4:09.55 29.14 1:00.26 1:31.96 2:04.06 2:35.93 3:08.00 3:39.62 4:09.55 21 Dickson, Blake CAL 4:40.11 4:09.93 28.39 59.75 1:31.47 2:03.58 2:35.01 3:06.95 3:38.71 4:09.93 22 Scmelzer, Matt CAL 4:38.62 4:15.85 29.47 1:01.69 1:34.32 2:07.22 2:39.93 3:12.44 3:44.72 4:15.85 23 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 4:38.60 4:16.42 29.43 1:01.33 1:33.51 2:06.12 2:38.78 3:11.47 3:44.32 4:16.42 24 Donovon, Andy TCU 4:42.99 4:20.25 29.26 1:01.34 1:33.98 2:07.03 2:40.44 3:13.97 3:47.57 4:20.25

Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== 2:17.23 AUTO 2:20.49 OLYM 2:21.35 CONS 2:24.29 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 2:00.93 2:15.96 AUTO 29.52 1:04.59 1:43.06 2:15.96 2 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 2:00.64 2:16.11 AUTO 29.69 1:04.27 1:45.01 2:16.11 3 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 2:00.18 2:17.47 OLYM 29.53 1:03.36 1:45.27 2:17.47 4 Mason, Emily ARIZ 2:01.07 2:18.49 OLYM 29.38 1:05.60 1:46.33 2:18.49 5 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 1:59.73 2:20.31 OLYM 29.59 1:04.79 1:47.71 2:20.31 6 Mackey, Nicole HAW 2:02.19 2:20.73 CONS 30.05 1:06.18 1:47.78 2:20.73 7 Willis, Katie ARIZ 2:02.80 2:21.00 CONS 30.52 1:08.56 1:48.35 2:21.00 8 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 2:02.52 2:21.22 CONS 30.14 1:06.39 1:47.97 2:21.22 B - Final 9 Chen, Yan HAW 2:04.34 2:19.62 OLYM 29.78 1:05.38 1:48.17 2:19.62 10 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 2:03.06 2:19.77 OLYM 30.85 1:08.52 1:47.52 2:19.77 11 Galloway, Julie UNAT 2:03.16 2:21.31 CONS 30.42 1:08.62 1:49.73 2:21.31 12 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 2:03.95 2:21.55 NATL 30.16 1:05.59 1:48.45 2:21.55 13 Wycliffe, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:03.67 2:23.51 NATL 30.30 1:05.52 1:50.58 2:23.51 14 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 2:03.10 2:24.35 30.58 1:06.92 1:49.90 2:24.35 15 Nath, Paige TEXAS 2:05.03 2:25.97 30.94 1:09.33 1:52.19 2:25.97 16 Kozak, Marisa USC 2:05.13 2:27.20 30.85 1:06.63 1:52.98 2:27.20 C - Final 17 Banks, Melissa PAC 2:07.42 2:23.21 NATL 32.12 1:09.49 1:50.40 2:23.21 18 Brown, Connie TEXAS 2:06.79 2:23.68 NATL 29.81 1:06.27 1:51.43 2:23.68 19 Keller, Kalyn USC 2:07.89 2:24.74 31.51 1:09.07 1:54.09 2:24.74 20 Spann, Alexi UNAT 2:07.41 2:24.86 31.98 1:10.94 1:50.56 2:24.86 21 Tinnon, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:06.49 2:25.26 30.85 1:10.64 1:50.56 2:25.26 22 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 2:07.07 2:25.99 31.80 1:09.43 1:52.56 2:25.99 23 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 2:05.30 2:26.47 31.85 1:09.59 1:53.35 2:26.47 24 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 2:08.14 2:27.48 32.12 1:11.18 1:53.95 2:27.48

Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter IM =============================================================================== 2:03.37 AUTO 2:06.99 OLYM 2:07.07 CONS 2:10.59 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hannan, Tommy UNAT 1:48.81 2:04.64 OLYM 26.54 58.48 1:35.58 2:04.64 2 Dorr, John CAL 1:50.80 2:05.60 OLYM 27.41 58.63 1:35.65 2:05.60 3 Mellouli, Ous USC 1:49.22 2:05.78 OLYM 26.90 59.82 1:36.35 2:05.78 4 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 1:49.37 2:07.03 CONS 26.62 58.70 1:37.23 2:07.03 5 Rehrmann, Steve CAL 1:49.57 2:08.34 NATL 27.82 1:00.29 1:39.30 2:08.34 6 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 1:49.29 2:08.64 NATL 27.43 58.47 1:36.73 2:08.64 7 Dusing, Nate TXLA 1:51.37 2:09.27 NATL 27.13 59.65 1:38.80 2:09.27 8 Picasso, Francisco ULM-LA 1:50.43 2:10.24 NATL 27.93 1:01.42 1:39.38 2:10.24 B - Final 9 Ridgeway, Paul UNAT 1:51.46 2:07.00 CONS 26.21 58.75 1:35.43 2:07.00 10 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 1:51.41 2:07.98 NATL 27.66 1:01.52 1:37.50 2:07.98 11 Boon, Sanders SDA-AZ 1:51.63 2:09.77 NATL 27.64 1:00.64 1:40.78 2:09.77 12 Montague, Joe CFSC 1:52.39 2:10.01 NATL 27.52 1:02.60 1:40.25 2:10.01 13 Rowe, Caleb CAL 1:51.50 2:10.31 NATL 28.82 1:03.53 1:39.67 2:10.31 14 McCure, Scott TCU 1:51.80 2:10.54 NATL 27.55 1:00.88 1:40.14 2:10.54 15 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 1:51.77 2:10.82 27.23 1:00.48 1:39.47 2:10.82 16 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 1:52.99 2:13.04 28.08 1:02.72 1:41.17 2:13.04 C - Final 17 Fahey, Paul USC 1:54.49 2:10.19 NATL 28.21 1:03.47 1:40.78 2:10.19 18 Raphael-Amanrich, Julien ULM-LA 1:54.02 2:10.44 NATL 27.98 1:02.29 1:39.18 2:10.44 19 Holdridge, Alex CAL 1:54.08 2:10.78 28.14 1:01.85 1:40.03 2:10.78 20 Smalley, Maverick UNAT 1:53.91 2:10.80 27.88 1:01.01 1:40.68 2:10.80 21 Donaldson, Ryan USC 1:53.87 2:10.82 28.60 1:03.09 1:40.94 2:10.82 22 Barbosa, Henrique CAL 1:54.64 2:12.89 28.52 1:05.55 1:41.31 2:12.89 23 Riley, Sean TEXAS 1:53.32 2:13.21 27.25 1:02.57 1:41.60 2:13.21 24 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 1:54.18 2:16.88 28.19 1:03.24 1:45.01 2:16.88

Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 26.02 AUTO 26.39 OLYM 26.79 CONS 27.29 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Phenix, Erin UNAT 23.20 25.72 AUTO 2 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 22.87 25.89 AUTO 3 Gresdal, Jenn ARIZ 23.28 26.45 CONS 4 McNamee, Lyndsay PAC 23.00 26.46 CONS 5 Smith, Marshi ARIZ 23.04 26.54 CONS 6 Elliott, Lacey TEXAS 23.28 26.55 CONS 7 Hackett, Ryann ARIZ 23.37 26.93 NATL 7 Irons, Erin TCU 23.48 26.93 NATL B - Final 1 Siminski, Kristy TEXAS 23.49 26.65 CONS 2 Armour, Abra ASU 23.58 26.86 NATL 3 Woessner, Susan UNAT 23.54 27.05 NATL 4 Elofson, Kathryn ARIZ 23.68 27.17 NATL 5 Quick, Dena HAW 23.65 27.29 NATL 6 Tate, Erica TCU 23.75 27.42 6 McGregory, Hayley UNAT 23.67 27.42 8 Cathcart, Leann TCU 23.76 27.58 C - Final 1 Galloway, Joy USC 23.94 27.13 NATL 2 Preyss, Lauren ARIZ 24.01 27.18 NATL 3 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 23.80 27.20 NATL 4 Faulkner, Jaclyn TEXAS 23.87 27.26 NATL 5 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 23.94 27.70 6 Matheu, Angie NEB 23.94 27.78 7 Catalano, Shannon PAC 23.88 27.83 8 Marshall, Sarah PAC 23.81 28.09 Finals 25 Zhen, YingJuan HAW 24.18 27.07 NATL 26 Stone, Tammie TXLA 24.03 27.36 27 Sandifer, Karen TCU 24.14 27.38 28 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 24.11 27.46 29 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 24.10 27.47 30 Connealy, Caitlin USC 24.14 27.60 31 Peart, Meghan TEXAS 24.06 27.81 32 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 24.15 27.89

Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.69 AUTO 23.37 CONS 23.39 OLYM 24.19 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ferns, Lyndon ARIZ 19.22 22.32 AUTO 2 Draganja, Duje CAL 19.68 22.77 CONS 3 Gimbutis, Rolandas CAL 19.99 22.99 CONS 4 Cavic, Milorad CAL 20.02 23.19 CONS 5 Kafer, Ryan UNAT 20.28 23.22 CONS 6 La Fleur, Eric ARIZ 20.10 23.27 CONS 7 Gueraldi, Renato CAL 20.02 23.37 CONS 8 Folker, Nick UNAT 20.05 23.46 NATL B - Final 1 Tilly, Jonas CAL 20.49 23.53 NATL 2 Walker, Neil UNAT 20.67 23.61 NATL 3 Jones, Bryan UNAT 20.44 23.68 NATL 4 VonSchoff, Scott SDA-AZ 21.07 23.88 NATL 5 Sussex, Sean USC 20.77 24.06 NATL 6 Lane, Evan CAL 20.94 24.32 7 Lyons, Matt CAL 20.91 24.34 8 Crosby, Shamus TEXAS 20.97 24.54 C - Final 1 Tietze, David TCU 21.14 24.13 NATL 2 Greiner, Gregor TEXAS 21.36 24.52 3 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 21.34 24.58 4 Panos, Tyler USC 21.34 24.60 5 DelValle, Yousif TCU 21.39 24.63 6 Hickman, Tommy ASU 21.09 24.69 7 Sandifer, Collin TCU 21.39 24.83 8 Masson, Sam USC 21.40 25.56 Finals 25 Duran, Hugo HAW 21.54 24.58 26 Cabebe, Nick HAW 21.52 25.13 27 Norcross, Brent TCU 21.55 25.16 28 Bowman, Hugh TCU 21.66 25.28 29 Loper, Mitch TCU 21.55 25.32 30 Meszaros, Gergely USC 21.43 25.40 31 Harcsas, Christian SDA-AZ 21.63 26.83 32 Hussein, Ahmed ASU 21.50 27.68

Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== 4:08.72 AUTO 4:16.18 CONS 4:30.49 NATL Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 4:13.78 CONS 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth 3) Wanezek, Sarah 4) Siminski, Kristy 31.26 1:03.73 1:37.35 2:15.31 2:43.95 3:16.87 4:13.78 2 USC 'A' 4:20.45 NATL 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Sieper, Kristina 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Connealy, Caitlin 31.64 1:03.98 1:39.16 2:19.44 2:48.54 3:21.86 3:49.73 4:20.45 3 UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC 'B' 3:58.30 4:31.09 1) Burrill, Katy 2) Banks, Melissa 3) Rowe, Ali 4) Avilla, Leilani 32.63 1:08.02 1:44.46 2:25.34 2:55.63 3:30.47 3:59.60 4:31.09 4 USC 'B' 4:33.75 1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Johnson, Merritt 3) Kozak, Marisa 4) Galloway, Joy 31.78 1:05.06 1:43.55 2:28.58 2:58.83 3:33.74 4:02.97 4:33.75 -- TEXAS 'B' DQ 1) Brown, Connie 2) Avilla, Leah 3) Leininger, Laura 4) Robinson, Katie 30.89 1:05.03 1:39.24 2:18.62 2:47.99 3:22.19 3:49.52 DQ B - Final 9 NEBRASKA 'A' 4:26.82 NATL 1) Erickson, Danielle 2) Schlatter, Rachel 3) Ingles, Bailey 4) McCauley, Julie 33.08 1:07.42 1:42.35 2:22.21 2:51.82 3:26.79 3:55.47 4:26.82 10 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:31.72 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Sandifer, Karen 32.95 1:07.52 1:44.76 2:27.36 2:57.01 3:31.81 4:00.22 4:31.72 11 NEBRASKA 'B' 4:31.88 1) Crawford, Emilee 2) Matheu, Angie 3) Keathley, Mallory 4) Criss, Michelle 34.35 1:10.80 1:44.53 2:25.51 2:55.53 3:31.67 4:00.70 4:31.88 12 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:34.12 1) Irons, Erin 2) Proffitt, Elizabeth 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Tate, Erica 33.68 1:09.02 1:45.96 2:26.66 2:57.26 3:32.65 4:01.04 4:34.12

Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:40.44 AUTO 3:47.05 CONS 4:01.19 NATL Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 3:48.40 NATL 1) Piersol, Aaron 2) Schurr, Christian 3) Kelley, Wade 4) Crocker, Ian 27.42 55.85 1:26.90 2:02.16 2:27.94 2:57.27 3:21.61 3:48.40 2 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 3:50.61 NATL 1) Gibson, Chris 2) Rowe, Caleb 3) O'Neill, Patrick 4) Gueraldi, Renato 28.61 58.94 1:30.49 2:05.44 2:30.05 2:59.53 3:23.64 3:50.61 3 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 3:53.64 NATL 1) Natalizio, Jeff 2) Barbosa, Henrique 3) Cavic, Milorad 4) Tilly, Jonas 28.95 59.74 1:30.37 2:04.65 2:31.43 3:02.13 3:26.28 3:53.64 4 USC 'A' 3:54.13 NATL 1) Staley, Trent 2) Fahey, Paul 3) Meszaros, Gergely 4) Mellouli, Ous 28.51 57.74 1:30.14 2:06.65 2:32.09 3:02.20 3:27.30 3:54.13 B - Final 9 USC 'B' 3:55.81 NATL 1) Masson, Sam 2) Youm, Sangjoon 3) Panos, Tyler 4) Sussex, Sean 29.33 59.62 1:30.49 2:06.39 3:03.00 3:28.35 3:55.81 10 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:59.34 NATL 1) Chapman, Craig 2) Bean, Aran 3) McCure, Scott 4) Tietze, David 28.75 59.79 1:31.61 2:08.49 3:06.06 3:31.26 3:59.34 11 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:02.86 1) Graham, Rilus 2) McCallum, Allan 30.50 1:03.65 1:34.80 2:10.69 2:37.55 3:08.78 3:34.52 4:02.86

Event 109 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 26.02 AUTO 26.39 OLYM 26.79 CONS 27.29 NATL Name Year Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moirao, Jacqui PAC NT 27.71 2 Avilla, Leilani PAC NT 27.92 3 Moreau, Aimee TCU NT 28.01 4 Criss, Michelle NEB NT 28.03 5 Fischer, Sarah ASU NT 28.09 6 Sieper, Erin ARIZ NT 28.31 6 Loecher, Brianna ARIZ NT 28.31 8 Pursley, Lisa ARIZ NT 28.43

Event 110 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.69 AUTO 23.37 CONS 23.39 OLYM 24.19 NATL Name Year Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gatch, Marc ULM-LA NT 25.09 2 Dickson, Blake CAL NT 25.17 3 McConathy, Sean ULM-LA NT 25.25 4 Taylor, Jacob TCU NT 25.27 5 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA NT 25.28 6 Smith, Peter ULM-LA NT 25.95


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi