UT Invite, Day Three

Dec. 10, 2003

Recap

Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2003  University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03
                                 Austin, Texas
                                    Results

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 56.57 AUTO 57.19 OLYM 58.27 CONS 58.89 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Phenix, Erin UNAT 50.22 56.26 AUTO 26.93 56.26 2 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 49.89 56.63 OLYM 27.04 56.63 3 Siminski, Kristy TEXAS 50.21 57.36 CONS 27.41 57.36 4 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 50.43 57.81 CONS 27.82 57.81 5 Woessner, Susan UNAT 51.27 57.84 CONS 28.12 57.84 6 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 51.08 58.04 CONS 28.16 58.04 7 Faulkner, Jaclyn TEXAS 50.96 58.47 NATL 28.08 58.47 8 Elliott, Lacey TEXAS 50.90 58.76 NATL 27.84 58.76 B - Final 9 Armour, Abra ASU 51.70 58.48 NATL 28.11 58.48 10 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 51.54 58.63 NATL 28.42 58.63 11 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 51.73 58.70 NATL 28.35 58.70 12 Sullivan, Tara TCU 52.36 58.79 NATL 28.58 58.79 13 Hackett, Ryann ARIZ 51.85 59.32 28.63 59.32 14 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 51.74 59.42 28.35 59.42 15 Radecke, Jen PAC 51.73 59.50 29.01 59.50 16 Irons, Erin TCU 52.46 1:02.13 29.77 1:02.13 C - Final 17 Nath, Paige TEXAS 52.68 59.82 29.17 59.82 18 Flanagan, Meghan ARIZ 52.78 1:00.00 28.69 1:00.00 19 Sandifer, Karen TCU 52.70 1:00.05 29.15 1:00.05 20 McCauley, Julie NEB 52.94 1:00.46 29.33 1:00.46 21 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 52.77 1:00.55 29.24 1:00.55 22 Criss, Michelle NEB 52.71 1:00.86 29.66 1:00.86 23 Tate, Erica TCU 52.64 1:01.52 29.15 1:01.52 24 Matheu, Angie NEB 52.54 1:01.62 29.07 1:01.62 Finals 25 McIntosh, Abigail ARIZ 53.74 59.93 28.96 59.93 26 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 53.21 1:00.46 29.07 1:00.46 27 King, Alex NEB 53.47 1:00.62 29.03 1:00.62 28 Fischer, Sarah ASU 54.25 1:01.15 29.26 1:01.15 29 Kerr, Maria PAC 53.87 1:01.17 29.82 1:01.17 30 Taylor, Marissa PAC 53.94 1:01.67 29.75 1:01.67 31 Stone, Tammie TXLA 53.66 1:02.35 29.59 1:02.35

Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 8:50.49 OLYM 9:04.09 NATL Name Year Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Keller, Kalyn USC 9:45.00 8:43.42 OLYM 30.65 1:04.15 1:37.98 2:11.68 2:45.20 3:18.52 3:51.78 4:25.04 4:56.99 5:29.41 6:01.73 6:34.30 7:06.84 7:39.52 8:11.92 8:43.42 2 Ditto, Kelsey UNAT 9:57.59 8:52.03 NATL 31.27 1:04.16 1:37.62 2:11.13 2:44.56 3:18.13 3:51.75 4:25.37 4:58.67 5:32.46 6:06.00 6:40.01 7:13.76 7:47.58 8:20.27 8:52.03 3 Stanford, Mandy SDA-AZ 9:55.00 8:54.26 NATL 31.11 1:04.54 1:38.25 2:12.39 2:45.22 3:19.98 3:53.70 4:27.61 5:01.40 5:35.18 6:08.80 6:42.58 7:16.01 7:49.24 8:22.14 8:54.26 4 Galloway, Joy USC 9:58.00 9:00.25 NATL 31.54 1:05.46 1:39.21 2:13.17 2:47.07 3:21.27 3:55.11 4:29.16 5:02.90 5:36.94 6:10.93 6:45.03 7:18.75 7:52.83 8:26.81 9:00.25 5 Huang, Delia UNAT 10:02.00 9:04.89 31.63 1:04.75 1:32.51 2:12.79 2:46.93 3:21.23 3:55.70 4:30.17 5:04.23 5:38.25 6:12.67 6:47.31 7:22.01 7:56.66 8:31.31 9:04.89 6 Affleck, Jessica HAW 10:12.00 9:17.19 32.49 1:06.93 1:41.66 2:16.36 2:51.50 3:26.61 4:01.92 4:37.29 5:12.34 5:47.66 6:23.00 6:58.23 7:33.24 8:08.40 8:43.31 9:17.19 7 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 10:05.75 9:22.71 31.88 1:06.13 1:40.80 2:15.52 2:50.54 3:25.84 4:01.39 4:37.03 5:12.82 5:48.55 6:24.33 6:59.87 7:35.79 8:11.99 8:44.56 9:22.71

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== 2:13.61 AUTO 2:17.61 CONS 2:17.99 OLYM 2:22.29 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 McGregory, Hayley UNAT 1:59.37 2:15.45 CONS 31.40 1:06.25 1:41.61 2:15.45 2 Hayes, Jessica ARIZ 1:56.07 2:15.54 CONS 31.99 1:05.79 1:40.81 2:15.54 3 Wycliffe, Elizabeth TEXAS 1:57.49 2:15.72 CONS 32.10 1:05.87 1:40.64 2:15.72 4 Fargus, Joanna USC 1:59.09 2:16.05 CONS 32.48 1:06.79 1:41.61 2:16.05 5 Banovic, Petra ASU 2:00.21 2:19.68 NATL 33.56 1:08.27 1:43.99 2:19.68 6 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 2:03.71 2:24.12 33.33 1:09.63 1:46.90 2:24.12 7 Kikuchi, Yuuka HAW 2:03.59 2:25.19 33.24 1:09.14 1:46.40 2:25.19 -- Mackey, Nicole HAW 1:58.50 DQ B - Final 9 Kozak, Marisa USC 2:04.05 2:22.31 34.20 1:10.09 1:46.78 2:22.31 10 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 2:06.58 2:22.57 34.33 1:10.28 1:47.00 2:22.57 11 Brown, Connie TEXAS 2:04.71 2:23.79 32.48 1:08.01 1:45.74 2:23.79 12 Moreau, Aimee TCU 2:05.80 2:25.08 34.03 1:10.57 1:48.04 2:25.08 13 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 2:04.20 2:25.60 34.54 1:10.79 1:48.63 2:25.60 14 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 2:05.29 2:25.69 34.06 1:10.63 1:48.30 2:25.69 15 Irons, Erin TCU 2:05.19 2:29.72 35.09 1:12.24 1:51.06 2:29.72 16 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 2:06.09 2:31.29 35.50 1:13.73 1:52.51 2:31.29 C - Final 17 Burrill, Katy PAC 2:08.85 2:24.86 33.43 1:10.41 1:47.96 2:24.86 18 Erickson, Danielle NEB 2:08.22 2:25.38 33.77 1:09.78 1:47.20 2:25.38 19 Winkelhaus, Katie ARIZ 2:07.56 2:27.29 35.21 1:12.63 1:50.54 2:27.29 20 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 2:06.69 2:30.84 35.59 1:13.28 1:51.94 2:30.84 21 Inai, Liz PAC 2:10.21 2:32.21 36.50 1:14.70 1:53.63 2:32.21 22 Rosen, Jaclyn HAW 2:10.36 2:35.15 35.32 1:14.79 1:55.93 2:35.15 23 Crawford, Emilee NEB 2:08.40 2:36.39 36.48 1:15.45 1:56.26 2:36.39

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:32.56 AUTO 2:35.99 OLYM 2:37.13 CONS 2:41.59 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 2:12.91 2:29.40 AUTO 34.25 1:12.04 1:50.38 2:29.40 2 Spann, Alexi UNAT 2:15.73 2:31.62 AUTO 35.07 1:13.47 1:52.12 2:31.62 3 Tinnon, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:15.76 2:37.51 NATL 35.68 1:14.98 1:55.62 2:37.51 4 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 2:19.40 2:38.11 NATL 36.66 1:16.75 1:57.26 2:38.11 5 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 2:16.63 2:41.27 NATL 36.97 1:17.52 1:58.86 2:41.27 6 Clewett, Katie HAW 2:20.57 2:42.14 36.73 1:17.97 2:00.04 2:42.14 7 Sieper, Kristina USC 2:21.44 2:42.52 37.01 1:17.70 2:00.02 2:42.52 -- Sieper, Erin ARIZ 2:15.74 DQ B - Final 9 Banks, Melissa PAC 2:23.37 2:41.42 NATL 36.95 1:18.37 2:00.35 2:41.42 10 Cannon, Christi TCU 2:24.14 2:46.00 37.98 1:20.72 2:02.76 2:46.00 11 Schlatter, Rachel NEB 2:24.42 2:48.72 37.98 1:20.17 2:04.17 2:48.72 12 Geiger, Alayna HAW 2:25.82 2:48.75 38.71 1:21.78 2:05.20 2:48.75 13 Sandeberg, Katrina NEB 2:29.89 2:50.63 37.56 1:21.37 2:06.41 2:50.63 14 Proffitt, Elizabeth TCU 2:24.78 2:52.25 38.62 1:23.34 2:07.59 2:52.25 15 Ferguson, Amber TCU 2:30.44 2:58.75 40.29 1:25.67 2:12.82 2:58.75 C - Final 17 Baker, Lana NEB 2:30.75 2:51.70 37.90 1:21.43 2:05.90 2:51.70 18 Cathcart, Leann TCU 2:31.29 2:56.90 39.16 1:23.58 2:09.57 2:56.90

Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== 2:12.71 AUTO 2:16.69 OLYM 2:16.69 CONS 2:20.29 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 2:00.54 2:11.25 AUTO 29.97 1:03.42 1:37.08 2:11.25 2 Mason, Emily ARIZ 1:57.26 2:12.46 AUTO 29.40 1:03.22 1:37.88 2:12.46 3 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 1:57.15 2:13.43 OLYM 30.06 1:03.70 1:38.06 2:13.43 4 Pedder, Margaretha USC 2:00.23 2:16.09 OLYM 31.18 1:05.18 1:40.67 2:16.09 5 Banovic, Petra ASU 2:01.03 2:17.36 NATL 30.56 1:04.89 1:40.53 2:17.36 6 Axtell, Andrea UNAT 2:01.95 2:18.58 NATL 30.09 1:04.15 1:40.48 2:18.58 7 Broden, Mia HAW 2:01.35 2:18.88 NATL 30.29 1:05.26 1:41.14 2:18.88 8 Krohn, Jana USC 1:59.54 2:19.24 NATL 30.36 1:04.59 1:41.15 2:19.24 B - Final 9 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:03.78 2:19.75 NATL 32.81 1:08.05 1:44.06 2:19.75 10 Galloway, Julie UNAT 2:02.65 2:19.81 NATL 31.18 1:06.45 1:42.92 2:19.81 11 Razo, Ashley TEXAS 2:04.50 2:20.34 31.60 1:07.27 1:43.59 2:20.34 12 Keller, Kalyn USC 2:02.00 2:20.56 32.62 1:09.05 1:44.96 2:20.56 13 Ingles, Bailey NEB 2:04.87 2:21.66 31.73 1:08.28 1:45.42 2:21.66 14 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 2:04.27 2:22.08 30.59 1:06.14 1:43.40 2:22.08 15 Chen, Yan HAW 2:03.99 2:22.26 33.12 1:08.80 1:45.48 2:22.26 16 Leininger, Laura TEXAS 2:04.32 2:25.19 31.10 1:06.74 1:44.86 2:25.19 C - Final 17 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 2:06.23 2:21.10 31.24 1:06.55 1:43.20 2:21.10 18 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 2:06.62 2:21.63 31.71 1:07.24 1:43.58 2:21.63 19 Bailey, Lauren NEB 2:09.28 2:22.67 32.71 1:09.12 1:46.03 2:22.67 20 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 2:06.26 2:23.08 31.81 1:07.68 1:45.67 2:23.08 21 Greene, Melissa USC 2:05.51 2:24.59 31.43 1:07.28 1:45.23 2:24.59 22 Torres, Diana NEB 2:08.28 2:26.56 32.90 1:10.55 1:47.91 2:26.56 23 Deters, Brean USC 2:08.04 2:27.36 33.23 1:09.97 1:48.04 2:27.36 24 Keathley, Mallory NEB 2:07.14 2:30.05 31.51 1:09.74 1:49.53 2:30.05

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 3:46.08 AUTO 3:52.86 CONS 4:01.49 NATL Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 TEXAS 'A' 3:24.13 3:51.90 CONS 1) Siminski, Kristy 2) Faulkner, Jaclyn 3) Wanezek, Sarah 4) Humphries, Kaela 27.97 58.05 1:26.36 1:56.76 2:24.58 2:54.11 3:21.92 3:51.90 2 TEXAS 'B' 3:25.38 3:53.14 NATL 1) Bridges, Jenna 2) Elliott, Lacey 3) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 4) Robinson, Katie 28.77 58.90 1:26.81 1:57.08 2:24.97 2:55.24 3:23.28 3:53.14 3 USC 'A' 3:55.76 NATL 1) Galloway, Joy 2) Krohn, Jana 3) Keller, Kalyn 4) Sandeno, Kaitlin 28.59 59.18 1:27.35 1:57.54 2:26.71 2:57.52 3:25.64 3:55.76 4 USC 'B' 3:58.32 NATL 1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Pedder, Margaretha 3) Kozak, Marisa 4) Vazhenin, Anastacia 28.21 58.59 1:28.11 1:58.55 2:27.25 2:58.40 3:27.22 3:58.32 5 NEBRASKA 'A' 4:01.58 1) Criss, Michelle 2) McCauley, Julie 3) King, Alex 4) Wheeler, Kate 29.25 1:00.57 1:29.31 2:00.74 2:29.93 3:01.91 3:30.74 4:01.58 6 NEBRASKA 'B' 4:05.71 1) Matheu, Angie 2) Ingles, Bailey 3) Torres, Diana 4) Bailey, Lauren 28.68 1:00.94 1:30.40 2:02.46 2:31.98 3:04.50 3:34.22 4:05.71

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 50.04 AUTO 51.19 OLYM 51.54 CONS 52.99 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ferns, Lyndon ARIZ 42.40 48.99 AUTO 23.34 48.99 2 Draganja, Duje CAL 43.75 49.30 AUTO 23.25 49.30 3 Rojas, Luis ARIZ 43.17 50.25 OLYM 23.59 50.25 4 Gimbutis, Rolandas CAL 44.24 50.65 OLYM 24.05 50.65 5 La Fleur, Eric ARIZ 43.47 50.82 OLYM 23.90 50.82 6 Cavic, Milorad CAL 44.37 51.29 CONS 24.22 51.29 7 Folker, Nick UNAT 44.56 51.84 NATL 24.78 51.84 8 Diers, Tony TEXAS 44.46 52.37 NATL 25.01 52.37 B - Final 9 Walker, Neil UNAT 45.09 51.11 OLYM 24.57 51.11 10 Dusing, Nate TXLA 45.27 51.59 NATL 24.88 51.59 11 Tilly, Jonas CAL 44.74 51.70 NATL 24.77 51.70 12 VonSchoff, Scott SDA-AZ 45.05 51.80 NATL 25.14 51.80 13 Gueraldi, Renato CAL 44.74 51.85 NATL 24.96 51.85 14 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 45.01 51.91 NATL 25.07 51.91 15 Kafer, Ryan UNAT 45.13 52.70 NATL 25.40 52.70 16 Sussex, Sean USC 44.97 53.15 25.68 53.15 C - Final 17 Weber_Gale, Garrett TEXAS 45.52 52.62 NATL 25.22 52.62 17 Picasso, Francisco ULM-LA 45.40 52.62 NATL 25.51 52.62 19 Panos, Tyler USC 46.13 52.93 NATL 25.85 52.93 20 Greiner, Gregor TEXAS 45.75 53.22 25.23 53.22 21 Boon, Sanders SDA-AZ 46.02 53.48 25.67 53.48 22 Lyons, Matt CAL 45.90 53.77 25.66 53.77 23 Duran, Hugo HAW 46.22 53.79 25.50 53.79 24 Lane, Evan CAL 46.17 53.91 25.36 53.91 Finals 25 Thew, Peter HAW 46.68 52.50 NATL 25.29 52.50 26 DelValle, Yousif TCU 46.27 52.93 NATL 25.56 52.93 27 Meszaros, Gergely USC 46.41 53.09 25.44 53.09 28 Tietze, David TCU 46.34 53.58 25.29 53.58 29 Dickson, Blake CAL 47.36 54.16 25.86 54.16 30 Hickman, Tommy ASU 46.68 54.28 25.78 54.28 31 Loper, Mitch TCU 47.10 56.11 26.14 56.11

Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== 15:29.10 AUTO 15:47.49 OLYM 15:56.97 CONS 16:18.59 NATL Name Year Team Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Vendt, Erik TSC 15:02.73 15:19.72 AUTO 27.81 58.33 1:29.09 1:59.93 2:30.66 3:01.62 3:32.51 4:03.45 4:34.18 5:05.13 5:35.67 6:06.48 6:37.35 7:08.14 7:38.79 8:09.53 8:40.25 9:11.01 9:41.62 10:12.57 10:43.47 11:14.74 11:45.84 12:17.07 12:48.15 13:18.99 13:49.83 14:20.81 14:51.01 15:19.72 2 Jensen, Larsen USC 15:16.11 15:24.94 AUTO 28.17 58.84 1:29.75 2:00.41 2:31.42 3:02.28 3:33.49 4:04.32 4:35.70 5:06.36 5:37.56 6:08.53 6:40.12 7:10.98 7:42.64 8:13.74 8:44.99 9:15.63 9:47.35 10:18.32 10:49.79 11:20.65 11:51.78 12:22.39 12:53.37 13:24.20 13:55.31 14:25.82 14:56.40 15:24.94 3 Klueh, Michael UNAT 15:04.12 15:53.58 CONS 28.09 59.11 1:30.08 2:01.44 2:27.01 3:04.52 3:36.30 4:08.46 4:40.20 5:12.24 5:44.55 6:16.87 6:48.78 7:21.23 7:53.38 8:25.82 8:58.39 9:30.88 10:03.37 10:36.09 11:07.80 11:40.08 12:12.08 12:44.08 13:15.94 13:47.32 14:17.19 14:51.22 15:23.11 15:53.58 4 Lean, Ryan CAL 15:52.00 15:54.54 CONS 29.37 1:01.07 1:33.35 2:05.70 2:37.93 3:10.35 3:42.53 4:14.85 4:47.15 5:19.67 5:51.94 6:24.30 6:56.31 7:28.73 8:00.78 8:32.85 9:04.96 9:37.02 10:08.77 10:40.64 11:12.29 11:44.13 12:15.93 12:47.79 13:19.43 13:50.99 14:22.21 14:53.70 15:24.76 15:54.54 5 Affleck, Andy HAW 15:27.00 16:01.26 NATL 28.53 59.92 1:31.51 2:03.58 2:35.31 3:07.32 3:38.91 4:11.07 4:43.14 5:15.29 5:47.25 6:19.28 6:51.36 7:23.74 7:55.72 8:27.91 9:00.06 9:32.24 10:04.39 10:36.67 11:08.80 11:41.27 12:13.53 12:46.16 13:18.75 13:51.48 14:24.09 14:56.86 15:29.28 16:01.26 6 Storie, Tyler USC 15:50.01 16:11.16 NATL 29.78 1:01.73 1:34.26 2:06.83 2:39.12 3:11.52 3:43.79 4:16.24 4:48.63 5:20.86 5:53.04 6:25.37 6:57.76 7:29.99 8:02.32 8:34.78 9:07.16 9:39.44 10:12.09 10:44.83 11:17.44 11:50.05 12:22.77 12:55.52 13:28.40 14:01.39 14:34.21 15:06.81 15:39.50 16:11.16

Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:59.57 AUTO 2:03.16 CONS 2:04.19 OLYM 2:09.09 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hussein, Ahmed ASU 1:45.32 2:01.78 CONS 29.18 1:00.32 1:31.64 2:01.78 2 O'Brien, Nate TEXAS 1:46.46 2:02.29 CONS 29.57 1:00.44 1:32.63 2:02.29 3 Staley, Trent USC 1:47.00 2:02.68 CONS 29.19 1:00.35 1:32.23 2:02.68 4 Mellouli, Ous USC 1:48.76 2:04.16 OLYM 29.44 1:00.68 1:32.74 2:04.16 5 Chapman, Craig TCU 1:47.01 2:04.55 NATL 29.27 1:00.87 1:32.79 2:04.55 6 Harcsas, Christian SDA-AZ 1:46.40 2:05.15 NATL 29.73 1:01.48 1:33.70 2:05.15 7 Gibson, Chris CAL 1:50.52 2:07.34 NATL 29.43 1:01.81 1:35.30 2:07.34 8 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 1:46.63 2:07.96 NATL 29.71 1:01.55 1:34.37 2:07.96 B - Final 9 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 1:50.81 2:08.27 NATL 29.59 1:02.22 1:35.25 2:08.27 10 McCure, Scott TCU 1:50.91 2:09.14 30.88 1:03.45 1:36.31 2:09.14 11 Masson, Sam USC 1:52.05 2:10.92 30.88 1:04.45 1:38.40 2:10.92 12 Graham, Rilus TCU 1:59.70 2:19.05 31.49 1:06.71 1:42.55 2:19.05 13 Taylor, Jacob TCU 1:58.04 2:21.56 32.31 1:07.24 1:43.85 2:21.56

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:15.67 AUTO 2:19.74 CONS 2:19.99 OLYM 2:25.29 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 2:00.12 2:18.25 CONS 31.46 1:07.01 1:42.62 2:18.25 2 Bloch, Cheyne HAW 1:57.70 2:18.52 CONS 30.87 1:06.52 1:42.51 2:18.52 3 Schurr, Christian TEXAS 2:00.83 2:18.90 CONS 31.30 1:07.18 1:43.40 2:18.90 4 Rowe, Caleb CAL 2:00.58 2:19.46 CONS 31.82 1:07.58 1:44.03 2:19.46 5 Mellouli, Ous USC 2:02.84 2:21.40 NATL 32.20 1:08.28 1:44.45 2:21.40 6 Youm, Sangjoon USC 2:04.07 2:23.97 NATL 32.95 1:09.28 1:45.84 2:23.97 7 Barbosa, Henrique CAL 2:02.11 2:24.01 NATL 32.78 1:09.59 1:47.10 2:24.01 8 McCallum, Allan TCU 2:05.83 2:26.05 33.15 1:09.98 1:47.49 2:26.05 B - Final 9 Bean, Aran TCU 2:07.65 2:26.93 33.28 1:10.53 1:48.24 2:26.93 10 Dorr, John CAL 2:08.39 2:28.59 33.56 1:12.33 1:50.15 2:28.59 11 Raphael-Amanrich, Julien ULM-LA 2:07.47 2:29.06 33.20 1:11.33 1:50.90 2:29.06 12 Lentz, Graham CAL 2:06.48 2:29.93 33.35 1:11.25 1:50.39 2:29.93 13 Chun, Mattew HAW 2:09.49 2:34.64 34.27 1:13.15 1:52.45 2:34.64 14 Smith, Joe CAL 2:14.30 3:00.33 31.89 1:08.73 2:11.65 3:00.33

Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:59.24 AUTO 2:02.81 CONS 2:03.19 OLYM 2:06.99 NATL Name Year Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 1:43.60 2:01.24 CONS 27.27 58.36 1:29.86 2:01.24 2 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 1:47.89 2:02.43 CONS 28.02 59.63 1:30.86 2:02.43 3 Boehm, Kurt HAW 1:47.52 2:02.73 CONS 27.88 59.37 1:30.97 2:02.73 4 O'Brien, Nate TEXAS 1:49.04 2:03.69 NATL 27.81 58.60 1:30.15 2:03.69 5 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 1:47.97 2:04.39 NATL 27.40 58.40 1:30.68 2:04.39 6 Rohleder, Daniel UNAT 1:49.21 2:05.49 NATL 27.87 59.38 1:32.48 2:05.49 7 Palma, Nimrod HAW 1:47.55 2:08.64 27.97 59.30 1:33.03 2:08.64 8 Klueh, Michael UNAT 1:49.36 2:09.71 28.19 1:01.06 1:35.59 2:09.71 B - Final 9 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 1:52.72 2:04.49 NATL 27.98 59.55 1:32.06 2:04.49 10 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA 1:49.89 2:05.86 NATL 27.84 1:00.02 1:33.14 2:05.86 11 Montague, Joe CFSC 1:50.79 2:06.50 NATL 27.97 59.92 1:33.19 2:06.50 12 Araujo, Gustavo ULM-LA 1:51.43 2:07.00 28.66 1:00.46 1:33.86 2:07.00 13 Kaufmann, Michael USC 1:51.95 2:07.16 28.25 59.98 1:33.05 2:07.16 14 Rehrmann, Steve CAL 1:50.91 2:08.49 28.19 1:00.36 1:33.91 2:08.49 15 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 1:51.82 2:10.59 28.52 1:01.59 1:36.08 2:10.59 16 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 1:51.63 2:11.09 28.69 1:01.54 1:35.96 2:11.09 C - Final 17 Hall, Connor USC 1:54.30 2:08.58 29.19 1:01.96 1:35.41 2:08.58 18 Peterson, Matthew USC 1:53.34 2:09.05 28.46 1:01.17 1:34.76 2:09.05 19 Holdridge, Alex CAL 1:54.76 2:11.26 28.24 1:00.23 1:34.37 2:11.26 20 Fahey, Paul USC 1:54.69 2:11.99 29.34 1:02.59 1:36.55 2:11.99 21 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 1:56.94 2:12.48 29.38 1:02.99 1:38.05 2:12.48 22 Masson, Sam USC 1:56.28 2:14.35 29.77 1:04.24 1:39.38 2:14.35 23 Gooch, George TCU 1:54.65 2:14.53 29.37 1:03.02 1:39.22 2:14.53 24 Smalley, Maverick UNAT 1:55.55 2:15.08 29.02 1:02.73 1:38.02 2:15.08

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 3:21.22 AUTO 3:27.26 CONS 3:37.69 NATL Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 CAL BERKELEY 'A' 3:22.54 CONS 1) Gimbutis, Rolandas 2) Draganja, Duje 3) Cavic, Milorad 4) Tilly, Jonas 24.23 50.86 1:14.31 1:16.91 2:04.14 2:31.01 2:55.60 3:22.54 2 USC 'A' 3:29.87 NATL 1) Mellouli, Ous 2) Sussex, Sean 3) Staley, Trent 4) Panos, Tyler 25.15 52.43 1:17.93 1:45.46 2:10.58 2:37.89 3:02.81 3:29.87 3 CAL BERKELEY 'B' 3:31.02 NATL 1) Gueraldi, Renato 2) Lyons, Matt 3) Dorr, John 4) Lane, Evan 25.34 52.69 1:18.06 1:45.90 2:10.94 2:38.50 3:02.67 3:31.02 4 USC 'B' 3:36.59 NATL 1) Meszaros, Gergely 2) Jensen, Larsen 3) Masson, Sam 4) Kaufmann, Michael 25.26 52.71 1:18.51 1:45.88 2:12.38 2:42.22 3:08.42 3:36.59 -- CAL BERKELEY 'C' X3:36.18 1) Dickson, Blake 2) Holdridge, Alex 3) Rehrmann, Steve 4) Lysaught, Daniel 26.60 54.45 1:20.66 1:48.52 2:14.12 2:42.20 3:08.61 3:36.18


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi