SMU 178, TCU 120

Recap

Licensed to Texas Christian University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2012 07:59 PM
                            TCU vs. SMU - 1/19/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University  'A'                          1:30.51   11  
     1) Andriekus, Matas FR             2) Fletcher, Julian R SO          
     3) Larsson, David J JR             4) Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR        
       24.01    25.25    21.61    19.64                                    
  2 Texas Christian University (M)  'A'                         1:30.98    4  
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo A SR             2) Crespo, Edgar R SR             
     3) Azarias, Luiz C SO              4) Price, Devin G JR              
       22.79    24.78    22.83    20.58                                    
  3 Southern Methodist University  'B'                          1:33.50    2  
     1) Koops, Ryan A SO                2) Napier-Jameson, Matthew SO     
     3) Martinez, Hugo JR               4) Jankovich, Tommy J JR          
       23.62    26.23    22.64    21.01                                    
  4 Texas Christian University (M)  'B'                         1:35.29  
     1) Robinson, Cooper W FR           2) Korman, Matt D FR              
     3) Grott, Friedrich F SR           4) Wilcox, Ryan P SO              
       24.20    26.71    23.27    21.11                                    
  5 Southern Methodist University  'C'                         x1:37.74  
     1) Santana, Eduardo A FR           2) Wilson, Rickey B SR            
     3) Stieb, Jake D SR                4) Mulleady, Mace J FR            
       25.00    27.12    23.84    21.78                                    
  6 Texas Christian University (M)  'C'                        x1:39.89  
     1) Head, Nelson A JR               2) Hall, Ryan R FR                
     3) Smidlein, Scott A SR            4) Roberts, Mancer B FR           
       25.31    28.22    24.26    22.10                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Michael R          SO TX Christian (M)               9:32.17    9  
      26.31   28.70   29.01   29.13   29.39   29.22   29.37   29.12
      29.22   29.23   28.88   29.07   28.81   28.54   28.57   28.86
      28.66   28.06   27.46   26.56                                
  2 Stenfjord, Thor J         FR TX Christian (M)               9:33.54    4  
      25.99   28.76   28.93   29.49   29.15   29.55   29.34   29.39
      29.27   29.35   29.09   29.33   28.23   28.58   29.10   29.28
      28.73   27.79   27.36   26.83                                
  3 Van Allen, Ross W         JR TX Christian (M)               9:36.35    3  
      26.18   28.73   29.12   29.38   29.23   29.19   29.19   29.35
      29.15   29.13   28.90   28.78   28.84   28.76   28.71   28.96
      28.94   29.00   28.82   27.99                                
  4 Thomson, Mitchell R       SR So. Methodist                  9:36.40    2  
      26.03   28.62   29.02   29.24   29.39   29.38   29.43   29.08
      29.25   29.24   29.00   28.88   29.12   28.96   28.80   29.15
      28.69   28.98   28.78   27.36                                
  5 Andonie, Gabo             FR So. Methodist                  9:39.10    1  
      26.34   28.87   29.15   29.24   29.24   29.14   29.32   29.21
      29.07   29.03   28.74   29.07   29.26   29.13   28.86   29.50
      29.36   29.07   29.14   28.36                                
  6 Ochoa, Javi J             FR So. Methodist                  9:58.67  
      27.36   29.80   29.75   29.78   29.97   30.21   30.59   30.33
      30.59   30.36   29.54   29.74   30.08   30.29   30.27   30.09
      30.02   30.19   30.26   29.45                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Nicolai G         SO So. Methodist                  1:38.55    9  
      22.37   24.92   25.34   25.92                                
  2 Roney, Matt P             SO So. Methodist                  1:41.30    4  
      23.77   25.69   25.86   25.98                                
  3 Gyurko, Laszlo A          SR TX Christian (M)               1:41.75    3  
      23.96   25.94   25.90   25.95                                
  4 Arispe, Sebastian         SO TX Christian (M)               1:42.63    2  
      23.68   25.86   26.65   26.44                                
  5 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO So. Methodist                  1:42.88    1  
      23.71   25.53   26.53   27.11                                
  6 Van Allen, August R       FR TX Christian (M)               1:45.52  
      24.50   26.67   27.40   26.95                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andriekus, Matas          FR So. Methodist                    50.50    9  
      24.73   25.77                                                
  2 Robinson, Cooper W        FR TX Christian (M)                J51.02    4  
      25.05   25.97                                                
  3 Koops, Ryan A             SO So. Methodist                   J51.24    3  
      24.71   26.53                                                
  4 Newton, Braeden D         SO So. Methodist                    51.63    2  
      25.00   26.63                                                
  5 Head, Nelson A            JR TX Christian (M)                 52.79    1  
      25.72   27.07                                                
  6 Mangus, Josh L            FR TX Christian (M)                 53.13  
      25.56   27.57                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crespo, Edgar R           SR TX Christian (M)                 55.82    9  
      25.96   29.86                                                
  2 Fletcher, Julian R        SO So. Methodist                    56.04    4  
      26.26   29.78                                                
  3 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   SO So. Methodist                    58.92    3  
      27.60   31.32                                                
  4 Korman, Matt D            FR TX Christian (M)                 59.20    2  
      27.74   31.46                                                
  5 Wilson, Rickey B          SR So. Methodist                    59.41    1  
      28.28   31.13                                                
  6 Adshead, Mitchell         FR TX Christian (M)               1:01.95  
      29.00   32.95                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korosec, Blaz             SR So. Methodist                  1:49.82    9  
      24.54   28.01   28.71   28.56                                
  2 Azarias, Luiz C           SO TX Christian (M)               1:49.88    4  
      24.71   28.38   28.50   28.29                                
  3 Rauth, Tyler J            FR So. Methodist                  1:52.62    3  
      25.35   28.67   29.09   29.51                                
  4 Grott, Friedrich F        SR TX Christian (M)               1:55.81    2  
      25.48   29.48   29.96   30.89                                
  5 Smidlein, Scott A         SR TX Christian (M)               1:58.28    1  
      26.52   29.98   31.04   30.74                                
  6 Lara, Fernando V          JR So. Methodist                  2:00.05  
      26.64   30.02   31.08   32.31                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR So. Methodist                    20.30    9  
  2 Larsson, David J          JR So. Methodist                    20.77    4  
  3 Price, Devin G            JR TX Christian (M)                 21.19    3  
  4 Wilcox, Ryan P            SO TX Christian (M)                 21.51    2  
  5 Jankovich, Tommy J        JR So. Methodist                    21.87    1  
  6 Saunders, Ryker E         SO TX Christian (M)                 22.05  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Devin R          FR So. Methodist                   366.08    9  
  2 Bradley, Ricky               TX Christian (M)                308.93    4  
  3 Hodges, Hayden H          FR So. Methodist                   306.15    3  
  4 Cornelius, Richard A      SR So. Methodist                   249.68    2  
  5 Muller, Curtis               TX Christian (M)                237.68    1  
  6 Stegeman, Joseph             TX Christian (M)                234.15  
 -- Trotman, Theo                TX Christian (M)               X233.78  
 -- Aceves, Adrian H          JR So. Methodist                  X254.93  
 -- Steiger, Eric                TX Christian (M)               X303.83  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR So. Methodist                    44.29    9  
      21.23   23.06                                                
  2 Koops, Ryan A             SO So. Methodist                    45.74    4  
      21.83   23.91                                                
  3 Price, Devin G            JR TX Christian (M)                 46.25    3  
      22.36   23.89                                                
  4 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO So. Methodist                    46.96    2  
      22.47   24.49                                                
  5 Wilcox, Ryan P            SO TX Christian (M)                 47.35    1  
      23.11   24.24                                                
  6 Arispe, Sebastian         SO TX Christian (M)                 48.36  
      23.21   25.15                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cooper W        FR TX Christian (M)               1:48.46    9  
      25.88   27.30   27.54   27.74                                
  2 Andriekus, Matas          FR So. Methodist                  1:50.47    4  
      25.98   27.51   28.13   28.85                                
  3 Newton, Braeden D         SO So. Methodist                  1:53.00    3  
      26.15   28.29   29.02   29.54                                
  4 Head, Nelson A            JR TX Christian (M)               1:54.07    2  
      26.61   29.01   29.39   29.06                                
  5 Santana, Eduardo A        FR So. Methodist                  1:54.17    1  
      26.56   28.75   29.50   29.36                                
  6 Mangus, Josh L            FR TX Christian (M)               1:56.90  
      27.00   29.06   30.34   30.50                                
  7 Losch, Nathan E           JR TX Christian (M)              x1:58.47  
      27.80   29.56   30.65   30.46                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crespo, Edgar R           SR TX Christian (M)               2:03.26    9  
      27.90   31.93   31.73   31.70                                
  2 Hansen, Nicolai G         SO So. Methodist                  2:04.94    4  
      27.80   32.05   32.53   32.56                                
  3 Fletcher, Julian R        SO So. Methodist                  2:07.89    3  
      29.54   32.59   33.46   32.30                                
  4 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   SO So. Methodist                  2:08.41    2  
      28.96   32.44   32.65   34.36                                
  5 Korman, Matt D            FR TX Christian (M)               2:10.03    1  
      29.07   32.75   33.79   34.42                                
  6 Ochoa, Javi J             FR So. Methodist                 x2:11.90  
      30.31   33.44   33.86   34.29                                
  7 Van Allen, August R       FR TX Christian (M)               2:14.69  
      29.80   33.83   35.20   35.86                                
  8 Hall, Ryan R              FR TX Christian (M)              x2:15.46  
      31.27   33.74   34.55   35.90                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korosec, Blaz             SR So. Methodist                  4:37.93    9  
      25.61   28.44   28.91   28.89   28.63   28.29   28.59   27.90
      27.33   25.34                                                
  2 Franz, Michael R          SO TX Christian (M)               4:38.24    4  
      25.92   28.56   28.67   28.93   28.51   28.55   28.50   27.85
      27.10   25.65                                                
  3 Roney, Matt P             SO So. Methodist                  4:38.45    3  
      25.81   28.23   28.76   28.63   28.52   29.16   28.22   28.08
      27.16   25.88                                                
  4 Stenfjord, Thor J         FR TX Christian (M)               4:41.40    2  
      26.15   28.74   29.12   29.07   29.00   28.65   28.18   28.06
      27.84   26.59                                                
  5 Van Allen, Ross W         JR TX Christian (M)               4:41.81    1  
      26.13   28.42   28.86   29.14   28.80   28.49   28.06   28.51
      28.30   27.10                                                
  6 Thomson, Mitchell R       SR So. Methodist                  4:43.69  
      26.15   29.11   29.31   28.85   28.76   28.87   28.52   28.79
      27.79   27.54                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larsson, David J          JR So. Methodist                    48.55    9  
      22.88   25.67                                                
  2 Gyurko, Laszlo A          SR TX Christian (M)                 50.56    4  
      23.22   27.34                                                
  3 Martinez, Hugo            JR So. Methodist                    51.73    3  
      23.90   27.83                                                
  4 Rauth, Tyler J            FR So. Methodist                    51.83    2  
      24.50   27.33                                                
  5 Saunders, Ryker E         SO TX Christian (M)                 52.06    1  
      24.34   27.72                                                
  6 Grott, Friedrich F        SR TX Christian (M)                 52.38  
      24.34   28.04                                                
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Devin R          FR So. Methodist                   330.00    9  
  2 Hodges, Hayden H          FR So. Methodist                   291.53    4  
  3 Cornelius, Richard A      SR So. Methodist                   283.58    3  
  4 Bradley, Ricky               TX Christian (M)                274.58    2  
  5 Muller, Curtis               TX Christian (M)                248.10    1  
  6 Steiger, Eric                TX Christian (M)                241.88  
 -- Stegeman, Joseph             TX Christian (M)               X218.55  
 -- Aceves, Adrian H          JR So. Methodist                  X236.25  
 -- Trotman, Theo                TX Christian (M)               X242.70  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanchi, Paolo D          FR So. Methodist                  4:03.37    9  
      26.72   29.97   31.50   31.07   33.59   34.38   27.96   28.18
  2 Franz, Michael R          SO TX Christian (M)               4:07.67    4  
      26.47   30.49   32.00   30.97   36.63   36.92   27.67   26.52
  3 Stieb, Jake D             SR So. Methodist                  4:07.74    3  
      26.11   30.04   32.72   32.35   34.43   34.02   29.15   28.92
  4 Korman, Matt D            FR TX Christian (M)               4:08.44    2  
      26.84   30.82   32.34   32.08   34.44   34.79   29.61   27.52
  5 Azarias, Luiz C           SO TX Christian (M)               4:09.74    1  
      25.59   30.20   32.65   32.47   36.75   35.93   28.84   27.31
  6 McRae, Scott L            SO So. Methodist                  4:11.15  
      26.02   30.66   31.56   31.08   36.53   36.50   29.79   29.01
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University (M)  'A'                         3:07.51   11  
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo A SR             2) Wilcox, Ryan P SO              
     3) Van Allen, August R FR          4) Price, Devin G JR              
       22.60    47.18    22.53    47.04    23.04    47.94    21.93    45.35
  2 Texas Christian University (M)  'B'                         3:13.08    4  
     1) Stenfjord, Thor J FR            2) Saunders, Ryker E SO           
     3) Robinson, Cooper W FR           4) Arispe, Sebastian SO           
       24.06    49.24    22.82    47.80    22.91    48.53    22.68    47.51
  3 Texas Christian University (M)  'C'                        x3:18.15  
     1) Roberts, Mancer B FR            2) Losch, Nathan E JR             
     3) Smidlein, Scott A SR            4) Van Allen, Ross W JR           
       23.87    49.38    23.47    49.15    23.92    50.76    23.13    48.86
 -- Southern Methodist University  'A'                         X2:58.84  
     1) Hansen, Nicolai G SO            2) Larsson, David J JR            
     3) Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR         4) Koops, Ryan A SO               
       21.97    45.22    21.63    44.83    20.79    43.66    21.01    45.13
 -- Southern Methodist University  'B'                         X3:06.07  
     1) Andriunaitis, Giedrius SO       2) Korosec, Blaz SR               
     3) Martinez, Hugo JR               4) Andonie, Gabo FR               
       22.34    46.60    22.18    45.71    22.03    46.61    22.25    47.15
 -- Southern Methodist University  'C'                         X3:12.72  
     1) Mulleady, Mace J FR             2) Jankovich, Tommy J JR          
     3) Rauth, Tyler J FR               4) Newton, Braeden D SO           
       23.45    48.93    21.90    47.39    23.23    48.46    22.72    47.94
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Lara, Fernando V          JR So. Methodist                  1:59.23  
      25.54   29.67   35.99   28.03                                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 101                    
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       178   2. Texas Christian University (M)      120


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines