SMU 135, TCU 105

Recap

Licensed to Texas Christian University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/25/2012 07:51 PM
                            TCU vs. SMU - 1/25/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University  'A'                          1:43.84   11  
     1) Svendsen, Therese S SR          2) r:+0.02 Donadon, Erica FR      
     3) r:+0.22 Konicke, Genevieve SR   4) r:+0.35 Vavourakis, Emily SR   
              26.15    28.92    25.09    23.68                                    
  2 Southern Methodist University  'B'                          1:46.71    4  
     1) Lindborg, Eleonor FR            2) r:+0.32 Nicol, Rachel FR       
     3) r:+0.25 Smolenova, Denisa SR    4) r:+0.11 Farrar, Chloe JR       
              27.42    29.53    25.00    24.76                                    
  3 Texas Christian University (W)  'A'                         1:47.65    2  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley C FR           2) r:+0.26 Hoang, Van-Anh FR      
     3) r:-0.02 Vincent, Mandy SO       4) r:+0.32 Schoppa, Parris JR     
              28.00    30.04    25.52    24.09                                    
  4 Texas Christian University (W)  'B'                         1:49.33  
     1) Oster, Lizzy M FR               2) r:+0.24 Korac, Gabrijela SO    
     3) r:+0.15 Dena, Kristi JR         4) r:+0.22 Kaufman, Lauren FR     
              28.92    30.42    26.05    23.94                                    
  5 Texas Christian University (W)  'C'                        x1:53.49  
     1) Oster, Jenny M SR               2) r:+0.46 Fleming, Michelle SO   
     3) r:+0.22 Riddle, Christine SO    4) r:+0.22 Scroggy, Taylor FR     
              28.42    32.25    26.92    25.90                                    
  6 Southern Methodist University  'C'                         x1:53.84  
     1) Trejo, Bianca I SR              2) r:+0.22 Dvariskyte, Raminta SR 
     3) r:+0.37 Murphy, Allison SR      4) r:+0.23 McCall, Alice SO       
              29.40    30.16    28.96    25.32                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuler, Mackenzie A      FR TX Christian (W)              10:30.48    9  
     r:+0.86  28.93   31.52   31.73   31.99   31.56   31.80   31.71   31.77
      31.81   32.03   31.44   31.40   31.56   31.57   31.43   31.63
      31.61   31.95   32.02   31.02                                
  2 Creighton, Emily R        SO TX Christian (W)              10:36.33    4  
     r:+0.77  29.09   31.29   31.43   31.24   31.62   31.68   31.77   32.34
      32.40   32.24   32.36   32.29   32.13   32.10   32.23   32.50
      31.66   32.21   32.53   31.22                                
  3 Harris, Bolton M          JR So. Methodist                 10:41.21    3  
     r:+0.85  28.19   30.50   31.44   31.82   31.89   32.22   32.13   31.84
      32.45   32.37   32.70   32.23   32.65   32.86   32.99   32.84
      32.82   32.75   32.73   31.79                                
  4 Bentley, Taylor R         SO TX Christian (W)              10:51.64    2  
     r:+0.75  29.60   31.57   32.05   32.35   32.50   32.61   32.65   32.91
      32.96   33.11   32.38   32.96   33.22   32.77   33.33   33.01
      33.09   33.30   33.07   32.20                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rangelova, Nina G         SO So. Methodist                  1:50.17    9  
     r:+0.82  25.79   27.91   28.05   28.42                                
  2 Svendsen, Therese S       SR So. Methodist                  1:51.70    4  
     r:+0.97  26.34   28.13   28.86   28.37                                
  3 Scarsella, Katie M        JR TX Christian (W)               1:51.75    3  
     r:+0.77  26.68   28.39   28.99   27.69                                
  4 Dena, Kristi L            JR TX Christian (W)               1:55.27    2  
     r:+0.79  27.04   28.93   29.63   29.67                                
  5 McCall, Alice E           SO So. Methodist                  1:55.80    1  
     r:+0.72  26.95   28.91   29.93   30.01                                
  6 Stevens, Lindsey L        SR TX Christian (W)               1:56.21  
     r:+0.88  27.62   29.36   29.73   29.50                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arcila, Isabella          FR So. Methodist                    23.47    9  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  2 Rasch, Sabine             JR TX Christian (W)                 23.64    4  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  3 Schoppa, Parris P         JR TX Christian (W)                 24.21    3  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  4 Konicke, Genevieve M      SR So. Methodist                    24.36    2  
          r:+0.79                                                          
  5 Kaufman, Lauren A         FR TX Christian (W)                 24.53    1  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  6 Babok, Monika             SO So. Methodist                    24.76  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  7 Gardner, Jessica F        SO So. Methodist                   x25.61  
          r:+0.85                                                          
 -- Farrar, Lexi B            SO So. Methodist                   X26.22  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 -- Ziverts, Anna K           SR So. Methodist                   X26.60  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 -- Balke, Rachel I           SO So. Methodist                   X26.72  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 -- Keating, Lauren E         FR So. Methodist                   X26.75  
          r:+0.84                                                          
 -- Newman, Jordan L          SO So. Methodist                   X26.94  
          r:+0.76                                                          
 -- Schauwecker, Natalie M    FR So. Methodist                   X26.99  
          r:+0.79                                                          
 -- Trejo, Bianca I           SR So. Methodist                   X27.18  
          r:+0.83                                                          
 -- Muhlheim, Jennifer L      SR So. Methodist                   X27.34  
          r:+0.83                                                          
 -- Camp, Maddie B            FR So. Methodist                   X28.18  
 -- Murphy, Allison M         SR So. Methodist                   X28.55  
          r:+0.82                                                          
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bleasdell, Ali M          FR TX Christian (W)               4:28.88    9  
     r:+0.77  28.37   31.53   34.33   34.17   38.15   39.73   31.91   30.69
  2 Smolenova, Denisa         SR So. Methodist                  4:28.89    4  
     r:+0.86  27.90   31.60   35.46   35.44   39.37   39.26   31.80   28.06
  3 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria  FR TX Christian (W)               4:30.73    3  
     r:+0.83  30.63   34.31   34.69   33.40   38.45   38.09   31.62   29.54
  4 Bolin, Ashley E           SR TX Christian (W)               4:30.87    2  
              28.64   32.94   35.91   34.72   39.57   39.57   30.11   29.41
  5 Nicol, Rachel E           FR So. Methodist                  4:36.62    1  
     r:+0.84  30.92   35.49   38.17   37.16   35.62   36.41   32.08   30.77
  6 Schauwecker, Jessica L    SR So. Methodist                  4:52.40  
     r:+0.90  30.99   35.80   35.86   36.85   41.76   43.50   34.33   33.31
 
Event 6  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett-Methot, Sky       FR So. Methodist                   295.35    9  
  2 Cheek, Courtney              TX Christian (W)                240.30    4  
  3 Lybbert, Katie               TX Christian (W)                231.38    3  
  4 Mikulecky, Lauren            TX Christian (W)                188.93    2  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Mandy L          SO TX Christian (W)               2:02.72    9  
              28.23   31.73   31.26   31.50                                
  2 Smolenova, Denisa         SR So. Methodist                  2:04.39    4  
              28.62   31.86   32.37   31.54                                
  3 Bleasdell, Ali M          FR TX Christian (W)               2:05.43    3  
              28.35   31.83   32.73   32.52                                
  4 Riddle, Christine E       SO TX Christian (W)               2:08.45    2  
              29.01   32.53   33.09   33.82                                
  5 McCall, Alice E           SO So. Methodist                  2:09.62    1  
     r:+0.66  29.67   32.95   33.65   33.35                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arcila, Isabella          FR So. Methodist                    51.11    9  
     r:+0.75  24.94   26.17                                                
  2 Rasch, Sabine             JR TX Christian (W)                 51.69    4  
     r:+0.71  24.90   26.79                                                
  3 Scarsella, Katie M        JR TX Christian (W)                 52.27    3  
              25.60   26.67                                                
  4 Vavourakis, Emily E       SR So. Methodist                    53.11    2  
     r:+0.75  25.17   27.94                                                
  5 Korac, Zrinka D           SR TX Christian (W)                 54.19    1  
     r:+0.70  25.78   28.41                                                
  6 Farrar, Chloe B           JR So. Methodist                    54.41  
     r:+0.74  26.15   28.26                                                
 -- Gardner, Jessica F        SO So. Methodist                   X55.26  
     r:+0.84  26.60   28.66                                                
 -- Schauwecker, Natalie M    FR So. Methodist                   X57.83  
     r:+0.79  27.58   30.25                                                
 -- Schauwecker, Jessica L    SR So. Methodist                   X58.02  
     r:+0.86  28.03   29.99                                                
 -- Balke, Rachel I           SO So. Methodist                   X58.11  
     r:+0.81  27.71   30.40                                                
 -- Muhlheim, Jennifer L      SR So. Methodist                   X58.81  
     r:+0.79  28.02   30.79                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Svendsen, Therese S       SR So. Methodist                  2:01.29    9  
              28.65   30.04   31.13   31.47                                
  2 Lindborg, Eleonor         FR So. Methodist                  2:04.32    4  
              29.92   31.39   31.51   31.50                                
  3 Oster, Lizzy M            FR TX Christian (W)               2:06.83    3  
              29.77   31.81   32.33   32.92                                
  4 Oster, Jenny M            SR TX Christian (W)               2:08.15    2  
              30.21   32.22   32.92   32.80                                
  5 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria  FR TX Christian (W)               2:08.16    1  
              31.04   32.40   32.57   32.15                                
 -- Bentley, Taylor R         SO TX Christian (W)              X2:15.60  
              31.56   33.91   35.11   35.02                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rangelova, Nina G         SO So. Methodist                  4:56.67    9  
     r:+0.88  27.65   29.90   30.10   29.87   30.04   30.05   30.11   30.23
      29.96   28.76                                                
  2 Schuler, Mackenzie A      FR TX Christian (W)               5:07.80    4  
     r:+0.82  28.20   30.85   31.14   31.19   31.16   31.39   31.58   31.73
      31.03   29.53                                                
  3 Vann, Kaitlyn N           SR TX Christian (W)               5:07.87    3  
     r:+0.74  28.11   30.26   30.83   30.89   31.13   31.32   31.46   31.73
      31.65   30.49                                                
  4 Harris, Bolton M          JR So. Methodist                  5:10.33    2  
     r:+0.88  28.48   31.50   31.69   31.68   32.11   31.12   31.40   31.20
      31.09   30.06                                                
  5 Bolin, Ashley E           SR TX Christian (W)               5:17.06    1  
              28.93   31.35   31.84   32.09   32.09   32.39   32.40   32.71
      32.41   30.85                                                
  6 Murphy, Allison M         SR So. Methodist                  5:42.09  
     r:+0.83  30.62   33.67   34.66   34.68   34.73   34.75   34.78   34.89
      34.99   34.32                                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett-Methot, Sky       FR So. Methodist                   266.93    9  
  2 Lybbert, Katie               TX Christian (W)                256.35    4  
  3 Mikulecky, Lauren            TX Christian (W)                254.33    3  
  4 Cheek, Courtney              TX Christian (W)                188.83    2  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donadon, Erica            FR So. Methodist                  2:16.87    9  
     r:+0.76  31.10   34.72   34.79   36.26                                
  2 Nicol, Rachel E           FR So. Methodist                  2:19.15    4  
     r:+0.78  32.85   36.22   36.06   34.02                                
  3 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR So. Methodist                  2:20.37    3  
     r:+0.86  32.14   35.61   36.34   36.28                                
  4 Korac, Gabrijela          SO TX Christian (W)               2:23.74    2  
     r:+0.77  32.76   36.76   36.65   37.57                                
  5 Fleming, Michelle M       SO TX Christian (W)               2:25.35    1  
     r:+0.76  33.26   36.48   37.28   38.33                                
  6 Lindmoen, Carmen Y        FR TX Christian (W)               2:25.49  
     r:+0.65  32.29   36.45   37.71   39.04                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University  'A'                          1:34.08   11  
     1) Arcila, Isabella FR             2) r:+0.24 Konicke, Genevieve SR  
     3) r:+0.28 Rangelova, Nina SO      4) r:+0.24 Babok, Monika SO       
     r:+0.73  23.57    23.66    23.34    23.51                                    
  2 Texas Christian University (W)  'A'                         1:34.62    4  
     1) Rasch, Sabine JR                2) r:+0.20 Scarsella, Katie JR    
     3) r:+0.30 Kaufman, Lauren FR      4) r:+0.24 Schoppa, Parris JR     
     r:+0.71  23.85    23.61    23.76    23.40                                    
  3 Southern Methodist University  'B'                          1:37.93    2  
     1) Vavourakis, Emily E SR          2) r:+0.42 Lindborg, Eleonor FR   
     3) r:+0.19 Farrar, Chloe JR        4) r:+0.37 Dvariskyte, Raminta SR 
     r:+0.74  24.42    24.29    24.31    24.91                                    
  4 Texas Christian University (W)  'B'                         1:38.65  
     1) Korac, Zrinka D SR              2) r:+0.44 Dena, Kristi JR        
     3) r:+0.18 Hoang, Van-Anh FR       4) r:+0.12 Bolin, Ashley SR       
     r:+0.69  25.30    24.55    23.81    24.99                                    
  5 Texas Christian University (W)  'C'                        x1:43.37  
     1) Manning, Sarah A FR             2) r:+0.22 Rupp, Madi JR          
     3) r:+0.13 Lindholm, Kyra FR       4) r:+0.46 Regan, Shannon SR      
     r:+0.83  26.18    25.71    25.79    25.69                                    
  6 Southern Methodist University  'C'                         x1:43.85  
     1) Gardner, Jessica F SO           2) r:+0.41 Keating, Lauren FR     
     3) r:+0.24 Harris, Bolton JR       4) r:+0.14 Ziverts, Anna SR       
     r:+0.82  25.73    26.08    25.70    26.34                                    
 
Event 101  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Alspaugh, Ashley C        FR TX Christian (W)                 59.59  
              29.11   30.48                                                
  2 Lindholm, Kyra A          FR TX Christian (W)               1:00.43  
              29.62   30.81                                                
  3 Trejo, Bianca I           SR So. Methodist                  1:02.39  
              30.19   32.20                                                
  4 Farrar, Lexi B            SO So. Methodist                  1:05.95  
              31.99   33.96                                                
  5 Keating, Lauren E         FR So. Methodist                  1:09.66  
              33.54   36.12                                                
 
Event 102  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ziverts, Anna K           SR So. Methodist                  1:10.39  
     r:+0.76  32.55   37.84                                                
  2 Newman, Jordan L          SO So. Methodist                  1:10.74  
     r:+0.69  32.91   37.83                                                
  3 Camp, Maddie B            FR So. Methodist                  1:16.24  
     r:+0.69  35.75   40.49                                                
 -- Hoang, Van-Anh T          FR TX Christian (W)              X1:06.62  
     r:+0.76  31.17   35.45                                                
 -- Regan, Shannon M          SR TX Christian (W)              X1:09.87  
     r:+0.69  32.78   37.09                                                
 
Event 103  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rupp, Madi H              JR TX Christian (W)               2:13.06  
     r:+0.75  27.77   33.51   40.53   31.25                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 103                   
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       135   2. Texas Christian University (W)      105


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines