Women's SMU Results

Recap

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/23/2013 08:18 PM
                              Women's SMU vs TCU                               
                     January 23, 2013 - Perkins Natatorium                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'              NT    3:43.24   11  
     1) Arcila, Isabella 18             2) Nicol, Rachel E 19             
     3) Villars, Danielle C 19          4) Babok, Monika 21               
                  27.41       55.77 (55.77)     1:24.67 (28.90)   1:57.81 (1:02.04)
        2:22.76 (24.95)     2:52.93 (55.12)     3:16.61 (23.68)     3:43.24 (50.31)
  2 1-2 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'              NT    3:51.93    4  
     1) Matthews, Deanna R 20           2) Donadon, Erica 21              
     3) Ferrin, Hannah K 21             4) Vavourakis, Emily E 23         
                  27.96       57.62 (57.62)     1:27.26 (29.64)   2:00.79 (1:03.17)
        2:27.60 (26.81)     2:58.54 (57.75)     3:23.77 (25.23)     3:51.93 (53.39)
  3 1-3 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                 NT    3:57.01    2  
     1) Davis, Aly B 18                 2) Korac, Gabrijela 21            
     3) Bleasdell, Ali M 19             4) Schoppa, Parris P 21           
                  28.51       59.13 (59.13)     1:30.44 (31.31)   2:07.60 (1:08.47)
        2:33.58 (25.98)     3:04.56 (56.96)     3:30.09 (25.53)     3:57.01 (52.45)
  4 1-4 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                 NT    3:59.16  
     1) Polhill, Ali C 20               2) Fleming, Michelle M 20         
     3) Burkhardt, Maggie A 18          4) Schuler, Mackenzie A 19        
                  28.51       59.02 (59.02)     1:31.09 (32.07)   2:07.51 (1:08.49)
        2:34.26 (26.75)     3:05.11 (57.60)     3:30.80 (25.69)     3:59.16 (54.05)
  5 1-5 Southern Methodist University-NT  'C'              NT    4:04.17  
     1) Gutschenritter, Caitlin E 18    2) Newman, Jordan L 20            
     3) O'Keefe, Meghan E 19            4) Gardner, Jessica F 21          
                  30.40   1:02.53 (1:02.53)     1:34.69 (32.16)   2:11.07 (1:08.54)
        2:38.55 (27.48)     3:09.94 (58.87)     3:35.09 (25.15)     4:04.17 (54.23)
  6 1-6 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                 NT    4:05.85  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley C 19           2) Lindmoen, Carmen Y 19          
     3) Rash, Catherine C 19            4) Scroggy, Taylor R 19           
                  29.39   1:00.61 (1:00.61)     1:33.03 (32.42)   2:10.59 (1:09.98)
        2:37.67 (27.08)     3:09.15 (58.56)     3:35.74 (26.59)     4:05.85 (56.70)
 -- 2- Texas Christian University-NT  'D'                  NT   X4:08.75  
     1) Oster, Lizzy M 19               2) Thicke-Rattray, Victoria G 19  
     3) Rupp, Madi H 22                 4) Hatcher, Katelin E 21          
                  29.73   1:00.52 (1:00.52)     1:33.83 (33.31)   2:11.26 (1:10.74)
        2:39.22 (27.96)   3:11.72 (1:00.46)     3:38.67 (26.95)     4:08.75 (57.03)
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rangelova, Nina G     22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:51.55    9  
                  26.14       54.60 (28.46)     1:23.38 (28.78)     1:51.55 (28.17)
  2 1-2 Scarsella, Katie M    21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:52.12    4  
                  27.50       56.25 (28.75)     1:24.67 (28.42)     1:52.12 (27.45)
  3 1-3 McCall, Alice E       21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:53.38    3  
                  26.90       55.51 (28.61)     1:24.60 (29.09)     1:53.38 (28.78)
  4 1-4 Winkler, Mikayla A    18 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:53.63    2  
                  27.20       55.88 (28.68)     1:25.07 (29.19)     1:53.63 (28.56)
  5 1-5 Brzozowski, Sara K    18 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:54.54    1  
                  27.38       56.40 (29.02)     1:25.84 (29.44)     1:54.54 (28.70)
  6 1-6 Ekelund, Rebecka      20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:54.92  
                  27.00       55.77 (28.77)     1:25.40 (29.63)     1:54.92 (29.52)
 -- 2- Stevens, Carley K      18 TX Christian-NT           NT   X1:57.01  
                  28.38       57.96 (29.58)     1:27.77 (29.81)     1:57.01 (29.24)
 -- 2- Shah-Hosseini, Shayda  18 TX Christian-NT           NT   X1:57.96  
                  27.21       56.65 (29.44)     1:27.06 (30.41)     1:57.96 (30.90)
 -- 2- Meyer, Madison E       19 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X1:58.43  
                  27.54       57.49 (29.95)     1:28.07 (30.58)     1:58.43 (30.36)
 -- 2- Harris, Bolton M       19 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X1:59.94  
                  26.74       56.49 (29.75)     1:28.01 (31.52)     1:59.94 (31.93)
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lindborg, Nathalie M  21 So. Methodist-NT          NT      23.30    9  
  2 1-2 Rasch, Sabine         23 TX Christian-NT           NT      23.91    4  
  3 1-3 Parmenter, Nicole J   20 So. Methodist-NT          NT      24.05    3  
  4 1-4 Schoppa, Parris P     21 TX Christian-NT           NT      24.12    2  
  5 1-5 Vavourakis, Emily E   23 So. Methodist-NT          NT      24.49    1  
  6 1-6 Scroggy, Taylor R     19 TX Christian-NT           NT      26.29  
 -- 2- Farrar, Chloe B        22 So. Methodist-NT          NT     X25.25  
 -- 2- Gardner, Jessica F     21 So. Methodist-NT          NT     X25.57  
 -- 2- Alspaugh, Ashley C     19 TX Christian-NT           NT     X25.85  
 -- 2- Hatcher, Katelin E     21 TX Christian-NT           NT     X26.44  
 -- 2- Poelman, Jessica K     19 TX Christian-NT           NT     X26.51  
 -- 2- Farrar, Lexi B         20 So. Methodist-NT          NT     X26.56  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Arcila, Isabella      18 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:04.69    9  
                  26.99       57.95 (30.96)     1:35.11 (37.16)     2:04.69 (29.58)
  2 1-2 Bleasdell, Ali M      19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:05.01    4  
                  27.66       59.29 (31.63)     1:35.88 (36.59)     2:05.01 (29.13)
  3 1-3 Matthews, Deanna R    20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:07.33    3  
                  27.72       59.65 (31.93)     1:37.26 (37.61)     2:07.33 (30.07)
  4 1-4 Nicol, Rachel E       19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:07.45    2  
                  28.95     1:04.03 (35.08)     1:38.03 (34.00)     2:07.45 (29.42)
  5 1-5 Davis, Aly B          18 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:09.69    1  
                  28.30     1:01.54 (33.24)     1:39.42 (37.88)     2:09.69 (30.27)
  6 1-6 Creighton, Emily R    20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:13.97  
                  28.63     1:01.14 (32.51)     1:40.79 (39.65)     2:13.97 (33.18)
 -- 2- O'Keefe, Meghan E      19 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X2:12.35  
                  28.49     1:03.00 (34.51)     1:41.26 (38.26)     2:12.35 (31.09)
 -- 2- Thicke-Rattray, Victo  19 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:13.73  
                  30.12     1:04.24 (34.12)     1:42.56 (38.32)     2:13.73 (31.17)
 -- 2- Krane, Elizabeth W     18 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X2:13.76  
                  28.31     1:02.52 (34.21)     1:42.89 (40.37)     2:13.76 (30.87)
 -- 2- Lindholm, Kyra A       20 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:17.84  
                  31.03     1:05.85 (34.82)     1:46.23 (40.38)     2:17.84 (31.61)
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lybbert, Katie           TX Christian-NT           NP     249.45    9  
  2 1-2 Connolly, Kristen        TX Christian-NT           NP     240.90    4  
  3 1-3 Mikulecky, Lauren        TX Christian-NT           NP     223.35    3  
 -- 1- Cheek, Courtney           TX Christian-NT           NP    X193.80  
 -- 1- Shea, Frances             TX Christian-NT           NP    X196.13  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Villars, Danielle C   19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:04.12    9  
                  27.79       59.33 (31.54)     1:31.29 (31.96)     2:04.12 (32.83)
  2 1-2 Burkhardt, Maggie A   18 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:06.79    4  
                  28.48     1:00.60 (32.12)     1:33.80 (33.20)     2:06.79 (32.99)
  3 1-3 McCall, Alice E       21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:06.87    3  
                  28.68     1:01.10 (32.42)     1:33.85 (32.75)     2:06.87 (33.02)
  4 1-4 Bleasdell, Ali M      19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:07.26    2  
                  29.17     1:00.79 (31.62)     1:33.66 (32.87)     2:07.26 (33.60)
  5 1-5 O'Keefe, Meghan E     19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:08.37    1  
                  29.33     1:02.26 (32.93)     1:35.32 (33.06)     2:08.37 (33.05)
  6 1-6 Polhill, Ali C        20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:11.29  
                  28.81     1:01.78 (32.97)     1:35.65 (33.87)     2:11.29 (35.64)
 -- 2- Ferrin, Hannah K       21 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X2:08.35  
                  28.80     1:01.26 (32.46)     1:34.47 (33.21)     2:08.35 (33.88)
 -- 2- Rupp, Madi H           22 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:11.29  
                  29.90     1:03.92 (34.02)     1:37.37 (33.45)     2:11.29 (33.92)
 -- 2- Shah-Hosseini, Shayda  18 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:14.27  
                  29.65     1:03.42 (33.77)     1:38.36 (34.94)     2:14.27 (35.91)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lindborg, Nathalie M  21 So. Methodist-NT          NT      50.28    9  
                  24.23       50.28 (26.05)                                        
  2 1-2 Scarsella, Katie M    21 TX Christian-NT           NT      52.35    4  
                  25.42       52.35 (26.93)                                        
  3 1-3 Parmenter, Nicole J   20 So. Methodist-NT          NT      52.38    3  
                  25.22       52.38 (27.16)                                        
  4 1-4 Rasch, Sabine         23 TX Christian-NT           NT      52.86    2  
                  25.25       52.86 (27.61)                                        
  5 1-5 Krane, Elizabeth W    18 So. Methodist-NT          NT      54.03    1  
                  26.01       54.03 (28.02)                                        
  6 1-6 Stevens, Carley K     18 TX Christian-NT           NT      55.12  
                  26.96       55.12 (28.16)                                        
 -- 2- Farrar, Lexi B         20 So. Methodist-NT          NT     X57.60  
                  27.00       57.60 (30.60)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Arcila, Isabella      18 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:01.55    9  
                  28.86       59.04 (30.18)     1:30.39 (31.35)     2:01.55 (31.16)
  2 1-2 Matthews, Deanna R    20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:04.31    4  
                  29.70     1:01.53 (31.83)     1:33.46 (31.93)     2:04.31 (30.85)
  3 1-3 Oster, Lizzy M        19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:07.31    3  
                  30.20     1:02.35 (32.15)     1:34.88 (32.53)     2:07.31 (32.43)
  4 1-4 Volchkov, Anna        20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:07.79    2  
                  30.87     1:03.36 (32.49)     1:36.24 (32.88)     2:07.79 (31.55)
  5 1-5 Davis, Aly B          18 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:11.11    1  
                  31.08     1:04.49 (33.41)     1:38.06 (33.57)     2:11.11 (33.05)
  6 1-6 Alspaugh, Ashley C    19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:12.71  
                  30.83     1:04.24 (33.41)     1:38.59 (34.35)     2:12.71 (34.12)
 -- 2- Thicke-Rattray, Victo  19 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:11.73  
                  31.51     1:05.23 (33.72)     1:38.73 (33.50)     2:11.73 (33.00)
 -- 2- Lindholm, Kyra A       20 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:11.82  
                  31.48     1:05.25 (33.77)     1:38.80 (33.55)     2:11.82 (33.02)
 -- 2- Gutschenritter, Caitl  18 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X2:13.47  
                  31.48     1:05.38 (33.90)     1:39.98 (34.60)     2:13.47 (33.49)
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rangelova, Nina G     22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:56.97    9  
                  27.61       57.41 (29.80)     1:27.94 (30.53)     1:58.13 (30.19)
        2:28.04 (29.91)     2:58.10 (30.06)     3:28.00 (29.90)     3:57.75 (29.75)
        4:27.44 (29.69)     4:56.97 (29.53)                                        
  2 1-2 Brzozowski, Sara K    18 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:59.44    4  
                  28.17       57.97 (29.80)     1:28.07 (30.10)     1:58.38 (30.31)
        2:28.57 (30.19)     2:58.93 (30.36)     3:29.09 (30.16)     3:59.32 (30.23)
        4:29.51 (30.19)     4:59.44 (29.93)                                        
  3 1-3 McCall, Alice E       21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    5:01.73    3  
                  27.94       57.98 (30.04)     1:28.62 (30.64)     1:59.25 (30.63)
        2:29.80 (30.55)     3:00.78 (30.98)     3:31.65 (30.87)     4:02.69 (31.04)
        4:33.62 (30.93)     5:01.73 (28.11)                                        
  4 1-4 Winkler, Mikayla A    18 TX Christian-NT           NT    5:02.85    2  
                  28.21       58.25 (30.04)     1:28.76 (30.51)     1:59.31 (30.55)
        2:29.78 (30.47)     3:00.70 (30.92)     3:31.57 (30.87)     4:02.43 (30.86)
        4:33.48 (31.05)     5:02.85 (29.37)                                        
  5 1-5 Ekelund, Rebecka      20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    5:09.24    1  
                  28.46       58.86 (30.40)     1:29.68 (30.82)     2:00.81 (31.13)
        2:31.78 (30.97)     3:03.20 (31.42)     3:34.65 (31.45)     4:06.32 (31.67)
        4:38.06 (31.74)     5:09.24 (31.18)                                        
  6 1-6 Schuler, Mackenzie A  19 TX Christian-NT           NT    5:14.69  
                  29.12       59.83 (30.71)     1:31.40 (31.57)     2:03.38 (31.98)
        2:35.26 (31.88)     3:07.30 (32.04)     3:39.37 (32.07)     4:11.31 (31.94)
        4:43.35 (32.04)     5:14.69 (31.34)                                        
 -- 2- Rash, Catherine C      19 TX Christian-NT           NT   X5:08.15  
                  28.29       58.82 (30.53)     1:29.57 (30.75)     2:00.22 (30.65)
        2:31.17 (30.95)     3:02.48 (31.31)     3:34.05 (31.57)     4:05.77 (31.72)
        4:37.45 (31.68)     5:08.15 (30.70)                                        
 -- 2- Meyer, Madison E       19 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X5:16.54  
                  28.95     1:00.40 (31.45)     1:32.60 (32.20)     2:05.09 (32.49)
        2:37.37 (32.28)     3:09.10 (31.73)     3:41.17 (32.07)     4:13.42 (32.25)
        4:45.48 (32.06)     5:16.54 (31.06)                                        
 -- 2- Harris, Bolton M       19 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X5:23.70  
                  28.55     1:00.00 (31.45)     1:32.22 (32.22)     2:05.01 (32.79)
        2:37.92 (32.91)     3:11.36 (33.44)     3:44.55 (33.19)     4:17.97 (33.42)
        4:51.17 (33.20)     5:23.70 (32.53)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lybbert, Katie           TX Christian-NT           NP     304.95    9  
  2 1-2 Connolly, Kristen        TX Christian-NT           NP     244.50    4  
  3 1-3 Cheek, Courtney          TX Christian-NT           NP     198.90    3  
  4 1-4 Mikulecky, Lauren        TX Christian-NT           NP     196.05    2  
  5 1-5 Shea, Frances            TX Christian-NT           NP     186.30    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Nicol, Rachel E       19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:15.78    9  
                  31.30     1:05.94 (34.64)     1:41.16 (35.22)     2:15.78 (34.62)
  2 1-2 Donadon, Erica        21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:20.04    4  
                  32.27     1:07.92 (35.65)     1:43.29 (35.37)     2:20.04 (36.75)
  3 1-3 Fleming, Michelle M   20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:26.05    3  
                  34.08     1:11.32 (37.24)     1:48.38 (37.06)     2:26.05 (37.67)
  4 1-4 Korac, Gabrijela      21 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:27.49    2  
                  33.48     1:10.47 (36.99)     1:48.70 (38.23)     2:27.49 (38.79)
  5 1-5 Farrar, Chloe B       22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:29.30    1  
                  33.49     1:11.72 (38.23)     1:50.26 (38.54)     2:29.30 (39.04)
  6 1-6 Creighton, Emily R    20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:31.26  
                  34.24     1:12.59 (38.35)     1:51.42 (38.83)     2:31.26 (39.84)
 -- 2- Newman, Jordan L       20 So. Methodist-NT          NT   X2:29.36  
                  34.10     1:12.02 (37.92)     1:50.59 (38.57)     2:29.36 (38.77)
 -- 2- Lindmoen, Carmen Y     19 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:30.00  
                  34.07     1:12.33 (38.26)     1:51.07 (38.74)     2:30.00 (38.93)
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'              NT    3:26.13   11  
     1) Lindborg, Nathalie M 21         2) Villars, Danielle C 19         
     3) Babok, Monika 21                4) Rangelova, Nina G 22           
                  24.47       50.52 (50.52)     1:15.66 (25.14)     1:43.10 (52.58)
        2:07.89 (24.79)     2:34.18 (51.08)     2:52.73 (18.55)     3:26.13 (51.95)
  2 1-2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                 NT    3:30.56    4  
     1) Rasch, Sabine 23                2) Scarsella, Katie M 21          
     3) Winkler, Mikayla A 18           4) Schoppa, Parris P 21           
                  25.38       53.13 (53.13)     1:18.29 (25.16)     1:45.25 (52.12)
        2:10.64 (25.39)     2:38.48 (53.23)     3:03.28 (24.80)     3:30.56 (52.08)
  3 1-3 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'              NT    3:34.53    2  
     1) Parmenter, Nicole J 20          2) Vavourakis, Emily E 23         
     3) Ekelund, Rebecka 20             4) Krane, Elizabeth W 18          
                  25.24       52.90 (52.90)     1:18.07 (25.17)     1:45.73 (52.83)
        2:12.33 (26.60)     2:41.16 (55.43)     3:06.19 (25.03)     3:34.53 (53.37)
  4 1-4 Southern Methodist University-NT  'C'              NT    3:42.18  
     1) Meyer, Madison E 19             2) Gardner, Jessica F 21          
     3) Ferrin, Hannah K 21             4) Farrar, Lexi B 20              
                  27.30       55.88 (55.88)     1:21.80 (25.92)     1:50.88 (55.00)
        2:16.98 (26.10)     2:45.61 (54.73)     3:12.13 (26.52)     3:42.18 (56.57)
  5 1-5 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                 NT    3:43.79  
     1) Schuler, Mackenzie A 19         2) Stevens, Carley K 18           
     3) Polhill, Ali C 20               4) Brzozowski, Sara K 18          
                  27.48       56.86 (56.86)     1:23.65 (26.79)     1:52.94 (56.08)
        2:18.95 (26.01)     2:48.02 (55.08)     3:14.50 (26.48)     3:43.79 (55.77)
  6 1-6 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                 NT    3:47.24  
     1) Hatcher, Katelin E 21           2) Poelman, Jessica K 19          
     3) Shah-Hosseini, Shayda 18        4) Scroggy, Taylor R 19           
                  27.49       58.13 (58.13)     1:24.82 (26.69)     1:54.21 (56.08)
        2:20.61 (26.40)     2:50.36 (56.15)     3:17.18 (26.82)     3:47.24 (56.88)


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines