UT-TCU Men's Results

Licensed to Texas Christian University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/25/2013 06:54 PM
                           Texas v. TCU - 1/25/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'B'                                 1:31.77   11  
     1) Surhoff, Austin J 22            2) r:+0.17 Hill, Dax 22           
     3) r:+0.54 Cooper, Tripp 19        4) r:+0.29 Moore, Charlie 21      
              23.62       49.24 (25.62)     1:11.45 (22.21)     1:31.77 (20.32)
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          1:32.79    4  
     1) Szilagyi, Adam 21               2) r:+0.22 Bui, Harrison 18       
     3) r:+0.07 Azarias, Luiz 21        4) r:+0.14 Price, Devin 21        
              23.31       49.94 (26.63)     1:12.70 (22.76)     1:32.79 (20.09)
  3 University of Texas-ST  'A'                                 1:33.64    2  
     1) Murphy, Patrick A 21            2) r:+0.15 Carbone, Ian 20        
     3) r:+0.20 Murray, John 18         4) r:+0.19 Weir, Caleb 21         
              23.66       50.00 (26.34)     1:12.87 (22.87)     1:33.64 (20.77)
  4 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          1:35.81  
     1) Head, Nelson A 21               2) r:+0.25 Story, Ford 18         
     3) r:+0.34 Whitten, Grayson 19     4) r:+0.05 Van Allen, August 20   
              24.70       50.42 (25.72)     1:14.35 (23.93)     1:35.81 (21.46)
  5 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                          1:38.04  
     1) Mangus, Josh L 19               2) r:+0.28 Kramer, Nick 18        
     3) r:+0.21 Saunders, Ryker 20      4) r:+0.26 Hall, Ryan 20          
              24.10       51.99 (27.89)     1:15.53 (23.54)     1:38.04 (22.51)
  6 University of Texas-ST  'C'                                 1:38.77  
     1) Lemaistre, Ian I 19             2) r:+0.03 Severns, Keegan 20     
     3) r:+0.33 Rogers, Grant 20        4) r:NRT Darling, Caden 18        
              24.77       51.93 (27.16)     1:17.38 (25.45)     1:38.77 (21.39)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Jake S            20 Texas-ST                       1:41.30    9  
     r:+0.78  23.84       49.81 (25.97)     1:15.86 (26.05)     1:41.30 (25.44)
  2 Lewis, Sam S              19 Texas-ST                       1:41.89    4  
     r:+0.70  24.02       50.22 (26.20)     1:16.39 (26.17)     1:41.89 (25.50)
  3 Stenfjord, Thor J         20 TX Christian-NT                1:42.38    3  
     r:+0.69  24.44       50.69 (26.25)     1:16.69 (26.00)     1:42.38 (25.69)
  4 Belecanech, Matt J        20 Texas-ST                       1:44.05    2  
     r:+0.79  24.64       50.92 (26.28)     1:17.52 (26.60)     1:44.05 (26.53)
  5 Arispe, Sebastian         20 TX Christian-NT                1:44.78    0.5
     r:+0.80  24.11       50.92 (26.81)     1:17.66 (26.74)     1:44.78 (27.12)
  5 Van Allen, Ross W         22 TX Christian-NT                1:44.78    0.5
     r:+0.74  24.80       50.96 (26.16)     1:17.97 (27.01)     1:44.78 (26.81)
 -- Button, Bobby W           20 Texas-ST                      X1:42.75  
     r:+0.70  24.29       50.62 (26.33)     1:17.03 (26.41)     1:42.75 (25.72)
 -- Murphy, Keith W           20 Texas-ST                      X1:45.53  
     r:+0.84  24.47       51.06 (26.59)     1:18.43 (27.37)     1:45.53 (27.10)
 -- Koudelka, Grant M         18 Texas-ST                      X1:46.52  
     r:+0.80  25.05       52.76 (27.71)     1:20.10 (27.34)     1:46.52 (26.42)
 -- Walker, Reid A            20 Texas-ST                      X1:46.54  
     r:+0.76  25.20       52.57 (27.37)     1:20.03 (27.46)     1:46.54 (26.51)
 -- Labrode, Pat R            19 Texas-ST                      X1:47.35  
     r:+0.73  24.87       52.34 (27.47)     1:19.69 (27.35)     1:47.35 (27.66)
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Dax R               22 Texas-ST                         20.83    9  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Price, Devin G            21 TX Christian-NT                  21.00    4  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  3 Moore, Charlie W          21 Texas-ST                         21.07    3  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  4 Nix, Corey J              18 TX Christian-NT                  21.10    2  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Murray, John A            18 Texas-ST                         21.16    1  
          r:+0.64                                                              
  6 Wilcox, Ryan P            20 TX Christian-NT                  21.46  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 -- Carbone, Ian R            20 Texas-ST                        X22.18  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Surhoff, Austin J         22 Texas-ST                       1:50.11    9  
     r:+0.78  24.08       52.06 (27.98)     1:23.21 (31.15)     1:50.11 (26.90)
  2 Robinson, Cooper W        20 TX Christian-NT                1:53.97    4  
     r:+0.81  24.30       51.21 (26.91)     1:26.11 (34.90)     1:53.97 (27.86)
  3 Cooper, Tripp G           19 Texas-ST                       1:55.35    3  
     r:+0.73  24.30       54.04 (29.74)     1:28.69 (34.65)     1:55.35 (26.66)
  4 Szilagyi, Adam            21 TX Christian-NT                1:55.52    2  
     r:+0.72  24.69       53.65 (28.96)     1:29.25 (35.60)     1:55.52 (26.27)
  5 Lemaistre, Ian I          19 Texas-ST                       1:55.67    1  
     r:+0.78  25.18       53.10 (27.92)     1:28.34 (35.24)     1:55.67 (27.33)
  6 Adshead, Mitchell A       19 TX Christian-NT                1:56.30  
     r:+0.81  25.89       54.92 (29.03)     1:28.18 (33.26)     1:56.30 (28.12)
 -- Lockwood, Liam D          18 Texas-ST                      X1:56.80  
     r:+0.73  25.43       55.43 (30.00)     1:28.77 (33.34)     1:56.80 (28.03)
 -- Severns, Keegan R         20 Texas-ST                      X2:03.52  
     r:+0.81  26.50       59.47 (32.97)     1:33.69 (34.22)     2:03.52 (29.83)
 -- Darling, Caden S          18 Texas-ST                      X2:04.86  
     r:+0.77  25.52       59.07 (33.55)     1:35.02 (35.95)     2:04.86 (29.84)
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersox, Cory R          19 Texas-ST                        359.63    9  
  2 McCraney, Will C          21 Texas-ST                        355.80    4  
  3 O'Brien, Sean P           18 Texas-ST                        325.65    3  
  4 Chandler, Will B          21 Texas-ST                        319.80    2  
  5 Bradley, Rickey              TX Christian-NT                 309.15    1  
  6 Muller, Curtis               TX Christian-NT                 284.55  
  7 Stegeman, Joseph             TX Christian-NT                 233.18  
  8 Evans, Sean                  TX Christian-NT                 184.85  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Tripp G           19 Texas-ST                         50.26    9  
     r:+0.76  23.63       50.26 (26.63)                                        
  2 Azarias, Luiz C           21 TX Christian-NT                  50.69    4  
     r:+0.76  23.75       50.69 (26.94)                                        
  3 Saunders, Ryker E         20 TX Christian-NT                  51.40    3  
     r:+0.67  23.95       51.40 (27.45)                                        
  4 Rogers, Grant J           20 Texas-ST                         51.83    2  
     r:+0.73  24.57       51.83 (27.26)                                        
  5 Whitten, Grayson B        19 TX Christian-NT                  51.91    1  
     r:+0.72  24.58       51.91 (27.33)                                        
 -- Losch, Nathan E           21 TX Christian-NT                 X55.42  
     r:+0.74  25.86       55.42 (29.56)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Charlie W          21 Texas-ST                         46.24    9  
     r:+0.67  22.06       46.24 (24.18)                                        
  2 Nix, Corey J              18 TX Christian-NT                  46.57    4  
     r:+0.76  22.48       46.57 (24.09)                                        
  3 Weir, Caleb I             21 Texas-ST                         47.12    3  
     r:+0.71  22.59       47.12 (24.53)                                        
  4 Van Allen, August R       20 TX Christian-NT                  47.38    2  
     r:+0.75  22.94       47.38 (24.44)                                        
  5 Wilcox, Ryan P            20 TX Christian-NT                  47.75    1  
     r:+0.75  23.17       47.75 (24.58)                                        
  6 Belecanech, Matt J        20 Texas-ST                         47.99  
     r:+0.77  23.66       47.99 (24.33)                                        
 -- Murphy, Keith W           20 Texas-ST                        X47.61  
     r:+0.81  22.69       47.61 (24.92)                                        
 -- Koudelka, Grant M         18 Texas-ST                        X47.88  
     r:+0.77  23.43       47.88 (24.45)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szilagyi, Adam            21 TX Christian-NT                  49.05    9  
              24.12       49.05 (24.93)                                        
  2 Murphy, Patrick A         21 Texas-ST                         49.75    4  
              24.06       49.75 (25.69)                                        
  3 Robinson, Cooper W        20 TX Christian-NT                  49.88    3  
              24.25       49.88 (25.63)                                        
  4 Lemaistre, Ian I          19 Texas-ST                         51.68    2  
              25.09       51.68 (26.59)                                        
  5 Head, Nelson A            21 TX Christian-NT                  52.58    1  
              25.42       52.58 (27.16)                                        
 -- Mangus, Josh L            19 TX Christian-NT                 X52.44  
              25.30       52.44 (27.14)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sam S              19 Texas-ST                       4:33.38    9  
     r:+0.73  25.38       52.72 (27.34)     1:20.07 (27.35)     1:48.07 (28.00)
        2:15.71 (27.64)     2:43.46 (27.75)     3:11.51 (28.05)     3:39.60 (28.09)
        4:07.39 (27.79)     4:33.38 (25.99)                                        
  2 Ritter, Jake S            20 Texas-ST                       4:34.15    4  
     r:+0.80  25.55       53.51 (27.96)     1:21.85 (28.34)     1:49.95 (28.10)
        2:17.89 (27.94)     2:45.55 (27.66)     3:13.65 (28.10)     3:41.50 (27.85)
        4:08.85 (27.35)     4:34.15 (25.30)                                        
  3 Stenfjord, Thor J         20 TX Christian-NT                4:34.56    3  
     r:+0.77  25.87       53.74 (27.87)     1:21.91 (28.17)     1:49.96 (28.05)
        2:17.90 (27.94)     2:46.30 (28.40)     3:14.47 (28.17)     3:42.06 (27.59)
        4:08.74 (26.68)     4:34.56 (25.82)                                        
  4 Franz, Michael R          21 TX Christian-NT                4:40.26    2  
     r:+0.82  25.77       53.94 (28.17)     1:22.38 (28.44)     1:50.73 (28.35)
        2:19.04 (28.31)     2:47.51 (28.47)     3:15.84 (28.33)     3:44.44 (28.60)
        4:12.86 (28.42)     4:40.26 (27.40)                                        
  5 Button, Bobby W           20 Texas-ST                       4:41.49    1  
     r:+0.72  26.47       55.01 (28.54)     1:23.64 (28.63)     1:52.45 (28.81)
        2:21.02 (28.57)     2:49.65 (28.63)     3:18.08 (28.43)     3:46.64 (28.56)
        4:14.70 (28.06)     4:41.49 (26.79)                                        
  6 Arispe, Sebastian         20 TX Christian-NT                4:41.89  
     r:+0.82  26.02       54.08 (28.06)     1:22.44 (28.36)     1:50.89 (28.45)
        2:19.63 (28.74)     2:48.30 (28.67)     3:17.03 (28.73)     3:45.85 (28.82)
        4:14.50 (28.65)     4:41.89 (27.39)                                        
 -- Walker, Reid A            20 Texas-ST                      X4:43.73  
     r:+0.75  26.21       54.76 (28.55)     1:23.25 (28.49)     1:52.01 (28.76)
        2:20.64 (28.63)     2:49.36 (28.72)     3:18.17 (28.81)     3:46.91 (28.74)
        4:15.58 (28.67)     4:43.73 (28.15)                                        
 -- Labrode, Pat R            19 Texas-ST                      X4:45.65  
     r:+0.73  25.99       54.79 (28.80)     1:23.59 (28.80)     1:52.76 (29.17)
        2:21.62 (28.86)     2:50.59 (28.97)     3:19.45 (28.86)     3:48.61 (29.16)
        4:17.55 (28.94)     4:45.65 (28.10)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Will B          21 Texas-ST                        432.53    9  
  2 Bowersox, Cory R          19 Texas-ST                        388.73    4  
  3 McCraney, Will C          21 Texas-ST                        377.78    3  
  4 O'Brien, Sean             19 Texas-ST                        354.68    2  
  5 Bradley, Rickey              TX Christian-NT                 343.50    1  
  6 Evans, Sean                  TX Christian-NT                 294.38  
  7 Muller, Curtis               TX Christian-NT                 272.55  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Story, Ford F             18 TX Christian-NT                  57.58    9  
     r:+0.73  26.88       57.58 (30.70)                                        
  2 Bui, Harrison S           18 TX Christian-NT                  57.91    4  
     r:+0.72  27.41       57.91 (30.50)                                        
  3 Kramer, Nick L            18 TX Christian-NT                1:01.43    3  
     r:+0.64  28.90     1:01.43 (32.53)                                        
 -- Hill, Dax R               22 Texas-ST                        X57.44  
     r:+0.73  26.73       57.44 (30.71)                                        
 -- Lockwood, Liam D          18 Texas-ST                        X58.85  
     r:+0.78  28.05       58.85 (30.80)                                        
 -- Carbone, Ian R            20 Texas-ST                        X59.07  
     r:+0.78  27.66       59.07 (31.41)                                        
 -- Severns, Keegan R         20 Texas-ST                      X1:00.09  
     r:+0.80  28.36     1:00.09 (31.73)                                        
 -- Adshead, Mitchell A       19 TX Christian-NT               X1:00.82  
     r:+0.77  28.79     1:00.82 (32.03)                                        
 -- Darling, Caden S          18 Texas-ST                      X1:01.03  
     r:+0.78  28.68     1:01.03 (32.35)                                        
 -- Hall, Ryan R              20 TX Christian-NT               X1:04.05  
     r:+0.71  29.90     1:04.05 (34.15)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          1:23.59   11  
     1) Nix, Corey J 18                 2) r:+0.24 Wilcox, Ryan 20        
     3) r:+0.21 Robinson, Cooper 20     4) r:+0.13 Price, Devin 21        
     r:+0.70  21.18       42.25 (21.07)     1:03.49 (21.24)     1:23.59 (20.10)
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          1:27.37    4  
     1) Saunders, Ryker E 20            2) r:+0.15 Van Allen, August 20   
     3) r:+0.17 Azarias, Luiz 21        4) r:+0.24 Arispe, Sebastian 20   
     r:+0.68  22.08       44.03 (21.95)     1:05.77 (21.74)     1:27.37 (21.60)
  3 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                          1:30.35    2  
     1) Van Allen, Ross W 22            2) r:+0.04 Mangus, Josh 19        
     3) r:+0.22 Franz, Michael 21       4) r:+0.31 Losch, Nathan 21       
     r:+0.73  23.20       46.09 (22.89)     1:08.39 (22.30)     1:30.35 (21.96)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'A'                                X1:23.45  
     1) Murray, John A 18               2) r:+0.38 Murphy, Patrick 21     
     3) r:+0.17 Surhoff, Austin 22      4) r:+0.27 Weir, Caleb 21         
     r:+0.68  20.94       42.40 (21.46)     1:02.66 (20.26)     1:23.45 (20.79)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'B'                                X1:27.04  
     1) Murphy, Keith W 20              2) r:+0.35 Koudelka, Grant 18     
     3) r:+0.30 Rogers, Grant 20        4) r:+0.38 Lemaistre, Ian 19      
     r:+0.80  21.66       43.72 (22.06)     1:05.62 (21.90)     1:27.04 (21.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Texas                 147   2. Texas Christian University           74
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Texas                 133   2. Texas Christian University           88


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines