TCU vs. UNC

Licensed to Texas Christian University                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                            UNC v. TCU - 10/19/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'                      1:44.75   11  
     1) Smith, Carly 22                 2) r:+0.36 Jansen, Danielle 21    
     3) r:+0.38 Lincoln, Hannah 19      4) r:+0.24 Earp, Lauren 19        
              26.50       56.11 (29.61)     1:21.01 (24.90)     1:44.75 (23.74)
  2 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'                      1:45.65    4  
     1) Moffitt, Hellen s 18            2) r:+0.35 Rechsteiner, Katie 21  
     3) r:+0.01 Blalock, Cari 21        4) r:+0.31 Hardesty, Ally 19      
              26.92       56.87 (29.95)     1:21.87 (25.00)     1:45.65 (23.78)
  3 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          1:45.70    2  
     1) Gibson, Lyndsie K 19            2) r:+0.31 Korac, Gabrijela 22    
     3) r:+0.26 Strash, Hannelore 18    4) r:+0.21 Sanders, Julia 18      
              26.95       56.46 (29.51)     1:22.50 (26.04)     1:45.70 (23.20)
  4 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'                      1:47.65  
     1) Hitchens, Sarah A 18            2) r:+0.19 Canty, Rachel 19       
     3) r:+0.19 Surhoff, Kendall 19     4) r:+0.36 Koucheki, Sarah 18     
              26.95       57.45 (30.50)     1:23.63 (26.18)     1:47.65 (24.02)
  5 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          1:49.01  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley C 20           2) r:+0.20 Garland, Michelle 19   
     3) r:+0.30 Rash, Catherine 19      4) r:+0.28 Schuler, Mackenzie 20  
              27.54       58.04 (30.50)     1:24.53 (26.49)     1:49.01 (24.48)
  6 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                          1:53.22  
     1) Davis, Alyssa B 19              2) r:+0.49 Humphreys, Sophia 18   
     3) r:+0.13 Lindmoen, Carmen 19     4) r:+0.00 Hatcher, Katelin 22    
              27.93     1:00.82 (32.89)     1:27.76 (26.94)     1:53.22 (25.46)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'                      1:30.73   11  
     1) Graesser, Nic D 19              2) r:+0.18 Wolhrab, Kurt 19       
     3) r:+0.21 Lewis, Sam 19           4) r:+0.33 Heck, Logan 20         
              22.99       48.70 (25.71)     1:10.32 (21.62)     1:30.73 (20.41)
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          1:32.06    4  
     1) Robinson, Cooper W 21           2) r:+0.20 Story, Ford 19         
     3) r:+0.25 Szilagyi, Adam 22       4) r:-0.09 McMurry, Anthony 19    
              23.77       49.61 (25.84)     1:11.88 (22.27)     1:32.06 (20.18)
  3 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'                      1:32.14    2  
     1) Dillon, Brad J 21               2) r:+0.24 Speese, David 20       
     3) r:+0.33 Glavich, Dominick 20    4) r:+0.12 Gianino, Alex 20       
              23.52       49.63 (26.11)     1:11.90 (22.27)     1:32.14 (20.24)
  4 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'                      1:35.31  
     1) Myers, Patrick M 20             2) r:+0.24 Mayes, Ben 18          
     3) r:+0.37 Popp, Lucas 19          4) r:+0.34 Ficker, Kyle 22        
              23.78       50.67 (26.89)     1:14.37 (23.70)     1:35.31 (20.94)
  5 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          1:35.92  
     1) Mangus, Joshua L 20             2) r:+0.22 Kramer, Nicholas 19    
     3) r:+0.39 Azarias, Luiz 21        4) r:+0.22 Hills, Garrett 18      
              24.44       51.82 (27.38)     1:15.15 (23.33)     1:35.92 (20.77)
 -- Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                               DQ  
     1) Powell, Jake N 18               2) r:+0.27 Van Allen, August 21   
     3) r:-0.06 Hearl, Chris 18         4) r:+0.43 Wilcox, Ryan 21        
              24.72       52.72 (28.00)     1:16.09 (23.37)          DQ (21.35)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peacock, Stephanie N      21 UNC-NC                        10:02.27    9  
     r:+0.90  28.17       58.70 (30.53)     1:29.32 (30.62)     1:59.78 (30.46)
        2:30.32 (30.54)     3:00.60 (30.28)     3:30.95 (30.35)     4:01.09 (30.14)
        4:31.18 (30.09)     5:01.46 (30.28)     5:31.78 (30.32)     6:01.82 (30.04)
        6:31.56 (29.74)     7:01.45 (29.89)     7:31.60 (30.15)     8:01.67 (30.07)
        8:31.95 (30.28)     9:02.20 (30.25)     9:32.53 (30.33)    10:02.27 (29.74)
  2 Hoover, Meredith V        21 UNC-NC                        10:15.30    4  
     r:+0.82  28.69       59.67 (30.98)     1:31.07 (31.40)     2:02.72 (31.65)
        2:33.66 (30.94)     3:04.64 (30.98)     3:35.49 (30.85)     4:06.41 (30.92)
        4:37.32 (30.91)     5:08.18 (30.86)     5:39.02 (30.84)     6:09.90 (30.88)
        6:41.00 (31.10)     7:11.92 (30.92)     7:42.79 (30.87)     8:14.01 (31.22)
        8:44.37 (30.36)     9:14.94 (30.57)     9:45.45 (30.51)    10:15.30 (29.85)
  3 Brzozowski, Sara K        19 TX Christian-NT               10:17.52    3  
     r:+0.83  28.16       58.97 (30.81)     1:29.83 (30.86)     2:00.73 (30.90)
        2:31.49 (30.76)     3:02.37 (30.88)     3:33.42 (31.05)     4:04.19 (30.77)
        4:34.94 (30.75)     5:05.74 (30.80)     5:37.02 (31.28)     6:07.89 (30.87)
        6:38.60 (30.71)     7:09.89 (31.29)     7:40.73 (30.84)     8:11.89 (31.16)
        8:43.24 (31.35)     9:14.96 (31.72)     9:46.65 (31.69)    10:17.52 (30.87)
  4 Stevens, Carley K         19 TX Christian-NT               10:19.87    2  
     r:+0.93  29.03       59.91 (30.88)     1:30.84 (30.93)     2:01.76 (30.92)
        2:32.95 (31.19)     3:04.07 (31.12)     3:35.12 (31.05)     4:06.13 (31.01)
        4:37.21 (31.08)     5:08.25 (31.04)     5:39.31 (31.06)     6:10.15 (30.84)
        6:41.22 (31.07)     7:12.41 (31.19)     7:43.65 (31.24)     8:14.98 (31.33)
        8:46.77 (31.79)     9:18.30 (31.53)     9:49.72 (31.42)    10:19.87 (30.15)
  5 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda     19 TX Christian-NT               10:42.12    1  
     r:+0.73  28.74       59.83 (31.09)     1:31.29 (31.46)     2:02.78 (31.49)
        2:34.05 (31.27)     3:05.48 (31.43)     3:37.20 (31.72)     4:09.47 (32.27)
        4:41.95 (32.48)     5:14.36 (32.41)     5:46.69 (32.33)     6:19.38 (32.69)
        6:52.10 (32.72)     7:25.28 (33.18)     7:58.61 (33.33)     8:31.58 (32.97)
        9:04.76 (33.18)     9:37.70 (32.94)    10:10.13 (32.43)    10:42.12 (31.99)
  6 Hulsey, Caty A            18 UNC-NC                        10:46.55  
     r:+0.93  29.21     1:00.71 (31.50)     1:32.82 (32.11)     2:04.97 (32.15)
        2:36.74 (31.77)     3:09.13 (32.39)     3:41.89 (32.76)     4:14.84 (32.95)
        4:46.84 (32.00)     5:19.39 (32.55)     5:52.09 (32.70)     6:24.71 (32.62)
        6:57.20 (32.49)     7:30.07 (32.87)     8:02.84 (32.77)     8:35.69 (32.85)
        9:08.84 (33.15)     9:41.62 (32.78)    10:14.70 (33.08)    10:46.55 (31.85)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stilley, Jt T             22 UNC-NC                         9:27.34    9  
     r:+0.76  26.12       54.60 (28.48)     1:22.90 (28.30)     1:51.32 (28.42)
        2:19.77 (28.45)     2:48.25 (28.48)     3:16.75 (28.50)     3:45.33 (28.58)
        4:14.00 (28.67)     4:42.58 (28.58)     5:11.17 (28.59)     5:39.69 (28.52)
        6:08.21 (28.52)     6:36.67 (28.46)     7:05.25 (28.58)     7:33.95 (28.70)
        8:02.47 (28.52)     8:31.05 (28.58)     8:59.57 (28.52)     9:27.34 (27.77)
  2 Stenfjord, Thor J         20 TX Christian-NT                9:31.49    4  
     r:+0.70  26.54       55.22 (28.68)     1:24.24 (29.02)     1:53.08 (28.84)
        2:21.96 (28.88)     2:50.85 (28.89)     3:19.99 (29.14)     3:48.92 (28.93)
        4:17.96 (29.04)     4:47.15 (29.19)     5:16.08 (28.93)     5:44.92 (28.84)
        6:13.63 (28.71)     6:42.51 (28.88)     7:11.09 (28.58)     7:39.67 (28.58)
        8:08.18 (28.51)     8:36.65 (28.47)     9:04.54 (27.89)     9:31.49 (26.95)
  3 Deforest, Mitch M         19 UNC-NC                         9:34.14    3  
     r:+0.81  26.48       55.53 (29.05)     1:24.50 (28.97)     1:53.62 (29.12)
        2:22.37 (28.75)     2:51.49 (29.12)     3:20.60 (29.11)     3:49.62 (29.02)
        4:18.70 (29.08)     4:47.68 (28.98)     5:16.86 (29.18)     5:45.77 (28.91)
        6:14.71 (28.94)     6:43.50 (28.79)     7:12.17 (28.67)     7:40.81 (28.64)
        8:09.40 (28.59)     8:37.83 (28.43)     9:06.00 (28.17)     9:34.14 (28.14)
  4 Franz, Michael R          22 TX Christian-NT                9:42.63    2  
     r:+0.87  26.44       55.27 (28.83)     1:24.25 (28.98)     1:52.83 (28.58)
        2:21.65 (28.82)     2:50.91 (29.26)     3:20.27 (29.36)     3:49.74 (29.47)
        4:19.34 (29.60)     4:48.77 (29.43)     5:18.24 (29.47)     5:47.78 (29.54)
        6:17.27 (29.49)     6:46.91 (29.64)     7:16.43 (29.52)     7:46.02 (29.59)
        8:15.70 (29.68)     8:45.23 (29.53)     9:14.66 (29.43)     9:42.63 (27.97)
  5 Beals, Josh D             18 UNC-NC                         9:49.75    1  
     r:+0.75  27.27       56.59 (29.32)     1:25.23 (28.64)     1:54.55 (29.32)
        2:23.66 (29.11)     2:52.80 (29.14)     3:22.92 (30.12)     3:52.30 (29.38)
        4:21.63 (29.33)     4:51.86 (30.23)     5:21.81 (29.95)     5:51.56 (29.75)
        6:21.63 (30.07)     6:51.43 (29.80)     7:21.33 (29.90)     7:51.29 (29.96)
        8:21.48 (30.19)     8:51.65 (30.17)     9:21.16 (29.51)     9:49.75 (28.59)
  6 Bleasdell, Tyler D        18 TX Christian-NT               10:03.35  
     r:+0.77  26.72       55.98 (29.26)     1:24.98 (29.00)     1:54.25 (29.27)
        2:23.78 (29.53)     2:53.07 (29.29)     3:22.69 (29.62)     3:52.52 (29.83)
        4:22.04 (29.52)     4:51.98 (29.94)     5:22.42 (30.44)     5:52.78 (30.36)
        6:23.57 (30.79)     6:54.53 (30.96)     7:25.73 (31.20)     7:57.21 (31.48)
        8:29.09 (31.88)     9:00.73 (31.64)     9:32.23 (31.50)    10:03.35 (31.12)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Earp, Lauren H            19 UNC-NC                         1:49.72    9  
     r:+0.83  25.69       53.29 (27.60)     1:21.57 (28.28)     1:49.72 (28.15)
  2 Winkler, Mikayla A        19 TX Christian-NT                1:51.17    4  
     r:+0.79  26.20       54.46 (28.26)     1:22.84 (28.38)     1:51.17 (28.33)
  3 Harrison, Annie m         19 UNC-NC                         1:52.63    3  
     r:+0.82  27.03       55.53 (28.50)     1:24.15 (28.62)     1:52.63 (28.48)
  4 Schuler, Mackenzie A      20 TX Christian-NT                1:54.09    2  
     r:+0.87  27.14       55.87 (28.73)     1:25.08 (29.21)     1:54.09 (29.01)
  5 Koucheki, Sarah E         18 UNC-NC                         1:54.96    1  
     r:+0.83  26.22       55.05 (28.83)     1:25.17 (30.12)     1:54.96 (29.79)
  6 Thompson, Meagan N        18 TX Christian-NT                1:56.55  
     r:+0.69  26.48       55.65 (29.17)     1:26.10 (30.45)     1:56.55 (30.45)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Brad J            21 UNC-NC                         1:39.82    9  
     r:+0.72  23.27       48.30 (25.03)     1:14.07 (25.77)     1:39.82 (25.75)
  2 McMurry, Anthony J        19 TX Christian-NT                1:41.91    4  
     r:+0.70  23.66       49.17 (25.51)     1:15.29 (26.12)     1:41.91 (26.62)
  3 Gianino, Alex J           20 UNC-NC                         1:42.38    3  
     r:+0.74  24.82       52.18 (27.36)     1:17.83 (25.65)     1:42.38 (24.55)
  4 Tee, Eugene J             19 UNC-NC                         1:43.48    2  
     r:+0.78  24.57       51.24 (26.67)     1:17.80 (26.56)     1:43.48 (25.68)
  5 Arispe, Sebastian         21 TX Christian-NT                1:43.93    1  
     r:+0.78  24.08       50.61 (26.53)     1:17.11 (26.50)     1:43.93 (26.82)
  6 Mangus, Joshua L          20 TX Christian-NT                1:45.44  
     r:+0.72  24.49       51.30 (26.81)     1:18.59 (27.29)     1:45.44 (26.85)
 -- Van Allen, August R       21 TX Christian-NT               X1:45.52  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Hellen s         18 UNC-NC                           56.77    9  
              27.94       56.77 (28.83)                                        
  2 Smith, Carly              22 UNC-NC                           57.08    4  
              27.64       57.08 (29.44)                                        
  3 Hardesty, Ally A          19 UNC-NC                           57.56    3  
              28.15       57.56 (29.41)                                        
  4 Gibson, Lyndsie K         19 TX Christian-NT                  57.77    2  
              28.12       57.77 (29.65)                                        
  5 Alspaugh, Ashley C        20 TX Christian-NT                  58.77    1  
              28.55       58.77 (30.22)                                        
  6 Davis, Alyssa B           19 TX Christian-NT                1:00.05  
              29.59     1:00.05 (30.46)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szilagyi, Adam            22 TX Christian-NT                  48.90    9  
              24.27       48.90 (24.63)                                        
  2 Graesser, Nic D           19 UNC-NC                           49.20    4  
              24.03       49.20 (25.17)                                        
  3 Robinson, Cooper W        21 TX Christian-NT                  49.56    3  
              24.00       49.56 (25.56)                                        
  4 Myers, Patrick M          20 UNC-NC                           50.46    2  
              24.67       50.46 (25.79)                                        
  5 Lewis, Sam C              19 UNC-NC                           51.33    1  
              24.65       51.33 (26.68)                                        
  6 Powell, Jake N            18 TX Christian-NT                  53.44  
              25.87       53.44 (27.57)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Danielle T        21 UNC-NC                         1:05.38    6.5
     r:+0.79  30.45     1:05.38 (34.93)                                        
  1 Rechsteiner, Katie A      21 UNC-NC                         1:05.38    6.5
     r:+0.73  31.15     1:05.38 (34.23)                                        
  3 Canty, Rachel N           19 UNC-NC                         1:05.49    3  
     r:+0.82  31.18     1:05.49 (34.31)                                        
  4 Korac, Gabrijela          22 TX Christian-NT                1:05.75    2  
     r:+0.87  30.75     1:05.75 (35.00)                                        
  5 Garland, Michelle E       19 TX Christian-NT                1:06.90    1  
     r:+0.87  31.90     1:06.90 (35.00)                                        
  6 Fleming, Michelle M       21 TX Christian-NT                1:10.01  
     r:+0.72  32.81     1:10.01 (37.20)                                        
 -- Dyke, Ashley M            18 TX Christian-NT               X1:08.66  
 -- Humphreys, Sophia M       18 TX Christian-NT               X1:09.26  
 -- Lindmoen, Carmen Y        19 TX Christian-NT               X1:09.26  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolhrab, Kurt P           19 UNC-NC                           57.20    9  
     r:+0.72  26.91       57.20 (30.29)                                        
  2 Speese, David P           20 UNC-NC                           57.22    4  
     r:+0.73  27.04       57.22 (30.18)                                        
  3 Story, Ford F             19 TX Christian-NT                  57.60    3  
     r:+0.70  26.62       57.60 (30.98)                                        
  4 Bollerman, Brian S        20 UNC-NC                           58.38    2  
     r:+0.75  27.32       58.38 (31.06)                                        
  5 Remetta, John R           18 TX Christian-NT                  59.94    1  
     r:+0.78  28.37       59.94 (31.57)                                        
  6 Kramer, Nicholas L        19 TX Christian-NT                1:01.40  
     r:+0.63  28.72     1:01.40 (32.68)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Emma C              19 UNC-NC                         2:00.42    9  
     r:+0.88  27.34       58.13 (30.79)     1:29.34 (31.21)     2:00.42 (31.08)
  2 Hoover, Meredith V        21 UNC-NC                         2:02.27    4  
     r:+0.85  28.74       59.68 (30.94)     1:31.13 (31.45)     2:02.27 (31.14)
  3 Rash, Catherine C         19 TX Christian-NT                2:03.84    3  
     r:+0.74  28.21       59.64 (31.43)     1:31.75 (32.11)     2:03.84 (32.09)
  4 Bleasdell, Ali M          20 TX Christian-NT                2:05.99    2  
     r:+0.78  28.50     1:00.11 (31.61)     1:32.33 (32.22)     2:05.99 (33.66)
  5 Surhoff, Kendall B        19 UNC-NC                         2:06.59    1  
     r:+0.82  28.62     1:00.76 (32.14)     1:33.62 (32.86)     2:06.59 (32.97)
  6 Strash, Hannelore E       18 TX Christian-NT                2:07.29  
     r:+0.79  28.60     1:00.93 (32.33)     1:34.39 (33.46)     2:07.29 (32.90)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glavich, Dominick M       20 UNC-NC                         1:47.04    9  
     r:+0.73  23.41       50.20 (26.79)     1:18.44 (28.24)     1:47.04 (28.60)
  2 Conway, Matthew           18 UNC-NC                         1:51.00    4  
     r:+0.71  24.76       52.08 (27.32)     1:21.16 (29.08)     1:51.00 (29.84)
  3 Azarias, Luiz C           21 TX Christian-NT                1:52.96    3  
     r:+0.80  25.06       53.36 (28.30)     1:22.66 (29.30)     1:52.96 (30.30)
  4 Hill, Tyler B             20 UNC-NC                         1:53.03    2  
     r:+0.76  25.28       53.28 (28.00)     1:23.27 (29.99)     1:53.03 (29.76)
  5 Saunders, Ryker E         21 TX Christian-NT                1:54.81    1  
     r:+0.70  25.84       54.58 (28.74)     1:24.22 (29.64)     1:54.81 (30.59)
  6 Hearl, Chris R            18 TX Christian-NT                1:57.11  
     r:+0.67  25.29       54.43 (29.14)     1:24.91 (30.48)     1:57.11 (32.20)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Hannah E         19 UNC-NC                           23.60    9  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  2 Sanders, Julia C          18 TX Christian-NT                  23.65    4  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  3 Hitchens, Sarah A         18 UNC-NC                           23.78    3  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  4 Thompson, Meagan N        18 TX Christian-NT                  24.52    2  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  5 Briant, Hannah P          18 TX Christian-NT                  24.78    1  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Siverling, Danielle N     20 UNC-NC                           24.81  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 -- Hatcher, Katelin E        22 TX Christian-NT                 X26.42  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heck, Logan R             20 UNC-NC                           20.89    9  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Hills, Garrett E          18 TX Christian-NT                  21.35    4  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  3 Ficker, Kyle C            22 UNC-NC                           21.43    3  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  4 Nix, Corey J              19 TX Christian-NT                  21.49    2  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  5 Popp, Lucas M             19 UNC-NC                           21.64    1  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  6 Wilcox, Ryan P            21 TX Christian-NT                  21.80  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Natalie M         21 UNC-NC                          282.15    9  
  2 Schmidt, Emily C          20 UNC-NC                          278.55    4  
  3 Purdy, Erin               19 UNC-NC                          261.75    3  
  4 Cheek, Courtney           21 TX Christian-NT                 221.03    2  
  5 Gould, Taylor             18 TX Christian-NT                 211.58    1  
  6 Connolly, Kristen         19 TX Christian-NT                 205.28  
 -- Mikulecky, Lauren         20 TX Christian-NT                X195.90  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nyquist, Jack             18 UNC-NC                          338.18    9  
  2 Fox, Ryan G               20 UNC-NC                          294.25    4  
  3 Bradley, Ricky L          20 TX Christian-NT                 291.68    3  
  4 Moyer, Ozzie S            20 UNC-NC                          279.33    2  
  5 Muller, Curtis            20 TX Christian-NT                 191.40    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siverling, Danielle N     20 UNC-NC                           51.52    9  
     r:+0.73  25.27       51.52 (26.25)                                        
  2 Koucheki, Sarah E         18 UNC-NC                           51.86    4  
     r:+0.80  25.12       51.86 (26.74)                                        
  3 Lincoln, Hannah E         19 UNC-NC                           51.93    3  
     r:+0.81  25.29       51.93 (26.64)                                        
  4 Sanders, Julia C          18 TX Christian-NT                  52.37    2  
     r:+0.69  25.63       52.37 (26.74)                                        
  5 Schuler, Mackenzie A      20 TX Christian-NT                  53.14    1  
     r:+0.81  25.83       53.14 (27.31)                                        
  6 Thompson, Meagan N        18 TX Christian-NT                  54.25  
     r:+0.73  26.23       54.25 (28.02)                                        
 -- Humphreys, Sophia M       18 TX Christian-NT                 X55.66  
 -- Hatcher, Katelin E        22 TX Christian-NT                 X56.87  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Brad J            21 UNC-NC                           45.69    9  
     r:+0.68  21.96       45.69 (23.73)                                        
  2 Heck, Logan R             20 UNC-NC                           45.92    4  
     r:+0.69  22.10       45.92 (23.82)                                        
  3 McMurry, Anthony J        19 TX Christian-NT                  46.38    3  
     r:+0.70  22.24       46.38 (24.14)                                        
  4 Hills, Garrett E          18 TX Christian-NT                  46.75    2  
     r:+0.66  22.36       46.75 (24.39)                                        
  5 Nix, Corey J              19 TX Christian-NT                  46.96    1  
     r:+0.70  22.57       46.96 (24.39)                                        
  6 Ficker, Kyle C            22 UNC-NC                           47.42  
     r:+0.80  22.39       47.42 (25.03)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Annie m         19 UNC-NC                         2:00.21    9  
              29.00       59.54 (30.54)     1:29.77 (30.23)     2:00.21 (30.44)
  2 Smith, Carly              22 UNC-NC                         2:02.53    4  
              28.77     1:00.18 (31.41)     1:31.59 (31.41)     2:02.53 (30.94)
  3 Gibson, Lyndsie K         19 TX Christian-NT                2:03.14    3  
              28.90       59.77 (30.87)     1:31.19 (31.42)     2:03.14 (31.95)
  4 Hitchens, Sarah A         18 UNC-NC                         2:06.01    2  
              29.85     1:01.51 (31.66)     1:33.86 (32.35)     2:06.01 (32.15)
  5 Alspaugh, Ashley C        20 TX Christian-NT                2:07.39    1  
              29.86     1:02.05 (32.19)     1:34.62 (32.57)     2:07.39 (32.77)
  6 Davis, Alyssa B           19 TX Christian-NT                2:11.23  
              31.07     1:04.09 (33.02)     1:37.66 (33.57)     2:11.23 (33.57)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cooper W        21 TX Christian-NT                1:46.19    9  
              25.43       52.30 (26.87)     1:19.03 (26.73)     1:46.19 (27.16)
  2 Myers, Patrick M          20 UNC-NC                         1:49.27    4  
              25.88       53.45 (27.57)     1:21.29 (27.84)     1:49.27 (27.98)
  3 Graesser, Nic D           19 UNC-NC                         1:50.98    3  
              25.88       53.71 (27.83)     1:21.64 (27.93)     1:50.98 (29.34)
  4 Szilagyi, Adam            22 TX Christian-NT                1:51.21    2  
              25.44       53.73 (28.29)     1:23.22 (29.49)     1:51.21 (27.99)
  5 Kwatyra, Matt J           19 UNC-NC                         1:53.60    1  
              26.29       53.99 (27.70)     1:23.34 (29.35)     1:53.60 (30.26)
  6 Mangus, Joshua L          20 TX Christian-NT                1:55.08  
              26.36       55.24 (28.88)     1:24.99 (29.75)     1:55.08 (30.09)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canty, Rachel N           19 UNC-NC                         2:19.48    9  
     r:+0.82  32.25     1:07.92 (35.67)     1:43.77 (35.85)     2:19.48 (35.71)
  2 Fisher, Abby b            18 UNC-NC                         2:19.49    4  
     r:+0.79  32.22     1:07.29 (35.07)     1:43.09 (35.80)     2:19.49 (36.40)
  3 Korac, Gabrijela          22 TX Christian-NT                2:20.70    3  
     r:+0.80  31.74     1:07.26 (35.52)     1:43.57 (36.31)     2:20.70 (37.13)
  4 Fleming, Michelle M       21 TX Christian-NT                2:23.24    2  
     r:+0.78  33.05     1:09.12 (36.07)     1:45.46 (36.34)     2:23.24 (37.78)
  5 Garland, Michelle E       19 TX Christian-NT                2:25.08    1  
     r:+0.77  33.10     1:09.80 (36.70)     1:46.82 (37.02)     2:25.08 (38.26)
  6 Jansen, Danielle T        21 UNC-NC                         2:27.43  
     r:+0.83  33.01     1:09.44 (36.43)     1:47.94 (38.50)     2:27.43 (39.49)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Speese, David P           20 UNC-NC                         2:05.13    9  
     r:+0.73  28.61     1:00.38 (31.77)     1:32.60 (32.22)     2:05.13 (32.53)
  2 Wolhrab, Kurt P           19 UNC-NC                         2:06.72    4  
     r:+0.70  28.27     1:00.23 (31.96)     1:33.41 (33.18)     2:06.72 (33.31)
  3 Bollerman, Brian S        20 UNC-NC                         2:07.46    3  
     r:+0.77  28.93     1:01.45 (32.52)     1:33.91 (32.46)     2:07.46 (33.55)
  4 Adshead, Mitchell A       20 TX Christian-NT                2:08.05    2  
     r:+0.80  28.82     1:00.97 (32.15)     1:34.01 (33.04)     2:08.05 (34.04)
  5 Remetta, John R           18 TX Christian-NT                2:08.68    1  
     r:+0.82  29.36     1:02.24 (32.88)     1:35.30 (33.06)     2:08.68 (33.38)
  6 Kramer, Nicholas L        19 TX Christian-NT                2:14.06  
     r:+0.64  29.73     1:03.67 (33.94)     1:38.71 (35.04)     2:14.06 (35.35)
 -- Story, Ford F             19 TX Christian-NT               X2:17.73  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nunn, Emma C              19 UNC-NC                         4:55.14    9  
     r:+0.96  26.99       56.77 (29.78)     1:26.42 (29.65)     1:56.06 (29.64)
        2:26.00 (29.94)     2:55.91 (29.91)     3:25.95 (30.04)     3:56.00 (30.05)
        4:26.02 (30.02)     4:55.14 (29.12)                                        
  2 Winkler, Mikayla A        19 TX Christian-NT                4:59.35    4  
     r:+0.81  27.65       57.74 (30.09)     1:28.32 (30.58)     1:59.13 (30.81)
        2:29.78 (30.65)     3:00.34 (30.56)     3:30.82 (30.48)     4:00.91 (30.09)
        4:30.56 (29.65)     4:59.35 (28.79)                                        
  3 Brzozowski, Sara K        19 TX Christian-NT                4:59.39    3  
     r:+0.84  27.97       58.28 (30.31)     1:28.43 (30.15)     1:58.61 (30.18)
        2:28.87 (30.26)     2:59.20 (30.33)     3:29.81 (30.61)     4:00.27 (30.46)
        4:30.27 (30.00)     4:59.39 (29.12)                                        
  4 Earp, Lauren H            19 UNC-NC                         4:59.84    2  
     r:+0.80  27.39       57.43 (30.04)     1:28.29 (30.86)     1:59.33 (31.04)
        2:29.97 (30.64)     3:00.58 (30.61)     3:31.10 (30.52)     4:01.51 (30.41)
        4:32.04 (30.53)     4:59.84 (27.80)                                        
  5 Stevens, Carley K         19 TX Christian-NT                5:06.75    1  
     r:+0.85  28.83       59.21 (30.38)     1:29.95 (30.74)     2:01.16 (31.21)
        2:32.24 (31.08)     3:02.91 (30.67)     3:33.98 (31.07)     4:05.10 (31.12)
        4:36.23 (31.13)     5:06.75 (30.52)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tee, Eugene J             19 UNC-NC                         4:37.62    9  
     r:+0.78  26.01       54.29 (28.28)     1:22.75 (28.46)     1:51.57 (28.82)
        2:20.30 (28.73)     2:48.85 (28.55)     3:17.15 (28.30)     3:45.31 (28.16)
        4:12.40 (27.09)     4:37.62 (25.22)                                        
  2 Deforest, Mitch M         19 UNC-NC                         4:38.38    4  
     r:+0.78  26.10       54.29 (28.19)     1:22.86 (28.57)     1:51.62 (28.76)
        2:19.42 (27.80)     2:47.48 (28.06)     3:15.51 (28.03)     3:43.73 (28.22)
        4:11.43 (27.70)     4:38.38 (26.95)                                        
  3 Beals, Josh D             18 UNC-NC                         4:38.53    3  
     r:+0.79  26.10       54.71 (28.61)     1:23.40 (28.69)     1:52.06 (28.66)
        2:20.58 (28.52)     2:48.32 (27.74)     3:16.21 (27.89)     3:44.35 (28.14)
        4:11.99 (27.64)     4:38.53 (26.54)                                        
  4 Stenfjord, Thor J         20 TX Christian-NT                4:38.93    2  
     r:+0.71  26.20       54.68 (28.48)     1:23.42 (28.74)     1:52.36 (28.94)
        2:21.05 (28.69)     2:49.66 (28.61)     3:17.79 (28.13)     3:45.82 (28.03)
        4:13.17 (27.35)     4:38.93 (25.76)                                        
  5 Franz, Michael R          22 TX Christian-NT                4:43.09    1  
     r:+0.81  25.96       54.61 (28.65)     1:23.27 (28.66)     1:52.09 (28.82)
        2:20.57 (28.48)     2:49.45 (28.88)     3:18.16 (28.71)     3:46.93 (28.77)
        4:15.69 (28.76)     4:43.09 (27.40)                                        
  6 Arispe, Sebastian         21 TX Christian-NT                4:45.13  
     r:+0.79  26.21       54.94 (28.73)     1:23.65 (28.71)     1:53.02 (29.37)
        2:22.01 (28.99)     2:50.86 (28.85)     3:19.83 (28.97)     3:49.04 (29.21)
        4:17.76 (28.72)     4:45.13 (27.37)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blalock, Cari R           21 UNC-NC                           55.56    9  
     r:+0.74  26.04       55.56 (29.52)                                        
  2 Bleasdell, Ali M          20 TX Christian-NT                  57.07    4  
     r:+0.74  26.62       57.07 (30.45)                                        
  3 Surhoff, Kendall B        19 UNC-NC                           57.69    3  
     r:+0.80  26.90       57.69 (30.79)                                        
  4 Hoover, Meredith V        21 UNC-NC                           57.80    2  
     r:+0.78  27.62       57.80 (30.18)                                        
  5 Strash, Hannelore E       18 TX Christian-NT                  58.03    1  
     r:+0.86  27.31       58.03 (30.72)                                        
  6 Rash, Catherine C         19 TX Christian-NT                  58.66  
     r:+0.71  27.89       58.66 (30.77)                                        
 -- Briant, Hannah P          18 TX Christian-NT                 X58.04  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glavich, Dominick M       20 UNC-NC                           49.41    9  
     r:+0.71  23.32       49.41 (26.09)                                        
  2 Lewis, Sam C              19 UNC-NC                           49.51    4  
     r:+0.69  23.35       49.51 (26.16)                                        
  3 Szilagyi, Adam            22 TX Christian-NT                  49.75    3  
     r:+0.68  23.45       49.75 (26.30)                                        
  4 Conway, Matthew           18 UNC-NC                           51.02    2  
     r:+0.75  24.16       51.02 (26.86)                                        
  5 Azarias, Luiz C           21 TX Christian-NT                  52.01    1  
     r:+0.80  24.51       52.01 (27.50)                                        
  6 Saunders, Ryker E         21 TX Christian-NT                  52.15  
     r:+0.61  24.38       52.15 (27.77)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Natalie M         21 UNC-NC                          287.40    9  
  2 Purdy, Erin               19 UNC-NC                          277.58    4  
  3 Schmidt, Emily C          20 UNC-NC                          260.85    3  
  4 Connolly, Kristen         19 TX Christian-NT                 256.43    2  
  5 Mikulecky, Lauren         20 TX Christian-NT                 242.50    1  
  6 Gould, Taylor             18 TX Christian-NT                 223.13  
 -- Cheek, Courtney           21 TX Christian-NT                X216.53  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nyquist, Jack             18 UNC-NC                          416.18    9  
  2 Moyer, Ozzie S            20 UNC-NC                          317.03    4  
  3 Bradley, Ricky L          20 TX Christian-NT                 309.08    3  
  4 Fox, Ryan G               20 UNC-NC                          303.23    2  
  5 Muller, Curtis            20 TX Christian-NT                 233.85    1  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Korac, Gabrijela          22 TX Christian-NT                2:09.02    9  
     r:+0.78  28.34     1:02.85 (34.51)     1:39.00 (36.15)     2:09.02 (30.02)
  2 Davis, Alyssa B           19 TX Christian-NT                2:09.98    4  
     r:+0.79  28.59     1:02.36 (33.77)     1:40.00 (37.64)     2:09.98 (29.98)
  3 Garland, Michelle E       19 TX Christian-NT                2:10.03    3  
     r:+0.83  28.68     1:02.81 (34.13)     1:39.31 (36.50)     2:10.03 (30.72)
 -- Nunn, Emma C              19 UNC-NC                        X2:05.07  
     r:+0.86  26.97       59.27 (32.30)     1:36.37 (37.10)     2:05.07 (28.70)
 -- Surhoff, Kendall B        19 UNC-NC                        X2:08.30  
     r:+0.75  27.69     1:01.16 (33.47)     1:38.69 (37.53)     2:08.30 (29.61)
 -- Fisher, Abby b            18 UNC-NC                        X2:08.84  
     r:+0.78  28.49     1:02.95 (34.46)     1:39.34 (36.39)     2:08.84 (29.50)
 -- Dyke, Ashley M            18 TX Christian-NT               X2:12.51  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Remetta, John R           18 TX Christian-NT                1:55.60    9  
     r:+0.77  24.84       54.52 (29.68)     1:28.14 (33.62)     1:55.60 (27.46)
  2 Robinson, Cooper W        21 TX Christian-NT                1:56.79    4  
     r:+0.79  25.11       52.62 (27.51)     1:28.37 (35.75)     1:56.79 (28.42)
  3 Adshead, Mitchell A       20 TX Christian-NT                1:57.99    3  
     r:+0.78  26.25       56.41 (30.16)     1:30.21 (33.80)     1:57.99 (27.78)
 -- Tee, Eugene J             19 UNC-NC                        X1:53.04  
     r:+0.80  25.63       54.99 (29.36)     1:27.31 (32.32)     1:53.04 (25.73)
 -- Hill, Tyler B             20 UNC-NC                        X1:55.06  
     r:+0.72  24.71       54.86 (30.15)     1:28.05 (33.19)     1:55.06 (27.01)
 -- Van Allen, August R       21 TX Christian-NT               X1:57.82  
 -- Kwatyra, Matt J           19 UNC-NC                        X1:57.95  
     r:+0.78  25.99       55.99 (30.00)     1:30.35 (34.36)     1:57.95 (27.60)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          1:35.35   11  
     1) Sanders, Julia C 18             2) r:+0.28 Schuler, Mackenzie 20  
     3) r:+0.28 Thompson, Meagan 18     4) r:+0.28 Winkler, Mikayla 19    
     r:+0.67  23.74       47.81 (24.07)     1:11.37 (23.56)     1:35.35 (23.98)
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          1:39.03    4  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley C 20           2) r:+0.33 Gibson, Lyndsie 19     
     3) r:+0.24 Stevens, Carley 19      4) r:+0.27 Briant, Hannah 18      
     r:+0.75  24.85       49.72 (24.87)     1:14.94 (25.22)     1:39.03 (24.09)
  3 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                          1:43.05    2  
     1) Dyke, Ashley M 18               2) r:+0.19 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda 1
     3) r:+0.24 Lindmoen, Carmen 19     4) r:+0.26 Hatcher, Katelin 22    
     r:+0.73  26.47       51.83 (25.36)     1:17.14 (25.31)     1:43.05 (25.91)
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'                     X1:39.29  
     1) Canty, Rachel N 19              2) r:+0.30 Harrison, Annie 19     
     3) r:+0.31 Nunn, Emma 19           4) r:+0.19 Fisher, Abby 18        
     r:+0.74  24.77       49.61 (24.84)     1:13.90 (24.29)     1:39.29 (25.39)
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'                          XDQ  
     1) Hitchens, Sarah A 18            2) r:+0.50 Earp, Lauren 19        
     3) r:+0.42 Jansen, Danielle 21     4) r:-0.51 Smith, Carly 22        
     r:+0.77  23.86       47.81 (23.95)     1:12.77 (24.96)          DQ (24.79)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          1:23.09   11  
     1) Nix, Corey J 19                 2) r:+0.20 Hills, Garrett 18      
     3) r:+0.20 Wilcox, Ryan 21         4) r:+0.04 McMurry, Anthony 19    
     r:+0.69  21.51       42.29 (20.78)     1:02.95 (20.66)     1:23.09 (20.14)
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          1:26.71    4  
     1) Mangus, Joshua L 20             2) r:+0.25 Van Allen, August 21   
     3) r:+0.15 Arispe, Sebastian 21    4) r:+0.29 Saunders, Ryker 21     
     r:+0.70  21.49       43.45 (21.96)     1:04.80 (21.35)     1:26.71 (21.91)
  3 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                          1:30.31    2  
     1) Stenfjord, Thor J 20            2) r:+0.16 Hearl, Chris 18        
     3) r:+0.35 Powell, Jake 18         4) r:+0.57 Bleasdell, Tyler 18    
     r:+0.66  22.14       43.54 (21.40)     1:06.57 (23.03)     1:30.31 (23.74)
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'                     X1:22.68  
     1) Heck, Logan R 20                2) r:+0.25 Gianino, Alex 20       
     3) r:+0.11 Graesser, Nic 19        4) r:+0.24 Ficker, Kyle 22        
     r:+0.69  21.04       41.41 (20.37)     1:02.04 (20.63)     1:22.68 (20.64)
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'                     X1:23.74  
     1) Popp, Lucas M 19                2) r:+0.17 Stilley, Jt 22         
     3) r:+0.41 Dillon, Brad 21         4) r:+0.33 Glavich, Dominick 20   
     r:+0.76  21.54       42.56 (21.02)     1:03.18 (20.62)     1:23.74 (20.56)
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'                     X1:26.25  
     1) Mayes, Ben c 18                 2) r:+0.14 Myers, Patrick 20      
     3) r:+0.21 Conway, Matthew 18      4) r:+0.33 Wolhrab, Kurt 19       
     r:+0.74  22.01       42.99 (20.98)     1:04.70 (21.71)     1:26.25 (21.55)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. North Carolina, University, Ch      388   2. Texas Christian University          206
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. North Carolina, University, Ch      200   2. Texas Christian University           97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. North Carolina, University, Ch      188   2. Texas Christian University          109


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines