2010 Roster




Men
Name HtClassEvent(s)HometownLast School
Mark Barnes5-10SOSprintsHouston, TexasKlein Forest High School
Adam Benz5-10SRSprintsSt. Louis, Mo.Christian Brothers College
Marcus Cannon6-5JRThrowsOdessa, TexasOdessa High School
Ryan Dalrymple6-0JRDistancePasadena, Calif.Loyola High School
Skye Dawson5-10FRSprintsMesquite, TexasDallas Christian School
Mychal Dungey5-10JRSprintsAustin, TexasAustin High School
Dave Emerson5-8FRDistanceFort Worth, TexasTrinity Valley High School
Dell Guy5-7SRSprintsLas Vegas, Nev.Western High School
Clemore Henry6-1SRSprintsBrooklyn, N.Y.University of Arkansas
Zane Hill5-9SODistanceKaty, TexasSaint Thomas High School
Holden Hollingsworth5-10JRDistanceHouston, TexasKingwood High School
Festus Kigen5-8JRDistanceEldoret, KenyaKericho High School
Tommy Killen6-2SRThrowsNew Iberia, LouisianaCatholic High School
Richard Knotts5-8SOJumpsHouston, TexasNimitz High School
Matthew Love6-1JRSprintsCleveland Heights, OhioCleveland Heights High School
Andrew McDonald5-10JRDistanceColorado Springs, Colo.Doherty High School
Doug Moore5-10FRDistanceHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central High School
Taylor Murray5-10FRDistanceAlbuquerque, N.M.Albuquerque Academy
Jack O'Brien6-1SODistanceLantana, TexasCoram Deo Academy
Jeff Pels6-2JRDistanceCoppell, TexasJesuit Prep School
Jordan Pitts6-1JRSprints/HurdlesGreenville, TexasGreenville High School
Clint Renfro6-0JRSprints/HurdlesSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll High School
Eric Senseman5-10JRDistanceSt. Louis, Mo.Chaminade College Preparatory
Charles Silmon5-8FRSprintsWaco, TexasWaco High School
OJ Stoneham5-7SOSprintsCedar Hill, TexasTrinity Christian High School
Eric Storey5-8SOThrowsScottsboro, Ala.Scottsboro High School
Cameron Tabor6-3FRThrowsNorman, Okla.Norman High School
Louis Tijerina5-11SODistanceBrownsville, TexasSaint Joseph Academy
Tim Wang5-9SODistanceThe Woodlands, TexasWoodlands High School
Sean Zurko5-9JRSprintsLas Vegas, Nev.Silverado High School
Women
Name HtClassEvent(s)HometownLast School
Teryni Buckner5-7SOJumps/SprintsHumble, TexasNimitz High School
Amber Carlisle5-7SRDistanceHarlingen, TexasHarlingen South High School
Quinterra Charles5-5FRSprintsHouston, TexasWestfield High School
Lilian Chevalier5-3SODistanceLas Vegas, Nev.Spring Valley High School
Samantha Collins5-6FRMulti-EventsMesa, Ariz.Westwood High School
Unique Connor5-9FRSprintsLas Vegas, Nev.Western High School
Chaniqua Corinealdi5-8FRSprintsKilleen, TexasShoemaker High School
Neidra Covington5-6SRJumpsSt. Petersburg, Fla.Boca Ciega High School
Katie Dalton5-4FRDistanceBentonville, Ark.Bentonville High School
Kelly Dawson5-9SODistanceKeller, TexasKeller High School
Whitney Gipson5-6SOSprints/JumpsNewark, TexasBirdville High School
Emily Hanna5-7FRJumps/HurdlesPueblo, Colo.Fountain Valley School of Colorado
Stormy Harrison5-7JRThrowsCisco, TexasCisco High School
Saria Hawkins5-7FRJumpsLongview, TexasLongview High School
Tanja Ivandic5-5JRDistanceFort Worth, TexasFort Worth Southwest High School
Kristal Juarez5-5JRSprintsIrving, TexasIrving High School
Agnes Kemboi5-4FRDistanceEldoret, KenyaKapkenda Girls High School
Larissa Matthews5-5FRSprints/HurdlesChandler, Ariz.Chandler High School
Teneshia Peart5-4JRSprintsCalgary, AB CanadaFlorissant Valley Community College
Kelsey Samuels5-5FRThrowsMesquite, TexasDr. John D. Horn High School
Hayley Shade5-6SOSprintsDeSoto, TexasDeSoto High School
Sade' Shari St. Louis5-6SOSprintsTacarigua, TrinidadSouth Carolina
Sara Talley5-7FRThrowsResaca, Ga.Gordon Central High School
Rose Tanui5-2JRDistanceBurt Forest, KenyaCentral Arizona College
Tricia Terry5-3FRDistanceMcAllen, TexasMcAllen Memorial High School
Katie Vance5-5SODistanceGarland, TexasBishop Lynch High School
Jessica Young5-3SRSprintsColumbia, S.C.University of Richmond


Coaches

Darryl Anderson - Head Coach | 6th Season
Dennis Darling - Assistant Coach | 1st Season
John Kenneson - Assistant Coach | 6th Season
Nic Petersen - Assistant Coach | 1st Season
Shawn Winget - Cross Country/Distance Coach | 3rd Season


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines