2013-14 Roster
Coaches 


Men
Name ClassEvent(s)HometownLast School
bailey ramoneRamone Bailey5JRJumpsKingston, JamaicaWolmer's School
baker ronnieRonnie Baker3SOSprintsLouisville, Ky.Ballard High School
bozmans raymondRaymond Bozmans3SOSprintsFort Collins, Colo.Fort Collins High School
chambers justinJustin Chambers7SRSprintsKaufman, TexasKaufman High School
collins avianteAviante Collins3SOThrowsMissouri City, TexasWillowridge High School
collins lavonLavon Collins7SRSprints/HurdlesHouston, TexasWillowridge High School
damadzic adamAdam Damadzic3SOThrowsWorchester, EnglandRoyal Grammar School
dykstra ryanRyan Dykstra1FRDistancePhoenix, Ariz.Desert Vista High School
echols-luper cameronCameron Echols-Luper1FRSprints/JumpsAuburn, Ala.Auburn High School
gray deanteDeante Gray3SOSprintsHouston, TexasWestside High School
jackson naradaNarada Jackson7SRSprintsHarare, ZimbabweEaglesuale
lewis d'andreD'Andre Lewis1FRMid. DistanceSugarland, TexasFort Bend Bush HS
listenbee kolbyKolby Listenbee3SOSprintsArlington, TexasBowie High School
mackey chaseChase Mackey5JRDistanceLovejoy, TexasLovejoy High School
may gregoryGregory May1FRDistanceNewport Beach, Calif.Corona Del Mar High School
mcswain harveyHarvey McSwain3SOSprintsKing's Mountain, N.C.Crest High School
moore jordanJordan Moore3SOSprints/HurdlesMcDonough, Ga.Martin Luther King, Jr. High School
moult taylorTaylor Moult5JRDistanceTulsa, Okla.Holland Hall School
murray shaneShane Murray1FRDistanceCoppell, TexasCoppell High School
owusu-peprah michaelMichael Owusu-Peprah3SOSprintsKumasi, GhanaMfantsipim School
rossmango jakeJake Rossmango7SRDistanceSyracuse, UtahSyracuse High School
stoll samuelSamuel Stoll1FRDistanceCarmichael, Calif.Jesuit High School
summers malikMalik Summers1FRSprintsLewisville, TexasLewisville High School
tabor cameronCameron Tabor7SRThrowsNorman, Okla.Norman High School
tombleson aaronAaron Tombleson5JRThrowsWoodland, Calif.Sacramento City College
washington joshuaJoshua Washington5JRSprintsCrowley, TexasCrowley High School
watts samSam Watts3SOSprintsLondon, England

Women
Name ClassEvent(s)HometownLast School
ball breanneBreanne Ball3SOMiddle DistanceHonolulu, Hawaii'Iolani School
caldwell ashleAshle Caldwell5JRSprintsSugarland, TexasDulles High School
eckhoff ashleyAshley Eckhoff3SODistanceWausau, Wis.Wausau East High School
emeodi judyJudy Emeodi1FRSprintsAustin, TexasMcNeil High School
flannigan makailaMakaila Flannigan1FRHurdlesChandler, Ariz.Chandler High School
folston jazzmineJazzmine Folston1FRJumpsRockledge, Fla.Cocoa High School
gilman anastaziaAnastazia Gilman1FRThrowsNew Braunfels, TexasJohn Paul II High School
hall neferteriaNeferteria Hall5JRSprintsSpring, TexasKlein Collins High School
jones veronicaVeronica Jones7SRSprintsRockwall, TexasMesquite Poteet High School
mccarthy gennaGenna McCarthy3SODistanceValencia, Calif.Hart High School
moore sabrinaSabrina Moore1FRSprintsHuntersville, N.C.North Mecklenburg High School
orlie lauraLaura Orlie3SODistancePhoenix, Ariz.Xavier College Prep
paiement iphona-clemenceIphona-Clemence Paiement1FR
peters alexandriaAlexandria Peters1FRSprintsKeller, TexasKeller Central High School
rice arinArin Rice1FRDistanceCanyon, TexasCanyon High School
robinson annaAnna Robinson1FRJumpsDeSoto, TexasDeSoto High School
schroder makenaMakena Schroder3SOThrowsSandy, Ore.Sandy High School
sillemon jasmineJasmine Sillemon1FRSprintsCrowell, TexasCrowell High School
smith meganMegan Smith5JRThrowsOlathe, Kan.Olathe South High School
speir mirandaMiranda Speir1FRDistanceLa Grange, Ill.Lyons Township High School
speir shannonShannon Speir7SRDistanceLaGrange, Ill.Lyons Township High School
terry tiffanyTiffany Terry1FRSprintsLeague City, TexasClear Springs High School
terry triciaTricia Terry8RS SRDistanceMcAllen, TexasMcAllen Memorial High School
thomas briyanniBriyanni Thomas7SRSprintsFort Bend, TexasFort Bend Marshall High School
ugen lorraineLorraine Ugen5JRJumpsLondon, EnglandTownley Grammar

Coaches

Darryl Anderson - Head Coach | 10th Season
John Kenneson - Associate Head Coach | 10th Season
Kevin Henderson - Assistant Coach | 2nd Season
Shawn Jackson - Assistant Coach | 2nd Season
Justin Wickard - Assistant Coach | 1st Season
Liz Wort - Head XC Coach, Asst. Track Coach | 3rd Season


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines