TCU Invitational Results

April 19, 2003

Recap

Women 100 Meter Dash
 1, Monica Twum, TCU, 11.29, w:2.8. 2, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 11.36, w:2.8. 3,
 LaToya White, TCU, 11.52, w:2.8. 4, Shereefa Lloyd, SW'ern Christian, J11.52,
 w:2.8. 5, Ananka Clark, North Texas, 11.54, w:2.8. 6, Donita Harmon, TCU,
 11.64, w:2.8. 7, Kandis Bell, TCU, 11.75, w:2.8. 8, Osaze Aghedo, North Texas,
 11.82, w:3.6. 9, Tiffany Starts, TCU, 11.86, w:2.8. 10, Bernette Blake, TCU,
 11.87, w:2.8. 11, Chastidy Russell, North Texas, 11.88, w:3.6. 12, Jessica
 Claiborne, S. F. Austin St., 11.89, w:3.6. 13, Joyce Oyakhire, Sam Houston
 St., 11.93, w:3.2. 14, Rachele Stevenson, Sam Houston St., 12.03, w:3.2. 15,
 Jamie Washington, S. F. Austin St., 12.35, w:3.2. 16, Chenequa Parham, Sam
 Houston St., 12.44, w:3.6. 17, Corlis Burrell, South Plains, 12.48, w:3.2. 18,
 Anne Henderson, S. F. Austin St., 12.54, w:3.2. 18, Jocelyn Stevens, S. F.
 Austin St., 12.54, w:3.6. 20, Tiffanie Jordan, North Texas, 12.59, w:3.6. 21,
 Kimberle Harden, SW'ern Christian, 12.72, w:3.2. 22, Kimberly Booker, North
 Texas, 12.99, w:3.6. 23, Shamika Clifton, SW'ern Christian, 13.59, w:3.2.

Women 200 Meter Dash 1, Shana Robinson, Tulsa, 22.84, w:2.8. 2, Monica Twum, TCU, 23.12, w:2.8. 3, Donita Harmon, TCU, 23.22, w:2.8. 4, Kandis Bell, TCU, 23.65, w:2.8. 5, Shereefa Lloyd, SW'ern Christian, 23.73, w:2.0. 6, Cheryl Garner, Lamar, 23.74, w:2.8. 7, Ananka Clark, North Texas, 23.82, w:2.8. 8, Paula Richardson, Tulsa, 23.91, w:2.8. 9, Tiffany Starts, TCU, 23.96, w:2.8. 10, LaToya White, TCU, 24.08, w:2.8. 11, Joyce Oyakhire, Sam Houston St., 24.32, w:2.8. 12, Chastidy Russell, North Texas, 24.33, w:2.8. 13, Cherri Rowe, North Texas, 24.39, w:2.8. 14, Theresa McLachlan, SW'ern Christian, 24.65, w:2.2. 15, Rhonda Williams, North Texas, 24.71, w:2.8. 16, Brittany Littlejohn, Northwestern St., 24.81, w:2.8. 17, Osaze Aghedo, North Texas, 24.91, w:2.0. 18, Jamie Washington, S. F. Austin St., 25.05, w:2.0. 19, Chanel Hewitt, TCU, 25.10, w:2.8. 20, Melody Tillman, S. F. Austin St., 25.23, w:2.0. 21, Shameka Holloway, Tulsa, 25.27, w:2.0. 22, Anne Henderson, S. F. Austin St., 25.33, w:2.0. 23, Rosalyn Capps, Lamar, 25.43, w:2.0. 24, Kym Norsworthy, Sam Houston St., 25.55, w:2.0. 25, Candace Rowe, North Texas, 25.58, w:2.8. 26, Chinelo Nwoba, Lamar, 25.69, w:2.2. 27, Amber Rose, South Plains, 25.72, w:2.0. 27, Rhatisha Scott, North Texas, 25.72, w:2.0. 29, Dominique Rhymes, North Texas, 25.73, w:2.0. 30, Chasity Summerville, Northwestern St., 25.74, w:2.2. 30, Britt Yoder, North Texas, 25.74, w:2.0. 32, Deidra Wesley, North Texas, 25.81, w:2.0. 33, Janisha Warren, North Texas, 25.97, w:2.0. 34, Jocelyn Stevens, S. F. Austin St., 25.98, w:2.0. 35, Kimberle Harden, SW'ern Christian, 26.04, w:2.2. 36, Tiffanie Jordan, North Texas, 26.09, w:2.0. 37, Chenequa Parham, Sam Houston St., 26.12, w:2.0. 38, Monica Coates, North Texas, 26.84, w:2.2. 39, Brittney Pegues, SW'ern Christian, 26.95, w:2.2. 40, Stephanie Menchaca, Northwestern St., 27.07, w:2.2. 41, Shamika Clifton, SW'ern Christian, 27.99, w:2.2.

Women 400 Meter Dash 1, Jamese James, Tulsa, 54.59. 2, Larissa Bakasa, TCU, 54.91. 3, Chatney Noble, Tulsa, 54.98. 4, Perhona Tomlin, Unattached, 56.15. 5, Cherri Rowe, North Texas, 56.28. 6, Theresa McLachlan, SW'ern Christian, 56.31. 7, Quantinette Fields, Sam Houston St., 56.38. 8, Angeline McIntosh, SW'ern Christian, 56.90. 9, Nicole Dunn, Mississippi St., 57.09. 10, Kerri Ann White, South Plains, 57.13. 11, Alisha Burnett, Tulsa, 57.24. 12, Shameka Holloway, Tulsa, 57.27. 13, Crystal Anderson, Sam Houston St., 57.58. 14, Shantell Newbold, South Plains, 58.12. 15, LaTricia Johnson, Lamar, 58.22. 16, Candace Rowe, North Texas, 58.37. 17, Melody Tillman, S. F. Austin St., 58.62. 18, Kijuana Daw, Lamar, 59.34. 19, Kahya Jones, Northwestern St., 59.71. 20, Dominique Rhymes, North Texas, 1:00.21. 21, Chasity Summerville, Northwestern St., 1:00.29. 22, Candace Davis, Northwestern St., 1:00.51. 23, Brittney Pegues, SW'ern Christian, 1:00.71. 24, Janice Zawaski, Mississippi St., 1:01.39. 25, Shawanda Martin, Northwestern St., 1:01.84. 26, Cicely Martin, S. F. Austin St., 1:03.61. 27, Christy Stark, Northwestern St., 1:04.87.

Women 800 Meter Run 1, Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St., 2:05.34M. 2, Justina Malone, TCU, 2:12.48. 3, Melanie Hardy, Tulsa, 2:14.39. 4, Zita Magloire, Mississippi St., 2:15.37. 5, Candace Taylor, Lamar, 2:16.51. 6, Erika Washington, North Texas, 2:17.03. 7, Jessica Stovall, South Plains, 2:19.34. 8, Kelli Alexander, Sam Houston St., 2:22.29. 9, Courtney Starling, North Texas, 2:24.71. 10, Megan Langwell, Tulsa, 2:27.40. 11, Angeline McIntosh, SW'ern Christian, 2:27.61. 12, Kate Hough, Tulsa, 2:42.43.

Women 1500 Meter Run 1, Adeh Mwamba, South Plains, 4:24.50M. 2, Monica Joannes, Tulsa, 4:31.14. 3, Mirriam Kaumba, South Plains, 4:32.55. 4, Mary Kinyanjui, TCU, 4:33.87. 5, Jennifer McPherson, Mississippi St., 4:37.12. 6, Meggan Hodge, Mississippi St., 4:40.77. 7, Zita Magloire, Mississippi St., 4:41.84. 8, Ana Rodriguez, S. F. Austin St., 4:45.87. 9, Alayne Thompson, TCU, 4:47.60. 10, Sarah Haskins, Tulsa, 4:49.48. 11, Mina Thorstenson, Mississippi St., 4:54.25. 12, Hollie Counts, S. F. Austin St., 5:02.75. 13, Natasha Williams, Lamar, 5:08.34. 14, Hope Jimenez, South Plains, 5:09.72. 15, Brooke Dickerson, Lamar, 5:13.25. 16, Kristin Carson, North Texas, 5:15.06. 17, Ann Franklin, Lamar, 5:17.21. 18, Martha Hudsonpillar, Mississippi St., 5:19.62. 19, Vicky Jannise, S. F. Austin St., 5:20.48.

Women 5000 Meter Run 1, Adeh Mwamba, South Plains, 17:01.14M. 2, Mirriam Kaumba, South Plains, 17:31.68M. 3, Natalie Rasmussen, Tulsa, 18:13.62. 4, Dagmar Salazar, North Texas, 18:24.25. 5, Erin Deasy, Tulsa, 20:16.48. 6, Katie Cosgrove, TCU, 20:22.23. 7, Hope Jimenez, South Plains, 20:52.05. 8, Amanda Havens, Lamar, 21:42.27. 9, Abigail Salomon, Northwestern St., 22:27.26.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1, Brittany Littlejohn, Northwestern St., 13.54, w:2.8. 2, Lauren Johnson, Mississippi St., 14.01, w:2.8. 3, Jamese James, Tulsa, 14.03, w:2.8. 4, Julie Curtis, TCU, 14.14, w:2.8. 5, Janisha Warren, North Texas, 14.25, w:1.8. 5, Lekisha Barnaby-Pope, Mississippi St., 14.25, w:2.8. 7, Monica Coates, North Texas, 14.29, w:2.8. 8, Suzanne Smith, Tulsa, 14.35, w:1.8. 9, Jocelyn Stevens, S. F. Austin St., 14.36, w:2.8. 10, Chaterra Blake, Sam Houston St., 14.57, w:1.8. 11, Stevina Wyatt, S. F. Austin St., 14.71, w:1.8. 12, Mary Minor, S. F. Austin St., 14.78, w:1.8. 13, Rhatisha Scott, North Texas, 14.82, w:2.8. 14, Katina Raymond, Northwestern St., 14.84, w:1.8. 15, Tiffany Brumley, Lamar, 14.99, w:3.2. 16, Katina Lawson, Lamar, 15.05, w:3.2. 17, Stephanie Allen, North Texas, 15.08, w:1.8. 18, Christina Landrum, Lamar, 15.18, w:3.2. 19, Renata Carson, Tulsa, 15.29, w:3.2. 20, Lauren Kershner, Sam Houston St., 15.49, w:1.2. 21, Britt Yoder, North Texas, 15.58, w:3.2. 22, Tiara Young, Sam Houston St., 15.59, w:3.2. 23, Rachel Ince, Lamar, 15.75, w:1.2. 24, Crystal Chang, S. F. Austin St., 16.08, w:1.2. 25, Stephanie Menchaca, Northwestern St., 16.31, w:3.2. 26, Ciji Brooks, North Texas, 17.12, w:1.8. --, Renitta Woods, Sam Houston St., DNF, w:2.8.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 1, Julie Curtis, TCU, 1:02.24. 2, Stephanie Allen, North Texas, 1:03.44. 3, Bonnie McHan, S. F. Austin St., 1:03.65. 4, Stevina Wyatt, S. F. Austin St., 1:03.79. 5, Katie Lonergan, S. F. Austin St., 1:04.36. 6, Lauren Kershner, Sam Houston St., 1:04.90. 7, Christina Landrum, Lamar, 1:06.02. 8, Chaterra Blake, Sam Houston St., 1:06.36. 9, Mary Minor, S. F. Austin St., 1:08.94. 10, Tiffany Brumley, Lamar, 1:12.45. 11, Rayshandrea Ashton, Lamar, 1:14.45.

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1, Sarah Hershman, Sam Houston St., 11:50.61. 2, Heather Isbell, TCU, 11:53.17. 3, Cassie Hanan, Mississippi St., 12:04.52. 4, Melissa Poole, Sam Houston St., 12:16.73. 5, Shannon McKinney, TCU, 12:19.61. 6, Jessica Partin, S. F. Austin St., 12:43.70. --, Katrina Zielinski, TCU, DNF.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 1, TCU 'A' 45.06. 2, North Texas 'A' 46.02. 3, Tulsa 'A' 46.41. 4, Sam Houston State 'A' 46.45. 5, Stephen F. Austin State 'A' 47.27. 6, South Plains College 'A' 47.38. 7, Lamar 'A' 48.36. 8, Southwestern Christian 'A' 48.45.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay 1, Tulsa 'A' 3:43.12. 2, Sam Houston State 'A' 3:46.44. 3, North Texas 'A' 3:49.02. 4, Mississippi State 'A' 3:51.16. 5, Lamar 'A' 3:51.85. 6, Stephen F. Austin State 'A' 3:55.15. 7, Tulsa 'B' 3:56.27. 8, South Plains College 'A' 3:59.38.

Women High Jump 1, Kimberly Barnes, North Texas, 1.65m, (5-05). 2, Jocelyn Stevens, S. F. Austin St., J1.65m, (5-05). 3, Deidra Wesley, North Texas, 1.60m, (5-03). 4, Teresa Murray, S. F. Austin St., J1.60m, (5-03). 5, Renatta Hendrix, Mississippi St., J1.60m, (5-03). 6, Nikki Perry, Lamar, J1.60m, (5-03). 6, Jessica Shockley, North Texas, J1.60m, (5-03). 8, Crystal Chang, S. F. Austin St., 1.55m, (5-01). 9, Rhatisha Scott, North Texas, J1.55m, (5-01). 10, Tracy Schupp, S. F. Austin St., 1.50m, (4-11). 11, Lindsey Bryson, S. F. Austin St., J1.50m, (4-11). 12, Rachel Ince, Lamar, J1.50m, (4-11). --, Chelsea Creech, North Texas, NH.

Women Pole Vault 1, Kasie Query, S. F. Austin St., 3.60m, (11-09.75). 2, Jennifer Schreiner, S. F. Austin St., 3.50m, (11-05.75). 3, Summer Sizemore, Sam Houston St., J3.50m, (11-05.75). 4, Lacey Johnson, Mississippi St., 3.30m, (10-10). 5, Rachael Blair, South Plains, 3.20m, (10-06). 6, Danielle Moss, Northwestern St., J3.20m, (10-06). 7, Suzanne Smith, Tulsa, 3.05m, (10-00). 8, Sarah Sandregn, North Texas, J3.05m, (10-00). 9, Andrea McGillen, Tulsa, J3.05m, (10-00). 10, Haley Blount, Northwestern St., 2.90m, (9-06.25). 11, Angel Villa, Northwestern St., J2.90m, (9-06.25).

Women Long Jump 1, Lauren Johnson, Mississippi St., 5.76m, w:NWI (18-10.75). 2, Kym Norsworthy, Sam Houston St., J5.76m, w:NWI (18-10.75). 3, Rhonda Williams, North Texas, 5.71m, w:NWI (18-09). 4, Shametra Boykins, S. F. Austin St., 5.70m, w:NWI (18-08.50). 5, Deidra Wesley, North Texas, 5.49m, w:NWI (18-00.25). 6, Britt Yoder, North Texas, 5.44m, w:NWI (17-10.25). 7, Tracy Schupp, S. F. Austin St., 5.42m, w:NWI (17-09.50). 8, Lindsey Bryson, S. F. Austin St., 5.33m, w:NWI (17-06). 9, Kimberly Booker, North Texas, 5.32m, w:NWI (17-05.50). 10, Audrea Samuel, Lamar, 5.29m, w:NWI (17-04.25). 11, Erica Mims, South Plains, 5.27m, w:NWI (17-03.50). 11, Tiara Young, Sam Houston St., 5.27m, w:NWI (17-03.50). 13, LaWanda Young, South Plains, 5.23m, w:NWI (17-02). 14, Renitta Woods, Sam Houston St., 5.19m, w:NWI (17-00.50). 15, Mikiesha Jones, Lamar, 5.13m, w:NWI (16-10). 16, Renata Carson, Tulsa, 5.12m, w:NWI (16-09.75). 17, Kristie Washington, South Plains, 5.03m, w:NWI (16-06). --, Rhatisha Scott, North Texas, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Brie Penaluna, Tulsa, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Jessica Claiborne, S. F. Austin St., FOUL, w:NWI.

Women Triple Jump 1, Shametra Boykins, S. F. Austin St., 12.45m, w:NWI (40-10.25). 2, Jessica Claiborne, S. F. Austin St., 12.22m, w:NWI (40-01.25). 3, Mikiesha Jones, Lamar, 11.53m, w:NWI (37-10). 4, Chenequa Parham, Sam Houston St., 11.47m, w:NWI (37-07.75). 5, Erica Mims, South Plains, 11.40m, w:NWI (37-05). 6, LaWanda Young, South Plains, 11.32m, w:NWI (37-01.75). --, Audrea Samuel, Lamar, FOUL, w:NWI.

Women Shot Put 1, Destine Rawls, S. F. Austin St., 14.39m, (47-02.50). 2, Blake Gordon, S. F. Austin St., 14.00m, (45-11.25). 3, Latrecia Taylor, North Texas, 13.17m, (43-02.50). 4, Jackie Schulte, S. F. Austin St., 13.16m, (43-02.25). 5, LaKisha Gentry, North Texas, 12.88m, (42-03.25). 6, Jessica Henderson, North Texas, 12.65m, (41-06). 7, Ciji Brooks, North Texas, 12.48m, (40-11.50). 8, Stacy Nicholson, Sam Houston St., 11.54m, (37-10.50). 9, Brooke Stelly, Lamar, 10.58m, (34-08.50). 10, Tracy Schupp, S. F. Austin St., 10.20m, (33-05.75). 11, Carista Ward, Lamar, 10.17m, (33-04.50). 12, Crystal Chang, S. F. Austin St., 9.67m, (31-08.75). 13, Lindsey Bryson, S. F. Austin St., 9.40m, (30-10.25).

Women Discus Throw 1, Blake Gordon, S. F. Austin St., 48.17m, (158-00). 2, Crystal Averitt, Mississippi St., 45.95m, (150-09). 3, Jessica Henderson, North Texas, 45.36m, (148-10). 4, Destine Rawls, S. F. Austin St., 45.20m, (148-03). 5, Jennifer Johnstone, Mississippi St., 43.85m, (143-10). 6, Colleen Lonergan, S. F. Austin St., 40.24m, (132-00). 7, Samantha Ford, Northwestern St., 39.51m, (129-07). 8, Carista Ward, Lamar, 39.33m, (129-00). 9, Michelle Beck, North Texas, 38.53m, (126-05). 10, Brooke Stelly, Lamar, 35.61m, (116-10). 11, Stacy Nicholson, Sam Houston St., 30.47m, (100-00).

Women Javelin Throw 1, Samantha Ford, Northwestern St., 47.18mM, (154-09). 2, Sarah Emerson, S. F. Austin St., 45.44mM, (149-01). 3, Kasie Query, S. F. Austin St., 41.41m, (135-10). 4, Robin Pullen, Sam Houston St., 40.10m, (131-07). 5, Jennifer Johnstone, Mississippi St., 34.25m, (112-04). 6, Brittney Fesco, Lamar, 33.87m, (111-01). 7, Amanda Newman, Northwestern St., 33.66m, (110-05). 8, Britt Yoder, North Texas, 32.81m, (107-08). 9, Michelle Kinney, Mississippi St., 30.42m, (99-10). 10, Crystal Averitt, Mississippi St., 29.29m, (96-01). 11, Rachel Ince, Lamar, 24.48m, (80-04). --, LaKisha Gentry, North Texas, FOUL.

Men 100 Meter Dash 1, Darvis Patton, Unattached, 9.97, w:2.9. 2, Lindel Frater, Unattached, 10.10, w:2.9. 3, Marquis Davis, Mississippi St., 10.11, w:2.9. 4, Ricardo Williams, Unattached, 10.13, w:2.9. 5, Jabari Fields, TCU, 10.31, w:2.9. 6, Chris Stewart, Sam Houston St., 10.47, w:2.9. 7, Kendrick Campbell, Unattached, 10.49, w:3.0. 8, LaChristoper Lewis, Mississippi St., 10.52, w:2.8. 9, Courtney Boston, Sam Houston St., 10.54, w:2.8. 10, Paul Stephens, Northwestern St., 10.55, w:3.0. 11, Patrick Davidson, SW'ern Christian, 10.56, w:3.0. 12, Derek Logan, North Texas, 10.57, w:3.0. 13, Glen McFadden, Mississippi St., 10.61, w:2.9. 14, Delwayne Delaney, Unattached, 10.65, w:2.8. 15, Tyrone Sanders, TCU, 10.66, w:3.2. 16, Donnel Esdale, Unattached, 10.67, w:3.0. 17, Jeremy Kemp, Lamar, 10.70, w:2.8. 18, Keston Nelson, Mississippi St., 10.71, w:2.8. 18, Jamel Ashley, Mississippi St., 10.71, w:2.9. 20, Nathan Roberts, North Texas, 10.73, w:3.0. 21, Trey Hardee, Mississippi St., 10.78, w:2.8. 22, Jed Falkowski, Tulsa, 10.86, w:3.2. 23, Desmond Newman, South Plains, 10.90, w:3.0. 24, Atrionn Bowers, South Plains, 10.94, w:3.0. 25, Ricky Madison, TCU, 10.95, w:3.2. 26, Trey Runnels, North Texas, 10.97, w:3.2. 27, Mike Ledowsky, Tulsa, 11.08, w:3.2. 27, Andre' Ford, S. F. Austin St., 11.08, w:3.0. 27, Daniel Longoria, S. F. Austin St., 11.08, w:3.0. 30, Jeremy Norris, Lamar, 11.09, w:3.0. 30, Shane Christian, Sam Houston St., 11.09, w:3.0. 32, Fred Turner, TCU, 11.17, w:3.0. 33, Prentis West, Northwestern St., 11.22, w:3.2. 34, Rikard Sundelin, Lamar, 11.23, w:3.0. 35, Renwick Johnson, Lamar, 11.25, w:3.0.

Men 200 Meter Dash 1, Marquis Davis, Mississippi St., 20.15, w:2.8. 2, Ricardo Williams, Unattached, 20.20, w:2.8. 3, Pierre Browne, Mississippi St., 20.59, w:2.8. 4, Chris Stewart, Sam Houston St., 20.61, w:2.8. 5, Kendrick Campbell, Unattached, 20.71, w:3.0. 6, LaChristoper Lewis, Mississippi St., 20.77, w:2.8. 7, Steve Slowly, Unattached, 20.86, w:3.0. 8, Jeremy Kemp, Lamar, 21.00, w:3.0. 9, Michael Mathieu, SW'ern Christian, 21.02, w:3.0. 10, Keston Nelson, Mississippi St., 21.07, w:3.0. 11, Derek Logan, North Texas, 21.22, w:3.0. 12, Marquel Russell, South Plains, 21.25, w:2.8. 13, Courtney Boston, Sam Houston St., 21.26, w:3.0. 14, Jamel Ashley, Mississippi St., 21.43, w:2.8. 15, Andre' Douglas, SW'ern Christian, 21.53, w:1.8. 16, Patrick Davidson, SW'ern Christian, 21.55, w:1.8. 17, Daniel Longoria, S. F. Austin St., 21.81, w:3.0. 17, Andre' Ford, S. F. Austin St., 21.81, w:1.8. 19, Nathan Roberts, North Texas, 21.94, w:1.8. 20, Desmond Newman, South Plains, 22.13, w:2.0. 21, Jed Falkowski, Tulsa, 22.23, w:1.8. 22, Anthony Murphy, SW'ern Christian, 22.34, w:1.8. 23, Marcus Washington, North Texas, 22.36, w:1.8. 24, Mike Ledowsky, Tulsa, 22.42, w:1.8. 25, Johnny Quinn, North Texas, 22.43, w:1.8. 25, Danny Braud, Lamar, 22.43, w:1.8. 27, Atrionn Bowers, South Plains, 22.49, w:1.8. 28, Jeremy Norris, Lamar, 22.71, w:1.8. 29, Sean Szafarz, Tulsa, 22.80, w:2.0. 30, Rikard Sundelin, Lamar, 22.90, w:2.0. 31, Renwick Johnson, Lamar, 23.21, w:2.0.

Men 400 Meter Dash 1, Brandon Simpson, TCU, 45.98M. 2, Jerry Harris, TCU, 46.13M. 3, Terrence McBryde, Unattached, 47.02. 4, Michael Mathieu, SW'ern Christian, 47.31. 5, Andre' Douglas, SW'ern Christian, 47.64. 6, Chris Adams, South Plains, 47.71. 7, Lon Winchester, Lamar, 48.05. 8, Kim Collins, Unattached, 48.17. 9, Kendall Pyant, TCU, 48.37. 10, Justin Wolfe, Northwestern St., 48.47. 11, Anthony Murphy, SW'ern Christian, 49.26. 12, Brad Buegeler, Sam Houston St., 49.80. 13, Tony Kay, Tulsa, 50.08. 14, Kevin Scott, Northwestern St., 50.40. 15, Jason Champagne, Northwestern St., 50.72. 16, Justin Lee, Tulsa, 51.06. 17, Damon Johnson, South Plains, 52.51.

Men 800 Meter Run 1, Jackson Langat, TCU, 1:48.45M. 2, Derek Sparks, Tulsa, 1:53.32. 3, Andrae Williams, South Plains, 1:53.52. 4, Jason Morgan, TCU, 1:53.65. 5, Chance Edwards, S. F. Austin St., 1:55.39. 6, Michael Krebs, North Texas, 1:55.85. 7, Reynauldus Gatson, Northwestern St., 1:56.30. 8, Brian Erwin, Tulsa, 1:56.86. 9, Elmore McConnell, Mississippi St., 1:57.47. 10, Quentin Arnold, North Texas, 1:59.03. 11, Nic Griffin, North Texas, 1:59.05. 12, Raita Yamanouchi, TCU, 1:59.15. 13, Owen Thomas, SW'ern Christian, 1:59.39. 14, Keith Jensen, Sam Houston St., 1:59.86. 15, Chris Layman, South Plains, 2:00.31. 16, Case Martinec, TCU, 2:00.42. 17, T J Hoffpauir, Northwestern St., 2:00.94. 18, Joe Amburn, Sam Houston St., 2:01.59. 19, Damien Broomes, Lamar, 2:01.82. 20, Clifton Tierney, S. F. Austin St., 2:02.18. 21, Leon Stephens, SW'ern Christian, J2:02.18. 22, Marc Abraham, Lamar, 2:02.48. 23, Matt Johnston, Sam Houston St., 2:02.59. 24, Chris Bowie, Lamar, 2:03.17. 25, Nick Asprodite, S. F. Austin St., 2:04.44. 26, Clif Mitchell, Tulsa, 2:04.86. 27, Brandon Fadner, S. F. Austin St., 2:06.06. 28, Tyler C. Stipe, South Plains, 2:06.61. 29, James Kimbrough, Mississippi St., 2:09.75.

Men 1500 Meter Run 1, Musa Kimeli, South Plains, 3:57.24. 2, Mike Thompson, S. F. Austin St., 3:58.02. 3, Justin Meier, S. F. Austin St., 3:58.55. 4, Jason Odom, Mississippi St., 3:59.59. 5, Blake Carpenter, Tulsa, 4:00.38. 6, Marc Farris, S. F. Austin St., 4:00.39. 7, Chris Boldt, Mississippi St., 4:02.82. 7, Sam Mwape, South Plains, 4:02.82. 9, Justin Kauffman, North Texas, 4:03.07. 10, Andy Norman, Tulsa, 4:04.67. 11, Julian Acuna, S. F. Austin St., 4:06.80. 12, Matt Buehner, Sam Houston St., 4:10.24. 13, Mario Arroyave, North Texas, 4:10.42. 14, Clifton Tierney, S. F. Austin St., 4:10.69. 15, Rodney Joseph, S. F. Austin St., 4:13.43. 16, Travis Tolbert, Lamar, 4:15.91. 17, Daniel Williams, S. F. Austin St., 4:18.37. 18, Josh Hufstedler, S. F. Austin St., 4:20.41. 19, Owen Thomas, SW'ern Christian, 4:22.21.

Men 5000 Meter Run 1, Sam Mwape, South Plains, 14:49.78. 2, Musa Kimeli, South Plains, 14:49.82. 3, Raul Villarreal, Sam Houston St., 15:19.36. 4, Andrew McKenna, Tulsa, 15:31.46. 5, Isai Llanes, Sam Houston St., 15:42.77. 6, Noah Murgor, Northwestern St., 15:51.83. 7, Ben Orozco, Tulsa, 15:58.33. 8, Jose Umanzor, Sam Houston St., 16:19.38. 9, Martin Martinez, Sam Houston St., 16:54.12. 10, Kyle Webb, Tulsa, 16:59.66. 11, Chris Groom, Northwestern St., 17:27.69.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1, Reggie Harrell, TCU, 13.91, w:1.8. 2, Alex Beckworth, S. F. Austin St., 14.48, w:1.8. 3, Devonne Harrison, Tulsa, 14.51, w:1.8. 4, Manny Mallam, North Texas, 14.52, w:1.8. 5, Marcus Washington, North Texas, 14.80, w:3.0. 6, Jonathan James, S. F. Austin St., 14.81, w:1.8. 7, Jamal Bogle, Tulsa, 14.82, w:3.0. 8, Trey Hardee, Mississippi St., 14.91, w:1.8. 9, Elleston Baker, SW'ern Christian, 15.04, w:3.0. 10, Lupe Florez, North Texas, 16.32, w:3.0. 11, Ben Botello, North Texas, 16.52, w:3.0. 12, Bo Simpson, S. F. Austin St., 16.55, w:3.0.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 1, Derron Herah, SW'ern Christian, 51.01M. 2, Nathaniel Garcia, TCU, 51.55. 3, Alex Beckworth, S. F. Austin St., 53.07. 4, Jason Ramsey, Lamar, 53.33. 5, Elleston Baker, SW'ern Christian, 54.49. 6, Branon Vaughan, Tulsa, 54.73. 7, Blake Hines, Northwestern St., 54.84. 8, Devonne Harrison, Tulsa, 54.86. 9, Manny Mallam, North Texas, 54.87. 10, Aaron Russell, Sam Houston St., 55.48. 11, Bryce Miller, Sam Houston St., 56.04. 12, Jamal Bogle, Tulsa, 56.49. 13, Verrance Minor, North Texas, 56.77. 14, Jonathan James, S. F. Austin St., 59.01. 15, Cody VanDeventer, Lamar, 1:00.50.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1, Joe Amburn, Sam Houston St., 9:25.61. 2, Raul Villarreal, Sam Houston St., 9:32.14. 3, Jonah Chelimo, Northwestern St., 9:34.63. 4, Max Jaramillo, Lamar, 9:48.49. 5, Brandon Moseley, Sam Houston St., 9:49.83. 6, Steven Lenney, TCU, 9:56.12. 7, Johnathan Bundren, TCU, 10:04.39. 8, Haile Teklai, S. F. Austin St., 10:15.59. 9, Chris Layman, South Plains, 10:23.41. 10, Kyle Todd, Sam Houston St., 10:50.10.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 1, TCU Exes 'A' 38.77. 2, TCU 'A' 39.53. 3, Mississippi State 'A' 40.52. 4, Sam Houston State 'A' 41.06. 5, Southwestern Christian 'A' 41.45. 6, South Plains College 'A' 41.98. 7, Tulsa 'A' 42.41.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay 1, TCU 'A' 3:09.02. 2, South Plains College 'A' 3:15.83. 3, Lamar 'A' 3:17.47. 4, North Texas 'A' 3:18.06. 5, Tulsa 'A' 3:22.93. 6, Stephen F. Austin State 'A' 3:23.31. 7, North Texas 'B' 3:25.50. 8, Tulsa 'B' 3:26.13. 9, Mississippi State 'A' 3:26.15. 10, Stephen F. Austin State 'B' 3:32.60.

Men High Jump 1, Matt Vincent, Florida, 2.12m, (6-11.50). 2, Matt Denton, Mississippi St., J2.12m, (6-11.50). 3, Cameron Waugh, Northwestern St., 2.07m, (6-09.50). 4, Chris Peoples, TCU, 2.02m, (6-07.50). 4, Jarrod Stone, North Texas, 2.02m, (6-07.50). 6, Derrian Harris, Northwestern St., J2.02m, (6-07.50). 7, Cedric Scott, Northwestern St., J2.02m, (6-07.50). 8, Joel McGowan, Sam Houston St., 1.92m, (6-03.50).

Men Pole Vault 1, Ryan Lancon, North Texas, 5.10m, (16-08.75). 2, Jeff Wyszynski, South Plains, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 3, Randy Flach, Sam Houston St., J4.90m, (16-00.75). 4, Brandon Mahler, South Plains, 4.70m, (15-05). 5, Chris Withrow, Mississippi St., 4.60m, (15-01). 6, Justin Connell, S. F. Austin St., 4.40m, (14-05.25). 7, Lupe Florez, North Texas, 4.10m, (13-05.25). --, Bo Simpson, S. F. Austin St., NH. --, Chris Mordecai, North Texas, NH. --, Paul Condron, Florida, NH. --, Cody Koontz, TCU, NH. --, Monty Clatyon, South Plains, NH. --, Brian DaCunha, Florida, NH. --, Trey Hardee, Mississippi St., NH.

Men Long Jump 1, Aundre Edwards, TCU, 7.99m, w:NWI (26-02.75). 2, Cleavon Dillon, Unattached, 7.93m, w:NWI (26-00.25). 3, Cedric Scott, Northwestern St., 7.54m, w:NWI (24-09). 4, Alex Harris, Florida, 7.33m, w:NWI (24-00.75). 5, Brandal Lawrence, TCU, 7.27m, w:NWI (23-10.25). 6, DeVaughn Rettig, S. F. Austin St., 7.16m, w:NWI (23-06). 7, David Williams, Northwestern St., 7.02m, w:NWI (23-00.50). 8, Alex Beckworth, S. F. Austin St., 6.68m, w:NWI (21-11). 9, Mark Lettieri, TCU, 6.60m, w:NWI (21-08).

Men Triple Jump 1, Brandal Lawrence, TCU, 16.13m, w:4.9 (52-11). 2, Abdul Rasheed, Unattached, 15.80m, w:3.7 (51-10). 3, David Williams, Northwestern St., 14.70m, w:3.3 (48-02.75). 4, Jarrod Stone, North Texas, 14.62m, w:2.4 (47-11.75). 5, Chad Coleman, Lamar, 14.13m, w:4.5 (46-04.25). 6, DeVaughn Rettig, S. F. Austin St., 14.00m, w:4.2 (45-11.25).

Men Shot Put 1, Issa Banna, Northwestern St., 16.90m, (55-05.50). 2, Clint Gallagher, Sam Houston St., 16.43m, (53-11). 3, Jerome Carrothers, North Texas, 16.39m, (53-09.25). 4, J D Erickson, Mississippi St., 16.16m, (53-00.25). 5, Ryan McIntyre, Florida, 15.81m, (51-10.50). 6, Clint Gillespie, Sam Houston St., 15.18m, (49-09.75). 7, Kevin Klaerner, South Plains, 14.66m, (48-01.25). 8, Keith Price, Sam Houston St., 14.54m, (47-08.50). 9, Richard Miller, South Plains, 14.46m, (47-05.25). 10, Kenneth McKinley, S. F. Austin St., 14.00m, (45-11.25). 11, Mark Kimrey, Sam Houston St., 13.47m, (44-02.50). 12, William Budro, Northwestern St., 13.42m, (44-00.50). 13, Caleb Seal, Sam Houston St., 12.92m, (42-04.75). 14, Josh Cuellas, North Texas, 11.95m, (39-02.50). 15, Justin Connell, S. F. Austin St., 10.08m, (33-01). --, Matt Huey, Mississippi St., FOUL.

Men Discus Throw 1, Ryan McIntyre, Florida, 55.02m, (180-06). 2, Richard Miller, South Plains, 54.44m, (178-07). 3, William Budro, Northwestern St., 51.05m, (167-06). 4, J D Erickson, Mississippi St., 50.98m, (167-03). 5, Issa Banna, Northwestern St., 49.78m, (163-04). 6, Mark Kimrey, Sam Houston St., 47.90m, (157-02). 7, Caleb Seal, Sam Houston St., 47.28m, (155-01). 8, Jerome Carrothers, North Texas, 47.17m, (154-09). 9, Latrell Frederick, Northwestern St., 45.86m, (150-05). 10, Michael Toudouze, TCU, 43.41m, (142-05). 11, Andrew Roemisch, South Plains, 43.25m, (141-11). 12, Kenneth McKinley, S. F. Austin St., 42.67m, (140-00). 13, James Thomas, Sam Houston St., 41.59m, (136-05). 13, Kevin Klaerner, South Plains, 41.59m, (136-05). 15, Ben Botello, North Texas, 39.29m, (128-11). 15, Scott Reid, S. F. Austin St., 39.29m, (128-11). 17, Keith Price, Sam Houston St., 38.60m, (126-08). 18, Jon Morgan, TCU, 32.67m, (107-02). --, Clint Gallagher, Sam Houston St., FOUL.

Men Javelin Throw 1, James Thomas, Sam Houston St., 63.87m, (209-06). 2, T. J. Cretors, Sam Houston St., 59.43m, (195-00). 3, Kenneth McKinley, S. F. Austin St., 58.40m, (191-07). 4, Loren Martin, Northwestern St., 53.06m, (174-01). 5, Tommy McClelland, Northwestern St., 52.49m, (172-02). 6, Ben Botello, North Texas, 52.46m, (172-01). 7, Lupe Florez, North Texas, 47.76m, (156-08).


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines