TCU Invitational Results

April 20, 2002

Recap

TCU Invitational - 4/20/2002
presented by Smoothie King
Lowden Track & Field Complex - Ft. Worth, TX

Men 100 Meter Dash 1, Michael Frater, TCU, 10.05, w:3.4. 2, Kimton Coleman, TCU, 10.29, w:3.4. 3, Jerrod Braziel, TCU, 10.42, w:3.9. 4, Clement Taylor, Paul Quinn, 10.43, w:3.9. 5, Saidric Williams, South Plains, 10.45, w:3.4. 6, Aundre Edwards, TCU, 10.46, w:3.4. 7, James Whitaker, Tx. Southern, 10.48, w:3.9. 8, Jeremy Kemp, Lamar, 10.52, w:3.4. 9, Jerome Braziel, TCU, 10.55, w:3.9. 10, Daniel Longoria, SFA, 10.71, w:3.9. 11, Andre Ford, SFA, 10.71, w:3.9. 12, Morris Brothers, South Plains, 10.72, w:3.9. 13, Greg Norman, Ohio St., 10.81, w:3.5. 14, Thomas Williams, SFA, 10.88, w:3.5. 15, Don McGee, North Texas, 10.89, w:3.5. 16, Nathan Roberts, North Texas, 10.90, w:3.5. 17, Chris Phillips, Tx. Southern, 10.91, w:3.4. 18, Cliff Lloyd, Tx. Southern, 11.10, w:3.8. 19, Rikard Sundelin, Lamar, 11.13, w:3.8. 20, Emmitt Taylor, Paul Quinn, 11.35, w:3.8. 21, Andrzej Bloomfield, SW Christian, 11.49, w:3.5. 22, Aniekan Edohoukwa, North Texas, 11.51, w:3.8. --, Julian Jones, Garden City, FS, w:3.9. --, Ricardo Williams, Puma, X10.07, w:3.4. --, Detrion Woodson, Unattached, X10.34, w:3.4. --, Chris Stewart, Unattached, X10.50, w:3.9.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1, Sammy Dabbs, North Texas, 14.24, w:2.2. 2, Remarcus Smith, North Texas, 14.25, w:2.2. 3, Shawn Jenkins, Tx. Southern, 14.36, w:2.2. 4, Alex Beckworth, SFA, 14.71, w:2.7. 5, Stephen Vaughn, Tx. Southern, 14.78, w:2.2. 6, Manny Mallam, North Texas, 14.78, w:2.2. 7, O'Shay Griffin, Lamar, 14.81, w:2.7. 8, Jonathan James, SFA, 14.89, w:2.7. 9, Justin Connell, SFA, 15.09, w:2.7. 10, Elleston Baker, SW Christian, 15.55, w:2.2. 11, Kevin Jiles, North Texas, 15.94, w:2.7. 12, Justin Bowers, North Texas, 15.97, w:2.7. 13, Jonathan Roberson, SFA, 16.40, w:2.7.

Men 200 Meter Dash 1, Steve Slowly, TCU, 20.27, w:2.6. 2, Jermaine Joseph, TCU, 20.70, w:2.6. 3, Kimton Coleman, TCU, 20.78, w:2.6. 4, Jeremy Kemp, Lamar, 21.09, w:3.2. 5, James Whitaker, Tx. Southern, 21.57, w:4.3. 6, Keithon Raglon, Garden City, 21.60, w:3.2. 7, Daniel Longoria, SFA, 21.61, w:4.3. 8, Andre Douglas, SW Christian, 21.68, w:3.2. 9, David Turner, North Texas, 21.73, w:2.7. 10, Remarcus Smith, North Texas, 21.82, w:2.7. 11, Johan Hed, Lamar, 21.92, w:2.7. 12, Norman Clay, North Texas, 21.99, w:3.6. 13, Andre Ford, SFA, 22.02, w:4.3. 14, Greg Norman, Ohio St., 22.06, w:3.6. 15, Marcus Payne, South Plains, 22.06, w:3.2. 16, John Morris, Ohio St., 22.43, w:3.6. 17, Emmitt Taylor, Paul Quinn, 22.49, w:2.7. 18, Patrick Davidson, SW Christian, 22.54, w:4.3. 19, Cliff Lloyd, Tx. Southern, 22.71, w:3.6. 20, Rikard Sundelin, Lamar, 22.74, w:2.7. 21, Sammy Dabbs, North Texas, 22.84, w:3.6. 22, Andrzej Bloomfield, SW Christian, 23.23, w:3.6. 22, Terrance Boatwright, North Texas, 23.23, w:3.6. 24, Jonathan James, SFA, 23.47, w:2.7. --, Darvis Patton, adidas, X20.06, w:2.6. --, Kim Collins, adidas, X20.28, w:2.6. --, Jarmiene Holloway, Unattached, X20.91, w:2.6. --, Chris Stewart, Unattached, X21.25, w:2.6. --, Detrion Woodson, Unattached, X21.35, w:3.2.

Men 400 Meter Dash 1, Terrence McBryde, TCU, 46.83. 2, Chris Lloyd, Tx. Southern, 46.90. 3, David Turner, North Texas, 47.06. 4, Chris Williams, Lamar, 47.50. 5, Arthur Cox, North Texas, 47.77. 6, Anthony Amantine, Unattached, 48.08. 7, Mark Gregory, Garden City, 48.27. 8, John Morris, Ohio St., 48.85. 9, Brandon Garner, Tx. Southern, 48.87. 10, Norman Clay, North Texas, 49.05. 11, Joe King, South Plains, 49.05. 12, Robert Gilliam, Lamar, 49.33. 13, Darryl Williams, SFA, 49.42. 14, Michael Krebs, North Texas, 49.52. 15, Terrance Boatwright, North Texas, 49.76. 16, Vincent Butler, Tx. Southern, 49.85. 17, Cedric Pinson, Garden City, 49.89. 18, Leon Stephens, SW Christian, 50.17. 19, Edward Brown, Tx. Southern, 50.62. 20, Jim Duncan, SMU, 52.30. --, Trenton Price, Lamar, DNF.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 1, Jason Ramsey, Lamar, 53.57. 2, O'Shay Griffin, Lamar, 53.97. 3, Alex Beckworth, SFA, 54.07. 4, Manny Mallam, North Texas, 54.45. 5, Kelvin Porter, South Plains, 54.52. 6, Kory Williams, North Texas, 54.82. 7, Elleston Baker, SW Christian, 55.66. 8, Shawn Jenkins, Tx. Southern, 55.89. 9, Varrence Minor, North Texas, 58.20. 10, Devaughn Rettig, SFA, 59.28. 11, Cody VanDeventer, Lamar, 59.47. 12, Joirel Mathis, Garden City, 59.71.

Men 800 Meter Run 1, Josephat Keino, South Plains, 1:52.64. 2, Todd Helber, Ohio St., 1:53.61. 3, Dave Sitzer, South Plains, 1:53.71. 4, Jason Morgan, TCU, 1:54.20. 5, Amos Skinner, Lamar, 1:54.98. 6, Jake Champagne, Lamar, 1:56.08. 7, Jermaine Henfield, Paul Quinn, 1:56.89. 8, Justin Meier, SFA, 1:58.10. 9, Quentin Arnold, North Texas, 1:58.18. 10, Nic Griffin, North Texas, 1:58.48. 11, Shawn Bender, Tx. Southern, 1:59.77. 12, Chris Gage, SFA, 2:00.21. 13, Dale Fisher, Lamar, 2:00.22. 14, Corey Thomas, Ohio St., 2:00.46. 15, Chris Bowie, Lamar, 2:01.68. 16, Marc Abraham, Lamar, 2:01.88. 17, Disraeli Arnold, TCU, 2:02.85. 18, Justin Kauffman, North Texas, 2:09.13. 19, Fidel Castro, North Texas, 2:09.70. 20, DeMarcus Preyer, Tx. Southern, 2:13.30. --, Eliud Njubi, Unattached, X1:50.95.

Men 1500 Meter Run 1, Justin Meier, SFA, 3:57.24. 2, Abraham Kimeli, South Plains, 3:57.80. 3, Nate Hutchinson, Ohio St., 3:58.47. 4, Justin Speer, TCU, 3:58.93. 5, Amos Skinner, Lamar, 3:59.23. 6, Chris Gage, SFA, 3:59.85. 7, Ryan Dirikson, North Texas, 4:02.72. 8, Dan Glaz, Ohio St., 4:07.42. 9, Ricardo Cunningham, SW Christian, 4:08.63. 10, John Bullock, Tx. Southern, 4:08.88. 11, Clint Bell, SMU, 4:10.07. 12, Brandon Reimer, SMU, 4:10.21. 13, Joe Haeggquist, Lamar, 4:11.10. 14, Tim Darmstedter, North Texas, 4:15.57. 15, Shawn Bender, Tx. Southern, 4:22.76.

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1, Brian Olinger, Ohio St., 9:19.15. 2, J.J. O'Rielley, Ohio St., 9:22.76. 3, Steven Lenney, TCU, 10:16.98. 4, Bryan Katchinska, TCU, 10:27.09.

Men 5000 Meter Run 1, Moses Kimeli, South Plains, 14:33.36. 2, Herbert Mwangi, TCU, 14:48.21. 3, J.J. O'Rielley, Ohio St., 15:06.24. 4, Brian Olinger, Ohio St., 15:48.09. 5, John Bullock, Tx. Southern, 16:30.23. 6, Josh Hufstedler, SFA, 16:34.29. 7, Pablo Fernandez, SMU, 17:31.54. 8, Raita Yamanouchi, TCU, 17:37.29. --, Allan Kipchoge, South Plains, DNF. --, Nick Mokashi, North Texas, DNF.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 1, TCU 'A' 39.79. 2, Texas Southern 'A' 40.98. 3, Lamar 'A' 41.20. 4, North Texas 'A' 41.21. 5, TCU 'B' 41.22. 6, South Plains College 'A' 41.33. 7, Stephen F. Austin 'A' 42.32. 8, The Ohio State 'A' 42.91. 9, Paul Quinn 'A' 43.64.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay 1, TCU 'A' 3:08.61. 2, Lamar 'A' 3:12.63. 3, Texas Southern 'A' 3:13.25. 4, South Plains College 'A' 3:17.00. 5, Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:17.93. 6, The Ohio State 'A' 3:20.37. 7, North Texas 'A' 3:20.85. 8, North Texas 'B' 3:24.72. 9, Paul Quinn 'A' 3:28.86.

Men High Jump 1, Jarrod Stone, North Texas, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 2, Paul Todd, SFA, J2.10m, (6-10.75). 3, Brandon Gross, Garden City, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 4, Brad Hart, Ohio St., J2.05m, (6-08.75). 5, Virgil Brock, Garden City, J2.05m, (6-08.75). 6, Julian Jones, Garden City, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 7, Billy Mills, Ohio St., 1.95m, (6-04.75). 7, Andrew Cope, SFA, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 9, Justin Bowers, North Texas, 1.85m, (6-00.75). --, Kevin Jiles, North Texas, NH. --, Leverl Lander, Tx. Southern, NH.

Men Pole Vault 1, Adam Keul, SFA, 5.40m, (17-08.50). 2, Monty Clayton, South Plains, 5.15m, (16-10.75). 3, Ryan Lancon, North Texas, 4.75m, (15-07.00). 4, Chris Mordecai, North Texas, 4.60m, (15-01.00). 5, Jeremiah Johnson, Ohio St., J4.60m, (15-01.00). 6, Ashley Amerson, SFA, J4.60m, (15-01.00). 7, Justin Connell, SFA, 4.45m, (14-07.25). 8, Justin Powers, North Texas, J4.45m, (14-07.25). 9, Lupe Florez, North Texas, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 10, Jonathan Roberson, SFA, 4.15m, (13-07.25). 11, Matt Seale, SFA, 3.85m, (12-07.50). --, Cody Koontz, TCU, NH.

Men Long Jump 1, Cleavon Dillon, TCU, 8.01m, w:2.2 (26-03.50). 2, Aundre Edwards, TCU, 8.00m, w:2.8 (26-03.00). 3, Nosa Ehimwenman, Ohio St., 7.47m, w:3.9 (24-06.25). 4, Alex Beckworth, SFA, 7.43m, w:5.7 (24-04.50). 5, Brandal Lawrence, TCU, 7.17m, w:4.2 (23-06.25). 6, Gerald Shepherd, North Texas, 6.96m, w:2.2 (22-10.00). 7, Greg Allmon, Paul Quinn, 6.91m, w:6.3 (22-08.00). 8, Donavan Smith, Paul Quinn, 6.63m, w:0.4 (21-09.00). 8, Devaughn Rettig, SFA, 6.63m, w:5.4 (21-09.00). 10, Don McGee, North Texas, 6.62m, w:1.8 (21-08.75). 11, Justin Bowers, North Texas, 6.43m, w:3.9 (21-01.25). 12, Nathan Roberts, North Texas, 6.22m, w:1.6 (20-05.00). 13, Brandon Smith, Tx. Southern, 6.20m, w:1.5 (20-04.25). 14, Joirel Mathis, Garden City, 6.13m, w:2.8 (20-01.50). 15, Aniekan Edohoukwa, North Texas, 6.04m, w:6.0 (19-09.75). --, Billy Mills, Ohio St., FOUL, w:NWI. --, Julian Jones, Garden City, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Leverl Lander, Tx. Southern, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Stephen Vaughn, Tx. Southern, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Darvis Patton, adidas, X8.40m, w:3.3 (27-06.75).

Men Triple Jump 1, Brandal Lawrence, TCU, 15.76m, w:1.7 (51-08.50). 2, Nosa Ehimwenman, Ohio St., 15.44m, w:4.2 (50-08.00). 3, Andre Ford, SFA, 14.22m, w:4.6 (46-08.00). 4, Greg Allmon, Paul Quinn, 14.21m, w:2.9 (46-07.50). 5, Donald Kinney, South Plains, 14.13m, w:5.4 (46-04.25). 6, Donavan Smith, Paul Quinn, J14.13m, w:3.8 (46-04.25). 7, Devaughn Rettig, SFA, 13.66m, w:3.7 (44-09.75). 8, Rubin Johnson, Garden City, 13.63m, w:2.9 (44-08.75). --, Joirel Mathis, Garden City, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Don McGee, North Texas, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Abdul Rasheed, Unattached, X16.15m, w:4.4 (53-00.00).

Men Shot Put 1, Dan Taylor, Ohio St., 18.32m, (60-01.25). 2, Matt McKinney, SMU, 16.17m, (53-00.75). 3, Jerome Carrothers, North Texas, 15.46m, (50-08.75). 4, Ryan Rossner, SFA, 15.04m, (49-04.25). 5, Matt Hoelscher, SFA, 14.72m, (48-03.50). 6, Aaron Barber, North Texas, 14.22m, (46-08.00). 7, Ron Paris, North Texas, 13.81m, (45-03.75).

Men Discus Throw 1, Dan Taylor, Ohio St., 55.48m, (182-00.00). 2, Matt McKinney, SMU, 48.52m, (159-02.00). 3, Ron Paris, North Texas, 47.33m, (155-03.00). 4, Ryan Rossner, SFA, 46.10m, (151-03.00). 5, Aaron Barber, North Texas, 45.85m, (150-05.00). 6, Jerome Carrothers, North Texas, 45.69m, (149-11.00). 7, Brandt Taylor, South Plains, 42.88m, (140-08.00). 8, Matt Hoelscher, SFA, 41.97m, (137-08.00). 9, Scott Reid, SFA, 39.94m, (131-00.00). 10, Jonathan Roberson, SFA, 35.53m, (116-07.00).

Men Javelin Throw 1, John Ferguson, Ohio St., 63.90m, (209-08.00). 2, Jeb Meschke, Garden City, 62.74m, (205-10.00). 3, Lupe Florez, North Texas, 53.59m, (175-10.00). 4, Chris Jackson, Garden City, 53.41m, (175-03.00). 5, Lance Sharp, Garden City, 50.04m, (164-02.00). 6, Justin Connell, SFA, 48.09m, (157-09.00). 7, Justin Bowers, North Texas, 46.07m, (151-02.00). 8, Matt Seale, SFA, 42.23m, (138-06.00).

Women 100 Meter Dash 1, Monica Twum, TCU, 11.45, w:4.0. 2, LaToya White, TCU, 11.55, w:4.0. 3, Sonia Williams, Unattached, 11.63, w:4.0. 4, Ananka Clark, North Texas, 11.64, w:4.0. 5, Chaunte Baldwin, TCU, 11.72, w:4.0. 6, Cammie Randle, Lamar, 11.97, w:3.2. 7, Heather Hanchak, TCU, 12.02, w:3.9. 8, Osaze Aghedo, North Texas, 12.10, w:3.9. 9, Jere Chambers, Tx. Southern, 12.16, w:3.2. 10, Jessica Claiborne, SFA, 12.20, w:4.0. 11, Felicia Jones, North Texas, 12.21, w:4.0. 12, Burnett Blake, TCU, 12.29, w:3.2. 13, Sonya McMillian, SFA, 12.31, w:4.0. 14, Lakisha Gentry, North Texas, 12.42, w:3.9. 15, Brandi Sewell, Tx. Southern, 12.43, w:3.2. 16, Anne Henderson, SFA, 12.46, w:3.9. 17, Lynetta Randolph, Lamar, 12.50, w:3.9. 18, Jorie Williams, Tx. Southern, 12.54, w:2.0. 19, Tiffanie Jordan, North Texas, 12.78, w:2.0. 20, Tiffany Robinson, Lamar, 12.87, w:2.0. 21, Brandy Collins, South Plains, 12.88, w:2.0. --, Latisha Galloway, Tx. Southern, FS, w:3.2.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1, Brandi Hogan, Ohio St., 14.05, w:5.4. 2, KaShonna White, Lamar, 14.10, w:5.4. 3, Rhatisha Scott, North Texas, 14.11, w:5.4. 4, Monica Coates, North Texas, 14.16, w:5.4. 5, Jahnisha Warren, North Texas, 14.27, w:5.4. 6, Capricia Majors, Tx. Southern, 15.40, w:3.2. 7, Rachel Ince, Lamar, 15.64, w:3.2. 8, Lindsey Bryson, SFA, 16.35, w:3.2. 9, Joycelynn Butler, Tx. Southern, 17.36, w:3.2.

Women 200 Meter Dash 1, Tremedia Brice, Tx. Southern, 23.67, w:3.4. 2, Ananka Clark, North Texas, 24.01, w:3.4. 3, LaToya White, TCU, 24.02, w:3.4. 4, Tiffany Starts, TCU, 24.19, w:2.4. 5, Larissa Bakasa, TCU, 24.46, w:3.4. 6, Shereefa Lloyd, SW Christian, 24.48, w:2.4. 7, Tarieka Paige, TCU, 24.57, w:2.4. 8, Cheryl Garner, Lamar, 24.61, w:3.4. 9, Rhonda Williams, North Texas, 24.85, w:2.4. 10, Cammie Randle, Lamar, 24.85, w:3.3. 11, Cherri Rowe, North Texas, 24.87, w:3.3. 12, Jessica Claiborne, SFA, 24.89, w:2.4. 13, Dominique Rhymes, North Texas, 24.95, w:4.4. 14, Leondra Early, Tx. Southern, 25.06, w:2.4. 15, Heather Hanchak, TCU, 25.12, w:2.4. 15, Jere Chambers, Tx. Southern, 25.12, w:3.3. 17, Chanel Hewitt, TCU, 25.30, w:2.4. 18, Sonya McMillian, SFA, 25.38, w:2.4. 19, Burnett Blake, TCU, 25.38, w:3.3. 20, Anne Henderson, SFA, 25.60, w:3.3. 21, Kim Brown, North Texas, 25.81, w:4.4. 22, KaShonna White, Lamar, 25.86, w:4.4. 23, Melody Tillman, SFA, 25.96, w:4.4. 24, Osaze Aghedo, North Texas, 25.97, w:4.4. 25, Brandi Sewell, Tx. Southern, 26.00, w:3.1. 26, Jorie Williams, Tx. Southern, 26.05, w:3.1. 27, Latisha Galloway, Tx. Southern, 26.26, w:3.3. 28, Randi Taylor, SMU, 26.41, w:3.1. 29, Jahnisha Warren, North Texas, 26.81, w:4.4. 30, Rachel Ince, Lamar, 27.03, w:3.1. 31, Monica Coates, North Texas, 27.12, w:3.1. 32, Capricia Majors, Tx. Southern, 27.29, w:3.1. --, Cydonie Mothersill, adidas, X23.31, w:3.4. --, Sonia Williams, Unattached, X25.01, w:3.4.

Women 400 Meter Dash 1, Larissa Bakasa, TCU, 55.07. 2, Onica Fraser, Ohio St., 55.92. 3, Tina Johnson, Ohio St., 57.44. 4, Tarieka Paige, TCU, 57.67. 5, Mashay Utley, SFA, 57.75. 6, Chanel Hewitt, TCU, 57.84. 7, Kijuana Daw, Lamar, 58.23. 8, Kim Brown, North Texas, 58.30. 9, Melody Tillman, SFA, 58.57. 10, LaTricia Johnson, Lamar, 58.68. 11, Theresa MacLachlan, SW Christian, 58.69. 12, Shametra Boykins, SFA, 59.66. 13, Dudlette Richard, Lamar, 59.84. 14, Cicely Martin, SFA, 1:00.02. 15, Tiffany McGee, SFA, 1:00.23. 16, Rima Fortune, Lamar, 1:00.66. 17, Caresha Scales, Tx. Southern, 1:00.73. 18, Keron Forrester, Lamar, 1:00.94. 19, Ebony Cooper, Lamar, 1:02.23. 20, Renee Rice, Lamar, 1:03.21. 21, Brandie Edwards, Tx. Southern, 1:04.73. 22, Randi Taylor, SMU, 1:06.12.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 1, Racquel Campbell, Tx. Southern, 59.96. 2, Stephanie Allen, North Texas, 1:02.01. 3, Bonnie McHan, SFA, 1:02.10. 4, Dalanda Jackson, Ohio St., 1:02.92. 5, Lisa Helm, North Texas, 1:03.29. 6, Katie Lonergan, SFA, 1:03.50. 7, Ruth Milor, Tx. Southern, 1:07.01. 8, Katina Lawson, Lamar, 1:07.09. 9, Joycelynn Butler, Tx. Southern, 1:11.56.

Women 800 Meter Run 1, Perhona Tomlin, TCU, 2:11.55. 2, Justina Malone, TCU, 2:13.32. 3, Erika Washington, North Texas, 2:15.53. 4, Pannsy Henry, Ohio St., 2:15.93. 5, Stephanie Ray, Ohio St., 2:18.09. 6, Shantel Lee, Lamar, 2:20.77. 7, Candace Taylor, Lamar, 2:21.18. 8, Rhondalynn Crawford, Ohio St., 2:21.30. 9, Ann Howell, Lamar, 2:24.98. 10, Courtney Greene, Tx. Southern, 2:25.59. 11, Latrize Wynne, Tx. Southern, 2:25.82. 12, Melanie Pate, SFA, 2:28.95. 13, Amanda Havens, Lamar, 2:29.32. 14, Francine Carron, Lamar, 2:30.44. 15, Bridgette Pene, South Plains, 2:31.12. 16, Lauren Shaw, Lamar, 2:31.74. 17, Leah Hendricks, TCU, 2:34.81. 18, Brooke Dickerson, Lamar, 2:36.35. 19, Sophia Vargas, Lamar, 2:54.91.

Women 1500 Meter Run 1, Adeh Mwamba, South Plains, 4:27.83. 2, Cindy Dietrich, TCU, 4:32.53. 3, Kati Stevens, Ohio St., 4:50.83. 4, Noeleene Harris, Tx. Southern, 4:55.06. 5, Mandy Osmond, Ohio St., 4:58.74. 6, Georgeanne Biancardi, TCU, 5:01.09. 7, Allison Sparks, Lamar, 5:04.89. 8, Dagmar Salazar, North Texas, 5:07.63. 9, Melanie Pate, SFA, 5:08.08. 10, Bria Lanzara, TCU, 5:13.26. 11, Francine Carron, Lamar, 5:20.81. 12, Theresa Myers, North Texas, 5:24.36. 13, Emily Norton, TCU, 5:32.55.

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1, Jennifer Ordway, Ohio St., 11:39.85. 2, Bridgette Pene, South Plains, 11:55.13. 3, Jessica Partin, SFA, 12:22.17. 4, Vicky Jannise, SFA, 12:41.55.

Women 5000 Meter Run 1, Ana Rodriguez, SFA, 18:08.54. 2, Mirriam Kaumba, South Plains, 18:11.59. 3, Robin Schacht, TCU, 18:12.29. 4, Angelica Ramirez, South Plains, 18:26.86. 5, Katie Singleton, TCU, 19:12.23. 6, Naomi Kiprotich, South Plains, 19:23.84. 7, Jaime Ford, TCU, 19:33.18. 8, Noeleene Harris, Tx. Southern, 19:49.18. 9, Stephanie Wentworth, TCU, 19:55.75. 10, Hollie Counts, SFA, 20:13.58. --, Karina Mancias, Unattached, X19:29.58.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 1, TCU 'A' 44.63. 2, Texas Southern 'A' 46.57. 3, North Texas 'A' 47.06. 4, Lamar 'A' 47.83. --, The Ohio State 'A' DNF.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay 1, TCU 'A' 3:40.85. 2, Texas Southern 'A' 3:43.52. 3, The Ohio State 'A' 3:49.12. 4, Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:49.62. 5, Lamar 'A' 3:55.94. 6, North Texas 'A' 3:57.00. 7, Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:59.19. 8, Lamar 'B' 3:59.29.

Women High Jump 1, Tami Smith, Ohio St., 1.83m, (6-00.00). 2, Maria Spencer, North Texas, 1.72m, (5-07.75). 3, Teresa Murray, SFA, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 4, Lynsey Mann, Garden City, 1.52m, (4-11.75). 5, Annikea Daley, Tx. Southern, J1.52m, (4-11.75). 6, Rachel Ince, Lamar, 1.47m, (4-09.75). 7, Lindsey Bryson, SFA, 1.42m, (4-07.75). --, Chelsea Creech, North Texas, NH.

Women Pole Vault 1, Misty Ballard-Swan, SFA, 4.00m, (13-01.50). 2, Jennifer Schreiner, SFA, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 3, Lauren Hunt, SFA, 2.75m, (9-00.25).

Women Long Jump 1, Rhonda Williams, North Texas, 5.75m, w:2.1 (18-10.50). 2, Brandi Hogan, Ohio St., 5.72m, w:3.4 (18-09.25). 3, Lynetta Randolph, Lamar, 5.70m, w:3.2 (18-08.50). 4, Myka Green, Garden City, 5.48m, w:4.1 (17-11.75). 5, Cherri Rowe, North Texas, 5.47m, w:2.6 (17-11.50). 6, Rosalind Goodwin, Ohio St., 5.40m, w:2.4 (17-08.75). 7, Anasthasia Jones, Tx. Southern, 5.36m, w:4.4 (17-07.00). 8, Tiffany Adams, Tx. Southern, 5.27m, w:4.6 (17-03.50). 9, Ebony Cuyler, Paul Quinn, 4.95m, w:3.3 (16-03.00). 10, Rachel Ince, Lamar, 4.92m, w:2.6 (16-01.75). 10, Keisha Gardiner, Paul Quinn, 4.92m, w:3.4 (16-01.75). 12, Natasha Williams, Paul Quinn, 4.46m, w:3.9 (14-07.75). --, Annikea Daley, Tx. Southern, FOUL, w:NWI. --, LaDonna Moore, Garden City, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Jessica Claiborne, SFA, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Rhatisha Scott, North Texas, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Capricia Majors, Tx. Southern, FOUL, w:NWI.

Women Triple Jump 1, Melanie Carter, Tx. Southern, 12.95m, w:4.6 (42-06.00). 2, Shametra Boykins, SFA, 12.18m, w:2.4 (39-11.50). 3, Lynetta Randolph, Lamar, J12.18m, w:3.0 (39-11.50). 4, Rosalind Goodwin, Ohio St., 12.15m, w:1.8 (39-10.50). 5, LaDonna Moore, Garden City, J12.15m, w:4.1 (39-10.50). 6, Shayla Moore, Ohio St., 12.06m, w:3.4 (39-07.00). 7, Tiffanie Jordan, North Texas, 11.71m, w:5.5 (38-05.00). 8, Bianca Taylor, SMU, 11.68m, w:4.6 (38-04.00). 9, Tiffany Adams, Tx. Southern, 11.12m, w:2.8 (36-05.75). --, Natasha Williams, Paul Quinn, ND, w:NWI. --, Ebony Cuyler, Paul Quinn, ND, w:NWI. --, Keisha Gardiner, Paul Quinn, ND, w:NWI. --, Myka Green, Garden City, FOUL, w:NWI.

Women Shot Put 1, Alexis McCall, Ohio St., 15.55m, (51-00.25). 2, Krista Keir, Ohio St., 14.76m, (48-05.25). 3, Destine Rawls, SFA, 14.65m, (48-00.75). 4, Erin Carter, Ohio St., 14.45m, (47-05.00). 5, LaTrecia Taylor, North Texas, 12.88m, (42-03.25). 6, Margot Morris, North Texas, 12.78m, (41-11.25). 7, Christen Hanley, SMU, 11.81m, (38-09.00). 8, Brooke Stelly, Lamar, 11.19m, (36-08.50). 9, Shayla Watson, Tx. Southern, 9.95m, (32-07.75). 10, Lindsey Bryson, SFA, 9.74m, (31-11.50). 11, Charlotta Smith, Tx. Southern, 9.51m, (31-02.50).

Women Discus Throw 1, Krista Keir, Ohio St., 51.64m, (169-05.00). 2, Eva Charfreitagova, SMU, 47.74m, (156-07.00). 3, Alexis McCall, Ohio St., 45.63m, (149-08.00). 4, Destine Rawls, SFA, 42.37m, (139-00.00). 5, Jessica Henderson, North Texas, 41.34m, (135-07.00). 6, Christen Hanley, SMU, 41.23m, (135-03.00). 7, Erin Carter, Ohio St., 40.73m, (133-07.00). 8, Brooke Stelly, Lamar, 37.75m, (123-10.00). 9, Shayla Watson, Tx. Southern, 37.67m, (123-07.00). 10, Michelle Beck, North Texas, 34.63m, (113-07.00). 11, Laquetia Mathis, North Texas, 34.15m, (112-00.00). 12, Charlotta Smith, Tx. Southern, 30.90m, (101-04.00).

Women Javelin Throw 1, Keisha Gardiner, Paul Quinn, 40.55m, (133-00.00). 2, Crystal Wade, Garden City, 33.93m, (111-04.00). 3, Capricia Majors, Tx. Southern, 33.80m, (110-11.00). 4, Britt Yoder, North Texas, 32.31m, (106-00.00). 5, Rhatisha Scott, North Texas, 30.10m, (98-09.00). --, Natasha Williams, Paul Quinn, FOUL.


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi