2004 TCU Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2004 06:12 PM
                       2004 TCU Invitational - 4/17/2004                       
                                      TCU                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, Donita               TCU                      11.33   4.6  1 
  2 Broaddus, Juanita            Barton County            11.41   4.6  1 
  3 Hodge, Virgil                TCU                      11.48   4.6  1 
  4 Mayes, Nina                  Rice                     11.49   4.6  1 
  5 Bell, Kandis                 TCU                      11.71   4.6  1 
  6 Jones, Jamee                 TCU                      11.82   4.6  1 
  7 Stevenson, Rachele           Sam Houston              11.85   4.6  1 
  8 Carr, Mary                   Tulsa                    12.24   4.0  2 
  9 Furlow, Joy                  Sam Houston              12.29   4.0  2 
 10 James, Kia                   Mississippi St.          12.29   4.6  1 
 11 Dunn, Nicole                 Mississippi St.          12.48   4.0  2 
 12 Colman, LaTanya              Northwestern St.         12.57   4.0  2 
 13 Glover, Margaret             Tulsa                    12.62   4.0  2 
 14 Henderson, Anne              S. F. Austin             12.82   4.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, Donita               TCU                      23.10   2.4  1 
  2 Broaddus, Juanita            Barton County            23.25   2.4  1 
  3 Bakasa, Larissa              TCU                      23.47   5.0  2 
  4 Church, Crystlle             Louisiana Tech           23.76   5.0  2 
  5 Robinson, Shana              Tulsa                    23.81   2.4  1 
  6 Jones, Jamee                 TCU                      23.99   5.0  2 
  7 Jones, Deborah               TCU                      24.01   5.0  2 
  8 Bell, Kandis                 TCU                      24.03   6.1  3 
  9 Freeman, Shandra             Louisiana Tech           24.05   2.4  1 
 10 Cole, Krysatl                Louisiana Tech           24.30   5.0  2 
 11 Mallard, Nakena              South Plains             24.41   2.4  1 
 12 Lartey, Krystol              Tulsa                    24.76   5.1  4 
 13 Jimoh, Funmi                 Rice                     24.78   2.4  1 
 14 James, Kia                   Mississippi St.          24.82   6.1  3 
 15 Finley, Deontria             Sam Houston              24.95   6.1  3 
 16 Miller, TaMeshia             Northwestern St.         25.11   5.1  4 
 17 Oyakhire, Joyce              Sam Houston              25.13   5.0  2 
 18 Matthews, Leah               S. F. Austin             25.20   6.1  3 
 19 Furlow, Joy                  Sam Houston              25.31   5.0  2 
 20 Dunn, Nicole                 Mississippi St.          25.46   6.1  3 
 21 Robinson, Toni               Barton County            25.51   6.1  3 
 22 Morand, Aija                 Northwestern St.         26.06   5.1  4 
 23 Rose, Amber                  South Plains             26.14   6.1  3 
 24 Henderson, Anne              S. F. Austin             26.33   6.1  3 
 25 Colman, LaTanya              Northwestern St.         26.63   5.1  4 
 26 Raymond, Kattina             Northwestern St.         26.80   5.1  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bakasa, Larissa              TCU                      55.24   1 
  2 Patterson, Veronia           Barton County            55.68   1 
  3 Wilson, Latonia              Louisiana Tech           55.95   1 
  4 Rolle, Sasha                 South Plains             56.49   2 
  5 Maher, Emily                 TCU-exes                 56.86   1 
  6 Willard, Chantelle           Tulsa                    57.10   2 
  7 Jones, Deborah               TCU                      57.11   1 
  8 Noble, Chatney               Tulsa                    57.30   1 
  9 Holloway, Shameka            Tulsa                    57.36   2 
 10 Fields, Quantinette          Sam Houston              57.47   1 
 11 Jackson, Sophia              Barton County            57.53   1 
 12 Anderson, Crystal            Sam Houston              57.71   2 
 13 Newbold, Shantell            South Plains             57.87   2 
 14 White, Kerri Ann             South Plains             58.52   2 
 15 Jackson, Berlinda            Louisiana Tech           59.20   2 
 16 Summerville, Chasity         Northwestern St.         59.41   3 
 17 Tillman, Melody              S. F. Austin             59.87   2 
 18 Richardson, Paula            Tulsa                  1:00.08   1 
 19 Jackson, Sheena              S. F. Austin           1:00.86   3 
 20 Taylor, Cerissa              Louisiana Tech         1:01.75   2 
 21 Davis, Candace               Northwestern St.       1:02.59   3 
 22 Lee, Mahogany                Sam Houston            1:06.22   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McWilliams, Tiffany          Mississippi St.        2:05.95   1 
  2 McPherson, Jennifer          Mississippi St.        2:12.21   1 
  3 Wallace, Latosha             Barton County          2:13.22   1 
  4 Hardy, Melanie               Tulsa                  2:13.81   1 
  5 Maglioire, Zita              Mississippi St.        2:16.78   1 
  6 Malone, Justina              TCU                    2:18.39   1 
  7 Howard, Latoria              Barton County          2:21.00   1 
  8 Stovall, Jessica             South Plains           2:21.37   1 
  9 Fisher, Margeaux             Northwestern St.       2:22.48   2 
 10 Girtley, Shantel             Tulsa                  2:23.42   2 
 11 Rodgers, Michelle            Tulsa                  2:23.56   2 
 12 Schenk, Jill                 Northwestern St.       2:23.93   2 
 13 Kimeli, Lydia                South Plains           2:24.11   2 
 14 Thompson, Alayne             TCU                    2:24.54   2 
 15 Bynum, Benita                Barton County          2:34.72   2 
 16 Hoffpauir, Kathryn           Northwestern St.       2:44.89   2 
 17 Lambert, Leslie              Northwestern St.       2:48.76   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Calandra            TCU                    4:31.80  
  2 Griffith, Joy                Mississippi St.        4:46.62  
  3 Isbell, Heather              TCU                    4:48.49  
  4 Thorstenson, Mina            Mississippi St.        4:52.35  
  5 Kimeli, Lydia                South Plains           4:52.37  
  6 Wright, Erica                Sam Houston            4:58.74  
  7 Partin, Jessica              S. F. Austin           5:00.81  
  8 Parker, Pattie               TCU                    5:08.38  
  9 Jimenez, Hope                South Plains           5:18.37  
 10 Smith, Lauren                Sam Houston            5:36.59  
 11 Lambert, Leslie              Northwestern St.       5:39.77  
 -- Anders, Pam                  Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Malone, Justina              TCU                        DNF  
 
Women 4600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinyanjui, Mary              TCU                   16:09.14  
  2 Zielinski, Katrina           TCU                   17:12.18  
  3 Davis, McKale                TCU                   17:26.42  
  4 Crox, Amy                    South Plains          18:56.86  
  5 Munoz, Susan                 South Plains          18:58.08  
  6 Ward, Marci                  Northwestern St.      19:08.02  
  7 Crox, Ruby                   South Plains          19:31.79  
  8 Zersen, Nicole               Sam Houston           20:08.33  
  9 Salomon, Abby                Northwestern St.      20:23.86  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Appleberry, Doria            Louisiana Tech           13.56   3.0  1 
  2 Jimoh, Funmi                 Rice                     13.60   3.0  1 
  3 Wyatt, Stevina               S. F. Austin             14.03   3.0  1 
  4 Miller, TaMeshia             Northwestern St.         14.04   3.0  1 
  5 Church, Crystlle             Louisiana Tech           14.17   3.0  1 
  6 Matthews, Leah               S. F. Austin             14.18   3.0  1 
  7 Thompson, Tiavannia          South Plains             14.25   3.1  2 
  8 Balderson, Erica             Sam Houston              14.41   3.1  2 
  9 Raymond, Kattina             Northwestern St.         14.44   3.1  2 
 10 Stevens, Jocelyn             S. F. Austin             14.58   3.0  1 
 11 Hogg, Suzanne                Tulsa                    14.62   3.1  2 
 12 Chang, Crystal               S. F. Austin             15.56   3.1  3 
 13 Young, Tiara                 Sam Houston              15.80   3.1  3 
 14 Kershner, Lauren             Sam Houston              16.09   3.1  2 
 15 Bryson, Lindsey              S. F. Austin             16.64   3.1  3 
 -- Cooper, MaKeatha             TCU                         FS   3.0  1 
 -- Vest-Petersen, Signe         Sam Houston                 FS   3.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jocelyn             S. F. Austin           1:03.16  
  2 Wyatt, Stevina               S. F. Austin           1:04.62  
  3 Staton, Shayna               Barton County          1:04.70  
  4 Kershner, Lauren             Sam Houston            1:05.67  
  5 Johnson, Melissa             Sam Houston            1:06.57  
  6 Stark, Christy               Northwestern St.       1:11.99  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanan, Cassie                Mississippi St.       11:45.55  
  2 Kinney, Michelle             Mississippi St.       11:50.73  
  3 Poole, Melissa               Sam Houston           11:53.83  
  4 Hershman, Sarah              Sam Houston           12:01.65  
  5 Bynum, Benita                Barton County         13:10.00  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TCU  'A'                                              45.35  
  2 Tulsa  'A'                                            46.19  
  3 Sam Houston  'A'                                      47.07  
  4 South Plains  'A'                                     47.93  
  5 Northwestern State  'A'                               49.50  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barton County  'A'                                  3:40.88  
  2 Sam Houston  'A'                                    3:49.64  
  3 S. F. Austin  'A'                                   3:50.53  
  4 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:50.62  
  5 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:52.40  
  6 Tulsa  'B'                                          3:54.15  
  7 S. F. Austin  'B'                                   3:59.34  
  8 South Plains  'A'                                   4:02.48  
  9 Northwestern State  'A'                             4:09.02  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Shaunette          Barton County            1.76m    5-09.25 
  2 Walls, Jasmine               Mississippi St.          1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Fowler, Alisha               Sam Houston             J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Ferguson, Kwanya             Barton County           J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Stevens, Jocelyn             S. F. Austin            J1.68m    5-06.00 
  6 Murray, Teresa               S. F. Austin             1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Hendrix, Renata              Mississippi St.         J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Chang, Crystal               S. F. Austin            J1.63m    5-04.25 
  9 Balderson, Erica             Sam Houston              1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Edgecombe, Utica             South Plains                NH            
 -- Curry, Astra                 South Plains                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Jennifer          S. F. Austin             3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Sewell, Jennie               Sam Houston              3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Johnson, Lacey               Mississippi St.          3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Sizemore, Summer             Sam Houston              3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Villa, Angel                 Northwestern St.        J3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Blair, Rachael               South Plains             3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Hogg, Suzanne                Tulsa                   J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Blount, Haley                Northwestern St.        J3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kwanya             Barton County            6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
  2 Baker, JimAnne               TCU                      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
  3 Betts, Roshunda              Sam Houston              5.77m   2.6  18-11.25 
  4 Miller, TaMeshia             Northwestern St.         5.73m   2.9  18-09.75 
  5 Nash, Portia                 Barton County            5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
  6 Spivey, Jamie                Sam Houston              5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
  7 Robinson, Toni               Barton County            5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  7 Chang, Crystal               S. F. Austin             5.42m   5.6  17-09.50 
  9 Vest-Petersen, Signe         Sam Houston              5.37m   4.9  17-07.50 
 10 Neal, Tadonne                Barton County            5.35m   3.5  17-06.75 
 11 Bryson, Lindsey              S. F. Austin             5.31m   4.2  17-05.25 
 12 Glover, Margaret             Tulsa                    5.27m   3.9  17-03.50 
 13 Young, LaWanda               South Plains             5.14m   2.4  16-10.50 
 14 Peeler, Lauren               Louisiana Tech           5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Baker, JimAnne               TCU                     12.57m   4.8  41-03.00 
  2 Parham, C. J.                Sam Houston             12.10m   5.8  39-08.50 
  3 Scott, Waymona               South Plains            12.01m   5.4  39-05.00 
  4 Nash, Portia                 Barton County           11.83m   4.1  38-09.75 
  5 Young, LaWanda               South Plains            11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
  6 Faleti, Adetokunbo           Barton County           11.25m   2.5  36-11.00 
  7 Neal, Tadonne                Barton County           10.88m   4.9  35-08.50 
 -- Martin, Shawanda             Northwestern St.          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Peeler, Lauren               Louisiana Tech            FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Cassandra               Barton County           15.52m   50-11.00 
  2 Gordon, Blake                S. F. Austin            15.09m   49-06.25 
  3 Nairne-Durrant, Kaia         Louisiana Tech          14.84m   48-08.25 
  4 Edwards, Markeisha           S. F. Austin            14.08m   46-02.50 
  5 Wade, Zelma                  TCU                     13.90m   45-07.25 
  6 Wilson, Nicola               Mississippi St.         13.89m   45-07.00 
  7 Brooks, Ariel                Barton County           13.32m   43-08.50 
  8 Wyatt, Jasmine               Sam Houston             13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Bass, Kendall                Sam Houston             12.71m   41-08.50 
 10 King, Susan                  Barton County           12.66m   41-06.50 
 11 Perkins, Keely               Louisiana Tech          12.54m   41-01.75 
 12 Hernandez, Christina         Mississippi St.         12.50m   41-00.25 
 13 Jackson, Nikole              Barton County           12.24m   40-02.00 
 14 Allen, Shaterika             Louisiana Tech          11.75m   38-06.75 
 15 Averitt, Crystal             Mississippi St.         11.57m   37-11.50 
 16 Lakey, Kandra                TCU                     11.45m   37-06.75 
 17 Slaughter, Ayana             Northwestern St.        11.40m   37-05.00 
 18 Bloomfield, Carly            Barton County           11.35m   37-03.00 
 19 Tyson, Alisa                 South Plains            10.46m   34-04.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Blake                S. F. Austin            49.61m     162-09 
  2 Averitt, Crystal             Mississippi St.         47.89m     157-01 
  3 Gibons, Melissa              Unattached              45.72m     150-00 
  4 Johnston, Jen                Mississippi St.         45.37m     148-10 
  5 Williams, Monica             Louisiana Tech          44.27m     145-03 
  6 Brooks, Ariel                Barton County           44.15m     144-10 
  7 Hernandez, Christina         Mississippi St.         42.85m     140-07 
  8 Lakey, Kandra                TCU                     41.81m     137-02 
  9 Houston, LaQuisha            S. F. Austin            41.42m     135-11 
 10 Slaughter, Ayana             Northwestern St.        40.47m     132-09 
 11 Wade, Zelma                  TCU                     40.20m     131-11 
 12 Powers, Karmel               Barton County           39.41m     129-03 
 13 King, Susan                  Barton County           39.15m     128-05 
 14 Lonergan, Colleen            S. F. Austin            39.11m     128-04 
 15 Freeman, Selisa              S. F. Austin            39.09m     128-03 
 16 Jackson, Nikole              Barton County           37.37m     122-07 
 17 Edwards, Markeisha           S. F. Austin            37.35m     122-06 
 18 Wilson, Nicola               Mississippi St.         36.76m     120-07 
 19 Bass, Kendall                Sam Houston             35.32m     115-10 
 20 Allen, Shaterika             Louisiana Tech          31.73m     104-01 
 21 Wyatt, Jasmine               Sam Houston             31.47m     103-03 
 22 Tyson, Alisa                 South Plains            27.06m      88-09 
 23 Ast, Ashley                  Tulsa                   24.93m      81-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bech, Signe                  Sam Houston             48.99m     160-09 
  2 Ast, Ashley                  Tulsa                   43.63m     143-02 
  3 Comeaux, Dawn                Northwestern St.        43.44m     142-06 
  4 Bloomfield, Carly            Barton County           41.39m     135-09 
  5 Vest-Petersen, Signe         Sam Houston             39.74m     130-04 
  6 Mollenkamp, Kelsey           Barton County           38.17m     125-03 
  7 Kinney, Michelle             Mississippi St.         36.75m     120-07 
  8 Johnston, Jen                Mississippi St.         35.50m     116-06 
  9 Newman, Amanda               Northwestern St.        34.52m     113-03 
 10 Rogers, Cara                 Louisiana Tech          31.20m     102-04 
 -- Powers, Karmel               Barton County             FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mullings, Steve              Barton County             9.96   3.9  1 
  2 Williams, Ricardo            TCU-exes                 10.14   3.9  1 
  3 Frater, Michael              TCU                      10.31   3.2  2 
  4 Foster, Mark                 Barton County            10.32   3.9  1 
  5 Lewis, Troy                  Louisiana Tech           10.37   3.9  1 
  6 Boles, Quincy                Texas                    10.38   3.2  2 
  7 Crabbe, Dion                 Unattached               10.47   3.9  1 
  8 Amedee, Robert               Barton County            10.49   3.9  1 
  9 Ray, Cory                    Tulsa                    10.56   3.2  2 
 10 Pines, Ronnie                Barton County            10.57   3.2  2 
 11 Moore, Roland                Louisiana Tech           10.60   3.2  2 
 12 Russell, Marquel             South Plains             10.65   3.9  1 
 13 Wright, Ronald               Barton County            10.66   3.2  2 
 14 Davis, Arthur                Mississippi St.          10.68   3.2  2 
 15 Johnson, Markus              South Plains             10.68   3.0  3 
 16 Harris, Alex                 S. F. Austin             10.69   3.0  3 
 17 Cambell, Kendrick            TCU-exes                 10.72   3.2  2 
 18 Morant, Eliott               Mississippi St.          10.73   3.0  3 
 19 Miller, Bahnsen              Rice                     10.83   2.8  4 
 20 McCall, Edward               Louisiana Tech           10.91   3.0  3 
 21 Sparks, Clifford             Rice                     10.94   3.0  3 
 22 Newsom, Cody                 Northwestern St.         11.08   2.8  4 
 23 West, Prentis                Northwestern St.         11.13   2.8  4 
 24 Shaw, Skylar                 Northwestern St.         11.20   2.8  4 
 25 Christian, Shane             Sam Houston              11.28   2.8  4 
 26 Harris, Kelvin               Unattached               11.31   3.0  3 
 -- McFadden, Glenn              Mississippi St.             FS   3.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mullings, Steve              Barton County            19.90   3.8  1 
  2 Patton, Darvis               TCU-exes                 20.07   3.8  1 
  3 Fields, Jabari               TCU                      20.44   3.8  1 
  4 Lewis, LaChristopher         Mississippi St.          20.71   3.8  1 
  5 Christian, Brendan           Texas                    20.76   3.8  1 
  6 Collins, Ashton              Texas                    20.87   3.6  2 
  7 Foster, Mark                 Barton County            20.91   3.6  2 
  8 Chavez, Che                  TCU                      21.04   3.8  1 
  9 Lloyd, Chris                 Unattached               21.11   3.8  1 
 10 Crabbe, Dion                 Unattached               21.11   3.8  1 
 11 Davis, Arthur                Mississippi St.          21.15   3.6  2 
 12 Faulk, Dexter                Barton County            21.18   3.8  1 
 13 Lewis, Troy                  Louisiana Tech           21.22   3.6  3 
 14 Barton, Jermaine             Barton County            21.29   3.6  2 
 15 Boles, Quincy                Texas                    21.30   3.6  2 
 16 Spencer, David               TCU-exes                 21.37   6.8  4 
 17 Cambell, Kendrick            TCU-exes                 21.38   3.6  2 
 18 Slowly, Steve                TCU-exes                 21.46   3.6  2 
 19 Hardee, Trey                 Mississippi St.          21.47   3.6  3 
 20 Russell, Marquel             South Plains             21.48   3.6  3 
 21 Amedee, Robert               Barton County            21.51   3.6  3 
 22 Bell, Dwayne                 TCU                      21.51   3.6  2 
 23 Pines, Ronnie                Barton County            21.57   6.8  4 
 24 Wright, Ronald               Barton County            21.67   3.6  3 
 25 Ray, Cory                    Tulsa                    21.70   3.6  2 
 26 Miller, Bahnsen              Rice                     21.78   6.8  4 
 27 Simmons, Bentley             South Plains             21.96   3.6  3 
 28 McFadden, Glenn              Mississippi St.          22.09   3.6  3 
 29 Morant, Eliott               Mississippi St.          22.12   3.6  3 
 30 Harris, Alex                 S. F. Austin             22.14   3.6  3 
 31 Sparks, Clifford             Rice                     22.25   6.8  4 
 32 Bullock, Dedric              Northwestern St.         22.43   6.8  4 
 33 Kilimartin, Donovan          Texas                    22.62   6.8  4 
 34 Newsom, Cody                 Northwestern St.         22.85   6.8  4 
 35 Shaw, Skylar                 Northwestern St.         22.94   6.8  4 
 36 Mitchell, Cliff              Tulsa                    23.06   6.8  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Jerry                TCU                      45.57   1 
  2 Williams, Andrae             South Plains             46.61   1 
  3 Adams, Chris                 South Plains             46.65   1 
  4 Collins, Ashton              Texas                    47.15   1 
  5 Wilson, Brett                TCU                      47.20   1 
  6 McBryde, Terrence            TCU-exes                 47.65   1 
  7 Nelson, Keston               Mississippi St.          48.28   2 
  8 Sherrer, Schefer             Barton County            48.37   1 
  9 Jackson, Anthony             Louisiana Tech           49.50   2 
 10 Pitre, Marcus                Northwestern St.         49.78   2 
 11 Hurd, Jeremy                 Rice                     50.05   2 
 12 Spear, Eric                  Rice                     50.14   2 
 13 Mitchell, Cliff              Tulsa                    50.18   3 
 14 Ricketts, Matthew            Louisiana Tech           50.76   2 
 15 Dillon, Marcus               Barton County            50.79   1 
 16 Kay, Tony                    Tulsa                    50.84   2 
 17 Falkowski, Jed               Tulsa                    50.93   3 
 18 London, Jamaal               Louisiana Tech           51.03   2 
 19 Scott, Kevin                 Northwestern St.         51.70   3 
 20 Alexander, Courtney          Sam Houston              51.95   3 
 21 Kilimartin, Donovan          Texas                    52.07   3 
 22 Lee, Justin                  Tulsa                    53.63   3 
 -- Spencer, David               TCU-exes                   DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McConnell, Elmore            Mississippi St.        1:51.14   1 
  2 Jones, Troy                  Barton County          1:51.58   1 
  3 Morgan, Jason                TCU-exes               1:52.80   1 
  4 Williams, Sheldon            Barton County          1:53.57   1 
  5 Malmquist, Stefan            Louisiana Tech         1:54.28   1 
  6 Green, Kavin                 Sam Houston            1:55.04   1 
  7 Tierney, Clifton             S. F. Austin           1:57.37   2 
  8 Harris, James                South Plains           1:58.56   2 
  9 Hughes, Robert               Barton County          1:58.60   1 
 10 Hoffpauir, T. J.             Northwestern St.       1:59.02   2 
 11 Vaglienty, Freddy            Sam Houston            1:59.60   2 
 12 Raines, Jake                 Barton County          2:00.43   2 
 13 Mayers, Jamidha              South Plains           2:00.68   3 
 14 Davis, Matt                  Rice                   2:00.89   2 
 15 Grice, Steven                S. F. Austin           2:01.19   2 
 16 Carpenter, Blake             Tulsa                  2:01.97   3 
 17 Parker, Jeffrey              Northwestern St.       2:02.54   3 
 18 Parr, Jason                  Barton County          2:03.54   3 
 19 Warren, Chris                Northwestern St.       2:03.75   3 
 20 Johnson, Wes                 TCU                    2:03.88   3 
 21 Johnston, Matt               Sam Houston            2:04.54   2 
 22 Gardner, Tim                 Barton County          2:11.89   3 
 -- Reese, Cody (John)           Sam Houston                DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kourvelas, Charlie           Texas                  4:01.29  
  2 Irwin, Ryan                  Mississippi St.        4:03.28  
  3 Ege, Gedamu                  Mississippi St.        4:05.12  
  4 Mendoza, Carlos              Texas                  4:05.32  
  5 Layman, Chris                South Plains           4:05.52  
  6 Harris, David                TCU                    4:05.57  
  7 Carpenter, Blake             Tulsa                  4:05.88  
  8 Fier, Dustin                 Mississippi St.        4:06.90  
  9 Shoedel, Tad                 Tulsa                  4:09.62  
 10 Davis, Matt                  Rice                   4:11.60  
 11 McKay, Travis                Mississippi St.        4:11.89  
 12 Umanzor, Jose (Ely)          Sam Houston            4:14.91  
 13 Moore, Phillip               Mississippi St.        4:15.91  
 14 Parr, Jason                  Barton County          4:17.99  
 15 Parker, Jeffrey              Northwestern St.       4:19.19  
 16 Pugh, Jason                  Tulsa                  4:21.95  
 17 Buehner, Matt                Sam Houston            4:25.27  
 18 Harris, James                South Plains           4:34.93  
 19 Johnson, Wes                 TCU                    4:36.81  
 20 Childs, Josh                 Tulsa                  4:41.85  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orozco, Ben                  Tulsa                 15:32.91  
  2 Bundren, Johnathan           TCU                   15:41.77  
  3 Lemiso, Stephen              South Plains          15:45.99  
  4 Williams, Taylor             Tulsa                 15:48.93  
  5 Axel, David                  Rice                  15:53.78  
  6 Moseley, Brandon             Sam Houston           16:13.83  
  7 Morris, Alex                 TCU                   16:16.09  
  8 Pantilat, Leor               Rice                  16:22.21  
  9 Groome, Chris                Northwestern St.      16:48.33  
 10 Rodriguez, Jose              Sam Houston           17:04.64  
 11 Reinert, J. T.               TCU                   17:24.54  
 12 Heflin, Aaron                Northwestern St.      17:56.33  
 13 Schroeder, Justin            Louisiana Tech        18:51.28  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Dexter                Barton County            13.53   3.8  1 
  2 Harris, Kelvin               Unattached               13.67   3.8  1 
  3 Cooper, Jermaine             Texas                    13.70   3.8  1 
  4 Lowry, Dior                  Barton County            14.18   3.8  1 
  5 Beckworth, Alex              S. F. Austin             14.42   3.8  1 
  6 Lazenby, Reggie              S. F. Austin             14.45   5.1  2 
  7 Bullock, Dedric              Northwestern St.         14.45   5.5  3 
  8 Burgess, Daryl               South Plains             14.48   3.8  1 
  9 Jackson, Nolan               Louisiana Tech           14.53   3.8  1 
 10 Carpenter, Curtis            Barton County            14.53   5.1  2 
 11 Kent, John                   Louisiana Tech           14.73   3.8  1 
 12 Robinson, Brenton            South Plains             14.94   5.1  2 
 13 Ray, Derrick                 Barton County            14.99   5.1  2 
 14 Woods, Wendell               Louisiana Tech           15.05   5.1  2 
 15 Morant, Eliott               Mississippi St.          15.27   5.1  2 
 16 Simpson, Bo                  S. F. Austin             15.35   5.5  3 
 17 Robinson, Jamie              South Plains             15.37   5.5  3 
 18 Nolan, Daniel                Mississippi St.          15.54   5.5  3 
 -- James, Jonathan              S. F. Austin                FS   5.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nathaniel            TCU                      52.54   1 
  2 Bean, Alan                   Texas                    53.92   1 
  3 Burgess, Daryl               South Plains             54.37   1 
  4 Harris, Jonathan             Sam Houston              54.51   2 
  5 Miller, Bryce                Sam Houston              54.65   1 
  6 Ray, Derrick                 Barton County            54.97   2 
  7 Beckworth, Alex              S. F. Austin             55.20   1 
  8 Fuquay, James                Texas                    55.31   1 
  9 Bogle, Jamal                 Tulsa                    55.92   2 
 10 Cole, Dexter                 Sam Houston              56.88   1 
 11 Lazenby, Reggie              S. F. Austin             56.92   2 
 12 Woods, Wendell               Louisiana Tech           57.26   1 
 13 Wilson, Rickey               Tulsa                    58.86   2 
 14 Jackson, Nolan               Louisiana Tech           59.22   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raines, Jake                 Barton County          9:34.22  
  2 Stevenson, Robert            Barton County          9:46.45  
  3 Marlin, Brett                Mississippi St.        9:50.09  
  4 Morgan, Patrick              Barton County          9:52.59  
  5 Lenney, Steven               TCU                   10:00.61  
  6 Gardner, Tim                 Barton County         10:22.69  
  7 Bowden, Thomas               Rice                  10:23.70  
  8 Groome, Chris                Northwestern St.      10:26.28  
  9 Sharon, Josh                 TCU                   10:54.83  
 10 Hattaway, Phillip            Northwestern St.      11:56.14  
 -- Maciulewicz, Brad            TCU                        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                            40.32  
  2 Barton County  'A'                                    40.58  
  3 South Plains  'A'                                     41.68  
  4 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   41.78  
  5 Rice  'A'                                             42.11  
  6 Northwestern State  'A'                               43.49  
 -- TCU  'A'                                                DNF  
 -- S. F. Austin  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TCU  'A'                                            3:08.10   1 
  2 TCU-exes  'A'                                       3:10.76   1 
  3 South Plains  'A'                                   3:11.15   1 
  4 Barton County  'A'                                  3:17.06   1 
  5 Sam Houston  'A'                                    3:20.26   1 
  6 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:20.34   1 
  7 Tulsa  'A'                                          3:20.50   1 
  8 Northwestern State  'A'                             3:20.72   1 
  9 Rice  'A'                                           3:22.39   1 
 10 S. F. Austin  'A'                                   3:29.31   2 
 11 Tulsa  'B'                                          3:29.58   2 
 12 Sam Houston  'B'                                    3:38.04   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manson, Andra                Texas                    2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Waugh, Cameron               Northwestern St.         2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Harris, Derrion              Northwestern St.         2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Todd, Paul                   S. F. Austin             2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 Denton, Matt                 Mississippi St.         J2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Kilimartin, Donovan          Texas                   J2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 Ramsdell, Charles            Tulsa                    2.00m    6-06.75 
  8 McGowan, Joel                Sam Houston              1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Thompson, Ashton             Sam Houston             J1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Marshall, Jake               S. F. Austin                NH            
 -- Robinson, Jamie              South Plains                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wyszynski, Jeff              South Plains             5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 McFarling, Brandon           Texas                    5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 Coffman, Rob                 TCU                      4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Martin, Stephen              Texas                    4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Terry, Drew                  Texas                   J4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Mahler, Brandon              South Plains             4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 Walsh, Ryan                  Rice                    J4.70m   15-05.00 
  8 Withrow, Chris               Mississippi St.          4.55m   14-11.00 
  9 Connell, Justin              S. F. Austin            J4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Adkisson, Matt               Sam Houston              4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Lynn, Greysan                S. F. Austin             4.10m   13-05.25 
 12 Simpson, Bo                  S. F. Austin             3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Ludlow, Mike                 S. F. Austin                NH            
 -- Hardee, Trey                 Mississippi St.             NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lewis, LaChristopher         Mississippi St.          7.65m   2.2  25-01.25 
  2 Dillon, Cleavon              TCU                      7.62m   4.9  25-00.00 
  3 Cobb, Leonard                Unattached               7.50m   4.0  24-07.25 
  4 Wright, Frankie              Barton County            7.43m   4.7  24-04.50 
  5 Jackson, Jonathan            TCU                      7.42m   5.5  24-04.25 
  6 Robinson, Brenton            South Plains             7.37m   3.6  24-02.25 
  7 Walker, David                Barton County            7.12m   2.3  23-04.50 
  8 McCall, Edward               Louisiana Tech           7.10m   5.6  23-03.50 
  9 Craig, Matthew               Louisiana Tech           6.90m   3.4  22-07.75 
 10 Hardee, Trey                 Mississippi St.          6.88m   4.0  22-07.00 
 11 Fanfair, Devon               Rice                     6.81m   4.6  22-04.25 
 12 Rettig, DeVaughn             S. F. Austin             6.78m   3.3  22-03.00 
 13 Connell, Justin              S. F. Austin             6.66m   4.2  21-10.25 
 14 Shumaker, Cody               South Plains             6.60m   3.5  21-08.00 
 15 Christian, Shane             Sam Houston              6.41m   3.1  21-00.50 
 16 Simpson, Bo                  S. F. Austin             6.31m   4.3  20-08.50 
 17 Lettieri, Mark               TCU                      6.30m   4.3  20-08.00 
 18 Robinson, Jamie              South Plains             6.17m   4.3  20-03.00 
 19 Schuldes, Roberto            Texas                    5.39m   2.3  17-08.25 
 -- Powell, Jason                Rice                      FOUL   NWI           
 -- Ward, Jason                  Texas                     FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carter, LaMark               Unattached              16.95m   2.2  55-07.50 
  2 Lawrence, Brandal            TCU-exes                16.20m   3.9  53-01.75 
  3 Rasheed, Abdul               TCU-exes                15.94m   3.7  52-03.75 
  4 Fanfair, Devon               Rice                    15.33m   3.9  50-03.50 
  5 Rettig, DeVaughn             S. F. Austin            14.72m   3.2  48-03.50 
  6 Jackson, Jonathan            TCU                     14.38m   2.6  47-02.25 
  7 Shumaker, Cody               South Plains            13.48m   NWI  44-02.75 
  8 Craig, Matthew               Louisiana Tech          12.93m   3.8  42-05.25 
 -- Wilson, Jerald               Mississippi St.           FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robison, Brian               Texas                   18.47m   60-07.25 
  2 Jackson, Kelly               Barton County           17.04m   55-11.00 
  3 Banna, Issa                  Northwestern St.        16.83m   55-02.75 
  4 Whalen, Matt                 Mississippi St.         16.52m   54-02.50 
  5 Edwards, Glenwood            Barton County           16.20m   53-01.75 
  6 McKinley, Kenneth            S. F. Austin            15.85m   52-00.00 
  7 Williams, James              S. F. Austin            15.64m   51-03.75 
  8 Erickson, JD                 Mississippi St.         15.59m   51-01.75 
  9 Johnson, Darwin              S. F. Austin            15.19m   49-10.00 
 10 Draper, Reginald             Louisiana Tech          14.64m   48-00.50 
 11 Fairbanks, T. J.             Rice                    14.23m   46-08.25 
 12 Price, Keith                 Sam Houston             14.13m   46-04.25 
 13 Henderson, Clendon           South Plains            13.15m   43-01.75 
 14 Seal, Caleb                  Sam Houston             13.04m   42-09.50 
 15 Floyd, Antwan                Tulsa                   12.92m   42-04.75 
 16 Schuldes, Roberto            Texas                   12.80m   42-00.00 
 17 Delos Santos, Jeremy         South Plains            12.61m   41-04.50 
 18 Kimrey, Mark                 Sam Houston             12.58m   41-03.25 
 -- Stadel, Luke                 Rice                      FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robison, Brian               Texas                   51.85m     170-01 
  2 Johnson, Darwin              S. F. Austin            51.78m     169-10 
  3 Erickson, JD                 Mississippi St.         50.41m     165-05 
  4 Kimrey, Mark                 Sam Houston             48.49m     159-01 
  5 Edwards, Glenwood            Barton County           47.42m     155-07 
  6 Stadel, Luke                 Rice                    46.89m     153-10 
  7 Delos Santos, Jeremy         South Plains            45.14m     148-01 
  8 Roemisch, Andrew             South Plains            45.09m     147-11 
  9 Seal, Caleb                  Sam Houston             44.88m     147-03 
 10 Williams, James              S. F. Austin            44.36m     145-06 
 11 McKinley, Kenneth            S. F. Austin            43.77m     143-07 
 12 Banna, Issa                  Northwestern St.        43.49m     142-08 
 13 Jackson, Kelly               Barton County           43.35m     142-03 
 14 Henderson, Clendon           South Plains            42.69m     140-01 
 15 Fairbanks, T. J.             Rice                    42.24m     138-07 
 16 Whittington, Wade            S. F. Austin            41.43m     135-11 
 17 Bruton, Austin               S. F. Austin            38.86m     127-06 
 18 Price, Keith                 Sam Houston             37.08m     121-08 
 -- Schuldes, Roberto            Texas                     FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Engwall, Tom                 Texas                   63.30m     207-08 
  2 Doughty, Greg                Louisiana Tech          62.03m     203-06 
  3 Beckman, Scott               Texas                   61.26m     201-00 
  4 McCleland, Tommy             Northwestern St.        59.09m     193-10 
  5 Chavez, Jacob                Tulsa                   54.91m     180-02 
  6 Martin, Loren                Northwestern St.        54.76m     179-08 
  7 Draper, Reginald             Louisiana Tech          45.89m     150-07 
  8 Schuldes, Roberto            Texas                   43.59m     143-00 


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines