2005-2006 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEHtCl-ExpEvent(s)Hometown/Last School
Lewis Banda5-7SR-1LSprintsBulawayo, Zimbabwe/Arizona State
Houston Bolin6-0SO-1LDistancesDallas, Texas/Highland Park H.S.
Aaron BrownFR-HSSprints/JumpsHouston, Texas/Mayde Creek
Joe Brown6-0SO-1LThrowsOverland Park, Kansas/Blue Valley Northwest H.S.
Quincy ButlerSR-2LSprints/JumpsSan Antonio, Texas/Tyler J.C.
Che Chavez6-3JR-2LSprintsBrooklyn, New York/Poly Prep H.S.
Robert ClarkSO-1LDiscussWeatherford, Texas/Weatherford H.S.
Cody Cook5-11SO-1LDistancesKeller, Texas/Keller H.S.
Jay Cooper5-10SO-1LSprintsJenks, Oklahoma/Jenks H.S.
Delwayne Delaney5-7JR-1LSprintsConaree Village, St. Kitts/Bassaterre H.S.
Michael DePriestJR-2LJumpsKeller, Texas/Fossil Ridge H.S.
Michael GarciaFR-HSDistancesKeller, Texas/Keller H.S.
Thomas Hale5-11FR-HSSprintsBoswell, Texas/Boswell H.S.
Corderra HunterFR-HSSprintsLongview, Texas/Longview H.S.
Jonathan Jackson6-5JR-2LJumpsGrand Prairie, Texas/South Grand Prairie H.S.
David Jeffrey6-1FR-HSJumpsChina Spring, Texas/China Spring H.S.
Raymond Jones5-8SO-1LSprintsThe Colony, Texas/The Colony H.S.
Kipngetich Kangogo5-5SR-1LDistancesKabarnet, Kenya/BYU
Tommy Killen6-2FR-HSThrowsNew Iberia, Louisiana/Catholic H.S.
Joey Kramer6-4SO-1LThrowsCoppell, Texas/Jesuit College Prep
Jackson Langat5-9SR-3LMiddle DistancesKericho, Kenya/Tarleton State
Matt ManlySO-1LDistancesLeander, Texas/Cedar Park H.S.
Otis McDaniel6-0SO-1LSprintsSan Antonio, Texas/Taft H.S.
Brett McKnight5-9SO-1LDistancesLiberty, Missouri/Liberty H.S.
Tyler Melton5-11FR-HSJumps/SprintsOdessa, Texas/Permian H.S.
Cody Moore6-1SO-1LThrowsComfort, Texas/Comfort H.S.
Alex Morris5-9SO-1LDistancesSpringfield, Missouri/Kickapoo H.S.
Bradley Reed5-11SO-1LSprintsGreenville, Texas/Greenville H.S.
J.T. Reinert5-9SO-1LDistancesFayetteville, Arkansas/Fayetteville H.S.
Nic RichmondFR-HSThrowsGarland, Texas/South Garland H.S.
Ben Rogahn5-7FR-HSDistancesAustin, Texas/John B. Connally H.S.
Steven Solazzo5-10SO-1LDistancesColleyville, Texas/Heritage H.S.
Justyn Warner5-9FR-HSSprintsMarkham, Ontario, Canada/Birchmount Park
Evan WrightFR-HSSprintsAurora, Colorado/Overland H.S.
Women
NAMEHtCl-ExpEvent(s)Hometown/Last School
Shannon Andrew5-6FR-HSDistancesChanning, Texas/Channing H.S.
Kandis Bell5-4SR-3LSprintsGuthrie, Oklahoma/Guthrie H.S.
Halie Bullin5-2SO-1LDistancesCedar Park, Texas/Cedar Park H.S.
Julie Curtis5-7SR-2LHurdlesManhattan, Kansas/Manhattan H.S.
Marquita Davis5-7JR-2LSprintsMemphis, Tennessee/East H.S.
McKale Davis5-3JR-2LDistancesFairfax, Oklahoma/Woodland H.S.
Amanda Foust5-6FR-HSDistancesWaco, Texas/Midway H.S.
Virgil Hodge5-4SO-1LSprintsSt. Kitts, Carribean/Washington Irving H.S. (Bronx, N.Y.)
Cassie Hostick5-5SO-1LDistancesAustin, Texas/Cedar Park H.S.
Nathandra John5-5SO-TRSprintsLower Cayon, St. Kitts/Paul Quinn J.C.
Deborah Jones5-8SO-1LSprintsPortland, Oregon/Benson H.S.
Jamee Jones5-5SO-1LSprintsHouston, Texas/Elsik H.S.
Candis Kelley5-10FR-HSThrowsCollege Station, Texas/A&M Consolidated H.S.
Gina Messamer5-7FR-HSHurdlesOskaloosa, Iowa/Oskaloosa H.S.
Mary Minor5-5JR-SQSprintsCleburne, Texas/North Crowley H.S.
Kishelle Paul5-7FR-HSSprintsMarietta, Georgia/McEachern H.S.
Johanna Pool5-8FR-HSJumpsHenderson, Texas/Henderson H.S.
Brittany Scott5-8FR-HSSprints/JumpsLancaster, Texas/Lancaster H.S.
Calandra Stewart5-5JR-2LDistancesHouston, Texas/Cypress Falls H.S.
Alyson TrovatoFR-HSDistancesCedar Park, Texas/Cedar Park H.S.
Zelma Wade5-9SO-1LThrowsAustin, Texas/Manor H.S.
Ashley Young5-7FR-HSDistancesLewisville, Texas/Lewisville H.S.
Katrina Zielinski5-3SR-3LDistancesFlower Mound, Texas/Marcus H.S.

Coaches

Darryl Anderson - Head Coach
Patrick Cunniff - Assistant Coach
D'Andre Hill - Assistant Coach
John Kenneson - Assistant Coach
James Thomas - Assistant Coach


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines