Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 08:15 PM
                     North Texas Spring Classic - 4/7/2012                     
                                  Denton, TX                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meadows, Tawanna             Unattached             11.22      11.46  +0.0  1 
  2 Phobay, Kutu-Akoi            Unattached             11.42      11.62  +0.0  1 
  3 Jones, Veronica              TCU                    11.57      11.97  +0.0  1 
  4 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         TCU                    11.50      12.08  +0.0  1 
  5 Moore, Janesa                North Texas            11.79      12.10  +0.0  1 
  6 Simmons, Shalaya             Lon Morris             12.15      12.27   1.0  2 
  7 El-Amin, Nadiyah             North Texas            12.23      12.35   1.0  2 
  8 Hatten, Treasurie            Wiley                  12.08      12.47  +0.0  1 
  9 Wilson, April                Wiley                  12.28      12.49   1.0  2 
 10 Roy, Kierra                  Lon Morris             12.44      12.51   0.9  3 
 11 Shepherd, Jessica            Wiley                  12.45      12.53   0.9  3 
 12 Rossum, Breana               Lon Morris             12.42      12.58   1.0  2 
 13 Abinah, Chelsea              Oklahoma Bap           12.43      12.62   0.9  3 
 14 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley           12.67      12.69   0.9  3 
 15 Cole, Ashley                 Bacone                 12.30      12.98   1.0  2 
 16 Alexander, Raven             Texas Wesley           13.07      12.98   0.2  4 
 17 Walter, Jackie               Oklahoma Bap           12.80      13.04   0.9  3 
 18 Stephens, Adrian             North Texas            12.40      13.05   1.0  2 
 19 Eberly, Laura                Buena Vista            13.06      13.09   0.2  4 
 20 Madden, Courtney             SMU                    13.00      13.11   0.2  4 
 21 Shelton, Ja'Kyra             Langston               13.43      13.16   0.2  4 
 22 McNeal, Dearra               Langston               12.71      13.26   0.9  3 
 23 Denson, Lesa                 Oklahoma Bap           12.86      13.37   0.9  3 
 24 Nowatzke, Trisha             Buena Vista            13.60      13.75   0.2  4 
 25 Krips, Breannah              Buena Vista            14.79      15.04   0.2  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Amber                 SMU                    24.00      23.91  -0.9  2 
  2 Meadows, Tawanna             Unattached             23.45      24.02  -0.6  1 
  3 Jones, Veronica              TCU                    23.95      24.38  -0.9  2 
  4 Smith, Ciara                 Unattached             24.70      24.63  -0.6  1 
  5 Charles, Quinterra           TCU                    24.00      24.82  -0.9  2 
  6 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         TCU                    23.61      24.85  -0.7  3 
  7 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas            25.52      24.91  -0.4  5 
  8 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Bap           24.66      24.96  -0.7  3 
  9 Moore, Janesa                North Texas            24.74      25.02  -0.7  3 
 10 Collins, Ashley              TCU                    24.01      25.13  -0.7  3 
 11 Simmons, Shalaya             Lon Morris             25.50      25.16  -0.5  4 
 12 Jackson, Vanessa             Tamu-Commerc           25.23      25.20  -0.5  4 
 13 Shade, Hayley                TCU                    24.40      25.23  -0.7  3 
 14 El-Amin, Nadiyah             North Texas            25.90      25.37  -0.8  6 
 15 Reed, Angela                 Tamu-Commerc           24.90      25.48  -0.7  3 
 16 Hall, Nefertari              TCU                    24.50      25.50  -0.9  2 
 17 McNeal, Dearra               Langston               25.77      25.55  -0.4  5 
 18 Shepherd, Jessica            Wiley                  25.42      25.76  -0.5  4 
 19 King, Jakesia                Tamu-Commerc           25.70      25.82  -0.4  5 
 20 Wright, Trayshaenae          Northwood              25.98      25.88  -0.4  5 
 21 McGee, Alayna                Central Okla           25.37      25.96  -0.5  4 
 22 Wilson, April                Wiley                  24.58      26.01  -0.9  2 
 23 Roy, Kierra                  Lon Morris             25.55      26.03  -0.5  4 
 24 Harris, Subrina              Langston               25.65      26.05  -0.4  5 
 25 Harris, Daquana              Wiley                  26.20      26.48  -0.8  6 
 26 Hatten, Treasurie            Wiley                  25.25      26.50  -0.5  4 
 27 Rossum, Breana               Lon Morris             26.06      26.61  -0.8  6 
 28 Hill, Tierra                 Tamu-Commerc           26.50      26.84  -0.8  6 
 29 Lex, Rebecca                 North Texas            25.85      26.96  -0.4  5 
 30 Cole, Ashley                 Bacone                 26.23      27.98  -0.8  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Bap           54.03      53.93   1 
  2 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Bap           53.10      54.74   1 
  3 Harrison, Ashley             North Texas            56.25      54.97   2 
  4 Charles, Quinterra           TCU                    53.90      54.99   1 
  5 Collins, Ashley              TCU                    54.80      55.71   1 
  6 Smith, Ciara                 Unattached             55.50      56.19   2 
  7 Hall, Nefertari              TCU                    54.90      56.33   2 
  8 Shade, Hayley                TCU                    55.50      57.26   2 
  9 Sanford, Jasmine             Unattached             55.00      57.53   1 
 10 Cartwright, Jamila           North Texas            54.80      57.54   1 
 11 Wright, Trayshaenae          Northwood              57.95      58.42   2 
 12 McNeal, Dearra               Langston               58.79      58.82   3 
 13 Moore, Taylor                Oklahoma Bap           58.77      59.20   3 
 14 Cottingham, Tyler            Tamu-Commerc           59.00      59.49   3 
 15 Watkins, Clarissa            Oklahoma Bap         1:00.12      59.50   4 
 16 Harris, Daquana              Wiley                1:00.98      59.98   4 
 17 Odom, Brooke                 Tamu-Commerc           59.00    1:00.30   3 
 18 Jones, Dominque              Southwest Ch         1:02.00    1:00.50   5 
 19 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston             1:06.09    1:01.73   5 
 20 Ajanga, Ethel                Tamu-Commerc         1:00.00    1:01.82   4 
 21 Johnson, K'Nycha             Tamu-Commerc         1:01.52    1:02.29   4 
 22 Johnson, Valencia            Lon Morris           1:01.50    1:03.01   4 
 23 Dejonnete, Dannetna          Southwest Ch           59.60    1:03.60   3 
 24 Johnson, Opreal              Southwest Ch         1:04.00    1:04.12   5 
 25 Olds, Chrishana              Langston                        1:06.62   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Briyanni             TCU                  2:09.32    2:10.08  
  2 Jackson, Staci               Unattached           2:14.00    2:11.63  
  3 Helker, Hannah               Oklahoma Bap         2:09.55    2:11.94  
  4 Adams, Josephine             North Texas          2:09.51    2:12.62  
  5 Guerin, Bria                 SMU                  2:16.00    2:16.04  
  6 Drew, Shondia                Oklahoma Bap         2:18.49    2:20.29  
  7 Istrate, Alina               Central Okla         2:22.60    2:22.16  
  8 Herbert, Halie               Oklahoma Bap         2:19.60    2:22.61  
  9 Cox, Cara                    Central Okla         2:22.00    2:23.72  
 10 Kibet, Linet                 Dallas Bapti         2:28.38    2:24.31  
 11 Campbell, Janel              Midwestern S         2:30.27    2:24.32  
 12 Taylor, Brennan              Oklahoma Bap         2:25.30    2:24.39  
 13 Henderson, Adrianna          Langston             2:25.86    2:24.63  
 14 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley         2:28.00    2:25.48  
 15 Mark, Katie                  Dallas Bapti         2:30.00    2:28.24  
 16 Troxell, Jade                Oklahoma Bap         2:20.08    2:28.50  
 17 Wright, LaKietra             Lon Morris           2:21.00    2:28.92  
 18 Aguayo, Maria                Texas Wesley         2:30.00    2:28.97  
 19 Ferris, Brooke               Tamu-Commerc         2:28.54    2:32.14  
 20 Rayas, Sarah                 Dallas Bapti         2:29.00    2:32.23  
 21 Hicks, Cursty                Northwood            2:27.56    2:32.66  
 22 Pate, Lindsey                Midwestern S         2:35.00    2:33.06  
 23 Slattery, Colleen            Dallas               2:35.62    2:34.84  
 24 Williams, Janelle            Langston             2:38.37    2:35.28  
 25 Lorenz, Molly                Buena Vista          2:27.45    2:35.69  
 26 Pitrucha, Alicia             Lon Morris           2:28.00    2:36.52  
 27 Nickerson, Jalyn             North Texas          2:18.40    2:36.85  
 28 Hand, Katie                  Dallas               2:35.00    2:38.54  
 29 Gonzalez, Jennifer           Northwood            2:30.00    2:38.64  
 30 Willeford, Erin              Midwestern S         2:40.00    2:39.44  
 31 Christmas, Kendall           Tamu-Commerc         2:42.87    2:46.06  
 32 Sanders, Lindsay             Dallas Bapti         2:42.77    2:46.45  
 33 Larsen, Katie                Buena Vista          2:35.00    2:54.86  
 34 Giron, Andrea                Midwestern S         2:45.00    2:58.16  
 35 Martinez, Sarah              Northwood            2:50.00    2:59.40  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dietz, Sara                  North Texas          4:28.00    4:27.34  
  2 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine     SMU                  4:23.28    4:32.75  
  3 Barr, Kajsa                  SMU                  4:29.00    4:40.14  
  4 Skeels, Megan                Unattached           4:42.50    4:42.56  
  5 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti         4:45.00    4:48.94  
  6 Griffith, Carly              North Texas          4:51.96    4:49.45  
  7 Dalton, Katie                TCU                  4:40.12    4:52.02  
  8 Spivey, Ashley               Dallas Bapti         4:50.00    4:52.95  
  9 Kerns, Katie                 Central Okla         4:56.00    4:55.79  
 10 Krezonoski, Michelle         Midwestern S         4:54.00    4:56.10  
 11 Morales, Leesa               North Texas          4:49.80    4:56.91  
 12 Kibet, Linet                 Dallas Bapti         5:00.19    4:57.09  
 13 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley         4:50.00    4:58.11  
 14 Meade, Glynnis               Dallas Bapti         4:55.00    5:01.03  
 15 Rayas, Sarah                 Dallas Bapti         5:05.00    5:01.87  
 16 Chevalier, Lillian           TCU                  5:10.32    5:06.17  
 17 Keen, Caitlin                SMU                  4:54.00    5:07.43  
 18 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti         5:05.00    5:07.46  
 19 Krezonoski, Kim              Midwestern S         5:10.00    5:07.59  
 20 Gutierrez, Lauri             Texas Wesley         4:56.00    5:09.63  
 21 Steigerwald, Janell          SMU                  5:10.00    5:09.79  
 22 Sullivan, Lauren             North Texas          5:14.80    5:11.16  
 23 Wimsatt, Tawnee              Dallas Bapti         5:05.00    5:12.32  
 24 Caldwell, Melody             Midwestern S         5:10.00    5:14.20  
 25 Sawyer, Morgan               Central Okla         5:15.00    5:15.49  
 26 Brown, Tiffany               Dallas Bapti         5:05.00    5:16.32  
 27 Branson, Sara                Oklahoma Bap         5:07.90    5:17.81  
 28 Thomas, Kaitlyn              SMU                  4:55.00    5:18.00  
 29 Mack, Cara                   Midwestern S         5:10.00    5:18.09  
 30 Cuba, Sara                   Midwestern S         5:50.00    5:18.10  
 31 Ferris, Brooke               Tamu-Commerc         5:12.38    5:18.20  
 32 Mark, Katie                  Dallas Bapti         5:05.00    5:19.74  
 33 Harper, Amber                Oklahoma Bap         5:15.33    5:20.42  
 34 Owens, Heather               Midwestern S         5:30.00    5:23.21  
 35 Vanlandingham, Rachel        TCU                  5:15.65    5:23.70  
 36 Gonzalez, Jennifer           Northwood            5:10.00    5:24.22  
 37 Slattery, Colleen            Dallas               5:30.00    5:24.69  
 38 Snook, Molly                 Dallas Bapti         5:10.00    5:24.84  
 39 Speir, Shannon               TCU                  5:15.57    5:26.15  
 40 Wright, Stephanie            SMU                  5:15.00    5:26.67  
 41 Palmer, Katy                 Oklahoma Bap         5:31.18    5:34.80  
 42 Atkinson, Jennifer           Dallas Bapti         5:15.00    5:37.56  
 43 Williams, Janelle            Langston             5:31.83    5:39.73  
 44 Hand, Katie                  Dallas               5:30.00    5:39.76  
 45 Hawkins, Bailey              Central Okla         5:15.00    5:53.42  
 46 Kosom, Benodine              Wiley                5:50.65    5:53.95  
 47 Frie, Whitney                Midwestern S         5:50.00    6:02.19  
 48 Padilla, Jisvi               Texas Wesley                    6:12.58  
 49 Martinez, Sarah              Northwood            6:00.00    6:20.08  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Larissa            TCU                    13.68      13.80  +0.0  1 
  2 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas            14.00      13.96  +0.0  1 
  3 Chambers, Verone             Oklahoma Bap           13.64      13.99  +0.0  1 
  4 Starks, Ashley               North Texas            14.30      14.04  +0.0  1 
  5 Burton, Kendria              North Texas            14.45      14.55  +0.0  1 
  6 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas            14.50      14.82  +0.0  1 
  7 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap           14.74      14.82  -0.1  2 
  8 Tracey, Nikita               Oklahoma Bap                      14.84  -0.1  2 
  9 Jenkins, Alisa               Unattached             14.01      14.91  +0.0  1 
 10 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas            15.49      15.40  -0.1  2 
 11 Rhodes, Lacey                Central Okla           15.41      16.08  -0.1  2 
 12 Burnette, Rachel             Buena Vista            16.18      16.12   1.8  3 
 13 Boyd, Andrea                 Buena Vista            15.50      16.31  -0.1  2 
 14 Harris, Crystal              Tamu-Commerc           15.00      16.67  -0.1  2 
 15 Law, Krista                  Oklahoma Bap           16.15      16.70   1.8  3 
 16 Ruhde, Alyxandrah            Oklahoma Bap           16.78      17.56   1.8  3 
 17 Nelson, Olivia               Buena Vista            18.75      17.79   1.8  3 
 18 Hetmer, Sarah                Lon Morris             15.90      17.83  -0.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tracey, Nikita               Oklahoma Bap           56.89      59.00   1 
  2 Burton, Kendria              North Texas          1:08.75    1:02.89   2 
  3 Starks, Ashley               North Texas          1:07.10    1:03.77   2 
  4 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                  1:02.89    1:04.68   1 
  5 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap         1:03.33    1:04.75   1 
  6 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas          1:01.75    1:06.13   1 
  7 Law, Krista                  Oklahoma Bap         1:03.56    1:06.32   1 
  8 Ruhde, Alyxandrah            Oklahoma Bap         1:05.57    1:06.56   1 
  9 Schulz, Kirby                TCU                  1:03.00    1:06.68   1 
 10 Adams, Ashton                Oklahoma Bap         1:05.79    1:08.54   1 
 11 Burnette, Rachel             Buena Vista          1:07.14    1:09.60   2 
 12 Davis, Brittany              Central Okla         1:09.00    1:10.47   2 
 13 Fletcher, Yteshe             Tamu-Commerc         1:09.00    1:13.20   2 
 14 Shelton, Germesha            Texas Wesley         1:07.79    1:13.96   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               45.44      45.86   1 
     1) Warrior, Stacy                  2) Levy, Jura                     
     3) Chambers, Verone                4) Cooper, Uniqua                 
  2 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  47.00      47.24   1 
     1) King, Jakesia                   2) Johnson, K'Nycha               
     3) Reed, Angela                    4) Jackson, Vanessa               
  3 Wiley  'A'                                          48.72      47.95   1 
     1) Harris, Daquana                 2) Shepherd, Jessica              
     3) Wilson, April                   4) Hatten, Treasurie              
  4 Buena Vista  'A'                                    49.20      49.07   2 
     1) James, Casey                    2) Marker, Maggie                 
     3) Woodford, Amber                 4) Eberly, Laura                  
  5 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                               49.14      50.05   2 
     1) Walter, Jackie                  2) Moore, Taylor                  
     3) Hays, Cherish                   4) Law, Krista                    
  6 Langston  'A'                                       49.55      50.09   2 
     1) McNeal, Dearra                  2) Harris, Subrina                
     3) Olds, Chrishana                 4) Shelton, Ja'Kyra               
  7 Buena Vista  'B'                                    51.00      51.47   2 
     1) Boyd, Andrea                    2) Hesnard, Abby                  
     3) Burnette, Rachel                4) Nowatzke, Trisha               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tcu  'A'                                          3:36.00    3:43.66   1 
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Collins, Ashley                
     3) Hall, Nefertari                 4) Charles, Quinterra             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                             3:49.10    3:48.03   1 
     1) Marical, Aspen                  2) Cooper, Uniqua                 
     3) Drew, Shondia                   4) Helker, Hannah                 
  3 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                3:57.00    3:56.77   1 
     1) Ajanga, Ethel                   2) Odom, Brooke                   
     3) Cottingham, Tyler               4) Jackson, Vanessa               
  4 Langston  'A'                                     4:09.09    4:01.13   2 
     1) McNeal, Dearra                  2) Olds, Chrishana                
     3) Henderson, Adrianna             4) Shelton, Ja'Kyra               
  5 Buena Vista  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:01.80   2 
     1) Woodford, Amber                 2) Marker, Maggie                 
     3) Hesnard, Abby                   4) Burnette, Rachel               
  6 Lon Morris  'A'                                   4:02.00    4:04.71   1 
     1) Wright, LaKietra                2) Simmons, Shalaya               
     3) Woods, Shambrail                4) Johnson, Valencia              
  7 Central Oklahoma  'A'                             3:54.52    4:05.94   1 
     1) Berryman, Madison               2) Istrate, Alina                 
     3) McGee, Alayna                   4) Randel, Kayla                  
  8 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                             4:03.60    4:07.36   1 
     1) Moore, Taylor                   2) Adams, Ashton                  
     3) Watkins, Clarissa               4) Ruhde, Alyxandrah              
  9 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                             4:10.10    4:16.91   2 
     1) Law, Krista                     2) Troxell, Jade                  
     3) Herbert, Halie                  4) Taylor, Brennan                
 10 Dallas Baptist  'B'                               4:12.00    4:21.76   2 
     1) Durrwachter, Julie              2) Kibet, Linet                   
     3) Spivey, Ashley                  4) Rayas, Sarah                   
 11 Dallas Baptist  'A'                               4:12.00    4:24.04   2 
     1) Brown, Tiffany                  2) Bruce, Kelsey                  
     3) Mark, Katie                     4) Meade, Glynnis                 
 12 Buena Vista  'B'                                  4:25.00    4:25.07   1 
     1) Lorenz, Molly                   2) James, Casey                   
     3) Eberly, Laura                   4) Larsen, Katie                  
 13 Northwood  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:29.67   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Jennifer              2) Hicks, Cursty                  
     3) Martinez, Sarah                 4) Wright, Trayshaenae            
 14 Midwestern St.  'A'                               4:20.00    4:33.69   2 
     1) Brown, Mickey                   2) Mack, Cara                     
     3) Krezonoski, Michelle            4) Saville, Emily                 
 -- Smu  'A'                                          3:45.00        DNF   1 
     1) Evans, Amber                    2) Wilson, Isis                   
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) James, LaKeisha                
 -- Oklahoma Baptist  'D'                             4:09.85        DNF   2 
     1) Branson, Sara                   2) Humphreys, Christa             
     3) Harper, Amber                   4) Palmer, Katy                   
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Lacey                Central Okla           1.75m      1.68m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  1 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas            1.68m      1.68m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindenmuth, Valerie          SMU                    1.65m      1.63m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Meigs, Kenney                Oklahoma Bap           1.68m      1.63m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Haley              North Texas            1.60m      1.63m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Prikryl, Suzy                North Texas            1.70m      1.58m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Olds, Chrishana              Langston               1.50m      1.48m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Funderburgh, Erin            Central Okla           1.57m      1.48m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 McGhee, Alexandria           Langston               1.45m      1.48m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Porter, Chaney               Bacone                 1.47m         NH  
     1.43 1.48 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Angie               Unattached             4.27m      4.00m  
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Shimanek, Evan               Oklahoma Bap           3.90m      3.70m  
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vann, Sarah                  North Texas            3.65m      3.60m  
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shaughnessy, Erinn           Oklahoma Bap           3.75m      3.45m  
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Korn, Sarah                  North Texas            3.45m     J3.45m  
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 McNEW, Jessica               North Texas            3.60m      3.15m  
     3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Gurerro, Erica               Central Okla           3.36m      3.15m  
     3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Layn, Shiloh                 Oklahoma Bap           3.20m         NH  
     3.15 
      XXX 
 -- Brewster, Christal           Unattached             3.81m         NH  
     3.15 
      XXX 
 -- King, Miranda                Central Okla           3.05m         NH  
     3.15 
      XXX 
 -- Harak, Daysha                Central Okla           3.50m         NH  
     3.15 3.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Riedy, Amber                 Buena Vista            3.20m         NH  
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Latesha            Unattached             6.01m      5.82m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.64m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) FOUL      5.82m(NWI)
  2 Stephens, Adrian             North Texas            5.45m      5.64m   NWI 
     5.35m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Hargraves, Whitney           Tamu-Commerc           5.76m      5.60m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.43m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI)
  4 Egarter, Lisa                SMU                    5.92m      5.49m   NWI 
     5.33m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.49m(NWI)
  5 Thompson, Haley              North Texas            5.23m      5.47m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.43m(NWI) FOUL      5.38m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI)
  6 Moore, Janesa                North Texas                       5.46m   NWI 
     5.30m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Price, Audrey                Central Okla           5.31m      5.43m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.43m(NWI) FOUL      5.06m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Hill, Tierra                 Tamu-Commerc           5.27m      5.39m   NWI 
     5.39m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)
  9 Anderson-Burton, Breana      Tamu-Commerc           5.49m      5.38m   NWI 
     4.94m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 10 Shelton, Ja'Kyra             Langston               5.14m      5.29m   NWI 
     5.17m(NWI) FOUL      5.29m(NWI) FOUL      5.20m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)
 11 Jenkins, Alisa               Unattached             5.73m      5.26m   NWI 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)         
 12 Madden, Courtney             SMU                    5.50m      5.23m   NWI 
     5.05m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)         
 13 Lex, Rebecca                 North Texas            4.90m      5.21m   NWI 
     5.21m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Childs, Starasia             Unat-Tamu-Co           5.35m      4.97m   NWI 
     1.97m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) PASS              
 15 Hawkins, Taniqua             Tamu-Commerc           5.29m      4.89m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.89m(NWI)         
 16 Porter, Chaney               Bacone                 4.95m      4.79m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.70m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI)           
 17 Alexander, Raven             Texas Wesley                      4.74m   NWI 
     4.74m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)         
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samuels, Kelsey              TCU                   15.60m     15.22m  
      14.73m  15.22m  FOUL  14.93m  FOUL  14.30m
  2 Smith, Megan                 TCU                   15.36m     14.93m  
      14.17m  13.88m  14.93m  14.30m  14.27m  14.82m
  3 Talley, Sara                 TCU                   14.22m     13.84m  
      13.58m  13.84m  13.42m  13.14m  13.47m  13.74m
  4 McNIGHT, Deja                North Texas           13.76m     12.99m  
      12.87m  12.99m  12.47m  FOUL  12.94m  12.82m
  5 Walls, Esme                  Langston              12.92m     12.52m  
      11.72m  11.94m  FOUL  11.90m  12.52m  12.10m
  6 Hartfield, Kebrina           Oklahoma Bap          12.60m     12.13m  
      12.13m  11.49m  11.28m  11.26m  11.75m  11.41m
  7 Leau Peptele, Abagail        Tamu-Commerc          12.16m     12.10m  
      12.10m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  8 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista           11.86m     11.66m  
      11.66m  11.64m  11.29m  10.81m  10.87m  11.34m
  9 Childress, Shelby            North Texas           11.41m     11.07m  
      11.07m  10.61m  10.64m  FOUL  FOUL  10.86m
 10 Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc          11.20m     10.95m  
      10.95m  FOUL  10.69m         
 11 Kannady, Paige               Oklahoma Bap          11.36m     10.90m  
      10.39m  10.67m  10.90m         
 12 Hutchinson, Natalya          North Texas           10.27m     10.65m  
      10.32m  9.93m  10.65m         
 13 Neal, Ashley                 Langston              10.52m     10.56m  
      10.33m  10.29m  10.56m         
 14 Shelton, Alexxa              Texas Wesley          11.22m     10.26m  
      9.82m  10.20m  10.26m         
 15 Valliere, Grace              Central Okla          11.63m     10.00m  
      10.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andres, Rachel               Unattached            55.60m     53.37m  
      48.34m  52.89m  FOUL  47.15m  53.32m  53.37m
  2 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                   49.27m     50.02m  
      FOUL  47.44m  48.92m  47.37m  50.02m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Megan                 TCU                   49.54m     49.21m  
      42.75m  47.55m  46.13m  49.21m  FOUL  47.68m
  4 Samuels, Kelsey              TCU                   45.40m     46.79m  
      FOUL  44.47m  FOUL  42.59m  46.70m  46.79m
  5 Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc          43.55m     46.42m  
      FOUL  32.09m  46.42m  41.14m  44.06m  FOUL
  6 Foster, Katie                Unattached            47.00m     46.09m  
      46.09m  FOUL  44.85m  FOUL  42.91m  45.34m
  7 Tolson, Sarah                Unat-Oklahom          45.26m     44.41m  
      41.03m  40.56m  43.20m  44.41m  43.64m  43.16m
  8 Kannady, Paige               Oklahoma Bap          39.05m     42.18m  
      39.86m  35.01m  42.18m  FOUL  41.57m  41.35m
  9 McNIGHT, Deja                North Texas           38.99m     37.60m  
      FOUL  32.78m  33.33m  FOUL  37.60m  FOUL
 10 Williams, Hillary            Oklahoma Bap          37.03m     36.31m  
      FOUL  36.31m  FOUL           
 11 Leau Peptele, Abagail        Tamu-Commerc          40.90m     35.61m  
      FOUL  35.61m  FOUL         
 12 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista                      35.01m  
      32.16m  35.01m  32.54m         
 13 Walls, Esme                  Langston              35.79m     33.65m  
      FOUL  30.81m  33.65m         
 14 Hutchinson, Natalya          North Texas           31.48m     31.74m  
      30.44m  31.74m  FOUL         
 15 Starr, Ebony                 Langston              31.70m     31.55m  
      31.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Thornton, Nekelvanesha       Wiley                 29.30m     30.14m  
      30.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Neal, Ashley                 Langston              27.79m     27.16m  
      FOUL  27.16m  26.82m         
 18 Norman, Natasha              Northwood             23.16m     22.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.43m         
 -- Valliere, Grace              Central Okla          34.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gill, Ayla                   SMU                   61.30m     53.25m  
      50.52m  FOUL  53.25m  51.61m  52.68m  FOUL
  2 Foster, Katie                Unattached            50.07m     50.99m  
      42.91m  48.87m  50.99m  47.88m  49.72m  50.16m
  3 Perez, Helena                SMU                   41.59m     49.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.80m  FOUL  47.14m
  4 Tolson, Sarah                Unat-Oklahom          46.89m     47.39m  
      47.39m  FOUL  44.64m  FOUL  44.50m  41.65m
  5 Laursen, Erin                Buena Vista           34.35m     35.80m  
      FOUL  32.90m  35.80m  34.22m  34.58m  FOUL
  6 Hutchins, Molly              Buena Vista                      35.21m  
      30.45m  28.15m  30.03m  28.72m  35.21m  33.39m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas           31.93m     47.12m  
      47.12m  44.28m  FOUL  FOUL  45.90m  44.66m
  2 Laursen, Erin                Buena Vista           30.65m     37.97m  
      37.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.96m  FOUL
  3 Walls, Esme                  Langston              27.45m     36.49m  
      FOUL  36.49m  34.48m  34.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Riedy, Amber                 Buena Vista           31.37m     35.37m  
      32.37m  33.77m  31.40m  34.79m  35.37m  32.84m
  5 Vann, Sarah                  North Texas           27.27m     34.39m  
      33.86m  29.68m  32.91m  27.84m  34.39m  FOUL
  6 Backel, Amy                  Unattached            55.60m     32.04m  
      31.52m  29.67m  32.04m  31.00m  28.41m  30.30m
  7 Starr, Ebony                 Langston              22.25m     31.70m  
      31.70m  FOUL  30.47m  FOUL  28.77m  26.10m
  8 Martinez, Sarah              Northwood             15.70m     30.73m  
      30.60m  30.73m  FOUL  28.04m  FOUL  30.45m
  9 Rhodes, Lacey                Central Okla          38.24m     28.80m  
      27.93m  26.76m  22.73m  PASS  27.42m  28.80m
 10 Bradley, Krystyn             Unattached            40.68m     27.26m  
      26.31m  26.32m  27.26m         
 11 Berryman, Madison            Central Okla          39.03m     26.47m  
      26.47m  26.20m  26.32m         
 12 Jenkins, Alisa               Unattached            41.76m     24.73m  
      FOUL  24.73m  FOUL         
 13 Snyder, Molly                Texas-Arling          34.12m     24.45m  
      23.27m  22.93m  24.45m         
 14 Egarter, Lisa                SMU                   35.00m     23.27m  
      23.27m  21.93m  22.80m         
 15 Funderburgh, Erin            Central Okla          33.23m     19.19m  
      18.48m  19.19m  17.08m         
 16 Waters, Amy                  Central Okla          33.19m     14.65m  
      14.65m  FOUL  12.90m         
 -- Neal, Ashley                 Langston              25.20m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Edgar, Tyrone                Unattached             10.16      10.29   1.6  1 
  2 Young, Clyde                 Langston               10.92      10.57   1.5  5 
  3 Murphy, Jamal                Bacone                 10.40      10.59   1.8  2 
  4 Fowler, James                North Texas            10.60      10.64   1.8  2 
  5 Williams, Robert             Prairie View           10.47      10.70   1.8  2 
  6 Banda, Lewis                 Unat-Tcu               10.40      10.71   1.6  1 
  7 Spencer, Javon               Southwest Ch           10.50      10.73   1.8  2 
  8 Stoneham, OJ                 TCU                               10.74   1.8  2 
  9 Swanagan, Collin             Unat-Bacone            10.60      10.77   1.6  1 
 10 Gray, DeAngelo               Unat-Bacone            10.60      10.79   1.6  1 
 11 Henderson, Deonta            Lon Morris             10.53      10.80   1.8  2 
 12 Duncan, Brodrick             Unattached             10.93      10.81   1.5  5 
 13 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas            10.75      10.82   0.9  3 
 14 Jackson, Narada              TCU                    10.50      10.83   1.8  2 
 15 Newsom, Cameron              Unattached             10.78      10.84   1.3  4 
 16 Booth, Keith                 Unattached             10.80      10.88   1.3  4 
 17 reyes, Leonardo              Northwood              10.90      10.89   1.5  5 
 18 Walters, David               Langston               11.15      10.91   1.2  6 
 19 Barnes, Robert               Wiley                  10.99      10.93   1.5  5 
 20 Coleman, Eric                Lon Morris             10.73      10.93   0.9  3 
 21 Williams, Brendon            Southwest Ch           10.70      10.94   0.9  3 
 22 Rickett, Ernest              Tamu-Commerc           10.98      10.96   1.5  5 
 23 Allen, Blake                 Southwest Ch           10.80      10.97   1.3  4 
 24 Gilbert, Terry               Prairie View           10.71      11.06   0.9  3 
 25 Parker, Lance                Lon Morris             10.43      11.09   1.8  2 
 26 Johnson, Justin              Unat-Texas-A           10.83      11.10   1.3  4 
 27 Kvapil, Austin               Tamu-Commerc           10.94      11.10   1.5  5 
 28 Skinner, EJ                  Tamu-Commerc           11.11      11.11   1.2  6 
 29 Parker, Cameron              TCU                    10.83      11.14   1.3  4 
 30 McGary, Prentiss             Prairie View           11.20      11.20   1.2  6 
 31 Trahan, Terrance             Lon Morris             10.70      11.28   0.9  3 
 32 Calloway, LaDarold           Northwood              11.10      11.34   1.5  5 
 33 Long, Stevin                 Prairie View           11.20      11.36   1.2  6 
 34 Mann, Colin                  Buena Vista            11.50      11.47   1.2  6 
 35 Hollands, Chris              Unat-Bacone            11.40      11.47   1.5  5 
 36 Pendland, Regiie             Unattached             10.74      11.51   0.9  3 
 37 Cluke, Joshua                Lon Morris             11.17      11.55   1.2  6 
 38 Humphrey, Bryan              Wiley                  11.29      11.61   1.2  6 
 39 Barnett, Andre               Bacone                 10.85      13.22   1.3  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Desmon              Unattached             20.58      21.31  -0.8  1 
  2 Stoneham, OJ                 TCU                    21.30      21.48  -0.8  3 
  3 Williams, Robert             Prairie View           21.10      21.62  -0.7  2 
  4 Henderson, Deonta            Lon Morris             21.54      21.74  -0.7  2 
  5 Banda, Lewis                 Unat-Tcu               20.80      21.75  -0.8  1 
  6 Fowler, James                North Texas            21.74      21.79  -0.8  3 
  7 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas            22.03      21.80  -0.7  4 
  8 Spencer, Javon               Southwest Ch           21.40      21.84  -0.7  2 
  9 Jackson, Narada              TCU                    21.40      21.88  -0.7  2 
 10 Washington, Joshua           TCU                    21.26      21.89  -0.8  3 
 11 Rollins, John David          Tamu-Commerc           22.04      22.05  -0.7  4 
 12 Williams, Brendon            Southwest Ch           21.80      22.13  -0.8  3 
 13 Parker, Lance                Lon Morris             21.40      22.13  -0.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
 13 Reed, Jeylin                 Lon Morris             14.65      15.22   1.5  2 
 14 Wooten, Marcus               North Texas            15.05      15.48   1.6  3 
 15 Bohaty, Doug                 Buena Vista            16.16      15.70   1.6  3 
 16 Holmes, Demetrius            Tamu-Commerc           15.52      15.73   1.5  2 
 17 Patterson, Jessie            Bacone                 16.30      16.26   1.6  3 
 18 Zimmerman, Reid              Buena Vista            16.32      16.34   1.6  3 
 19 Barber, Jonathan             Oklahoma Bap           15.96      16.51   1.5  2 
 20 Manning, Eric                Lon Morris             16.08      18.11   1.6  3 
 21 Cluke, Joshua                Lon Morris             16.58      20.17   1.6  3 
 -- Davis, Jamal                 Lon Morris             15.75         DQ   1.5  2  Trail Leg Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Steven                North Texas            50.53      50.07   1 
  2 Donelson, William            Prairie View           51.52      51.78   1 
  3 Thiel, Adam                  North Texas            53.89      53.80   1 
  4 Overshown, Patrick           Prairie View           55.20      54.39   2 
  5 Harlan, Ross                 Oklahoma Bap           50.99      54.53   1 
  6 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap           54.51      55.16   2 
  7 Johnson, Crayton             Prairie View           56.78      55.28   3 
  8 Kern, Seagram                Unattached             52.00      55.98   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
 14 Munroe, Stephen              Lon Morris             21.78      22.20  -0.8  3 
 15 Frye, Justin                 Oklahoma Bap           21.15      22.32  -0.7  2 
 16 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood              22.09      22.33  -1.7  5 
 17 Rickett, Ernest              Tamu-Commerc           21.85      22.33  -0.8  3 
 18 Thomas, Gregory              Northwood              22.37      22.42  -1.7  5 
 18 Fortson, Danzell             Unattached             21.30      22.42  -0.8  1 
 20 Gilbert, Terry               Prairie View           22.39      22.51  -1.7  5 
 21 Allen, Blake                 Southwest Ch           21.90      22.70  -0.7  4 
 22 Porter, Adonis               Southwest Ch           21.70      22.70  -0.8  3 
 23 Kvapil, Austin               Tamu-Commerc           22.00      22.81  -0.7  4 
 24 Barnes, Robert               Wiley                  22.49      22.83  -1.2  6 
 25 Waite, Ramone                Unattached             21.47      22.91  -0.8  1 
 26 Johnson, Ryheem              Southwest Ch           21.90      22.99  -0.7  4 
 27 Trahan, Terrance             Lon Morris             21.85      23.00  -0.8  3 
 28 Smith, Alexander             TCU                    21.90      23.03  -0.7  4 
 29 Cook, Jerrell                Unattached             23.00      23.04  -1.2  6 
 30 Leeper, Alex                 Buena Vista            23.75      23.87  -1.2  6 
 31 Clark, Jacob                 Bacone                 22.85      24.32  -1.2  6 
 32 Barnett, Andre               Bacone                 22.23      24.48  -1.7  5 
 -- Newsom, Cameron              Unattached             22.83         FS  -1.2  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Joe                  Unattached             47.83      46.69   1 
  2 Collins, Clinton             North Texas            47.17      47.13   2 
  3 Parks, John                  Unattached             47.90      47.86   1 
  4 Washington, Joshua           TCU                    46.90      48.06   2 
  5 Wilson, Dewaylon             Prairie View           49.08      48.86   4 
  6 Gary, Adam                   Tamu-Commerc           49.40      49.14   4 
  7 Hinton, Travis               Oklahoma Bap           48.62      49.14   3 
  8 Neilly, Ramon                Unattached             48.20      49.21   1 
  9 Day, Joel                    Tamu-Commerc           49.49      49.21   4 
 10 Burwell, Elijah              Tamu-Commerc           49.78      49.22   5 
 11 Ivy, Brian                   Bacone                 47.60      49.22   2 
 12 Dubose, Ravi                 Tamu-Commerc           48.98      49.25   3 
 13 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood              48.95      49.32   3 
 14 Smith, Brandon               Langston               49.97      49.33   5 
 15 Shaw, Ontorio                Langston                          49.46   6 
 16 Thornton, Cairo              Unattached             49.47      49.48   1 
 17 Skinner, EJ                  Tamu-Commerc           49.59      49.54   4 
 18 Smith, Alexander             TCU                    48.70      49.67   3 
 19 Porter, Adonis               Southwest Ch           48.90      50.04   3 
 20 Robinson, Dontavius          Langston                          50.25   6 
 21 Garcia, Kevin                Tamu-Commerc           50.08      50.28   5 
 22 Crow, Dustin                 Oklahoma Bap           49.74      50.44   5 
 23 Hemenway, Tyler              Tamu-Commerc           50.56      50.62   5 
 24 Hooper, Daylon               Lon Morris             49.00      50.65   3 
 25 Thompson, Darius             Oklahoma Bap           50.97      50.65   5 
 26 Cuffey, Samuel               Bacone                 49.00      50.73   3 
 27 Johnson, Ryheem              Southwest Ch           49.70      51.21   5 
 28 Powell, Charles              Tamu-Commerc           51.00      51.23   6 
 29 Barber, Matt                 Dallas                 50.12      51.25   5 
 30 Hartfield, Braylon           TCU                    48.50      51.26   2 
 31 McCray, Tyrone               Bacone                 49.60      51.65   4 
 32 Kiptoo, Edwin                Unat-Dallas            52.00      51.69   6 
 33 Harrison, Randall            Unattached             48.50      52.34   1 
 34 MACIAS, Luis                 Texas Wesley           52.20      52.71   6 
 35 Burge, Patrick               Langston               51.55      53.10   6 
 36 Parker, Tommy                Dallas Bapti           52.00      53.20   6 
 37 Pryor, Joshua                Southwest Ch           48.90      53.32   3 
 38 Johnson, David               Unattached             47.33      54.84   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kosgei, Joshua               Northwood            1:52.31    1:50.54  
  2 Obrien, Jack                 TCU                  1:50.05    1:51.99  
  3 Godwin, Adam                 Oklahoma Bap         1:53.28    1:52.01  
  4 Russ, Matt                   North Texas          1:52.09    1:52.74  
  5 Kipsang, Fredrick            Tamu-Commerc         2:02.40    1:53.43  
  6 Rodarte, Aaron               Northwood            1:55.00    1:53.47  
  7 Watkins, John                Prairie View         2:02.49    1:53.49  
  8 Custar, Jory                 Oklahoma Bap         1:51.45    1:54.23  
  9 Whyde, Michael               Bacone               2:03.50    1:54.33  
 10 Byrd, Rah'Man                Oklahoma Bap         1:54.70    1:54.56  
 11 Singh, Raman                 Tamu-Commerc         2:01.50    1:55.38  
 12 Watson, Johnny               Lon Morris           1:53.81    1:55.85  
 13 White, Nic                   Dallas Bapti         2:04.00    1:56.02  
 14 Range, Patrick               Prairie View         1:56.13    1:56.35  
 15 Ngeno, Edwin                 Texas Wesley         2:02.00    1:56.36  
 16 Kiptoo, Edwin                Unat-Dallas          1:56.40    1:56.46  
 17 Rolle, Jabar                 Oklahoma Bap         1:55.36    1:56.58  
 18 Patterson, Brian             Buena Vista          2:02.00    1:56.60  
 19 Sumner, Nathan               Unattached           1:56.20    1:57.82  
 20 Brooks, Ryan                 Oklahoma Bap         1:56.45    1:58.11  
 21 Ortiz, Michael               North Texas          1:55.80    1:58.22  
 22 Camacho, Cody                Oklahoma Bap         1:55.40    1:58.48  
 23 Sumner, Andrew               North Texas          1:55.40    1:58.61  
 24 Najara, David                Tamu-Commerc         2:02.88    1:59.08  
 25 Zurko, Sean                  Unat-Tcu             1:51.20    1:59.16  
 26 Thomsen, Tim                 Oklahoma Bap         1:59.91    2:00.15  
 27 Lamp, Alex                   Buena Vista          2:03.00    2:00.52  
 28 Douglas, Chris               Tamu-Commerc         1:54.89    2:00.73  
 29 Floyd, Shane                 Lon Morris           2:02.00    2:00.82  
 30 Henderson, Travion           Lon Morris           1:58.00    2:01.22  
 31 Eshete, Ebenezer             Northwood            2:10.00    2:01.41  
 32 Koser, Jordan                Dallas Bapti         1:58.00    2:01.91  
 33 White, Michael               Prairie View         2:00.62    2:01.94  
 34 Balthazar, Ronald            Tamu-Commerc         2:06.27    2:01.96  
 35 Briggs, Damon                Bacone               2:05.00    2:02.09  
 36 Brown, Atavion               Prairie View         2:00.69    2:02.37  
 37 Soap, Josiah                 Oklahoma Bap         1:59.88    2:02.52  
 38 Heyer, Clinton               Dallas               2:01.00    2:03.22  
 39 Salazar, Juna                Texas Wesley                    2:05.22  
 40 Reemes, Will                 Dallas               1:58.30    2:05.51  
 41 Belay, Amanuel               Texas Wesley         2:09.15    2:05.98  
 42 Gonzales, Oscar              Bacone               2:04.50    2:06.53  
 43 Brown, Cody                  Lon Morris           2:00.00    2:07.61  
 44 Kunzman, Kasey               Buena Vista          2:05.00    2:09.02  
 45 Hunt, Jeremiah               Southwest Ch         1:57.00    2:09.94  
 46 Renshaw, Ben                 Buena Vista          2:04.00    2:10.27  
 47 Crawford, DeAunte'           Langston             2:14.00    2:10.37  
 48 Conley, Abe                  Bacone               2:07.00    2:11.75  
 49 Liberto, Anthony             Dallas               2:19.76    2:17.26  
 50 Keasler, Mikkel              Lon Morris                      2:19.77  
 51 Williams, Joshua             Wiley                2:48.00    2:20.59  
 52 Rawlins, Dominique           Wiley                           2:30.73  
 53 Hall, Jeremy                 Dallas               2:31.00    2:35.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kosgei, Joshua               Northwood            3:57.93    3:57.80  
  2 Pauley, Joshua               Dallas Bapti         4:00.00    3:58.34  
  3 Phillips, Jacob              Dallas Bapti         4:03.06    4:01.31  
  4 Rossmango, Jake              TCU                  4:02.00    4:01.70  
  5 Mackey, Chase                TCU                  4:09.00    4:02.20  
  6 Newsome, Preston             TCU                  4:02.56    4:02.20  
  7 Hicks, Ross                  Tamu-Commerc         4:02.91    4:02.69  
  8 Yaeger, Austin               North Texas          4:03.00    4:02.92  
  9 Cook, Louie                  Oklahoma Bap         4:04.44    4:03.77  
 10 Peters, Matt                 Unattached           4:00.00    4:08.62  
 11 Singh, Raman                 Tamu-Commerc         4:06.86    4:09.17  
 12 Lee, Patrick                 Oklahoma Bap         4:09.19    4:09.91  
 13 Kramer, Andrew               TCU                  4:12.87    4:10.68  
 14 Rosas, Lucio                 Prairie View         4:08.00    4:10.86  
 15 Morgan, Zach                 Dallas Bapti         4:08.00    4:11.18  
 16 Kipsang, Fredrick            Tamu-Commerc         4:12.16    4:11.21  
 17 Tomlin, Jameson              Dallas Bapti         4:15.00    4:11.86  
 18 Rodarte, Aaron               Northwood            4:17.15    4:12.57  
 19 Koser, Jordan                Dallas Bapti         4:04.00    4:12.78  
 20 Brown, Cody                  Lon Morris           4:18.00    4:13.75  
 21 Chelimo, Isaac               Tamu-Commerc         3:58.68    4:14.28  
 22 Moult, Taylor                TCU                  4:12.32    4:15.27  
 23 Hale, Joseph                 Dallas Bapti         4:15.00    4:15.37  
 24 Germiller, Austin            Oklahoma Bap         4:14.51    4:15.52  
 25 Eshete, Ebenezer             Northwood            4:15.36    4:15.86  
 26 Ogan, Jared                  Oklahoma Bap         4:15.88    4:15.91  
 27 Medlin, Zach                 Oklahoma Bap         4:17.32    4:16.85  
 28 Thomas, Philip               Prairie View         4:10.50    4:17.10  
 29 Fullman, Brad                North Texas          4:08.60    4:17.28  
 30 Ngeno, Edwin                 Texas Wesley         4:10.00    4:17.33  
 31 Simie, Abel                  Prairie View         4:17.89    4:19.22  
 32 Floyd, Shane                 Lon Morris           4:15.00    4:19.34  
 33 Mata, Raymond                Tamu-Commerc         4:10.09    4:19.34  
 34 Titera, Fred                 Oklahoma Bap         4:17.88    4:19.72  
 35 Millsap, John Marshall       Dallas Bapti         4:09.00    4:19.90  
 36 Hampton, Errol               Prairie View         4:28.29    4:20.51  
 37 Lamp, Alex                   Buena Vista          4:08.00    4:20.69  
 38 Gonzales, Alex               Dallas Bapti         4:20.00    4:22.19  
 39 Range, Patrick               Prairie View         4:08.00    4:23.23  
 40 Watkins, John                Prairie View         4:12.50    4:23.71  
 41 Christiansen, Brian          Buena Vista          4:43.89    4:24.67  
 42 Briggs, Damon                Bacone               4:28.00    4:24.70  
 43 Salazar, Juna                Texas Wesley                    4:26.65  
 44 Najara, David                Tamu-Commerc         4:20.00    4:27.72  
 45 Richard, Mason               TCU                  4:15.00    4:27.75  
 46 Peterson, Tyler              Buena Vista          4:20.00    4:30.09  
 47 Henderson, Travion           Lon Morris           4:15.00    4:30.65  
 48 White, Michael               Prairie View         4:27.40    4:31.71  
 49 Gonzales, Oscar              Bacone               4:32.00    4:32.17  
 50 Conley, Abe                  Bacone               4:35.00    4:37.60  
 51 Pearson, Dan                 Buena Vista          4:23.00    4:38.10  
 52 Aguirre, Gustavo             Texas Wesley         4:55.12    4:47.28  
 53 Keasler, Mikkel              Lon Morris           4:25.00    4:51.31  
 54 Klem, Michael                Dallas               4:50.00    4:54.91  
 55 Cluke, Joshua                Lon Morris           4:54.00    5:23.60  
 56 Rawlins, Dominique           Wiley                           5:23.90  
 -- Russ, Matt                   North Texas          3:52.90        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chris                Unattached             13.45      13.60   2.0  1 
  2 Miller, Jerome               Unattached             13.85      13.93   2.0  1 
  3 Donelson, William            Prairie View           14.14      14.01   2.0  1 
  4 McDowell, Jon                Unattached             13.71      14.10   2.0  1 
  5 Young, Clyde                 Langston               14.24      14.37   2.0  1 
  6 Stewart, Avion               Lon Morris             14.45      14.70   2.0  1 
  7 Solomon, Cordarren           Prairie View           14.34      14.90   2.0  1 
  8 Woodard, Preston             Prairie View           14.60      14.98   1.5  2 
  9 Moore, Darwin                North Texas            14.83      15.02   1.5  2 
 10 Johnson, Crayton             Prairie View           14.60      15.04   2.0  1 
 11 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap           14.84      15.09   1.5  2 
 12 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Bap           14.81      15.14   1.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  9 Holmes, Demetrius            Tamu-Commerc           54.69      56.37   2 
 10 Smith, Hank                  Tamu-Commerc           56.00      56.50   2 
 11 Baker, Malcom                Oklahoma Bap           56.75      56.84   3 
 12 Hoffman, Grant               Buena Vista            58.62      57.39   4 
 13 Moore, Darwin                North Texas            56.40      57.40   3 
 14 Smith, Andrew                Buena Vista            54.15      57.46   1 
 15 Johnson, Airick              Oklahoma Bap           58.90      58.12   4 
 16 Patterson, Jessie            Bacone                 59.10      58.61   4 
 17 Partridge, Aaron             Oklahoma Bap           57.78      58.98   3 
 18 Wooten, Marcus               North Texas            55.50      58.98   2 
 19 Solomon, Cordarren           Prairie View           55.50      59.15   2 
 20 Reed, Jeylin                 Lon Morris             56.50      59.17   3 
 21 Eckert, Colton               Oklahoma Bap           58.44      59.48   3 
 22 Bickham, James               Prairie View           56.50      59.64   2 
 23 Dodson, Benjamin             Bacone                 58.50    1:00.01   4 
 24 Felder, Willie               Langston                        1:00.43   5 
 25 Barber, Jonathan             Oklahoma Bap           59.83    1:00.62   4 
 26 Robinson, Devon              Tamu-Commerc         1:02.08    1:00.93   5 
 27 Zimmerman, Reid              Buena Vista            59.00    1:02.99   4 
 28 Manning, Eric                Lon Morris             57.80    1:03.45   3 
 29 Stewart, Avion               Lon Morris             56.35    1:05.56   2 
 30 Priester, Jarred             Dallas               1:02.00    1:12.60   5 
 -- Collins, Lavon               TCU                    51.70        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Texas  'A'                                    40.51      40.94   1 
     1) Hickman, Johnny                 2) Fowler, James                  
     3) White, Steven                   4) Collins, Clinton               
  2 Prairie View  'A'                                   40.76      41.43   1 
     1) Gilbert, Terry                  2) Coleman, Dquezstyn             
     3) Williams, Robert                4) Evans, John                    
  3 Speed By Choice  'A'                                40.17      41.99   1 
  4 Langston  'A'                                       41.31      42.00   1 
     1) Smith, Brandon                  2) Young, Clyde                   
     3) Koger, Julius                   4) Walters, David                 
  5 Buena Vista  'A'                                    42.80      42.73   2 
     1) Cottingham, Christian           2) Winterton, Peter               
     3) Mann, Colin                     4) Petersen, Stefan               
  6 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               43.15      42.87   2 
     1) Frye, Justin                    2) Thompson, Darius               
     3) Caster, Henry                   4) Johnson, Airick                
  7 Bacone  'A'                                         42.30      43.36   2 
     1) Cuffey, Samuel                  2) Ellis, Michael                 
     3) Lucas, Cameron                  4) Murphy, Jamal                  
  8 Wiley  'A'                                                     43.76   2 
 -- Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  41.94        DNF   1 
     1) Day, Joel                       2) Dubose, Ravi                   
     3) Rollins, John David             4) Kvapil, Austin                 
 -- Lon Morris  'A'                                     40.70        DNF   1 
     1) Munroe, Stephen                 2) Coleman, Eric                  
     3) Parker, Lance                   4) Henderson, Deonta              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Speed Team  'A'                                   3:09.00    3:11.10   1 
  2 Tcu  'A'                                          3:10.00    3:11.49   1 
     1) Collins, Lavon                  2) Silmon, Charles                
     3) Washington, Joshua              4) Barnes, Mark                   
  3 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:11.80    3:13.03   1 
     1) Wilson, Dewaylon                2) Donelson, William              
     3) Williams, Robert                4) Lewis, Vernon                  
  4 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                3:13.59    3:13.55   1 
     1) Rickett, Ernest                 2) Dubose, Ravi                   
     3) Rollins, John David             4) Gary, Adam                     
  5 Lon Morris  'A'                                   3:15.00    3:15.55   1 
     1) Munroe, Stephen                 2) Henderson, Deonta              
     3) Watson, Johnny                  4) Trahan, Terrance               
  6 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                             3:14.45    3:16.33   1 
     1) Bish, Travis                    2) Harlan, Ross                   
     3) Rolle, Jabar                    4) Hinton, Travis                 
  7 Tamu-Commerce  'B'                                3:19.12    3:16.92   2 
     1) Garcia, Kevin                   2) Skinner, EJ                    
     3) Smith, Hank                     4) Day, Joel                      
  8 Langston  'A'                                     3:16.61    3:18.18   2 
     1) Smith, Brandon                  2) Koger, Julius                  
     3) McCottrell, Mario               4) Shaw, Ontorio                  
  9 North Texas  'A'                                  3:15.00    3:20.76   1 
     1) Thiel, Adam                     2) Moore, Darwin                  
     3) Wooten, Marcus                  4) Sumner, Andrew                 
 10 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:18.00    3:21.75   2 
     1) Eberly, Ryan                    2) Woodson, Seth                  
     3) Winterton, Peter                4) Cottingham, Christian          
 11 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                             3:22.50    3:22.01   2 
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man                   2) Thompson, Darius               
     3) Godwin, Adam                    4) Custar, Jory                   
 12 Northwood  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:22.38   2 
     1) Calloway, LaDarold              2) Johnson, Marcus                
     3) Thomas, Gregory                 4) reyes, Leonardo                
 13 Prairie View  'B'                                 3:17.60    3:23.12   2 
     1) Johnson, Crayton                2) Overshown, Patrick             
     3) Evans, John                     4) Smith, Edgar                   
 14 Bacone  'B'                                       3:28.00    3:23.79   3 
     1) Clark, Jacob                    2) Dodson, Benjamin               
     3) Patterson, Jessie               4) Evans, Jimmy                   
 15 Lon Morris  'B'                                   3:25.00    3:23.85   3 
     1) Reed, Jeylin                    2) Coleman, Eric                  
     3) Manning, Eric                   4) Hooper, Daylon                 
 16 Buena Vista  'B'                                  3:25.00    3:24.00   3 
     1) Smith, Andrew                   2) Patterson, Brian               
     3) Petersen, Stefan                4) Renshaw, Ben                   
 17 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                             3:26.80    3:26.16   3 
     1) Baker, Malcom                   2) Camacho, Cody                  
     3) Caster, Henry                   4) Frye, Justin                   
 18 Oklahoma Baptist  'D'                             3:30.50    3:29.86   3 
     1) Lee, Patrick                    2) Johnson, Airick                
     3) Eckert, Colton                  4) Brooks, Ryan                   
 19 Wiley  'A'                                        3:33.15    3:29.87   3 
     1) Malone, Phoenix                 2) Barnes, Robert                 
     3) Clinkscales, Erick              4) Taylor, Michael                
 20 Dallas  'A'                                       3:28.08    3:33.26   3 
     1) Barber, Matt                    2) Heyer, Clinton                 
     3) Reemes, Will                    4) Ejiaga, Chibuzer               
 21 Dallas Baptist  'A'                               3:40.00    3:40.30   2 
     1) Koser, Jordan                   2) Tate, Thrysten                 
     3) White, Nic                      4) Parker, Tommy                  
 22 Buena Vista  'C'                                  3:36.00    3:42.99   3 
     1) Hoffman, Grant                  2) Bohaty, Doug                   
     3) Mann, Colin                     4) Zimmerman, Reid                
 -- Tamu-Commerce  'C'                                3:22.54        DNF   2 
     1) Burwell, Elijah                 2) Douglas, Chris                 
     3) Hemenway, Tyler                 4) Powell, Charles                
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Devion               Prairie View           2.06m      2.03m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shepherd, Pierre             Prairie View           2.14m      1.93m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.03 2.08 2.14 
        O    O    O    O    O    X    X  XXX 
  3 Sampson, Nolan               Buena Vista            1.83m     J1.93m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Guobadia, Efosa              TCU                    2.00m     J1.93m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Henry, Khalil                Tamu-Commerc           2.09m      1.88m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Soechting, Christopher       TCU                    2.10m     J1.88m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Vaughn, Robert               Oklahoma Bap           1.86m      1.83m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Farmer, Devontrius           Tamu-Commerc           1.85m      1.78m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Amen, Steven                 Bacone                 1.88m     J1.78m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cluke, Joshua                Lon Morris             1.68m      1.73m  
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 10 Partridge, Aaron             Oklahoma Bap           1.76m      1.73m  
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dooley, Cody                 Bacone                 1.94m      1.73m  
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Taylor                Northwood              4.90m      4.60m  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Gonzales, Juan               Oklahoma Bap           5.05m     J4.60m  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Wehr, Jordan                 Unattached             5.20m     J4.60m  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O   XO  XPP   XX 
 -- Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc           4.30m         NH  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Schultz, Branden             Buena Vista            3.25m         NH  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Peffer, Andy                 Oklahoma Bap           5.06m         NH  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Nicholas             Unat-Tcu               8.14m      7.83m   0.8 
     7.53m(0.6) 7.70m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 7.69m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 7.83m(0.8)
  2 Bailey, Ramone               TCU                    7.57m      7.56m   1.3 
     FOUL(0.4) 7.47m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 7.39m(0.2) 7.35m(0.5) 7.56m(1.3)
  3 Wiley, Emanuel               Bacone                 7.11m      7.23m   0.6 
     7.07m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 5.24m(1.6) 7.23m(0.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9)
  4 Clarke, Clinton              Lon Morris             7.22m      7.10m   0.4 
     6.58m(1.3) 6.50m(1.1) 6.85m(1.2) 6.68m(0.7) 6.79m(0.8) 7.10m(0.4)
  5 Wilson, Rashad               Prairie View           6.88m      7.06m   0.4 
     7.06m(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 6.78m(1.2) 6.80m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  6 Young, Clyde                 Langston               7.08m      7.00m   1.3 
     7.00m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.72m(2.1) 6.63m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  7 Rollins, John David          Tamu-Commerc           6.81m      6.93m   2.0 
     6.79m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.93m(2.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.84m(1.0) FOUL(0.5)
  8 Long, Stevin                 Prairie View           6.21m      6.89m   NWI 
     FOUL      6.86m(NWI) 6.89m(NWI) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.4)
  9 Short, Taylor                Unat-Texas-A           6.98m      6.71m   1.7 
     6.68m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) 6.71m(1.7)         
 10 Cuffey, Samuel               Bacone                 6.70m      6.62m   NWI 
     6.62m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Scarborough, Ty              Oklahoma Bap           6.74m      6.59m   NWI 
     6.54m(NWI) FOUL      6.59m(NWI)         
 12 Weir, Garrett                Oklahoma Bap           6.72m      6.58m   NWI 
     6.42m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) 6.28m(NWI)         
 13 Petersen, Stefan             Buena Vista            6.82m      6.44m   0.6 
     6.44m(0.6) 6.32m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)         
 14 Munroe, Stephen              Lon Morris             6.82m      6.34m   1.8 
     6.08m(0.8) 5.81m(0.7) 6.34m(1.8)         
 15 Powell, Charles              Tamu-Commerc           6.80m      6.31m   NWI 
     6.31m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Coleman, Eric                Lon Morris             6.92m      6.19m   1.0 
     6.19m(1.0) 6.14m(0.7) FOUL(1.1)         
 17 Mann, Colin                  Buena Vista            5.47m      5.79m   NWI 
     5.62m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI)         
 18 Leeper, Alex                 Buena Vista            6.00m      5.64m   NWI 
     5.57m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)         
 -- Dooley, Cody                 Bacone                 6.10m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Ejiaga, Chibuzer             Dallas                 6.00m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Harris, Anthony              Tamu-Commerc           6.79m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Alex                  Unattached            18.87m     19.31m  
      18.07m  18.54m  19.30m  18.68m  FOUL  19.31m
  2 Tabor, Sean                  TCU                   18.04m     17.37m  
      16.32m  FOUL  16.99m  16.82m  16.40m  17.37m
  3 Dunn, Caleb                  Oklahoma Bap          14.71m     16.50m  
      14.62m  14.60m  13.93m  14.01m  13.59m  16.50m
  4 Sergent, Tyler               TCU                   16.62m     16.30m  
      15.25m  FOUL  16.13m  15.50m  16.02m  16.30m
  5 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           16.89m     16.14m  
      FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  15.95m  15.84m  FOUL
  6 Brito, Francisco             TCU                   16.24m     15.77m  
      15.19m  14.71m  FOUL  15.66m  15.77m  15.72m
  7 Osunwa, Paul                 TCU                   16.65m     15.20m  
      FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  15.20m  14.98m  14.89m
  8 Sparks, Sean                 Lon Morris            15.63m     15.13m  
      15.13m  FOUL  14.01m  14.88m  14.32m  14.71m
  9 Goodwin, Michael             Bacone                13.57m     13.91m  
      12.64m  12.94m  13.91m  13.50m  12.98m  12.89m
 10 Donovan, Riley               North Texas           13.72m     13.00m  
      13.00m  12.39m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Meyer, Benjamin              Northwood             13.07m     13.00m  
      12.42m  13.00m  12.73m         
 12 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          13.06m     12.93m  
      12.93m  12.16m  12.40m         
 13 Decker, Tim                  Bacone                12.50m     12.73m  
      12.35m  12.73m  11.78m         
 14 Jackson, Santigo             Langston              12.47m     11.96m  
      11.96m  11.66m  11.78m         
 15 Wiley, Emanuel               Bacone                12.10m     11.67m  
      9.67m  10.88m  11.67m         
 16 Luxama, Kennett              Bacone                11.23m     10.48m  
      9.91m  10.48m  9.67m         
 17 gonzalez, robert             Northwood             10.65m     10.15m  
      10.15m  9.68m  FOUL         
 18 Cluke, Joshua                Lon Morris            10.90m      9.90m  
      9.90m  9.79m  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tabor, Sean                  TCU                   56.01m     53.00m  
      51.26m  51.26m  53.00m  FOUL  FOUL  51.86m
  2 Adams, Alex                  Unattached            56.39m     52.73m  
      48.77m  49.31m  FOUL  52.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ohakwe, Mike                 Unattached            53.34m     48.28m  
      FOUL  47.80m  48.28m  FOUL  FOUL  48.03m
  4 Skelton, Heath               TCU                   52.88m     47.89m  
      43.45m  FOUL  FOUL  47.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas           50.59m     46.20m  
      38.53m  44.37m  46.20m  46.20m  FOUL  40.47m
  6 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           48.33m     45.98m  
      43.18m  FOUL  45.98m  4.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sparks, Sean                 Lon Morris            50.11m     45.88m  
      FOUL  45.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          46.50m     44.50m  
      41.04m  44.17m  44.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dunn, Caleb                  Oklahoma Bap          43.08m     44.03m  
      FOUL  41.12m  44.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Donovan, Riley               North Texas           40.18m     42.88m  
      42.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Chatham, Otis                Lon Morris            42.80m     42.65m  
      41.56m  41.79m  42.65m         
 12 Meyer, Benjamin              Northwood             41.95m     41.11m  
      23.68m  39.06m  41.11m         
 13 Decker, Tim                  Bacone                35.00m     40.06m  
      FOUL  40.06m  33.04m         
 14 Wright, Rodney               Lon Morris            40.20m     39.75m  
      FOUL  36.77m  39.75m         
 15 Sergent, Tyler               TCU                   45.80m     37.86m  
      37.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 gonzalez, robert             Northwood             35.35m     37.40m  
      FOUL  37.40m  FOUL         
 17 Best, Matt                   Buena Vista           37.68m     34.65m  
      30.04m  34.65m  33.71m         
 18 Shepherd, Joseph             Bacone                35.00m     34.12m  
      34.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Holloway, Will               Bacone                30.00m     33.40m  
      24.10m  33.40m  FOUL         
 20 Jackson, Santigo             Langston              41.42m     32.97m  
      32.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Candelaire, Joey             Buena Vista                      29.01m  
      28.32m  29.01m  26.70m         
 22 Luxama, Kennett              Bacone                31.08m     28.90m  
      FOUL  28.90m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langdon, Matt                Buena Vista                      52.59m  
      FOUL  48.59m  52.59m  FOUL  FOUL  50.49m
  2 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas           47.47m     50.23m  
      49.27m  FOUL  49.60m  50.02m  48.01m  50.23m
  3 January, Cody                North Texas           45.94m     49.86m  
      48.17m  FOUL  49.86m  FOUL  FOUL  48.34m
  4 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           50.94m     44.95m  
      43.34m  FOUL  44.95m  FOUL  FOUL  43.00m
  5 Candelaire, Joey             Buena Vista                      31.00m  
      27.40m  29.12m  29.00m  28.32m  31.00m  29.91m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Adam                  Unattached            67.00m     60.07m  
      58.15m  FOUL  FOUL  56.39m  54.20m  60.07m
  2 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc          46.87m     48.31m  
      41.50m  44.69m  FOUL  48.31m  45.02m  FOUL
  3 Pope, Larwence               Texas Wesley          49.00m     45.69m  
      45.50m  43.37m  43.52m  45.69m  42.68m  42.80m
  4 Cluke, Joshua                Lon Morris            45.45m     45.65m  
      32.49m  42.23m  43.87m  45.65m  42.68m  42.31m
  5 Reyes, Taylor                Northwood             42.55m     44.48m  
      41.53m  44.48m  39.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas           38.46m     44.02m  
      37.22m  38.80m  39.75m  FOUL  44.02m  40.64m
  7 Hollingshead, Taylor         Oklahoma Bap          51.81m     41.50m  
      39.77m  FOUL  40.48m  38.50m  41.50m  39.27m
  8 Davis, Jamal                 Lon Morris            45.74m     41.42m  
      36.33m  41.42m  FOUL  FOUL  39.49m  FOUL
  9 Mann, Colin                  Buena Vista                      38.45m  
      32.73m  FOUL  38.45m  34.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Best, Matt                   Buena Vista           47.35m     37.57m  
      FOUL  36.45m  37.57m         
 11 Meyer, Benjamin              Northwood             38.60m     35.11m  
      35.11m  PASS  PASS         
 12 gonzalez, robert             Northwood             40.53m     33.93m  
      33.14m  FOUL  33.93m         


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines