Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE                            
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
         Albuquerque Convention Center,  NM  - 2/23/2012 to 2/25/2012          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat winners + next fastest advance to 8 athlete final
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
MWC All-Time: C  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  6.48  2/27/2011   Mike Rogers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   279 Charles Silmon      JR TCU                       6.72  
  2   204 Beejay Lee          FR New Mexico                6.78  
  3   271 Jeffery Josephs     SO TCU                       6.87  
  4   218 Lamaar Thomas       SR New Mexico                6.89  
  5   216 Kendall Spencer     SO New Mexico                6.94  
  6    86 Eric Capelle        SR Boise State               6.95  
  7   281 OJ Stoneham         SR TCU                       6.98  
  8   266 Mark Barnes         SR TCU                       7.05  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat winners + next fastest advance to 8 athlete final
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C  7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.02  2/28/2010   Carmelita Jeter, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   248 Chaniqua Corineald  JR TCU                       7.32  
  2   290 Emily Blok          JR UNLV                      7.42  
  3   264 Lorraine Ugen       FR TCU                       7.50  
  4    66 Racquel Jones       JR Boise State               7.69  
  5    16 Alexis Jones-Hardy  FR Air Force                 7.77  
  6   137 Shanetria Thomas    FR Colorado St.              7.86  
  7    62 Destiny Gammage     JR Boise State               7.89  
 --   291 Zadia Bryant        SR UNLV                       DNS  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance by time
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 21.13                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 21.02  2/27/2010   Clemore Henry, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C 20.90  2/5/2005    John Woods, Colorado State                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 20.50  2/2/2012    Demetrius Pinter, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   204 Beejay Lee          FR New Mexico               21.50  
  2    34 Anthony Delgado     JR Air Force                21.61  
  3    49 Jake Spuller        FR Air Force                21.80  
  4   101 Paul Robertson      JR Boise State              22.14  
 --   266 Mark Barnes         SR TCU                        DNS  
Section  2 Finals
  1   279 Charles Silmon      JR TCU                      21.04A 
  2   269 Lavon Collins       SO TCU                      21.55  
  3   281 OJ Stoneham         SR TCU                      21.70  
  4   109 Manoah Wesson       JR Boise State              22.17  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance by time
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 23.62                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C 22.99  3/10/2007   Virgil Hodge, TCU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   251 Whitney Gipson      SR TCU                      24.25  
  2   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St             24.53  
  3   320 Samantha Kee        FR Wyoming                  24.65  
  4    62 Destiny Gammage     JR Boise State              24.78  
  5    61 Mackenzie Flanniga  SO Boise State              25.23  
Section  2 Finals
  1   248 Chaniqua Corineald  JR TCU                      23.61A 
  2   290 Emily Blok          JR UNLV                     23.81  
  3    58 Taryn Campos        JR Boise State              24.49  
  4   308 Secoral Yanez       JR UNLV                     24.57  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance by time
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 46.60                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 46.69  2/24/2006   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
MWC All-Time: C 45.67  3/11/2006   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   270 Narada Jackson      SO TCU                      48.37  
  2   269 Lavon Collins       SO TCU                      48.58  
  3    87 Jeff Daw            JR Boise State              48.82  
  4   283 Joshua Washington   FR TCU                      49.19  
  5   268 Justin Chambers     SO TCU                      49.23  
Section  2 Finals
  1   109 Manoah Wesson       JR Boise State              47.90  
  2    85 Karrie Butler       SO Boise State              47.97  
  3    47 Manny Smith         SR Air Force                48.37  
  4   101 Paul Robertson      JR Boise State              48.64  
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance by time
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 53.30                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 52.95  2/25/2005   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
MWC All-Time: C 51.79  3/13/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 50.83  2/27/2011   Natasha Hastings, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   321 Erin Kirby          SO Wyoming                  54.97  
  2   169 Tawsha Brazley      JR New Mexico               55.43  
  3    58 Taryn Campos        JR Boise State              55.70  
  4   252 Nefertari Hall      FR TCU                      56.31  
  5    13 Bethany Gross       JR Air Force                57.20  
Section  2 Finals
  1   184 Shirley Pitts       JR New Mexico               53.89  
  2   244 Quinterra Charles   JR TCU                      54.26  
  3   246 Ashley Collins      FR TCU                      55.25  
  4   308 Secoral Yanez       JR UNLV                     56.83  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat + next fastest advance to 9 person final
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 1:49.77  2/26/2011   Justin Hedin, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 1:47.02  3/11/2006   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 1:47.59  2/27/2010   Nick Symonds, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   195 Gabe Aragon         SO New Mexico             1:51.24  
  2    41 Alex Lindsay        SO Air Force              1:51.46  
  3    53 Nick White          SR Air Force              1:51.85  
  4   108 Michael Walrath     SR Boise State            1:51.91  
  5    93 Dusty Klein         SR Boise State            1:52.46  
  6   214 James Senior        SO New Mexico             1:52.59  
  7   197 John Cordova        SO New Mexico             1:52.63  
  8    98 Matthew Moyer       JR Boise State            1:55.20  
  9   274 Jack Obrien         SR TCU                    1:55.50  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.50                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 2:05.55  2/27/2011   Lacey Cramer, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 2:03.89  3/13/2010   Lacey Cramer, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 2:00.84  2/28/2010   Anna Pierce, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   307 Kelsey Williamson   JR UNLV                   2:08.52  
  2   182 Josephine Moultrie  JR New Mexico             2:09.27  
  3   309 Brett Zorich        SR UNLV                   2:10.65  
  4   263 Briyanni Thomas     SO TCU                    2:10.90  
  5   331 Candace Wollert     SO Wyoming                2:11.25  
  6    72 Rici Morill         SO Boise State            2:12.17  
  7   285 Laura Affeld        SO UNLV                   2:13.07  
  8   234 Josefine Koskinen   JR San Diego St           2:13.62  
  9     8 Annette Eichenberg  SO Air Force              2:14.72  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Final only.
 Race will be run on published slot on Sat.
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.70                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 4:05.85  2/27/2010   Lee Emanuel, New Mexico                   
MWC All-Time: C 3:55.79  2/11/2011   Miles Batty, BYU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 4:04.63  2/27/2011   Jeff See, Saucony                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   207 Ross Millington     JR New Mexico             4:07.23  
  2    99 Drew O'Donoghue Mc  SO Boise State            4:09.89  
  3   199 Sam Evans           SO New Mexico             4:12.33  
  4    56 Alex Zubey          SR Air Force              4:13.87  
  5   338 Caleb Her Many Hor  SO Wyoming                4:15.21  
  6   200 Matt Everett        SR New Mexico             4:15.23  
  7   139 Alex Balsiger       SO Colorado St.           4:16.06  
  8   156 Alex Muntefering    JR Colorado St.           4:18.48  
  9   104 Allan Schroeder     SO Boise State            4:20.37  
 10    32 Matt Caldwell       SO Air Force              4:22.37  
 11   273 Preston Newsome     FR TCU                    4:31.19  
 12   277 Jake Rossmango      SO TCU                    4:37.55  
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat + next fastest advance to 10 athlete final
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.90                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 4:50.83  3/1/2003    Michaela Mannova, BYU                     
MWC All-Time: C 4:40.13  3/5/2005    Heidi Magill, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 4:34.14  1/16/2010   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   182 Josephine Moultrie  JR New Mexico             5:07.80  
  2   167 Imogen Ainsworth    JR New Mexico             5:10.87  
  3   250 Kelly Dawson        SR TCU                    5:11.02  
  4   262 Patricia Terry      SO TCU                    5:11.65  
  5   180 Kirsty Milner       SR New Mexico             5:13.73  
  6    69 Lauren Lucas        SO Boise State            5:14.78  
  7   127 Holly Keeper        SO Colorado St.           5:15.08  
  8    64 Kate Jette          SO Boise State            5:16.11  
  9   121 Kaitlin Hanenburg   SO Colorado St.           5:17.20  
 10   185 Emma Reed           SR New Mexico             5:21.80  
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One Section Final (regardless of # checked in)
 2/3 of field on back waterfall line; 1/3 on forward alley
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 8:16.72  2/26/2011   Justin Tyner, Air Force                   
MWC All-Time: C 7:49.11  2/10/2012   Ross Millington, New Mexico               
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 7:57.17  2/27/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    52 Jim Walmsley        SR Air Force              8:22.70  
  2   217 Sean Stam           JR New Mexico             8:27.33  
  3    84 Sawyer Bosch        SR Boise State            8:28.11  
  4   340 Taylor Kelting      SR Wyoming                8:30.43  
  5    54 Lance Wolfsmith     SO Air Force              8:32.73  
  6    35 Jeremy Drenckhahn   JR Air Force              8:33.33  
  7    90 Scott Foley         SR Boise State            8:33.35  
  8   151 Andrew Lesser       JR Colorado St.           8:35.85  
  9   207 Ross Millington     JR New Mexico             8:42.57  
 10    91 Vince Hamilton      FR Boise State            8:43.21  
 11   154 Christian Meyer     SO Colorado St.           8:43.68  
 12    31 Isaiah Bragg        SO Air Force              8:47.57  
 13   104 Allan Schroeder     SO Boise State            8:47.88  
 14   353 Garrett Zans        SO Wyoming                8:50.09  
 15   208 Chris Montoya       FR New Mexico             8:50.38  
 16   205 Petrus Malherbe     FR New Mexico             8:50.42  
 17   150 Ben Larson          FR Colorado St.           8:52.40  
 18   210 Patrick Ortiz       SR New Mexico             8:54.40  
 19    99 Drew O'Donoghue Mc  SO Boise State            8:55.43  
 20   332 Michael Banks       JR Wyoming                8:55.53  
 21   336 Tyler Gifford       JR Wyoming                8:58.20  
 22    92 Jeff Howard         JR Boise State            8:59.28  
 23   145 Andrew Goodman      FR Colorado St.           9:05.34  
 24   110 Zach Wiles          SO Boise State            9:10.86  
 --   202 Nicholas Kipruto    SR New Mexico                 DNF  
 --   338 Caleb Her Many Hor  SO Wyoming                    DNS  
 --   156 Alex Muntefering    JR Colorado St.               DNS  
 --   139 Alex Balsiger       SO Colorado St.               DNS  
 --    56 Alex Zubey          SR Air Force                  DNS  
 --   277 Jake Rossmango      SO TCU                        DNS  
 --   273 Preston Newsome     FR TCU                        DNS  
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One Section Final (regardless of # checked in)
 2/3 of field on back waterfall line; 1/3 on forward alley
   NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 9:45.24  2/26/2011   Ruth Senior, New Mexico                   
MWC All-Time: C 9:04.06  1/30/2004   Michaela Mannova, BYU                     
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 9:02.20  2/27/2011   Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    57 Emma Bates          SO Boise State            9:47.51  
  2   133 Nicole Peters       SR Colorado St.           9:49.97  
  3   194 Sarah Waldron       SR New Mexico             9:53.11  
  4   167 Imogen Ainsworth    JR New Mexico             9:54.33  
  5   254 Agnes Kemboi        SO TCU                    9:55.09  
  6   132 Hannah Pensack-Rin  SO Colorado St.           9:58.10  
  7   183 Lacey Oeding        JR New Mexico            10:02.82  
  8   250 Kelly Dawson        SR TCU                   10:03.73  
  9   174 Natalie Gray        SR New Mexico            10:09.13  
 10    11 Melissa Fuerst      JR Air Force             10:09.98  
 11   180 Kirsty Milner       SR New Mexico            10:15.29  
 12   329 Holly Page          FR Wyoming               10:16.09  
 13     5 Jen Bremser         JR Air Force             10:19.01  
 14   262 Patricia Terry      SO TCU                   10:20.33  
 15   301 Lauren Petersen     JR UNLV                  10:23.75  
 16    70 Erin McLaughlin     SO Boise State           10:26.81  
 17   122 Whitney Henderson   JR Colorado St.          10:32.07  
 18   311 Abi Bever           JR Wyoming               10:34.52  
 19   123 Sarah Heuer         JR Colorado St.          10:35.84  
 20    79 Anna Preciado       FR Boise State           10:37.01  
 21   189 Sophia Torres       FR New Mexico            10:37.57  
 22   233 Marianne Hogan      JR San Diego St          10:42.06  
 23    69 Lauren Lucas        SO Boise State           10:44.47  
 24   181 Janna Mitsos        JR New Mexico            10:51.18  
 25    64 Kate Jette          SO Boise State           10:55.76  
 26   249 Katie Dalton        JR TCU                   10:57.46  
 27   188 Ashlee Smalley      JR New Mexico            11:02.15  
 28   118 Kendra Gerk         SR Colorado St.          11:13.17  
 29   238 Amy Reaser          SO San Diego St          11:46.31  
 --    74 Tessa Murray        SO Boise State                DNS  
 --   121 Kaitlin Hanenburg   SO Colorado St.               DNS  
 --   185 Emma Reed           SR New Mexico                 DNS  
 --   127 Holly Keeper        SO Colorado St.               DNS  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next fastest advance to 8 athlete final
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.89  2/28/2004   Sean Temple, Air Force                      
MWC All-Time: C  7.86  2/17/2012   Trevor Brown, Colorado State                
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.41  2/28/2010   Terrence Trammel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   140 Trevor Brown        SO Colorado St.              7.90  
  2   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State               7.97  
  3    96 Justin Malnes       SO Boise State               8.02  
  4   143 Kelby Dias          JR Colorado St.              8.06  
  5   220 De'Vron Walker      JR New Mexico                8.07  
  6    29 Bryce Bergman       SR Air Force                 8.17  
  7   339 Colin Herold        FR Wyoming                   8.20  
  8   352 Michael Tasker      JR Wyoming                   8.31  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat winners + next fastest advance to 8 athlete final
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  8.20  2/26/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
MWC All-Time: C  8.13  2/12/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: F  7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   237 Allison Reaser      SO San Diego St              8.48  
  2   255 Larissa Matthews    JR TCU                       8.52  
  3   187 Precious Selmon     JR New Mexico                8.53  
  4   299 Erin Morris         SO UNLV                      8.64  
  5   129 Kalie Kirk          JR Colorado St.              8.65  
  6   128 Lindsey Keller      JR Colorado St.              8.71  
  7   228 Alex Evans          JR San Diego St              8.83  
  8   325 Jenna Mann          SO Wyoming                   8.95  
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 One-section Final, seed into lanes based on Seed Time
   NCAA Auto: A 3:10.10                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 3:08.19  2/25/2006   TCU, TCU                                  
MWC All-Time: C 3:06.19  3/15/2008   TCU, TCU                                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 3:06.61  1/20/2007   Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Air Force                                           3:10.67  
  2 TCU                                                 3:12.93  
  3 Boise State                                         3:13.31  
  4 Colorado St.                                        3:15.62  
  5 New Mexico                                          3:19.17  
  6 Wyoming                                             3:22.78  
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 2-section Final:  Teams seeded 7-9 run in 1st Heat;
 Teams seeded 1-6 run in 2nd Heat
   NCAA Auto: A 3:38.00                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 3:35.91  2/26/2011   TCU, TCU                                  
                         Q Charles, K Juarez, T Peart, J Young             
MWC All-Time: C 3:31.87  3/7/2004    Wyoming, Wyoming                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 3:33.22  2/10/2012   Florida, Florida                          
                         L Whittaker, A Usery, B Goodson, E Eutsey         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boise State                                         3:48.73  
  2 San Diego St.                                       3:48.75  
  3 Colorado St.                                        3:49.72  
  4 Air Force                                           3:50.76  
Section  2  
  1 UNLV                                                3:39.05  
  2 TCU                                                 3:39.41  
  3 New Mexico                                          3:43.61  
  4 Wyoming                                             3:44.57  
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.84,1.89,1.94,1.99,2.04,2.09,2.14,2.17,2.20
   NCAA Auto: A   2.24m                                                        
    MWC Meet: M    7-01  2/23/2007   David Pendergrass/Marc Chenn, BYU         
MWC All-Time: C 7-02.50  2/4/2006    David Pendergrass, BYU                    
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   2.34m  2/27/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    43 Kobi Rex            FR Air Force                2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    55 Zack Wood           JR Air Force                2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State              2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    48 Travis Smith        JR Air Force                2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   164 Mitchel Solomon     FR Colorado St.             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   347 Tyler Skinner       JR Wyoming                  1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   206 Markus Miller       FR New Mexico               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   157 Scotty Owens        FR Colorado St.             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7   280 Christopher Soecht  FR TCU                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    42 Evan McDowell       FR Air Force                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7    39 Tyler Jordan        SO Air Force                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   349 Kyle Sullivan       FR Wyoming                  1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   149 Gunnar Haynes       FR Colorado St.             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 15   144 Jonathan Edmunds    FR Colorado St.             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 15   146 Justin Green        FR Colorado St.             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
 --   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.                NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.50,4.65,4.80,4.91,5.01,5.11,5.21,5.31,5.38,5.45
   NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 18-04.50  2/25/2006   Robinson Pratt, BYU                      
MWC All-Time: C 18-08.25  1/28/2006   Robinson Pratt, BYU                      
ABQ Conv Ctr: F    5.70m  2/27/2010   Tim Mack / Derek Miles, Unattached / Nike
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    46 Cale Simmons        JR Air Force                5.31m   17-05.00 
     5.21 5.31 5.38 5.55 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2   211 Logan Pflibsen      SO New Mexico               5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.38 
       XO    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3    51 Joey Uhle           FR Air Force                5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.80 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    33 Chase Cooper        JR Air Force                5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.80 4.91 5.01 5.11 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4    97 Chris Manuele       SO Boise State              5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.65 4.80 4.91 5.01 5.11 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4    30 Elliott Beski       SO Air Force                5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.65 4.80 4.91 5.01 5.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7    50 Michael Tibbs       JR Air Force                4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.65 4.80 4.91 5.01 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   162 Andrew Schall       JR Colorado St.             4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
  8    44 Cort Rogers         SO Air Force                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
  8   212 Sam Potter          JR New Mexico               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 --   198 Chris Dodds         JR New Mexico                  NH            
     4.50 4.65 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   221 Robert Warensjo     JR New Mexico                  NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A   16.30m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 54-09.25  2/24/2001   Quincy Howe, Wyoming                     
MWC All-Time: C 54-09.25  2/24/2001   Quincy Howe, Wyoming                     
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   16.88m  2/27/2011   Rafeeq Curry, Shore AC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    89 Kurt Felix          SR Boise State             15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.71m  14.65m  14.50m  PASS  15.18m  14.48m
  2   203 Ty Kirk             SR New Mexico              14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  14.74m
  3   351 Jaymes Talkington   JR Wyoming                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.13m  14.44m  14.53m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL
  4   165 Ryan Wasilawski     JR Colorado St.            13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m            
  5   265 Ramone Bailey       FR TCU                     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.50m  13.68m  13.28m            
 --   153 Josh McMillin       JR Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 --    40 Blue Kearney        FR Air Force                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   213 Floyd Ross          JR New Mexico              15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  15.73m  15.63m
  2   276 Cameron Parker      SR TCU                     15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.41m  15.05m  FOUL  15.33m  15.38m  15.60m
  3   159 Trey Richardson     FR Colorado St.            15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.25m  15.02m  FOUL  13.95m  14.45m  14.06m
  4   102 Kenny Roseman       JR Boise State             14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.24m  14.13m  14.44m  14.05m  14.14m  14.81m
  5   144 Jonathan Edmunds    FR Colorado St.            14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.50m  14.41m  14.06m  FOUL  14.39m  14.68m
  6   107 Rolando Trammel     JR Boise State             14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.48m  14.20m  14.65m  FOUL  14.42m  PASS
  7   157 Scotty Owens        FR Colorado St.            14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.84m  FOUL  14.33m            
 --   343 Stephen Michel      JR Wyoming                    DNS            
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A   13.30m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M    44-00  3/1/2008    Neidra Covington, TCU                    
MWC All-Time: C 44-10.75  3/12/2010   Karoline Koehler, San Diego State        
ABQ Conv Ctr: F   14.06m  2/28/2010   Erica McClain, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   296 Olivia Hudson       SO UNLV                    11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.32m  11.50m  11.87m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL
  2   251 Whitney Gipson      SR TCU                     11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.46m  11.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   178 Aasha Marler        FR New Mexico              11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.34m  11.68m  FOUL  11.37m  11.74m  11.68m
  4   292 Ria Daniels         SR UNLV                    11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.07m  11.48m  11.55m            
  5   236 Thoraya Maronsey    SR San Diego St            11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  11.54m            
  6   130 Amy Medina          SO Colorado St.            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7    25 Jordyn Stoddard     SR Air Force               11.16m   36-07.50 
      FOUL  11.16m  FOUL            
  8   327 Emily Moore         SO Wyoming                 11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  11.05m            
  9   126 Sabrina Jones       SO Colorado St.            10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.34m  10.55m  10.16m            
 --   291 Zadia Bryant        SR UNLV                       DNS            
Flight  2  
  1   240 Shanieka Thomas     SO San Diego St            13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.07m  12.89m  12.96m  12.51m  FOUL  13.15m
  2    14 Kassie Gurnell      SO Air Force               12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.45m  11.99m  FOUL  11.94m  12.20m  12.60m
  3   228 Alex Evans          JR San Diego St            12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.04m  12.46m  12.24m  FOUL  12.59m  12.07m
  4   131 Meaghann Peak       SR Colorado St.            12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.23m  FOUL  12.38m  12.26m  12.09m  12.39m
  5   191 Yeshemabet Turner   FR New Mexico              11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.68m  11.77m  11.72m  FOUL  11.64m  11.94m
  6   293 Deja Edwards        SR UNLV                    11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   120 Cheyenne Hall       FR Colorado St.            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.12m  11.52m  11.38m            
  8    65 Debra Johnson       FR Boise State             11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   115 Aubree Dietrich     FR Colorado St.            11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL            
 --   298 Taylar Mills        SO UNLV                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    MWC Meet: M  65-04  2/28/2004   Niklas Arrhenius, BYU                      
MWC All-Time: C  66-10  2/2/2001    Jim Roberts, BYU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 21.35m  2/27/2011   Ryan Whiting, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   278 Tyler Sergent       FR TCU                     16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.07m  15.44m  16.72m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   163 Jake Schneeberger   FR Colorado St.            16.50m   54-01.75 
      15.82m  16.50m  15.60m  15.47m  16.46m  16.36m
  3   267 Francisco Brito     FR TCU                     16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.21m  15.82m  15.71m  16.11m  15.75m  16.11m
  4   147 Ken Harriman        SO Colorado St.            15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  14.73m  FOUL            
  5   160 Carson Rowley       JR Colorado St.            14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  14.95m  FOUL            
  6   334 Henry Ferreira      JR Wyoming                 14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.01m  13.98m  14.27m            
 --    37 Brian Ford          JR Air Force                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   282 Sean Tabor          JR TCU                     18.01m   59-01.25 
      16.89m  16.28m  17.78m  17.44m  17.37m  18.01m
  2   105 Chase Sexton        JR Boise State             17.71m   58-01.25 
      FOUL  16.65m  17.71m  16.82m  FOUL  17.45m
  3    95 Will Lohman         FR Boise State             16.87m   55-04.25 
      15.56m  16.80m  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL  16.87m
  4    38 Sean Herbison       SR Air Force               16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.47m  16.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  16.29m
  5    45 Kyle Schwochow      SR Air Force               15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL
  6   158 Alec Pott           SO Colorado St.            15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  15.81m  15.85m
  7   275 Paul Osunwa         SO TCU                     15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.30m  15.34m  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
    MWC Meet: M  56-03  2/26/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                
MWC All-Time: C  56-03  2/26/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                
ABQ Conv Ctr: F 19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camarena-Williams, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   135 Jessica Sharbono    SO Colorado St.            14.16m   46-05.50 
      11.85m  14.13m  13.93m  13.80m  14.16m  FOUL
  2   300 Adrianna Oliva      JR UNLV                    13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  13.36m  FOUL            
  3   124 Kiah Hicks          FR Colorado St.            13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  11.32m  13.75m            
  4   286 Myshauna Alexander  JR UNLV                    13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   230 Brittany Gonter     FR San Diego St            13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.49m  FOUL  13.06m            
  5    81 Mele Vaisima        SR Boise State             13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.33m  13.06m            
  7    20 Katy Moorkamp       JR Air Force               12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.66m  12.29m  FOUL            
  8    12 Rachel Gebauer      SR Air Force               12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.31m  11.64m  12.14m            
  9    26 Danielle Tabb       FR Air Force               12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.12m            
 10     2 Becca Bauman        SO Air Force               11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.08m  10.72m            
 --     1 Jackie Ahloo        SO Air Force                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   225 Whitney Ashley      SR San Diego St            16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.12m  FOUL  16.17m  16.69m  16.25m  FOUL
  2   257 Kelsey Samuels      JR TCU                     15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.08m  FOUL  14.91m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   259 Megan Smith         FR TCU                     15.32m   50-03.25 
      13.96m  14.53m  15.32m  14.47m  14.03m  14.79m
  4     3 Paige Blackburn     SR Air Force               14.85m   48-08.75 
      13.55m  13.74m  13.79m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   226 Jasmine Burrell     FR San Diego St            14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  14.10m  14.11m  14.63m  14.47m  FOUL
  6   313 Shreese Daniels     FR Wyoming                 14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.71m  14.30m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  14.02m
  7   312 Mollie Dahl         JR Wyoming                 14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  13.85m  13.82m  FOUL  13.05m  13.67m
  8   136 Jenna Sliwinski     JR Colorado St.            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.88m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m
  9   319 Ashley Hutchinson   SR Wyoming                 13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  13.26m            
 10   125 Elizabeth Johnson   JR Colorado St.            13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  FOUL  13.22m            
 11   261 Sara Talley         JR TCU                     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  12.11m  13.00m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TCU                        141        2) New Mexico                116   
    3) San Diego St.               97        4) UNLV                       88   
    5) Boise State                 69        6) Colorado St.               66   
    7) Air Force                   58        8) Wyoming                    27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Air Force                  156.50     2) Boise State               154   
    3) New Mexico                 141        4) TCU                       103   
    5) Colorado St.                64.50     6) Wyoming                    38   


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines