Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:30 PM
        SPEC TOWNS NATIONAL TEAM INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2012 to 4/14/2012         
                             UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA                             
                                Athens, Georgia                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: *  6-06  2010        Lavern Spencer, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Georgia                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Schade, Krystle              Alabama                 J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Walker, Carin                Georgia                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Scheper, Jeannelle           S Carolina               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Flucke, Melissa              Minnesota               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Melum, Rachel                Minnesota               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Albert, Jenna                Georgia                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Graham, Sarah                S Carolina              J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: *  7-06  1983        Dothel Edwards, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Tyler              Alabama                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Wilkins, David               S Carolina                  NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 15-01.50  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leleux, Morgann              Georgia                  4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sonnerberg, Samantha         Unattached               4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.07 4.22 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Olsen, Petra                 S Carolina               4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.07 4.22 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Paine, Alexis                Alabama                  4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.07 4.22 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota                3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wall, Megan                  S Carolina               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.40 3.60 3.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Mangan, Tylar                S Carolina               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota               J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Majester, Kat                Unattached                  NH            
     3.40 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.07 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Rosenberg, Ashley            Georgia                     NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Fischer, Kelly               S Carolina                  NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 17-09.25  2006        Brad Gebauer, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reitze, Marvin               S Carolina               5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.65 4.85 4.95 5.10 5.21 5.32 5.42 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ebbets, Caleb                Georgia                 J5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.65 4.85 4.95 5.10 5.21 5.32 5.42 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                 5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.65 4.85 4.95 5.10 5.21 5.32 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, John                  Georgia                  5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.65 4.85 4.95 5.10 5.21 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 DeWildt, Austin              Michigan                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.85 4.95 5.10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Meyer, Cameron               Georgia                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.65 4.85 4.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kopanski, Michael            Georgia                  4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.85 
        O  XXX 
  8 Voice, Taylor                Michigan                J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sarafian, Adam               Unattached                  NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: * 22-01  2008        Patty Sylvester, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gipson, Whitney              TCU                      6.33m   0.8  20-09.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.33m(0.8) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.26m(0.7) PASS      6.11m(0.6)
  2 Kryst, Cheslie               S Carolina               5.66m   1.3  18-07.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.66m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.35m(1.9) 5.09m(1.2)
  3 Collins, Samantha            TCU                      5.60m   1.7  18-04.50 
     5.40m(0.9) 5.57m(1.3) FOUL(-1.4) 5.57m(-0.0) 5.60m(1.7) 5.40m(1.6)
  4 Davis, Chalese               S Carolina               5.39m   0.4  17-08.25 
     4.67m(+0.0) 5.39m(2.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.39m(0.4) 4.88m(+0.0)
  5 Albert, Jenna                Georgia                  5.17m   0.5  16-11.50 
     5.05m(0.9) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.5) FOUL(1.1)
  6 Graham, Sarah                S Carolina               4.84m   1.2  15-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.84m(1.2) 4.78m(0.3) 4.71m(0.9) 4.63m(1.1)
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: * 27-02.50  2011        Will Claye, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kamal                Alabama                  7.66m   1.2  25-01.75 
     7.66m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.6) 7.10m(0.5) 7.50m(0.7) 7.42m(-1.6)
  2 Hutchen, Jarrod              S Carolina               7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00 
     7.28m(0.6) 7.34m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.7) 7.15m(0.7)
  3 LaGarde, Aaron               Georgia                  7.30m   0.6  23-11.50 
     7.19m(1.1) 7.24m(0.6) 7.30m(0.6) 5.90m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.34m(1.5)
  4 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan                 7.11m   1.8  23-04.00 
     6.68m(1.7) 6.93m(2.4) 6.53m(0.6) 6.94m(1.0) 7.11m(1.8) 7.08m(+0.0)
  5 Bailey, Ramone               TCU                      7.07m  -0.6  23-02.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 7.06m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 7.07m(-0.6)
  6 Johnson, Dorian              S Carolina               6.97m   0.3  22-10.50 
     6.97m(0.3) 6.80m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) PASS      6.90m(+0.0)
  7 Battiste, Jourdan            Alabama                  6.43m   0.6  21-01.25 
     6.43m(0.6) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.14m(1.4) 6.17m(0.8) 5.49m(0.3) 6.08m(-0.2)
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: * 47-00.25  2008        Patty Sylvester, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Felix, Colleen               Georgia                 12.75m  -1.1  41-10.00 
     12.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.75m(-1.1) 12.53m(1.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-2.4)
  2 Atkinson, Saniel             Georgia                 12.41m   0.4  40-08.75 
     11.85m(+0.0) 12.41m(0.4) 11.98m(-2.1) 12.22m(-0.2) 12.01m(-0.8) 12.29m(+0.0)
  3 Hetherton, Chloe             Alabama                 12.26m   0.8  40-02.75 
     12.03m(+0.0) 12.26m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 11.72m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Dorrell, Latroya             Unattached              12.17m  -1.4  39-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.17m(-1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-1.8)
  5 Augutis, Maria               Georgia                 12.09m   0.1  39-08.00 
     12.09m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 11.64m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 11.56m(-1.6) 12.01m(0.1)
  6 Uudmae, Merilyn              Alabama                 11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00 
     11.62m(+0.0) 11.75m(0.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.9) 11.86m(+0.0)
  7 Kryst, Cheslie               S Carolina              11.64m  -0.2  38-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 11.64m(-0.2) FOUL(-2.0) PASS     
  8 Willis, Todea-Kay            Minnesota               11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75 
     11.42m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.00m(-2.2) 11.30m(-0.9)
  9 Buschmann, Sarah             Alabama                 11.16m  +0.0  36-07.50 
     10.77m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 11.11m(-0.2) 11.16m(+0.0) 11.08m(-1.5)
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: * 56-06.75  2011        Will Claye, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               Unattached              16.56m  -1.7  54-04.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.2) 16.56m(-1.7) 15.94m(-0.3) 15.91m(+0.0) 16.08m(-1.1)
  2 LaGarde, Aaron               Georgia                 15.30m  +0.0  50-02.50 
     15.29m(-0.1) 14.99m(-1.4) 14.60m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 15.22m(-0.1) 15.30m(+0.0)
  3 Parker, Cameron              TCU                     14.60m  +0.0  47-11.00 
     14.44m(-0.3) 14.39m(-0.1) 14.47m(-0.1) 14.60m(+0.0) PASS      12.79m(-0.9)
  4 Campbell, Warrick            Alabama                 14.43m  +0.0  47-04.25 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 13.04m(-0.4) 14.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  5 Johnson, Dorian              S Carolina              14.18m  +0.0  46-06.25 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 13.81m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 14.18m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)
  6 Braun, Erik                  Michigan                14.13m   0.6  46-04.25 
     13.47m(1.0) 13.61m(0.5) FOUL(2.0) 13.95m(-2.6) 13.50m(-0.5) 14.13m(0.6)
  7 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan                13.84m  +0.0  45-05.00 
     13.77m(0.3) FOUL(1.8) 13.84m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Cochran, Patrick             Michigan                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9)         
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 203-02  2005        Aretha Hill, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota               46.99m     154-02 
      41.75m  FOUL  FOUL  42.29m  42.86m  46.99m
  2 Smith, Megan                 TCU                     43.42m     142-05 
      38.88m  42.88m  40.19m  41.87m  FOUL  43.42m
  3 Machovec, Eve                Georgia                 43.05m     141-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.05m  FOUL  FOUL  43.02m
  4 Brewer, Emily                Georgia                 39.45m     129-05 
      38.34m  37.39m  39.00m  39.45m  36.92m  38.29m
 -- James, Hilenn                Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 211-05  2001        Jason Tunks, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCarty, Burke               Georgia                 54.40m     178-06 
      51.47m  51.33m  FOUL  54.40m  PASS  PASS
  2 Tabor, Sean                  TCU                     52.24m     171-05 
      FOUL  51.00m  49.66m  49.86m  52.24m  51.42m
  3 Novotny, Petr                Georgia                 52.02m     170-08 
      FOUL  52.02m  50.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Skelton, Heath               TCU                     49.92m     163-09 
      49.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Welch, Justin                Georgia                 48.32m     158-06 
      FOUL  48.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.28m
  6 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                46.16m     151-05 
      FOUL  45.58m  45.04m  46.16m  45.95m  FOUL
  7 Campbell, Chris              S Carolina              44.13m     144-09 
      44.13m  39.26m  FOUL  41.75m  41.35m  43.96m
  8 Day, Louis                   S Carolina              44.06m     144-07 
      43.06m  44.06m  FOUL  43.42m  41.92m  FOUL
  9 Seay, Andrew                 S Carolina              42.66m     139-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.31m  42.66m
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 239-04  2007        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hrasnova, Martina            Slovakia                69.69m     228-08 
      68.27m  67.29m  FOUL  69.69m  65.14m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Kristen               Unattached              63.00m     206-08 
      FOUL  61.31m  62.50m  63.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ashe, Shelby                 Unattached              62.84m     206-02 
      FOUL  62.27m  57.44m  61.95m  FOUL  62.84m
  4 Lomnicka, Nikola             Georgia                 61.36m     201-04 
      60.81m  59.19m  FOUL  FOUL  58.59m  61.36m
  5 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               59.36m     194-09 
      53.93m  55.43m  56.29m  54.48m  59.36m  PASS
  6 Howard, Angelica             Alabama                 57.26m     187-10 
      56.67m  FOUL  57.26m  55.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Holmes, Amethyst             Alabama                 55.72m     182-10 
      55.40m  55.15m  54.12m  54.87m  55.34m  55.72m
  8 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri       Minnesota               52.19m     171-03 
      FOUL  52.19m  FOUL  49.07m  50.11m  47.28m
  9 Williams, Jasmine            Alabama                 49.79m     163-04 
      49.79m  44.94m  45.71m  48.29m  47.92m  47.79m
 10 Stowers, Kathryn             Alabama                 49.17m     161-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.17m         
 11 Radford, Breanna             S Carolina              46.67m     153-01 
      46.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota               46.57m     152-09 
      46.08m  46.57m  45.13m           
 13 Roberts, Stacee              S Carolina              45.33m     148-09 
      44.63m  45.33m  44.42m         
 14 Barnes, Nia                  Alabama                 45.06m     147-10 
      42.58m  44.17m  45.06m         
 15 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               44.15m     144-10 
      43.89m  FOUL  44.15m         
 16 Vuckovich, Katie             S Carolina              43.05m     141-03 
      43.05m  41.14m  41.62m         
 17 Smith, Megan                 TCU                     42.29m     138-09 
      42.29m  41.94m  FOUL         
 -- Kubat, Amy                   Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 260-01  2002        Andres Haklits, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haklits, Andras              Croatia                 71.00m     232-11 
      70.93m  FOUL  71.00m  69.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Welch, Justin                Georgia                 63.05m     206-10 
      61.52m  63.05m  62.48m  62.83m  FOUL  60.29m
  3 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan                62.75m     205-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  62.75m  60.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan                56.87m     186-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.57m  FOUL  56.87m  FOUL
  5 Tabor, Sean                  TCU                     53.04m     174-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.13m  52.66m  51.90m  53.04m
  6 Seay, Andrew                 S Carolina              52.30m     171-07 
      52.30m  FOUL  47.55m  50.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Richardson, Charrod          Alabama                 48.59m     159-05 
      48.59m  FOUL  FOUL  47.11m  45.65m  45.75m
  8 Richardson, Charond          Alabama                 45.56m     149-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.17m  43.82m  FOUL  45.56m
  9 Suhrsted, Frederick          S Carolina              41.39m     135-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.27m  FOUL  FOUL  41.39m
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 190-10  2000        Laverne Eve, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yurkovich, Rachel            Unattached              54.66m     179-04 
      52.12m  53.87m  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Updike, Allison              Georgia                 50.91m     167-00 
      FOUL  45.68m  FOUL  46.00m  50.91m  47.70m
  3 Laurence, Emily              S Carolina              43.78m     143-08 
      FOUL  38.52m  FOUL  41.09m  FOUL  43.78m
  4 Betz, Emily                  Minnesota               43.13m     141-06 
      41.42m  40.44m  43.13m  41.14m  41.83m  42.37m
  5 Hines, Brittany              Alabama                 41.57m     136-05 
      40.86m  41.57m  FOUL  40.51m  41.35m  39.99m
  6 Melum, Rachel                Minnesota               41.24m     135-04 
      37.92m  40.28m  FOUL  41.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hoppis, Bekah                Alabama                 38.87m     127-06 
      FOUL  37.89m  FOUL  FOUL  38.87m  FOUL
  8 Talley, Sara                 TCU                     36.65m     120-03 
      34.68m  36.12m  FOUL  35.78m  FOUL  36.65m
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 284-10  2004        Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Braydon            Georgia                 65.02m     213-04 
      FOUL  63.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65.02m
  2 Giacomin, Alex               Georgia                 59.75m     196-00 
      FOUL  59.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.19m
 -- Moore, Brian                 Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 61-08.50  2001        Terri Steer, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Hilenn                Georgia                 15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  15.50m  15.64m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  2 Radford, Breanna             S Carolina              15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.17m  14.76m  15.11m  15.23m  14.98m  15.48m
  3 Samuels, Kelsey              TCU                     15.45m   50-08.25 
      13.21m  14.62m  15.35m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL
  4 DeLakis, Tina                Minnesota               15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.84m  FOUL  14.79m  14.74m  15.29m  FOUL
  5 Vuckovich, Katie             S Carolina              14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.98m  13.91m  14.72m  14.48m  14.70m  14.53m
  6 Smith, Megan                 TCU                     14.74m   48-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  13.64m  14.51m
  7 Roberts, Stacee              S Carolina              14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.61m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL
  8 Hahn, DeAnne                 Minnesota               14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  13.40m  13.52m  13.85m  14.28m
  9 Machovec, Eve                Georgia                 13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.68m  13.69m  FOUL  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rolfe, Joy                   Georgia                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  11.96m  12.85m         
 11 Talley, Sara                 TCU                     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.51m  12.54m         
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: * 70-11.75  2011        Reese Hoffa, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitener, Caleb              Georgia                 18.89m   61-11.75 
      FOUL  17.82m  18.21m  FOUL  18.89m  FOUL
  2 Tabor, Sean                  TCU                     17.83m   58-06.00 
      17.23m  17.27m  17.83m  17.23m  17.41m  17.18m
  3 Day, Louis                   S Carolina              16.99m   55-09.00 
      15.77m  16.34m  16.52m  16.21m  16.91m  16.99m
  4 Sergent, Tyler               TCU                     16.24m   53-03.50 
      FOUL  14.29m  16.24m  15.10m  15.59m  15.64m
  5 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                15.78m   51-09.25 
      14.87m  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL  15.78m
  6 Novotny, Petr                Georgia                 15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.39m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Osunwa, Paul                 TCU                     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brito, Francisco             TCU                     15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 15:59.47  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lampe, Kayla                 S Carolina            17:30.36  
  2 Boswell, Penny               S Carolina            18:14.02  
  3 Bickley, Katherine           Georgia               18:15.24  
  4 Ebert, Lindsey               Georgia               18:16.45  
  5 Robison, Shelby              Georgia               18:29.57  
  6 McNutt, Emily                Georgia               18:54.72  
  7 Henderson, Maggie            S Carolina            18:57.39  
  8 Gafford, Ellafaire           Georgia               19:04.70  
  9 Kalafut, Marion              Georgia               19:30.59  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 13:48.95  1996        Mark Hhawu, LaGrange TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hackney, J P                 Georgia               15:26.36  
  2 James, Kyle                  Georgia               15:26.44  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 43.47  2011        LSU, LSU                                    
                       K Wilson, S Hackett, R Alexander. K Duncan        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                   45.68  
     1) Allen, Amber                    2) McCorkle, Kelsey               
     3) Green, Christal                 4) Bandy, Vashti                  
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                        45.96  
     1) Willis, Todea-Kay               2) Giles, Nyoka                   
     3) Okoroji, Chimerem               4) Peterson, Kylie                
  3 South Carolina  'B'                                   46.38  
     1) Delaney, Asia                   2) Simpson, Melekia               
     3) Harris, Tamera                  4) Davis, Chalese                 
 -- Alabama  'A'                                             DQ   out of exch zone 2
     1) Armstead, Camilla               2) Chandler, Shani                
     3) Frimpong, Audra                 4) Thomas, Sarah                  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 38.53  2011        Florida, Florida                            
                       E. Lovett, C. Taylor, T. Wilks, J. Demps          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TCU  'A'                                              39.94  
     1) Stoneham, OJ                    2) Silmon, Charles                
     3) Collins, Lavon                  4) Barnes, Mark                   
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                   40.32  
     1) Carter, Andre                   2) Gravesande, Clayton            
     3) Winfrey, Eric                   4) Royster, Chris                 
  3 Alabama  'A'                                          40.76  
     1) Extol, Dwayne                   2) Farrier, Dushane               
     3) Fuller, Kamal                   4) Hester, Kyle                   
  4 Michigan  'A'                                         41.27  
     1) Neuman, Nicholas                2) Campbell, Matthew              
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Peddlar, Robert                
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 4:11.81  2000        Breeda Willis, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawson, Kelly                TCU                    4:28.73  
  2 Hamilton, Carly              Georgia                4:29.10  
  3 Will, Katlyn                 Alabama                4:31.92  
  4 Terry, Patricia              TCU                    4:32.29  
  5 Opitz, Cassy                 Minnesota              4:33.24  
  6 Torske, Andrea               Alabama                4:34.36  
  7 Orcutt, Paige                Minnesota              4:35.77  
  8 Vandenberg, Jamie            Minnesota              4:36.31  
  9 LeBreck, Danielle            Minnesota              4:36.90  
 10 Mincke, Kaitlin              Minnesota              4:39.57  
 11 Volz, Michelle               Minnesota              4:40.69  
 12 Johnson, Kelsey              Alabama                4:41.03  
 13 Kirk, Savannah               Georgia                4:41.07  
 14 Gilmore, Sarah               Alabama                4:42.88  
 15 Denton, Elsbeth              Alabama                4:42.93  
 16 Perry, Sarah                 Georgia                4:43.25  
 17 Myrex, Palee                 Alabama                4:44.06  
 18 Turner, Claire               Alabama                4:45.97  
 19 LaPorte, Kathleen            Georgia                4:59.49  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 North, Dallas                Michigan               3:55.35  
  2 Razick, Robert               S Carolina             3:55.78  
  3 Simms, Zack                  Unattached             3:56.80  
  4 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan               3:57.06  
  5 Spevacek, Steven             Unattached             3:59.11  
  6 Mackey, Chase                TCU                    3:59.70  
  7 Voyles, Wade                 Unattached             4:00.37  
  8 Duckworth, Austin            Alabama                4:00.53  
  9 Joyner, Matt                 Alabama                4:00.81  
 10 Sparks, Charlie              Georgia                4:01.57  
 11 Novak, Daniel                S Carolina             4:03.28  
 12 Corder, Nathan               Alabama                4:03.84  
 13 Depiano, Vince               S Carolina             4:16.55  
 -- Hackney, J P                 Georgia                    DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
     Stadium: * 12.88  2011        Jasmine Stowers, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eppinger, Kaylon             Alabama                  13.69   0.7 
  2 Matthews, Larissa            TCU                      13.73   0.7 
  3 Davis, Chalese               S Carolina               13.83   0.7 
  4 Graham, Sarah                S Carolina               14.99   0.7 
 
Event 36  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
     Stadium: * 13.29  1999        Terrence Trammel, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                 14.31  +0.0 
  2 Washington, Herman           Michigan                 14.35  +0.0 
  3 Dunn, Jared                  Georgia                  14.87  +0.0 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
     Stadium: * 51.21  1999        Miikele Barber, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rucker, Erika                S Carolina               53.39   1 
  2 Rodriques, Nadonnia          S Carolina               53.67   1 
  3 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota                54.08   1 
  4 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota                54.72   1 
  5 Chapman, Quintunya           Georgia                  54.92   2 
  6 Charles, Quinterra           TCU                      55.12   1 
  7 Green, Christal              S Carolina               55.27   1 
  8 Malasarte, Megan             Georgia                  55.48   2 
  9 Hall, Nefertari              TCU                      56.40   2 
 10 Mays, Dacia                  Alabama                  56.47   2 
 11 Collins, Ashley              TCU                      56.90   2 
 12 Lyles, Torrenzia             Georgia                  57.26   3 
 13 Hollingsworth, Taylor        Georgia                  57.39   3 
 14 Shade, Hayley                TCU                      57.63   1 
 15 Akinosho, Sarah              Georgia                  57.84   3 
 16 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                58.00   3 
 17 Spates, Lakeisha             Georgia                  58.95   3 
 18 Long, Courtney               Georgia                1:01.10   3 
 19 Stovall, Kelsey              Georgia                1:02.95   3 
 20 Donavan, Rachel              Georgia                1:05.22   3 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
     Stadium: * 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Torrin             Georgia                  45.65   1 
  2 Gravesande, Clayton          S Carolina               46.72   1 
  3 Dickens, David               Unattached               46.95   1 
  4 Williams, Andrea             Unattached               47.38   1 
  5 Lynch, Joel                  Alabama                  47.91   1 
  6 Neuman, Nicholas             Michigan                 47.92   2 
  7 Foster, Chris                Georgia                  48.08   2 
  8 Butler, Jamaal               Unattached               48.28   2 
  9 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 48.50   2 
 10 Oliver, Eric                 Michigan                 48.73   2 
 11 Washington, Joshua           TCU                      48.87   1 
 12 Mills, Eric                  Georgia                  48.96   3 
 13 Kasson, Ethan                Georgia                  49.26   3 
 14 Redic, Nigel                 S Carolina               49.55   3 
 15 Hester, Kyle                 Alabama                  49.84   3 
 16 Ashbourne, Corey             Georgia                  49.87   3 
 17 Mickens, Terrell             Alabama                  51.34   3 
 18 Devito, Brian                Alabama                  51.50   3 
 
Event 39  Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
     Stadium: * 11.01  2011        Stephanie Okolo, Western Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gaither, Tynia               Georgia                  11.87  -2.0  1  11.862
  2 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         TCU                      11.87  -2.0  1  11.867
  3 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                11.94   0.5  2 
  4 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                11.99  -2.0  1 
  5 Armstead, Camilla            Alabama                  12.01   0.5  2 
  6 Thomas, Sarah                Alabama                  12.09   0.5  2 
  7 Bandy, Vashti                S Carolina               12.10  -2.0  1 
  8 Delaney, Asia                S Carolina               12.22  -2.0  1 
  9 Jones, Veronica              TCU                      12.27  -2.0  1 
 10 Simpson, Melekia             S Carolina               12.51   0.5  2  12.504
 11 Kurtz, Benita                Georgia                  12.51   0.5  2  12.506
 12 Thomas, Maya                 Georgia                  12.99   0.5  2 
 13 Allen, Erika                 Georgia                  13.17   0.5  2 
 
Event 40  Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
     Stadium: *  9.98  1984        Mel Lattany, Bud Light                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Silmon, Charles              TCU                      10.28   1.1  1 
  2 Royster, Chris               S Carolina               10.44   1.1  1 
  3 Farrier, Dushane             Alabama                  10.58   1.1  1 
  4 Winfrey, Eric                S Carolina               10.63   1.1  1 
  5 Harris, Eric                 Georgia                  10.64   1.1  1 
  6 Maxwell, Chris               S Carolina               10.76  -1.0  2 
  7 Stoneham, OJ                 TCU                      10.91   1.1  1 
  8 Jackson, Narada              TCU                      10.98   1.1  1 
  9 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan                 11.06  -1.0  2 
 10 Wallace, Jarryd              Unattached               11.99  -1.0  2 
 
Event 41  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 2:02.52  1999        Chandine Williams, LSU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Briyanni             TCU                    2:08.89  
  2 Brunn, Heather               Minnesota              2:12.57  
  3 Christoforou, Stella         Georgia                2:12.83  
  4 Ritter, Kathryn              Minnesota              2:13.19  
  5 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota              2:13.80  
  6 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota              2:14.38  
  7 Wright, Aubrielle            Alabama                2:14.44  
  8 Hill, Katie                  Minnesota              2:15.51  
  9 Terry, Patricia              TCU                    2:15.76  
 10 Donovan, Sheila              Georgia                2:36.08  
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
     Stadium: * 1:45.46  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Aaron                 Georgia                1:50.57   1 
  2 Obrien, Jack                 TCU                    1:51.00   1 
  3 Bradbury, Gary               Alabama                1:51.78   1 
  4 Grass, Daniel                Georgia                1:52.54   1 
  5 Svoboda, Miles               Georgia                1:53.39   1 
  6 Neff, Danny                  Georgia                1:54.02   1 
  7 Reade, Fraser                Georgia                1:54.61   1 
  8 North, Dallas                Michigan               1:54.65   1 
  9 Gaither, Thomas              S Carolina             1:56.48   1 
 10 Keating, Kevin               S Carolina             1:56.76   2 
 11 Wearn, Jackson               Georgia                1:57.71   2 
 12 Hayes, Nicholas              Alabama                1:57.87   2 
 13 Hilton, Isaiah               S Carolina             1:58.47   2 
 
Event 43  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
     Stadium: * 22.27  2011        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McCorkle, Kelsey             S Carolina               23.83  -2.1  1 
  2 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         TCU                      23.99  -2.1  1 
  3 Gaither, Tynia               Georgia                  24.17  -2.1  1 
  4 Bandy, Vashti                S Carolina               24.26  -2.1  1 
  5 Chapman, Quintunya           Georgia                  24.54  -1.8  2 
  6 Delaney, Asia                S Carolina               24.65  -1.8  2 
  7 Gipson, Whitney              TCU                      24.68  -2.1  1 
  8 Jones, Veronica              TCU                      24.76  -1.8  2 
  9 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                24.77  -2.1  1 
 10 Giles, Nyoka                 Minnesota                24.91  -1.8  2 
 11 Lyles, Torrenzia             Georgia                  24.98  -1.9  3 
 12 Simpson, Melekia             S Carolina               25.12  -1.9  3 
 13 Peterson, Kylie              Minnesota                25.27  -1.8  2 
 14 Shade, Hayley                TCU                      25.31  -1.8  2 
 15 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                25.64  -1.9  3 
 16 Hollingsworth, Taylor        Georgia                  25.69  -1.9  3 
 17 Kurtz, Benita                Georgia                  26.12  -1.9  3 
 18 Thomas, Maya                 Georgia                  27.31  -1.9  3 
 19 Allen, Erika                 Georgia                  27.62  -1.9  3 
 
Event 44  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
     Stadium: * 19.99  1999        John Capel, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Silmon, Charles              TCU                      20.68   0.6  1 
  2 Storey, Waymon               Georgia                  20.79   0.6  1 
  3 Royster, Chris               S Carolina               20.91   0.6  1 
  4 Harris, Eric                 Georgia                  21.37   0.6  1 
  5 Winfrey, Eric                S Carolina               21.37   0.6  1 
  6 Walker, Chris                S Carolina               21.49   2.2  2 
  7 Gaymon, Justin               Unattached               21.53   0.6  1 
  8 Campbell, Matthew            Michigan                 21.82   2.2  2 
  9 Maxwell, Chris               S Carolina               21.86   2.2  2 
 10 Jackson, Narada              TCU                      21.92   2.2  2 
 11 Wallace, Jarryd              Unattached               24.02   2.2  2 
 
Event 45  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===================================================================
     Stadium: * 55.70  2011        Ellen Wortham, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandler, Shani              Alabama                  59.97   1 
  2 Stalpes, Kelly               Minnesota              1:00.13   1 
  3 Dahl, Sharyn                 Minnesota              1:00.22   1 
  4 Allen, Amber                 S Carolina             1:01.64   1 
  5 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota              1:02.34   2 
  6 Harris, Tamera               S Carolina             1:02.58   1 
  7 Smith, Madison               Minnesota              1:03.01   2 
  8 Ramirez, Stef                Georgia                1:06.89   2 
  9 Matthews, Larissa            TCU                    1:18.64   1 
 
Event 46  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===================================================================
     Stadium: * 48.97  1998        Kevin Young, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Laron               Unattached               50.45   1 
  2 Adams, Phillip               Georgia                  50.99   1 
  3 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 51.43   1 
  4 Garrett, LaBronze            Unattached               51.49   2 
  5 Stenner, Juan                S Carolina               51.76   1 
  6 Collins, Lavon               TCU                      51.93   1 
  7 Branch, Drew                 Georgia                  52.37   1 
  8 Extol, Dwayne                Alabama                  52.64   2 
  9 Burnside, Nejmi              S Carolina               53.74   2 
 10 Sneller, Troy                Michigan                 53.82   2 
 
Event 47  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 10:21.04  2007        Sarah Madebach, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Erika                Georgia               11:17.53  
  2 Koblitz, Brooke              Georgia               11:44.96  
  3 Fulton, Gabby                Georgia               11:49.17  
 
Event 48  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 8:41.00  1978        Hillery Tuwei, Richmond                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossmango, Jake              TCU                    9:40.39  
  2 Hoban, Brendan               Unattached             9:56.98  
 
Event 49  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
===================================================================
     Stadium: * 3:32.23  2011        Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         R George, S Williams, G Flowers, W Jones          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:37.35   1 
     1) Allen, Amber                    2) Rucker, Erika                  
     3) Rodriques, Nadonnia             4) Green, Christal                
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:39.22   1 
     1) Brooks, Alena                   2) Giles, Nyoka                   
     3) Geyen, Megan                    4) Waldvogel, Jessica             
  3 TCU  'A'                                            3:40.77   1 
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Collins, Ashley                
     3) Hall, Nefertari                 4) Charles, Quinterra             
  4 Alabama  'A'                                        3:47.45   1 
     1) Armstead, Camilla               2) Chandler, Shani                
     3) Mays, Dacia                     4) Thomas, Sarah                  
  5 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:48.76   1 
     1) McCorkle, Kelsey                2) Harris, Tamera                 
     3) Delaney, Asia                   4) Bandy, Vashti                  
  6 Georgia  'A'                                        3:51.57   1 
     1) Chapman, Quintunya              2) Hollingsworth, Taylor          
     3) Lyles, Torrenzia                4) Akinosho, Sarah                
  7 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:54.36   2 
     1) Brunn, Heather                  2) Dahl, Sharyn                   
     3) Stalpes, Kelly                  4) Smith, Madison                 
  8 Georgia  'B'                                        4:05.82   2 
     1) Spates, Lakeisha                2) Gaither, Tynia                 
     3) Ramirez, Stef                   4) Long, Courtney                 
  9 South Carolina  'C'                                 4:07.27   2 
     1) Davis, Chalese                  2) Simpson, Melekia               
     3) Kryst, Cheslie                  4) Graham, Sarah                  
 -- Minnesota  'C'                                          DNF   2 
 
Event 50  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
     Stadium: * 3:03.78  1999        Auburn, Auburn                            
                         Nartey, Edwards, T. Green, Moncur                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                       3:09.28  
     1) Neuman, Nicholas                2) Arastu, Ali                    
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Oliver, Eric                   
  2 Alabama  'A'                                        3:09.68  
     1) Extol, Dwayne                   2) Farrier, Dushane               
     3) Hester, Kyle                    4) Lynch, Joel                    
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:11.16  
     1) Gravesande, Clayton             2) Carter, Andre                  
     3) Royster, Chris                  4) Stenner, Juan                  
  4 TCU  'A'                                            3:11.35  
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Collins, Lavon                 
     3) Jackson, Narada                 4) Washington, Joshua             
  5 Georgia  'A'                                        3:11.61  
     1) Foster, Chris                   2) Branch, Drew                   
     3) Ashbourne, Corey                4) Mills, Eric                    
  6 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:15.59  
     1) Gaither, Thomas                 2) Maxwell, Chris                 
     3) Walker, Chris                   4) Burnside, Nejmi                
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:30.75  
 
Event 51  Men Shot Put Elite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Adam                 Saucony                 21.54m   70-08.00 
      FOUL  21.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hoffa, Reese                 Nike                    21.49m   70-06.25 
      20.94m  20.92m  21.48m  21.17m  FOUL  21.49m
  3 Chang, Ming-Huang            Taiwan                  19.53m   64-01.00 
      18.78m  FOUL  19.53m  18.92m  FOUL  18.72m
  4 Zhang, Jun                   China                   19.41m   63-08.25 
      18.44m  FOUL  19.41m  FOUL  18.98m  19.30m
  5 Stevenson, Dale              Australia               19.40m   63-07.75 
      19.40m  FOUL  19.11m  19.11m  FOUL  19.02m


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines