Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 08:44 PM
                  2013 Big 12 Outdoor - 5/3/2013 to 5/5/2013                   
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Hart-Patterson Track Complex - Waco, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   228 Cierra White        SO Texas Tech               11.40Q  0.9  2 
  2    77 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                   11.45Q -0.6  1 
  3   133 Erin Jones          JR Oklahoma                 11.63Q -1.6  3  11.623
  4   188 Chalonda Goodman    SR Texas                    11.63Q -1.6  3  11.627
  5    16 Ashley Fields       FR Baylor                   11.66Q  0.9  2 
  6   178 Lorraine Ugen       JR TCU                      11.67Q -0.6  1  11.662
  7   107 Jasmine Gibbs       FR K-State                  11.67q  0.9  2  11.670
  8   132 Cessily Jones       FR Oklahoma                 11.68q  0.9  2 
  9    99 Tianna Valentine    FR Kansas                   11.73  -0.6  1  11.724
 10   201 Morgan Snow         SO Texas                    11.73   0.9  2  11.729
 11   167 Veronica Jones      JR TCU                      11.80   0.9  2 
 12   213 Candace Jackson     SR Texas Tech               11.84  -0.6  1 
 13    83 Alisha Keys         SO Kansas                   11.88  -1.6  3 
 14   163 Chaniqua Corineald  SR TCU                      11.89  -1.6  3  11.881
 15   203 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                    11.89  -0.6  1  11.883
 16    15 Justise Dayries     FR Baylor                   12.00  -1.6  3 
 17    20 Kehri Jones         SO Baylor                   12.05  -0.6  1 
 18   179 Bernice Bamgbade    FR Texas                    12.12  -0.6  1 
 19    12 Justine Charbonnet  JR Baylor                   12.14   0.9  2 
 20   114 Samantha McKnight   SR K-State                  12.28  -1.6  3 
 21    76 Sydney Conley       FR Kansas                   12.29  -1.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 10.95  2008        Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: ! 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Cierra White        SO Texas Tech               11.25   1.6  10   
  2    77 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                   11.34   1.6   8   
  3   133 Erin Jones          JR Oklahoma                 11.42   1.6   6   
  4    16 Ashley Fields       FR Baylor                   11.50   1.6   5   
  5   188 Chalonda Goodman    SR Texas                    11.57   1.6   4   
  6   107 Jasmine Gibbs       FR K-State                  11.59   1.6   3   
  7   178 Lorraine Ugen       JR TCU                      11.63   1.6   2   
  8   132 Cessily Jones       FR Oklahoma                 11.73   1.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 22.29  2008        Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    77 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                   22.81Q  2.1  1 
  2   228 Cierra White        SO Texas Tech               23.06Q  1.7  2 
  3    16 Ashley Fields       FR Baylor                   23.45Q  1.4  3 
  4    78 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                   23.54Q  1.4  3 
  5   188 Chalonda Goodman    SR Texas                    23.64Q  2.1  1 
  6   203 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                    23.66Q  1.7  2 
  7   213 Candace Jackson     SR Texas Tech               23.78q  1.7  2 
  8   197 Courtney Okolo      FR Texas                    23.79q  1.4  3 
  9   133 Erin Jones          JR Oklahoma                 23.97   1.7  2 
 10   196 Briana Nelson       JR Texas                    24.02   1.4  3 
 11   167 Veronica Jones      JR TCU                      24.08   1.4  3 
 12   132 Cessily Jones       FR Oklahoma                 24.12   1.4  3 
 13    15 Justise Dayries     FR Baylor                   24.19   2.1  1 
 14    20 Kehri Jones         SO Baylor                   24.20   2.1  1 
 15   216 Olivia Lewis        SR Texas Tech               24.31   1.7  2 
 16    83 Alisha Keys         SO Kansas                   24.46   2.1  1 
 17   207 Amoy Blake          JR Texas Tech               24.51   1.7  2 
 18   163 Chaniqua Corineald  SR TCU                      24.65   2.1  1 
 19    22 Alyssa Nichols      JR Baylor                   24.99   2.1  1 
 20   179 Bernice Bamgbade    FR Texas                    25.76   1.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
      Big 12: # 22.29  2008        Porscha Lucas, Texas A&M                    
     Stadium: ! 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    77 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                   22.73!  1.6  10   
  2   228 Cierra White        SO Texas Tech               22.89   1.6   8   
  3    16 Ashley Fields       FR Baylor                   23.22   1.6   6   
  4    78 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                   23.38   1.6   5   
  5   188 Chalonda Goodman    SR Texas                    23.50   1.6   4   
  6   197 Courtney Okolo      FR Texas                    23.76   1.6   3   
  7   213 Candace Jackson     SR Texas Tech               23.81   1.6   2   
  8   203 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                    23.89   1.6   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 49.89  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Big 12: # 51.09              Beard/Dixon, A&M/Kansas                     
     Stadium: ! 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    78 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                   52.26Q  2 
  2   196 Briana Nelson       JR Texas                    53.47Q  1 
  3   197 Courtney Okolo      FR Texas                    52.44Q  2 
  4    28 Raena Rhone         SO Baylor                   54.03Q  1  54.029
  5   224 Christen Rivers     SO Texas Tech               54.03Q  2  54.023
  6    88 Denesha Morris      SR Kansas                   54.07Q  1 
  7    25 Idia Omogiate       JR Baylor                   54.32q  2 
  8    69 Kendra White        SO Iowa State               54.94q  1 
  9   207 Amoy Blake          JR Texas Tech               55.06   2 
 10   161 Ashle Caldwell      SO TCU                      55.25   1 
 11   101 Taylor Washington   SR Kansas                   56.20   2 
 12    46 Dana Christensen    JR Iowa State               56.79   1 
 13    56 Jessica Nichols     SO Iowa State               57.20   1 
 14    22 Alyssa Nichols      JR Baylor                   57.93   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 49.89  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Big 12: # 51.09              Beard/Dixon, A&M/Kansas                     
     Stadium: ! 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                   51.73   10   
  2   196 Briana Nelson       JR Texas                    52.61    8   
  3   197 Courtney Okolo      FR Texas                    52.65    6   
  4    28 Raena Rhone         SO Baylor                   53.58    5   
  5   224 Christen Rivers     SO Texas Tech               53.75    4   
  6    88 Denesha Morris      SR Kansas                   53.77    3   
  7    25 Idia Omogiate       JR Baylor                   54.54    2   
  8    69 Kendra White        SO Iowa State               55.10    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Big 12: # 2:03.60  2000        Ashley Wysong, Missouri                   
     Stadium: ! 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 Natalja Piliusina   JR OK State               2:07.51Q  2 
  2   184 Kendra Chambers     SR Texas                  2:08.08Q  3 
  3    57 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State             2:08.37Q  1 
  4    40 Olicia Williams     FR Baylor                 2:07.99Q  2 
  5   177 Briyanni Thomas     JR TCU                    2:09.01Q  1 
  6    21 Mariah Kelly        SO Baylor                 2:09.54Q  3 
  7   106 Sonia Gaskin        FR K-State                2:08.33q  2 
  8   191 Katie Hoaldridge    SR Texas                  2:09.84q  1 
  9    24 Brittany Ogunmokun  SR Baylor                 2:11.03   1 
 10   160 Breanne Ball        FR TCU                    2:11.09   2 
 11   156 Clara Nichols       FR OK State               2:11.13   3 
 12   227 Caitlin Waters      JR Texas Tech             2:13.11   3 
 13    39 Lizzy Whitney       SR Baylor                 2:14.14   1 
 14    34 Angela Tharpe       FR Baylor                 2:14.16   2 
 15    36 Ivorie Walker       JR Baylor                 2:14.96   3 
 16    85 Rhavean King        FR Kansas                 2:15.97   1 
 17   145 Mihaela Bobos       JR OK State               2:17.50   3 
 18   235 Christa D'Egidio    FR W. Virginia            2:17.78   2 
 19   215 Quiana Jackson      SR Texas Tech             2:19.84   3 
 20    93 Maddy Rich          JR Kansas                 2:20.51   1 
 21   205 McKenzie Archer     FR Texas Tech             2:27.18   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
      Big 12: # 2:03.60  2000        Ashley Wysong, Missouri                   
     Stadium: ! 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Natalja Piliusina   JR OK State               2:03.99   10   
  2    40 Olicia Williams     FR Baylor                 2:05.23    8   
  3   184 Kendra Chambers     SR Texas                  2:05.25    6   
  4    57 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State             2:06.73    5   
  5    21 Mariah Kelly        SO Baylor                 2:09.61    4   
  6   191 Katie Hoaldridge    SR Texas                  2:10.38    3   
  7   106 Sonia Gaskin        FR K-State                2:11.10    2   
  8   177 Briyanni Thomas     JR TCU                    2:11.16    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 12: # 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 4:16.03  4/18/2009   Erin Bedell, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    21 Mariah Kelly        SO Baylor                 4:26.00Q  1 
  2   202 Sara Sutherland     JR Texas                  4:26.81Q  2 
  3    73 Natalie Becker      JR Kansas                 4:26.58Q  1 
  4    48 Maggie Gannon       SO Iowa State             4:28.92Q  2 
  5    94 Hannah Richardson   FR Kansas                 4:26.84Q  1 
  6   151 Adela Hofmannova    SO OK State               4:30.99Q  2 
  7   135 Hilary Krein        SO Oklahoma               4:27.57q  1 
  8   176 Patricia Terry      JR TCU                    4:32.08q  2 
  9   250 Perez Rotich        FR Iowa State             4:33.45   1 
 10   193 Anne Jones          SR Texas                  4:38.21   1 
 11   189 Marielle Hall       JR Texas                  4:40.61   2 
 12   183 Katie Burford       FR Texas                  4:44.37   2 
 13   210 Rachel Folan        SR Texas Tech             4:45.74   2 
 14   205 McKenzie Archer     FR Texas Tech             4:48.09   1 
 15   166 Magdalena Escobar   FR TCU                    4:50.66   1 
 16    31 Bree Schrader       SO Baylor                 4:59.40   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
      Big 12: # 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 4:16.03  4/18/2009   Erin Bedell, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   202 Sara Sutherland     JR Texas                  4:22.87   10   
  2    21 Mariah Kelly        SO Baylor                 4:24.09    8   
  3    48 Maggie Gannon       SO Iowa State             4:26.32    6   
  4    94 Hannah Richardson   FR Kansas                 4:26.80    5   
  5   135 Hilary Krein        SO Oklahoma               4:29.95    4   
  6    73 Natalie Becker      JR Kansas                 4:31.00    3   
  7   151 Adela Hofmannova    SO OK State               4:31.34    2   
  8   176 Patricia Terry      JR TCU                    4:34.90    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
  Collegiate: ^ 15:01.70  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
      Big 12: # 15:22.42  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
     Stadium: ! 16:16.54  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    62 Betsy Saina         SR Iowa State            15:41.64!  10   
  2   180 Mia Behm            SR Texas                 16:14.69!   8   
  3    55 Meaghan Nelson      SR Iowa State            16:16.34!   6   
  4   202 Sara Sutherland     JR Texas                 16:18.62    5   
  5    65 Dani Stack          SR Iowa State            16:24.12    4   
  6   152 Monika Juodeskaite  SO OK State              16:35.86    3   
  7    42 Samantha Bluske     JR Iowa State            16:36.35    2   
  8   231 Sarah-Anne Brault   SR W. Virginia           16:38.42    1   
  9   168 Agnes Kemboi        JR TCU                   16:53.80  
 10   250 Perez Rotich        FR Iowa State            17:04.74  
 11    53 Katy Moen           SO Iowa State            17:05.20  
 12   189 Marielle Hall       JR Texas                 17:09.04  
 13    54 Crystal Nelson      FR Iowa State            17:17.09  
 14    73 Natalie Becker      JR Kansas                17:17.84  
 15   154 Erika LaCroix       JR OK State              17:24.08  
 16   204 Connor Ward         SO Texas                 17:30.26  
 17   190 Jessica Harper      SO Texas                 17:32.33  
 18    45 Anna Buenneke       JR Iowa State            17:37.02  
 19   192 Kendall Howen       FR Texas                 17:47.71  
 20   200 Megan Siebert       SO Texas                 17:57.88  
 21    84 Kyra Kilwein        SR Kansas                18:00.57  
 22   166 Magdalena Escobar   FR TCU                   18:07.52  
 23   165 Ashley Eckhoff      FR TCU                   18:23.07  
 --   149 Victoria Hanna      SR OK State                   DNF  
 --    94 Hannah Richardson   FR Kansas                     DNF  
 --   210 Rachel Folan        SR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 --   219 Sharlene Nickle     JR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 --   135 Hilary Krein        SO Oklahoma                   DNS  
 --    68 Andrea Toppin       FR Iowa State                 DNS  
 --   151 Adela Hofmannova    SO OK State                   DNS  
 --   194 Brittany Marches    JR Texas                      DNS  
 --   153 Kate Kujawa         JR OK State                   DNS  
 --   176 Patricia Terry      JR TCU                        DNS  
 --   148 Victoria Fratczak   SR OK State                   DNS  
 --    48 Maggie Gannon       SO Iowa State                 DNS  
 --    21 Mariah Kelly        SO Baylor                     DNS  
 --    60 Colleen Riley       FR Iowa State                 DNS  
 --   146 Jacqueline Campos   FR OK State                   DNS  
 --    19 Rachel Johnson      SO Baylor                     DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
  Collegiate: ^ 31:18.07  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
      Big 12: # 33:28.68  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
     Stadium: ! 33:28.68  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    55 Meaghan Nelson      SR Iowa State            35:05.38   10   
  2    65 Dani Stack          SR Iowa State            35:09.93    8   
  3   180 Mia Behm            SR Texas                 35:15.50    6   
  4    42 Samantha Bluske     JR Iowa State            35:28.90    5   
  5   168 Agnes Kemboi        JR TCU                   35:33.08    4   
  6    54 Crystal Nelson      FR Iowa State            35:47.50    3   
  7    53 Katy Moen           SO Iowa State            36:08.80    2   
  8   165 Ashley Eckhoff      FR TCU                   36:11.90    1   
  9   148 Victoria Fratczak   SR OK State              36:24.28  
 10   192 Kendall Howen       FR Texas                 36:30.89  
 11    84 Kyra Kilwein        SR Kansas                36:48.26  
 12   244 Hallie Portner      SR W. Virginia           36:51.24  
 13    45 Anna Buenneke       JR Iowa State            37:08.28  
 14   200 Megan Siebert       SO Texas                 37:17.81  
 15   139 Robin Ray           SR Oklahoma              38:41.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
      Big 12: # 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
     Stadium: ! 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   201 Morgan Snow         SO Texas                    13.28Q  0.6  2 
  2   212 Katie Grimes        SR Texas Tech               13.34Q  0.8  1 
  3   221 Le'Tristan Pledger  FR Texas Tech               13.41Q  0.8  1 
  4   170 Larissa Matthews    JR TCU                      13.52Q  0.6  2 
  5    18 Christina Holland   SR Baylor                   13.67Q  0.6  2 
  6   248 Chene Townsend      JR W. Virginia              13.81Q  0.8  1 
  7   181 A'Lexus Brannon     SR Texas                    13.72q  0.6  2 
  8   142 Georgina Tamez-Rey  FR Oklahoma                 13.84q  0.6  2 
  9   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                  13.90   0.8  1 
 10   108 Angela Hart         JR K-State                  14.09   0.6  2 
 11    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                   14.30   0.8  1 
 12   187 Melissa Gonzalez    FR Texas                    14.32   0.8  1 
 13   130 Alisa Jenkins       JR Oklahoma                 14.33   0.6  2 
 14    14 Dannielle Davis     SO Baylor                   14.72   0.8  1 
 15   186 Chamique Francis    SO Texas                    15.05   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
      Big 12: # 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
     Stadium: ! 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   201 Morgan Snow         SO Texas                    13.00   2.6  10   
  2   212 Katie Grimes        SR Texas Tech               13.06   2.6   8   
  3   221 Le'Tristan Pledger  FR Texas Tech               13.23   2.6   6   
  4   170 Larissa Matthews    JR TCU                      13.35   2.6   5   
  5   142 Georgina Tamez-Rey  FR Oklahoma                 13.57   2.6   4   
  6    18 Christina Holland   SR Baylor                   13.64   2.6   3   
  7   248 Chene Townsend      JR W. Virginia              13.65   2.6   2   
  8   181 A'Lexus Brannon     SR Texas                    23.40   2.6   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
      Big 12: # 55.09  2005        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   185 Danielle Dowie      JR Texas                    57.55Q  2 
  2    58 Eseroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State               58.10Q  1 
  3    18 Christina Holland   SR Baylor                   58.23Q  1 
  4   198 Alicia Peterson     SR Texas                    59.34Q  2  59.332
  5   187 Melissa Gonzalez    FR Texas                    59.34Q  2  59.334
  6   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  59.99Q  1 
  7    59 Donnise Powell      SR Iowa State               59.39q  2 
  8   108 Angela Hart         JR K-State                1:00.14q  2 
  9   105 Tia Gamble          FR K-State                1:00.55   1 
 10    23 Michelle Nwachukwu  JR Baylor                 1:00.76   2 
 11   225 Tiffany Tarver      FR Texas Tech             1:00.97   1 
 12    64 Krista Shoeman      JR Iowa State             1:02.16   1 
 13   186 Chamique Francis    SO Texas                  1:02.61   2 
 14    89 Timmie Morris       JR Kansas                 1:04.97   1 
 15   236 Arielle Gaither     JR W. Virginia            1:07.79   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
      Big 12: # 55.09  2005        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
     Stadium: ! 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    18 Christina Holland   SR Baylor                   56.81   10   
  2   185 Danielle Dowie      JR Texas                    56.89    8   
  3    58 Eseroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State               57.50    6   
  4   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  58.97    5   
  5    59 Donnise Powell      SR Iowa State               59.25    4   
  6   108 Angela Hart         JR K-State                1:00.30    3   
  7   198 Alicia Peterson     SR Texas                  1:00.41    2   
  8   187 Melissa Gonzalez    FR Texas                  1:00.48    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
  Collegiate: ^  9:25.54  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
      Big 12: #  9:56.53  2010        Emma Coburn, Colorado                    
     Stadium: ! 10:09.42  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   117 Martina Tresch      JR K-State               10:10.82   10   
  2   237 Jordan Hamric       SR W. Virginia           10:11.06    8   
  3   153 Kate Kujawa         JR OK State              10:25.78    6   
  4   219 Sharlene Nickle     JR Texas Tech            10:32.13    5   
  5   240 Sarah Martinelli    JR W. Virginia           10:34.28    4   
  6    19 Rachel Johnson      SO Baylor                10:38.42    3   
  7   241 Sarah McCauley      FR W. Virginia           10:41.75    2   
  8   242 Aubrey Moskal       SR W. Virginia           10:42.08    1   
  9    68 Andrea Toppin       FR Iowa State            10:43.78  
 10   146 Jacqueline Campos   FR OK State              10:46.86  
 11   194 Brittany Marches    JR Texas                 10:50.09  
 12    60 Colleen Riley       FR Iowa State            10:52.53  
 13   116 Erika Schiller      SO K-State               10:53.97  
 14   164 Katie Dalton        SR TCU                   11:36.61  
 15    98 Kathleen Thompson   SR Kansas                11:50.04  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 42.36  2009        Texas A&M, TAMU                             
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
      Big 12: # 42.88  2008        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 43.36  1999        , Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kansas                                                43.89   2  10   
     1) 77 Paris Daniels SR             2) 99 Tianna Valentine FR         
     3) 88 Denesha Morris SR            4) 78 Diamond Dixon JR            
  2 Texas                                                 44.53   2   8   
     1) 201 Morgan Snow SO              2) 188 Chalonda Goodman SR        
     3) 185 Danielle Dowie JR           4) 203 Christy Udoh JR            
  3 TCU                                                   44.70   2   6   
     1) 167 Veronica Jones JR           2) 163 Chaniqua Corinealdi SR     
     3) 170 Larissa Matthews JR         4) 178 Lorraine Ugen JR           
  4 Texas Tech                                            44.80   2   5   
     1) 228 Cierra White SO             2) 213 Candace Jackson SR         
     3) 216 Olivia Lewis SR             4) 224 Christen Rivers SO         
  5 Oklahoma                                              45.09   1   4   
     1) 132 Cessily Jones FR            2) 133 Erin Jones JR              
     3) 130 Alisa Jenkins JR            4) 122 Ebanga Arrey FR            
  6 Kansas State                                          45.12   2   3   
     1) 119 Ashely Williams FR          2) 104 Richelle Farley SR         
     3) 114 Samantha McKnight SR        4) 107 Jasmine Gibbs FR           
  7 Baylor                                                45.52   1   2   
     1) 12 Justine Charbonnet JR        2) 16 Ashley Fields FR            
     3) 25 Idia Omogiate JR             4) 15 Justise Dayries FR          
  8 Iowa State                                            48.39   1   1   
     1) 66 Kaci Storm FR                2) 51 Chelsea Jordan SO           
     3) 46 Dana Christensen JR          4) 56 Jessica Nichols SO          
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
 Scratches from 2nd heat will be filled
  Collegiate: ^ 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
      Big 12: # 3:30.74  1999        Texas, Texas                              
     Stadium: ! 3:30.74  1999        Texas, Texas                              
                         Patterson, Valles, Jarrett, Reid                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              3:32.00   2  10   
     1) 88 Denesha Morris SR            2) 78 Diamond Dixon JR            
     3) 101 Taylor Washington SR        4) 77 Paris Daniels SR            
  2 Texas                                               3:32.15   2   8   
     1) 185 Danielle Dowie JR           2) 196 Briana Nelson JR           
     3) 184 Kendra Chambers SR          4) 197 Courtney Okolo FR          
  3 Baylor                                              3:35.48   2   6   
     1) 25 Idia Omogiate JR             2) 16 Ashley Fields FR            
     3) 40 Olicia Williams FR           4) 28 Raena Rhone SO              
  4 Texas Tech                                          3:38.34   2   5   
     1) 224 Christen Rivers SO          2) 228 Cierra White SO            
     3) 216 Olivia Lewis SR             4) 213 Candace Jackson SR         
  5 Kansas State                                        3:41.16   1   4   
     1) 106 Sonia Gaskin FR             2) 111 Sarah Kolmer SO            
     3) 119 Ashely Williams FR          4) 105 Tia Gamble FR              
  6 Iowa State                                          3:42.05   2   3   
     1) 69 Kendra White SO              2) 46 Dana Christensen JR         
     3) 58 Eseroghene Okoro SR          4) 57 Ejiroghene Okoro SR         
  7 TCU                                                 3:46.74   1   2   
     1) 161 Ashle Caldwell SO           2) 177 Briyanni Thomas JR         
     3) 163 Chaniqua Corinealdi SR      4) 167 Veronica Jones JR          
  8 Oklahoma                                            3:50.35   1   1   
     1) 122 Ebanga Arrey FR             2) 133 Erin Jones JR              
     3) 132 Cessily Jones FR            4) 130 Alisa Jenkins JR           
  9 West Virginia                                       3:56.56   1 
     1) 230 Ashanti Bess FR             2) 232 Shakiyla Cosby JR          
     3) 249 Allison Tyree JR            4) 235 Christa D'Egidio FR        
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.62-1.67-1.72-1.75-1.78-1.81 +3cm
 5-alive until 9 or fewer remain at height
 NCAA "one hour" rule (6-1.9) in effect
  Collegiate: ^ 2.00m  1997        Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
      Big 12: # 1.95m  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
     Stadium: ! 1.89m  2006        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                    1.78m    5-10.00  10   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   140 Kristen Rice        SR Oklahoma                 1.75m    5-08.75   7   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   198 Alicia Peterson     SR Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75   7   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                   1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   233 Sydney Cummings     SR W. Virginia              1.75m    5-08.75   4   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   246 Hannah Stone        FR W. Virginia              1.67m    5-05.75   3   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   220 Michaela Palu       SO Texas Tech               1.67m    5-05.75   1.50
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                 1.67m    5-05.75   1.50
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9    96 Ashley Shearer      SO Kansas                   1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9    52 Kelly McCoy         SO Iowa State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11    70 Hannah Willms       SO Iowa State               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 12    32 Kaylyn Schultz      FR Baylor                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 12   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                  1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 12   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 --    13 Lauren Cook         SO Baylor                      NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 --    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State                  NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 --    92 Colleen O'Brien     SO Kansas                      NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 --   171 Orlene Parris       SO TCU                         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 --   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech                 DNS            
     1.62 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.61-3.76-3.91-4.06-4.16-4.26-4.31 + 5cm
 5-alive until 9 or fewer remain at height
 NCAA "one hour" rule (6-1.9) in effect
  Collegiate: ^ 4.58m  2006        Lacy Jansen, Florida St.                    
      Big 12: # 4.40m  2006        Breana Eveland, Kansas State                
     Stadium: ! 4.40m  2006        Breanna Eveland, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   199 Kaitlin Petrillose  FR Texas                    4.36m   14-03.50  10   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    72 Natalia Bartnovska  JR Kansas                   4.26m   13-11.75   8   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3    80 Christen Guenther   SR Kansas                   4.16m   13-07.75   6   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4   195 Natasha Masterson   SR Texas                    4.16m   13-07.75   5   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5    82 Jamie House         SO Kansas                   3.91m   12-10.00   4   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   124 Rachel Bolton       FR Oklahoma                 3.91m   12-10.00   3   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    95 Abby Row            JR Kansas                   3.76m   12-04.00   2   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8   245 Katlyn Shelar       JR W. Virginia              3.76m   12-04.00   1   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9    81 Sarah Hedberg       SR Kansas                   3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   123 Jacy Bennett        SR Oklahoma                 3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
        O  XXX 
 10   209 Haley Cook          FR Texas Tech               3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
        O  XXX 
 12   222 Shelby Poncik       FR Texas Tech               3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   234 Kiley Defibaugh     FR W. Virginia                 NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 --   239 Lindsay Kopenhaver  SR W. Virginia                 NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 --    26 Kim Parr            SO Baylor                      NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 7.24m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
      Big 12: # 6.53m  1997        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 6.70m  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    97 Francine Simpson    SR Kansas                   6.67m# -0.7  21-10.75  10   
     FOUL      6.23m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(-0.7)
  2    79 Andrea Geubelle     SR Kansas                   6.53m#  0.7  21-05.25   8   
     6.39m(1.8) 6.38m(-0.3) 6.36m(-0.2) 6.50m(2.7) 6.42m(-0.8) 6.53m(0.7)
  3   181 A'Lexus Brannon     SR Texas                    6.27m   1.7  20-07.00   6   
     5.81m(1.5) 6.00m(-0.2) FOUL      6.15m(-0.4) 6.27m(1.7) FOUL     
  4   221 Le'Tristan Pledger  FR Texas Tech               6.16m   0.3  20-02.50   5   
     FOUL      6.04m(-1.2) 6.09m(-2.2) 6.00m(0.4) 5.89m(0.3) 6.16m(0.3)
  5   198 Alicia Peterson     SR Texas                    6.03m  -0.5  19-09.50   4   
     5.98m(0.7) 5.83m(-0.4) 6.03m(-0.5) FOUL      5.92m(0.4) 5.66m(2.1)
  6   214 Gionna Jackson      FR Texas Tech               5.94m  -0.1  19-06.00   3   
     5.58m(0.5) 5.74m(1.2) 5.94m(-0.1) 5.82m(1.2) 5.58m(1.5) FOUL     
  7   243 Stormy Nesbit       JR W. Virginia              5.93m  -1.2  19-05.50   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   178 Lorraine Ugen       JR TCU                      5.92m   0.9  19-05.25   1   
     FOUL      5.92m(0.9) 5.78m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9    12 Justine Charbonnet  JR Baylor                   5.88m   0.3  19-03.50 
     5.88m(0.3) 5.58m(-1.0) 5.53m(+0.0)            
 10   158 Taylor Stolt        SO OK State                 5.83m   0.1  19-01.50 
     FOUL      5.53m(-1.2) 5.83m(0.1)            
 11    29 Brianna Richardson  FR Baylor                   5.77m   0.6  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.6) 5.71m(0.3) 5.75m(0.4)          
 12   107 Jasmine Gibbs       FR K-State                  5.75m   1.4  18-10.50 
     5.73m(-1.0) 5.75m(1.4) 5.58m(1.6)         
 13   162 Samantha Collins-R  JR TCU                      5.72m   2.3  18-09.25 
     5.72m(2.3) 5.50m(1.1) 5.44m(1.3)            
 14   110 Alyssa Kelly        FR K-State                  5.62m   1.8  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.8) 5.55m(2.2) FOUL                 
 15    17 Jessica Gabler      SR Baylor                   5.61m   0.4  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.49m(-0.8) 5.61m(0.4)            
 16    76 Sydney Conley       FR Kansas                   5.58m  -0.2  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.58m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 17   150 Jordan Highsmith    FR OK State                 5.43m   0.7  17-09.75 
     5.21m(0.1) 5.43m(0.7) 5.32m(-1.4)            
 18    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State               5.12m  -2.9  16-09.75 
     5.12m(-2.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --    14 Dannielle Davis     SO Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 14.25m  2011        Kim Williams, LSU                          
      Big 12: # 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
     Stadium: ! 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    79 Andrea Geubelle     SR Kansas                  13.59m   2.1  44-07.00  10   
     13.55m(3.4) 12.84m(0.1) 13.17m(0.4) 13.59m(2.1) 13.28m(0.7) 13.48m(3.1)
  2   243 Stormy Nesbit       JR W. Virginia             12.81m   2.0  42-00.50   8   
     12.05m(0.3) 12.09m(2.1) 12.42m(2.0) 12.57m(0.5) 12.81m(2.0) 12.51m(0.9)
  3    29 Brianna Richardson  FR Baylor                  12.73m   1.0  41-09.25   6   
     12.40m(1.8) 12.73m(1.0) 12.33m(1.8) 12.64m(1.9) FOUL      12.45m(2.1)
  4    97 Francine Simpson    SR Kansas                  12.68m   1.2  41-07.25   5   
     12.68m(1.2) 12.39m(-0.5) FOUL      12.46m(1.4) FOUL      12.39m(1.3)
  5   218 Avril McGhee        SO Texas Tech              12.63m   2.2  41-05.25   4   
     12.20m(1.1) 12.42m(-1.1) 12.62m(-1.1) FOUL      12.63m(2.2) 12.47m(2.8)
  6   131 Whitney Johnson     SR Oklahoma                12.21m   2.3  40-00.75   3   
     11.98m(1.0) 11.90m(-0.1) 11.88m(0.5) 11.87m(0.6) 12.21m(2.3) 12.06m(0.9)
  7   110 Alyssa Kelly        FR K-State                 11.97m   1.7  39-03.25   2   
     FOUL      11.56m(0.2) 11.97m(1.7) 11.62m(2.0) 11.88m(1.4) 11.52m(0.5)
  8   187 Melissa Gonzalez    FR Texas                   11.84m   1.5  38-10.25   1   
     FOUL      11.29m(-1.2) 11.84m(1.5) FOUL      11.39m(1.4) 11.67m(1.4)
  9    37 Kaitlin West        SO Baylor                  11.49m  -0.1  37-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.49m(-0.1)         
 10    75 Amanda Caines       JR Kansas                  11.42m  -0.9  37-05.75 
     FOUL      11.21m(0.2) 11.42m(-0.9)            
 --   214 Gionna Jackson      FR Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   162 Samantha Collins-R  JR TCU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --   169 Brianna Latson      SO TCU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 12: # 18.22m  5/12/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
     Stadium: ! 18.30m  1994        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   125 Tia Brooks          SR Oklahoma                18.51m!  60-08.75  10   
      17.63m  18.51m  17.77m  17.64m  17.63m  17.81m
  2    38 Skylar White        SR Baylor                  16.90m   55-05.50   8   
      16.61m  16.49m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m
  3    50 Christina Hillman   SO Iowa State              16.77m   55-00.25   6   
      16.63m  16.70m  16.77m  FOUL  15.91m  16.66m
  4   174 Megan Smith         SO TCU                     16.30m   53-05.75   5   
      14.34m  16.30m  15.34m  15.52m  16.23m  15.17m
  5   172 Kelsey Samuels      SR TCU                     16.14m   52-11.50   4   
      16.14m  15.82m  15.31m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   147 Chase Ealey         FR OK State                16.01m   52-06.50   3   
      15.01m  16.01m  14.82m  14.84m  15.19m  15.20m
  7   112 Jacquelyne Leffler  SR K-State                 15.97m   52-04.75   2   
      14.28m  15.97m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  15.08m
  8    90 Anastasiya Muchkay  FR Kansas                  15.89m   52-01.75   1   
      15.88m  15.89m  15.44m  15.37m  FOUL  15.18m
  9    87 Jessica Maroszek    JR Kansas                  15.81m   51-10.50 
      14.70m  15.81m  15.51m            
 10    44 Hayli Bozarth       JR Iowa State              15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  15.56m            
 11    47 Danielle Frere      SR Iowa State              15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.53m  15.37m  15.63m            
 12   120 Dani Winters        FR K-State                 15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   128 Brooke Garner       FR Oklahoma                14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.02m  14.94m  FOUL            
 14   121 Avione Allgood      FR Oklahoma                14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  14.03m            
 15    67 Ashley Thooft       FR Iowa State              13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  13.63m  13.29m            
 16    43 Tressa Borchardt    JR Iowa State              12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m            
 17   238 Karissa Knabenshue  SO W. Virginia             12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.17m  12.20m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
      Big 12: # 59.15m  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
     Stadium: ! 59.16m  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    87 Jessica Maroszek    JR Kansas                  56.81m     186-05  10   
      56.34m  FOUL  56.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2    38 Skylar White        SR Baylor                  53.89m     176-10   8   
      FOUL  52.09m  FOUL  51.25m  53.52m  53.89m
  3   103 Jessica Carter      SR K-State                 51.81m     170-00   6   
      49.28m  51.81m  FOUL  48.61m  47.54m  FOUL
  4    90 Anastasiya Muchkay  FR Kansas                  50.69m     166-04   5   
      50.05m  47.87m  50.69m  FOUL  48.11m  FOUL
  5   174 Megan Smith         SO TCU                     49.43m     162-02   4   
      47.83m  FOUL  FOUL  48.19m  46.97m  49.43m
  6   141 Karen Shump         SR Oklahoma                48.68m     159-08   3   
      47.89m  48.52m  FOUL  48.68m  46.92m  47.39m
  7   137 Alexandra Morgan    SO Oklahoma                48.66m     159-08   2   
      46.46m  48.66m  47.09m  45.08m  44.32m  47.64m
  8   172 Kelsey Samuels      SR TCU                     47.91m     157-02   1   
      47.91m  46.33m  44.60m  45.91m  46.87m  43.32m
  9   127 Kate Foster         FR Oklahoma                46.78m     153-06 
      46.78m  46.57m  45.35m            
 10   208 Hannah Carson       FR Texas Tech              45.52m     149-04 
      FOUL  42.93m  45.52m            
 11   217 Adrienne Long       SO Texas Tech              45.47m     149-02 
      FOUL  45.47m  FOUL            
 12   229 Heather Adams       SR W. Virginia             44.65m     146-06 
      44.65m  43.22m  41.58m            
 13   126 Jennifer Carmichae  FR Oklahoma                43.75m     143-06 
      42.98m  FOUL  43.75m            
 14    44 Hayli Bozarth       JR Iowa State              43.49m     142-08 
      FOUL  43.49m  FOUL            
 15    35 Taylor Torres       JR Baylor                  43.26m     141-11 
      43.26m  39.51m  43.05m            
 16   223 J'Cee Pool          FR Texas Tech              43.05m     141-03 
      42.73m  40.90m  43.05m            
 17   120 Dani Winters        FR K-State                 42.20m     138-05 
      FOUL  42.20m  FOUL            
 18    43 Tressa Borchardt    JR Iowa State              41.92m     137-06 
      35.34m  41.74m  41.92m            
 19   155 Gloria Moseley      SO OK State                40.28m     132-02 
      37.15m  40.28m  37.75m            
 20   238 Karissa Knabenshue  SO W. Virginia             39.38m     129-02 
      37.88m  39.38m  39.35m            
 21    50 Christina Hillman   SO Iowa State              38.39m     125-11 
      38.39m  38.02m  FOUL            
 22   247 Brittney Thomas     SR W. Virginia             36.59m     120-00 
      33.43m  34.06m  36.59m            
 23    67 Ashley Thooft       FR Iowa State              35.54m     116-07 
      34.41m  FOUL  35.54m            
 24    49 Laishema Hampton    SR Iowa State              35.20m     115-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.20m            
 --   112 Jacquelyne Leffler  SR K-State                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jennifer Dahlgren, Georgia                 
      Big 12: # 69.02m  5/11/2012   Alena Krechyk, Kansas                      
     Stadium: ! 62.36m  1999        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   115 Sara Savatovic      FR K-State                 64.11m!    210-04  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  56.86m  60.63m  64.11m  FOUL
  2    11 Erin Atkinson       JR Baylor                  63.52m!    208-05   8   
      63.52m  FOUL  59.80m  61.51m  FOUL  62.69m
  3    44 Hayli Bozarth       JR Iowa State              63.29m!    207-08   6   
      FOUL  58.30m  60.75m  60.27m  62.07m  63.29m
  4   159 Caitlin Way         JR OK State                60.02m     196-11   5   
      60.02m  FOUL  59.36m  FOUL  FOUL  57.48m
  5   229 Heather Adams       SR W. Virginia             56.96m     186-10   4   
      56.96m  FOUL  51.17m  52.64m  54.07m  51.33m
  6   143 Sarah Tolson        FR Oklahoma                56.03m     183-10   3   
      FOUL  54.94m  FOUL  56.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   138 Rylee Rackley       SO Oklahoma                55.48m     182-00   2   
      49.98m  52.61m  55.48m  FOUL  53.70m  55.05m
  8    47 Danielle Frere      SR Iowa State              55.35m     181-07   1   
      55.35m  50.18m  FOUL  49.47m  52.83m  FOUL
  9   172 Kelsey Samuels      SR TCU                     53.85m     176-08 
      51.79m  53.72m  53.85m         
 10   128 Brooke Garner       FR Oklahoma                52.69m     172-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.69m         
 11    49 Laishema Hampton    SR Iowa State              50.33m     165-01 
      FOUL  50.33m  FOUL         
 12    63 Kayla Sanborn       SO Iowa State              50.32m     165-01 
      FOUL  46.53m  50.32m         
 13   120 Dani Winters        FR K-State                 49.50m     162-05 
      49.50m  46.05m  46.61m         
 14    10 Jasmine Adekoya     JR Baylor                  48.46m     159-00 
      FOUL  45.57m  48.46m         
 --    86 Alena Krechyk       SR Kansas                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
      Big 12: # 55.73m  2008        Kayla Wilkinson, Nebraska                  
     Stadium: ! 54.41m  1999        Cassie Morelock, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   121 Avione Allgood      FR Oklahoma                52.19m     171-03  10   
      43.47m  46.79m  42.99m  44.63m  46.18m  52.19m
  2   208 Hannah Carson       FR Texas Tech              51.02m     167-05   8   
      48.51m  50.64m  43.21m  44.57m  47.13m  51.02m
  3    74 Heather Bergmann    SR Kansas                  49.30m     161-09   6   
      47.55m  47.02m  46.68m  46.26m  49.30m  49.16m
  4   129 Elizabeth Herrs     FR Oklahoma                48.47m     159-00   5   
      48.30m  FOUL  48.47m  FOUL  44.03m  FOUL
  5   147 Chase Ealey         FR OK State                44.82m     147-00   4   
      40.63m  39.88m  44.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech              44.48m     145-11   3   
      38.32m  44.48m  39.50m  36.24m  38.87m  41.34m
  7   173 Makena Schroder     FR TCU                     42.98m     141-00   2   
      40.98m  41.16m  42.61m  42.98m  41.30m  41.01m
  8   134 Ashley Kowalewski   JR Oklahoma                42.81m     140-05   1   
      38.64m  42.08m  41.87m  40.74m  FOUL  42.81m
  9    35 Taylor Torres       JR Baylor                  42.05m     137-11 
      39.70m  42.05m  40.80m            
 10   109 Olivia Housholder   FR K-State                 41.43m     135-11 
      38.56m  41.43m  40.69m            
 11   206 Natalie Baker       FR Texas Tech              40.69m     133-06 
      40.69m  36.15m  37.38m            
 12   175 Sara Talley         SR TCU                     39.86m     130-09 
      39.86m  37.53m  39.15m            
 13   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                  39.75m     130-05 
      37.14m  39.53m  39.75m            
 14    90 Anastasiya Muchkay  FR Kansas                  35.61m     116-10 
      FOUL  35.61m  FOUL            
 15   195 Natasha Masterson   SR Texas                   35.34m     115-11 
      34.50m  35.34m  32.01m            
 16    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State              33.69m     110-06 
      33.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State              33.31m     109-03 
      FOUL  33.31m  FOUL            
 18    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                  32.21m     105-08 
      31.45m  32.21m  FOUL            
 19   144 Madison Allen       SO OK State                29.50m      96-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.50m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                  24.92   0.4  3    894
  2   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                 25.03   0.4  3    884
  3    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                   25.07   0.4  3    880
  4   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  25.13   0.4  3    875
  5   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                   25.21   0.4  3    868
  6   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                  25.61   0.4  3    832
  7   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                  26.18   0.9  2    781
  8    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                   26.20   0.9  2    780
  9   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                  26.46   0.3  1    757
 10    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State               26.60   0.9  2    745 26.593
 10   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech               26.60   0.9  2    745 26.593
 12    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State               27.09   0.3  1    704
 13    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State               27.26   0.9  2    690
 14    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                   27.51   0.3  1    670
 15    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                   28.00   0.3  1    631
 16   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech               28.04   0.3  1    628
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                2:16.76   1    868
  2    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                 2:17.34   1    860
  3   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma               2:19.36   2    832
  4   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                2:19.71   2    827
  5   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                2:22.15   2    795
  6   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                2:22.17   1    794
  7    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                 2:24.17   2    768
  8    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                 2:26.53   2    737
  9    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State             2:28.91   1    707
 10   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                2:29.05   2    705
 11    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                 2:34.13   1    642
 12    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State             2:38.24   1    593
 13   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                 2:38.55   2    590
 14    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State             2:44.39   2    524
 --   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech                 DNS   1 
 --   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech                 DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 Lanes 2, 4, 6, 8; Hurdle outside lane 8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                  13.62   3.9  4   1033
  2   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                   13.65   3.9  4   1028
  3   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  13.87   3.9  4    997
  4    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                   14.08   3.9  4    967
  5   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                 14.12   2.6  3    961
  6   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                  14.19   0.1  1    952
  7    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State               14.34   2.6  3    931
  8    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State               14.45   2.6  3    916
  9    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                   14.64   2.6  3    890
 10    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                   15.11   0.1  1    827
 11    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State               15.22   2.2  2    813
 12   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech               15.26   2.2  2    808
 13   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                  15.29   2.2  2    804
 14   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                  15.57   2.2  2    768
 15    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                   15.89   0.1  1    728
 16   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech               16.45   0.1  1    660
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 1.75m
 Starting Heights - TBD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                   1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 --    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State                  NH            
     1.36 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  6.04m   1.8  19-09.75    862
     5.92m(2.3) 6.04m(1.8) FOUL                 
  2   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                   6.01m   2.0  19-08.75    853
     6.01m(2.0) FOUL      5.99m(0.8)            
  3   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                 5.82m   1.1  19-01.25    795
     5.82m(1.1) 5.76m(2.1) 5.62m(-0.0)            
  4   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                  5.67m   2.0  18-07.25    750
     5.67m(2.0) 5.51m(1.2) 5.61m(2.2)            
  5   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                  5.63m   3.4  18-05.75    738
     FOUL      5.34m(3.1) 5.63m(3.4)            
  6    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                   5.47m   2.0  17-11.50    691
     FOUL      5.47m(2.0) 5.43m(1.0)            
  7    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                   5.46m   1.7  17-11.00    688
     FOUL      5.28m(2.3) 5.46m(1.7)            
  8    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State               5.44m   1.9  17-10.25    683
     5.44m(1.9) FOUL      5.43m(1.3)            
  9   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                  5.40m   2.2  17-08.75    671
     FOUL      5.40m(2.2) FOUL                 
 10    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State               5.34m   1.7  17-06.25    654
     5.15m(1.8) 5.27m(1.1) 5.34m(1.7)            
 11   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                  5.26m   2.6  17-03.25    631
     5.26m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                   5.13m   1.8  16-10.00    595
     4.96m(4.0) 5.13m(1.8) 4.97m(1.5)            
 13    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                   5.07m   2.8  16-07.75    578
     5.07m(2.8) 5.04m(1.8) 5.03m(1.9)            
 14   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech               5.00m   2.0  16-05.00    559
     4.88m(2.9) FOUL      5.00m(2.0)            
 15    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State               4.77m   2.1  15-07.75    498
     FOUL      4.54m(3.8) 4.77m(2.1)            
 --   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech                 DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                  12.26m   40-02.75    678
      12.13m  12.26m  11.79m            
  2   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                 11.70m   38-04.75    641
      11.70m  11.02m  10.63m            
  3   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                11.10m   36-05.00    602
      11.10m  10.37m  9.90m            
  4    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                  10.58m   34-08.50    567
      8.90m  10.08m  10.58m            
  5    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                  10.44m   34-03.00    558
      9.34m  10.44m  10.01m            
  6   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                 10.34m   33-11.25    552
      10.34m  FOUL  10.19m            
  7    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State              10.19m   33-05.25    542
      10.19m  10.05m  10.13m            
  8    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                   9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.63m  9.34m  9.84m            
  8   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                  9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.63m  9.84m  9.38m            
 10    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State               9.31m   30-06.50    484
      FOUL  9.31m  FOUL            
 11   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech               9.02m   29-07.25    465
      8.22m  8.98m  9.02m            
 12    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State               8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.95m  8.90m  8.70m            
 13   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                  8.93m   29-03.75    460
      FOUL  8.93m  8.75m            
 14    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                   8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.80m  8.66m  8.86m            
 15   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                  8.66m   28-05.00    442
      8.54m  8.40m  8.66m            
 16   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech               8.37m   27-05.50    423
      8.33m  8.18m  8.37m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                  42.26m     138-08    711
      38.53m  42.26m  39.96m            
  2    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State              37.11m     121-09    612
      FOUL  37.11m  FOUL            
  3    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                  36.72m     120-06    604
      36.72m  35.23m  FOUL            
  4   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                 35.67m     117-00    584
      FOUL  34.85m  35.67m            
  5   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                 34.61m     113-06    564
      FOUL  31.68m  34.61m            
  6   226 Natalie Thompson    FR Texas Tech              34.25m     112-04    557
      31.67m  34.25m  25.84m            
  7    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                  32.75m     107-05    529
      32.75m  29.96m  28.80m            
  8    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                  31.95m     104-10    514
      31.95m  31.73m  31.64m            
  9    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State              31.33m     102-09    502
      31.33m  FOUL  28.94m            
 10    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State              31.15m     102-02    498
      27.28m  29.19m  31.15m            
 11   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                 30.86m     101-03    493
      30.86m  29.38m  29.81m            
 12    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                  30.41m      99-09    484
      26.14m  26.99m  30.41m            
 13   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                 29.18m      95-09    461
      26.63m  26.79m  29.18m            
 14   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                27.64m      90-08    432
      26.71m  27.64m  26.40m            
 15   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                 27.06m      88-09    421
      FOUL  FOUL  27.06m            
 --   211 Alexis Gallimore    FR Texas Tech                 DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^  6527  1995        Diane Guthrie Gresham, George Mason         
      Big 12: #  6150  2001        Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
     Stadium: !  5617  1999        Candy Mason, Kansas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                    5644!  10   
  2   136 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                  5385    8   
  3   118 Erica Twiss         JR K-State                   5338    6   
  4   113 Merryl Mbeng        JR K-State                   5141    5   
  5    91 Rebecca Neville     SR Kansas                    5080    4   
  6   104 Richelle Farley     SR K-State                   5062    3   
  7   111 Sarah Kolmer        SO K-State                   4938    2   
  8    33 Jessica Shadley     JR Baylor                    4913    1   
  9   102 Joslyn Barnes       SO K-State                   4883  
 10    71 Bree Woelber        FR Iowa State                4679  
 11    41 Jordon Andreassen   SR Iowa State                4663  
 12    27 Jenna Pfeiffer      FR Baylor                    4606  
 13    30 Lauren Rover        JR Baylor                    4577  
 14    66 Kaci Storm          FR Iowa State                3722  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^  9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha', Florida State               
      Big 12: # 10.13  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: !  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   461 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                      10.20Q -0.1  1 
  2   394 Carlos Rodriguez    JR K-State                  10.48Q  1.2  2 
  3   422 Waymon Storey       JR Oklahoma                 10.60Q -0.1  1  10.596
  4   450 Raymond Bozmans     FR TCU                      10.61Q  1.2  2 
  5   479 Isaac Murphy        SR Texas                    10.60Q -0.1  1  10.599
  6   317 Alex Reece          FR Baylor                   10.66Q  1.2  2 
  7   416 Jeremy Rankin       JR Oklahoma                 10.65q -0.1  1 
  8   360 DeMario Johnson     SO Kansas                   10.70q  1.2  2 
  9   371 Shawn Smith         JR Kansas                   10.75   1.2  2 
 10   470 Basil Fares         FR Texas                    10.93  -0.1  1 
 --   344 Ian Warner          SR Iowa State                  FS   1.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Collegiate: ^  9.89  2011        Ngoni Makusha', Florida State               
      Big 12: # 10.13  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Stadium: !  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   461 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                      10.18   2.3  10   
  2   450 Raymond Bozmans     FR TCU                      10.45   2.3   8   
  3   394 Carlos Rodriguez    JR K-State                  10.48   2.3   6   
  4   479 Isaac Murphy        SR Texas                    10.50   2.3   5   
  5   422 Waymon Storey       JR Oklahoma                 10.52   2.3   4   
  6   360 DeMario Johnson     SO Kansas                   10.55   2.3   3   
  7   416 Jeremy Rankin       JR Oklahoma                 10.61   2.3   2   
  8   317 Alex Reece          FR Baylor                   10.62   2.3   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 12: # 20.05  5/15/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Stadium: ! 20.29  4/18/2009   Trey Harts, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   461 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                      20.69Q  1.7  2 
  2   308 Blake Heriot        JR Baylor                   20.74Q  2.9  1 
  3   422 Waymon Storey       JR Oklahoma                 20.79Q  1.7  2 
  4   394 Carlos Rodriguez    JR K-State                  21.01Q  2.9  1 
  5   454 Narada Jackson      JR TCU                      21.28Q  1.7  2 
  6   344 Ian Warner          SR Iowa State               21.31Q  2.9  1 
  7   455 Harvey McSwain      FR TCU                      21.33q  2.9  1 
  8   360 DeMario Johnson     SO Kansas                   21.38q  2.9  1 
  9   317 Alex Reece          FR Baylor                   21.47   1.7  2 
 10   341 Ivan Tamba          FR Iowa State               22.24   1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
      Big 12: # 20.05  5/15/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Stadium: ! 20.29  4/18/2009   Trey Harts, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   461 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                      20.33   1.4  10   
  2   308 Blake Heriot        JR Baylor                   20.52   1.4   8   
  3   422 Waymon Storey       JR Oklahoma                 20.84   1.4   6   
  4   394 Carlos Rodriguez    JR K-State                  20.91   1.4   5   
  5   454 Narada Jackson      JR TCU                      21.21   1.4   4    21.208
  6   455 Harvey McSwain      FR TCU                      21.21   1.4   3    21.210
  7   344 Ian Warner          SR Iowa State               21.24   1.4   2   
  8   360 DeMario Johnson     SO Kansas                   21.34   1.4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 43.50  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
      Big 12: # 44.69  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma                 
     Stadium: ! 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   354 Kyle Clemons        SR Kansas                   46.16Q  3 
  2   308 Blake Heriot        JR Baylor                   46.56Q  2 
  3   464 Zack Bilderback     FR Texas                    46.62Q  1 
  4   513 Joseph Richards II  FR Texas Tech               46.65Q  2 
  5   324 Nick Efkamp         SO Iowa State               47.09Q  3 
  6   449 Ronnie Baker        FR TCU                      47.11Q  1 
  7   400 Ethan Baker         SO Oklahoma                 46.75q  2 
  8   454 Narada Jackson      JR TCU                      46.86q  2 
  9   303 Isaiah Duke         FR Baylor                   46.96   2 
 10   318 Drew Seale          SR Baylor                   47.12   1 
 11   300 Justin Allen        SR Baylor                   47.25   3 
 12   430 Jamel Wood          SR Oklahoma                 47.58   3 
 13   462 Joshua Washington   SO TCU                      47.60   3 
 14   304 Richard Gary        FR Baylor                   48.02   3 
 15   301 Joe Barb            JR Baylor                   48.03   1 
 16   520 Kenneth Williams    FR Texas Tech               48.23   1 
 17   358 Michael Hester      SO Kansas                   48.36   2 
 18   365 Drew Matthews       FR Kansas                   48.76   1 
 19   497 Taheric Brantley    JR Texas Tech               50.19   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 43.50  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
      Big 12: # 44.69  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma                 
     Stadium: ! 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   354 Kyle Clemons        SR Kansas                   45.10   10   
  2   308 Blake Heriot        JR Baylor                   45.46    8   
  3   464 Zack Bilderback     FR Texas                    46.08    6   
  4   449 Ronnie Baker        FR TCU                      46.18    5   
  5   324 Nick Efkamp         SO Iowa State               46.20    4   
  6   513 Joseph Richards II  FR Texas Tech               46.60    3    46.591
  7   400 Ethan Baker         SO Oklahoma                 46.60    2    46.596
  8   454 Narada Jackson      JR TCU                      47.05    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: ^ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   514 Nick Rivera         FR Texas Tech             1:51.86Q  2 
  2   410 Frezer Legesse      SR Oklahoma               1:53.12Q  3 
  3   486 Kyle Thompson       SO Texas                  1:53.64Q  1 
  4   403 Jorian Damen        SO Oklahoma               1:51.91Q  2 
  5   372 Brendan Soucie      JR Kansas                 1:53.19Q  3 
  6   315 Gavyn Nero          SR Baylor                 1:53.69Q  1 
  7   476 Patrick McGregor    SR Texas                  1:51.97q  2 
  8   321 Jacob Aune          FR Iowa State             1:53.02q  2 
  9   322 Alec Baldwin        FR Iowa State             1:53.75   3 
 10   405 Allen Eke           FR Oklahoma               1:53.93   1 
 11   489 Brady Turnbull      FR Texas                  1:53.97   3 
 12   451 Justin Chambers     JR TCU                    1:54.03   2 
 13   510 Kendall McVey       SO Texas Tech             1:54.43   2 
 14   424 Malcolm Wankel      SO Oklahoma               1:54.51   3 
 15   355 Dalen Fink          JR Kansas                 1:54.63   2 
 16   364 Dominque Manley     JR Kansas                 1:54.82   3 
 17   332 Rico Loy            SR Iowa State             1:55.86   3 
 18   369 Nick Seckfort       JR Kansas                 1:56.00   3 
 19   439 Lance Gray          SO OK State               1:56.68   1 
 20   302 Greg Bostick        FR Baylor                 1:57.16   1 
 21   352 Ben Brownlee        FR Kansas                 1:57.20   1 
 --   446 Tyler Payton        JR OK State                    DQ   1  Failure to participa
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
      Big 12: # 1:44.86  2005        Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech              
     Stadium: ! 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   514 Nick Rivera         FR Texas Tech             1:50.03   10   
  2   315 Gavyn Nero          SR Baylor                 1:50.27    8   
  3   372 Brendan Soucie      JR Kansas                 1:51.21    6   
  4   410 Frezer Legesse      SR Oklahoma               1:51.46    5   
  5   403 Jorian Damen        SO Oklahoma               1:52.32    4   
  6   486 Kyle Thompson       SO Texas                  1:52.57    3   
  7   321 Jacob Aune          FR Iowa State             1:53.90    2   
  8   476 Patrick McGregor    SR Texas                  1:54.23    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 3:30.56  1999        Bernard Lagat, Washington St.             
      Big 12: # 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   402 Patrick Casey       SR Oklahoma               3:40.04!  10   
  2   411 Riley Masters       SR Oklahoma               3:41.22    8   
  3   368 Josh Munsch         JR Kansas                 3:41.58    6   
  4   340 Edwin Serem         SO Iowa State             3:45.00    5   
  5   522 Kyle Merber         SR Texas                  3:47.52    4   
  6   431 Raul Botezan        SR OK State               3:50.00    3   
  7   433 Tommy Casey         SO OK State               3:50.38    2   
  8   346 Falko Zauber        JR Iowa State             3:50.43    1   
  9   319 Jonathan Tijerina   JR Baylor                 3:55.03  
 10   343 Cullen Wannarka     SO Iowa State             4:00.43  
 --   507 Ezekiel Kissorio    JR Texas Tech                  DQ   Honest effort
 --   323 Alex Dillenbeck     JR Iowa State                  DQ   Honest effort
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
  Collegiate: ^ 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington St.               
      Big 12: # 13:50.62  5/15/2011   Joe Bosshard, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 14:06.48  2006        Bret Schoolmeester, Colorado             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   436 Kirubel Erassa      SO OK State              13:53.53!  10   
  2   441 Girma Mecheso       SR OK State              13:54.62!   8   
  3   437 Thomas Farrell      JR OK State              13:55.47!   6   
  4   469 Ryan Dohner         JR Texas                 13:59.05!   5   
  5   428 Kevin Williams      SR Oklahoma              14:03.14!   4   
  6   326 Mohamed Hrezi       JR Iowa State            14:06.22!   3   
  7   475 Craig Lutz          SO Texas                 14:12.87    2   
  8   368 Josh Munsch         JR Kansas                14:16.13    1   
  9   418 Kevin Schwab        SR Oklahoma              14:30.93  
 10   421 Aaron Sherf         SR Oklahoma              14:31.94  
 11   353 Reid Buchanan       SO Kansas                14:34.24  
 12   362 Evan Landes         SO Kansas                14:35.82  
 13   415 Ryan Poland         SO Oklahoma              14:39.44  
 14   340 Edwin Serem         SO Iowa State            14:42.68  
 15   480 Mark Pinales        SO Texas                 14:43.57  
 16   426 Andrew Weaver       SR Oklahoma              14:43.74  
 17   521 Kyle King           SR Oklahoma              14:50.20  
 18   348 Josh Baden          SR Kansas                14:59.65  
 19   346 Falko Zauber        JR Iowa State            15:00.39  
 20   313 Bradley Miles       JR Baylor                15:01.92  
 21   376 James Wilson        SO Kansas                15:06.28  
 22   334 Charlie Paul        SR Iowa State            15:07.17  
 23   339 Stephen Saylor      JR Iowa State            15:09.66  
 24   518 Marcos Vallejo      FR Texas Tech            15:22.11  
 25   456 Taylor Moult        SO TCU                   16:10.63  
 --   488 Rory Tunningley     SR Texas                      DNF  
 --   467 Austin Bussing      SR Texas                      DNF  
 --   438 Brian Gohlke        SO OK State                   DNF  
 --   490 Trevor Van Ackeren  SR Texas                      DNF  
 --   489 Brady Turnbull      FR Texas                      DNF  
 --   433 Tommy Casey         SO OK State                   DNS  
 --   507 Ezekiel Kissorio    JR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 --   445 David Osborn        SO OK State                   DNS  
 --   491 Daniel Vertiz       FR Texas                      DNS  
 --   443 Taylor Monaghan     SR OK State                   DNS  
 --   434 Fabian Clarkson     SO OK State                   DNS  
 --   447 Justin Vilhauer     SO OK State                   DNS  
 --   444 Shane Moskowitz     JR OK State                   DNS  
 --   431 Raul Botezan        SR OK State                   DNS  
 --   332 Rico Loy            SR Iowa State                 DNS  
 --   435 Kevin Colon         SO OK State                   DNS  
 --   343 Cullen Wannarka     SO Iowa State                 DNS  
 --   522 Kyle Merber         SR Texas                      DNS  
 --   323 Alex Dillenbeck     JR Iowa State                 DNS  
 --   331 Brian Llamas        FR Iowa State                 DNS  
 --   476 Patrick McGregor    SR Texas                      DNS  
 --   477 John McNamara       JR Texas                      DNS  
 --   481 Austin Roth         JR Texas                      DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
  Collegiate: ^ 27:08.49  2010        Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
      Big 12: # 28:52.85  5/13/2011   Joe Bosshard, Colorado                   
     Stadium: ! 29:51.31  1997        Christopher Kebeni, Oklahoma State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   418 Kevin Schwab        SR Oklahoma              29:12.84!  10   
  2   428 Kevin Williams      SR Oklahoma              29:16.62!   8   
  3   469 Ryan Dohner         JR Texas                 29:20.19!   6   
  4   475 Craig Lutz          SO Texas                 29:22.75!   5   
  5   326 Mohamed Hrezi       JR Iowa State            29:25.17!   4   
  6   438 Brian Gohlke        SO OK State              29:28.38!   3   
  7   421 Aaron Sherf         SR Oklahoma              29:29.64!   2   
  8   415 Ryan Poland         SO Oklahoma              29:30.33!   1   
  9   362 Evan Landes         SO Kansas                29:31.23! 
 10   488 Rory Tunningley     SR Texas                 30:03.68  
 11   521 Kyle King           SR Oklahoma              30:06.31  
 12   480 Mark Pinales        SO Texas                 30:09.09  
 13   339 Stephen Saylor      JR Iowa State            30:10.39  
 14   334 Charlie Paul        SR Iowa State            30:43.89  
 15   348 Josh Baden          SR Kansas                30:54.47  
 16   376 James Wilson        SO Kansas                30:58.43  
 --   435 Kevin Colon         SO OK State                    DQ   Honest effort
 --   445 David Osborn        SO OK State                    DQ   Honest effort
 --   491 Daniel Vertiz       FR Texas                       DQ   Honest effort
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
      Big 12: # 13.23  5/15/2011   Omo Osaghae, Tex Tech                       
     Stadium: ! 13.38  1997        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   409 Tre' Lathan         SR Oklahoma                 13.70   1.0  10   
  2   385 Tarique Hill        SR K-State                  13.88   1.0   8   
  3   509 Tramaine Maloney    FR Texas Tech               13.95   1.0   6   
  4   427 Matt Wicks          JR Oklahoma                 14.04   1.0   5   
  5   305 Bryce Grace         FR Baylor                   14.10   1.0   4   
  6   373 Michael Stigler     SO Kansas                   14.18   1.0   3   
  7   337 Ryan Sander         JR Iowa State               14.33   1.0   2   
  8   342 Troy Walls          JR Iowa State               14.79   1.0   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 47.10  1991        Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
      Big 12: # 48.98  1998        Omar Brown, Oklahoma                        
     Stadium: ! 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   373 Michael Stigler     SO Kansas                   49.79   10   
  2   504 Isaiah Gill         SR Texas Tech               50.87    8   
  3   500 Dwayne Extol        JR Texas Tech               51.44    6   
  4   429 Nathaniel Winfrey   JR Oklahoma                 51.54    5   
  5   452 Lavon Collins       JR TCU                      51.55    4   
  6   465 Josh Brudnick       JR Texas                    52.52    3   
  7   509 Tramaine Maloney    FR Texas Tech               52.73    2   
  8   374 Nick Ucherek        FR Kansas                   53.33    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 1-16: Single Waterfall
 > 16: Double Waterfall; Rows of 24 split 2/3 - 1/3
  Collegiate: ^ 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington St.                
      Big 12: # 8:32.59  2000        Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State               
     Stadium: ! 8:39.90  1989        Richard Cooper, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   490 Trevor Van Ackeren  SR Texas                  8:49.74   10   
  2   467 Austin Bussing      SR Texas                  8:53.55    8   
  3   434 Fabian Clarkson     SO OK State               8:55.40    6   
  4   507 Ezekiel Kissorio    JR Texas Tech             8:56.61    5   
  5   443 Taylor Monaghan     SR OK State               9:00.44    4   
  6   404 Brandon Doughty     FR Oklahoma               9:01.15    3   
  7   481 Austin Roth         JR Texas                  9:03.32    2   
  8   477 John McNamara       JR Texas                  9:06.26    1   
  9   310 Taylor Jackson      SR Baylor                 9:17.69  
 10   306 Derwin Graham       SO Baylor                 9:25.20  
 11   447 Justin Vilhauer     SO OK State               9:28.79  
 12   331 Brian Llamas        FR Iowa State             9:31.74  
 13   396 Fernando Roman      SO K-State                9:34.85  
 14   407 Patrick Gomez       JR Oklahoma               9:36.98  
 15   460 Jake Rossmango      JR TCU                    9:58.74  
 16   457 Preston Newsome     SO TCU                   10:02.77  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: ^ 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams Spencer                
      Big 12: # 38.85  2008        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
     Stadium: ! 38.59  4/18/2009   G.G. Elite TC, G.G. Elite TC                
                       J Miller, R Witherspoon, J Wariner, M Rodgers     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TCU                                                   39.61   2  10   
     1) 455 Harvey McSwain FR           2) 461 Charles Silmon SR          
     3) 449 Ronnie Baker FR             4) 450 Raymond Bozmans FR         
  2 Oklahoma                                              40.32   2   8   
     1) 409 Tre' Lathan SR              2) 422 Waymon Storey JR           
     3) 400 Ethan Baker SO              4) 429 Nathaniel Winfrey JR       
  3 Texas Tech                                            40.36   1   6   
     1) 508 Bryce Lamb SR               2) 500 Dwayne Extol JR            
     3) 513 Joseph Richards III FR      4) 504 Isaiah Gill SR             
  4 Baylor                                                40.47   2   5   
     1) 300 Justin Allen SR             2) 308 Blake Heriot JR            
     3) 305 Bryce Grace FR              4) 317 Alex Reece FR              
  5 Iowa State                                            40.53   1   4   
     1) 337 Ryan Sander JR              2) 324 Nick Efkamp SO             
     3) 341 Ivan Tamba FR               4) 344 Ian Warner SR              
  6 Texas                                                 40.62   2   3   
     1) 470 Basil Fares FR              2) 464 Zack Bilderback FR         
     3) 482 Emerson Sanders SR          4) 479 Isaac Murphy SR            
  7 Kansas                                                40.87   1   2   
     1) 371 Shawn Smith JR              2) 354 Kyle Clemons SR            
     3) 373 Michael Stigler SO          4) 360 DeMario Johnson SO         
  8 Kansas State                                          41.00   2   1   
     1) 391 Jordan Oakry FR             2) 390 Grant Loescher SR          
     3) 386 Tyris Jefferson FR          4) 392 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye FR   
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
 Scratches from 2nd heat will be filled
  Collegiate: ^ 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                                  
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
      Big 12: # 3:01.31  1997        Oklahoma, Oklahoma                        
     Stadium: ! 3:01.31  1997        Oklahoma, Oklahoma                        
                         Clarke, McFarlane, Kite, Martin                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              3:07.72   2  10   
     1) 354 Kyle Clemons SR             2) 360 DeMario Johnson SO         
     3) 373 Michael Stigler SO          4) 366 Kenneth McCuin SO          
  2 TCU                                                 3:08.77   2   8   
     1) 462 Joshua Washington SO        2) 449 Ronnie Baker FR            
     3) 452 Lavon Collins JR            4) 454 Narada Jackson JR          
  3 Kansas State                                        3:09.27   2   6   
     1) 392 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye FR    2) 386 Tyris Jefferson FR         
     3) 394 Carlos Rodriguez JR         4) 378 Chris Campbell SO          
  4 Baylor                                              3:09.32   2   5   
     1) 300 Justin Allen SR             2) 301 Joe Barb JR                
     3) 318 Drew Seale SR               4) 303 Isaiah Duke FR             
  5 Texas Tech                                          3:10.61   2   4   
     1) 513 Joseph Richards III FR      2) 520 Kenneth Williams FR        
     3) 500 Dwayne Extol JR             4) 504 Isaiah Gill SR             
  6 Oklahoma                                            3:12.92   1   3   
     1) 430 Jamel Wood SR               2) 422 Waymon Storey JR           
     3) 429 Nathaniel Winfrey JR        4) 400 Ethan Baker SO             
  7 Texas                                               3:13.73   1   2   
     1) 464 Zack Bilderback FR          2) 465 Josh Brudnick JR           
     3) 479 Isaac Murphy SR             4) 486 Kyle Thompson SO           
  8 Iowa State                                          3:16.74   1   1   
     1) 330 Greg Kufahl JR              2) 324 Nick Efkamp SO             
     3) 341 Ivan Tamba FR               4) 321 Jacob Aune FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 2.02-2.07-2.12-2.17-2.22-2.25 +3cm
 5-alive until 9 or fewer remain at height
 NCAA "one hour" rule (6-1.9) in effect
  Collegiate: ^ 2.39m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
      Big 12: # 2.36m  2008        Dusty Jonas, Nebraska                       
     Stadium: ! 2.31m  1994        Charles Austin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   389 Erik Kynard         SR K-State                  2.30m    7-06.50  10   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.30 2.31 2.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   499 Jacorian Duffield   SO Texas Tech               2.17m    7-01.50   8   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   495 Bradley Adkins      FR Texas Tech               2.17m    7-01.50   5.50
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   471 Victor Glaze        FR Texas                    2.17m    7-01.50   5.50
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   432 Taylor Buck         JR OK State                 2.12m    6-11.50   4   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   356 Jonathan Fuller     SO Kansas                   2.12m    6-11.50   3   
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   357 Nick Giancana       JR Kansas                   2.07m    6-09.50   1.50
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7   342 Troy Walls          JR Iowa State               2.07m    6-09.50   1.50
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   359 Austin Hoag         SO Kansas                   2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 --   393 Zack Riley          SO K-State                     NH            
     2.02 2.07 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   516 Nick Tam            JR Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 --   311 Hayden Loudenslage  JR Baylor                      NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 --   333 Nick Lucs           SO Iowa State                  NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 --   420 Landon Sharp        JR Oklahoma                    NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.89-5.04-5.19-5.34-5.44-5.49-5.54 +5cm
 5-alive until 9 or fewer remain at height
 NCAA "one hour" rule (6-1.9) in effect
  Collegiate: ^ 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
      Big 12: # 5.55m  2007        Jordan Scott, Kansas                        
     Stadium: ! 5.72m  1990        Bill Payne, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   398 Kyle Wait           JR K-State                  5.34m   17-06.25  10   
     4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 5.44 5.49 5.56 
       XO    O    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2   511 Kyal Meyers         JR Texas Tech               5.19m   17-00.25   7   
     4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2   351 Casey Bowen         SO Kansas                   5.19m   17-00.25   7   
     4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   492 Reese Watson        FR Texas                    5.19m   17-00.25   5   
     4.89 5.04 5.19 5.34 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   498 Jeremy Doddridge    SR Texas Tech               5.04m   16-06.50   4   
     4.89 5.04 5.19 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6   349 Alex Bishop         JR Kansas                   5.04m   16-06.50   2   
     4.89 5.04 5.19 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   363 Nick Maestretti     FR Kansas                   5.04m   16-06.50   2   
     4.89 5.04 5.19 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6   493 Casey Wicker        JR Texas                    5.04m   16-06.50   2   
     4.89 5.04 5.19 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9   406 Everette Favor      FR Oklahoma                 5.04m   16-06.50 
     4.89 5.04 5.19 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   347 Jake Albright       FR Kansas                   4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.89 5.04 
        O  XXX 
 10   401 Tanner Callihan     FR Oklahoma                 4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.89 5.04 
        O  XXX 
 12   485 Mark Thomas         JR Texas                    4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.89 5.04 
       XO  XXX 
 12   515 Boston Spiva        SR Texas Tech               4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.89 5.04 
       XO  XXX 
 12   397 Cameron Savage      SR K-State                  4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.89 5.04 
       XO  XXX 
 --   517 Kyle Thompson       SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.89 
      XXX 
 --   350 Aaron Blevins       SO Kansas                      NH            
     4.89 
      XXX 
 --   502 Tanner Fulmer       FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.89 
      XXX 
 --   512 Kyle Padalecki      FR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
      Big 12: # 8.17m  5/14/2011   Marquise Goodwin, Texas                     
     Stadium: ! 8.14m  1997        Duncan/Laster, UT/NU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   508 Bryce Lamb          SR Texas Tech               8.03m   2.3  26-04.25  10   
     8.03m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   377 Jharyl Bowry        JR K-State                  7.79m   2.7  25-06.75   8   
     7.79m(2.7) 7.52m(1.8) 7.59m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  3   425 Kaelan Washington   FR Oklahoma                 7.63m   1.0  25-00.50   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.39m(2.9) FOUL      7.48m(1.0) 7.63m(1.0)
  4   496 Shujaa Benson       SO Texas Tech               7.50m   2.0  24-07.25   5   
     7.50m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.05m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   479 Isaac Murphy        SR Texas                    7.45m   1.0  24-05.50   4   
     7.18m(1.0) 7.25m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.45m(1.0) 7.29m(2.7)
  6   392 Ifeanyichukwu Otuo  FR K-State                  7.39m   1.3  24-03.00   3   
     7.13m(2.9) 7.35m(1.7) 7.39m(1.3) 7.31m(0.5) 7.29m(0.9) 7.30m(1.4)
  7   459 Cameron Parker      SR TCU                      7.36m   2.2  24-01.75   2   
     7.17m(1.5) 7.36m(2.2) FOUL      7.24m(0.3) 7.09m(0.8) 7.14m(0.9)
  8   482 Emerson Sanders     SR Texas                    7.28m   0.4  23-10.75   1   
     7.28m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.82m(1.4) FOUL     
  9   386 Tyris Jefferson     FR K-State                  7.21m   1.8  23-08.00 
     7.19m(2.1) FOUL      7.21m(1.8)            
 10   470 Basil Fares         FR Texas                    7.10m   3.1  23-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.10m(3.1)            
 11   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               6.95m   1.6  22-09.75 
     6.95m(1.6) 6.59m(3.2) FOUL               
 12   381 Devin Field         FR K-State                  6.93m   1.9  22-09.00 
     6.10m(2.1) 6.63m(-0.8) 6.93m(1.9)         
 13   314 Kaleb Moore         FR Baylor                   6.83m  -1.2  22-05.00 
     FOUL      6.83m(-1.2) 6.64m(2.4)            
 14   440 Cody Kenny          SO OK State                 6.79m   3.0  22-03.50 
     6.77m(1.4) 6.72m(2.0) 6.79m(3.0)           
 --   361 Brian Katzfey       SO Kansas                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   316 Felix Obi           FR Baylor                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   448 Ramone Bailey       SO TCU                        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 17.92m  1995        James Beckford, Blinn                      
      Big 12: # 16.94m  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                       
     Stadium: ! 15.65m  1989        Edrick Floreal, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   459 Cameron Parker      SR TCU                     16.25m   6.0  53-03.75  10   
     16.22m(1.1) 16.08m(2.8) 16.25m(6.0) 16.00m(2.0) 13.40m(+0.0) 16.15m(0.7)
  2   508 Bryce Lamb          SR Texas Tech              16.09m!  1.2  52-09.50   8   
     16.09m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.80m(0.5) 15.83m(1.6) FOUL     
  3   316 Felix Obi           FR Baylor                  15.91m   3.0  52-02.50   6   
     15.52m(1.6) 15.67m(-0.7) 15.91m(3.0) FOUL      15.64m(0.5) 15.82m(1.8)
  4   423 Wayne Walls         SR Oklahoma                15.63m   0.5  51-03.50   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      15.08m(0.6) 15.63m(0.5) 15.40m(0.5) 15.13m(1.8)
  5   466 Jarard Bruner       SR Texas                   15.32m   0.7  50-03.25   4   
     14.61m(-1.9) 15.32m(0.7) FOUL      15.13m(1.6) FOUL      14.55m(-0.0)
  6   335 Kevin Poster        FR Iowa State              14.95m   1.7  49-00.75   3   
     14.48m(1.2) 14.95m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.85m(1.9)
  7   414 Deon Pinder         FR Oklahoma                14.32m   2.1  46-11.75   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.23m(0.2) FOUL      13.75m(0.6) 14.32m(2.1)
  8   370 Richard Smith       FR Kansas                  14.18m   1.6  46-06.25   1   
     14.08m(1.4) FOUL      13.98m(1.1) FOUL      14.00m(0.1) 14.18m(1.6)
  9   311 Hayden Loudenslage  JR Baylor                  13.27m   1.2  43-06.50 
     12.66m(0.1) 13.27m(1.2) 13.08m(2.3)           
 --   377 Jharyl Bowry        JR K-State                    DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
      Big 12: # 21.03m  2003        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
     Stadium: ! 21.88m  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   468 Ryan Crouser        SO Texas                   21.09m#  69-02.50  10   
      19.43m  20.48m  20.28m  20.60m  21.09m  FOUL
  2   519 Kole Weldon         SO Texas Tech              18.81m   61-08.50   8   
      18.26m  FOUL  18.53m  18.43m  18.81m  FOUL
  3   463 Hayden Baillio      SR Texas                   18.40m   60-04.50   6   
      17.01m  17.40m  18.40m  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL
  4   327 Jan Jeuschede       FR Iowa State              18.15m   59-06.75   5   
      17.72m  17.92m  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   413 Austin Perry        FR Oklahoma                18.14m   59-06.25   4   
      17.65m  17.89m  18.14m  FOUL  17.73m  FOUL
  6   483 Will Spence         SO Texas                   17.30m   56-09.25   3   
      FOUL  16.54m  17.30m  17.09m  16.59m  17.06m
  7   384 Ryan Hershberger    JR K-State                 17.17m   56-04.00   2   
      16.61m  FOUL  15.89m  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL
  8   503 Jorge Garcia        JR Texas Tech              16.86m   55-03.75   1   
      15.57m  16.86m  16.47m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   399 Conrad Aaron        SR Oklahoma                16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.95m  16.38m  16.48m            
 10   458 Paul Osunwa         JR TCU                     16.35m   53-07.75 
      16.27m  16.24m  16.35m            
 11   419 Tyler Sergent       SO Oklahoma                16.29m   53-05.50 
      16.29m  FOUL  16.11m            
 12   309 Desmine Hilliard    SO Baylor                  15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  14.88m  15.64m            
 13   474 Blake Jakobsson     SO Texas                   15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.26m  FOUL  15.63m            
 14   472 Clint Harris        JR Texas                   15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   505 Kyle Gooch          FR Texas Tech              14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.61m  14.55m  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
      Big 12: # 63.42m  5/15/2011   Julian Wruck, Tex Tech                     
     Stadium: ! 61.39m  1965        Randy Matson, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   472 Clint Harris        JR Texas                   57.40m     188-04  10   
      54.13m  57.40m  54.87m  51.63m  FOUL  52.45m
  2   309 Desmine Hilliard    SO Baylor                  57.12m     187-05   8   
      52.19m  53.46m  52.51m  57.12m  53.94m  54.08m
  3   468 Ryan Crouser        SO Texas                   55.42m     181-10   6   
      48.37m  54.26m  52.41m  54.41m  55.42m  FOUL
  4   519 Kole Weldon         SO Texas Tech              55.07m     180-08   5   
      FOUL  53.36m  55.07m  54.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   483 Will Spence         SO Texas                   54.91m     180-02   4   
      54.91m  FOUL  53.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   367 Jonathan Miller     SO Kansas                  54.02m     177-03   3   
      54.02m  FOUL  52.90m  51.00m  FOUL  52.31m
  7   463 Hayden Baillio      SR Texas                   53.92m     176-11   2   
      53.92m  51.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.88m
  8   506 Taji Henley         SO Texas Tech              53.45m     175-04   1   
      53.06m  FOUL  53.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   474 Blake Jakobsson     SO Texas                   50.68m     166-03 
      50.41m  FOUL  50.68m            
 10   503 Jorge Garcia        JR Texas Tech              50.62m     166-01 
      50.18m  50.62m  49.71m            
 11   453 Adam Damadzic       FR TCU                     50.39m     165-04 
      47.82m  50.39m  FOUL            
 12   501 Casey Felton        JR Texas Tech              47.12m     154-07 
      47.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   384 Ryan Hershberger    JR K-State                 46.85m     153-08 
      FOUL  45.87m  46.85m            
 14   328 Henry Kelley        SO Iowa State              46.72m     153-03 
      44.73m  46.72m  43.43m            
 15   329 Nick Kleppe         FR Iowa State              45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.21m            
 16   442 Nick Miller         SO OK State                39.21m     128-08 
      38.71m  39.21m  FOUL            
 17   505 Kyle Gooch          FR Texas Tech              38.61m     126-08 
      FOUL  38.61m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 82.56m  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
      Big 12: # 71.30m  2009        Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
     Stadium: ! 68.63m  2006        Egor Agafanov, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   442 Nick Miller         SO OK State                69.22m!    227-01  10   
      68.40m  FOUL  69.22m  68.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   336 Zack Richards       SR Iowa State              62.44m     204-10   8   
      58.69m  60.83m  58.91m  60.09m  60.07m  62.44m
  3   412 Holden Mitchell     SR Oklahoma                59.87m     196-05   6   
      58.00m  59.87m  58.47m  58.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   519 Kole Weldon         SO Texas Tech              56.51m     185-05   5   
      55.59m  FOUL  FOUL  55.66m  FOUL  56.51m
  5   413 Austin Perry        FR Oklahoma                54.82m     179-10   4   
      FOUL  54.82m  FOUL  54.50m  53.49m  51.60m
  6   395 Alex Roe            JR K-State                 53.69m     176-02   3   
      FOUL  52.77m  FOUL  51.66m  FOUL  53.69m
  7   472 Clint Harris        JR Texas                   53.00m     173-11   2   
      48.11m  50.55m  53.00m  52.22m  51.71m  51.80m
  8   474 Blake Jakobsson     SO Texas                   52.76m     173-01   1   
      50.13m  52.76m  49.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   463 Hayden Baillio      SR Texas                   51.34m     168-05 
      49.24m  49.87m  51.34m            
 10   328 Henry Kelley        SO Iowa State              48.64m     159-07 
      FOUL  47.40m  48.64m            
 --   506 Taji Henley         SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 + ties qualify for final
  Collegiate: ^ 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
      Big 12: # 78.98m  5/11/2012   Sam Humphreys, Texas A&M                   
     Stadium: ! 82.27m  1989        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   375 Jesse Vaughn        SR Kansas                  67.86m     222-08  10   
      67.78m  62.31m  65.65m  60.84m  56.85m  67.86m
  2   383 Ivan Hartung        SO K-State                 63.74m     209-01   8   
      61.03m  63.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   417 Tyler Renton        FR Oklahoma                63.46m     208-02   6   
      63.46m  60.76m  62.45m  59.77m  60.84m  60.45m
  4   312 Blake Mayberry      SO Baylor                  63.01m     206-09   5   
      59.81m  58.15m  60.76m  FOUL  59.40m  63.01m
  5   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                 62.73m     205-10   4   
      62.73m  60.32m  61.62m  FOUL  57.81m  61.36m
  6   379 Jake Darrington     SR K-State                 61.82m     202-10   3   
      61.82m  59.21m  56.79m  54.59m  56.52m  53.69m
  7   307 Richard Hansen      SO Baylor                  61.09m     200-05   2   
      61.09m  59.83m  58.04m  59.03m  58.38m  52.44m
  8   487 John Trucilla       JR Texas                   58.99m     193-06   1   
      58.75m  57.01m  FOUL  54.04m  58.99m  58.38m
  9   501 Casey Felton        JR Texas Tech              44.67m     146-07 
      42.83m  43.35m  44.67m            
 --   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                      DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    10.78   1.6  1    910
  2   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                    10.81   3.2  2    903
  3   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               11.12   3.2  2    834
  4   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                  11.27   3.2  2    801
  5   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  11.31   1.6  1    793
  6   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                  11.32   3.2  2    791
  7   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State               11.38   1.6  1    778
  8   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                  11.44   3.2  2    765
  9   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                   11.59   1.6  1    734
 10   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State               11.77   1.6  1    697
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    49.80   1    824
  2   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               49.89   2    820
  3   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                    50.07   2    811
  4   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                  50.96   1    771
  5   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State               51.33   2    754 51.321
  6   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                  51.33   2    754 51.325
  7   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State               51.78   2    734
  8   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  52.17   1    717
  9   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                   52.64   1    697
 10   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                  53.59   1    657
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State             4:33.90     719
  2   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                 4:35.06     712
  3   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                4:36.99     699
  4   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State             4:38.68     689
  5   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                  4:40.34     678
  6   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                4:43.76     657
  7   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State             4:44.14     654
  8   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                  4:45.82     644
  9   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                5:09.52     506
 10   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                5:30.33     398
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Lanes 2, 4, 6, 8; Hurdle outside lane 8
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                    14.37   1.0  3    927
  2   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               14.44   1.0  3    918
  3   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    14.86   1.0  3    867
  4   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  15.10   1.4  2    837
  5   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State               15.26   1.0  3    818
  6   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                  15.51   1.4  2    789
  7   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                  15.54   1.4  2    785
  8   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                  15.64   1.8  1    774
  9   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State               15.86   1.8  1    749
 10   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                   16.07   1.8  1    725
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3cm increments - bar must pass through 2.12m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 --   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State                  NH            
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 10cm increments - bar must pass through 5.19m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    4.69m   15-04.50    816
     3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  4.59m   15-00.75    787
     2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                  4.29m   14-00.75    699
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                   4.19m   13-09.00    671
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                  4.19m   13-09.00    671
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                  4.09m   13-05.00    642
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                    4.09m   13-05.00    642
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               3.99m   13-01.00    614
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State               3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State                  NH            
     2.89 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    7.46m   3.7  24-05.75    925
     7.46m(3.7) PASS      PASS                 
  2   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                  6.99m   2.9  22-11.25    811
     6.73m(4.5) 6.18m(-1.3) 6.99m(2.9)            
  3   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State               6.93m   2.9  22-09.00    797
     6.51m(2.8) 6.93m(2.9) 6.78m(4.2)            
  3   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                  6.93m   1.9  22-09.00    797
     6.70m(3.6) 6.93m(1.9) 6.67m(1.1)            
  5   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                   6.84m   2.2  22-05.25    776
     FOUL      6.84m(2.2) FOUL                 
  6   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State               6.82m   2.9  22-04.50    771
     6.82m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                  6.60m  -0.2  21-08.00    720
     FOUL      6.57m(2.6) 6.60m(-0.2)            
  8   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                    6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00    686
     6.35m(2.0) 6.35m(-2.4) 6.45m(+0.0)            
  9   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                  6.44m   1.6  21-01.50    684
     6.43m(2.6) 6.33m(0.6) 6.44m(1.6)            
 10   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State               5.66m   1.2  18-07.00    514
     4.79m(1.0) 5.66m(1.2) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   15.40m   50-06.25    814
      15.22m  15.40m  FOUL            
  2   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                 13.59m   44-07.00    703
      13.11m  13.45m  13.59m            
  3   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                 13.43m   44-00.75    693
      FOUL  13.04m  13.43m            
  4   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                 13.17m   43-02.50    678
      13.17m  12.16m  FOUL            
  5   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State              12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                  12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.47m  12.58m  FOUL            
  7   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                 12.28m   40-03.50    623
      11.53m  11.39m  12.28m            
  8   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State              10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.57m  10.63m  FOUL            
  9   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                   10.35m   33-11.50    507
      FOUL  FOUL  10.35m            
 10   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State              10.14m   33-03.25    494
      10.14m  9.49m  9.80m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   53.85m     176-08    951
      49.72m  48.94m  53.85m            
  2   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                 47.32m     155-03    815
      36.16m  47.32m  FOUL            
  3   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                 46.00m     150-11    787
      43.60m  FOUL  46.00m            
  4   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                 39.81m     130-07    661
      39.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                  36.01m     118-02    584
      25.54m  36.01m  FOUL            
  6   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State              34.83m     114-03    560
      FOUL  34.83m  FOUL            
  7   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                   33.18m     108-10    527
      33.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State              28.54m      93-08    436
      27.03m  28.54m  FOUL            
  9   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State              28.11m      92-03    427
      FOUL  27.50m  28.11m            
 10   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                 27.81m      91-03    422
      27.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                 68.35m     224-03    864
      60.39m  68.35m  61.87m            
  2   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   63.63m     208-09    793
      63.45m  61.98m  63.63m            
  3   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                 55.04m     180-07    664
      50.45m  50.07m  55.04m            
  4   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                 53.04m     174-00    634
      51.41m  50.31m  53.04m            
  5   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                   50.86m     166-10    601
      43.75m  50.86m  49.13m            
  6   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                  50.72m     166-05    599
      45.40m  50.72m  FOUL            
  7   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State              48.72m     159-10    570
      43.58m  48.54m  48.72m            
  8   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                 48.67m     159-08    569
      48.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State              44.85m     147-02    513
      FOUL  FOUL  44.85m            
 10   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State              43.07m     141-04    487
      43.07m  41.08m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: ^  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
      Big 12: #  8004  2009        Moritz Cleve, Kansas State                  
     Stadium: !  7804  1997        Aaron Fox, Texas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   473 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                     8293#  10   
  2   388 Reinis Kregers      FR K-State                   7406    8   
  3   387 Tomas Kirielius     SR K-State                   7189    6   
  4   345 Ethan Wilkins       SR Iowa State                6954    5   
  5   494 Jake Wohlford       JR Texas                     6952    4   
  6   382 Tony Granillo       SR K-State                   6898    3   
  7   380 Devin Dick          SR K-State                   6843    2   
  8   320 Henry Vildosola     JR Baylor                    6836    1   
  9   338 Taylor Sanderson    FR Iowa State                6042  
 10   325 Matt Harmeyer       SO Iowa State                5526  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                     158        2) Texas                     145   
    3) Baylor                      93        4) Iowa State                 89   
    5) Oklahoma                    78.50     6) Texas Tech                 77.50
    7) Kansas State                66        8) West Virginia              40   
    9) TCU                         39       10) Oklahoma State             33   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      146.50     2) Oklahoma                  133   
    3) Texas Tech                 117.50     4) Kansas State               96   
    5) Kansas                      82.50     6) TCU                        75   
    7) Baylor                      61        8) Oklahoma State             56   
    9) Iowa State                  51.50                                        


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi