Thursday Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013 12:11 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
 Myers Stadm: S 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      10.03Q  1.7  5 
  2 Brown, Aaron              JR USC                      10.11Q  2.0  6 
  3 Webb, Ameer               SR Texas A&M                10.14Q  1.6  1 
  4 Woodson, Markesh          FR Missouri                 10.20Q  2.4  2 
  5 Hardy, Jr., Prezel        JR Texas A&M                10.31Q  2.4  3 
  6 Larney, Josh              SR Iowa                     10.31Q  0.6  4 
  7 Austin, Justin            SR Iowa                     10.22Q  2.4  2 
  8 Horsley, Carl             JR Cal St. Nort             10.23Q  2.0  6 
  9 Bryan, Michael            JR Texas A&M                10.30Q  1.7  5 
 10 Milus, Ryan               JR Arizona Stat             10.33Q  0.6  4 
 11 Collins, Daveon           JR Boise State              10.38Q  1.6  1 
 12 Wright, Jarrick           JR Sam Houston              10.47Q  2.4  3 
 13 Teeters, John             FR Tulsa                    10.27Q  2.0  6 
 14 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             10.33Q  1.7  5 
 15 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              10.40Q  1.6  1 
 16 Henry, Will               SR Utah State               10.41Q  2.4  2 
 17 Sweeney, Isaiah           SR Houston                  10.42Q  0.6  4 
 18 Delaney, Arthur           SO Oregon                   10.48Q  2.4  3 
 19 Anderson, Justin          SR Texas Southe             10.30q  2.0  6 
 20 Morris, Joe               SR Colorado                 10.30q  2.0  6 
 21 Wright, Anthony           SR UTEP                     10.42q  1.6  1 
 22 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                      10.42q  2.0  6 
 23 Collins, Leshon           FR Houston                  10.46q  2.4  2 
 24 Blocker, Tom              JR California               10.50q  2.4  3  ( .492 )
 25 Warner, Ian               SR Iowa State               10.50   2.4  3  ( .493 )
 26 Lee, Beejay               SO USC                      10.50   2.4  3  ( .497 )
 27 Murray, Shaun             JR Southern Uta             10.50   2.4  2  ( .499 )
 28 McKenzie, Dexter          SO Nebraska                 10.52   2.4  2 
 29 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State              10.53   2.0  6 
 30 Kramer, Derek             SR Northern Iow             10.54   2.4  3 
 31 Bowens, Nic               SO Utah State               10.54   0.6  4 
 31 Mitchell, Kristen         JR Sam Houston              10.54   1.6  1 
 33 Di Sabella, Miles         SR Northern Ari             10.55   1.6  1 
 34 Merriweather, Yusef       JR UCLA                     10.55   1.6  1 
 35 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                   10.56   2.0  6 
 36 Charles, Fan Fan          JR BYU                      10.58   1.6  1 
 37 Evans, Ahmad              SO SIU-Edwardsv             10.61   1.7  5 
 38 Alaka, James              SR Washington               10.62   0.6  4 
 39 Johnson, DeMario          SO Kansas                   10.63   1.7  5 
 40 Jordan, Jamison           JR Cal Poly                 10.63   1.7  5 
 41 Dyer, Hernell             SR UC Riverside             10.64   2.4  2 
 42 Brusenback, Chris         SO Fresno State             10.65   1.7  5 
 43 Myers, Preston            JR Southern Uta             10.67   2.4  3 
 44 Smith, Darius             SO SIU-Edwardsv             10.67   0.6  4 
 45 Oliver, Dash              JR California               10.68   0.6  4 
 46 Satterwhite, Quadelle     FR Washington               10.68   1.7  5 
 47 Reed, Reginald            JR Texas State              10.74   2.4  2 
 48 Strup, Chris              FR Loyola (Ill.             10.77   0.6  4 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 Myers Stadm: S 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gauntlett, Akheem         SR Arkansas                 46.14Q  5  ( .134 )
  2 Nellum, Bryshon           SR USC                      46.14Q  1  ( .135 )
  3 Lendore, Deon             SO Texas A&M                46.23Q  2 
  4 Clemons, Kyle             SR Kansas                   46.24Q  6 
  5 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   46.61Q  3 
  6 Berry, Mike               JR Oregon                   46.63Q  4 
  7 Pamilton, Stephon         JR Illinois                 46.29Q  5 
  8 Green, Juan               FR Illinois                 46.34Q  6 
  9 Onakoya, Abiola           JR UTEP                     46.40Q  1 
 10 Bilderback, Zack          FR Texas                    46.67Q  3 
 11 Solomon, Steven           FR Stanford                 46.75Q  4 
 12 Anding, Kevin             SR Oregon                   47.14Q  2 
 13 Brown-Stewart, Cass       JR Stephen F. A             46.45Q  5 
 14 Babineaux, Ricky          SR Texas A&M                46.55Q  6 
 15 Lindahl, Cade             SR BYU                      46.60Q  1 
 16 Richards III, Joseph      FR Texas Tech               46.94Q  3 
 17 Gipson, Levi              FR Nebraska                 47.01Q  4 
 18 Glastetter, Kevin         SO Loyola (Ill.             47.16Q  2 
 19 Collins, Clinton          JR North Texas              46.63q  5 
 20 Allen, Justin             SR Baylor                   46.67q  1 
 21 Rush, Cody                FR Nebraska                 46.76q  6 
 22 Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard  FR Arizona                  46.78q  1 
 23 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                     46.89q  6 
 24 Kokorin, Anton            SR Arkansas                 47.03q  5 
 25 Zahn, DJ                  SO Illinois                 47.11   1 
 26 Payne, Garret             SO Wisconsin                47.17   3 
 27 Baker, Ethan              SO Oklahoma                 47.21   4 
 28 Henry, William            JR Arizona Stat             47.25   1 
 29 Duke, Isaiah              FR Baylor                   47.28   6 
 30 Seale, Drew               SR Baylor                   47.29   5 
 31 Baker, Ronnie             FR TCU                      47.32   6 
 32 Roudette, Carlyle         JR Texas A&M                47.35   4 
 33 Braddy, Neil              JR Arkansas                 47.40   4 
 34 Mitchell, A-Shawni        SO UTEP                     47.44   2 
 35 Capek, Jacob              JR Minnesota                47.47   3 
 36 Sandefer, Christian       FR Nebraska                 47.50   3 
 37 Burrows, Chris            SR Arizona Stat             47.53   2 
 38 Scott, Jordan             JR UC Santa Bar             47.67   3 
 39 Simmons, Drew             JR Wisconsin                47.76   1 
 40 Lauderdale, Pete          SO UCLA                     47.86   2 
 41 Jackson, Narada           JR TCU                      47.86   5 
 42 Glasgow, Cameron          SO Long Beach S             47.90   3 
 43 Ayesu-Attah, Ben          SO Idaho                    48.00   2 
 44 Lambourne, Cole           FR Utah State               48.23   4 
 45 Collins, Arte'            SR Texas Southe             48.71   4 
 46 Efkamp, Nick              SO Iowa State               48.73   2 
 -- Boyd, Xavier              SO Houston                    DNF   6 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
 Myers Stadm: S 1:46.44  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greer, Elijah             SR Oregon                 1:48.22Q  4 
  2 Murray, Declan            SR Loyola (Ill.           1:48.91Q  5 
  3 Abda, Harun               SR Minnesota              1:49.47Q  6 
  4 Grosvenor, Grant          SO Montana Stat           1:49.58Q  2 
  5 Momoh, Leoman             SR Arkansas               1:49.94Q  1 
  6 Hernandez, Hector         FR Texas A&M              1:50.06Q  3 
  7 Rono, Patrick             SO Arkansas               1:48.36Q  4 
  8 Lieghio, Anthony          SR Arkansas               1:49.38Q  5 
  9 Burkstrand, Travis        SR Minnesota              1:49.64Q  2 
 10 Monsivaiz, Alex           FR UCLA                   1:49.75Q  6 
 11 Jorgensen, Jesse          SO Washington S           1:50.21Q  1 
 12 Squella, Tomas            FR Arkansas               1:50.43Q  3 
 13 Guyota, Boru              JR Oregon                 1:49.53Q  5 
 14 Waite, Ryan               SR BYU                    1:49.65Q  2 
 15 Tex, Matthew              JR Montana Stat           1:49.94Q  4 
 16 Thomas, Ryan              FR Arkansas               1:49.97Q  6 
 17 Lopez, Andrew             SR Texas-Pan Am           1:50.23Q  1 
 18 Irwin, Blake              SR Missouri               1:50.52Q  3 
 19 Hernandez, Josh           SO Texas A&M              1:49.57q  5 
 20 Graham, David             FR BYU                    1:49.66q  2 
 21 Andrews, Myles            SO USC                    1:49.94q  5 
 22 Hilbert, Gabe             SR Long Beach S           1:49.96q  2 
 23 Mellon, Zach              JR Wisconsin              1:50.04q  4 
 24 Page, Briton              SO Utah State             1:50.06q  4 
 25 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan    JR Houston                1:50.30   6 
 26 Winter, Kyle              SR Marquette              1:50.31   2 
 27 Weir, Ryan                SR Iowa                   1:50.31   4 
 28 Hawk, London              SO Nebraska               1:50.31   1 
 29 Lynn, Ryan                SR Illinois               1:50.59   4 
 30 Nero, Gavyn               SR Baylor                 1:50.61   5 
 31 Vaziri, Shyan             SO UC Santa Bar           1:50.65   6 
 32 Daigre, Derrick           SO Washington             1:50.66   2 
 33 Lindsay, Alexander        JR Air Force              1:50.79   1 
 34 Thompson, Kyle            SO Texas                  1:50.83   3 
 35 Killpack, Tyler           SR Utah State             1:50.91   4 
 36 Guerrero, John            JR Cal Poly               1:50.99   6 
 37 Rivera, Nick              FR Texas Tech             1:51.16   5 
 38 Hartle, Nick              FR UCLA                   1:51.19   6 
 39 Coleman, Anthony          SO Houston                1:51.61   3 
 40 Herring, Edwin            SO New Mexico             1:52.01   1 
 41 Soucie, Brendan           JR Kansas                 1:52.44   3 
 42 Jackson, Tyrone           FR Texas State            1:52.63   5 
 43 Bonn, James               SR Texas A&M              1:53.24   1 
 44 Miller, Michael           SR Washington             1:53.40   1 
 45 Jamieson, John            JR Fresno State           1:53.53   3 
 46 Butler, Seth              JR Colorado St.           1:53.85   6 
 47 Penzenstadler, Sam        SO Loyola (Ill.           1:56.71   2 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Myers Stadm: S 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casey, Patrick            SR Oklahoma               3:43.84Q  3 
  2 Masters, Riley            SR Oklahoma               3:44.45Q  2 
  3 Wakefield, Todd           JR Washington S           3:47.31Q  1 
  4 Mudd, Austin              SO Wisconsin              3:48.75Q  4 
  5 Fleet, Mac                JR Oregon                 3:44.34Q  3 
  6 Munsch, Josh              JR Kansas                 3:45.01Q  2 
  7 Miner, Matt               SR Oregon                 3:47.32Q  1 
  8 Perkins, Zach             SO Air Force              3:48.80Q  4 
  9 McGregor, Patrick         SR Texas                  3:44.52Q  3 
 10 Finnerty, Rob             SR Wisconsin              3:45.55Q  2 
 11 Stutzman, Tyler           JR Stanford               3:47.42Q  1 
 12 Merber, Kyle              SR Texas                  3:49.04Q  4 
 13 Simons, John              JR Minnesota              3:45.31Q  3 
 14 Todd, Patrick             SR Oregon                 3:46.05Q  2 
 15 Hatz, Alex                SO Wisconsin              3:47.51Q  1 
 16 Atchoo, Michael           JR Stanford               3:49.06Q  4 
 17 Noelle, Chad              SO Oregon                 3:45.37Q  3 
 18 Locklear, Jordan          JR California             3:47.03Q  2 
 19 Garboden, Steve           SR San Francisc           3:47.87Q  1 
 20 Hurysz, Jake              SO Colorado               3:49.09Q  4 
 21 Terry, Darius             SR Arizona Stat           3:47.52q  3 
 22 Dickson, Marcus           FR BYU                    3:47.93q  1 
 23 Weitz, Nathan             FR Northern Ari           3:48.32q  1 
 24 Alexander, Colby          SO Oregon                 3:48.59q  2 
 25 Palamar, Adam             FR Tulsa                  3:49.13   4 
 26 Fitzke, Travis            SR North Dakota           3:49.14   4 
 27 Brend, Alex               FR Minnesota              3:49.66   1 
 28 Brinkley, Justin          FR Stanford               3:49.92   3 
 29 Shrader, Brian            JR Northern Ari           3:49.96   4 
 30 Paredes, Juan             SR UC Santa Bar           3:51.06   1 
 31 Happe, Nick               JR Arizona Stat           3:51.14   2 
 32 Bertolotti, Marco         JR Stanford               3:51.39   4 
 33 Winter, Connor            FR Colorado               3:52.86   3 
 34 Hawkins, Jake             JR Air Force              3:52.96   2 
 35 Herrera, Daniel           SO UCLA                   3:54.26   2 
 36 Legesse, Frezer           SR Oklahoma               3:54.70   2 
 37 Hutton, Nick              SR Minnesota              3:54.99   4 
 38 Bywater, Joey             SR Washington             3:56.03   1 
 39 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre  JR Boise State            3:56.11   4 
 40 Russ, Matt                JR North Texas            3:57.11   3 
 41 Penzenstadler, Sam        SO Loyola (Ill.           3:57.88   2 
 42 Felnagle, Brent           SO Gonzaga                3:58.33   4 
 43 Stabler, Sam              SO Lamar                  3:58.65   1 
 44 Carroll, Luke             FR Illinois               3:59.97   2 
 45 Martin, Riley             SO UC Irvine              4:00.19   3 
 46 Brewer, Chris             FR Oregon                 4:03.04   3 
 47 Hyams, Sam                SR UC Irvine              4:03.44   1 
 -- Botezan, Raul             SR Oklahoma Sta               DNF   3 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
 Myers Stadm: S 29:22.43  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lalang, Lawi              JR Arizona               29:54.66Q 
  2 Haile, Solomon            JR Arkansas              29:55.59Q 
  3 Mecheso, Girma            SR Oklahoma Sta          29:56.88Q 
  4 Ward, Jared               JR BYU                   30:01.87Q 
  5 Dohner, Ryan              JR Texas                 30:04.45Q 
  6 Jewkes, Nate              JR Southern Uta          30:07.04Q 
  7 Mickow, Hunter            SR Illinois              30:10.93Q 
  8 Thatcher, Tylor           JR BYU                   30:11.22Q 
  9 Lutz, Craig               SO Texas                 30:18.01Q 
 10 Stinson, Parker           JR Oregon                30:23.10Q 
 11 Williams, Kevin           SR Oklahoma              30:23.88Q 
 12 Melancon, Matthew         FR Oregon                30:27.59Q 
 13 Storms, Max               SR Missouri              30:29.23  
 14 Perry, David              SO Portland              30:30.31  
 15 Rosa, Jim                 SO Stanford              30:36.23  
 16 Landes, Evan              SO Kansas                30:36.40  
 17 Oliver, Kevin             SR Santa Clara           30:40.74  
 18 Krebs, Robert             SO Portland              30:41.58  
 19 Davidson, Sean            JR Cal Poly              30:43.33  
 20 Lafler, Jono              SR Washington S          30:46.98  
 21 Fauble, Scott             SO Portland              30:55.42  
 22 Cuadra, Gabe              SR Rice                  30:56.26  
 23 Riddle, Jim               SR Illinois              30:58.07  
 24 Hebert, Jordan            JR Illinois              30:59.92  
 25 Bell, Matt                SR Air Force             31:06.36  
 26 Madera, Jose              SO San Francisc          31:12.56  
 27 Sherf, Aaron              SR Oklahoma              31:13.76  
 28 Frias, Chris              JR Cal Poly              31:14.35  
 29 McKenna, Kyle             SR Utah State            31:15.49  
 30 Murphy, Pierce            FR Colorado              31:21.69  
 31 Peloquin, Conner          JR BYU                   31:24.03  
 32 Farnsworth, Taylor        JR BYU                   31:29.75  
 33 Eric, Causey              FR San Francisc          31:36.96  
 34 Gohlke, Brian             SO Oklahoma Sta          31:42.80  
 35 Joerger, Kevin            JR Loyola Marym          31:43.39  
 36 Tunningley, Rory          SR Texas                 31:53.35  
 37 Drenckhahn, Jeremy        SR Air Force             32:03.65  
 38 Poland, Ryan              SO Oklahoma              32:22.71  
 39 Maiyo, Elphas             SO UTEP                  32:31.52  
 40 Lusignan, Trent           SO South Dakota          32:37.44  
 41 Legg, Hayden              JR Missouri              33:18.82  
 -- Hrezi, Mohamed            JR Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Krause, Elliot            SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Pickering, Ryan           FR Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Ramirez, Pablo            JR Eastern Illi               DNF  
 -- Austin, Brogan            JR Drake                      DNF  
 -- Fay, Dustin               JR UCLA                       DNF  
 -- Guijarro, Bryan           FR UC Santa Bar               DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 Myers Stadm: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeffery           SR Oral Roberts             50.01Q  6 
  2 Stigler, Michael          SO Kansas                   50.42Q  2 
  3 Wyatt, Reggie             SR USC                      50.96Q  4 
  4 Ukaoma, Miles             JR Nebraska                 50.99Q  5 
  5 White, Steven             SR North Texas              51.16Q  3 
  6 Andrade, Jordin           JR Boise State              51.18Q  1 
  7 Futch, Eric               FR Houston                  50.94Q  2 
  8 Coleman, Gregory          SO Texas A&M                51.24Q  3 
  9 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae       JR Nebraska                 51.29Q  1 
 10 Cross, Caleb              SR Arkansas                 51.33Q  5 
 11 Holmes, Ethan             SR Iowa                     51.36Q  6 
 12 Smith, Joshua             JR UTSA                     51.71Q  4 
 13 Rickels, Keaton           SR Iowa                     51.28Q  3 
 14 Koroknai, Tibor           JR Nebraska                 51.42Q  2 
 15 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR UTSA                     51.53Q  6 
 16 Gill, Isaiah              SR Texas Tech               51.54Q  1 
 17 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               51.68Q  5 
 18 Leake, Clifton            JR Arizona                  51.85Q  4 
 19 Namnath, David            JR Cal Poly                 51.74q  2 
 20 Viney, Cam                FR Illinois                 51.87q  1 
 21 Winfrey, Nathaniel        JR Oklahoma                 51.88q  6 
 22 Bermea, Randy             FR California               51.95q  6 
 23 Akers, Isaac              JR Weber State              52.14q  2 
 24 Scheve, Bret              SO Boise State              52.22q  1 
 25 Viverette, Matthew        JR Sam Houston              52.29   3 
 26 Collins, Lavon            JR TCU                      52.36   4 
 27 Begin, Jerome             SO North Dakota             52.41   5 
 28 Bughman, Grant            SR Wisconsin                52.43   5 
 29 Schleis, Dexter           JR Wis.-Milwauk             52.61   1 
 30 May, Javon                SR Cal St. Full             52.66   2 
 31 Wells, Dana               SR Washington S             52.69   3 
 32 Durfee, Dustin            JR Weber State              52.71   3 
 33 Graham, Aikan             SO Texas A&M                52.76   4 
 34 Koger, Michael            SO UC Riverside             52.77   1 
 35 Marsh, Travis             JR Drake                    52.84   5 
 36 Black, Larron             FR Texas State              53.01   4 
 37 Smith, Korey              FR BYU                      53.04   6 
 38 Little, Sam               FR Colorado St.             53.29   3 
 39 Martin, Jimmy             SR UC Santa Bar             53.45   2 
 40 Johnson, Dijan            JR Texas-Pan Am             53.47   2 
 41 Sanders, Dan              SR Washington               53.60   6 
 42 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon      SO Northern Ari             53.76   6 
 43 Villines, Jesse           SO Idaho                    54.47   3 
 44 Hill, Erik                SO South Dakota             54.55   1 
 45 Taylor, Josh              JR Stephen F. A             54.92   4 
 46 Lyons, Paul               SO Sacramento S             55.25   5 
 47 Brudnick, Josh            JR Texas                    55.90   5 
 48 Holmes, Ryan              SR California               59.61   4 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.02 - 2.07 - 2.12 - 2.16 -2.19 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 Myers Stadm: S 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 May, Anthony              JR Arkansas                 2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O    O 
  1 Kynard, Erik              SR Kansas State             2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O    O 
  1 Duffield, Jacorian        SO Texas Tech               2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O    O 
  1 Evanson, Trevor           SO Northern Col             2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O    O 
  5 Rivera-Morales, Edgar     SR Arizona                  2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O    O   XO 
  6 Lovett, Django            JR New Mexico               2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O   XO  XXO 
  7 Adkins, Bradley           FR Texas Tech               2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO 
  7 Ellenson, Wally           FR Minnesota                2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO 
  9 Kemper, Deante            SO Northern Ari             2.12mq   6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Miller Jr., Reginald      SO SE Missouri              2.12mq   6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Golbek, Dwayne            SR Arkansas                 2.12mq   6-11.50  adv jump off
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jones, Mark               SO Colorado                 2.12mq   6-11.50  adv jump off
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Taylor, Collin            JR Wisconsin                2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Giancana, Nick            JR Kansas                   2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Rockwood, Sam             FR BYU                      2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Ellingsen, Brede          SR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Sharpe, Jules             SR Stanford                 2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ridge, Nick               JR California               2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ruiz, Tyler               SR USC                      2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Haag, Mitchell            SR UC Santa Bar             2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Taylor, Jamario           JR Western Illi             2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Kittelson, Noah           JR Arkansas                 2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Hernandez, Carlos         SO Nebraska                 2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Vukicevic, Jovan          SR Washington S             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 25 De La Cruz, Roger         SR Texas A&M-CC             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO    O  XXX 
 25 Maricich, AJ              JR Washington               2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO    O  XXX 
 27 Steed, Harrison           SO California               2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 28 Buck, Taylor              JR Oklahoma Sta             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28 Frazier, Noel             FR California               2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Sales, Roland             FR Texas-Arling             2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Dew, Herbert              JR USC                      2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Laubacher, Bradley        FR Oregon                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 33 Rex, Kobi                 SO Air Force                2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 33 Schiller, Danny           SO Minnesota                2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 35 Harris, Devion            JR Texas A&M                2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
        O  XXX 
 36 VanZanten, Ross           SR Washington S             2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.12 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 36 Lynch, Garret             FR Wichita Stat             2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 36 Daniel, Kashef            JR Arkansas Sta             2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 36 John, Dakoda              JR BYU                      2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 36 Fuller, Jonathan          SO Kansas                   2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 36 Tracy, Mike               SR California               2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Budda, Zach               FR Wichita Stat             2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 42 Hardt, Lee                SO Montana                  2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Baker, Edmund             SO Arizona Stat                NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Emry, Austin              JR Montana                     NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Fajoyomi, Viktor          JR USC                         NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Murray, Tynan             SR Western Illi                NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 Myers Stadm: S 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Jarrion           FR Arkansas                 7.93mq  0.4  26-00.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 7.32m(1.6) 7.93m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ward, Laderrick           SO SIU-Edwardsv             7.83mq  2.0  25-08.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 7.83m(2.0) 7.01m(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  3 Batchelor, Tarik          SR Arkansas                 7.82mq  3.0  25-08.00 
     7.48m(1.3) 7.82m(3.0) 7.69m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Leitis, Janis             SR Nebraska                 7.79mq  2.7  25-06.75 
     7.62m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 7.57m(2.3) 7.79m(2.7) PASS      PASS     
  5 Hooper, Ted               JR UC Riverside             7.79mq  2.5  25-06.75 
     7.79m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Higgs, Raymond            JR Arkansas                 7.78mq  2.0  25-06.25 
     7.43m(3.6) 7.46m(1.0) 7.78m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Carter, Blake             SO SE Missouri              7.72mq  2.7  25-04.00 
     7.72m(2.7) 7.45m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Bowry, Jharyl             JR Kansas State             7.70mq  1.1  25-03.25 
     7.45m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 7.70m(1.1) 7.58m(1.1) 7.02m(0.8) PASS     
  9 Suleman, Hammed           JR California               7.65mq  1.7  25-01.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 7.65m(1.7) 7.27m(0.1) 7.46m(1.0) 7.27m(-0.3) PASS     
 10 Pennix, Malcolm           SR Missouri                 7.63mq  1.4  25-00.50 
     7.44m(2.1) 7.43m(1.6) 7.60m(1.6) 7.63m(1.4) 7.04m(-1.5) 7.54m(-0.4)
 11 Turner, Morrie            SR Oral Roberts             7.63mq  0.1  25-00.50 
     7.15m(2.5) 7.50m(1.2) 7.63m(0.1) 7.50m(1.7) 7.38m(1.0) 7.14m(0.4)
 12 Alexander, Willie         FR Long Beach S             7.60mq  1.7  24-11.25 
     7.30m(2.1) 7.18m(0.4) 7.60m(1.7) 7.49m(1.5) 6.66m(-8.0) 6.92m(-0.5)
 13 Spencer, Kendall          JR New Mexico               7.58m   0.8  24-10.50 
     7.46m(1.7) FOUL      7.33m(-0.0) FOUL(1.6) 7.47m(-0.1) 7.58m(0.8)
 14 McLachlan, James          JR Loyola (Ill.             7.58m   0.4  24-10.50 
     7.46m(1.7) 7.39m(1.1) 7.44m(-0.2) 7.58m(0.4) 7.41m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
 15 Robinson, Roscoe          SR UTSA                     7.57m  +0.0  24-10.00 
     FOUL(2.7) 7.16m(-0.7) 7.57m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 7.10m(-0.4) 7.23m(0.3)
 16 Rogers, Trevor            SR Washington S             7.42m   2.1  24-04.25 
     7.42m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 7.37m(3.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.88m(-0.1) FOUL(1.3)
 17 Wiedel, Seth              SO Nebraska                 7.42m   3.2  24-04.25 
     7.06m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 7.42m(3.2)         
 18 Washington, Kaelan        FR Oklahoma                 7.42m   2.0  24-04.25 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) 7.42m(2.0)         
 19 McCoy, Richard            SR UMKC                     7.41m   2.1  24-03.75 
     7.41m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL              
 20 Morgan, Cylor             SR Weber State              7.40m   2.3  24-03.50 
     7.13m(1.8) 7.19m(1.1) 7.40m(2.3)         
 21 Obi, Felix                FR Baylor                   7.40m   3.6  24-03.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 7.40m(3.6) FOUL(1.0)         
 22 Benson, Shujaa            SO Texas Tech               7.37m   1.7  24-02.25 
     7.37m(1.7) 7.36m(1.3) 7.04m(1.1)         
 23 Perry, Michael            JR UCLA                     7.36m   0.9  24-01.75 
     7.36m(0.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9)         
 24 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                7.34m   1.2  24-01.00 
     7.01m(2.8) 7.23m(1.7) 7.34m(1.2)         
 25 Lee, Marqise              SO USC                      7.34m   1.8  24-01.00 
     7.34m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 6.96m(0.2)         
 26 Ferguson, Trevor          SO Oregon                   7.34m   2.0  24-01.00 
     FOUL(4.3) 7.34m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)         
 27 DiMartino, Nicholas       SO Cal St. Nort             7.31m   0.6  23-11.75 
     7.31m(0.6) 7.23m(-0.6) FOUL(0.8)         
 28 Murray, William           JR Texas State              7.28m   2.3  23-10.75 
     7.05m(2.7) 7.28m(2.3) 6.78m(1.2)         
 29 Leonce, Lenyn             SR Wyoming                  7.27m   2.3  23-10.25 
     7.27m(2.3) 7.10m(1.8) FOUL(1.7)         
 30 Lampkin, Teddy            SO Nebraska                 7.26m   1.0  23-10.00 
     7.08m(2.5) 7.12m(0.8) 7.26m(1.0)         
 31 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              7.24m   0.1  23-09.00 
     7.24m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7)         
 32 Grant, Donovant           SR UTEP                     7.22m   1.5  23-08.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 7.22m(1.5) FOUL(2.8)         
 33 Fajoyomi, Viktor          JR USC                      7.21m   1.8  23-08.00 
     7.20m(1.8) 7.18m(1.4) 7.21m(1.8)         
 34 Carter, Tyler             SR Eastern Illi             7.21m   2.5  23-08.00 
     7.21m(2.5) 6.69m(2.4) 7.19m(3.4)         
 35 Glazier, John             FR BYU                      7.21m   2.4  23-08.00 
     7.21m(2.4) 6.97m(1.3) 6.94m(1.8)         
 36 Peden, Jamal              JR Stephen F. A             7.18m   0.5  23-06.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 7.18m(0.5)         
 37 Sweeney, Isaiah           SR Houston                  7.16m   0.8  23-06.00 
     7.05m(1.1) 7.03m(0.8) 7.16m(0.8)         
 38 Lamb, Bryce               SR Texas Tech               7.15m   0.5  23-05.50 
     7.04m(2.1) 7.05m(1.7) 7.15m(0.5)         
 39 Pressley, Ben             SO Rice                     7.15m   2.9  23-05.50 
     6.93m(3.2) 7.15m(2.9) 6.82m(-0.1)         
 40 Butler, Quentin           SO Texas-Arling             7.14m   1.0  23-05.25 
     7.14m(1.0) 7.03m(2.8) 7.08m(1.6)         
 41 Jackson, Mark             JR UTEP                     7.14m   1.5  23-05.25 
     6.65m(2.7) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.14m(1.5)         
 42 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              7.10m   2.3  23-03.50 
     7.10m(2.3) 6.80m(2.6) 7.06m(2.8)         
 43 Harrison, Devin           SO Fresno State             6.98m   1.3  22-11.00 
     6.98m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9)         
 44 Bailey, Ramone            SO TCU                      6.90m   1.9  22-07.75 
     6.90m(1.9) FOUL      PASS              
 45 Waller, Brandon           JR Texas-Arling             6.64m   2.5  21-09.50 
     6.42m(3.2) 6.64m(2.5) 6.31m(2.4)         
 -- Raedler, Patrick          JR Nebraska                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Toban, Donovan            SR Cal St. Nort              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
 Myers Stadm: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Wruck, Julian             JR UCLA                    63.95mq    209-10 
      59.54m  63.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.46m
  2 Wright, Chad              JR Nebraska                60.44mq    198-03 
      FOUL  57.82m  58.27m  59.29m  60.44m  58.98m
  3 Hull, Gabe                SO Iowa                    58.47mq    191-10 
      56.59m  58.47m  56.40m  56.89m  FOUL  54.69m
  4 Crouser, Ryan             SO Texas                   57.84mq    189-09 
      56.97m  56.75m  57.08m  57.06m  57.84m  57.15m
  5 Jakobsson, Blake          SO Texas                   57.30mq    188-00 
      57.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Harris, Clint             JR Texas                   57.12mq    187-05 
      55.16m  55.51m  55.67m  57.12m  53.51m  53.87m
  7 Snyder, Cody              JR South Dakota            56.99mq    187-00 
      51.81m  56.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.17m
  8 Rowan, Dalton             SO Texas A&M               56.80mq    186-04 
      FOUL  56.80m  56.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Weldon, Kole              SO Texas Tech              56.62mq    185-09 
      FOUL  56.44m  55.70m  FOUL  54.59m  56.62m
 10 Hilliard, Desmine         SO Baylor                  56.40mq    185-00 
      54.77m  FOUL  53.34m  56.15m  56.40m  56.01m
 11 Williams, Jordan          SR Northern Iow            56.35mq    184-10 
      55.34m  55.69m  56.35m  55.25m  FOUL  55.45m
 12 Miller, Jonathan          SO Kansas                  56.12mq    184-01 
      56.12m  54.96m  52.54m  FOUL  52.09m  FOUL
 13 Kosecki, Matthew          JR UCLA                    55.74m     182-10 
      55.74m  FOUL  55.31m  55.64m  55.51m  54.93m
 14 Sammons, Chase            SO Tulsa                   55.24m     181-03 
      55.24m  53.19m  53.88m  54.66m  53.27m  51.25m
 15 Block, Danny              JR Wisconsin               55.23m     181-02 
      52.27m  54.74m  FOUL  54.44m  55.23m  54.29m
 16 Cochran, Ethan            FR California              54.65m     179-03 
      50.92m  54.65m  53.93m  FOUL  FOUL  52.60m
 17 Plante, Joe               SR Wyoming                 54.19m     177-09 
      52.34m  FOUL  54.19m            
 17 Forson, Brandon           SO Montana                 54.19m     177-09 
      54.19m  50.83m  FOUL            
 19 Johnson, Shawn            JR North Dakota            53.84m     176-08 
      52.55m  53.09m  53.84m            
 20 Tabor, Geoffrey           SR Stanford                53.61m     175-11 
      50.62m  53.61m  53.47m            
 21 Henley, Taji              SO Texas Tech              53.60m     175-10 
      53.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Fraser, Jacob             SO Long Beach S            53.28m     174-10 
      53.28m  51.89m  48.70m            
 23 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   53.25m     174-08 
      49.76m  FOUL  53.25m            
 24 Chambers, James           SR Air Force               52.93m     173-08 
      52.93m  51.79m  FOUL            
 25 Brown, Darian             SO Texas State             52.92m     173-07 
      FOUL  50.63m  52.92m            
 26 Zinchenko, Alex           SR Rice                    52.91m     173-07 
      52.91m  4.24m  FOUL            
 27 Spence, Will              SO Texas                   52.87m     173-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.87m            
 28 Damadzic, Adam            FR TCU                     52.86m     173-05 
      52.10m  49.25m  52.86m            
 29 Sirles, Aaron             SR North Texas             52.66m     172-09 
      41.93m  52.66m  51.09m            
 30 Wideman, Curtis           SO Southern Ill            52.58m     172-06 
      52.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Kinloch, James            SO Sacramento S            52.44m     172-00 
      50.23m  52.44m  FOUL            
 31 Henry, Oliver             SR Washington S            52.44m     172-00 
      50.62m  FOUL  52.44m            
 33 Howard, Dominique         SO Minnesota               52.33m     171-08 
      52.33m  50.29m  FOUL            
 34 Van Veen, JT              FR Colorado St.            52.11m     170-11 
      FOUL  52.11m  FOUL            
 35 Harrell, Jason            JR Long Beach S            51.71m     169-08 
      FOUL  49.22m  51.71m            
 36 Ljunberg, Micael          FR Northern Ari            51.65m     169-05 
      51.39m  51.64m  51.65m            
 37 Thompson, Alex            SO Wisconsin               50.99m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.99m  FOUL            
 38 Knutson, Kole             SO Texas State             49.90m     163-08 
      47.44m  49.90m  48.31m            
 39 Johnson, Luke             FR Minnesota               49.80m     163-05 
      49.80m  FOUL  49.60m            
 40 Noe, Brandon              SO Illinois                49.76m     163-03 
      49.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Barber, Justin            SO Minnesota               49.66m     162-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.66m            
 42 Nwuzi, Chijoke            SO California              49.29m     161-08 
      48.96m  48.18m  49.29m            
 43 Allen, Kevin              FR Utah State              48.19m     158-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.19m            
 44 Hall, Bryce               SR Utah State              47.72m     156-07 
      47.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ford, Brian               SR Air Force                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Paul              SO Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Henderson, Robert         JR Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schneeberger, Jake        SO Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 Myers Stadm: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami (Fl)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gardner, English          JR Oregon                   11.08Q  3.0  3 
  2 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               11.23Q  1.7  6 
  3 Collier, Ashley           JR Texas A&M                11.33Q  3.8  5 
  4 Ekpone, Olivia            SO Texas A&M                11.37Q  2.1  1 
  5 Prandini, Jenna           FR Oregon                   11.44Q  2.7  4 
  6 Purvis, Ashton            SO Texas A&M                11.56Q  0.1  2 
  7 Price, Kylie              SO UCLA                     11.32Q  3.0  3 
  8 Kalu, Stephanie           SO SMU                      11.33Q  1.7  6 
  9 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                    11.33Q  3.8  5 
 10 Akinosun, Morolake        FR Illinois                 11.38Q  2.1  1 
 11 Madu, Jennifer            FR Texas A&M                11.46Q  2.7  4 
 12 Jackson, LaQuisha         FR San Diego St             11.58Q  0.1  2 
 13 Marshall, Ashley          SO UC Davis                 11.45Q  1.7  6 
 14 Blok, Emily               SR UNLV                     11.45Q  3.8  5 
 15 Stewart, LaKeidra         SR Texas A&M                11.51Q  3.0  3 
 16 Kwaza, Lake               FR Iowa                     11.56Q  2.1  1 
 17 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR Kansas State             11.60Q  2.7  4 
 18 Reynolds, Shannon         SR Texas-Arling             11.62Q  0.1  2 
 19 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                   11.46q  3.8  5 
 20 Suggs, Yolanda            SR UTEP                     11.50q  3.8  5 
 21 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco  SO USC                      11.54q  1.7  6 
 22 Price, Charnell           JR California               11.57q  2.1  1 
 23 Chapman, Melanise         SR UC Davis                 11.59q  1.7  6 
 24 Laarman, Loudia           JR USC                      11.61q  3.0  3 
 25 Valentine, Tianna         FR Kansas                   11.62   2.7  4 
 26 Daniels, India            FR Texas A&M                11.62   2.7  4 
 27 Black, Geronne            SR Portland Sta             11.62   2.7  4 
 28 Poston, Germe             JR Arizona                  11.62   2.7  4 
 29 Anunkor, Uchechi          SR UNLV                     11.65   3.0  3 
 30 Vines, Leshel             SO Cal St. Nort             11.68   2.1  1 
 31 Kamara, Hafsatu           JR Cal St. Nort             11.69   3.0  3 
 32 Jones, Erin               JR Oklahoma                 11.71   0.1  2 
 33 Del Pino, Magen           SR UTEP                     11.73   3.0  3 
 34 Weekes, Mara              JR Nebraska                 11.73   2.1  1 
 35 Banks, Darriel            SO Northern Ari             11.78   3.8  5 
 36 Flannigan, Mackenzie      JR Boise State              11.81   0.1  2 
 37 Lyday, Carisma            SO California               11.82   3.8  5 
 38 Calhoun, Samantha         SR Nevada                   11.82   3.8  5 
 39 Gaines, Brittane          SR Houston Bapt             11.83   2.1  1 
 40 Jackson, Candace          SR Texas Tech               11.85   0.1  2 
 41 Earls, Angelica           SR Nevada                   11.87   1.7  6 
 42 Maxwell, Tanesha          JR Central Arka             11.88   2.7  4 
 43 Jones, Cessily            FR Oklahoma                 11.89   3.0  3 
 44 Warren, Amiris            SO Southern Ill             11.89   0.1  2 
 45 Simpson, Brarysheyia      SO Stephen F. A             11.92   1.7  6 
 46 Hebert, Alexus            SO Texas State              12.10   0.1  2 
 47 Knox, Kashae              SO Nevada                   12.14   1.7  6 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
 Myers Stadm: S 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Regina            SR Arkansas                 51.27Q  3 
  2 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    52.13Q  6 
  3 Spencer, Ashley           SO Illinois                 52.50Q  4 
  4 Dixon, Diamond            JR Kansas                   52.60Q  2 
  5 Francis, Phyllis          JR Oregon                   52.91Q  1 
  6 Williams, Chrishuna       SO Arkansas                 53.21Q  5 
  7 Nelson, Briana            JR Texas                    52.87Q  3 
  8 Sealy, Sade               SR Illinois Sta             52.99Q  6 
  9 Aldredge, LaSasha         SR New Mexico S             53.02Q  2 
 10 Carey, Jennifer           SR UC Santa Bar             53.17Q  4 
 11 Okodogbe, Chizoba         JR Oregon                   53.23Q  5 
 12 Fermin, Shawna            SR Washington S             53.77Q  1 
 13 Romero, Shapri            JR Arizona                  53.23Q  5 
 14 Mayungbe, Ibukun          SO Texas A&M                53.32Q  3 
 15 Moody, Terracia           JR Prairie View             53.33Q  2 
 16 Stewart, Natalie          SR BYU                      53.65Q  6 
 17 Tate, Brianna             SO Arizona Stat             53.99Q  1 
 18 Geyen, Megan              JR Minnesota                54.02Q  4 
 19 Liverpool, Ashley         JR USC                      53.53q  5 
 20 Jones, Vanessa            SO USC                      53.54q  2 
 21 Rivers, Christen          SO Texas Tech               53.55q  5 
 22 Rhone, Raena              SO Baylor                   53.61q  2 
 23 Cromartie, Brianna        JR New Mexico S             53.86q  5 
 24 Tingelstad, Ashley        JR North Dakota             54.12q  1 
 25 Reynolds, Madison         FR Oral Roberts             54.19   3 
 26 Schuster, Caroline        SR Tulsa                    54.25   5 
 27 Smith, DeAndrea           JR Texas-Arling             54.27   2 
 28 Maximilien, Althia        SO Missouri Sta             54.30   4 
 29 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 54.31   5 
 30 Geren, Sarah              JR Arizona Stat             54.36   3 
 31 Omogiate, Idia            JR Baylor                   54.44   6 
 32 Whittington, Dominique    SO Sacramento S             54.56   1 
 33 Mattson, Lindsy           SO Colorado                 54.57   3 
 34 Harrison, Ashley          SR North Texas              54.65   4 
 35 Gehring, Eileen           SO Colorado                 54.68   4 
 36 Courtnall, Ally           SO UCLA                     54.78   4 
 37 Kamara, Alima             SR California               55.04   6 
 38 Williams, Kristyn         FR Stanford                 55.30   6 
 39 Lambert, Lexis            FR Cal St. Nort             55.42   2 
 40 Wilson, Katie             JR Cal St. Full             55.45   6 
 41 Nixon, Cekarri            SO UC Davis                 55.45   3 
 42 Hollingsworth, Lauren     SR Illinois                 55.52   1 
 43 Meggs, Monay              FR UNLV                     55.97   1 
 44 Ellis, Shandel            JR Illinois Sta             56.25   4 
 45 Thompson, Breeauna        SR Fresno State             56.69   2 
 46 Thomas, Asia              SO Illinois                 57.09   1 
 47 Thompson, Morgan          SO Cal St. Full             59.75   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Myers Stadm: S 2:02.86  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Samantha          JR Illinois               2:04.86Q  3 
  2 Weissenbach, Amy          FR Stanford               2:06.37Q  6 
  3 Brown, Kelsey             JR BYU                    2:06.42Q  5 
  4 Fedronic, Justine         SR Stanford               2:06.92Q  2 
  5 Roesler, Laura            JR Oregon                 2:07.51Q  1 
  6 Wallace, Lauren           SR UC Davis               2:08.47Q  4 
  7 Leblanc, Annie            FR Oregon                 2:06.46Q  3 
  8 Williams, Olicia          FR Baylor                 2:06.92Q  6 
  9 Chambers, Kendra          SR Texas                  2:07.22Q  5 
 10 Brooks, Alena             SR Minnesota              2:07.59Q  2 
 11 Camp, Katherine           JR Tulsa                  2:07.83Q  1 
 12 Mires, Baylee             SO Washington             2:08.61Q  4 
 13 Okoro, Ejiroghene         SR Iowa State             2:06.94Q  3 
 14 Williams, Shawnice        JR Nebraska               2:07.27Q  6 
 15 Wright, Ashly             SO Texas-Arling           2:07.62Q  5 
 16 Adderly, Te'Shon          JR Minnesota              2:07.73Q  2 
 17 Borge, Martine            SR Arkansas               2:08.19Q  1 
 18 Saunders, Claudia         FR Stanford               2:08.95Q  4 
 19 Duvendack, Amanda         JR Illinois               2:07.52q  6 
 20 Waller, Rosalie           JR Utah                   2:07.91q  3 
 21 Eichenberger, Annette     JR Air Force              2:07.99q  2 
 22 Spencer, Ahlivia          JR Illinois               2:08.08q  6 
 23 Zalud, Courtney           JR Washington S           2:08.22q  2 
 24 Gaskin, Sonia             FR Kansas State           2:08.64q  1 
 25 Nelson, Kaitlyn           FR Iowa                   2:08.83   2 
 26 Alexia, Adrianne          JR Iowa                   2:09.31   2 
 27 Landen, Shanie            JR UC Davis               2:09.34   4 
 28 Brown, Alisha             JR UC Riverside           2:09.45   3 
 29 Nichols, Clara            FR Oklahoma Sta           2:09.61   4 
 30 Stratioti, Paige          SO North Dakota           2:09.75   5 
 31 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane     FR UNLV                   2:10.12   4 
 32 Hoaldridge, Katie         SR Texas                  2:10.23   5 
 33 Ramos, Erika              SR Eastern Illi           2:10.36   2 
 34 Barnard, Ninfa            SR Arkansas-Pin           2:10.42   1 
 35 Hyde, Aliese              JR Texas A&M              2:10.83   4 
 36 Schmidt, Chloe            SO Illinois               2:10.93   5 
 37 Hefflin, Raquel           JR UC Riverside           2:10.96   5 
 38 Koskinen, Josefine        SR San Diego St           2:11.36   6 
 39 Palakovich, Chloe         SR Idaho State            2:12.14   4 
 40 Krtinich, Kimberly        JR Texas State            2:12.14   3 
 41 Eisenbeiss, Ali           SO Utah                   2:12.15   1 
 42 Sharp, Briana             SO Texas State            2:12.53   5 
 43 Thomas, Briyanni          JR TCU                    2:13.11   6 
 44 Stearns, Rebecca          FR Loyola (Ill.           2:14.46   6 
 45 Noon, Aftan               SR SIU-Edwardsv           2:15.27   3 
 46 Schaffer, Lauren          SR Idaho                  2:15.62   3 
 47 Davis, Amber              FR Loyola (Ill.           2:17.43   1 
 48 Ogunmokun, Brittany       SR Baylor                 2:17.52   1 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
 Myers Stadm: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss.State            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mergaert, Amanda          SR Utah                   4:19.08Q  1 
  2 Houlihan, Shelby          SO Arizona Stat           4:22.17Q  3 
  3 Brown, Stephanie          JR Arkansas               4:22.22Q  4 
  4 Kesselring, Anne          SR Oregon                 4:26.39Q  2 
  5 Adams, Josephine          JR North Texas            4:19.44Q  1 
  6 Friday, Becca             SR Oregon                 4:22.18Q  3 
  7 Moultrie, Josephine       SR New Mexico             4:22.54Q  4 
  8 Piliusina, Natalja        JR Oklahoma Sta           4:26.77Q  2 
  9 Roxberg, Laura            SR Missouri               4:19.56Q  1 
 10 Arter, Charlotte          JR New Mexico             4:22.28Q  3 
 11 Carlisle, Candace         SR BYU                    4:22.84Q  4 
 12 Curl, Sophie              JR San Francisc           4:27.64Q  2 
 13 Mosby, Morgan             SR Air Force              4:19.86Q  1 
 14 Fulton, Eleanor           SO Washington             4:22.77Q  3 
 15 Lambdin, Raquel           SO UC Davis               4:23.11Q  4 
 16 Penney, Katie             FR Arizona                4:28.50Q  2 
 17 Dubose, Damajeria         SR UC Riverside           4:20.97Q  1 
 18 Porada, Katie             JR Illinois               4:22.94Q  3 
 19 Roberts, Ruby             JR Washington S           4:23.90Q  4 
 20 Foley, Meghan             JR Long Beach S           4:29.30Q  2 
 21 Anderson, Chloe           JR New Mexico             4:23.23q  1 
 22 Kelly, Mariah             SO Baylor                 4:23.35q  3 
 23 Martin, Bianca            SR Portland Sta           4:24.45q  4 
 24 Wood, Keri                JR Arkansas               4:25.26q  1 
 25 Stewart, Rachel           FR BYU                    4:25.48   4 
 26 Becker, Natalie           JR Kansas                 4:26.50   4 
 27 Richardson, Hannah        FR Kansas                 4:27.07   1 
 28 Clark, Alyvia             JR Loyola (Ill.           4:27.61   3 
 29 Murray, Tate              JR Stanford               4:28.04   1 
 30 Macpherson, Sarah         SR Tulsa                  4:29.22   3 
 31 Morrill, Rici             JR Boise State            4:29.55   2 
 32 Diaz, Samantha            JR Nevada                 4:30.46   2 
 33 Noon, Aftan               SR SIU-Edwardsv           4:31.92   4 
 34 Henderson, Whitney        SR Colorado St.           4:32.89   2 
 35 Newman, Tylee             FR Utah State             4:33.78   3 
 36 Alenbratt, Mary           SR SMU                    4:34.10   2 
 37 Richardson, Margo         JR Saint Louis            4:34.88   2 
 38 Gannon, Maggie            SO Iowa State             4:35.98   4 
 39 Hilton, Jessica           SO BYU                    4:36.20   1 
 40 Keeper, Holly             JR Colorado St.           4:37.34   4 
 41 Gray, Sydney              SO California             4:37.65   2 
 42 Fuerst, Melissa           JR Air Force              4:38.52   2 
 43 Krein, Hilary             SO Oklahoma               4:40.56   3 
 44 Toberty, Sarah            JR UCLA                   4:40.99   1 
 45 Blake, Sophie             JR Texas A&M              4:41.59   3 
 46 Yingling, Sarah           JR BYU                    4:42.38   4 
 47 Rozcicha, Amber           SR Portland Sta           4:49.48   3 
 48 McNamara, Molly           SO Stanford               4:51.60   1 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
 Myers Stadm: S 33:31.54  2012        Aliphine Tuliamuk, Wichita State         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Saina, Betsy              SR Iowa State            34:52.34Q 
  2 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin  SR Wichita Stat          34:52.71Q 
  3 Goethals, Megan           JR Washington            34:58.86Q 
  4 Soethout, Jana            JR San Francisc          34:59.17Q 
  5 Bates, Emma               SO Boise State           35:01.18Q 
  6 Bergman, Jennifer         SR Arizona               35:02.21Q 
  7 Tesfaye, Semehar          SR Arkansas              35:03.05Q 
  8 Comfort, Caitlin          SR Wisconsin             35:03.91Q 
  9 Nelson, Meaghan           SR Iowa State            35:04.96Q 
 10 Kimaiyo, Risper           SR UTEP                  35:08.85Q 
 11 Kanuho, Rochelle          SR Northern Ari          35:13.15Q 
 12 Stack, Dani               SR Iowa State            35:14.54Q 
 13 Sarah, Sumpter            SR UC Davis              35:18.55  
 14 Moreno, Daniella          JR UC Santa Bar          35:22.48  
 15 Goldring, Katja           SR UCLA                  35:24.77  
 16 Valgoi, Gina              SR Loyola (Ill.          35:30.45  
 17 Bluske, Samantha          JR Iowa State            35:47.40  
 18 Hasay, Jordan             SR Oregon                35:51.20  
 19 Thomas, Emily             JR Gonzaga               36:01.23  
 20 Houser, Kellie            SR Portland              36:01.63  
 21 Mugnaini, Lauren          JR Sacramento S          36:02.23  
 22 Flanagan, Lindsay         SR Washington            36:06.77  
 23 Tiyouri, Maor             JR San Francisc          36:07.34  
 24 Shea, Sheree              JR Loyola Marym          36:23.05  
 25 Berkholtz, Liz            FR Minnesota             36:24.61  
 26 McMahon, Sarah            SO Bradley               36:27.22  
 27 Bulder, Stephanie         SO Arizona               36:37.84  
 28 Hurst, Susannah           SO Utah                  36:42.37  
 29 Moen, Katy                SO Iowa State            36:42.67  
 30 Hoefert, Jessica          JR Saint Louis           36:43.70  
 31 Aubert, Kristina          SO Arkansas Sta          36:52.35  
 32 Venegas, Sandra           SR Texas State           36:53.85  
 33 Montgomery, Hillary       SO Texas A&M             36:58.88  
 34 Nielsen, Nicole           JR BYU                   37:05.90  
 35 Anzalone, Gabi            FR Wisconsin             37:11.70  
 36 Skatteboe, Karoline       FR SMU                   37:14.03  
 37 Schultz, Courtney         SR New Mexico S          37:17.55  
 38 Winterton, Rebekah        SO Utah                  37:19.54  
 39 Mayfield, Camelia         JR Portland Sta          37:24.79  
 40 Davis, Lyndy              SR Portland              37:28.76  
 41 Yaeger, Courtney          SR Illinois              37:35.57  
 42 Jumbo, Rolonda            FR Northern Ari          37:36.39  
 43 Draper, Caroline          SR Loyola Marym          37:40.47  
 44 Diaz, Alyssa              JR UTSA                  38:10.04  
 45 Thompson, Marie           SR Rice                  38:12.07  
 46 Golick, Bronte            SO UCLA                  38:18.59  
 47 Hutchison, Bradi          SR Idaho State           38:44.92  
 48 Heuer, Sarah              SR Colorado St.          38:58.19  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
   NCAA Meet: M 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
 Myers Stadm: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moline, Georganne         SR Arizona                  56.30Q  1 
  2 Dowie, Danielle           JR Texas                    56.61Q  3 
  3 Thompson, Turquoise       SR UCLA                     56.76Q  6 
  4 McKnight, Sparkle         JR Arkansas                 57.75Q  2 
  5 Okoro, Eseroghene         SR Iowa State               58.18Q  5 
  6 Carter, Kori              JR Stanford                 58.27Q  4 
  7 Stueckle, Kayla           JR Washington               57.90Q  3 
  8 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                   58.32Q  5 
  9 Flowers, Gwendolyn        SR Arkansas                 58.51Q  2 
 10 Woodruff, Gianna          SO Washington               58.95Q  6 
 11 Shubert, Tess             SR Southern Ill             59.15Q  1  ( .142 )
 12 Ejesieme, Jesica          JR Illinois                 59.24Q  4 
 13 White, Chante'sean        SR Texas State              58.20Q  3 
 14 Rodriguez, Amanda         SR UC Santa Bar             58.58Q  2 
 15 Powell, Donnise           SR Iowa State               59.11Q  5 
 16 Duling, Alexa             SR South Dakota             59.15Q  1  ( .144 )
 17 Roberson, Deyna           SR San Diego St             59.53Q  6 
 18 Velvere, Liga             SR Idaho                    59.64Q  4 
 19 Danreuther, Kourtney      JR Montana                  58.92q  2 
 20 Twiss, Erica              JR Kansas State             58.95q  3 
 21 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                    59.08q  2 
 22 Alvares, Kita             JR Saint Louis              59.56q  5 
 23 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             59.61q  1 
 24 Holder, Montayla          FR Iowa                     59.71q  3 
 25 Morerod, Natalie          JR Wichita Stat             59.76   2 
 26 Beemer, Brianne           SR Colorado                 59.77   5 
 27 Worthington, Hayli        JR Idaho State              59.79   6 
 28 Johnson, Kyra             FR Fresno State             59.81   5 
 29 Babolayi, Oarabile        FR Missouri Sta             59.97   1 
 30 Gerber, Stephanie         SO Colorado St.           1:00.21   6 
 31 Hardge, Ke'Nya            JR Arizona Stat           1:00.48   4 
 32 Hansen, Allysa            SO BYU                    1:00.58   1 
 33 Packham, Kaylee           FR BYU                    1:00.88   6 
 34 Gardner, Taylor           JR Wyoming                1:01.02   5 
 35 Long, Diana               SR Wyoming                1:01.08   3 
 36 Thompson, Sylvonna        JR Prairie View           1:01.17   5 
 37 Stepter, Kala             SR Stanford               1:01.44   3 
 38 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    SO Houston                1:01.51   1 
 39 Gamble, Tia               FR Kansas State           1:01.51   6 
 40 Grigg, Kellie             JR UC Davis               1:01.54   6 
 41 Grooters, Ellie           JR Nebraska               1:01.61   4 
 42 Pierce, Deena             SO Cal St. Full           1:01.99   4 
 43 Burris, Ashley            SO Texas-Arling           1:02.18   2 
 44 Andric, Mila              JR Nebraska               1:02.54   2 
 45 Hart, Angela              JR Kansas State           1:02.68   4 
 46 Pittman, Tiarra           JR California             1:02.86   3 
 47 Jolley, Stephanie         SR Utah                   1:02.92   1 
 48 Carter, Kayla             SR UC Davis               1:04.46   4 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
 Myers Stadm: S 6.88m  2010        Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Geubelle, Andrea          SR Kansas                   6.52mq  NWI  21-04.75 
     6.32m(-0.0) 6.52m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Nettey, Christabel        SR Arizona Stat             6.50mq  NWI  21-04.00 
     FOUL      6.50m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 6.11m(0.7) 6.35m(-0.4) PASS     
  3 Payton, Malaina           JR California               6.39mq  NWI  20-11.75 
     6.21m(-0.0) 6.39m(-0.0) 6.17m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Pledger, Le'Tristan       FR Texas Tech               6.37mq  NWI  20-10.75 
     6.33m(-0.0) 6.37m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Griva, Mara               SR Nebraska                 6.35mq  NWI  20-10.00 
     5.75m(-0.0) 6.22m(-0.0) 6.35m(-0.0) 5.96m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  6 Ugen, Lorraine            JR TCU                      6.34mq  NWI  20-09.75 
     FOUL      6.34m(-0.0) PASS      6.15m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  7 Dunn, Karynn              SR Stanford                 6.28mq  NWI  20-07.25 
     FOUL      6.28m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(-0.3)
  7 Price, Kylie              SO UCLA                     6.28mq  NWI  20-07.25 
     6.14m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) 6.28m(-0.0) FOUL      6.24m(1.0) PASS     
  9 Conley, Sydney            FR Kansas                   6.26mq  NWI  20-06.50 
     5.89m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 6.26m(-0.0) 6.20m(0.9) 6.06m(1.1) 5.93m(-0.9)
 10 Moen-Davis, LaQue         FR Texas A&M                6.25mq  1.4  20-06.25 
     6.19m(-0.0) FOUL      6.20m(-0.0) 6.25m(1.4) 6.21m(1.0) PASS     
 11 Heck, Kari                FR Nebraska                 6.24mq  NWI  20-05.75 
     6.24m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) 5.96m(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7)
 12 Boyd, Alitta              SR USC                      6.19mq  NWI  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.18m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 5.96m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 5.83m(0.3)
 13 Hinker, Rachel            SO Northern Col             6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
     6.02m(-0.0) FOUL      6.18m(-0.0) 6.03m(2.2) 5.82m(0.8) 5.79m(1.0)
 14 Carajohn, Candice         SR Loyola (Ill.             6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
     6.15m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 5.97m(0.9) 5.91m(1.3) 6.03m(0.8)
 14 Herring, Alycia           JR Arizona Stat             6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
     5.95m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 5.78m(2.4)
 16 Taylor, Samia             SR Wis.-Milwauk             6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
     6.13m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) 4.62m(-0.0) 5.86m(1.4) 5.83m(0.8) 5.95m(-0.2)
 17 Brannon, A'Lexus          SR Texas                    6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
     6.12m(-0.0) FOUL      5.93m(-0.0)            
 18 Simpson, Francine         SR Kansas                   6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
     5.27m(-0.0) FOUL      6.11m(-0.0)            
 18 Prandini, Jenna           FR Oregon                   6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
     5.86m(-0.0) 6.11m(-0.0) 6.05m(-0.0)            
 20 Pinnick, Keia             SR Arizona Stat             6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     6.01m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0)            
 20 Willis, Todea-Kay         SR Minnesota                6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     6.10m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0)            
 22 Ezugha, Constance         JR Arizona Stat             6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
     6.06m(-0.0) 5.80m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0)            
 23 Momo, Michelle            JR UMKC                     6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
     5.53m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0)            
 24 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     5.51m(-0.0) 5.99m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0)           
 24 Alvarez, Amanda           SR Hawaii                   5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     FOUL      5.86m(-0.0) 5.99m(-0.0)            
 26 Gibbs, Jasmine            FR Kansas State             5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
     5.87m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.0)         
 27 Bozeman, Brittany         JR San Diego St             5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
     5.95m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0)            
 28 Turner, Yeshemabet        SO New Mexico               5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
     FOUL      5.91m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0)            
 29 Stolt, Taylor             SO Oklahoma Sta             5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
     5.80m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0)            
 30 Grant, Kimsue             SR Missouri Sta             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
     5.69m(-0.0) FOUL      5.90m(-0.0)            
 31 Thomas, Shanieka          JR San Diego St             5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
     5.86m(-0.0) 5.69m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0)            
 32 Perkins, Alicia           SO Houston                  5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
     5.88m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) FOUL                
 33 Torres, Abrianna          FR Colorado                 5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-0.0) FOUL      5.84m(-0.0)            
 34 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
     5.77m(-0.0) FOUL      5.80m(-0.0)            
 35 Vinson, Joenisha          SR Portland Sta             5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
     4.50m(-0.0) 5.78m(-0.0) 5.78m(-0.0)            
 36 Domingue, Morgan          JR Texas-Arling             5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
     5.26m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0)            
 37 Friesen, Tanya            SR Wichita Stat             5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
     5.50m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0)            
 37 Nelvis, Sharika           JR Arkansas Sta             5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
     5.70m(-0.0) FOUL      5.50m(-0.0)            
 39 Onwumere, Ngozi           JR Houston                  5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.65m(-0.0)            
 39 Cheadle, Lauren           SO Southern Ill             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     5.60m(-0.0) FOUL      5.65m(-0.0)            
 41 Brown, Jennifer           SR Texas-Arling             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
     FOUL      5.62m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0)            
 42 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha     FR UC Riverside             5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
     5.62m(-0.0) FOUL      5.60m(-0.0)            
 43 Anumba, Faith             SO UCLA                     5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
     5.61m(-0.0) 5.11m(-0.0) 5.61m(-0.0)            
 44 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(-0.0)            
 45 Pilcher, Heather          SR Boise State              5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(-0.0)            
 -- Dixon, Myesha             SR Prairie View              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Sears, Je'Nia             SO Fresno State              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Schuh, Carlye             JR Marquette                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
    American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
 Myers Stadm: S 72.16m  2013        Amanda Bingson, NIKE - NYAC                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Cassulo, Chelsea          SR Arizona Stat            70.07mq    229-11 
      70.07m  69.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65.07m
  2 Krechyk, Alena            SR Kansas                  67.85mq    222-07 
      65.04m  FOUL  67.68m  67.85m  65.26m  65.79m
  3 Smith, Brittany           SR Illinois Sta            66.28mq    217-05 
      61.59m  64.75m  FOUL  64.52m  FOUL  66.28m
  4 Ozorai, Jenny             JR USC                     65.37mq    214-06 
      62.47m  65.37m  65.05m  62.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Price, DeAnna             SO Southern Ill            65.04mq    213-05 
      63.98m  63.27m  FOUL  62.75m  65.04m  64.46m
  6 Fortney, Kim              SR Southern Ill            64.74mq    212-05 
      59.35m  62.48m  64.16m  61.99m  63.50m  64.74m
  7 Hunsucker, Emily          JR Colorado                63.35mq    207-10 
      60.34m  62.12m  61.89m  63.33m  63.35m  61.49m
  8 Murphy, Elizabeth         SR SMU                     62.32mq    204-05 
      FOUL  61.35m  62.32m  60.53m  58.77m  FOUL
  9 Atkinson, Erin            JR Baylor                  61.99mq    203-04 
      61.99m  61.97m  59.79m  56.09m  58.18m  61.19m
 10 Storm, Ida                JR UCLA                    61.23mq    200-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.49m  60.06m  57.79m  61.23m
 11 Weir, Jillian             SO Oregon                  60.96mq    200-00 
      FOUL  60.96m  59.29m  59.70m  58.97m  FOUL
 12 Stuart, Lauren            JR Northern Ari            60.59mq    198-09 
      60.57m  FOUL  59.14m  59.39m  FOUL  60.59m
 13 Gibson, Baillie           SO Arizona                 60.12m     197-03 
      60.12m  58.95m  59.27m  59.77m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Freeman, Taylor           SR Arizona                 60.08m     197-01 
      58.76m  60.01m  60.08m  FOUL  58.08m  FOUL
 15 Bozarth, Hayli            JR Iowa State              60.03m     196-11 
      51.48m  FOUL  59.65m  FOUL  57.24m  60.03m
 16 Chambers, Lauren          JR USC                     59.00m     193-07 
      57.13m  59.00m  FOUL  55.26m  56.20m  FOUL
 17 Savatovic, Sara           FR Kansas State            58.95m     193-05 
      56.06m  58.95m  58.25m           
 18 McKee, Meagan             JR Fresno State            58.19m     190-11 
      FOUL  58.19m  FOUL            
 19 Hickey, Aoife             SO Utah                    58.05m     190-05 
      57.33m  58.05m  56.12m            
 20 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri    SR Minnesota               57.96m     190-02 
      FOUL  57.96m  57.76m            
 21 Garner, Brooke            SR South Dakota            57.87m     189-10 
      55.84m  57.87m  56.71m            
 22 Koeck, Kathryn            JR Marquette               57.72m     189-04 
      FOUL  57.72m  50.52m            
 23 Stanford, Devin           SO Minnesota               57.63m     189-01 
      52.90m  57.01m  57.63m            
 24 Way, Caitlin              JR Oklahoma Sta            57.57m     188-10 
      57.57m  FOUL  57.16m            
 25 Smith, Annemie            SO Iowa                    57.49m     188-07 
      56.22m  56.70m  57.49m            
 26 Kujore, Irene             SR UC Santa Bar            57.38m     188-03 
      FOUL  57.38m  FOUL            
 27 Boushea, Angela           SO Wisconsin               57.23m     187-09 
      57.23m  56.31m  56.11m            
 28 Lueck, Abby               JR Wisconsin               57.22m     187-09 
      54.60m  55.90m  57.22m            
 29 McDonough, Colleen        SR SIU-Edwardsv            57.19m     187-07 
      55.36m  55.65m  57.19m            
 30 Stahl, Anneli             SR Utah                    56.98m     186-11 
      56.69m  56.98m  55.02m            
 31 Sliwinski, Jenna          SR Colorado St.            56.75m     186-02 
      56.75m  56.59m  55.34m            
 32 Hampl, Elizabeth          SO SIU-Edwardsv            56.71m     186-01 
      56.71m  55.83m  FOUL            
 33 Simpson, Jasmine          JR Iowa                    56.68m     185-11 
      53.68m  56.68m  FOUL           
 34 Smith, Taylor             SR Wisconsin               56.37m     184-11 
      56.37m  55.90m  FOUL            
 35 Grizzle, Veronica         JR Nebraska                55.98m     183-08 
      FOUL  55.39m  55.98m            
 36 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna       JR Hawaii                  55.78m     183-00 
      55.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Hall, Jalisa              SR Texas State             55.47m     182-00 
      55.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Nutsch, Sarah             SR Idaho                   54.22m     177-11 
      54.22m  53.34m  53.21m           
 39 Osai, Alyssa              SR Boise State             53.60m     175-10 
      53.60m  53.29m  52.92m            
 40 Eldredge, Keeley          SO Utah State              53.47m     175-05 
      53.14m  53.47m  FOUL            
 41 Robinson, Sharae          SR Rice                    52.97m     173-09 
      52.86m  52.66m  52.97m            
 42 Daniels, Shreese          SO Wyoming                 52.69m     172-10 
      52.69m  48.39m  FOUL            
 43 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra      SR Fresno State            51.88m     170-02 
      FOUL  51.88m  FOUL            
 44 LaRue, Dana               SR Western Illi            49.92m     163-09 
      48.81m  49.92m  49.46m            
 -- Hampton, Laishema         SR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashe, Shelby              FR California                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gulvas, Ashlyn            JR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lesser, Emily             JR North Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines