Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 06:38 PM
                     Baylor Quad Invitational - 3/22/2013                      
                     Hart/Patterson Track & Field Complex                      
                         Baylor University - Waco, TX                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 11.09  2006        Marshavet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                    11.38      11.55  -1.1  2 
  2 Lorraine Ugen             JR TCU                    11.34      11.74  -1.1  2 
  3 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                    11.41      11.75  -1.1  2 
  4 Brarysheyia Simpson       SO SFA                    11.70      11.89  -1.1  2 
  5 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                    11.54     x11.90  -1.1  2  11.892
  6 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                 11.89      11.90  -1.1  1  11.899
  7 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                 11.62      11.91  -1.1  2 
  8 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                 11.96     x11.92  -1.1  1 
  9 Chasity Clark             FR SFA                    11.90      11.94  -1.1  1 
 10 Idia Omogiate             JR Baylor                 11.92     x11.95  -1.1  1 
 11 Simone JOHNSON            FR UNT                    12.57      12.21  -1.1  1 
 12 Arryss Mills              JR Baylor                 12.44     x12.49  -1.1  1 
 13 Hannah Moss               FR SMU                    12.38      12.51  -1.1  1 
 -- Craishia Washington       SO SMU                    11.57        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Courtney Madden           SO SMU                    13.11        DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Whitney Gipson            NA NIKE                   11.80     X12.24  -1.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 22.73  1997        Naceen Perry, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                 22.98      23.92   1.0  4 
  2 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                    23.88      24.11   1.0  4 
  3 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                    23.50      24.23   1.0  4 
  4 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                    23.15      24.50   1.0  4 
  5 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                 23.45      24.63   1.0  4 
  6 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                 24.84     x24.82   0.5  3 
  7 Chasity Clark             FR SFA                    24.00      24.89   1.0  4 
  8 Rachel Scruggs            FR SMU                    24.47      25.16   0.5  3 
  9 Nadiyah EL-AMIN           SO UNT                    24.85      25.21   0.5  3 
 10 Simone JOHNSON            FR UNT                    25.43      25.28   1.7  2 
 11 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                 25.39     x25.39   0.5  3 
 12 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                    24.64     x25.47   0.5  3 
 13 Hannah Moss               FR SMU                    25.71     x25.69   1.7  2 
 14 Arryss Mills              JR Baylor                 25.78     x25.93   1.7  2 
 15 Bria McIver               FR SFA                    25.50      25.97   1.7  2 
 16 Orlene Parris             SO TCU                    24.80     x26.58   0.5  3 
 17 Sharnell Robinson         SO SMU                    26.50     x27.51   1.0  4 
 -- Whitney Gipson            NA NIKE                   24.90       XDNS   1.0  4 
 -- Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                 26.94        DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                 27.70        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Michelle Ratliff          SR Baylor                 25.38        DNS   0.5  3 
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    27.46        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    27.60        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                 25.90        DNS   1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 51.25  1999        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Raena Rhone               SO Baylor                 54.09      53.42   2 
  2 Rachel Scruggs            FR SMU                    54.50      55.41   2 
  3 Jessica Hatchett          FR SFA                    56.00      56.32   1 
  4 Alyssa Nichols            JR Baylor                 55.60      56.51   2 
  5 Ashle Caldwell            SO TCU                    54.85      56.56   2 
  6 Cierra Jefferson          SO SFA                    55.80      56.71   2 
  7 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO SFA                    56.38     x57.06   1 
  8 Calesia Henson            JR Baylor                 58.44     x57.76   1 
  9 Katelyn Cranfill          JR Baylor                 58.17     x59.65   1 
 10 Sharnell Robinson         SO SMU                  1:01.09    1:00.74   1 
 -- Craishia Washington       SO SMU                    55.30        DNS   2 
 -- Michelle Nwachukwu        JR Baylor                 55.40        DNS   2 
 -- Sandra Wagner             SO SMU                    57.50        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 2:03.43  1994        Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josephine ADAMS           JR UNT                  2:08.75    2:09.37   2 
  2 Mary Alenbratt            SR SMU                  2:11.48    2:11.89   2 
  3 Olicia Williams           FR Baylor               2:07.04    2:12.69   2 
  4 Lizzy Whitney             SR Baylor               2:11.58    2:14.44   2 
  5 Ivorie Walker             JR Baylor               2:14.31   x2:14.59   2 
  6 Briyanni Thomas           JR TCU                  2:08.57    2:15.44   2 
  7 Angela Tharpe             FR Baylor                         x2:16.70   2 
  8 DeJernel Jordan           SO SFA                  2:18.00    2:19.24   1 
  9 Kristina Brown            JR Baylor               2:17.24   x2:19.50   2 
 10 Ericka Taylor             JR SFA                  2:17.00    2:20.64   1 
 11 Meredith Jackson          FR Baylor               2:28.51   x2:21.55   1 
 12 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor               2:20.42   x2:23.06   1 
 13 Lauren Stevens            SO Baylor               2:27.84   x2:24.23   1 
 14 Jenna Henrich             FR Baylor               2:27.07   x2:26.03   1 
 15 Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                  2:17.00    2:27.24   1 
 -- Brittany Ogunmokun        SR Baylor               2:06.72        DNS   2 
 -- Erika Overbeck            FR Baylor                              DNS   1 
 -- Breanne Ball              FR TCU                  2:17.51        DNS   1 
 -- Christina Taylor          FR UNT                  2:12.00        DNS   2 
 -- Rachel Lusk               FR UNT                  2:19.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 4:16.27  1982        Kelley Cathy, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Agnes Kemboi              JR TCU                  4:30.41    4:31.29  
  2 Mariah Kelly              JR Baylor               4:31.59    4:31.59  
  3 Ingrid Mollenkopf         SR UNT                  4:35.50    4:32.11  
  4 Karoline Skatteboe        FR SMU                  4:40.11    4:40.17  
  5 Ashley Eckhoff            FR TCU                  4:40.00    4:40.71  
  6 Christina Taylor          FR UNT                  4:35.00    4:42.98  
  7 Laura Orlie               FR TCU                  4:38.00    4:46.71  
  8 Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                  4:45.36    4:49.42  
  9 Charlotte Wilson          FR UNT                  4:40.00    4:51.43  
 10 Rachel Lusk               FR UNT                  4:58.00    4:59.35  
 11 Erika Overbeck            FR Baylor                          5:01.50  
 12 Laura Cortez              FR UNT                  4:52.60    5:04.32  
 13 Melissa Brito             FR UNT                  4:58.07    5:18.19  
 -- Claire Trotter            FR SMU                  5:17.29        DNS  
 -- Genna McCarthy            FR TCU                  4:50.07        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Agnes Kemboi              JR TCU                  9:30.00    9:54.04  
  2 Ashley Eckhoff            FR TCU                  9:50.00   10:02.65  
  3 Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                 10:10.56   10:19.74  
  4 Bree Schrader             SO Baylor               9:59.55   10:23.47  
  5 Ashlee Powers             FR SMU                  9:47.80   10:36.11  
  6 Lauren Hierholzer         FR Baylor              10:30.00   10:55.08  
  7 Claire Trotter            FR SMU                 11:42.35  x11:39.05  
 -- Laura Orlie               FR TCU                  9:55.00        DNS  
 -- Shanoah Souza             FR SMU                  9:48.70        DNS  
 -- Karoline Skatteboe        FR SMU                  9:49.85        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: % 12.63  2006        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                 13.59      13.77   1.7  2 
  2 Larissa Matthews          JR TCU                    13.49      13.90   1.7  2 
  3 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                 13.80      13.98   1.7  2 
  4 Bria McIver               FR SFA                    14.30      14.59   1.7  2 
  5 Kayla SAVOIE              SO UNT                    14.27      14.69   1.7  2 
  6 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                 14.57     x14.93   1.7  2 
  7 Stephanie White           SO SFA                    14.80      14.97  -0.4  1 
  8 Brianna Dawson            FR SFA                    14.95     x15.12  -0.4  1 
  9 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    16.30      15.20  -0.4  1 
 10 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    16.36      15.67  -0.4  1 
 -- Michelle Ratliff          SR Baylor                 14.90        DNS  -0.4  1 
 -- Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                 15.47        DNS  -0.4  1 
 -- Chastity STEWART          SO UNT                                 DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                 15.71        DNS  -0.4  1 
 -- Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                 14.65        DNS   1.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 55.44  2006        Melanie Walker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michelle Nwachukwu        JR Baylor               1:00.74    1:02.63  
  2 Stephanie White           SO SFA                  1:05.00    1:04.22  
  3 Valerie Osamar            FR SFA                  1:06.00    1:07.34  
  4 Maresha Carrie            JR SMU                  1:03.83    1:07.40  
 -- Isis Wilson               JR SMU                  1:02.00        DNS  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 10:09.42  2006        Mary Davies, Oklahoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Johnson            SO Baylor                          6:46.11% 
  2 Mariah Kelly              JR Baylor                          6:55.07% 
  3 Katie Dalton              SR TCU                             7:12.46% 
  4 Genna McCarthy            FR TCU                  7:00.00    7:22.21% 
  5 Sarah Guhl                SO Baylor                          7:35.34% 
 -- Gretta Smith              FR Baylor                              DNS  
 -- Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                                 DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.36  1999        , Texas                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 TCU  'A'                                            44.65      45.88  
     1) Chaniqua Corinealdi SR          2) Veronica Jones JR              
     3) Larissa Matthews JR             4) Lorraine Ugen JR               
  2 Baylor  'A'                                         45.39      46.04  
     1) Kehri Jones SO                  2) Ashley Fields FR               
     3) Idia Omogiate JR                4) Justise Dayries FR             
  3 North Texas  'A'                                    45.75      46.23  
     1) Kayla SAVOIE SO                 2) Mona LANDRY FR                 
     3) Ashley HENRY FR                 4) Ashley HARRISON SR             
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              45.37      46.46  
     1) Jessica Hatchett FR             2) Chasity Clark FR               
     3) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO             4) Brarysheyia Simpson SO         
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              48.10        DNS  
     1) Bria McIver FR                  2) Cierra Jefferson SO            
     3) DeJernel Jordan SO              4) Ericka Taylor JR               
 -- SMU  'A'                                            44.96        DNS  
     1) Isis Wilson JR                  2) Stephanie Kalu SO              
     3) Craishia Washington SO          4) Rachel Scruggs FR              
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:30.74  1999        Texas, Texas                              
                         Patterson, Valles, Jarrett, Reid                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:42.44   2 
     1) Idia Omogiate JR                2) Michelle Nwachukwu JR          
     3) Christina Holland SR            4) Raena Rhone SO                 
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                            3:40.10    3:45.56   2 
     1) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO             2) Cierra Jefferson SO            
     3) Jessica Hatchett FR             4) Brarysheyia Simpson SO         
  3 North Texas  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:48.19   2 
     1) Ashley HARRISON SR              2) Ashley HENRY FR                
     3) Nadiyah EL-AMIN SO              4) Jamila CARTWRIGHT SO           
  4 Baylor  'B'                                       3:42.00   x3:50.07   2 
     1) Alyssa Nichols JR               2) Brittany Ogunmokun SR          
     3) Justise Dayries FR              4) Calesia Henson JR              
  5 TCU  'A'                                          3:43.00    3:51.24   2 
     1) Ashle Caldwell SO               2) Breanne Ball FR                
     3) Briyanni Thomas JR              4) Chaniqua Corinealdi SR         
  6 Baylor  'C'                                       3:50.00   x3:59.60   1 
     1) Ivorie Walker JR                2) Lizzy Whitney SR               
     3) Katelyn Cranfill JR             4) Angela Tharpe FR               
  7 Baylor  'D'                                       4:00.00   x4:05.37   1 
     1) Arryss Mills JR                 2) Taije Jordan FR                
     3) Kehri Jones SO                  4) Lauren Stevens SO              
  8 Baylor  'E'                                                 x4:09.68   1 
     1) Jenna Pfeiffer FR               2) Jessica Shadley JR             
     3) Lauren Rover JR                 4) Jennifer Gueldner JR           
  9 SMU  'A'                                          3:52.00    4:10.95   1 
     1) Mary Alenbratt SR               2) Hannah Moss FR                 
     3) Maresha Carrie JR               4) Sharnell Robinson SO           
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'B'                            3:55.12        DNS   1 
     1) DeJernel Jordan SO              2) Ericka Taylor JR               
     3) Valerie Osamar FR               4) Chasity Clark FR               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90
     Stadium: % 6-02.25  2006        Destinee Hooker, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haley Thompson            SR UNT                    1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Melai Carter              SO SFA                    1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Orlene Parris             SO TCU                    1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Heather McPherson         JR SFA                    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                 1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                 1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kaylyn Schultz            FR Baylor                 1.63m     x1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Chelsea Hermes            SR UNT                    1.72m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Caitlin Jones             SO SFA                    1.68m     x1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Cook               SO Baylor                 1.65m     x1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                 1.65m     x1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jennifer Gueldner         JR Baylor                 1.63m     x1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Carrie Hahn               SR SFA                    1.72m        DNS            
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    1.73m        DNS            
 -- Michelle Ratliff          SR Baylor                 1.51m        DNS            
 -- Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    1.73m        DNS            
 -- Katie Thompson            FR SMU                    1.50m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Prog: 3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.90-4.00 +10cm
     Stadium: % 14-05.25  2006        Breanna Eveland, Kansas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Vann                JR UNT                    3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Korn                FR UNT                    3.45m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Madison NORTHCUTT         FR UNT                    3.55m     x3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jessica McNEW             SO UNT                    3.60m     x3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Abbey Weaver              FR SFA                    3.51m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Rebecca Luedeker          JR Baylor                 3.36m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Cunningham        SO SFA                    3.80m         NH            
     3.20 3.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kim Parr                  SO Baylor                 3.58m         NH            
     3.20 3.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Gueldner         JR Baylor                 3.22m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 21-05.25  1997        Adrien Sawyer, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                 5.96m      5.89m   2.3  19-04.00 
     5.50m(0.9) 5.68m(2.0) 5.89m(0.4) 5.89m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 5.79m(2.4)
  2 Vanessa Evans             FR SFA                    5.70m      5.79m   1.1  19-00.00 
     5.79m(1.1) FOUL(2.3) 5.41m(0.6) 5.38m(1.6) 5.66m(2.3) 5.47m(1.8)
  3 Brianna Richardson        FR Baylor                            5.77m   3.1  18-11.25 
     5.77m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Jessica Gabler            SR Baylor                 5.53m     x5.61m   0.7  18-05.00 
     5.61m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 5.60m(3.7) FOUL(2.6) 5.59m(1.8) 5.50m(1.0)
  5 Mona LANDRY               FR UNT                    5.71m     J5.61m   0.3  18-05.00 
     FOUL(3.4) 4.26m(2.7) 5.61m(0.3) 5.46m(3.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1)
  6 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                 5.39m     x5.58m   1.6  18-03.75 
     FOUL(3.7) 5.58m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.49m(2.1) 5.27m(1.4)
  7 Kirsten Knox              JR SFA                    5.93m      5.54m   4.8  18-02.25 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.54m(4.8) 4.57m(0.6) FOUL(4.0) 5.34m(1.3)
  8 Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                    5.99m      5.51m   1.3  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3)         
  9 Courtney Madden           SO SMU                    5.59m      5.34m   3.3  17-06.25 
     5.14m(1.5) FOUL(3.4) 5.34m(3.3) 5.27m(1.5) FOUL(3.9) 5.15m(2.4)
 10 Melai Carter              SO SFA                    5.43m     x5.27m   3.2  17-03.50 
     5.20m(-0.5) 5.25m(2.4) 5.27m(3.2)            
 11 Caitlin Jones             SO SFA                    5.26m     x5.15m   1.2  16-10.75 
     5.15m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                 5.48m     x5.04m  -0.6  16-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.04m(-0.6)            
 13 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                 5.11m     x4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     4.91m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 4.85m(0.4)            
 14 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                 4.78m     x4.85m   0.3  15-11.00 
     4.85m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Chelsea Hermes            SR UNT                    5.53m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    5.64m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Michelle Ratliff          SR Baylor                 5.68m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    5.66m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Katie Thompson            FR SMU                    4.26m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Whitney Gipson            NA NIKE                   6.82m     X6.26m   3.3  20-06.50 
     6.21m(1.5) 5.06m(2.3) 6.26m(3.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 46-01.25  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brianna Richardson        FR Baylor                12.78m     12.34m  -0.1  40-06.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 12.09m(1.0) 12.32m(-2.0) 12.19m(-2.5) 11.79m(0.8) 12.34m(-0.1)
  2 Kaitlin West              SO Baylor                12.24m     12.00m   0.8  39-04.50 
     12.00m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      11.50m(0.5) 11.57m(2.8) FOUL(1.0)
  3 Kelli Hermes              SR SFA                   12.33m     11.86m   0.4  38-11.00 
     11.59m(1.0) 11.83m(1.8) 11.86m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 11.62m(0.7) 11.83m(-0.3)
  4 Kirsten Knox              JR SFA                   11.87m     11.26m   1.8  36-11.50 
     11.26m(1.8) 11.02m(0.1) 10.80m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Courtney Madden           SO SMU                   11.60m     11.01m  -1.0  36-01.50 
     10.53m(2.8) 10.80m(1.6) 10.71m(1.7) 11.00m(-2.3) 10.86m(-2.2) 11.01m(-1.0)
  6 Georgia Mullins           JR Baylor                10.71m     10.71m   1.6  35-01.75 
     10.71m(1.6) 10.35m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Vanessa Evans             FR SFA                   11.26m     10.57m   1.0  34-08.25 
     10.57m(1.0) 9.95m(0.1) 10.32m(+0.0) 10.10m(1.8) 10.54m(-2.5) 10.43m(-3.5)
 -- Michaela WILLIAMS         FR UNT                   11.85m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 60-00.50  1994        Eileen Vanisi, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                17.07m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.89m  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL
  2 Helena Perez              JR SMU                   15.85m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.69m  14.65m  14.38m  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL
  3 La'Tricia Griffin         SO SFA                   15.20m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.42m  13.69m  13.54m  14.48m  13.75m  FOUL
  4 Jessica Spelling          FR SFA                   14.79m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.72m  13.22m  13.54m  12.27m  13.93m  FOUL
  5 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                   14.30m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  13.17m  12.84m  13.87m  FOUL
  6 Deja McKNIGHT             SO UNT                   13.88m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.34m  12.99m  12.66m  12.76m  13.22m  13.38m
  7 Victoria CLARK            FR UNT                   13.26m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  12.83m
  8 Kandace ROSE              FR UNT                   12.16m    x11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.71m  11.78m  11.78m  11.66m  11.82m  11.83m
  9 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                   10.52m    x11.37m   37-03.75 
      FOUL  11.37m  10.66m  11.18m  11.25m  FOUL
 10 Ngozi NWEKE               FR UNT                   12.71m    x11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL         
 11 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                   12.12m    x10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  10.40m         
 12 Katie Thompson            FR SMU                   10.51m    x10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  10.04m  9.95m         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 194-01  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                57.67m     53.96m     177-00 
      40.65m  48.37m  53.96m  FOUL  49.64m  48.29m
  2 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                   50.02m     47.38m     155-05 
      47.38m  FOUL  43.92m  42.51m  45.83m  43.12m
  3 La'Tricia Griffin         SO SFA                   44.87m     44.20m     145-00 
      38.26m  44.20m  FOUL  38.36m  FOUL  40.29m
  4 Victoria CLARK            FR UNT                   33.05m     40.69m     133-06 
      38.76m  40.69m  38.92m  37.59m  39.36m  40.28m
  5 Deja McKNIGHT             SO UNT                   39.31m     38.79m     127-03 
      37.12m  38.10m  FOUL  31.18m  38.79m  35.10m
  6 Taylor Torres             JR Baylor                44.89m     37.64m     123-06 
      FOUL  36.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.64m
  7 Jasmine Adekoya           JR Baylor                43.31m    x35.72m     117-02 
      FOUL  35.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Natalya Hutchinson        FR UNT                   35.10m    x34.38m     112-09 
      30.85m  33.00m  34.38m  32.59m  30.89m  FOUL
  9 Ngozi NWEKE               FR UNT                             x32.86m     107-10 
      32.86m  31.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Kandace ROSE              FR UNT                             x27.68m      90-10 
      27.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Madison Johnston          SO SFA                   43.75m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 206-01  1999        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                   62.25m     60.58m     198-09 
      59.25m  FOUL  FOUL  60.58m  56.21m  FOUL
  2 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                           59.16m     194-01 
      FOUL  58.98m  FOUL  FOUL  59.16m  FOUL
  3 Helena Perez              JR SMU                   53.95m     54.88m     180-01 
      51.31m  53.22m  FOUL  54.88m  48.88m  FOUL
  4 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                   46.66m     50.12m     164-05 
      44.85m  48.62m  44.47m  48.59m  48.49m  50.12m
  5 Jasmine Adekoya           JR Baylor                54.09m     49.61m     162-09 
      43.31m  49.29m  FOUL  49.11m  49.61m  FOUL
  6 La'Tricia Griffin         SO SFA                   43.92m     49.31m     161-09 
      FOUL  46.52m  49.31m  47.83m  48.36m  FOUL
  7 Ngozi NWEKE               FR UNT                              40.79m     133-10 
      FOUL  39.67m  34.35m  36.55m  40.79m  FOUL
  8 Deja McKNIGHT             SO UNT                              39.36m     129-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kandace ROSE              FR UNT                              33.76m     110-09 
      FOUL  33.76m  30.77m           
 10 Victoria CLARK            FR UNT                              31.78m     104-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.78m         
 11 Natalya Hutchinson        FR UNT                              20.80m      68-03 
      FOUL  20.80m  FOUL         
 -- Jessica Spelling          FR SFA                   41.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 178-06  1999        Cassie Morelock, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                   46.43m     45.75m     150-01 
      39.93m  40.43m  45.75m  39.01m  41.16m  41.06m
  2 Taylor Torres             JR Baylor                39.44m     40.39m     132-06 
      38.11m  39.07m  36.59m  40.24m  40.39m  FOUL
  3 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                37.77m     38.42m     126-00 
      38.42m  34.58m  36.81m  34.95m  35.96m  35.68m
  4 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                   38.40m     38.38m     125-11 
      FOUL  37.44m  37.25m  FOUL  38.38m  37.95m
  5 Madison Johnston          SO SFA                   46.64m     37.25m     122-02 
      33.92m  FOUL  35.03m  37.25m  FOUL  35.20m
  6 Chelsea Hermes            SR UNT                   35.18m     33.83m     111-00 
      33.83m  FOUL  33.68m  31.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                30.32m     32.78m     107-06 
      32.78m  31.32m  30.11m  FOUL  28.69m  FOUL
  8 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                           30.29m      99-04 
      23.15m  24.26m  26.57m  23.58m  27.98m  30.29m
  9 Katie Thompson            FR SMU                   28.60m     27.75m      91-00 
      27.60m  26.50m  25.87m  27.75m  FOUL  27.58m
 10 Michelle Ratliff          SR Baylor                28.16m     24.75m      81-02 
      23.59m  22.72m  24.75m         
 -- Allyson Anderson          JR Baylor                             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: %  9.97  1989        Raymond Stewart, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                    10.04      10.30  -1.4  2   9   
  2 Blake Heriot              JR Baylor                            10.49  -1.4  2   7   
  3 Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                    10.33      10.58  -1.4  2   6   
  4 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                 10.38      10.62  -1.4  2   5   
  5 Hampton Hawkins           JR SFA                    10.89      10.94  -1.7  1   4   
  6 Cameron Newson            FR UNT                    10.77      10.96  -1.4  2   3   
  7 Kedron SOWELLS            FR UNT                    10.95      11.11  -1.7  1   2   
 -- DeAndre Burns             FR SFA                    10.95        DNS  -1.7  1 
 -- Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                    10.55        DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- James FOWLER              SR UNT                    10.59        DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- Nick McCloud              SR SFA                    10.80        DNS  -1.7  1 
 -- John Evans                   Baylor                 11.05        DNS  -1.7  1 
 -- Trevon Caudle             FR SFA                    10.60        DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- Michael Owusu-Peprah         Unattached                       X10.59  -1.7  1  10.582
 -- Zwede Hewitt                 Unattached             10.50     X10.59  -1.7  1  10.587
 -- Sam Watts                    Unattached                       X10.60  -1.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: % 20.41  1987        Michael Johnson, Baylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                    20.65      21.32   1.7  3   9   
  2 Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                    20.75      21.59   1.7  3   7   
  3 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                    21.20     x21.67   1.7  3 
  4 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                 21.34      21.69   2.4  2   6   
  5 Steven White              SR UNT                    20.90      21.77   1.7  3   5   
  6 Richard Gary              FR Baylor                 21.90      21.82   2.4  2   4   
  7 Justin Allen              SR Baylor                 21.50     x22.17   2.4  2 
  8 Johnny Hickman            SR UNT                    21.58      22.18   2.4  2   3   
  9 Caleb PRYOR               FR UNT                    22.57     x23.29   1.3  1 
 10 John Evans                   Baylor                 22.00     x23.33   1.3  1 
 -- Trey Darty                FR SFA                    22.17        DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Isaiah Duke               FR Baylor                 21.66        DNS   2.4  2 
 -- Trevon Caudle             FR SFA                    21.20        DNS   1.7  3 
 -- Blake Heriot              JR Baylor                 20.55        DNS   1.7  3 
 -- Torin Crowder             JR SFA                    21.30        DNS   1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Exhibition
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Boyd                  NIKE                   20.90      20.83   1.0  2 
  2 Mychal Dungey                Unattached                        21.00   4.2  1 
  3 Sam Watts                    Unattached                        21.16   4.2  1 
  4 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                 20.85      21.39   1.0  2 
  5 Zwede Hewitt                 Unattached             21.20     x21.43   1.0  2 
  6 Quentin Inglehart Summer     Unattached             21.15     x21.72   1.0  2 
  7 Markquis Frazier             Unattached             21.30     x21.89   1.0  2 
  8 Michael Courtney             Unattached             21.19     x21.90   1.0  2 
  9 Jamen Saziru                 Unattached             22.00     x22.77   4.2  1 
 -- Michael Owusu-Peprah         Unattached                          DNS   4.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: % 43.75  1997        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR SFA                    46.90      46.89   2   9   
  2 Richard Gary              FR Baylor                 46.85      47.59   2   7   
  3 Joshua Washington         SO TCU                    46.50      47.82   2   6   
  4 Drew Seale                SR Baylor                 47.77      48.04   1   5   
  5 Narada Jackson            JR TCU                    47.40      48.11   2   4   
  6 Justin Allen              SR Baylor                 47.02     x48.44   1 
  7 Justin Chambers           JR TCU                    48.00     x48.76   1 
  8 Torin Crowder             JR SFA                    47.50      48.89   1   3   
  9 Isaiah Duke               FR Baylor                 47.59     x49.84   2 
 -- Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                    47.70        DNS   1 
 -- Mychal Dungey                Unattached                       X47.29   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: % 1:46.47  2006        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gavyn Nero                SR Baylor               1:50.03    1:52.68   2   9   
  2 Matt Russ                 JR UNT                  1:52.25    1:53.57   2   7   
  3 Austin Yaeger             SO UNT                  1:53.00    1:54.10   2   6   
  4 Troy Taylor               FR UNT                  1:53.25   x1:54.80   2 
  5 Bryce McAndrew            FR UNT                  1:53.80   x1:55.26   2 
  6 Jonus Rodriguez           JR SFA                  1:56.88    1:55.97   1   5   
  7 Alex Hita                 FR UNT                  1:53.56   x1:56.90   2 
  8 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor               1:58.55    1:57.65   1   4   
  9 Simba Walker-Williams     FR SFA                  1:57.50    1:57.74   1   3   
 10 Joe Barb                  JR Baylor               1:55.42   x1:58.22   2 
 11 Chris McElroy             FR Baylor               1:58.73   x2:00.11   1 
 12 Jontel Goff               SO SFA                  1:54.00   x2:00.13   2 
 13 Kevin Haverstick          FR UNT                  1:57.56   x2:00.22   1 
 -- Connor Wilkins            SO TCU                  1:55.16        DNF   1 
 -- Chase Mackey              SO TCU                  1:58.04        DNS   1 
 -- Jesse Brooks              SO Baylor                              DNS   2 
 -- Greg Bostick              FR Baylor               1:54.21        DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:40.70  2006        Stephen Pifer, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor               3:59.83    4:01.04    9   
  2 Silvester Harrison        FR UNT                  3:53.40    4:01.35    7   
  3 Preston Newsome           SO TCU                  4:00.00    4:03.88    6   
  4 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                  4:05.00    4:05.82    5   
  5 Chris McElroy             FR Baylor               4:08.66    4:06.51    4   
  6 Kevin Case                SO TCU                  4:05.00   x4:08.19  
  7 Matt Cochran              FR Baylor                         x4:08.31  
  8 Brad Fullman              SO UNT                  4:03.00    4:13.97    3   
  9 Chris Corbett             FR UNT                            x4:34.14  
 -- Chase Mackey              SO TCU                  3:58.75        DNS  
 -- James Coleman             FR UNT                  3:54.30        DNS  
 -- Morgan Oats               FR UNT                                 DNS  
 -- Matt Russ                 JR UNT                  3:48.00        DNS  
 -- Bryce McAndrew            FR UNT                  3:53.30        DNS  
 -- Troy Taylor               FR UNT                  3:49.50        DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Galvin               SO Baylor               8:45.37    8:44.85    9   
  2 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor               9:11.87    8:49.04    7   
  3 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor               9:04.89   x8:51.07  
  4 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                  8:45.00    8:51.62    6   
  5 Preston Newsome           SO TCU                  8:50.00    8:52.46    5   
  6 Bradley Miles             JR Baylor               8:30.17   x8:58.07  
  7 Matt Cochran              FR Baylor                         x9:07.64  
  8 Kevin Case                SO TCU                  9:00.00   x9:27.51  
 -- Brandon Reed              SR Baylor               8:33.52        DNS  
 -- Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor               8:37.19        DNS  
 -- Derwin Graham             SO Baylor               9:09.19        DNS  
 -- Blake Niccum              SR Baylor               8:36.80        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: % 13.38  1997        Larry Wade, Texas A&M                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nick McCloud              SR SFA                    14.00      14.42   0.7   9   
  2 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                 14.05      14.61   0.7   7   
  3 Marcus Wooten             JR UNT                    15.17      15.49   0.7   6   
  4 DeAndre Burns             FR SFA                    15.00      15.51   0.7   5   
  5 Josh Cravens              SR SFA                    15.88     x15.69   0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Stadium: % 48.98  1989        Winthrop Graham, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavon Collins             JR TCU                    51.93      52.81    9   
  2 Josh Taylor               JR SFA                    53.20      53.29    7   
  3 Christian Bean            SO SFA                    54.50      58.64    6   
 -- Austin Bolling            FR Baylor                 55.94        DNS  
 -- DeAndre Burns             FR SFA                    54.89        DNS  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: % 8:39.90  1989        Richard Cooper, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                          6:00.12%   9   
  2 Derwin Graham             SO Baylor                          6:00.14%   7   
  3 Jake Rossmango            JR TCU                             6:21.29%   6   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: % 38.59  4/18/2009   G.G. Elite TC, G.G. Elite TC                
                       J Miller, R Witherspoon, J Wariner, M Rodgers     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 TCU  'A'                                            39.59      39.91    9   
     1) Ronnie Baker FR                 2) Raymond Bozmans FR             
     3) Charles Silmon SR               4) Harvey McSwain FR              
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              40.24      41.26    7   
     1) Hampton Hawkins JR              2) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
     3) Torin Crowder JR                4) Trevon Caudle FR               
  3 North Texas  'A'                                    40.04      41.27    6   
     1) James FOWLER SR                 2) Clinton Collins JR             
     3) Johnny Hickman SR               4) Cameron Newson FR              
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              42.00        DNS  
     1) Jamal Peden JR                  2) Trey Darty FR                  
     3) Jontel Goff SO                  4) Nick McCloud SR                
 -- North Texas  'B'                                    41.76        DNS  
     1) Trevor HENDERSON FR             2) Kedron SOWELLS FR              
     3) Caleb PRYOR FR                  4) Terrance Williams SO           
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: % 3:01.31  1997        Oklahoma, Oklahoma                        
                         Clarke, McFarlane, Kite, Martin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                       3:07.00    3:10.15    9   
     1) Blake Heriot JR                 2) Justin Allen SR                
     3) Drew Seale SR                   4) Richard Gary FR                
  2 TCU  'A'                                          3:08.25    3:12.04    7   
     1) Narada Jackson JR               2) Lavon Collins JR               
     3) Harvey McSwain FR               4) Joshua Washington SO           
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                            3:10.00    3:15.03    6   
     1) Hampton Hawkins JR              2) Torin Crowder JR               
     3) Jontel Goff SO                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
  4 Baylor  'B'                                       3:10.00   x3:15.99  
     1) Joe Barb JR                     2) Isaiah Duke FR                 
     3) Alex Reece FR                   4) Gavyn Nero SR                  
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                            3:16.00   x3:27.83  
     1) Josh Taylor JR                  2) Simba Walker-Williams FR       
     3) Jonus Rodriguez JR              4) Christian Bean SO              
 -- North Texas  'A'                                  3:15.00         FS  
     1) Clinton Collins JR              2) James FOWLER SR                
     3) Johnny Hickman SR               4) Steven White SR                
 -- North Texas  'B'                                  3:18.50        DNS  
     1) Marcus Wooten JR                2) Caleb PRYOR FR                 
     3) Connor BEY FR                   4) Kedron SOWELLS FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Prog: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15
     Stadium: % 7-07.25  1994        Charles Austin, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hayden Loudenslager       JR Baylor                 2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75   9   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bryce Willard             FR SFA                    2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75   7   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stephen Kinney            FR SFA                    1.95m      1.80m    5-10.75   6   
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Prog: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.05-5.15-5.25-5.35 +10cm
     Stadium: % 18-09.25  1990        Bill Payne, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derek RICHARD             FR UNT                    4.70m      4.45m   14-07.25   9   
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Colton Ross               JR SFA                    5.45m        DNS            
 -- Cameron Meyer             SO SFA                    5.15m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 26-08.50  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ramone Bailey             SO TCU                    7.61m      7.64m   1.9  25-00.75   9   
     7.58m(2.7) 7.64m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                 7.50m      7.47m   4.4  24-06.25   7   
     7.47m(4.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Jamal Peden               JR SFA                    7.84m      7.18m   3.7  23-06.75   6   
     FOUL(2.0) 7.12m(2.5) 7.09m(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 6.68m(1.4) 7.18m(3.7)
  4 Cameron Parker            SR TCU                               7.11m   0.9  23-04.00   5   
     7.11m(0.9) 7.01m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 DeAndre Burns             FR SFA                    6.87m      6.64m   1.4  21-09.50   4   
     6.14m(0.4) 6.64m(1.4) 6.43m(1.6) PASS(0.5) PASS(3.1) PASS(0.6)
  6 Kendall Wheatley          FR SFA                    6.79m     x6.62m   2.2  21-08.75 
     6.62m(2.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL      6.22m(2.3) FOUL     
  7 Josh Cravens              SR SFA                    6.90m     x6.58m   2.7  21-07.25 
     6.41m(2.7) 6.28m(0.5) 6.54m(-0.2) 6.29m(-1.7) 6.58m(2.7) FOUL(1.1)
  8 Trey Darty                FR SFA                    6.86m     x6.56m   0.1  21-06.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 6.56m(0.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Michael OYEGOKE           JR UNT                    6.27m      6.16m   0.9  20-02.50   3   
     FOUL(0.5) 6.16m(0.9) FOUL(2.1)         
 -- Kaleb Moore               FR Baylor                 6.57m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Trevor HENDERSON          FR UNT                    6.78m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Terrance Williams         SO UNT                    7.37m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 55-04.25  1989        Edrick Floreal, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                16.18m     15.47m  -1.5  50-09.25   9   
     FOUL      15.31m(-2.0) 15.47m(-1.5) 15.46m(-1.5) 15.47m(-1.3) FOUL     
  2 Clinton Clarke            JR UNT                   14.28m     14.07m  -1.7  46-02.00   7   
     FOUL      13.89m(2.7) 14.07m(-1.7) FOUL      13.70m(-1.8) FOUL     
  3 Kendall Wheatley          FR SFA                   14.56m     13.94m   0.4  45-09.00   6   
     13.94m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.50m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Hayden Loudenslager       JR Baylor                13.53m     13.65m  -0.5  44-09.50   5   
     13.27m(1.1) 13.39m(-1.0) 13.65m(-0.5) 13.54m(0.2) 13.63m(-1.7) FOUL     
  5 DeAndre Burns             FR SFA                   13.21m     13.16m   1.3  43-02.25   4   
     13.16m(1.3) 13.14m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      12.56m(-2.1) 12.69m(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 71-09.50  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Arthur                SR SFA                   19.23m     18.01m   59-01.25   9   
      18.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                16.40m     16.07m   52-08.75   7   
      15.86m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m
  3 Aaron Sirles              SR UNT                   16.92m     16.01m   52-06.50   6   
      15.00m  15.30m  16.01m  FOUL  15.62m  15.96m
  4 Derek Calvert             SO SFA                   16.18m     15.46m   50-08.75   5   
      14.71m  15.44m  15.17m  FOUL  15.36m  15.46m
  5 Brandon FRICKE            FR UNT                   15.75m     14.42m   47-03.75   4   
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Justin Schappell          SO Baylor                13.34m     13.48m   44-02.75   3   
      12.26m  13.04m  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.48m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 201-05  1965        Randy Matson, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                55.51m     53.94m     177-00   9   
      49.96m  FOUL  53.94m  53.83m  51.33m  51.22m
  2 Jon Arthur                SR SFA                   41.89m     46.77m     153-05   7   
      42.20m  41.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.77m
  3 Brandon FRICKE            FR UNT                   46.24m     46.06m     151-01   6   
      46.06m  43.59m  FOUL  FOUL  42.10m  42.17m
  4 Aaron Sirles              SR UNT                   52.36m     44.96m     147-06   5   
      44.96m  43.50m  41.80m  44.48m  41.82m  43.05m
  5 Lucas Akins               FR SFA                   39.72m     42.85m     140-07   4   
      41.37m  42.85m  41.04m  FOUL  42.61m  41.02m
  6 Derek Calvert             SO SFA                   44.00m    x39.73m     130-04 
      36.63m  39.73m  37.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Justin Schappell          SO Baylor                40.20m     39.67m     130-02   3   
      38.04m  39.67m  38.07m  FOUL  38.57m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 225-02  2006        Egor Agafanov, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Arthur                SR SFA                   58.62m     60.38m     198-01   9   
      53.80m  58.60m  FOUL  FOUL  58.87m  60.38m
  2 John GARRISH              SR UNT                   54.50m     58.34m     191-05   7   
      FOUL  58.34m  FOUL  FOUL  54.25m  FOUL
  3 Aaron Sirles              SR UNT                   52.26m     52.72m     172-11   6   
      49.62m  52.72m  52.71m  50.96m  51.60m  FOUL
  4 Cody JANUARY              SR UNT                   49.86m    x51.75m     169-09 
      49.80m  51.75m  50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adam Amaya                SO SFA                   51.87m     50.52m     165-09   5   
      48.20m  FOUL  50.52m  50.21m  FOUL  48.85m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 TOP 9 TO FINAL
     Stadium: % 269-11  1989        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blake Mayberry            SO Baylor                63.27m     66.76m     219-00   9   
      66.76m  62.21m  65.54m  57.87m  62.42m  59.20m
  2 Richard Hansen            SO Baylor                58.97m     57.73m     189-05   7   
      54.78m  57.73m  55.41m  53.54m  56.43m  55.93m
  3 Lucas Akins               FR SFA                   50.27m     45.97m     150-10   6   
      43.66m  44.34m  42.22m  42.78m  45.97m  42.93m
 -- Tom Kalisky               NA Unattached            60.26m       XDNS            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baylor                     176        2) Stephen F. Austin         142   
    3) TCU                        108        4) North Texas               101   


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi