Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2013 08:04 PM
                               TCU Invitational                                
                              University Division                              
               TCU, Fort Worth, Texas  - 3/14/2013 to 3/15/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 9 advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             55.11m     180-10 
      53.63m  FOUL  55.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chaz Laijas               SR Texas State             55.03m     180-06 
      FOUL  53.25m  54.31m  53.95m  53.73m  55.03m
  3 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             52.26m     171-05 
      48.13m  46.14m  49.20m  FOUL  52.26m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Hudson             JR Abilene Chrstn          50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.72m  FOUL  50.72m  FOUL
  5 Roman Rodriguez           FR Texas State             48.60m     159-05 
      45.46m  44.06m  47.12m  48.60m  48.27m  45.76m
  6 Cody January              SR North Texas             48.12m     157-10 
      FOUL  47.78m  48.09m  45.66m  48.12m  FOUL
  7 Heath Skelton             JR UT Arlington            47.78m     156-09 
      47.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             44.06m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.06m  43.56m  41.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jelani Rainey             FR Abilene Chrstn            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- John Garrish              SR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 9 advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blake Mayberry            FR Baylor                  63.27m     207-07 
      63.22m  60.94m  62.45m  63.27m  60.90m  59.79m
  2 Tom Kalisky               NA Unattached              60.26m     197-08 
      58.38m  60.26m  57.16m  55.38m  57.40m  57.49m
  3 Richard Hansen            FR Baylor                  58.97m     193-06 
      53.85m  51.41m  58.97m  55.58m  55.32m  57.35m
  4 Jacob McDonald               Unattached              58.89m     193-02 
      FOUL  56.42m  47.12m  FOUL  FOUL  58.89m
  5 Aaron Bynum               JR Abilene Chrstn          56.51m     185-05 
      56.51m  FOUL  54.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Carter Nell               SR Texas State             55.70m     182-09 
      53.35m  55.40m  53.12m  55.70m  51.08m  PASS
  7 John Frnka                JR UT Arlington            50.14m     164-06 
      50.14m  49.30m  FOUL  49.98m  PASS  PASS
  8 Brandon Blanchard         SO UT Arlington            43.84m     143-10 
      FOUL  43.84m  37.99m  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 9 advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                  53.44m     175-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.44m  FOUL  52.70m  51.82m
  2 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     48.22m     158-02 
      47.60m  46.36m  48.22m  FOUL  FOUL  47.48m
  3 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     47.17m     154-09 
      43.57m  47.17m  44.19m  FOUL  44.25m  45.84m
  4 Whitley Ellison           SR UT Arlington            47.06m     154-05 
      45.40m  41.57m  44.25m  FOUL  45.22m  47.06m
  5 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             45.83m     150-04 
      FOUL  44.50m  FOUL  FOUL  41.27m  45.83m
  6 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             44.22m     145-01 
      43.29m  42.36m  44.22m  42.00m  43.00m  FOUL
  7 Samantha Little           JR UT Arlington            43.83m     143-09 
      FOUL  42.94m  43.83m  FOUL  43.71m  FOUL
  8 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             43.36m     142-03 
      37.08m  42.51m  42.30m  43.36m  FOUL  40.54m
  9 Tara Riley                JR Abilene Chrstn          43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  42.65m  39.46m  40.05m  FOUL  43.11m
 10 Taylor Torres             SO Baylor                  42.48m     139-04 
      FOUL  42.48m  42.18m         
 11 Jasmine Adekoya           JR Baylor                  39.79m     130-06 
      36.01m  38.66m  39.79m         
 12 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.44m  FOUL         
 13 Deja McKnight             SO North Texas             38.55m     126-06 
      34.33m  35.80m  38.55m         
 14 Shalania Lakey            JR Abilene Chrstn          38.21m     125-04 
      38.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Victoria Clark            FR North Texas             33.05m     108-05 
      32.47m  32.06m  33.05m           
 16 Natalya Hutchinson        FR North Texas             31.19m     102-04 
      31.19m  30.82m  30.61m         
 
Event 38  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Follows Men Hammer - 9 advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  63.32m     207-09 
      61.90m  60.92m  62.81m  62.56m  63.32m  63.08m
  2 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     62.25m     204-03 
      60.34m  FOUL  60.83m  FOUL  59.58m  62.25m
  3 Helena Perez              JR SMU                     53.95m     177-00 
      52.76m  49.66m  48.99m  53.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.24m  49.03m  53.10m  FOUL
  5 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             51.26m     168-02 
      51.26m  50.83m  FOUL  FOUL  48.00m  FOUL
  6 Shalania Lakey            JR Abilene Chrstn          49.10m     161-01 
      47.16m  FOUL  47.62m  49.10m  FOUL  47.01m
  7 Lauren Hartwick           JR Abilene Chrstn          48.05m     157-08 
      47.46m  47.09m  47.33m  46.46m  FOUL  48.05m
  8 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     47.76m     156-08 
      47.76m  47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  47.09m  44.70m
  9 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     46.66m     153-01 
      FOUL  46.66m  46.63m  43.85m  45.34m  45.21m
 10 Jasmine Adekoya           JR Baylor                  46.55m     152-09 
      FOUL  45.95m  46.55m         
 11 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  FOUL  41.94m         
 -- Talore Kelly              FR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Deja McKnight             SO North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kandace Rose              FR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Follows Men Javelin - 9 advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                     46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  41.63m  43.10m  42.68m  45.85m  42.75m
  2 Makena Schroder           FR TCU                     45.34m     148-09 
      45.34m  44.53m  41.65m  42.28m  43.89m  43.51m
  3 Ameilia Mitchell          JR Abilene Chrstn          40.92m     134-03 
      40.92m  39.13m  FOUL  FOUL  38.18m  40.37m
  4 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                     38.40m     126-00 
      37.09m  38.40m  36.75m  35.99m  38.31m  37.36m
  5 Tara Riley                JR Abilene Chrstn          36.33m     119-02 
      33.69m  34.36m  34.85m  FOUL  34.11m  36.33m
  6 Sara Talley               SR TCU                     35.29m     115-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.29m  35.28m  32.67m  34.44m
  7 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State             34.57m     113-05 
      27.93m  29.82m  26.36m  FOUL  32.79m  34.57m
  8 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas             33.19m     108-11 
      30.65m  28.44m  FOUL  28.63m  33.19m  29.26m
  9 Raquel Kilgore            SR UT Arlington            29.92m      98-02 
      29.92m  28.14m  FOUL  FOUL  29.80m  29.78m
 10 Katie Thompson            FR SMU                     28.60m      93-10 
      FOUL  28.60m  28.31m           
 11 Danielle Delage           FR UT Arlington            25.56m      83-10 
      25.56m  FOUL  25.05m           


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi