Recap


Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                    Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Inv.                    

                          UCLA/TCU/BYU   - 4/12/2014                           

                              UCLA Drake Stadium                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Flight  1  

  2    49 Shepard, Martha        BYU                    J53.67m     176-01 

      ND  ND  50.40m  47.58m  53.67m  ND

  3    60 Whaley, Deezbaa        BYU                    J53.61m     175-11 

      49.34m  51.08m  52.09m  51.09m  50.90m  53.61m

  4    19 Heffelfinger, Meag     BYU                    J51.84m     170-01 

      51.68m  ND  ND  51.84m  ND  ND

  5   230 Olsen, Jaycee          UCLA                   J50.78m     166-07 

      47.77m  ND  50.78m  50.04m  49.02m  48.56m

  6     8 Bunker, Cherilyn       BYU                   xJ42.01m     137-10 

      37.14m  40.34m  ND  40.19m  42.01m  40.90m

  7    35 Nielsen, Sadie         BYU                   xJ41.85m     137-04 

      40.73m  ND  40.53m  ND  ND  41.85m

 --   194 Sato, Wakana           Toho Bank-Japan        X57.04m     187-02 

      54.05m  55.72m  55.00m  57.04m  52.37m  52.77m

 

Event 2  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  2   103 Merkley, Craig         BYU                    J54.78m     179-09 

      54.78m  ND  ND  53.77m  ND  52.13m

  3   189 Tombleson, Aaron       TCU                    J53.96m     177-00 

      53.96m  ND  ND  51.36m  49.43m  53.90m

  4   121 Stull, Joe             BYU                    J51.62m     169-04 

      ND  ND  51.62m  ND  ND  ND

 --   362 Umstead, Alex          Unattached             X64.03m     210-01 

      60.60m  62.36m  ND  64.03m  ND  ND

 

Event 3  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  2   216 Haury, Zaybree         UCLA                   J41.98m     137-09 

      FOUL  38.15m  41.98m  40.21m  40.73m  39.84m

  4   203 Breidenthal, Victo     UCLA                   J38.67m     126-10 

      35.66m  36.58m  33.06m  34.17m  30.13m  38.67m

  5   245 Van, Monique           UCLA                   J37.30m     122-04 

      FOUL  23.77m  33.51m  FOUL  37.30m  33.25m

  7   200 Bembry, Deanna         UCLA                  xJ34.54m     113-04 

      27.84m  32.36m  32.21m  25.32m  33.97m  34.54m

  8   247 Walker, Alexis         UCLA                  xJ29.53m      96-10 

      FOUL  22.83m  24.83m  FOUL  29.53m  PASS

  9    33 Murphy, Erin           BYU                    J26.29m      86-03 

      22.71m  26.29m  23.02m  FOUL  23.63m  25.00m

 10    61 Wilson, Elizabeth      BYU                    J26.00m      85-04 

      24.11m  23.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.00m

 11    25 Laws, Nicole           BYU                    J22.21m      72-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  22.21m            

 12    52 Simmons, Brie Ann      BYU                   xJ21.40m      70-02 

      21.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 --   308 Day, Sharon            Unattached             X43.02m     141-02 

      43.02m  40.06m  FOUL  39.75m  41.54m  42.78m

 --   323 Souza, Tatum           Unattached             X40.42m     132-07 

      39.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.08m  40.42m

 --   329 Woods, Shana           Unattached             X34.17m     112-01 

      29.86m  34.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.80m

 

Event 4  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   258 Danielson, Cody        UCLA                    62.00m     203-05 

      59.04m  59.29m  62.00m  56.45m  59.73m  FOUL

  2   130 Warnick, Wyatt         BYU                     54.77m     179-08 

      53.40m  FOUL  49.39m  53.51m  FOUL  54.77m

  3   280 Nilsson, Marcus        UCLA                    52.94m     173-08 

      44.89m  52.94m  49.94m  48.26m  46.38m  PASS

  4   131 Weirich, Joshua        BYU                     52.18m     171-02 

      47.40m  52.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  5   102 Matthews, Brian        BYU                     50.35m     165-02 

      50.35m  46.44m  49.35m  49.19m  FOUL  FOUL

  6   128 Walker, Jackson        BYU                    x48.93m     160-06 

      48.93m  FOUL  46.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  7    68 Baker, Kyle            BYU                    x48.46m     159-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  48.46m  FOUL  46.59m  FOUL

  8    96 Hazelgren, Matthew     BYU                    x40.05m     131-05 

      FOUL  40.05m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  9   112 Robison, Isaac         BYU                    x38.59m     126-07 

      38.59m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

 

Event 5  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   156 Smith, Megan           TCU                     16.20m   53-01.75 

      ND  14.87m  16.20m  15.90m  15.58m  15.73m

  2     8 Bunker, Cherilyn       BYU                     14.05m   46-01.25 

      11.88m  12.86m  12.83m  14.05m  13.40m  12.82m

  4    56 Thayer, Sharrisa       BYU                    J12.87m   42-02.75 

      ND  12.87m  ND  ND  12.79m  12.78m

  5   238 Salcido, Katherine     UCLA                   J12.59m   41-03.75 

      12.06m  ND  12.44m  12.45m  ND  12.59m

  6    10 Ehardt, Ashley         BYU                    J12.47m   40-11.00 

      11.37m  11.80m  12.47m  11.46m  11.99m  12.28m

  7    61 Wilson, Elizabeth      BYU                   xJ12.19m   40-00.00 

      11.92m  12.19m  11.90m  ND  11.73m  12.07m

  8    35 Nielsen, Sadie         BYU                   xJ11.99m   39-04.00 

      11.41m  11.91m  11.78m  11.31m  11.99m  11.62m

 12    52 Simmons, Brie Ann      BYU                   xJ10.41m   34-02.00 

      10.41m  9.27m  9.80m  ND  ND  PASS

 13   247 Walker, Alexis         UCLA                   J10.22m   33-06.50 

      10.13m  10.22m  10.09m            

 14   245 Van, Monique           UCLA                   J10.17m   33-04.50 

      10.17m  9.46m  10.11m            

 15    33 Murphy, Erin           BYU                   xJ10.12m   33-02.50 

      9.72m  8.84m  10.12m            

 16    25 Laws, Nicole           BYU                    xJ8.99m   29-06.00 

      8.98m  8.99m  ND            

 --   310 Flax, Jessica          Unattached             X13.36m   43-10.00 

      12.59m  12.64m  13.36m            

 --   329 Woods, Shana           Unattached             X11.56m   37-11.25 

      11.56m  10.64m  ND  10.74m  ND  FOUL

 --   320 Profit, Kiani          Unattached             X11.36m   37-03.25 

      11.25m  ND  11.36m            

 

Event 6  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   287 Scarvelis, Nichola     UCLA                    19.10m   62-08.00 

      18.98m  ND  18.94m  18.85m  19.03m  19.10m

  2   188 Tabor, Sean            TCU                     17.39m   57-00.75 

      16.34m  17.05m  17.29m  16.89m  17.39m  17.23m

  3   119 Stetler, Zachary       BYU                     16.79m   55-01.00 

      16.79m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND

  4   303 Wruck, Julian          UCLA                    16.51m   54-02.00 

      16.22m  16.51m  16.51m  16.28m  ND  16.26m

  5   103 Merkley, Craig         BYU                     16.23m   53-03.00 

      15.73m  ND  15.81m  15.47m  16.23m  ND

  6   131 Weirich, Joshua        BYU                     11.72m   38-05.50 

      11.36m  FOUL  11.46m  11.55m  FOUL  11.72m

  7   112 Robison, Isaac         BYU                    x11.05m   36-03.00 

      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8   128 Walker, Jackson        BYU                    x10.61m   34-09.75 

      10.61m  10.24m  10.05m  10.24m  10.35m  FOUL

  9    96 Hazelgren, Matthew     BYU                    x10.53m   34-06.75 

      9.32m  9.79m  10.21m  FOUL  10.53m  10.27m

 10   102 Matthews, Brian        BYU                    x10.40m   34-01.50 

      FOUL  9.41m  10.02m  9.81m  10.40m  FOUL

 

Event 7  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   156 Smith, Megan           TCU                     55.24m     181-03 

      52.53m  48.24m  54.39m  53.78m  FOUL  55.24m

  2    19 Heffelfinger, Meag     BYU                     45.67m     149-10 

      43.79m  FOUL  45.67m  FOUL  43.32m  43.47m

  3    60 Whaley, Deezbaa        BYU                     45.10m     147-11 

      42.06m  43.55m  43.58m  FOUL  45.10m  42.81m

  4     8 Bunker, Cherilyn       BYU                     44.20m     145-00 

      43.07m  FOUL  FOUL  42.46m  40.50m  44.20m

  5    38 Pachner, Madison       BYU                    x43.16m     141-07 

      39.66m  39.84m  43.16m  FOUL  38.95m  42.81m

  6    35 Nielsen, Sadie         BYU                    x42.49m     139-05 

      42.49m  FOUL  37.73m  34.89m  FOUL  40.98m

  8   230 Olsen, Jaycee          UCLA                   J41.88m     137-05 

      40.12m  41.29m  40.12m  FOUL  40.56m  41.88m

  9    10 Ehardt, Ashley         BYU                   xJ40.36m     132-05 

      37.67m  40.36m  37.59m  FOUL  FOUL  38.56m

 --   368 Storm, Ida             Unat-Ucla              X42.49m     139-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.83m  FOUL  42.49m

 

Event 8  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   303 Wruck, Julian          UCLA                    62.00m     203-05 

      52.01m  56.43m  62.00m  60.96m  61.84m  61.50m

  2   272 Kosecki, Matthew       UCLA                    56.53m     185-05 

      55.34m  56.53m  54.85m  55.42m  FOUL  56.48m

  3   287 Scarvelis, Nichola     UCLA                    54.06m     177-04 

      FOUL  54.06m  53.62m  52.74m  52.82m  FOUL

  4   188 Tabor, Sean            TCU                     53.23m     174-08 

      51.55m  49.54m  53.23m  52.01m  FOUL  52.54m

  5   171 Damadzic, Adam         TCU                     53.16m     174-05 

      FOUL  52.53m  53.16m  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL

  7   282 Parsons, Will          UCLA                  xJ52.08m     170-10 

      52.08m  49.63m  47.05m  FOUL  50.65m  FOUL

  8   103 Merkley, Craig         BYU                    J50.53m     165-09 

      FOUL  47.43m  50.53m  FOUL  49.19m  50.53m

  9   134 Wilkinson, Winston     BYU                    J50.46m     165-07 

      46.37m  FOUL  46.61m  50.46m  FOUL  50.16m

 10   119 Stetler, Zachary       BYU                    J49.40m     162-01 

      47.46m  49.40m  FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  FOUL

 11   269 Hart, Thomas           UCLA                  xJ44.63m     146-05 

      44.63m  FOUL  FOUL         

 --   336 Days, Braheme          Unattached             X54.52m     178-10 

      50.02m  48.00m  52.95m  51.94m  52.15m  54.52m

 --    78 Clark, Aaron           BYU                       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Event 9  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1   233 Price, Kylie           UCLA                     6.43m   1.2  21-01.25 

     6.05m(-0.7) 6.21m(2.2) 5.01m(0.4) 6.26m(-0.4) 6.43m(1.2) 3.78m(1.3)

  3   205 Brown, Maya            UCLA                    J5.83m   1.5  19-01.50 

     FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(1.5) 5.63m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.55m(0.3) 5.73m(-0.1)

  5   144 Flannigan, Makaila     TCU                     J5.75m   0.9  18-10.50 

     5.72m(1.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(0.2) 5.75m(0.9) 5.61m(-0.0)

  6   153 Robinson, Anna         TCU                     J5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 

     5.26m(-0.3) 5.37m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.0) 5.17m(-0.2) 5.48m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

  7    44 Richardson, Chloe      BYU                     J5.11m   1.0  16-09.25 

     4.69m(-1.4) 5.11m(1.0) 4.94m(0.4) FOUL      4.93m(-1.0) 4.93m(0.4)

  8   145 Folston, Jazzmine      TCU                     J5.04m  -1.0  16-06.50 

     4.89m(-0.0) 5.04m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.61m(1.0) 4.55m(-1.4) 4.69m(0.7)

  9    52 Simmons, Brie Ann      BYU                     J5.03m   1.0  16-06.00 

     5.03m(1.0) 4.98m(1.1) 4.90m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

 10    54 Spencer, Chelse        BYU                     J4.91m  -1.5  16-01.50 

     4.77m(1.6) 4.77m(0.7) 4.65m(-1.7) FOUL      4.91m(-1.5) FOUL     

 --   308 Day, Sharon            Unattached              X5.97m   0.3  19-07.00 

     5.94m(0.9) 5.93m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.83m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(0.3)

 --   320 Profit, Kiani          Unattached              X5.76m   1.6  18-10.75 

     5.54m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.41m(0.4) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.76m(1.6) 5.70m(1.7)

 

Event 10  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  5   163 Bailey, Ramone         TCU                     J7.50m   0.8  24-07.25 

     7.03m(0.1) 7.00m(0.6) 7.11m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.50m(0.8)

  6   283 Perry, Michael         UCLA                    J7.22m   1.4  23-08.25 

     6.94m(2.3) 6.98m(0.8) 6.85m(-0.2) 6.99m(0.3) 7.09m(2.0) 7.22m(1.4)

  7   271 Hazel, Austin          UCLA                    J7.07m   0.9  23-02.50 

     6.82m(2.0) 6.54m(0.6) 6.77m(-1.3) 7.01m(1.2) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.07m(0.9)

  8   280 Nilsson, Marcus        UCLA                    J6.90m   0.5  22-07.75 

     FOUL      6.72m(0.5) FOUL      6.90m(0.5) PASS      PASS     

  9    67 Ashworth, Alex         BYU                     J6.88m   1.2  22-07.00 

     6.65m(0.4) FOUL      6.88m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS     

 10   101 Matheson, Scott        BYU                     J6.74m   0.5  22-01.50 

     FOUL      6.74m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(0.2) 6.35m(1.0)

 11   289 Selig, Blake           UCLA                   xJ6.55m   0.5  21-06.00 

     FOUL      6.39m(0.6) 6.42m(1.4) 6.55m(0.5) PASS      PASS     

 12   102 Matthews, Brian        BYU                     J6.45m   1.1  21-02.00 

     6.27m(0.8) 5.90m(-0.7) 6.45m(1.1) 6.17m(1.3) PASS      PASS     

 13    96 Hazelgren, Matthew     BYU                    xJ6.04m   0.1  19-09.75 

     6.04m(0.1) 5.95m(2.0) 5.55m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     

 14   128 Walker, Jackson        BYU                    xJ5.80m   2.0  19-00.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(2.0)            

 15   112 Robison, Isaac         BYU                    xJ5.55m   0.6  18-02.50 

     5.55m(0.6) 4.69m(0.7) 4.14m(0.7)            

 --   341 Henderson, Jeff        Unattached              X8.13m   2.3  26-08.25 

     FOUL      8.05m(0.2) FOUL      PASS      8.13m(2.3) PASS     

 --   340 Hartfield, Michael     Unattached              X7.81m   1.1  25-07.50 

     FOUL      7.81m(1.1) FOUL      7.80m(0.4) 6.18m(-0.7) 7.79m(1.3)

 --   347 Kumar, Prem            Unattached              X7.78m   0.8  25-06.25 

     7.74m(1.5) 7.78m(0.8) 7.78m(+0.0) FOUL      7.35m(1.5) PASS     

 --   334 Brookins, Ronald       Unattached              X7.51m   1.0  24-07.75 

     7.36m(2.1) 7.51m(1.0) 7.24m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     

 

Event 11  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1    44 Richardson, Chloe      BYU                     11.59m   1.9  38-00.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      11.46m(+0.0) FOUL      11.59m(1.9) FOUL     

 

Event 12  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1    67 Ashworth, Alex         BYU                     14.18m   1.0  46-06.25 

     13.78m(0.4) FOUL      14.05m(1.9) 14.18m(1.0) FOUL      14.06m(1.0)

  2   283 Perry, Michael         UCLA                    12.10m   0.6  39-08.50 

     12.10m(0.6) PASS      PASS      11.27m(1.2) FOUL      11.97m(0.5)

 

Event 13  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   201 Boyer, Zibby           UCLA                     1.77m    5-09.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 

      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  1   215 Gyllenbern, Caroli     UCLA                     1.77m    5-09.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 

      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3    33 Murphy, Erin           BYU                      1.72m    5-07.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 

        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  4     3 Appiah, Margaret       BYU                      1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4    25 Laws, Nicole           BYU                      1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  6   238 Salcido, Katherine     UCLA                     1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.57 1.62 

      XXO  XXX 

 --   307 Barrett, Brigetta      Unattached              X1.88m    6-02.00 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.94 

        O    O    O    O    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 --   318 Pressley, Maya         Unattached              X1.77m    5-09.75 

     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 

Event 14  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1    69 Blackham, Zachary      BYU                      2.06m    6-09.00 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2    98 John, Dakoda           BYU                      2.06m    6-09.00 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 

  3   113 Rockwood, Sam          BYU                      2.01m    6-07.00 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

  4   293 Spencer, Cameron       UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

  4   276 Marakas, Alex          UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 

        O    O  XXX 

  6   294 Stone, Sage            UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 

      XXO    X  XXO  XXX 

 --   355 Purcell, Darius        Unattached              X2.15m    7-00.50 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 2.18 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 --   363 Williams, Brendan      Unattached              X2.11m    6-11.00 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

 --   356 Ruiz, Tyler            Unattached              X2.01m    6-07.00 

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

 --   358 Sharpe, Jules          Unattached                 XNH            

     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Event 15  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  3   208 Clarke, Elena          UCLA                    J4.07m   13-04.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 

        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4   221 Kolbo, Natasha         UCLA                    J3.82m   12-06.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 

        O    O    O  XXX    O  XXX 

  5    17 Hansen, Sierra         BYU                     J3.82m   12-06.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6   234 Reginato, Courtney     UCLA                    J3.67m   12-00.50 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 

      PPP    O  XXX 

  8    13 Fisher, Rachel         BYU                     J3.67m   12-00.50 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 

      PPP   XO   XX 

  8   213 Greene, Renee          UCLA                   xJ3.67m   12-00.50 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 

        O   XO  XXX  XXX 

 10    32 Monteverde, Angina     BYU                     J3.67m   12-00.50 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 --   328 Viuf, Katy             Unattached              X4.07m   13-04.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

 --   315 Koressel, Allison      Unattached              X4.07m   13-04.25 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 

      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

 --   324 Statley, Brysun        Unattached              X3.67m   12-00.50 

     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 

      PPP    O  XXX  XXX 

 --    30 Moffat, Amy            BYU                         NH            

     3.52 

       XX 

 --   226 Mallett, Kayla         UCLA                        NH            

     3.52 3.67 

      PPP  XXX 

 --    57 Trageser, Kylee        BYU                         NH            

     3.52 

      XXX 

 

Event 16  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   301 Woepse, Michael        UCLA                     5.30m   17-04.50 

     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2   286 Sakioka, Mark          UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75 

     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  3   131 Weirich, Joshua        BYU                      4.70m   15-05.00 

     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 

      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 

  4    96 Hazelgren, Matthew     BYU                      4.40m   14-05.25 

     4.40 4.55 

       XO  XXX 

 --   345 Kim, Yoo               Unattached              X5.40m   17-08.50 

     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.51 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 

 --   338 Deleo, Dustin          Unattached              X5.30m   17-04.50 

     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 --   367 Cook, Scott            Unat-Ucla                  XNH            

     4.40 

      XXX 

 --    73 Brown, Kyle            BYU                         NH            

     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 --   105 Mikkelsen, Adam        BYU                         NH            

     4.40 4.55 4.70 

      PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Ucla  'A'                                             45.00  

     1) 224 Lewis, Sydney               2) 233 Price, Kylie               

     3) 250 Wilson, Trinity             4) 206 Buchanan, Brea             

  2 Tcu  'A'                                              45.06  

     1) 155 Sillemon, Jasmine           2) 150 Moore, Sabrina             

     3) 148 Jones, Veronica             4) 162 Ugen, Lorraine             

 -- Track Master B  'A'                                  X44.75  

 -- Track Master B  'B'                                  X44.84  

 

Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Tcu  'A'                                              39.89  

     1) 176 Listenbee, Kolby            2) 173 Echols- Luper, Cameron     

     3) 164 Baker, Ronnie               4) 191 Watts, Sam                 

  2 Ucla  'A'                                             41.01  

     1) 289 Selig, Blake                2) 284 Roberson, Darnell          

     3) 291 Simon, Morgan               4) 278 Merriweather, Yusef        

 

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   227 Marvin, Meghan         UCLA                  10:57.90  

           40.408 (40.408)        2:04.295 (1:23.888)        3:33.586 (1:29.291)

       5:01.409 (1:27.823)        6:31.343 (1:29.935)        8:01.339 (1:29.996)

       9:32.305 (1:30.967)

  2   237 Rivera, Kristina       UCLA                  11:39.81  

           40.419 (40.419)        2:04.903 (1:24.484)        3:34.500 (1:29.598)

       5:07.133 (1:32.633)        6:44.088 (1:36.955)        8:22.683 (1:38.595)

      10:02.803 (1:40.121)

 

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   275 Lema, Nohe             UCLA                   9:02.37  

           37.716 (37.716)        1:50.237 (1:12.521)        3:02.680 (1:12.443)

       4:15.786 (1:13.107)        5:26.436 (1:10.650)        6:37.776 (1:11.341)

       7:50.493 (1:12.717)

  2    86 Fuller, Travis         BYU                    9:10.56  

           37.698 (37.698)        1:49.922 (1:12.225)        3:02.389 (1:12.468)

       4:15.328 (1:12.939)        5:27.648 (1:12.320)        6:41.961 (1:14.314)

       7:57.649 (1:15.688)

  3   262 Dickson, Nolan         UCLA                   9:34.77  

           37.344 (37.344)        1:49.639 (1:12.295)        3:02.215 (1:12.576)

       4:15.528 (1:13.314)        5:28.782 (1:13.254)        6:47.233 (1:18.451)

       8:10.498 (1:23.266)

  4   290 Senko, Jordan          UCLA                   9:34.85  

           37.315 (37.315)        1:49.973 (1:12.659)        3:03.348 (1:13.375)

       4:17.651 (1:14.303)        5:35.073 (1:17.423)        6:56.609 (1:21.536)

       8:19.458 (1:22.850)

  5   259 Davis, Max             UCLA                  x9:39.39  

           37.472 (37.472)        1:50.532 (1:13.060)        3:03.729 (1:13.198)

       4:19.441 (1:15.712)        5:38.839 (1:19.399)        7:01.172 (1:22.333)

       8:23.735 (1:22.563)

 

Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   244 Smith, Kelsey          UCLA                   4:23.49  

           49.251 (49.251)        1:58.339 (1:09.089)        3:09.971 (1:11.633)

  2   159 Terry, Patricia        TCU                    4:26.17  

           50.938 (50.938)        2:00.041 (1:09.103)        3:11.906 (1:11.865)

  3   242 Seay, Sabrina          UCLA                   4:34.06  

           52.152 (52.152)        2:04.887 (1:12.735)        3:20.171 (1:15.284)

  4   212 Golick, Bronte         UCLA                   4:35.19  

           51.634 (51.634)        2:03.848 (1:12.215)        3:19.453 (1:15.605)

  5    47 Rush, Kristi           BYU                    4:36.42  

           49.816 (49.816)        2:01.019 (1:11.204)        3:17.117 (1:16.098)

  6    64 Yingling, Sarah        BYU                    4:37.15  

           51.166 (51.166)        2:03.696 (1:12.530)        3:20.191 (1:16.496)

  7    45 Roach, Maddy           BYU                    4:40.39  

           51.349 (51.349)        2:04.639 (1:13.290)        3:21.866 (1:17.227)

  8   228 Murakami, Amber        UCLA                  x4:49.51  

           52.807 (52.807)        2:10.260 (1:17.453)        3:31.737 (1:21.478)

 --   317 Murakami, Shannon      Unattached            X4:16.73  

           49.434 (49.434)        1:58.561 (1:09.128)        3:09.361 (1:10.800)

 

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run Bob Day Mem.

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   270 Hartle, Nick           UCLA                   3:45.25  

           45.177 (45.177)        1:45.241 (1:00.064)          2:44.440 (59.200)

  2   264 Edman, Ferdinand       UCLA                   3:46.87  

           45.302 (45.302)        1:45.542 (1:00.240)        2:45.759 (1:00.218)

  3   281 O'Neil, Austin         UCLA                   3:49.70  

           45.602 (45.602)        1:47.048 (1:01.446)        2:48.222 (1:01.174)

  4   277 McCabe, Michael        UCLA                  x3:53.34  

           46.203 (46.203)        1:47.842 (1:01.640)        2:51.020 (1:03.178)

  5    72 Brown, Jonathan        BYU                    3:53.72  

           46.026 (46.026)        1:46.744 (1:00.719)        2:48.551 (1:01.807)

  6   263 Douglas, Patrick       UCLA                  x3:54.22  

           45.907 (45.907)        1:48.065 (1:02.159)        2:51.429 (1:03.365)

  7   295 Sushchickh, Sergey     UCLA                  x3:55.98  

           46.031 (46.031)        1:48.097 (1:02.067)        2:51.315 (1:03.218)

 --   342 Herrera, Daniel        Unattached            X3:42.13  

        45.416 (45.416)  1:44.911 (59.495)  2:42.841 (57.930)

 --   346 Kitur, Felix           Unattached            X3:42.53  

        44.833 (44.833)  1:43.109 (58.276)  2:42.342 (59.233)

 --   352 Okello, Tonny          Unattached            X3:45.42  

           45.737 (45.737)          1:45.192 (59.455)        2:45.529 (1:00.338)

 --   349 Mumba, Prince          Unattached            X3:51.66  

           44.905 (44.905)          1:43.858 (58.953)        2:46.017 (1:02.160)

 --   350 Naden, Bennett         Unattached            X4:00.14  

           45.067 (45.067)        1:45.934 (1:00.867)        2:50.088 (1:04.155)

 

Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: +0.0

  1   250 Wilson, Trinity        UCLA                     13.45  

  2   206 Buchanan, Brea         UCLA                     13.46  

  3   144 Flannigan, Makaila     TCU                      14.22  

  4    25 Laws, Nicole           BYU                      14.51  

  5   238 Salcido, Katherine     UCLA                     14.76  

  6    33 Murphy, Erin           BYU                     x15.69  

  7    61 Wilson, Elizabeth      BYU                     x15.70   15.693

 --   312 Govindaraj, Gayath     Unattached              X14.25  

Section  2     Wind: -0.3

  1    39 Packham, Kaylee        BYU                      14.89  

  2    32 Monteverde, Angina     BYU                      14.93  

  3    52 Simmons, Brie Ann      BYU                     x15.68  

  4    50 Shields, Angela        BYU                     x15.70   15.700

  5     3 Appiah, Margaret       BYU                     x16.11  

 --   319 Price, Candace         Unattached              X13.31  

 --   308 Day, Sharon            Unattached              X13.88  

 --   309 Dedrickson, Fatima     Unattached              X14.04  

 --   320 Profit, Kiani          Unattached              X14.09  

 

Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: -1.2

  1   181 Moore, Jordan          TCU                      13.96  

  2    89 Goodman, Dillon        BYU                      14.67  

  3   102 Matthews, Brian        BYU                      15.22  

  4   131 Weirich, Joshua        BYU                      15.38  

  5   128 Walker, Jackson        BYU                     x15.93  

 --   334 Brookins, Ronald       Unattached              X13.54  

 --   365 Wilson, Ryan           Unattached              X13.81  

 --   360 Thingalaya, Siddan     Unattached              X14.41  

 --   112 Robison, Isaac         BYU                         DQ   Pushed over hurdle

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

 --   327 Vessey, Maggie         Unattached              X53.32  

 --   325 Stoddart, Shevon       Unattached              X53.75  

 --   193 Chiba, Asami           Toho Bank-Japan         X54.44  

 --   192 Aoki, Sayaka           Toho Bank-Japan         X55.24  

 --     1 Malone, Chatel         BVI                     X55.74  

Section  2  

  1   161 Thomas, Briyanni       TCU                      54.23  

  2   160 Terry, Tiffany         TCU                      54.66  

  3   152 Peters, Alexandria     TCU                      55.83   55.821

  4   235 Reid, Katherine        UCLA                     55.83   55.823

  5   217 Hunter, Breyonna       UCLA                     56.17  

  6   248 Washington, Ratany     UCLA                     58.25  

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   253 Bailey, Michael        UCLA                    x55.77  

 --   343 Howell, James          Unattached              X47.44  

 --   337 Deak Nagy, Marcell     Unattached              X47.86  

 --   341 Henderson, Jeff        Unattached              X51.49  

 --   348 Leeper, Blake          Unattached              X56.79  

Section  2  

  1   164 Baker, Ronnie          TCU                      46.81  

  2   174 Jackson, Narada        TCU                      47.26  

  3   180 McSwain, Harvey        TCU                      47.51  

  4   254 Brown, Tyler           UCLA                     47.71  

  5   279 Moniz, Jonny           UCLA                     47.87  

  6   274 Lauderdale, Pete       UCLA                     48.04  

  7    73 Brown, Kyle            BYU                      57.28  

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.6 

  1   233 Price, Kylie           UCLA                     11.56  

  2   150 Moore, Sabrina         TCU                      11.89  

  3   162 Ugen, Lorraine         TCU                      11.91  

  4   206 Buchanan, Brea         UCLA                     11.95  

  5   224 Lewis, Sydney          UCLA                     12.00  

  6    15 Gowar, Arlene          BYU                      12.09  

  7    22 Jensen, Katherine      BYU                      12.19  

 --   322 Rogers, Kasey          Unattached              X11.57  

Section  2     Wind: 0.3 

  1   148 Jones, Veronica        TCU                      11.99  

  2   151 Paiement, Iphona       TCU                     x12.10  

  3   198 Adeyemi, Daphenie      UCLA                    x12.17  

  4   155 Sillemon, Jasmine      TCU                     x12.22  

  5   236 Rhines, Kelly          UCLA                    x12.25  

  6   143 Emeodi, Judy           TCU                     x12.30  

  7    54 Spencer, Chelse        BYU                      12.70  

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 1.7 

  1   176 Listenbee, Kolby       TCU                      10.31  

  2   278 Merriweather, Yuse     UCLA                     10.68  

  3    77 Charles, Fan Fan       BYU                      10.80  

  4   291 Simon, Morgan          UCLA                     10.86  

  5   187 Summers, Malik         TCU                     x11.70  

 --   364 Williams, Rubin        Unattached              X10.47  

 --   357 Scott, Evan            Unattached              X10.52  

 --   331 Arukwe, Stanley        Unattached              X10.65  

Section  2     Wind: 2.0 

  1   191 Watts, Sam             TCU                      10.48  

  2   184 Owusu-Peprah, Mich     TCU                      10.73  

  3   284 Roberson, Darnell      UCLA                     10.97  

  4   289 Selig, Blake           UCLA                    x11.00  

  5    95 Harriott, Ian          BYU                      11.06  

 --   197 Tajima, Kazuya         Toho Bank-Japan         X10.72  

 --   351 Ogundipie, Mide        Unattached              X11.37  

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   239 Sanders, Elle          UCLA                   2:10.57  

       1:03.737 (1:03.737)

  2    55 Stewart, Rachel        BYU                    2:10.58  

       1:03.079 (1:03.079)

  3   222 LaMar, Tiffany         UCLA                   2:10.93  

       1:02.764 (1:02.764)

  4   231 Pettway, Paisley       UCLA                   2:13.37  

       1:02.655 (1:02.655)

  5   140 Ball, Breanne          TCU                    2:14.04  

       1:03.189 (1:03.189)

  6   218 Ibrahim, Alimatu       UCLA                  x2:24.59  

       1:03.205 (1:03.205)

 --   314 Johanson, Charlott     Unattached            X2:15.29  

       1:02.995 (1:02.995)

 --    64 Yingling, Sarah        BYU                        DNF  

       1:05.072 (1:05.072)

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

 --   353 Perezchica, Andrew     Unattached            X1:51.38  

        52.976 (52.976)

 --   333 Boudania, Aladdin      Unattached            X1:53.55  

        53.310 (53.310)

 --   344 Johnson, Brandon       Unattached                XDNF  

        50.985 (50.985)

 --   361 Thornton, Nick         Unattached                XDNF  

        52.201 (52.201)

Section  2  

  1   118 Sork, Tanner           BYU                    1:52.50  

        54.541 (54.541)

  2    97 Horrocks, Chase        BYU                    1:52.95  

        54.558 (54.558)

  3   175 Lewis, D' Andre        TCU                    1:53.11  

        53.744 (53.744)

  4   260 Davis, Sean            UCLA                   1:53.82  

        55.195 (55.195)

  5   168 Chambers, Justin       TCU                    1:54.26  

        54.058 (54.058)

  6   273 Kostelnik, Philip      UCLA                   1:54.93  

        53.599 (53.599)

  7   267 Gonzales, Kevin        UCLA                   1:55.63  

        54.317 (54.317)

  8   298 Towns, Brandon         UCLA                  x1:57.54  

        53.948 (53.948)

  9   302 Wood, Jacob            UCLA                  x2:07.46  

        57.726 (57.726)

 

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1    39 Packham, Kaylee        BYU                    1:00.73  

  2    50 Shields, Angela        BYU                    1:01.78  

  3   211 Femmel, Laurie         UCLA                   1:01.94  

  4   225 Mahoney, Melissa       UCLA                   1:08.26  

 --   139 Kobokura, Satomi       Niigata Albrex R        X58.03  

 --   196 Yoshida, Makiko        Toho Bank-Japan       X1:02.04  

 --   316 Lewis, Ashley          Unattached            X1:07.29  

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1    75 Carlson, Mark          BYU                      52.37  

  2   116 Smith, Korey           BYU                      52.83  

  3    65 Adams, Sean            BYU                      52.93  

  4    89 Goodman, Dillon        BYU                     x54.72  

 --   354 Phillips, Isa          Unattached              X50.64  

 --   366 Wyatt, Reggie          Unattached              X51.24  

 --   335 Champman, Andre        Unattached              X55.75  

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: +0.0

  1   233 Price, Kylie           UCLA                     23.90  

  2   162 Ugen, Lorraine         TCU                      24.43  

  3   150 Moore, Sabrina         TCU                     x24.76  

  4   152 Peters, Alexandria     TCU                     x25.24  

  5    52 Simmons, Brie Ann      BYU                     x26.42  

 --   139 Kobokura, Satomi       Niigata Albrex R        X26.31  

Section  2     Wind: +0.0

  1   209 Courtnall, Ally        UCLA                     24.39  

  2   198 Adeyemi, Daphenie      UCLA                     24.60  

  3   160 Terry, Tiffany         TCU                      24.66  

  4   236 Rhines, Kelly          UCLA                    x24.86  

  5    25 Laws, Nicole           BYU                      25.51  

  6    61 Wilson, Elizabeth      BYU                     x26.63  

Section  3     Wind: 1.8 

  1   148 Jones, Veronica        TCU                      24.45  

  2    15 Gowar, Arlene          BYU                      24.70  

  3    22 Jensen, Katherine      BYU                      24.98  

  4   143 Emeodi, Judy           TCU                     x25.04  

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1     Wind: 0.3 

  1   173 Echols- Luper, Cam     TCU                      21.32  

  2   291 Simon, Morgan          UCLA                     21.76  

  3   278 Merriweather, Yuse     UCLA                     21.86  

  4    95 Harriott, Ian          BYU                      22.38  

  5    77 Charles, Fan Fan       BYU                      22.56   22.554

 --   197 Tajima, Kazuya         Toho Bank-Japan         X21.66  

 --   191 Watts, Sam             TCU                        DNF  

Section  2     Wind: 1.1 

  1   284 Roberson, Darnell      UCLA                     22.30  

  2   184 Owusu-Peprah, Mich     TCU                     x22.56   22.556

  3   101 Matheson, Scott        BYU                      22.83  

Section  3     Wind: 0.3 

  1   164 Baker, Ronnie          TCU                      21.36  

  2   180 McSwain, Harvey        TCU                      21.48  

 --   330 Al Masrahi, Yousef     Unattached              X21.09  

 --   364 Williams, Rubin        Unattached              X21.29  

 --   331 Arukwe, Stanley        Unattached              X21.68  

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Section  1  

  1   243 Shirif, Aliya          UCLA                   9:56.79  

  2   142 Eckhoff, Ashley        TCU                   10:11.84  

  3   240 Scharmann, Emily       UCLA                  10:14.19  

  4   204 Brooks, Kelly          UCLA                  10:40.56  

 --   317 Murakami, Shannon      Unattached            X9:27.17  

 --   311 Goldring, Katja        Unattached            X9:34.56  

 --   159 Terry, Patricia        TCU                        DNF  

 

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   257 Cushing-Murray, Na     UCLA                   8:31.50  

  2   261 Diaz, Jonah            UCLA                   8:40.30  

  3   297 Torres, Zack           UCLA                   8:49.98  

 --   339 Govi, Alec             Unattached            X8:42.25  

 

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ucla  'A'                                           3:48.28  

     1) 235 Reid, Katherine             2) 209 Courtnall, Ally            

     3) 231 Pettway, Paisley            4) 211 Femmel, Laurie             

  2 Tcu  'A'                                            3:50.92  

     1) 152 Peters, Alexandria          2) 148 Jones, Veronica            

     3) 143 Emeodi, Judy                4) 161 Thomas, Briyanni           

 -- Track Master B  'A'                                X3:32.13  

 -- Tcu  'B'                                                DNF  

 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Byu  'A'                                            3:12.83  

     1) 116 Smith, Korey                2) 75 Carlson, Mark               

     3) 65 Adams, Sean                  4) 95 Harriott, Ian               

  2 Ucla  'A'                                           3:13.55  

     1) 254 Brown, Tyler                2) 274 Lauderdale, Pete           

     3) 270 Hartle, Nick                4) 273 Kostelnik, Philip          

 -- Tcu  'A'                                                DNF  

     1) 180 McSwain, Harvey             2) 174 Jackson, Narada            

     3) 168 Chambers, Justin            4) 175 Lewis, D' Andre            

 -- Byu  'B'                                           x3:23.31  

     1) 102 Matthews, Brian             2) 131 Weirich, Joshua            

     3) 112 Robison, Isaac              4) 128 Walker, Jackson            

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UCLA                        91        2) BYU                        35   

    3) TCU                         32                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UCLA                        60        2) BYU                        54   

    3) TCU                         48                                           


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi