Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:07 PM
                        Tyson Invitational - 2/14/2014                         
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                      Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
        Meet:    7.02  2012        Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                7.19       7.26Q  2 
  2 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                 7.33       7.27Q 10 
  3 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                   7.28       7.38Q  8 
  4 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida Stat            7.35       7.39Q  3 
  5 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech              7.32       7.44Q  5 
  6 Jessica Davis             SR USC                     7.36       7.48Q  9 
  7 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                  7.66       7.49Q  6 
  8 Keilah Tyson              JR Kentucky                7.36       7.51Q  4 
  9 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.27       7.51Q  7 
 10 Morgan Snow               JR Texas                   7.49       7.52Q  1 
 11 Alexis Faulknor           SO USC                     7.39       7.40q  3 
 12 Jada Martin               FR LSU                     7.50       7.46q 10 
 13 Briana Vaughn             SO UCF                     7.44       7.47q  2 
 14 Brittany Brown            FR Iowa                    7.41       7.47q  5 
 15 Loudia Laarman            SR USC                     7.45       7.50q  2 
 16 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                  7.51       7.51q  4 
 17 Tianna Valentine          SO Kansas                  7.46       7.53q  8 
 18 Shun-Shauna Mason         SO South Plains            7.30       7.53q  1 
 18 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee               7.45       7.53q  6 
 20 Christal Peterson         JR UCF                     7.44       7.54q  6 
 21 Bernice Bamgbade          SO Texas                   7.61       7.54q  3 
 22 Lake Kwaza                SO Iowa                    7.41       7.54q  1 
 23 Zainab Sanni              FR Kansas                  7.54       7.55q  3 
 24 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                  7.50       7.56q  3 
 25 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                     7.42       7.57   8 
 26 J'Nea Bellamy             FR UCF                     7.53       7.59   9 
 27 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee               7.39       7.60   4 
 28 Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                 7.53       7.60   4 
 29 Sarah Thomas              JR Alabama                 7.52       7.60   9 
 30 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                     7.46       7.61   7 
 31 Bria Carter               FR Houston                 7.60       7.62   9 
 32 Ariel Jackson             FR Iowa Central            7.57       7.62   6 
 33 Shekara Martin            FR Auburn                  7.67       7.62   2 
 34 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                 7.58       7.63   1 
 35 Christy Udoh              SR Texas                   7.44       7.64   7 
 36 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                7.55       7.65   5 
 37 Kymbriona Taylor          SO Illinois                7.60       7.67  10 
 38 Breunna McCarty           JR Nebraska                7.58       7.67   8 
 39 Peyton Chaney             SO Virginia                7.60       7.68   4 
 40 Justise Dayries           SO Baylor                  7.68       7.68   6 
 41 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                     7.57       7.69   2 
 42 Kirsten Nieuwendam        JR UCF                     7.39       7.69  10 
 43 Brittany Walker           SO Louisiana Te            7.61       7.70   4 
 43 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                     7.63       7.70   1 
 45 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas                7.50       7.71   5 
 46 Jazmin McCoy              FR Nebraska                7.69       7.71   7 
 47 Euricka Hardy             FR Miss State              7.62       7.72  10 
 48 Victoria Wade             JR Louisiana Te            7.58       7.73   7 
 49 Chelsie Stevens           SO Missouri                7.56       7.77   2 
 50 Laquanda James            JR Louisiana Te            7.77       7.79  10 
 51 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                     7.60       7.82   9 
 52 Lynnsey Brim              FR Missouri                7.77       7.83   3 
 53 Diamond Gause             FR South Plains            7.55       7.84   1 
 54 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State              7.84       7.86   4 
 55 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                 7.70       7.89   8 
 56 Jazmin Jackson            FR Iowa Central            7.84       7.94   9 
 57 Charity Bruce             JR USC                     8.04       7.99  10 
 58 My'Angel Davis            FR Iowa Central            8.15       8.09   5 
 59 Yakirah Washington        FR Arkansas Bap            7.90       8.25   9 
 60 Aulexis Pippen            FR Arkansas Bap            7.90       8.30   4 
 61 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                             8.70   8 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
        Meet:    7.02  2012        Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                7.26       7.25Q  2 
  2 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                   7.38       7.32Q  3 
  3 Keilah Tyson              JR Kentucky                7.51       7.39Q  1 
  4 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech              7.44       7.40Q  1 
  4 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida Stat            7.39       7.40Q  3 
  6 Briana Vaughn             SO UCF                     7.47       7.42Q  2 
  7 Brittany Brown            FR Iowa                    7.47       7.42q  1 
  8 Jessica Davis             SR USC                     7.48       7.45q  2 
  9 Alexis Faulknor           SO USC                     7.40       7.46   1 
 10 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                  7.49       7.46   2 
 11 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                  7.56       7.49   2 
 12 Christal Peterson         JR UCF                     7.54       7.51   1 
 13 Loudia Laarman            SR USC                     7.50       7.51   3 
 14 Lake Kwaza                SO Iowa                    7.54       7.51   3 
 15 Tianna Valentine          SO Kansas                  7.53       7.53   1 
 16 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                  7.51       7.54   3 
 17 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                7.51       7.55   3 
 18 Jada Martin               FR LSU                     7.46       7.56   2 
 19 Zainab Sanni              FR Kansas                  7.55       7.58   1 
 20 Bernice Bamgbade          SO Texas                   7.54       7.60   3 
 21 Morgan Snow               JR Texas                   7.52       7.62   3 
 22 Shun-Shauna Mason         SO South Plains            7.53       7.62   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:    7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
        Meet:    7.02  2012        Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                7.25       7.16  
  2 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                   7.32       7.25  
  3 Marecia Pemberton         SR Florida Stat            7.40       7.36  
  4 Jessica Davis             SR USC                     7.45       7.38  
  5 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech              7.40       7.39  
  6 Brittany Brown            FR Iowa                    7.42       7.44  
  7 Briana Vaughn             SO UCF                     7.42       7.44  
  8 Keilah Tyson              JR Kentucky                7.39       7.45  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
        Meet:   22.51  2004        Veronica Campbell, JAM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                    23.41      23.31   3 
  2 Jessica Davis             SR USC                    23.41      23.34   2 
  3 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech             23.53      23.43   1 
  4 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                             23.48   9 
  5 CoCo Ndipagbor            JR USC                    23.46      23.51   4 
  6 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee              23.52      23.54   6 
  7 Diamond Dixon             SR Kansas                 24.22      23.61  13 
  8 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                24.15      23.74  11 
  9 Loudia Laarman            SR USC                    23.91      23.77   2 
 10 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              23.87      23.80   8 
 11 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                  23.49      23.87   5 
 12 Jada Martin               FR LSU                    23.90      23.87   8 
 13 Danielle Dowie            SR Texas                             23.90  10 
 14 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee              23.91      23.91   4 
 15 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                24.40      23.93  17 
 16 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                    24.09      24.02   9 
 17 Justise Dayries           SO Baylor                 24.39      24.05  16 
 18 Briana Vaughn             SO UCF                    24.34      24.06  15 
 19 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                 24.20      24.12  12 
 20 Christy Udoh              SR Texas                  23.44      24.14   4 
 21 Lake Kwaza                SO Iowa                   24.02      24.16   6 
 22 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                  23.70      24.16   5 
 23 Tori Williams             FR Houston                24.63      24.21  11 
 24 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                    24.38      24.30  16 
 25 Peyton Chaney             SO Virginia               24.02      24.30   5 
 26 Elexis Guster             FR Iowa                   24.41      24.32  17 
 27 Diamond Gause             FR South Plains           24.20      24.35  12 
 28 Brittany Brown            FR Iowa                   23.83      24.36   1 
 29 Afia Charles              SR UCF                               24.41  14 
 30 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                    24.28      24.43  14 
 31 Charla Craddock           JR Louisiana Te           23.91      24.45   3 
 32 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                    24.56      24.47   6 
 33 Asia Thomas               JR Illinois               24.55      24.54   4 
 34 Andrea Wright             FR Virginia               24.10      24.55   9 
 35 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                            24.58  15 
 36 Destiny Carter            FR Iowa Central           24.35      24.59  21 
 37 Shekara Martin            FR Auburn                 24.10      24.62  10 
 38 Allison Richmond          SO Auburn                 25.05      24.63  22 
 39 Ariel Jackson             FR Iowa Central           24.56      24.65   5 
 40 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky               24.98      24.70  21 
 41 Kirsten Nieuwendam        JR UCF                    24.10      24.73  10 
 42 Tianna Valentine          SO Kansas                 24.72      24.75  17 
 43 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky               24.56      24.75  10 
 44 Jacqueline Obi            SO Missouri               24.97      24.76  20 
 45 Kim Francis               SR Louisiana Te           24.08      24.78   8 
 46 Mia Adams                 SO Louisiana Te           24.65      24.79  13 
 46 Aminah Blount             JR Louisiana Te           24.73      24.79  18 
 48 Faith Washington          SO Vanderbilt             24.81      24.83  15 
 49 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                    24.88      24.94  19 
 50 Euricka Hardy             FR Miss State             24.93      24.94  20 
 51 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt             24.60      25.01   8 
 52 Nia Dorner                FR Texas                             25.04   9 
 53 Shun-Shauna Mason         SO South Plains           24.51      25.04   2 
 54 Kymbriona Taylor          SO Illinois               25.09      25.05  22 
 55 Alyssa Nichols            SR Baylor                 24.50      25.08   3 
 56 Bernice Bamgbade          SO Texas                             25.11  15 
 57 Shaquan Burris            FR South Plains           24.90      25.20  19 
 58 Sophie Roth               SR Wisconsin              24.70      25.21  14 
 59 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois               25.00      25.25  22 
 60 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State             24.63      25.26  12 
 61 Bria Carter               FR Houston                25.57      25.28  18 
 62 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                    24.92      25.30  19 
 63 Shayla Luckett            JR Miss State             24.20      25.30  13 
 64 Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin                         25.32  10 
 65 Skylar Dantzler           FR Iowa Central           25.70      25.33  20 
 66 Zainab Sanni              FR Kansas                 25.07      25.50  22 
 67 Brianna Sims              FR Alabama                25.00      25.50  22 
 68 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas               24.70      25.51  18 
 69 Erin Edmond               JR Vanderbilt             25.51      25.61  17 
 70 Sarah Thomas              JR Alabama                24.50      25.73   1 
 71 Jazmin Jackson            FR Iowa Central           25.61      25.74  21 
 72 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt             26.46      25.84  20 
 73 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                    24.99      25.93  21 
 74 Charity Bruce             JR USC                    25.35      26.02  11 
 75 Yakirah Washington        FR Arkansas Bap           26.78      26.68  13 
 -- Regine Williams           FR Arkansas               23.00         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- J'Nea Bellamy             FR UCF                    24.18         DQ  12  Lane Violation
 -- Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                24.55         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Chanice Chase             SO LSU                    24.35         DQ  15  Lane Violation
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        Meet:   51.16  2007        Tiandra Ponteen, SKN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                  51.27      52.33   1 
  2 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                  51.96      52.54   2 
  3 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia               52.95      52.59   1 
  4 Chrishuna Williams        JR Arkansas               53.05      52.95   2 
  5 Chrisann Gordon           FR South Plains           54.00      53.14   3 
  6 Briana Nelson             SR Texas                  52.31      53.15   1 
  7 CoCo Ndipagbor            JR USC                    53.46      53.20   4 
  8 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                  53.27      53.23   5 
  9 Diamond Dixon             SR Kansas                 53.97      53.25   6  53.248
  9 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                52.48      53.25   2  53.248
 11 Kadecia Baird             FR Nebraska               53.59      53.34   5 
 12 Christen Rivers           JR Texas Tech             53.35      53.40   4 
 13 Montenae Roye-Speight     JR Texas Tech             53.62      53.42   5 
 14 Danielle Dowie            SR Texas                             53.47   3 
 15 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              53.83      53.89   6 
 16 Raena Rhone               JR Baylor                 53.42      53.95   4 
 17 Daina Harper              FR Arkansas               53.90      54.09   6 
 18 Montayla Holder           SO Iowa                   54.37      54.58   8 
 19 Afia Charles              SR UCF                    54.12      54.61   4 
 20 Vanessa Jones             JR USC                    52.89      54.64   3 
 21 Domonique Williams        FR South Plains           54.00      54.65   7 
 22 Chantal Duncan            JR Nebraska               55.14      54.68  10 
 23 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SR Tulsa                  53.91      54.87   6 
 24 Morganne Phillips         SO Kentucky               53.75      55.08   5 
 25 Nia Dorner                FR Texas                             55.15   7 
 26 Elexis Guster             FR Iowa                   54.45      55.27   7 
 27 Mara Weekes               SR Nebraska               54.97      55.33  11 
 28 Terracia Moody            SR Houston                54.61      55.52   9 
 29 Whitney Adams             FR Kansas                 58.12      55.66  12 
 30 Destiny Carter            FR Iowa Central           56.12      55.72  15 
 31 Amoy Blake                SR Texas Tech             54.42      55.74   8 
 32 Alyssa Nichols            SR Baylor                 55.99      55.77  15 
 33 Alexis Hernandez          FR Iowa                   54.91      55.91   9 
 34 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee              53.51      55.92   3 
 35 Cameron Pettigrew         FR USC                    56.89      55.93  19 
 36 Faith Washington          SO Vanderbilt             55.47      55.93  12 
 37 Jaide Stepter             SO USC                    55.19      55.96  10 
 38 Asia Thomas               JR Illinois               55.40      56.04  11 
 39 Aldresha Bailey           SR Louisiana Te           54.87      56.15   9 
 40 Ocian Archer              JR Miss State             55.82      56.24  13 
 41 Chimere Ezumah            FR Virginia               54.75      56.27   9 
 42 Alex Gholston             FR Alabama                55.11      56.31   8 
 43 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                    56.62      56.41  17 
 44 Sandy Jean-Claude         JR UCF                    55.10      56.43  10 
 45 Michelle Nwachukwu        SR Baylor                 55.40      56.44  10 
 46 Tiffany Tarver            SO Texas Tech             55.56      56.45  11 
 47 Alexandria Peters         FR TCU                    55.60      56.47  13 
 48 Sarah Chandler            JR Florida Stat           55.82      56.52  13 
 49 Brianna Swinton           FR Arkansas               55.50      56.54  12 
 50 Kianna Carter             SO Iowa Central           55.90      56.57  14 
 51 Adelaide Nkrumah          FR Iowa Central           57.91      56.84  19 
 52 Travia Jones              FR LSU                    57.07      56.93  19 
 53 Sophie Roth               SR Wisconsin              56.50      56.98   8 
 54 Taneka Henderson          SR Louisiana Te           55.16      57.09  11 
 55 Adriana Newell            FR Kansas                 57.78      57.13  15 
 56 Mandy Nolan               SO Houston                           57.25  18 
 57 Erin Edmond               JR Vanderbilt             56.30      57.26  16 
 58 Nefertari Hall            JR TCU                    55.80      57.38  13 
 59 Cassie Divin              FR Louisiana Te           56.51      57.46  17 
 60 Shani Chandler            SR Alabama                56.80      57.48  18 
 61 Mayorca Young             SO Houston                55.96      57.55  14 
 62 Marsha Ariol              SR Florida Stat           56.00      57.66  15 
 63 Shanicka Newell           SO South Plains           56.50      57.69  16 
 64 Danielle Hill             SR Auburn                 56.00      57.73  15 
 65 Roos-Sanne Claassen       FR Tulsa                  55.88      57.74  14 
 66 Gabriela Cumberbatch      SO Auburn                 56.64      57.78  17 
 67 Chrissa Harris            FR Iowa Central           58.05      57.80   2 
 68 Julia Petree              JR Tennessee              55.98      57.92  14 
 69 Sydney Wells              FR Missouri               58.14      57.93  12 
 70 Kelli Hardnett            SO Houston                56.50      57.95  16 
 71 Diamond Every             JR Louisiana Te           56.85      58.04  18 
 72 Calesia Henson            SR Baylor                 57.76      58.20  16 
 73 Shaquan Burris            FR South Plains           56.50      59.98  16 
 -- Yakirah Washington        FR Arkansas Bap           59.22         FS  19 
 -- Ashley Liverpool          SR USC                    53.04        DNF   1 
 -- Brenna Detra              FR Wisconsin              57.00         DQ  19  Lane Violation
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
        Meet:   2:01.00  2006        Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shawnice Williams         JR Nebraska             2:11.51    2:07.67  
  2 Erica Winston             SR UCF                  2:09.42    2:08.50  
  3 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                  2:10.59    2:08.86  
  4 Landon Wachter            SR Missouri             2:10.15    2:09.03  
  5 Brittney Jackson          SR Tennessee            2:10.00    2:09.49  
  6 Amirah Johnson            JR Tennessee            2:09.11    2:09.70  
  7 Skyler Carpenter          SO Vanderbilt           2:10.80    2:10.14  
  8 Caitlin Waters            SR Texas Tech           2:10.45    2:10.53  
  9 Sydnee Over               FR Florida Stat         2:09.00    2:10.58  
 10 Jessica Purtell           FR Baylor               2:14.20    2:12.77  
 11 Mahnee Watts              FR Iowa                 2:09.90    2:12.88  
 12 Victoria Feole            FR Arkansas             2:12.50    2:13.23  
 13 Jessica James             SO Iowa Central         2:12.36    2:13.31  
 14 Aubrielle Wright          SR Alabama              2:14.00    2:13.50  
 15 Kristina Brown            SR Baylor               2:14.83    2:13.57  
 16 Olivia O'Hare             FR Tulsa                2:12.13    2:13.59  
 17 Kaelin Kersh              FR Miss State           2:13.87    2:13.79  
 18 Samantha Berggren         JR Auburn               2:09.40    2:14.64  
 19 Caroline Pauls            SO UCF                  2:11.45    2:15.10  
 20 Emma Reifel               FR Wisconsin            2:11.42    2:15.15  
 21 Breanne Ball              SO TCU                  2:11.09    2:15.29  
 22 Ty-Vonna Johnson          SR Tennessee            2:11.00    2:15.70  
 23 Meredith Jackson          SO Baylor               2:15.35    2:17.09  
 24 Cidni Latimer             SO Iowa Central         2:17.32    2:17.36  
 25 Danielle Avery            FR LSU                  2:12.00    2:17.67  
 26 Jasmine Webb              JR Missouri             2:14.09    2:18.52  
 27 Petrene Plummer           SO Iowa Western         2:22.21    2:18.82  
 28 Katie Killeen             FR Tulsa                2:16.30    2:19.91  
 29 Aidan Shea                FR Arkansas             2:15.00    2:21.02  
 -- Kendall Cox               FR Tulsa                2:13.48        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   4:27.18  2/16/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
        Meet:   4:27.18  2008        Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lily Williams             SO Vanderbilt           4:48.17    4:50.98  
  2 Katie Huston              SR Miss State           4:52.46    4:52.73  
  3 Katelyn Greenleaf         SO Alabama              4:55.00    4:53.86  
  4 Kayla Wolf                FR Missouri             4:56.55    4:54.71  
  5 Anna Holdiman             FR Florida Stat         4:49.00    4:55.27  
  6 Libby Luciani             FR Missouri             5:06.03    4:56.93  
  7 Britten Petrey            SO Illinois             5:00.00    4:58.66  
  8 Sage Blackwell            SO Auburn               4:56.38    5:00.45  
  9 Courtney Kriegshauser     FR Vanderbilt           4:53.00    5:01.02  
 10 Alison Ross               SR Missouri             4:55.60    5:02.47  
 11 Emma Neigel               SR Miss State           4:54.32    5:02.50  
 12 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                  4:56.00    5:03.03  
 13 Natasha Cockram           JR Tulsa                4:50.00    5:03.20  
 14 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                  4:55.00    5:03.30  
 15 Teylar Adelseberger       FR Missouri             5:06.26    5:04.44  
 16 Amelia Williams           SR UCF                  5:10.23    5:04.61  
 17 Taylor Beer               JR Houston              5:04.00    5:05.16  
 18 Jasmine Edwards           SO Kansas               5:23.33    5:17.83  
 19 Rachael Schaffer          SO Kansas               5:29.95    5:19.80  
 20 Cecilia David             FR Iowa Central         5:19.00    5:27.44  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8:43.79  2/11/2011   Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
        Meet:   8:43.79  2011        Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State           9:46.87    9:38.97  
  2 Emma Neigel               SR Miss State           9:49.39    9:48.81  
  3 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt           9:51.00    9:48.88  
  4 Clara Langley             FR Tulsa               10:00.00    9:52.01  
  5 Vanessa Valentine         SO Vanderbilt           9:53.00    9:56.40  
  6 Janae Bottoms             FR Houston              9:55.50    9:56.46  
  7 Lisa Ziegler              FR Miss State           9:50.76    9:56.87  
  8 Hannah Maina              SO Iowa Central         9:51.68    9:57.29  
  9 Peyton Thomas             FR Baylor               9:48.21    9:58.08  
 10 Janessa Dunn              JR Tulsa               10:00.00    9:59.01  
 11 Anna Peer                 FR Nebraska            10:04.00   10:00.90  
 12 Courtney Brown            SO Missouri            10:07.54   10:02.72  
 13 Amanda Fox                FR Illinois            10:07.03   10:08.30  
 14 Jodie McGuff              JR Miss State          10:12.79   10:11.96  
 15 Maria Effinger            SO Missouri            10:14.90   10:13.07  
 16 Taylor Beer               JR Houston             10:06.00   10:14.63  
 17 Viola Kebenei             FR Iowa Central         9:51.00   10:15.44  
 18 Brooke Wolfe              FR Missouri            10:03.09   10:15.71  
 19 Hayley Francis            SO Kansas              10:29.18   10:19.21  
 20 Logan Bishop              FR Arkansas            10:23.18   10:19.37  
 21 Colette Falsey            JR Illinois             9:50.63   10:19.70  
 22 Heather Classe            SO UCF                 10:03.54   10:21.11  
 23 Claire Benjamin           JR Vanderbilt           9:52.00   10:33.37  
 24 Julia Dury                FR Kansas              10:35.02   10:34.82  
 25 Aden Alemu                SO Iowa Central        10:28.33   10:34.93  
 -- Paige McCullough          FR Arkansas                            DNF  
 -- Samantha Osterholm        FR Arkansas                            DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Fischer           FR Missouri            16:35.00   16:51.16  
  2 Jocelyn Caro              FR Texas Tech          16:58.10   17:04.69  
  3 Samantha Mohler           FR Arkansas            16:52.00   17:15.74  
  4 Anne Gregory              SO Wisconsin                      17:23.04  
  5 Allison Gregg             FR Alabama             17:30.00   17:33.93  
  6 Nicole Mello              FR Missouri            17:00.00   17:34.27  
  7 Valerie Reina             FR Arkansas            16:43.48   17:44.56  
  8 Billie Jo Dytrt           FR Paradise Val        17:40.00   18:07.88  
  9 Holly Wooley              FR UCF                            18:45.72  
 -- Theresa Selestow          JR Wisconsin                           DNF  
 -- Kaelyn Balch              FR Missouri            17:20.00        DNF  
 -- Josie Wilcox              SR Tulsa               17:02.92        DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Meet:    7.85  2003        Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech              8.07       8.12Q  7 
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                     7.99       8.13Q  1 
  3 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                7.96       8.24Q  4 
  4 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                8.24       8.28Q  8 
  5 Samantha Scarlett         JR Auburn                  8.24       8.30Q  6 
  6 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                  7.96       8.34Q  3 
  7 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                8.27       8.36Q  5 
  8 Morgan Snow               JR Texas                   8.11       8.41Q  2 
  9 Lauren Blackburn          SR USC                     8.34       8.30Q  1 
 10 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                     8.42       8.34Q  4 
 11 Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                  8.42       8.41Q  3 
 12 Kim Francis               SR Louisiana Te            8.26       8.42Q  8 
 13 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                 8.33       8.42Q  7 
 14 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois                8.25       8.51Q  6 
 15 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                     8.45       8.55Q  2 
 16 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                 8.60       8.56Q  5 
 17 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin               8.34       8.46q  4 
 18 Sashel Brown              FR Auburn                  8.56       8.48q  4 
 19 Anne Zagre                JR Florida Stat            8.28       8.50q  8 
 20 Melia Cox                 JR USC                     8.53       8.50q  7 
 21 Shanice Stewart           SO Texas Tech              8.56       8.51q  4 
 22 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State              8.46       8.53q  8 
 23 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                     8.77       8.53q  4 
 24 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                  8.45       8.55q  7 
 25 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                  8.45       8.56   1 
 26 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State              8.34       8.57   3 
 27 Bianca Jackson            SO Louisiana Te            8.53       8.59   5 
 28 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt              8.56       8.60   3 
 28 Alicia Perkins            JR Houston                 8.47       8.60   6 
 30 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                8.55       8.63   1 
 31 Nicole Setterington       FR Florida Stat            8.46       8.64   5 
 32 Raven Stewart             FR Auburn                  8.64       8.65   6 
 33 Kawanna Brooks            SR Illinois                8.58       8.65   1 
 34 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                     8.59       8.68   2 
 35 Marlesia Carey            JR Louisiana Te            8.51       8.74   8 
 36 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                 8.67       8.78   8 
 36 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat            8.59       8.78   7 
 38 Martiesha Caines          FR Iowa Central            8.74       8.79   3 
 38 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                   8.72       8.79   1 
 40 Altoniece Williams        FR Iowa Central            8.71       8.84   7 
 41 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                  8.69       8.85   5 
 42 Mobolaji Adeokun          SO Illinois                8.64       8.88   6 
 43 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                     8.57       8.89   3 
 44 Grete Sadieko             FR Florida Stat            8.70       8.90   2 
 45 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                8.60       8.93   2 
 46 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois                8.91       8.93   8 
 47 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                   8.85       9.04   2 
 48 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat            9.15       9.07   2 
 49 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                9.23       9.23   1 
 50 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin               8.80       9.26   3 
 51 My'Angel Davis            FR Iowa Central            9.13       9.27   5 
 52 Brielyn Rogers            FR Tennessee               8.82       9.28   7 
 53 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt              8.90       9.32   5 
 54 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                   9.17       9.77   7 
 -- Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                  9.05         DQ   6  Lead Leg Violation
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Meet:    7.85  2003        Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                     8.13       8.08Q  2 
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                8.24       8.19Q  1 
  3 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                  8.34       8.19Q  3 
  4 Morgan Snow               JR Texas                   8.41       8.23Q  2 
  5 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                8.28       8.25Q  1 
  6 Kim Francis               SR Louisiana Te            8.42       8.33Q  3 
  7 Lauren Blackburn          SR USC                     8.30       8.26q  1 
  8 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin               8.46       8.34q  2 
  9 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                8.36       8.38   3 
 10 Anne Zagre                JR Florida Stat            8.50       8.38   3 
 11 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                 8.42       8.39   3 
 12 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                     8.34       8.39   1 
 13 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                     8.55       8.41   1 
 13 Samantha Scarlett         JR Auburn                  8.30       8.41   2 
 15 Melia Cox                 JR USC                     8.50       8.50   2 
 16 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                 8.56       8.51   1 
 17 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                     8.53       8.54   2 
 18 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State              8.53       8.55   1 
 19 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois                8.51       8.55   2 
 20 Sashel Brown              FR Auburn                  8.48       8.60   3 
 21 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                  8.55       8.62   3 
 22 Shanice Stewart           SO Texas Tech              8.51       8.63   1 
 23 Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                  8.41       8.70   2 
 24 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech              8.12      22.06   3 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:    7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Meet:    7.85  2003        Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                     8.08       8.03  
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                8.19       8.04  
  3 Tiffani McReynolds        SR Baylor                  8.19       8.05  
  4 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                8.25       8.27  
  5 Lauren Blackburn          SR USC                     8.26       8.29  
  6 Kim Francis               SR Louisiana Te            8.33       8.32  
  7 Morgan Snow               JR Texas                   8.23       8.33  
  8 Deanna Latham             JR Wisconsin               8.34       8.52  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Texas                                             3:31.00    3:30.12   6 
     1) Kendall Baisden FR              2) Briana Nelson SR               
     3) Courtney Okolo SO               4) Ashley Spencer JR              
  2 Texas Tech                                        3:34.08    3:34.15   6 
     1) Christen Rivers JR              2) Cierra White JR                
     3) Amoy Blake SR                   4) Montenae Roye-Speight JR       
  3 Kentucky                                          3:33.35    3:34.31   6 
     1) Morganne Phillips SO            2) Dezerea Bryant JR              
     3) Sha'Keela Saunders FR           4) Kendra Harrison JR             
  4 USC                                               3:32.31    3:34.51   5 
     1) CoCo Ndipagbor JR               2) Vanessa Jones JR               
     3) Ashley Liverpool SR             4) Jaide Stepter SO               
  5 Arkansas                                          3:35.00    3:34.70   6 
     1) Daina Harper FR                 2) Regine Williams FR             
     3) Chrishuna Williams JR           4) Brianna Swinton FR             
  6 LSU                                               3:38.00    3:34.89   5 
     1) Jada Martin FR                  2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Bealoved Brown FR               4) Chanice Chase SO               
  7 Nebraska                                          3:38.00    3:34.99   5 
     1) Chantal Duncan JR               2) Kadecia Baird FR               
     3) Shawnice Williams JR            4) Mara Weekes SR                 
  8 Baylor                                            3:38.23    3:37.53   5 
     1) Alyssa Nichols SR               2) Raena Rhone JR                 
     3) Olicia Williams SO              4) Michelle Nwachukwu SR          
  9 South Plains                                      3:37.00    3:37.75   4 
     1) Desreen Montague SO             2) Chrisann Gordon FR             
     3) Diamond Gause FR                4) Domonique Williams FR          
 10 Iowa                                              3:37.57    3:38.62   4 
     1) Elexis Guster FR                2) Montayla Holder SO             
     3) Mahnee Watts FR                 4) Alexis Hernandez FR            
 11 Virginia                                          3:37.20    3:39.43   4 
     1) Peyton Chaney SO                2) Vanessa Fabrizio JR            
     3) Andrea Wright FR                4) Jordan Lavender JR             
 12 UCF                                               3:39.40    3:39.50   2 
     1) Afia Charles SR                 2) Erica Winston SR               
     3) Ne'Ausha Logan SR               4) Kirsten Nieuwendam JR          
 13 Houston                                           3:37.39    3:39.64   5 
     1) Terracia Moody SR               2) Ngozi Onwumere SR              
     3) Mayorca Young SO                4) Brittany Wallace SR            
 14 Vanderbilt                                        3:42.00    3:40.25   2 
     1) Faith Washington SO             2) Skyler Carpenter SO            
     3) Courtney Clayton FR             4) Erin Edmond JR                 
 15 Kansas                                                       3:41.18   3 
     1) Whitney Adams FR                2) Adriana Newell FR              
     3) Diamond Dixon SR                4) Rhavean King SO                
 16 Illinois                                          3:38.00    3:41.62   3 
     1) Asia Thomas JR                  2) Amanda Duvendack SR            
     3) Jesica Ejesieme SR              4) Ahlivia Spencer SR             
 17 Miss State                                        3:45.00    3:41.83   1 
     1) Ocian Archer JR                 2) Erica Bougard JR               
     3) Ste'yce McNeil SO               4) Shayla Luckett JR              
 18 Alabama                                           3:39.00    3:42.26   3 
     1) Alex Gholston FR                2) Yanique Malcolm SR             
     3) Lacey Dent SO                   4) Shani Chandler SR              
 19 Louisiana Tech                                    3:38.44    3:43.15   3 
     1) Aldresha Bailey SR              2) Charla Craddock JR             
     3) Taneka Henderson SR             4) Mia Adams SO                   
 20 Tennessee                                         3:31.57    3:43.34   3 
     1) Felicia Brown SO                2) Brittney Jackson SR            
     3) Julia Petree JR                 4) Ty-Vonna Johnson SR            
 21 Iowa Central CC                                   3:39.94    3:43.52   2 
     1) Chrissa Harris FR               2) Adelaide Nkrumah FR            
     3) Destiny Carter FR               4) Ariel Jackson FR               
 22 LSU  'B'                                          3:48.00    3:44.73   2 
     1) Travia Jones FR                 2) Kiersten Duncan SO             
     3) Bryiana Richardson FR           4) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR             
 23 Auburn                                            3:42.99    3:44.90   1 
     1) Allison Richmond SO             2) Sashel Brown FR                
     3) Gabriela Cumberbatch SO         4) Danielle Hill SR               
 24 Tulsa                                             3:40.12    3:45.02   2 
     1) Roos-Sanne Claassen FR          2) Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR        
     3) Alex Lyons SO                   4) Katherine Camp SR              
 -- Florida State                                     3:44.00        DNF   1 
     1) Sarah Chandler JR               2) Marsha Ariol SR                
     3) Sydnee Over FR                  4) Grete Sadieko FR               
 -- Wisconsin                                         3:45.30        DNF   1 
     1) Brenna Detra FR                 2) Sophie Roth SR                 
     3) Emma Reifel FR                  4) Taylor Twedt FR                
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   10:56.46  3/8/2013    Michigan                                 
                          Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston                   
        Meet:   11:11.32  2007        Tennessee                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miss State                                       11:24.00   11:15.34  
     1) Katie Huston SR                 2) Erica Bougard JR               
     3) Ocian Archer JR                 4) Rhianwedd Price FR             
  2 Arkansas                                         11:19.00   11:20.20  
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Victoria Feole FR              
     3) Paige Johnston JR               4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
  3 Tennessee                                        11:10.00   11:22.18  
     1) Alexis Panisse SO               2) Felecia Majors FR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Amirah Johnson JR              
  4 Illinois                                         11:14.65   11:29.51  
     1) Stephanie Morgan SR             2) Kymbriona Taylor SO            
     3) Chloe Schmidt JR                4) Alyssa Schneider JR            
  5 Missouri                                         11:35.00   11:35.21  
     1) Kayla Wolf FR                   2) Sydney Wells FR                
     3) Landon Wachter SR               4) Alison Ross SR                 
  6 Tulsa                                            11:40.07   11:35.26  
     1) Olivia O'Hare FR                2) Cydney Fogle FR                
     3) Katherine Camp SR               4) Emily Dunn JR                  
  7 Vanderbilt                                       11:45.00   11:45.94  
     1) Lily Williams SO                2) Jennifer Cannon SO             
     3) Courtney Kriegshauser FR        4) Amira Joseph JR                
  8 LSU                                              11:16.00   11:54.18  
     1) Andria Aguilar SO               2) Danielle Avery FR              
     3) Morgan Schuetz SO               4) Chaiss Matthews FR             
 
Event 11  Women High Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1.95m  2/10/2006   Amy Acuff, USA                              
        Meet:   1.96m  2007        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                    1.75m      1.77m    5-09.75  Won JO
  2 Lauren Cook               JR Baylor                 1.70m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                          1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Grace Pickell             FR Kansas                 1.72m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Emilie Gray               SO Arkansas               1.69m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Kaylyn Schultz            SO Baylor                 1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  7 Shinelle Proctor          SR Missouri               1.72m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  8 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               1.73m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  8 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin              1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  8 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Alyssa Parker             FR Arkansas               1.60m         NH            
 -- Shaquan Burris            FR South Plains           1.70m         NH            
 -- Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                 1.65m         NH            
 -- Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                 1.63m         NH            
 -- Denisha Henix             FR Louisiana Te           1.68m         NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   4.72m  2/12/2007   Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                    
        Meet:   4.72m  2007        Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Paula Andrie              SO Nebraska                          3.90m   12-09.50  Won JO
  2 Karly Jackson             SO Florida Stat           3.97m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  3 Hannah Acton              SO Florida Stat           4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  4 Maggie Givens             JR Missouri               3.95m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Reece Timmons             FR Texas Tech             3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  6 Tess Merrill              SO Nebraska               3.97m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Autumn Conn               SO Alabama                3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  8 Larisa Debich             SO Auburn                 3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  9 Jamie House               JR Kansas                 4.00m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Anne Harwig               SO Texas                  3.55m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 11 Alyssa Gullo              FR Texas                  3.55m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 11 Anna Rawles               SO Alabama                3.85m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Paige Byrnes              FR UCF                    3.60m         NH            
 -- Haley Cook                SO Texas Tech             3.90m         NH            
 -- Maggie Maher              SR Nebraska                             NH            
 -- Ariel Lachance            SO Arkansas               3.70m         NH            
 -- Abby Row                  SR Kansas                 3.70m         NH            
 -- Madison Schmidt           FR Florida Stat           3.65m         NH            
 -- Alyssa Applebee           FR Missouri               3.65m         NH            
 -- Kim Parr                  JR Baylor                 3.58m         NH            
 -- Blake Wood                FR Texas Tech             3.63m         NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
        Meet:   6.83m              M Myers USA/ J DeLoatch USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                5.95m      6.25m   20-06.25 
  2 Jazmin McCoy              FR Nebraska               6.17m      6.22m   20-05.00 
  3 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky               5.96m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  4 Tierra Williams           FR Nebraska               5.91m      6.06m   19-10.75 
  5 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky               6.07m      5.93m   19-05.50 
  6 Mia Adams                 SO Louisiana Te           5.91m      5.89m   19-04.00 
  7 Mollie Gribbin            SO Nebraska               5.85m      5.88m   19-03.50 
  8 Maryke Brits              SO Florida Stat           6.15m      5.88m   19-03.50 
  9 Edy Ndem                  SR Virginia               5.87m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 10 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky               5.96m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 11 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                5.80m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 12 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri               5.67m      5.68m   18-07.75 
 13 Gionna Jackson            SO Texas Tech             5.94m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 14 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                    5.80m      5.66m   18-07.00 
 15 Danielle Zenon            JR Louisiana Te           5.81m      5.65m   18-06.50 
 16 Samone Thompson           SO Illinois               5.49m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 17 Charla Craddock           JR Louisiana Te           6.13m      5.62m   18-05.25 
 18 Elizabeth Dadzie          FR Iowa Central           5.70m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 19 Kerri Furbert             SO Missouri               5.90m      5.50m   18-00.50 
 20 Kawanna Brooks            SR Illinois               6.10m      5.48m   17-11.75 
 21 Raven Stewart             FR Auburn                 5.46m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 22 Paetyn Revell             FR Texas Tech             5.73m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 23 Lynnsey Brim              FR Missouri               5.43m      5.35m   17-06.75 
 24 Alicia Perkins            JR Houston                6.04m      5.34m   17-06.25 
 25 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt             5.60m      5.32m   17-05.50 
 26 Grete Sadieko             FR Florida Stat           5.63m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 27 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt             5.70m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 28 Alejandra Martinez        JR Florida Stat           5.40m      5.22m   17-01.50 
 29 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              6.10m      5.20m   17-00.75 
 30 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                  5.34m      5.18m   17-00.00 
 31 Ethanity Dunn             FR Iowa Central           5.19m      5.10m   16-08.75 
 32 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                 5.48m      5.09m   16-08.50 
 33 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                 5.13m      5.08m   16-08.00 
 33 Denisha Henix             FR Louisiana Te           5.83m      5.08m   16-08.00 
 35 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                 5.07m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 -- Zinnia Miller             SR Iowa                   5.71m       FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   14.28m  2/11/2012   Kimberly Williams, USA                     
        Meet:   14.28m  2012        Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                   12.70m     12.69m   41-07.75 
  2 Allison Outerbridge       SR Tennessee             12.45m     12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Zinnia Miller             SR Iowa                  12.32m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  4 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                   12.59m     12.53m   41-01.50 
  5 Merilyn Uudmae            JR Alabama               12.33m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  6 Mollie Gribbin            SO Nebraska              12.42m     12.33m   40-05.50 
  7 Kaitlin West              JR Baylor                12.50m     12.28m   40-03.50 
  8 Brielyn Rogers            FR Tennessee             12.25m     12.09m   39-08.00 
  9 Jessica Caldwell          SO Virginia              11.91m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 10 Ethanity Dunn             FR Iowa Central          11.70m     11.82m   38-09.50 
 11 Viershanie Latham         FR Texas Tech            12.09m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 12 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky              12.07m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 13 Edy Ndem                  SR Virginia              11.93m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 14 Paetyn Revell             FR Texas Tech            11.58m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 14 Denisha Henix             FR Louisiana Te          11.68m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 16 Laticia Watson            SO Louisiana Te          12.05m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 17 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                 11.84m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 -- My'Angel Davis            FR Iowa Central          10.51m       FOUL            
 -- Gionna Jackson            SO Texas Tech            12.08m       FOUL            
 -- Jamelia Johnson           JR Louisiana Te          12.41m       FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA             
        Meet:   19.89m  2012        Jillian Camarena-Williams, USA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri              16.93m     17.51m   57-05.50 
  2 Valentina Muzaric         JR Auburn                17.52m     16.95m   55-07.50 
  3 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri              16.80m     16.66m   54-08.00 
  4 Megan Smith               JR TCU                   16.47m     15.95m   52-04.00 
  5 Annie Jackson             SR Nebraska              16.70m     15.73m   51-07.25 
  6 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                   16.20m     15.61m   51-02.75 
  7 Kellion Knibb             SO Florida Stat          16.01m     15.49m   50-10.00 
  8 Chelsea Whalen            SR Florida Stat          16.27m     15.41m   50-06.75 
  9 Katie Evans               SR Missouri              16.00m     15.25m   50-00.50 
 10 Lakitta Johnson           SR Florida Stat          13.40m     14.90m   48-10.75 
 11 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky              15.20m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 12 Rachel Dincoff            SO Auburn                15.20m     14.49m   47-06.50 
 13 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama               15.04m     14.47m   47-05.75 
 14 Destinee Romain           SR UCF                   14.17m     14.31m   46-11.50 
 15 Cion Hicks                FR Baylor                15.01m     14.06m   46-01.50 
 16 Tristen Sharp             SO Nebraska              15.00m     13.90m   45-07.25 
 17 Madison Jacobs            FR Kentucky              15.18m     13.61m   44-08.00 
 18 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin             14.11m     13.47m   44-02.50 
 19 Sabrittany Angelle        JR Louisiana Te          14.85m     13.28m   43-07.00 
 20 Anna McCloskey            JR Auburn                13.56m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 21 Grete Sadieko             FR Florida Stat          11.20m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 22 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                10.58m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 23 Elizabeth Lothamer        FR Tulsa                 10.22m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Meet:   23.79m  2005        Erin Gilreath, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Briana Cherry-Bronson     JR Florida Stat          20.98m     20.85m   68-05.00 
  2 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri              21.18m     20.66m   67-09.50 
  3 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                   20.80m     20.50m   67-03.25 
  4 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama               20.18m     20.25m   66-05.25 
  5 Erin Atkinson             SR Baylor                20.84m     20.00m   65-07.50 
  6 Becky Famurewa            SO Kentucky              18.75m     19.42m   63-08.75 
  7 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin             19.24m     19.17m   62-10.75 
  8 Lakitta Johnson           SR Florida Stat          19.44m     18.98m   62-03.25 
  9 Karen Henning             SR LSU                   18.96m     17.70m   58-01.00 
 10 Destinee Romain           SR UCF                   19.54m     17.40m   57-01.00 
 11 Victoria Nwadiogbu        SR Auburn                17.05m     17.32m   56-10.00 
 12 Katie Evans               SR Missouri              17.51m     17.31m   56-09.50 
 13 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama               16.57m     17.21m   56-05.75 
 14 Sabrittany Angelle        JR Louisiana Te          16.00m     16.60m   54-05.50 
 15 Kalen Hambrick            SO UCF                   18.61m     16.54m   54-03.25 
 16 Tristen Sharp             SO Nebraska              18.41m     16.44m   53-11.25 
 17 Anna McCloskey            JR Auburn                15.10m     14.11m   46-03.50 
 18 Aprell Williams           FR Louisiana Te          15.32m     13.38m   43-10.75 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
        Meet:    6.46  2003        Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.56       6.63Q  7 
  2 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma Sta            6.61       6.67Q  4 
  3 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.55       6.68Q  1 
  4 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                  6.65       6.70Q 10 
  5 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                 6.60       6.72Q  5 
  6 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                   6.77       6.73Q  8 
  7 Keenan Brock              SR Auburn                  6.61       6.74Q  3 
  7 John Teeters              SO Oklahoma Sta            6.68       6.74Q  2 
  9 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                   6.61       6.77Q  6 
 10 Kolby Listenbee           FR TCU                     6.70       6.79Q  9 
 11 Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                     6.80       6.75q 10 
 12 Jamol James               JR Tennessee               6.72       6.77q  4 
 13 Corneil Lionel            SO Iowa Western            6.76       6.78q  7 
 14 Akeem Haynes              SR Alabama                 6.76       6.79q  5 
 15 Alex Sanders              SR Alabama                 6.73       6.80q  6 
 16 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                  6.85       6.80q  8 
 17 Alex Reece                SO Baylor                  6.75       6.82q  7 
 18 Isaiah Underwood          JR Louisiana Te            6.79       6.83q  9 
 19 Jermey Hicks              FR Louisiana Te            6.85       6.85q  1 
 20 Dennis Richardson         SR Louisiana Te            6.67       6.87q  9 
 21 Tim Thompson              JR Nebraska                6.78       6.87q  3 
 22 Lestrod Roland            SO South Plains            6.75       6.88q  5  6.871
 22 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                     6.82       6.88q  6  6.871
 24 Trevor Mackey             JR Texas Tech              6.70       6.88q  2  6.872
 25 Zachery Riley             SO Arkansas Bap            6.79       6.88   9  6.880
 26 John Franklin             FR Florida Stat            6.70       6.89  10 
 27 Charles Anumnu            FR Texas                   6.94       6.91   3 
 28 DeMario Johnson           SR Kansas                  6.79       6.91   2 
 29 Treyvion Johnson          FR Texas Tech              6.96       6.92   7 
 30 James Harrington          SO Iowa                    6.88       6.92   5 
 31 Rachmil van Lamoen        JR Florida Stat            6.78       6.93   4 
 31 Carlton Anumnu            FR Texas                   6.90       6.93   2 
 33 Anthony Blakely           SO Arkansas Bap            6.75       6.94   8 
 34 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                   6.82       6.94   3 
 35 Malik Summers             FR TCU                     6.86       6.95   7 
 36 James Arnett              SO Houston                 6.89       6.95   3 
 37 Michael Owusu-Peprah      SO TCU                     6.91       6.97   9 
 38 Marqueze Washington       SO Arkansas Bap            6.78       6.99   6 
 39 O'Shea Wilson             FR Iowa                    6.90       7.00  10 
 40 Shawn Smith               SR Kansas                  6.95       7.00   6 
 41 Travion Clark             FR Iowa Western            6.88       7.00   5 
 42 Montrel Meander           FR Texas                              7.02   6 
 43 Darien Tennon             FR Texas Tech              6.96       7.03   5 
 44 Kameron Sheffield         SO Louisiana Te            6.94       7.06   4 
 45 Alex Greene               FR Arkansas                7.02       7.06   6 
 46 Darrion Sanders           FR Iowa Central            7.14       7.06  10 
 47 Desmond Mapps             FR Arkansas Bap            6.85       7.08   1 
 48 Sharod Selph              SO Iowa Western            6.79       7.09   2 
 49 Keniel Grant              FR Texas Tech              6.89       7.10   4 
 49 Blake Webb                FR Oklahoma Sta            6.90       7.10   2 
 51 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                6.90       7.12   9 
 52 Adrian Colbert            FR Texas                   7.07       7.12   3 
 53 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                  7.20       7.12   2 
 54 Kenneth Chambers          SR Missouri                6.82       7.14   4 
 55 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                              7.15   8 
 56 Joewaan Mitchell          SO Arkansas Bap            6.75       7.15   1 
 57 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee               6.97       7.15   1 
 58 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                          7.17   5 
 59 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                          7.18   5 
 60 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                              7.21   1 
 61 Chase Lamers              FR Arkansas                7.21       7.22  10 
 62 Elvis Barclay             FR Iowa Central            7.16       7.27   9 
 63 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                           7.45   4 
 64 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                  7.59       7.58   3 
 -- Kabroderan Handsborough   SO South Plains            6.79         FS  10 
 -- Basil Fares               SO Texas                                FS   7 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
        Meet:    6.46  2003        Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.68       6.64Q  3 
  2 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma Sta            6.67       6.65Q  2 
  3 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.63       6.67Q  1 
  4 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                 6.72       6.66Q  2 
  5 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                   6.73       6.69Q  1 
  6 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                  6.70       6.70Q  3 
  7 Keenan Brock              SR Auburn                  6.74       6.70q  1 
  8 John Teeters              SO Oklahoma Sta            6.74       6.70q  2 
  9 Jamol James               JR Tennessee               6.77       6.72   1 
 10 Akeem Haynes              SR Alabama                 6.79       6.76   2 
 11 Alex Sanders              SR Alabama                 6.80       6.77   3 
 12 Isaiah Underwood          JR Louisiana Te            6.83       6.79   1 
 13 Dennis Richardson         SR Louisiana Te            6.87       6.79   2 
 14 Jermey Hicks              FR Louisiana Te            6.85       6.80   1 
 15 Corneil Lionel            SO Iowa Western            6.78       6.80   1 
 16 Kolby Listenbee           FR TCU                     6.79       6.81   3 
 17 Alex Reece                SO Baylor                  6.82       6.83   2 
 18 Lestrod Roland            SO South Plains            6.88       6.84   2 
 19 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                  6.80       6.87   3 
 20 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                     6.88       6.88   3 
 21 Trevor Mackey             JR Texas Tech              6.88       6.89   1 
 22 Tim Thompson              JR Nebraska                6.87       6.89   3 
 -- Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                     6.75         FS   2 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
        Meet:    6.46  2003        Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.64       6.57  
  2 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.67       6.61  
  3 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                   6.69       6.64  
  4 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma Sta            6.65       6.65  
  5 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                  6.70       6.68  
  6 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                 6.66       6.69  
  7 John Teeters              SO Oklahoma Sta            6.70       6.72  
  8 Keenan Brock              SR Auburn                  6.70       6.72  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
        Meet:   20.19  2008        Wallace Spearmon, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.81      20.94   3 
  2 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Te           20.48      20.97   1 
  3 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                 21.10      21.02  10 
  4 Blake Heriot              SR Baylor                 20.52      21.08   1 
  5 Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                    21.01      21.09   6 
  6 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               21.11      21.12   1 
  7 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri               21.10      21.13   8 
  8 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  21.39      21.18  13 
  9 Cameron Echols- Luper     FR TCU                    21.08      21.21   7 
 10 Ricco Hall                JR Nebraska               21.45      21.23   9 
 11 Sam Watts                 SO TCU                    20.64      21.24   2 
 12 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                21.34      21.26  11 
 13 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                 21.00      21.26   5 
 14 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                    21.45      21.27  13 
 15 Lestrod Roland            SO South Plains           20.70      21.28   2 
 16 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                    21.20      21.28   8 
 17 James Harrington          SO Iowa                   21.08      21.31   7 
 18 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                    21.40      21.32  14 
 19 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                             21.36  18 
 20 Curtis Brown              FR Arkansas               21.56      21.42  10 
 21 Corneil Lionel            SO Iowa Western           21.49      21.42  14 
 22 Michael Cheeks            FR Auburn                 21.70      21.47  14 
 23 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                21.37      21.54  11 
 24 Fred Kerley               FR South Plains           21.30      21.55   9 
 25 Treyvion Johnson          FR Texas Tech             21.74      21.62  18 
 26 Tim Thompson              JR Nebraska               21.28      21.62   5 
 27 Zachery Riley             SO Arkansas Bap           21.30      21.64   7 
 28 Charles Anumnu            FR Texas                  22.26      21.66   7 
 29 Anthony Blakely           SO Arkansas Bap           20.88      21.66   3 
 30 Jerimy Strainge           FR Tennessee              21.30      21.70   8 
 31 Alex Reece                SO Baylor                 21.34      21.72  11 
 32 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                21.59      21.75  16 
 33 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                   21.19      21.76   9 
 34 Malik Summers             FR TCU                    21.20      21.79  15 
 35 Carlton Anumnu            FR Texas                  21.95      21.83   1 
 36 Keith Brown               JR Iowa                   21.61      21.85  16 
 37 Trevor Mackey             JR Texas Tech             21.23      21.85   2 
 38 Marqueze Washington       SO Arkansas Bap           20.96      21.86   5 
 39 Montrel Meander           FR Texas                             21.88  16 
 40 Kabroderan Handsborough   SO South Plains           20.83      21.89   3 
 41 Jared Ganschow            FR Iowa                              21.98  10 
 42 Otugo Ananaba             FR Tulsa                  21.61      22.02  16 
 43 Dennis Richardson         SR Louisiana Te           21.28      22.12   6 
 44 Alex Greene               FR Arkansas               22.25      22.16   8 
 45 Jermey Hicks              FR Louisiana Te           21.75      22.16  17 
 46 Micheal McGruder          FR Arkansas Bap           21.90      22.17  13 
 47 Isaiah Underwood          JR Louisiana Te           21.42      22.18  13 
 48 O'Shea Wilson             FR Iowa                   21.55      22.27  15 
 49 James Arnett              SO Houston                21.84      22.27  18 
 50 Adrian Colbert            FR Texas                  22.31      22.37   9 
 51 Shawn Smith               SR Kansas                 22.19      22.39   5 
 52 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                         22.45  16 
 53 Jake Wohlford             SR Texas                             22.46  11 
 54 Elvis Barclay             FR Iowa Central           22.42      22.50  10 
 55 Kenneth Chambers          SR Missouri               21.74      22.54  17 
 56 Del Person                FR Iowa Central           22.87      22.61  17 
 57 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                         22.61  15 
 58 David Wren                SO Arkansas               22.07      23.06  18 
 59 Andre Brown               FR Tulsa                  22.06      23.16   3 
 -- Khalil Henderson          FR Auburn                 21.25        DNF   6 
 -- Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee              21.50         DQ  17  Lane Violation
 -- Darien Tennon             FR Texas Tech             21.50         DQ  14  Lane Violation
 -- Dexter McKenzie           SR Nebraska               21.00         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet:   44.93  2005        LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                    46.82      45.81   3 
  2 Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas               46.03      45.96   1 
  3 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  46.08      46.47   2 
  4 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                    46.60      46.49   4 
  5 Alonzo Russell            SR Florida Stat           46.55      46.57   3 
  6 Jareem Richards           FR South Plains           46.55      46.61   2 
  7 Travis Southard           SR Arkansas               46.77      46.71   3 
  8 Eric Janise               SO Arkansas               46.62      46.89   2 
  9 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                    46.80      47.25   5 
 10 Terrance Livingston       SR Tennessee              48.40      47.31  13 
 11 Scottie Hearn             SO Miss State             46.60      47.39   4 
 12 Fred Kerley               FR South Plains           47.20      47.40   4 
 13 Steven Gayle              SO South Plains           46.01      47.53   1 
 14 Drew Wiseman              FR Nebraska               47.97      47.85   9 
 15 Kenneth McCuin            JR Kansas                 48.13      47.88  10 
 16 Jake Bender               SO Nebraska               47.72      47.91   7 
 17 Isaiah Duke               SO Baylor                 46.96      47.98   1 
 18 Michael Stigler           JR Kansas                 48.75      48.05  11 
 19 Lavon Collins             SR TCU                    47.75      48.07   8 
 20 Bryan Arthur              FR Alabama                48.20      48.08  11 
 21 Richard Gary              SO Baylor                 47.45      48.11   6 
 22 Nick Efkamp               JR Alabama                47.60      48.13   7 
 23 Dwight Davis              SO Alabama                47.40      48.29   6 
 24 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Te           47.54      48.32   5 
 25 Dwayne Extol              SR Texas Tech             48.07      48.33   9 
 26 Kaleb Van Cleave          JR Iowa                   47.87      48.47   8 
 27 Ricardo Roy               SO Florida Stat           48.80      48.49  12 
 28 DeMario Johnson           SR Kansas                 48.53      48.57  14 
 29 David Bartha              FR Virginia               48.00      48.59   9 
 30 Dustin James, II          JR Miss State             47.89      48.61   3 
 31 Karrie Butler             JR Baylor                 47.92      48.66   7 
 32 Marqueze Washington       SO Arkansas Bap           48.23      48.82  10 
 33 Michael Cheeks            FR Auburn                 48.35      48.86  12 
 34 Alistair Moona            JR Miss State             47.67      48.87   7 
 35 Jared Ganschow            FR Iowa                   48.52      49.06  14 
 36 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                         49.25   8 
 37 Jaquvis Hart              FR Louisiana Te           48.95      49.44  14 
 38 Nadum Member-Meneh        SO Missouri               49.11      49.48  15 
 39 Ratutira Narara           SO Iowa Central           48.30      49.48  12 
 40 Kenneth Lane              FR Auburn                 49.37      49.49  15 
 41 Christopher Rose          JR Florida Stat                      49.52   7 
 42 Owen Sutherland           SO Iowa Central           50.76      49.56  10 
 43 Yusuf Muhammad            SR Louisiana Te           48.99      49.57  15 
 44 Drake Stuedemann          JR Missouri               48.36      49.73  12 
 45 Austin Chavez             FR Virginia               49.90      49.74  16 
 46 Michael Williams          JR Tennessee              48.60      49.91  14 
 47 Zachery Gunnz             FR Auburn                 49.27      50.08  15 
 48 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                         50.11   9 
 49 Del Person                FR Iowa Central           50.12      50.13  15 
 50 Andrew Hunt               JR Louisiana Te           48.83      50.79  13 
 51 Joewaan Mitchell          SO Arkansas Bap           50.09      51.95  16 
 -- George Caddick            FR Baylor                 46.73        DNF   5 
 -- Jordan Williams           SO Oklahoma Sta           49.60        DNF  16 
 -- Rhyan Edwards             SO Arkansas Bap           50.24         DQ  14  Lane Violation
 -- Cyril Grayson             SO LSU                    47.31         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Micheal McGruder          FR Arkansas Bap           50.81         DQ  12  Lane Violation
 -- Juan Paul Green           SO South Plains           46.18         DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- Travis Morrison           SO Missouri               50.46         DQ  13  Lane Violation
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
        Meet:   1:45.85  2004        Berhanu Alemu, ETH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                  1:50.82    1:49.70  
  2 Ken Taylor                SR Alabama              1:50.50    1:50.45  
  3 Will Crocker              SO Missouri             1:52.00    1:50.97  
  4 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     JR Houston              1:49.58    1:51.04  
  5 Nathan Kiley              FR Virginia             1:52.75    1:51.08  
  6 Jacob Holtmeier           FR Nebraska             1:50.77    1:51.10  
  7 Alex Amankwah             SO Alabama              1:49.70    1:51.13  
  8 Anderson Charles          SO South Plains         1:51.81    1:51.83  
  9 Chris Ibarra              FR Houston              1:49.50    1:51.98  
 10 Andrew Harris             SO Alabama              1:51.87    1:52.10  
 11 Jake Burton               SO Florida Stat         1:50.07    1:52.14  
 12 Will Teubel               SO Iowa                 1:50.49    1:52.25  
 13 Kendall McVey             JR Texas Tech           1:51.06    1:52.49  
 14 Cale Wallace              SO Arkansas                        1:52.81  
 15 Justin Chambers           SR TCU                  1:52.20    1:53.19  
 16 Kelley Cutrell            SR Auburn               1:52.50    1:53.31  
 17 London Hawk               JR Nebraska             1:51.19    1:53.39  
 18 John Kemper Morton        SR Florida Stat         1:51.00    1:53.45  
 19 Connor Gibson             JR Nebraska             1:52.85    1:53.49  
 20 Brian Tabb                SR Tulsa                1:51.80    1:53.60  
 21 Mike Waller               SO South Plains         1:51.47    1:54.06  
 22 Mark Fernando             JR Houston              1:52.71    1:54.22  
 23 Anthony Coleman           JR Houston              1:50.20    1:54.38  
 24 Steve Shoto               SO Miss State           1:51.43    1:54.68  
 25 Terrance Livingston       SR Tennessee            1:50.00    1:55.32  
 26 Ben Goodman               FR Missouri             1:54.20    1:55.40  
 27 Greg Bostick              SO Baylor               1:54.21    1:55.50  
 28 Cody Johnson              FR Missouri             1:53.00    1:55.76  
 29 Nolan Border              SO Nebraska             1:55.06    1:55.99  
 30 Brandon Wheat             SO Paradise Val         1:53.00    1:55.99  
 31 Andre Hosey               SO Iowa Western         1:57.99    1:56.24  
 32 Brandon Moore             FR Baylor               1:54.00    1:56.48  
 33 Breon Dixon               SR Tennessee            1:54.00    1:56.60  
 34 Jonathan Hardin           JR Auburn               1:52.64    1:57.03  
 35 D' Andre Lewis            FR TCU                  1:53.80    1:57.15  
 36 Matt Rhorer               FR LSU                  1:51.00    1:57.40  
 37 Isaac Sanders             SO Tulsa                1:54.21    1:57.77  
 38 William Ottow             SO Wisconsin                       1:57.95  
 39 Erik Petersson            FR Louisiana Te         1:56.20    1:59.83  
 40 Randall Dias              FR Baylor               1:56.82    1:59.88  
 41 Antonio Carter            JR Tennessee            1:52.00    2:00.52  
 42 LaTavius Donelson         SO Arkansas Bap                    2:18.53  
 43 Micheal Perry             SO Arkansas Bap                    2:24.07  
 -- Tyler Ross                SO Auburn               1:51.50        DNF  
 -- Alex Foster               SO Texas Tech           1:51.19        DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet:   3:49.89  2005        Bernard Lagat, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Olson               FR Nebraska             4:11.17    4:07.34  
  2 Matt Gilbert              FR Nebraska             4:10.52    4:08.82  
  3 Christopher Webb          SO Paradise Val         4:08.00    4:08.92  
  4 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                  4:08.00    4:09.25  
  5 Kenneth Cushing           JR Missouri             4:09.56    4:09.77  
  6 TJ Carey                  FR Missouri             4:09.28    4:11.50  
  7 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee            4:07.00    4:13.69  
  8 Chandler Dye              FR Missouri             4:14.13    4:13.89  
  9 Jeremy Dickie             JR Tennessee            4:14.00    4:14.01  
 10 Joseph St. Cyr            FR LSU                  4:12.00    4:16.48  
 11 Bradley Miles             SR Baylor               4:21.22    4:16.68  
 12 Dan Roe                   FR Missouri             4:14.60    4:16.78  
 13 Payton Ballard            FR Alabama              4:14.00    4:17.84  
 14 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor               4:14.34    4:18.64  
 15 Kyle Walter               SO Tennessee            4:11.00    4:19.45  
 16 Jo Alan Castilleja        FR TCU                  4:18.20    4:20.66  
 17 Anthony Plourde           JR Louisiana Te         4:18.00    4:21.62  
 18 Chris McElroy             FR Baylor               4:18.17    4:21.96  
 19 Jordan West               FR Baylor                          4:22.69  
 20 Tom Stringer              SO Louisiana Te         4:21.32    4:25.84  
 21 Gregory May               FR TCU                  4:20.00    4:27.78  
 22 Tor Gatch                 JR Louisiana Te         4:24.60    4:29.09  
 23 Aaron Thornburg           JR Tulsa                4:12.24    4:30.46  
 24 Jake Rossmango            SR TCU                  4:20.00    4:32.05  
 25 Ryan Dykstra              FR TCU                  4:18.00    4:35.51  
 -- Raymond Joseph            SR Arkansas                            DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
        Meet:   7:35.65  2006        Boaz Cheboiywo, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmett Cookson            SR Tulsa                8:25.00    8:22.31  
  2 Sam Dickerson             SO Missouri             8:28.85    8:23.33  
  3 Marc Dubrick              FR Missouri             8:22.03    8:24.77  
  4 John Valentine            SR Miss State           8:24.68    8:27.79  
  5 Bradley Miles             SR Baylor               8:25.29    8:34.57  
  6 Adam Roderique            FR Tulsa                8:25.00    8:36.48  
  7 Nico Montanez             SO Paradise Val         8:22.00    8:36.79  
  8 Andrew Monaghan           SO Miss State           8:17.69    8:37.97  
  9 Sheldon Keence            FR Missouri             8:39.13    8:39.63  
 10 Evan Chiplock             FR Missouri             8:23.07    8:41.13  
 11 Anthony Plourde           JR Louisiana Te         8:38.19    8:42.53  
 12 Aidan Swain               FR Arkansas             8:39.97    8:43.56  
 13 Joseph St. Cyr            FR LSU                             8:46.19  
 14 Travis Pope               SO LSU                  8:45.00    8:46.66  
 15 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor               8:35.66    8:47.60  
 16 Cordaryl Whitehead        SO South Plains         8:55.00    8:49.60  
 17 Arch Robertson            SO Arkansas                        8:53.01  
 18 Philip Johnson            SR Miss State           8:34.00    8:53.36  
 19 Jordan West               FR Baylor               8:44.27    8:55.59  
 20 Taylor Ashton             JR Louisiana Te         8:49.09    8:57.38  
 21 Blake Whalen              FR Iowa Central         8:56.92    9:03.72  
 22 Brent Collins             JR Kansas               9:16.10    9:07.51  
 23 Tyson Wieland             FR Iowa Central         8:51.54    9:10.92  
 24 Logan Sloan               SO Kansas               9:27.66    9:28.90  
 -- Kyle Walter               SO Tennessee            8:20.00        DNF  
 -- Nick Criser               FR Tulsa                8:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathon Lira             SR Texas Tech          14:45.21   14:53.19  
  2 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor              14:48.00   14:57.98  
  3 Arch Robertson            SO Arkansas            14:45.00   15:10.83  
  4 Travis Pope               SO LSU                 15:20.00   15:10.85  
  5 Blake Whalen              FR Iowa Central        15:16.75   15:12.96  
  6 Matt Galvin               SO Baylor              14:52.11   15:23.27  
  7 Jason Miller              SR Auburn              14:43.04   15:35.38  
  8 Kyle Snyder               SO Kansas              15:59.52   16:03.39  
  9 Conner Day                JR Kansas              15:29.48   16:15.19  
 10 Eric Lightfoot            JR Kansas              16:12.41   16:59.87  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
        Meet:    7.42  2003        Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Caldwell            SO Iowa Central            7.82       7.80Q  3 
  2 Shujaa Benson             JR Texas Tech              8.08       7.80Q  2 
  3 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                     7.72       7.86Q  4 
  4 Tony Brown                FR Alabama                 7.95       7.92Q  5 
  5 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                    7.82       7.92Q  6 
  6 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                 7.81       7.95Q  1 
  7 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                     7.86       7.95Q  6 
  8 Torrey Campbell           JR Auburn                  7.89       7.97Q  5 
  9 Joshua Lamers             SO LSU                     7.90       8.02Q  4 
 10 Michael Stigler           JR Kansas                  8.14       8.03Q  3 
 11 Javon Davis               JR Miss State              7.97       8.08Q  1 
 12 Evan Warnick              SO Louisiana Te            8.14       8.25Q  2 
 13 Jake Wohlford             SR Texas                   7.97       7.99q  6 
 14 Gary Ford                 JR Auburn                  8.00       8.05q  3 
 15 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin               7.83       8.09q  3 
 16 Tramaine Maloney          SO Texas Tech              8.02       8.13q  6 
 17 Leon Bullock              SR Houston                 8.07       8.15q  4 
 18 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                  7.89       8.19q  1 
 19 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor   FR Texas                   8.11       8.21q  4 
 20 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                8.13       8.24q  5 
 21 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                  8.23       8.25q  4 
 22 William Gibbs             FR Houston                 7.94       8.27q  4 
 23 Kyle Smith                SO Missouri                8.06       8.36q  5 
 24 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                          8.37q  2  8.364
 25 Darrius Brown             SO Iowa Central            8.35       8.37   5  8.369
 26 Kion Joseph               FR Iowa Central            8.14       8.38   3 
 27 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               8.36       8.40   1 
 28 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                   8.28       8.41   2 
 29 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                8.30       8.45   2 
 30 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                8.57       8.61   3 
 31 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                              8.65   1 
 32 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                  8.58       8.67   3 
 33 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                           8.75   4 
 34 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                  8.84       8.76   6 
 35 Anthony Parisi            FR Arkansas                           8.99   1 
 36 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                8.40       9.07   6 
 37 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                  10.13      10.03   5 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
        Meet:    7.42  2003        Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chris Caldwell            SO Iowa Central            7.80       7.77Q  1 
  2 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                     7.86       7.84Q  2 
  3 Shujaa Benson             JR Texas Tech              7.80       7.88Q  3 
  4 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                 7.95       7.87Q  1 
  5 Tony Brown                FR Alabama                 7.92       7.95Q  2 
  6 Torrey Campbell           JR Auburn                  7.97       7.99Q  3 
  7 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                     7.95       7.98q  1 
  8 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                    7.92       7.99q  3 
  9 Joshua Lamers             SO LSU                     8.02       8.00   2 
 10 Gary Ford                 JR Auburn                  8.05       8.04   3 
 11 Javon Davis               JR Miss State              8.08       8.06   3 
 12 Tramaine Maloney          SO Texas Tech              8.13       8.07   2 
 13 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin               8.09       8.07   2 
 14 Jake Wohlford             SR Texas                   7.99       8.10   1 
 15 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                8.24       8.13   3 
 16 Michael Stigler           JR Kansas                  8.03       8.15   2 
 17 William Gibbs             FR Houston                 8.27       8.15   2 
 18 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                  8.19       8.16   1 
 19 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor   FR Texas                   8.21       8.20   1 
 20 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin               8.37       8.21   1 
 21 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                  8.25       8.21   2 
 22 Leon Bullock              SR Houston                 8.15       8.23   3 
 23 Evan Warnick              SO Louisiana Te            8.25       8.27   1 
 -- Kyle Smith                SO Missouri                8.36        DNF   3 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
        Meet:    7.42  2003        Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Caldwell            SO Iowa Central            7.77       7.68  
  2 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                     7.84       7.70  
  3 Tony Brown                FR Alabama                 7.95       7.83  
  4 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                 7.87       7.85  
  5 Shujaa Benson             JR Texas Tech              7.88       7.91  
  6 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                     7.98       8.00  
  7 Torrey Campbell           JR Auburn                  7.99       8.04  
  8 Ethan Holmes              SR Iowa                    7.99       8.08  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:01.96  2/11/2006   USA                                       
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 LSU                                               3:06.50    3:04.60   5 
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR              
  2 Nebraska                                          3:07.60    3:06.93   5 
     1) Jake Bender SO                  2) Levi Gipson SO                 
     3) Drew Wiseman FR                 4) Cody Rush SO                   
  3 South Plains                                      3:06.50    3:07.07   5 
     1) Steven Gayle SO                 2) Juan Paul Green SO             
     3) Lestrod Roland SO               4) Jareem Richards FR             
  4 Florida State                                     3:06.00    3:07.26   5 
     1) Dentarius Locke SR              2) Alonzo Russell SR              
     3) James Harris SR                 4) Ricardo Roy SO                 
  5 Miss State                                        3:08.20    3:09.24   3 
     1) Dustin James, II JR             2) Brandon McBride SO             
     3) Jarrett Samuels JR              4) Scottie Hearn SO               
  6 Baylor                                            3:03.40    3:09.46   4 
     1) Karrie Butler JR                2) Isaiah Duke SO                 
     3) Blake Heriot SR                 4) Richard Gary SO                
  7 Tennessee                                         3:12.00    3:09.70   2 
     1) Jarael Nelvis SR                2) Terrance Livingston SR         
     3) Jerimy Strainge FR              4) Michael Williams JR            
  8 Alabama                                           3:07.00    3:10.46   4 
     1) Dwight Davis SO                 2) Diondre Batson JR              
     3) Alex Amankwah SO                4) Ken Taylor SR                  
  9 Wisconsin                                         3:09.05    3:10.56   3 
     1) Ryan Davis FR                   2) Aaron Thompson JR              
     3) Tyler Woloszyk SR               4) Babatunde Awosika SR           
 10 Iowa                                              3:09.50    3:13.46   4 
     1) Kaleb Van Cleave JR             2) Will Teubel SO                 
     3) Jared Ganschow FR               4) Ethan Holmes SR                
 11 Arkansas  'B'                                                3:13.71   1 
     1) Larry Donald FR                 2) Omar McLeod FR                 
     3) Curtis Brown FR                 4) Eric Janise SO                 
 12 Texas                                             3:07.00    3:14.94   3 
     1) Wolf Mahler FR                  2) Christopher Irvin FR           
     3) Spencer Dunkerley-Offor FR      4) Carlton Anumnu FR              
 13 Louisiana Tech                                    3:11.43    3:15.22   2 
     1) Jaquvis Hart FR                 2) Darius Statham FR              
     3) Yusuf Muhammad SR               4) Trey Hadnot SR                 
 14 Iowa Central CC                                   3:18.63    3:15.27   1 
     1) Ratutira Narara SO              2) Owen Sutherland SO             
     3) Del Person FR                   4) Kion Joseph FR                 
 15 Texas Tech                                        3:09.90    3:16.37   4 
     1) Dwayne Extol SR                 2) Nick Rivera SO                 
     3) Alex Foster SO                  4) Kendall McVey JR               
 16 Wisconsin  'B'                                               3:18.62   2 
     1) Shawn Michels FR                2) Austin Mudd JR                 
     3) Zach Reitzug FR                 4) William Ottow SO               
 17 Missouri                                          3:18.00    3:20.11   1 
     1) Drake Stuedemann JR             2) Nadum Member-Meneh SO          
     3) Travis Morrison SO              4) Kyle Smith SO                  
 18 Arkansas Baptist                                  3:11.33    3:21.23   1 
     1) Marqueze Washington SO          2) Byron Taylor FR                
     3) Anthony Blakely SO              4) Joewaan Mitchell SO            
 19 Arkansas  'C'                                                3:21.79   1 
     1) Nathanael Franks JR             2) Kevin Lazas SR                 
     3) Lane Austell FR                 4) Brad Culp FR                   
 -- Virginia                                          3:12.00        DNF   2 
     1) David Bartha FR                 2) Nathan Kiley FR                
     3) Anthony Kostelac SR             4) Austin Chavez FR               
 -- Kansas                                            3:15.08         DQ   2  Unsportsmanlike
     1) DeMario Johnson SR              2) James Wilson JR                
     3) Michael Stigler JR              4) Kenneth McCuin JR              
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   9:25.97  2/15/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
        Meet:   9:25.97  2008        Texas                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                          9:30.22    9:44.22  
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Travis Southard SR             
     3) Tomas Squella SO                4) Patrick Rono JR                
  2 Houston                                           9:55.00    9:44.97  
     1) Mark Fernando JR                2) Anthony Coleman JR             
     3) Brian Barraza FR                4) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR       
  3 Nebraska                                          9:31.71    9:45.01  
     1) Jacob Holtmeier FR              2) Christian Sanderfer SO         
     3) London Hawk JR                  4) Jacob Olson FR                 
  4 Miss State                                        9:44.28    9:47.41  
     1) Patrick Monaghan SO             2) Steve Shoto SO                 
     3) Juan Sanchez SR                 4) Damian Roszko JR               
  5 LSU                                               9:50.00    9:49.26  
     1) Blair Henderson FR              2) Matt Rhorer FR                 
     3) Julian Parker SR                4) Phillip Primeaux JR            
  6 Tulsa                                             9:48.00    9:49.91  
     1) Brian Tabb SR                   2) Isaac Sanders SO               
     3) Simon Greiner SO                4) Elijah Silva FR                
  7 Tennessee                                         9:56.52    9:55.12  
     1) Jeremy Dickie JR                2) Terrance Livingston SR         
     3) Nick Kaiser JR                  4) Daniel Tobin SR                
  8 Alabama                                           9:45.00    9:55.34  
     1) Matt Airola JR                  2) Bryan Arthur FR                
     3) Andrew Harris SO                4) Parker Deuel SO                
  9 Missouri                                          9:42.00    9:59.65  
     1) TJ Carey FR                     2) Ben Goodman FR                 
     3) Will Crocker SO                 4) Kenneth Cushing JR             
 -- Florida State                                     9:42.00        DNF  
     1) John Kemper Morton SR           2) Christopher Rose JR            
     3) Jake Burton SO                  4) Otniel Teixeira SO             
 
Event 31  Men High Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
        Meet:   2.33m  2011        Erik Kinyard, Kansas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Donels              FR Missouri               2.02m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Logan Brittain            FR Texas                  2.06m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  SO Florida Stat           2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Jonathan Fuller           JR Kansas                 2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Spencer McCloud           FR Texas                  2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Austin Hoag               JR Kansas                 2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Tommy Devita              SR Virginia               2.07m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Gus Gehlen                JR Nebraska               2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Kevin Jones               SO Kansas                 1.99m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Desmond Mobley            FR South Plains           2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 11 Mitchell Hatten           JR Missouri               2.02m      2.01m    6-07.00 
 12 Nick Medich               SO Florida Stat           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 13 Stepen Payne              JR Arkansas                          1.96m    6-05.00 
 13 Tamario Lattin            FR Louisiana Te           2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 15 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                 2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 15 Hayden Loudenslager       SR Baylor                 2.03m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 15 Jerry Westerfield         SO Iowa Central           1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 -- Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                 1.90m         NH            
 -- Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                 2.04m         NH            
 -- Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                 1.92m         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
        Meet:   5.85m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                    5.22m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  2 Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                5.15m      5.26m   17-03.00 
  3 Craig Driver              SO Nebraska               5.15m      5.16m   16-11.00 
  4 Steven Cahoy              FR Nebraska               5.05m      5.16m   16-11.00 
  5 Jake Albright             SO Kansas                 5.21m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  6 Christian Sanderfer       SO Nebraska               5.20m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  7 Nick Maestretti           SO Kansas                 5.06m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  8 Kyle Thompson             SO Texas Tech             5.02m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Parker Brush              SO Missouri               4.79m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 10 Josh Sonnen               SO Texas Tech             5.00m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 10 Cameron Robichaux         FR LSU                    5.05m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 12 Noah Zorsky               FR Texas                  5.15m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 12 Regan Gilbert             JR Kansas                 5.30m      4.86m   15-11.25 
 -- Aaron Blevins             JR Kansas                 5.00m         NH            
 -- Kyle Padalecki            SO Texas Tech             4.90m         NH            
 -- Braden Henderson          FR Arkansas               4.60m         NH            
 -- Chase Hood                FR Baylor                 4.57m         NH            
 -- Kyle Wyatt                FR Arkansas               4.75m         NH            
 -- Darrius Brown             SO Iowa Central           4.63m         NH            
 -- Beau Simmons              SO Nebraska               5.12m         NH            
 -- Cayman Ellis              FR Florida Stat           4.70m         NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
        Meet:   8.41m  2004        Savante Stringfellow, USA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andreas Trajkovski -Soer  FR Iowa Western           7.35m      7.49m   24-07.00 
  2 Earnest Mosheleketi       FR South Plains           7.34m      7.42m   24-04.25 
  3 Caleb Cowling             FR Kansas                 7.25m      7.39m   24-03.00 
  4 Basil Fares               SO Texas                  7.19m      7.39m   24-03.00 
  5 Travis Englund            SR Nebraska               7.33m      7.38m   24-02.50 
  6 John Horton               JR Houston                7.35m      7.33m   24-00.75 
  7 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas                          7.20m   23-07.50 
  8 Devandrew Johnson         JR Nebraska               7.23m      7.19m   23-07.25 
  9 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                             7.14m   23-05.25 
 10 Nathan Vardaman           SO Alabama                7.06m      7.12m   23-04.50 
 11 Logan Brittain            FR Texas                  7.35m      7.10m   23-03.50 
 12 Xaivier McAllister        SO Iowa Central           7.02m      7.07m   23-02.50 
 12 Josh McCullan             SO Alabama                7.34m      7.07m   23-02.50 
 14 Steven Barze              FR South Plains           7.20m      7.04m   23-01.25 
 15 Antwan Dickerson          FR Houston                7.04m      6.95m   22-09.75 
 15 Jerry Westerfield         SO Iowa Central           7.29m      6.95m   22-09.75 
 17 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri               7.23m      6.94m   22-09.25 
 18 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                    6.93m      6.91m   22-08.00 
 19 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                          6.89m   22-07.25 
 20 Shawn Jackson             FR Iowa Central           6.95m      6.86m   22-06.25 
 21 Shawn Johnson             SO South Plains           7.21m      6.85m   22-05.75 
 22 Nick Phynn                FR Texas                  7.06m      6.83m   22-05.00 
 23 Tamario Lattin            FR Louisiana Te           6.95m      6.74m   22-01.50 
 24 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                 6.94m      6.70m   21-11.75 
 24 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri               6.88m      6.70m   21-11.75 
 26 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                          6.66m   21-10.25 
 27 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                 6.82m      6.65m   21-10.00 
 28 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                 6.88m      6.62m   21-08.75 
 29 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                  6.46m      6.47m   21-02.75 
 29 Richard Smith             SO Kansas                 6.46m      6.47m   21-02.75 
 31 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                 6.91m      6.46m   21-02.50 
 32 Darrion Sanders           FR Iowa Central           6.62m      6.44m   21-01.50 
 33 Christopher Irvin         FR Texas                             6.30m   20-08.00 
 34 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                  6.90m      6.00m   19-08.25 
 35 Andre Brown               FR Tulsa                  6.88m      5.44m   17-10.25 
 -- Trae Carey                FR Arkansas               6.64m       FOUL            
 -- Devin Henderson           JR Louisiana Te           7.31m       FOUL            
 -- Cody Kenny                JR Oklahoma Sta           7.00m       FOUL            
 -- Michael Patterson         SO Kentucky               7.05m       FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump College
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   17.39m  2/12/2012   Will Claye, USA                            
        Meet:   17.39m  2012        Will Claye, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri              15.57m     15.52m   50-11.00 
  2 Shawn Johnson             SO South Plains          15.08m     15.25m   50-00.50 
  3 Earnest Mosheleketi       FR South Plains          15.13m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  4 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                   15.12m     15.04m   49-04.25 
  5 Jamion Nash               FR Missouri              14.76m     14.91m   48-11.00 
  6 Devin Henderson           JR Louisiana Te          15.30m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  7 Owen Cain                 SR Florida Stat          15.20m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  8 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                   14.82m     14.77m   48-05.50 
  9 Seth Wiedel               SR Nebraska              14.89m     14.54m   47-08.50 
 10 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri              15.53m     14.46m   47-05.25 
 10 Corey Winston             JR Nebraska              14.68m     14.46m   47-05.25 
 12 Nick Phynn                FR Texas                            14.30m   46-11.00 
 13 Chris Rogers              FR Virginia              14.33m     14.25m   46-09.00 
 14 Richard Smith             SO Kansas                14.44m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 15 Michael Patterson         SO Kentucky              15.10m     14.10m   46-03.25 
 16 Steven Barze              FR South Plains          14.50m     14.07m   46-02.00 
 17 Antwan Dickerson          FR Houston                          14.05m   46-01.25 
 18 Trae Carey                FR Arkansas              13.99m     13.93m   45-08.50 
 19 Adairius Barnes           SO Louisiana Te          14.87m     13.67m   44-10.25 
 -- Basil Fares               SO Texas                              FOUL            
 -- Babatunde Amosu           JR Iowa                  15.51m       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
        Meet:   22.40m  2008        Adam Nelson, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brad Szypka               JR Kentucky              19.43m     19.48m   63-11.00 
  2 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama               18.46m     18.62m   61-01.25 
  3 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin             20.00m     18.48m   60-07.75 
  4 Chad Wright               SR Nebraska              18.90m     18.38m   60-03.75 
  5 Will Spence               JR Texas                 18.82m     18.19m   59-08.25 
  6 Will Lohman               SO Nebraska              18.45m     18.02m   59-01.50 
  7 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky              17.27m     17.61m   57-09.50 
  8 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas              17.92m     17.56m   57-07.50 
  9 Marcus Popenfoose         SR Auburn                18.22m     17.36m   56-11.50 
 10 Stephen Saenz             SR Auburn                19.22m     17.16m   56-03.75 
 11 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                   18.17m     16.67m   54-08.25 
 11 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama               17.52m     16.67m   54-08.25 
 13 Chadrick DaCosta          FR Florida Stat          16.65m     16.48m   54-01.00 
 14 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin             16.80m     15.99m   52-05.50 
 15 Itamar Levi               FR Oklahoma Sta          16.96m     15.86m   52-00.50 
 16 Jeremy Octeau             SO LSU                   16.06m     15.76m   51-08.50 
 17 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                   18.02m     15.61m   51-02.75 
 18 Nathan Karr               FR Alabama               15.25m     15.57m   51-01.00 
 19 Austin Droogsma           FR Florida Stat          16.76m     15.36m   50-04.75 
 20 Deatrich Wise             SO Arkansas              14.73m     15.30m   50-02.50 
 21 Aaron Orduno              JR Louisiana Te          15.64m     15.20m   49-10.50 
 22 Clint Harris              SR Texas                 16.15m     15.19m   49-10.00 
 23 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                 15.23m     14.65m   48-00.75 
 24 Jake Hanks                FR Tulsa                 16.00m     14.43m   47-04.25 
 25 Blake Jakobsson           JR Texas                 15.63m     14.23m   46-08.25 
 26 William Washington        FR Louisiana Te          14.27m     14.08m   46-02.50 
 27 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas              14.27m     12.77m   41-10.75 
 28 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                12.58m     12.76m   41-10.50 
 29 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                13.32m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 30 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                         10.91m   35-09.50 
 31 Colt Johnson              JR Tulsa                 10.68m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 -- Lane Austell              FR Arkansas              12.15m       FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
        Meet:   24.21m  2003        Libor Charfreitag, SLO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin             21.61m     22.09m   72-05.75 
  2 Nick Miller               JR Oklahoma Sta          21.94m     21.99m   72-01.75 
  3 Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama               20.67m     21.21m   69-07.00 
  4 Will Lohman               SO Nebraska              19.29m     19.92m   65-04.25 
  5 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin             19.41m     18.73m   61-05.50 
  6 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                   19.08m     18.59m   61-00.00 
  7 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin             18.63m     17.52m   57-05.75 
  8 David Collins             SO LSU                   18.37m     17.41m   57-01.50 
  9 Will Spence               JR Texas                 16.74m     17.19m   56-04.75 
 10 Andrew Dunkleberger       SO Auburn                18.43m     16.77m   55-00.25 
 11 Blake Jakobsson           JR Texas                 18.03m     16.76m   55-00.00 
 12 Clint Harris              SR Texas                 18.90m     16.54m   54-03.25 
 13 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                   18.90m     16.46m   54-00.00 
 14 Aaron Orduno              JR Louisiana Te          16.48m     16.25m   53-03.75 
 15 Alex Lybarger             SO Tulsa                 16.78m     16.20m   53-01.75 
 16 Andrew Bartsch            SO Wisconsin                        16.16m   53-00.25 
 17 Charles Kammiller         FR Oklahoma Sta          14.00m     13.09m   42-11.50 
 
Event 44  Women 800 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
        Meet:   2:01.00  2006        Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee            2:05.00    2:06.56  
  2 Ahlivia Spencer           SR Illinois             2:07.10    2:07.94  
  3 Amanda Duvendack          SR Illinois             2:07.09    2:08.07  
  4 Courtney Clayton          FR Vanderbilt           2:07.60    2:08.13  
  5 Chloe Schmidt             JR Illinois             2:08.54    2:08.24  
  6 Olicia Williams           SO Baylor               2:05.20    2:08.39  
  7 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama              2:05.43    2:08.48  
  8 Kimberley Ficenec         SO Alabama              2:07.78    2:08.90  
  9 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas             2:08.91    2:09.05  
 10 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                  2:07.00    2:09.51  
 11 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                2:04.17    2:10.18  
 12 Vanessa Fabrizio          JR Virginia             2:06.45    2:10.26  
 13 Keri McClary              SR Arkansas                        2:10.60  
 14 Rhavean King              SO Kansas                          2:10.85  
 15 Ne'Ausha Logan            SR UCF                  2:06.37    2:11.24  
 16 Desreen Montague          SO South Plains         2:07.57    2:12.14  
 17 Kaitlyn Nelson            SO Iowa                 2:08.90    2:12.91  
 18 Kianna Ruff               SR Tennessee            2:05.00    2:15.08  
 
Event 45  Women 1 Mile Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
        Meet:   4:27.18  2008        Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhianwedd Price           FR Miss State           4:42.12    4:39.37  
  2 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee            4:40.00    4:40.28  
  3 Patricia Terry            SR TCU                  4:44.00    4:42.52  
  4 Maggie Montoya            FR Baylor               4:45.21    4:44.93  
  5 Alyssa Schneider          JR Illinois             4:44.50    4:47.34  
  6 Sharlene Nickle           JR Texas Tech           4:46.18    4:48.63  
  7 Meropi Panagiotou         SO Alabama              4:45.00    4:49.68  
  8 Regan Ward                FR Arkansas             4:52.00    4:55.20  
  9 Emily Dunn                JR Tulsa                4:48.00    4:57.87  
 10 Paige Johnston            JR Arkansas                        5:01.74  
 11 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee            4:47.00    5:03.02  
 
Event 46  Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8:43.79  2/11/2011   Christian Wurth-Thomas, USA               
        Meet:   8:43.79  2011        Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patricia Terry            SR TCU                  9:28.92    9:37.70  
  2 Hilary Stafford           FR Alabama              9:35.00    9:42.10  
  3 Katelyn Greenleaf         SO Alabama              9:35.00    9:43.26  
  4 Alex Davis                FR Baylor               9:35.21    9:44.22  
  5 Chelsi Woodruff           SR Florida Stat         9:37.00    9:50.76  
 -- Brandi Krieg              JR Tulsa                9:30.00        DNF  
 -- Rachel Baptista           SO Tulsa                9:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 48  Women High Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1.97m  1/28/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
        Meet:   1.96m  2007        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brionne Williams          SR Vanderbilt             1.83m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Kandie Bloch-Jones        FR Illinois               1.77m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  3 Shanay Briscoe            SR Texas                  1.90m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Moira Cronin              JR Virginia               1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas               1.80m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Pamela Lee                JR Louisiana Te           1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Colleen O'Brien           JR Kansas                 1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Jillanna Scanlan          SR Nebraska               1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Marusa Cernjul            JR Nebraska               1.83m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 11 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri               1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 12 Allison Lampert           SO UCF                    1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Event 49  Women Pole Vault Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   4.72m  2/10/2007   Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
        Meet:   4.72m  2007        Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                4.45m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Natalia Bartnovskaya      SR Kansas                 4.45m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas               4.20m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas               4.25m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Jessie Johnson            SO Auburn                 4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Lakan Taylor              FR Alabama                4.05m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Megan Zimlich             SO Arkansas               4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Courtney Walden           JR Wisconsin                            NH            
 -- Taylor Kirby              SO Wisconsin                            NH            
 -- Karley King               SR Houston                4.15m         NH            
 -- Annie Rhodes              FR Baylor                 4.03m         NH            
 -- Sarah Bell                FR Vanderbilt             4.05m         NH            
 
Event 50  Women Long Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
        Meet:   6.83m              M Myers USA/ J DeLoatch USA, Ole Miss       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                    6.25m      6.30m   20-08.00 
  2 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas               6.29m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  3 Alexis Faulknor           SO USC                    6.56m      6.14m   20-01.75 
  4 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat           6.24m      6.12m   20-01.00 
  5 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                 6.25m      6.08m   19-11.50 
  6 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State             6.28m      6.08m   19-11.50 
  7 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State             6.43m      6.03m   19-09.50 
  8 Shanice Stewart           SO Texas Tech             6.30m      5.95m   19-06.25 
  9 Lindsay Vollmer           JR Kansas                 6.25m      5.94m   19-06.00 
 10 Kari Heck                 SO Nebraska               6.24m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 11 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                    6.24m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 12 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                 6.23m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 
Event 51  Women Triple Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   14.28m  2/11/2012   Kimberly Williams, USA                     
        Meet:   14.17m  2010        Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas              13.30m     13.00m   42-08.00 
  2 Ellie Ewere               JR Nebraska              12.77m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  3 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                   13.33m     12.81m   42-00.50 
  4 Ebony Brinker             JR Miss State            12.74m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  5 Marshay Ryan              FR Auburn                           12.64m   41-05.75 
  6 Melia Cox                 JR USC                   13.22m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  7 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston               12.73m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  8 Simone Charley            FR Vanderbilt            12.85m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  9 Kemi Olonade              SR USC                   12.71m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 
Event 64  Men 800 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
        Meet:   1:45.85  2004        Berhanu Alemu, ETH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State           1:47.74    1:47.51  
  2 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas             1:46.49    1:47.96  
  3 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas             1:46.76    1:48.70  
  4 Anthony Kostelac          SR Virginia             1:48.13    1:49.27  
  5 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama              1:47.52    1:50.03  
  6 Otniel Teixeira           SO Florida Stat         1:49.00    1:50.52  
  7 Austin Mudd               JR Wisconsin                       1:50.67  
  8 Julian Parker             SR LSU                  1:49.10    1:50.90  
  9 Andrew Pisechko           SO Arkansas             1:50.42    1:51.22  
 10 Nick Rivera               SO Texas Tech           1:49.50    1:51.58  
 11 Nick Kaiser               JR Tennessee            1:49.00    1:51.87  
 12 Elijah Silva              FR Tulsa                1:49.08    1:51.97  
 -- Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas                            DNF  
 
Event 65  Men 1 Mile Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet:   3:49.89  2005        Bernard Lagat, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ezekiel Kissorio          SR Texas Tech           3:59.14    4:05.84  
  2 Danny Thater              SR Tulsa                4:03.11    4:06.42  
  3 Simon Greiner             SO Tulsa                4:00.03    4:07.09  
  4 Damian Roszko             JR Miss State           3:59.81    4:07.61  
  5 Yonas Tesfai              JR Houston              4:03.00    4:08.05  
  6 Matt Airola               JR Alabama              4:02.24    4:08.19  
  7 Patrick Monaghan          SO Miss State           4:05.76    4:09.29  
  8 Juan Sanchez              SR Miss State           4:06.91    4:10.00  
  9 Austin Mudd               JR Wisconsin                       4:13.12  
 10 Parker Deuel              SO Alabama              4:04.00    4:14.27  
 11 Nick Rivera               SO Texas Tech           4:06.24    4:17.51  
 -- Alex Jenkins              SO Alabama                             DNF  
 
Event 66  Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
        Meet:   7:35.65  2006        Boaz Cheboiywo, KEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brian Gohlke              SO Oklahoma Sta         8:09.00    8:11.60  
  2 Justin Vilhauer           JR Oklahoma Sta         8:04.00    8:14.46  
  3 Trevor Vidlak             SR Nebraska             8:11.58    8:14.77  
  4 Frankline Tonui           FR Iowa Central         8:17.55    8:15.64  
  5 Peter Okwera              JR Tennessee            8:10.00    8:25.92  
  6 Adam Palamar              FR Tulsa                7:58.00    8:26.32  
  7 Kevin Colon               SR Oklahoma Sta         8:10.00    8:34.03  
 -- Zach Wills                JR Oklahoma Sta                        DNF  
 -- Matt Gilbert              FR Nebraska                            DNF  
 -- Ezekiel Kissorio          SR Texas Tech           8:07.61        DNF  
 
Event 67  Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brian Barraza             FR Houston             14:14.00   14:23.29  
  2 John Valentine            SR Miss State          14:37.24   14:24.82  
  3 Zach Herriott             FR Virginia            14:27.41   14:24.91  
  4 Drew White                FR Missouri            14:25.00   14:28.07  
  5 Tyler Schneider           FR Missouri            14:10.00   14:28.29  
  6 Marcos Vallejo            SO Texas Tech          14:10.20   14:32.46  
  7 Peter Okwera              JR Tennessee           14:15.00   14:34.96  
  8 Joe McKenna               FR Missouri            14:33.96   14:44.74  
  9 Hayden Legg               SR Missouri            14:20.05   14:48.58  
 
Event 68  Men High Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   2.33m              Boswell (Tex) Kinyard(Kansas State)         
        Meet:   2.33m  2011        Erik Kinyard, Kansas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Jackson            SR Miss State             2.29m      2.27m    7-05.25 
  2 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           2.27m      2.24m    7-04.25 
  3 Anthony May               SR Arkansas               2.24m      2.21m    7-03.00 
  4 Xaivier McAllister        SO Iowa Central           2.18m      2.16m    7-01.00 
  5 Noah Kittelson            SR Arkansas               2.22m      2.16m    7-01.00 
  6 Justin Fondren            SO Alabama                2.18m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  6 Collin Taylor             SR Wisconsin              2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  6 DJ Smith                  SR Auburn                 2.23m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  9 Ken LeGassey              FR Arkansas               2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00 
 10 Shawn Johnson             SO South Plains           2.17m      2.11m    6-11.00 
 11 Dwayne Golbek             SR Arkansas               2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
 12 Travis Englund            SR Nebraska               2.13m      2.11m    6-11.00 
 13 Steven Barze              FR South Plains           2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
 
Event 69  Men Pole Vault Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
        Meet:   5.85m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas               5.72m      5.60m   18-04.50 
  2 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              5.33m      5.55m   18-02.50 
  3 Reese Watson              SO Texas                  5.40m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  4 Alex Bishop               SR Kansas                 5.40m      5.26m   17-03.00 
  5 Kyal Meyers               SR Texas Tech             5.41m      5.26m   17-03.00 
  6 Mark Thomas               JR Texas                             5.26m   17-03.00 
  7 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin              5.40m      5.16m   16-11.00 
  8 Greg Lupton               JR Kansas                 5.30m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Hayden Clark              SR Texas                  5.31m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Andreas Duplantis         JR LSU                    5.42m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas               5.41m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 12 Jaora Johnson             SR LSU                    5.26m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 
Event 70  Men Long Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
        Meet:   8.41m  2004        Savante Stringfellow, USA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas               8.36m      7.99m   26-02.75 
  2 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               7.93m      7.86m   25-09.50 
  3 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska               7.87m      7.86m   25-09.50 
  4 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                7.71m      7.81m   25-07.50 
  5 Shujaa Benson             JR Texas Tech             7.58m      7.54m   24-09.00 
  6 Felix Obi                 SO Baylor                 7.50m      7.52m   24-08.25 
  7 Jalen Ramsey              FR Florida Stat           7.60m      7.52m   24-08.25 
  8 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              7.85m      7.50m   24-07.25 
  9 Seth Wiedel               SR Nebraska               7.56m      7.50m   24-07.25 
 10 Jerel Morrow              FR Oklahoma Sta           7.40m      7.36m   24-01.75 
 11 Cameron Echols- Luper     FR TCU                    7.50m      7.30m   23-11.50 
 12 Jarrett Samuels           JR Miss State             7.98m      7.30m   23-11.50 
 13 O'Shea Wilson             FR Iowa                   7.70m      7.28m   23-10.75 
 14 Paul Madzivire            JR Florida Stat           7.70m      7.27m   23-10.25 
 15 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin              7.65m      7.20m   23-07.50 
 16 Desmond Mobley            FR South Plains           7.50m      7.10m   23-03.50 
 17 Tre Flowers               FR Oklahoma Sta           7.40m      7.10m   23-03.50 
 18 Jerome Wilson             JR Texas Tech             8.02m      6.93m   22-09.00 
 19 Keniel Grant              FR Texas Tech             7.60m      6.90m   22-07.75 
 20 Terence Boyd              JR Kentucky               7.43m      5.43m   17-09.75 
 -- Jamol James               JR Tennessee              7.60m       FOUL            
 
Event 71  Men Triple Jump Championship
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson:   17.39m  2/11/2012   Will Claye, USA                            
        Meet:   17.10m  2006        Leevan Sands, BAH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Latario Collie-Minns      SO Iowa Western          16.22m     16.72m   54-10.25 
  2 Felix Obi                 SO Baylor                16.22m     16.44m   53-11.25 
  3 Jonathan Reid             JR Florida Stat          16.25m     16.32m   53-06.50 
  4 Jason Harper              SR Miss State            15.97m     16.03m   52-07.25 
  5 Klyvens Delaunay          SO Iowa                  15.91m     15.88m   52-01.25 
  6 Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama               16.01m     15.86m   52-00.50 
  7 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas              15.87m     15.80m   51-10.00 
  8 Ryan Satchell             JR Virginia              15.62m     15.58m   51-01.50 
  9 Imani Brown               SO Alabama               15.92m     15.46m   50-08.75 
 10 Aaron Worrell             FR Virginia                         15.30m   50-02.50 
 11 John Horton               JR Houston               15.75m     14.92m   48-11.50 
 12 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska              15.62m     14.57m   47-09.75 
 
Event 82  Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearmon             USA                               20.51  
  2 Marek Niit                   EST                               20.63  
  3 Akheem Gauntlett             JAM                               20.99  
  4 Lashawn Butler               Unattached                        21.24  
 
Event 83  Men 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marek Niit                   EST                               46.10  
  2 Akheem Gauntlett             JAM                               46.18  
  3 Latoy Williams               BAH                               46.26  
  4 Dion Sanders                 Unattached                        48.69  
 
Event 94  Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev.
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
        Meet:   1:45.85  2004        Berhanu Alemu, ETH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Thomas                  Unattached                      1:52.01  
  2 Anthony Lieghio              IRL                             1:52.12  
  3 Lucas Manning                Unattached                      1:52.80  
 
Event 95  Women Pole Vault Olympic Dev.
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Becky Holiday                Unattached                        4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Sandy Morris                 Unattached             4.50m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  3 Kaitlin Petrillose        SO Texas                  4.36m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  3 Kayla Caldwell               Unattached                        4.20m   13-09.25 
  5 Katie Tannehill              Unattached                        4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- April Stiener-Bennett        Unattached                           NH            
 
Event 96  Men Long Jump Olympic Dev.
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rudon Bastian                BAH                               7.69m   25-02.75 
  2 Cal Lane                     Unattached                        7.17m   23-06.25 
  3 Nate Gneiting             FR Unattached                        6.69m   21-11.50 
 -- Nii Ayi                      GHA                                FOUL            


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines