2012 Cross Country Roster
Coaches 


Men
Name ClassHometownLast School
case kevinKevin Case3SOSanta Ana, Calif.Foothills High School
coomer willWill Coomer1FRArlington, Texas
emerson daveDave Emerson7SRFort Worth, TexasTrinity Valley High School
kramer andyAndy Kramer3SOCarlsbad, Calif.Santa Fe Christian
mackey chaseChase Mackey3SOAllen, TexasLovejoy High School
moult taylorTaylor Moult3SOTulsa, Okla.Holland Hall High School
newsome prestonPreston Newsome3SOLawrence, Kan.Lawrence Free State High School
richards masonMason Richards3SOSpringdale, Ark.Shiloh Christian School
rossmango jakeJake Rossmango5JRSyracuse, UtahSyracuse High School
wilkins connorConnor Wilkins3SOPrairie Village, Kan.Shawnee Mission East High School

Women
Name ClassHometownLast School
ball breanneBreanne Ball1FRHonolulu, Hawaii'Iolani School
brittan carlieCarlie Brittan3SOPleasantville, NYUrsuline School
cochran courtneyCourtney Cochran1FRBurke, Va.Beavercreek (OH) High School
dalton katieKatie Dalton7SRBentonville, Ark.Bentonville High School
eckhoff ashleyAshley Eckhoff1FRWausau, Wis.Wausau East High School
escobar maggieMaggie Escobar1FRFort Worth, TexasBoswell High School
kemboi agnesAgnes Kemboi7SREldoret, KenyaKapkenda Girls H.S.
mccarthy gennaGenna McCarthy1FRValencia, Calif.Hart High School
orlie lauraLaura Orlie1FRPhoeniz, Ariz.Xavier College Prep
schafer abbyAbby Schafer3SOMission Viejo, Calif.Capistrano High School
speir shannonShannon Speir5JRLaGrange, Ill.Lyons Township High School
stradinger hanna janeHanna Jane Stradinger3SOMission Hills, Kan.Shawnee Mission East High School
ter haar abbyAbby Ter Haar3SOBaton Rouge, La.Episcopal High School
terry triciaTricia Terry7SRMcAllen, TexasMcAllen Memorial H.S.
thomas briyanniBriyanni Thomas5JRFort Bend, TexasFort Bend Marshall High School
vanlandingham rachelRachel Vanlandingham3SOMannorville, NYEastport-South High School
williams meganMegan Williams5JRDenver, Colo.Cherry Creek High School

Coaches

Liz Wort - Head XC Coach, Asst. Track Coach | 2nd Season
David Freeman - Asst. Track/XC Coach, Director of Ops. | 1st Season


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi