Women's Results

Recap

 Baylor University                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2012 Bear Twilight Invite - 8/31/2012                      
                           Hosted by Baylor University                           
                                HOT Soccer Fields                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johnson, Rachel           SO Baylor                 13:28.5    1             
  2 Kemboi, Agnes             SR TCU                    13:40.1    2             
  3 Skatteboe, Karoline       FR SMU                    13:53.1    3             
  4 Hegarty, Erin             SO Baylor                 13:58.8    4             
  5 Schrader, Bree            SO Baylor                 13:59.6    5             
  6 Alenbratt, Mary           SR SMU                    14:03.7    6             
  7 Souza, Shanoah            FR SMU                    14:04.8    7             
  8 Blake, Sophie             JR Texas A&M              14:06.9    8             
  9 Kelly, Mariah             SO Baylor                 14:09.6    9             
 10 Jenkins, Amanda           SR Texas A&M              14:11.3   10             
 11 Eskoff, Ashley            FR TCU                    14:13.1   11             
 12 Bruce, Kelsey             SO Dallas Baptist         14:14.1   12             
 13 Powers, Ashlee            FR SMU                    14:17.7   13             
 14 Terry, Tricia             SR TCU                    14:20.1   14             
 15 Dalglish, Shawn           SR Texas A&M              14:27.9   15             
 16 Montgomery, Hillary       SO Texas A&M              14:31.1   16             
 17 Lopez, Esperanza          SR Texas State            14:33.7   17             
 18 Dalton, Katie             SR TCU                    14:42.2   18             
 19 Kleiber, Karlee           SO Baylor                 14:45.0   19             
 20 Frazier, Leah             SR Baylor                 14:47.1   20             
 21 Kirby, Kim                FR Baylor                 14:49.1   21             
 22 Cox, Courtney             SO Baylor                 14:53.2                  
 23 Jones, Michelle           JR Texas State            14:54.5   22             
 24 Blackwell, Haleigh        FR Baylor                 14:58.0                  
 25 Rice, Hanna               SO Dallas Baptist         14:59.2   23             
 26 Keen, Caitlin             JR SMU                    15:02.0   24             
 27 Hierholzer, Lauren        SO Baylor                 15:03.3                  
 28 Crutcher, Emeline         SR Angelo State           15:10.1   25             
 29 Fletcher, Grace           SO Texas A&M              15:10.7   26             
 30 Craig, Laura              FR Texas A&M              15:11.5   27             
 31 Meade, Glynnis            SO Dallas Baptist         15:15.8   28             
 32 Spivey, Ashley            SR Dallas Baptist         15:16.0   29             
 33 Gilmore, Caitlin          JR Texas A&M              15:17.7   30             
 34 Jackson, Meredith         FR Baylor                 15:19.6                  
 35 Blanco, Julie             SR Texas A&M              15:20.1                  
 36 Flores, Annifer           SO Angelo State           15:21.6   31             
 37 Ogunmukun, Brittany       SR Baylor                 15:23.6                  
 38 Smith, Gretta             FR Baylor                 15:23.7                  
 39 Lyons, Margo              SO Texas A&M              15:24.9                  
 40 Durrwachter, Julie        JR Dallas Baptist         15:26.3   32             
 41 Sterling, Heather         SO Texas A&M              15:30.8                  
 42 Escobar, Maggie           FR TCU                    15:32.6   33             
 43 Husbands, Ashley          JR Tarleton State         15:32.7   34             
 44 Guhl, Sarah               FR Baylor                 15:34.1                  
 45 Overbeck, Erika           SO Baylor                 15:36.2                  
 46 Trevino, Kelly            SO Texas State            15:36.5   35             
 47 Ramming, Karen            SO Tarleton State         15:41.0   36             
 48 Wright, Stephanie         JR SMU                    15:41.8   37             
 49 Mohr, Kate                SO Texas A&M              15:45.4                  
 50 Galloway, Johanna         SO Texas A&M              15:50.6                  
 51 Tharpe, Angela            FR Baylor                 15:51.4                  
 52 Meyer, Celeste            JR Tarleton State         15:54.1   38             
 53 Graham, Aisha             FR Texas State            16:00.1   39             
 54 Rayas, Sarah              SO Dallas Baptist         16:03.3   40             
 55 Henrich, Jenna            FR Baylor                 16:06.4                  
 56 Salazar, Anna             FR Dallas Baptist         16:08.1   41             
 57 Mark, Katie               SO Dallas Baptist         16:09.7                  
 58 Huckabee, Katelin         FR Tarleton State         16:10.7   42             
 59 Shoush, Payton            JR Tarleton State         16:12.7   43             
 60 Sanders, Lindsay          SR Dallas Baptist         16:18.7                  
 61 Snook, Molly              JR Dallas Baptist         16:18.9                  
 62 Brown, Kristina           JR Baylor                 16:19.6                  
 63 Whitney, Lizzy            SR Baylor                 16:23.1                  
 64 Brown, Tiffany            SO Dallas Baptist         16:26.2                  
 65 Trnka, Kyndall            SR Tarleton State         16:26.9   44             
 66 Rogers, Jenna                Unattached             16:29.7                  
 67 King, Chastity            FR Angelo State           16:30.6   45             
 68 Perouty, Alex             SO Texas A&M              16:33.1                  
 69 Finley, Lauren            SO Tarleton State         16:36.9   46             
 70 Williams, Katy            JR Angelo State           16:40.1   47             
 71 Trotter, Claire           FR SMU                    16:40.1   48             
 72 Zabilski, Catherine       FR Baylor                 16:49.1                  
 73 Orsak, Kami               SR Angelo State           16:51.7   49             
 74 Atkinson, Jennifer        SO Dallas Baptist         16:54.8                  
 75 Stevens, Lauren           SO Baylor                 17:01.1                  
 76 Ramos, Sofia              JR Angelo State           17:03.9   50             
 77 Speir, Shannon            SO TCU                    17:06.8   51             
 78 Gilbert, Elizabeth        SO Dallas Baptist         17:09.0                  
 79 Dupiton, Angelique        FR Dallas Baptist         17:15.8                  
 80 Boudreau, Jessica         SR Angelo State           17:24.8   52             
 81 Vanlandingham, Rachel     SO TCU                    17:29.2   53             
 82 Thompson, Chelsea         FR Texas State            17:30.3   54             
 83 Cochran, Country          FR TCU                    17:33.3                  
 84 Zachary, Emily            FR Unattached             17:50.4                  
 85 Zumwalt, Alexis           SO Baylor                 19:29.8                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Baylor                       38    1    4    5    9   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:10:21.50                                                    
         Average:    14:04.30                                                    
   2 SMU                          53    3    6    7   13   24   37   48          
      Total Time:  1:11:21.30                                                    
         Average:    14:16.26                                                    
   3 Texas A&M                    75    8   10   15   16   26   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:12:27.90                                                    
         Average:    14:29.58                                                    
   4 TCU                          78    2   11   14   18   33   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:12:28.10                                                    
         Average:    14:29.62                                                    
   5 Dallas Baptist              124   12   23   28   29   32   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:15:11.40                                                    
         Average:    15:02.28                                                    
   6 Texas State                 167   17   22   35   39   54                    
      Total Time:  1:18:35.10                                                    
         Average:    15:43.02                                                    
   7 Tarleton State              193   34   36   38   42   43   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:19:31.20                                                    
         Average:    15:54.24                                                    
   8 Angelo State                197   25   31   45   47   49   50   52          
      Total Time:  1:20:34.10                                                    
         Average:    16:06.82                                                    


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines