2004-05 Roster




Alphabetical

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometown (Previous School/Schools)
23Blake AdamsF6-6203So.-1LHouston, Texas (Aldine Nimitz H.S.)
22Chudi ChinwezeF6-7245Jr.-2LHouston, Texas (Hightower H.S.)
21Aaron CurtisF6-5220Sr.-1LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie H.S./Lon Morris J.C.)
13Neil P. DoughertyG6-0181So.-1LFort Worth, Texas (North Crowley H.S.)
12Femi IbikunleC6-9257So.-1LLagos, Nigeria (New Hampton Prep)
20David MarkleyG5-10175Jr.-2LGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage H.S.)
4Nile MurryG6-4202Jr.-TRHouston, Texas (Klein Forest H.S./Temple)
5Neiman OwensG6-4193Fr.-HSChannelview, Texas (Channelview H.S.)
45Art PierceF6-9233So.-1LTyler, Texas (Tyler Grace Community H.S.)
2Brent Reese-HackettG6-3203Fr.-HSFort Worth, Texas (Southwest H.S.)
3Corey SanteeG6-2200Sr.-3LFlint, Mich. (Southwestern Academy)
10Marcus ShropshireG6-0197Sr.-1LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie H.S./Texas Tech)
32Marcus SloanF6-9215Sr.-3LHouston, Texas (Eisenhower H.S.)
15Judson StubbsF6-7228Jr.-TRNassau, Bahamas (Fayetteville (Ark.) Christan H.S./Miami Dade C.C)
33Corey ValsinF6-5245Sr.-3LPort Arthur, Texas (Lincoln H.S.)

Numerical Roster

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometown (Previous School/Schools)
2Brent Reese-HackettG6-3203Fr.-HSFort Worth, Texas (Southwest H.S.)
3Corey SanteeG6-2200Sr.-3LFlint, Mich. (Southwestern Academy)
4Nile MurryG6-4202Jr.-TRHouston, Texas (Klein Forest H.S./Temple)
5Neiman OwensG6-4193Fr.-HSChannelview, Texas (Channelview H.S.)
10Marcus ShropshireG6-0197Sr.-1LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie H.S./Texas Tech)
12Femi IbikunleC6-9257So.-1LLagos, Nigeria (New Hampton Prep)
13Neil P. DoughertyG6-0181So.-1LFort Worth, Texas (North Crowley H.S.)
15Judson StubbsF6-7228Jr.-TRNassau, Bahamas (Fayetteville (Ark.) Christan H.S./Miami Dade C.C)
20David MarkleyG5-10175Jr.-2LGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage H.S.)
21Aaron CurtisF6-5220Sr.-1LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie H.S./Lon Morris J.C.)
22Chudi ChinwezeF6-7245Jr.-2LHouston, Texas (Hightower H.S.)
23Blake AdamsF6-6203So.-1LHouston, Texas (Aldine Nimitz H.S.)
32Marcus SloanF6-9215Sr.-3LHouston, Texas (Eisenhower H.S.)
33Corey ValsinF6-5245Sr.-3LPort Arthur, Texas (Lincoln H.S.)
45Art PierceF6-9233So.-1LTyler, Texas (Tyler Grace Community H.S.)

Coaching Staff

NamePositionSeasonAlma Mater (Year Graduated)
Neil DoughertyHead Coach3rdCameron (1984)
Rick CallahanAssistant Coach3rdSalem College (1980)
Kevin LewisAssistant Coach3rdSMU (1986)
Jeff LusterAssistant Coach3rdTabor College (1996)


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines