2004-05 Roster




Alphabetical

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometown (Previous School/Schools)
23Blake AdamsF6-6203So.-1LHouston, Texas (Aldine Nimitz H.S.)
22Chudi ChinwezeF6-7245Jr.-2LHouston, Texas (Hightower H.S.)
21Aaron CurtisF6-5220Sr.-1LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie H.S./Lon Morris J.C.)
13Neil P. DoughertyG6-0181So.-1LFort Worth, Texas (North Crowley H.S.)
12Femi IbikunleC6-9257So.-1LLagos, Nigeria (New Hampton Prep)
20David MarkleyG5-10175Jr.-2LGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage H.S.)
4Nile MurryG6-4202Jr.-TRHouston, Texas (Klein Forest H.S./Temple)
5Neiman OwensG6-4193Fr.-HSChannelview, Texas (Channelview H.S.)
45Art PierceF6-9233So.-1LTyler, Texas (Tyler Grace Community H.S.)
2Brent Reese-HackettG6-3203Fr.-HSFort Worth, Texas (Southwest H.S.)
3Corey SanteeG6-2200Sr.-3LFlint, Mich. (Southwestern Academy)
10Marcus ShropshireG6-0197Sr.-1LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie H.S./Texas Tech)
32Marcus SloanF6-9215Sr.-3LHouston, Texas (Eisenhower H.S.)
15Judson StubbsF6-7228Jr.-TRNassau, Bahamas (Fayetteville (Ark.) Christan H.S./Miami Dade C.C)
33Corey ValsinF6-5245Sr.-3LPort Arthur, Texas (Lincoln H.S.)

Numerical Roster

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.ClassHometown (Previous School/Schools)
2Brent Reese-HackettG6-3203Fr.-HSFort Worth, Texas (Southwest H.S.)
3Corey SanteeG6-2200Sr.-3LFlint, Mich. (Southwestern Academy)
4Nile MurryG6-4202Jr.-TRHouston, Texas (Klein Forest H.S./Temple)
5Neiman OwensG6-4193Fr.-HSChannelview, Texas (Channelview H.S.)
10Marcus ShropshireG6-0197Sr.-1LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie H.S./Texas Tech)
12Femi IbikunleC6-9257So.-1LLagos, Nigeria (New Hampton Prep)
13Neil P. DoughertyG6-0181So.-1LFort Worth, Texas (North Crowley H.S.)
15Judson StubbsF6-7228Jr.-TRNassau, Bahamas (Fayetteville (Ark.) Christan H.S./Miami Dade C.C)
20David MarkleyG5-10175Jr.-2LGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage H.S.)
21Aaron CurtisF6-5220Sr.-1LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie H.S./Lon Morris J.C.)
22Chudi ChinwezeF6-7245Jr.-2LHouston, Texas (Hightower H.S.)
23Blake AdamsF6-6203So.-1LHouston, Texas (Aldine Nimitz H.S.)
32Marcus SloanF6-9215Sr.-3LHouston, Texas (Eisenhower H.S.)
33Corey ValsinF6-5245Sr.-3LPort Arthur, Texas (Lincoln H.S.)
45Art PierceF6-9233So.-1LTyler, Texas (Tyler Grace Community H.S.)

Coaching Staff

NamePositionSeasonAlma Mater (Year Graduated)
Neil DoughertyHead Coach3rdCameron (1984)
Rick CallahanAssistant Coach3rdSalem College (1980)
Kevin LewisAssistant Coach3rdSMU (1986)
Jeff LusterAssistant Coach3rdTabor College (1996)
SOCIAL
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
FOLLOW THE FROGS
Academics @TCUAASO
Baseball @TCU_Baseball
M Basketball @TCUBasketball
W Basketball @TCUWbasketball
Equestrian @TCUWEquestrian
Football @TCUFootball
M Golf @TCUMensGolf
Rifle @TCURifle
Swimming & Diving @TCUswimdive
Soccer @TCUSoccer
M Tennis @TCUMensTennis
W Tennis @TCUWomensTennis
Track & Field @TCUTrackField
Sand Volleyball @TCUSandVB
Volleyball @TCUvolleyball