2015-16 Roster
Coaches
No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.ClassHometownHigh SchoolPrevious College
-10shreiner lyrikLyrik Shreiner756-3190G1FRPhoenix, Ariz.Hillcrest Academy
1collins chaunceyChauncey Collins726-0180G3SOOklahoma City, Okla.Home Schooled
2williams michaelMichael Williams746-2195G5JRSan Antonio, TexasReagan HS
3trent maliqueMalique Trent746-2185G3SOPortsmouth, Va.Norcom HSNew Mexico JC
10brodziansky vladimirVladimir Brodziansky826-10215F3SOPrievidza, SlovakiaCanarias Basketball AcademyPratt CC
11parrish brandonBrandon Parrish786-6210G5JRArlington, TexasSeguin HS
15miller jalonJalon Miller806-8235F1FRDallas, TexasSeagoville HS
20dry daltonDalton Dry756-3195G3SOFort Worth, TexasFW Country Day HS
21price hudsonHudson Price796-7220G5JROrlando, Fla.The First Academy
22kabadyundi linkLink Kabadyundi857-1275C3SOMontreal, CanadaAlma Academy
23abron devontaDevonta Abron806-8260F7SRDallas, TexasSeagoville HSArkansas
32shepherd karviarKarviar Shepherd826-10230F5JRDallas, TexasPrime Prep Academy
33washburn chrisChris Washburn806-8240F5JRGrand Prairie, TexasSouth Grand Prairie HighUTEP
34williams kenrichKenrich Williams796-7205G5JRWaco, TexasWaco UniversityNew Mexico JC

Coaches
Trent Johnson - Head Coach | 4th Season
Kwanza Johnson - Assistant Coach | 3rd Season
Brent Scott - Assistant Coach | 4th Season
Chris Tifft - Assistant Coach | 4th Season
Matt Read - Director of Operations | 2nd Season
Robert Wright - Director of High School Relations | 2nd Season
JoHan Wang - Associate Director of Sports Medicine | 1st Season
Stephen Gephardt - Assistant Strength Coach | 9th Season

SOCIAL
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
FOLLOW THE FROGS
Academics @TCUAASO
Baseball @TCU_Baseball
M Basketball @TCUBasketball
W Basketball @TCUWbasketball
Equestrian @TCUWEquestrian
Football @TCUFootball
M Golf @TCUMensGolf
Rifle @TCURifle
Swimming & Diving @TCUswimdive
Soccer @TCUSoccer
M Tennis @TCUMensTennis
W Tennis @TCUWomensTennis
Track & Field @TCUTrackField
Beach Volleyball @TCUBeachVB
Volleyball @TCUvolleyball