2011-12 TCU MEN'S GOLF QUALIFIER STATISTICS

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIER AVERAGES
NAME
ROUNDS
STROKES
STROKE AVG.
Julien Brun
6
416
69.3
Daniel Jennevret
6
423
70.5
Johan de Beer
9
642
71.3
Ian Phillips
6
432
72.0
Eli Cole
9
656
72.9
Pontus Gad
18
1,317
73.2
Johnny Antle
20
1,483
74.1
Jacob Gould
18
1,336
74.2
Eduardo Perez
9
674
74.9
Sarosh Adi
26
1,949
75.0
Thomas Mantovanini
16
1,208
75.5
Matt Johnson
10
756
75.6
Max Bichsel
14
1,081
77.2
Greg Holmes
18
1,395
77.5
Stephen Senior
18
1,412
78.4
Michael Walton
2
170
85.0

QUALIFIER # 1 RESULTS - WATERCHASE GC
NAME
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
TOTAL
Julien Brun
67
69
69
205
Johan de Beer
74
70
66
210
Daniel Jennevret
73
70
68
211
Pontus Gad
73
73
71
217
Ian Phillips
77
70
70
217
Johnny Antle
74
72
75
221
Jacob Gould
69
77
76
222
Eduardo Perez
75
74
76
225
*Thomas Mantovanini
72
80
--
152
*Sarosh Adi
71
82
--
153
*Max Bichsel
77
77
--
154
*Matt Johnson
74
81
--
155
*Greg Holmes
81
75
--
156
*Stephen Senior
78
83
--
161
*Michael Walton
80
90
--
170
* - Missed Cut

QUALIFIER # 2 RESULTS - SOUTHERN OAKS GC (Rnds 1 & 2); HAWKS CREEK GC (Rnd3)
NAME
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
TOTAL
Johnny Antle
68
68
70
206
Thomas Mantovanini
75
68
73
216
Jacob Gould
72
73
76
221
Matt Johnson
75
72
76
223
Greg Holmes
75
74
77
226
Sarosh Adi
79
74
76
229
Stephen Senior
74
80
79
233
*Max Bichsel
71
73
--
144

QUALIFIER # 3 RESULTS - FOR JACK NICKLAUS INVITATIONAL
Regional #1
NAME
HAWKS CREEK
HAWKS CREEK
WATERCHASE
TOTAL
Ian Phillips
70
73
72
215
Eduardo Perez
72
73
73
218
Sarosh Adi
74
73
74
221
Pontus Gad
73
73
75
221
Matt Johnson
74
76
77
227
*Thomas Mantovanini
83
74
--
157
*Greg Holmes
80
81
--
161
*Max Bichsel
72 (DQ)
--
--
72
* - Missed Cut

Regional #2
NAME
MIRA VISTA
MIRA VISTA
WATERCHASE
TOTAL
Johan de Beer
72
72
66
210
Julien Brun
73
69
69
211
Daniel Jennevret
72
70
70
212
Jacob Gould
76
73
76
225
*Stephen Senior
78
72
--
150
* - Missed Cut

QUALIFIER # 4 RESULTS - FOR ISLEWORTH COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL
Prelims
NAME
RIDGLEA
RIVERCREST
MIRA VISTA
TOTAL
Thomas Mantovanini
69
68
74
211
Pontus Gad
70
70
71
211
Sarosh Adi
71
72
73
216
Johnny Antle
67
72
77
216
Jacob Gould
72
73
76
221
*Matt Johnson
70
81
W/D
151
*Greg Holmes
78
75
--
153
*Stephen Senior
77
78
--
155
* - Missed Cut

Finals
NAME
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
TOTAL
Pontus Gad
73
71
75
219 (+3)
Thomas Mantovanini
77
68
84
229 (+13)
Sarosh Adi
75
72
83
230 (+14)
Johnny Antle
75
79
80
234 (+18)

QUALIFIER # 5 RESULTS - FOR JOHN HAYT COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL
NAME
RIVERCREST
HAWKS CREEK
ROCKWOOD
TOTAL
Sarosh Adi
69
73
69
211
Eli Cole
70
73
70
213
Max Bichsel
71
75
70
216
Jacob Gould
77
74
70
221
Greg Holmes
74
78
76
228
Stephen Senior
79
77
75
231
Thomas Mantovanini
78
85
80
243

QUALIFIER # 6 RESULTS - FOR JOHN HAYT COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL
NAME
WATERCHASE
WATERCHASE
WATERCHASE
TOTAL
Johan de Beer
74
79
69
222
Eli Cole
81
75
70
226
Sarosh Adi
74
81
75
230
Johnny Antle
78
83
73
234
Pontus Gad
78
87
74
239
Max Bichsel
81
78
90
249

QUALIFIER # 7 RESULTS - FOR SOUTHERN HILLS COLLEGIATE MASTERS
NAME
SOUTHERN OAKS
SPLIT RAIL
WATERCHASE
TOTAL
Pontus Gad
70
67
73
210
Johnny Antle
74
78
74
226
Sarosh Adi
79
74
76
229
Greg Holmes
83
74
76
233
Stephen Senior
76
84
78
238

QUALIFIER # 8 RESULTS - FOR MORRIS WILLIAMS INTERCOLLEGIATE
NAME
SOUTHERN OAKS
ROCKWOOD
WATERCHASE
TOTAL
Eli Cole
76
71
70
217
Ian Phillips
78
71
72
221
Jacob Gould
77
73
76
226
Sarosh Adi
80
73
77
230
Eduardo Perez
84
70
77
231
Greg Holmes
82
76
87
245
Stephen Senior
81
76
87
244
Max Bichsel
96
72
78
246
Johnny Antle
75
71
--
WD


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines