2016 Roster
Coaches

NameClassEvent(s)HometownLast School
anderson isiahAnderson, Isiah1FRSprintsFort Worth, TexasNorth Crowley
baker ronnieBaker, Ronnie7SRSprintsLouisville, Ky.Ballard
bozmans raymondBozmans, Raymond6RS JRSprintsFort Collins, Colo.Fort Collins
brokmeyer dylanBrokmeyer, Dylan1FRDistanceCypress, TexasCypress Ranch
brown matthewBrown, Matthew3SODistanceDallas, TexasSt. Mark's School of Texas
damadzic adamDamadzic, Adam5JRThrowsWorchester, EnglandRoyal Grammar School
ekpo dekanEkpo, Dekan1FRSprintsBeavercreek, OhioBeavercreek
finnie ryanFinnie, Ryan5JRJumpsLa Habra, Calif.Mater Dei
flowers darrionFlowers, Darrion1FRSprintsArlington, TexasArlington Sam Houston
hood adamHood, Adam3SOThrowsLubbock, TexasFrenship
lacomble robbieLacomble, Robbie3SODistanceMountain View, Calif.St. Francis
lacour patrickLaCour, Patrick1FRDistanceMetairie, La.Jesuit
larkin dylanLarkin, Dylan3SODistanceErie, Colo.Erie
martinez chrisMartinez, Chris9GSDistanceLos Angeles, Calif.California State University, Fullerton
mcclanahan kevinMcClanahan, Kevin3SOMiddle DistanceErie, Colo.Erie
mcguigan fellanMcGuigan, Fellan1FRThrowsLondon, EnglandBishophaltom
miller jalenMiller, Jalen5JRSprintsTunica, Miss.Rosa Fort
murray shaneMurray, Shane5JRDistanceCoppell, TexasCoppell
newton scottyNewton, Scotty4RS SOJumpsBakersfield, Calif.Bakersfield
reichner aaronReichner, Aaron3SODistanceSan Diego, Calif.Del Norte High School
rutto cosmasRutto, Cosmas3SODistanceEdoret, KenyaKamagut
sanchez justinSanchez, Justin2RS FRThrowsSaginaw, TexasW.E. Boswell
siimson meelisSiimson, Meelis5JRJumpsEstoniaCentral Missouri
smith dillonSmith, Dillon3SODistanceDallas, TexasDallas Jesuit
spetnagel ryanSpetnagel, Ryan5JRDistanceAlpharetta, Ga.John's Creek
summers malikSummers, Malik5JRSprintsLewisville, TexasLewisville
vetere ericVetere, Eric1FRDistanceSouthlake, TexasSouthlake Carroll
washington joshuaWashington, Joshua8RS SRSprintsCrowley, TexasCrowley
watts samWatts, Sam7SRSprintsLondon, England

Coaches
Darryl Anderson - Director of Track & Field and XC | 13th Season
John Kenneson - Associate Head Coach (Throws) | 13th Season
Kevin Henderson - Assistant Coach (Hurdles) | 5th Season
Shawn Jackson - Assistant Coach (Jumps) | 4th Season
Justin Wickard - Assistant Coach (Sprints) | 3rd Season
Jennifer Fazioli - Assistant Coach (Distance) | 1st Season
Hal Theodore - Volunteer Pole Vault Coach | 2nd Season


SOCIAL
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
FOLLOW THE FROGS
Academics @TCUAASO
Baseball @TCU_Baseball
M Basketball @TCUBasketball
W Basketball @TCUWbasketball
Equestrian @TCUWEquestrian
Football @TCUFootball
M Golf @TCUMensGolf
Rifle @TCURifle
Swimming & Diving @TCUswimdive
Soccer @TCUSoccer
M Tennis @TCUMensTennis
W Tennis @TCUWomensTennis
Track & Field @TCUTrackField
Beach Volleyball @TCUBeachVB
Volleyball @TCUvolleyball