TCU at UNT

Jan. 15, 2003

Recap

Licensed to University of North Texas  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2003 08:39 PM
                          NT-TCU-1-15-03 - 1/15/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 North Texas 'B' NT 1:53.87 11 1) Hunt, Jennifer 2) Bernal, Christina 3) Mouser, Erin 4) Louisell, Brooke 2 Texas Christian 'B' NT 1:58.95 4 1) Murphy, Sarah 2) Ferguson, Amber 3) Shiu, Margot 4) Cathcart, Leann 3 North Texas 'A' NT 1:59.11 2 1) Pipes, Bethany 2) Brock, Kara 3) Jennings, Liz 4) McClain, Charlene -- Texas Christian 'A' NT DQ 1) Strawn, Tiffany 2) Swearingen, Kate 3) Powell, Melissa 4) Stevens, Andrea

Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin TCU NT 5:14.40 9 2 Profitt, Liz TCU NT 5:23.30 4 3 Pipes, Bethany UNT NT 5:26.08 3 4 Starnes, Katie UNT NT 5:28.88 2 5 Carson, Kristin UNT NT 5:32.09 1 6 Sutton, Jessica TCU NT 5:46.42

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Swearingen, Kate TCU NT 2:15.98 9 2 Murphy, Sarah TCU NT 2:16.43 4 3 Jennings, Liz UNT NT 2:17.78 3 4 Brock, Kara UNT NT 2:19.68 2 5 Dillow, Charity UNT NT 2:21.73 1 6 Loechle, Meredith TCU NT 2:22.34

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee TCU NT 25.46 9 2 McClain, Charlene UNT NT 25.49 4 3 Johnson, Elizabeth UNT NT 25.67 3 4 Champ, Lisa TCU NT 26.22 2 5 McAdams, Christie TCU NT 26.64 1 6 Bernal, Cynthia UNT NT 26.91

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McLamb, Codi TCU NT 265.35 9 2 Whitaker, Melissa UNT NT 243.45 4 3 Cassell, Emily UNT NT 171.53 3 4 Brenner, Cara TCU NT 161.70 2

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jennings, Liz UNT NT 1:03.29 9 2 Loechle, Meredith TCU NT 1:03.97 4 3 Mouser, Erin UNT NT 1:04.25 3 4 Johnston, Stephanie UNT NT 1:04.33 2 5 Murphy, Sarah TCU NT 1:05.33 1 6 Powell, Melissa TCU NT 1:07.21

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee TCU NT 55.23 9 2 Reid, Amanda TCU NT 57.32 3.5 2 Johnson, Elizabeth UNT NT 57.32 3.5 4 Bernal, Cynthia UNT NT 58.08 2 5 McAdams, Christie TCU NT 58.57 1 6 McClain, Charlene UNT NT 59.08

Event 8 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU NT 1:57.06 9 2 Shiu, Margot TCU NT 2:01.94 4 3 Dillow, Charity UNT NT 2:03.08 3 4 Louisell, Brooke UNT NT 2:04.38 2 5 Starnes, Katie UNT NT 2:05.51 1 6 Sutton, Jessica TCU NT 2:12.88

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin TCU NT 59.70 9 2 Strawn, Tiffany TCU NT 1:01.48 4 3 Pipes, Bethany UNT NT 1:01.67 3 4 Hunt, Jennifer UNT NT 1:05.67 2 5 Champ, Lisa TCU NT 1:06.48 1 6 Carson, Kristin UNT NT 1:08.74

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bernal, Christina UNT NT 1:10.60 9 2 Cathcart, Leann TCU NT 1:10.70 4 3 Brock, Kara UNT NT 1:10.80 3 4 Louisell, Brooke UNT NT 1:14.26 1.5 4 Ferguson, Amber TCU NT 1:14.26 1.5 6 Stevens, Andrea TCU NT 1:17.87

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McLamb, Codi TCU NT 268.05 9 2 Whitaker, Melissa UNT NT 237.98 4 3 Cassell, Emily UNT NT 176.78 3 4 Brenner, Cara TCU NT 175.73 2

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian 'B' NT 1:41.89 11 1) McAdams, Christie 2) Strawn, Tiffany 3) Moreau, Aimee 4) Champ, Lisa 2 Texas Christian 'C' NT 1:42.10 4 1) Antisdale, Jennifer 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Reid, Amanda 4) Murphy, Sarah 3 North Texas 'B' NT 1:45.19 2 1) Starnes, Katie 2) Barcroft, Heather 3) Bernal, Christina 4) Hunt, Jennifer 4 North Texas 'A' NT 1:51.49 30 1) Johnson, Elizabeth 2) Bernal, Cynthia 3) Carson, Kristin 4) Dillow, Charity 5 Texas Christian 'A' NT 1:52.59 28 1) Irons, Erin 2) Profitt, Liz 3) Ferguson, Amber 4) Sutton, Jessica


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines