TCU at Centenary

Jan. 21, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Shreveport Swimming        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2003 09:06 PM
                         CENTENARY VS. TCU - 1/18/2003
                                    Results

Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Antisdale, Jennifer FR TCU 24.78 2 Proffitt, Liz JR TCU 25.94 3 Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU x26.21 4 Moulden, Kristin FR CENT 27.79 5 Martino, Chrissy FR CENT 29.16 6 Harrell, Amy FR CENT x30.03

Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Antisdale, Jennifer FR TCU 53.34 2 Shiu, Margot FR TCU 56.55 3 McAdams, Christie SO TCU x58.16 4 Russell, Stephanie FR CENT 58.95 5 Harrell, Amy FR CENT 1:06.19

Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee SO TCU 2:03.75 2 Sutton, Jessica FR TCU 2:07.38 3 Ferguson, Amber JR TCU x2:14.29

Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Champ, Lisa SO TCU 5:29.00

Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irons, Erin JR TCU 2:06.37 2 Ferguson, Amber JR TCU 2:26.24 3 Moulden, Kristin FR CENT 2:27.53 4 Cathcart, Leann FR TCU x2:30.97

Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU X2:33.81 -- Stevens, Andrea SR TCU X2:38.15 -- Loechle, Meredith FR TCU X2:38.17

Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moreau, Aimee SO TCU 2:14.15 2 Sutton, Jessica FR TCU 2:29.07 -- Reid, Amanda FR TCU DQ

Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cathcart, Leann FR TCU 2:17.67 2 Murphy, Sarah FR TCU 2:18.50 3 Loechle, Meredith FR TCU x2:20.26 4 Russell, Stephanie FR CENT 2:26.77

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:43.95 1) Antisdale, Jennifer FR 2) Murphy, Sarah FR 3) Cathcart, Leann FR 4) Reid, Amanda FR 2 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:46.21 3 Centenary College 'A' 1:54.38

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:57.31 1) McAdams, Christie SO 2) Strawn, Tiffany SO 3) Moreau, Aimee SO 4) Champ, Lisa SO 2 Texas Christian University 'A' 2:00.65 1) Powell, Melissa SR 2) Stevens, Andrea SR 3) Swearingen, Kate SR 4) Shiu, Margot FR 3 Texas Christian University 'C' x2:03.98 1) Proffitt, Liz JR 2) Irons, Erin JR 3) Murphy, Sarah FR 4) Ferguson, Amber JR

Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rapp, Larry FR CENT 22.59 2 Covey, Joe SO TCU 22.61 3 Nunez, Kyle SR TCU 22.66 4 Taylor, Jacob SO TCU x22.71 5 Bailey, Joel FR CENT 23.23 6 Aaron, Kyle SR CENT x24.18

Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mclachlan, Aaron JR TCU 47.14 2 Rapp, Larry FR CENT 49.26 3 Sandifer, Collin JR TCU 50.52 4 Bailey, Joel FR CENT 50.98 5 Graham, Rilus SO TCU x54.44

Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, Jacob FR CENT 1:49.61 2 Fojs, Matija FR CENT 1:49.78 3 Graham, Rilus SO TCU 1:49.86 4 Norcross, Brent FR TCU 1:53.91 5 Loper, Mitch JR TCU x1:54.69

Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chapman, Craig SO TCU 4:42.99 2 Rietze, David JR TCU 5:00.07 3 Fojs, Matija FR CENT 5:03.92 4 McCallum, Allan FR TCU x5:12.89

Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ewert, Aaron SR TCU 1:54.26 2 Taylor, Jacob SO TCU 2:01.15 3 Stevens, Jacob FR CENT 2:05.69 4 Kizer, Dana SR TCU x2:11.95

Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Mclachlan, Aaron JR TCU X2:15.37 -- Parkinson, Jeff SR TCU X2:15.49 -- Wherry, Kenneth FR TCU X2:24.24

Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coyle, Byron SR TCU 1:57.78 2 Covey, Joe SO TCU 2:02.68 3 Donovan, Andy SO TCU x2:08.50

Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCure, Scott SO TCU 4:19.53 2 Donovan, Andy SO TCU 4:20.33 3 Wherry, Kenneth FR TCU x4:23.23

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:29.26 1) Ewert, Aaron SR 2) Nunez, Kyle SR 3) Coyle, Byron SR 4) Kizer, Dana SR 2 Texas Christian University 'C' 1:31.37 1) Chapman, Craig SO 2) Loper, Mitch JR 3) Graham, Rilus SO 4) Rietze, David JR 3 Centenary College 'A' 1:32.37 4 Texas Christian University 'B' x1:34.62 1) McCure, Scott SO 2) Wherry, Kenneth FR 3) McCallum, Allan FR 4) Norcross, Brent FR

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:39.98 1) Parkinson, Jeff SR 2) Nunez, Kyle SR 3) Kizer, Dana SR 4) Coyle, Byron SR 2 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:41.21 1) Rietze, David JR 2) Mclachlan, Aaron JR 3) Loper, Mitch JR 4) Sandifer, Collin JR 3 Texas Christian University 'C' x1:45.55 1) Covey, Joe SO 2) Chapman, Craig SO 3) Donovan, Andy SO 4) Taylor, Jacob SO 4 Centenary College 'A' 1:46.13


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi