Swim Meet Results

Recap

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
	NCAA "A" Std:	1:40.46	*
	NCAA "B" Std:	1:43.47	!
	Meet Record:	1:45.09	#	2002	ECU
Hendrick, Parker, Kochman, Foster
	Team	Relay	Finals Time

1 UH A 1:46.18 40 1) Hopkins, Falon SR 2) DeWitt, Jessica SO 3) Williams, Stacey FR 4) Bay, Kristin SO 26.92 29.62 25.87 23.77 2 ECU A 1:46.63 34 1) Havard, Lauren FR 2) Lindgren, Meredith FR 3) Parker, Diane SO 4) Williams, Adreinne FR 27.71 30.33 25.06 23.53 3 U.C. A 1:46.77 32 1) Gowens, Louise S JR 2) Gustafsson, Emma FR 3) Degenstein, Ann FR 4) Jorgensen, Nelly SR 27.50 30.03 25.29 23.95 4 TCU A 1:46.88 30 1) Moreau, Aimee SO 2) Proffitt, Liz JR 3) Strawn, Tiffany SO 4) Schell, Katie SR 27.37 30.18 25.77 23.56 5 UL A 1:51.55 28 1) Basler, Stephanie SR 2) Wyatt, Stephanie FR 3) Densmore, Meg FR 4) Nicolletta, Angie SO 29.34 31.34 26.25 24.62 6 SLU A 1:52.80 26 1) Lowe, Kristen SO 2) Tessar, Kelly FR 3) Tekotte, Lindsay JR 4) Brinkman, Ashley FR 29.23 31.14 27.73 24.70

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay NCAA "A" Std: 1:27.21 * NCAA "B" Std: 1:29.82 ! Meet Record: 1:30.77 # 2002 TCU Ewert,Adkins,McLachlan, Kizer Team Relay Finals Time

1 U.C. A 1:31.41 40 1) Gustavsson, David H FR 2) Willison, Stuart SR 3) Seither, Joe SR 4) Yearwood, Ryan FR 23.83 25.40 21.77 20.41 2 TCU A 1:32.63 34 1) Ewert, Aaron SR 2) Taylor, Jacob SO 3) McLachlan, Aaron JR 4) Tietze, David JR 23.49 26.60 22.30 20.24 3 ECU A 1:33.15 32 1) Hendricks, Kelly SO 2) Flory, Kenny JR 3) Miller, Chris SR 4) Devinney, Tyler SO 24.30 25.94 22.05 20.86 4 UL A 1:34.97 30 1) Mittel, Joseph JR 2) Winchester, James JR 3) Lofgren, Nils SR 4) Grieb, Jacob SR 24.13 26.86 22.98 21.00 5 SLU A 1:37.20 28 1) Stoneburner, John FR 2) Beischel, Bryan FR 3) Sheridan, Rich JR 4) Clement, Chris SR 24.67 27.45 24.17 20.91

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM NCAA "A" Std: 4:15.12 * NCAA "B" Std: 4:22.77 ! Meet Record: 4:23.91 # 2002 Jamie MacCurdy, TCU Name Yr School Finals Time

A - Final 1 Livingston, Tori SR U.C. 4:24.69 20 28.13 31.01 34.43 34.55 39.38 39.12 29.53 28.54 2 Gowens, Louise S JR U.C. 4:24.90 17 27.67 30.99 32.91 32.39 39.86 40.00 30.97 30.11 3 Williams, Holly FR ECU 4:27.11 16 27.36 31.39 32.78 32.07 40.27 40.25 31.67 31.32 4 Turpin, Lucile JR UH 4:30.89 15 28.01 31.65 33.96 33.38 39.86 40.71 32.35 30.97 5 Eltel, Kristen SR ECU 4:31.69 14 29.85 33.56 35.22 34.49 37.65 38.37 31.83 30.72 6 Tessar, Kelly FR SLU 4:35.37 13 29.49 34.72 34.65 34.85 38.59 39.80 32.59 30.68 7 Belch, Jenn JR ECU 4:36.11 12 29.97 34.24 35.01 34.58 40.46 40.73 30.71 30.41 8 Hagen, Kelly FR U.C. 4:36.35 11 28.83 32.82 36.26 35.03 40.10 40.65 31.90 30.76 B - Final 9 Royce, Jackie FR ECU 4:36.03 9 29.58 33.54 35.54 35.62 39.44 39.77 31.46 31.08 10 Powell, Melissa SR TCU 4:38.36 7 38.17 32.43 32.08 11 Blocker, Vicki SO UH 4:42.17 6 29.27 33.64 34.84 34.44 41.53 42.65 33.59 32.21 12 Murphy, Sarah FR TCU 4:42.45 5 30.36 34.68 35.88 35.09 42.69 42.27 32.17 29.31 13 Loechle, Meredith FR TCU 4:45.96 4 29.92 33.37 38.09 36.83 41.02 41.18 33.41 32.14 14 Morgan, Brooke SR UL 4:47.42 3 30.13 34.30 36.22 35.70 42.51 42.89 33.48 32.19 15 Mayne, Sara SR UL 4:53.12 2 31.11 34.77 36.87 36.48 43.27 44.48 33.86 32.28 B - Final ... (Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM) Name Yr School Finals Time

16 Blake, Jessica SR UH 4:53.59 1 31.65 36.27 36.40 35.97 44.21 44.04 33.80 31.25

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM NCAA "A" Std: 4:15.12 * NCAA "B" Std: 4:22.77 ! Meet Record: 4:23.91 # 2002 Jamie MacCurdy, TCU Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Williams, Holly FR ECU 4:27.43 27.86 31.29 32.87 32.26 40.30 40.14 31.82 30.89 2 Livingston, Tori SR U.C. 4:28.78 28.35 31.05 35.07 34.75 39.80 39.83 30.39 29.54 3 Gowens, Louise S JR U.C. 4:30.31 27.98 31.68 34.08 33.64 39.37 39.95 32.37 31.24 4 Turpin, Lucile JR UH 4:32.31 28.65 31.76 33.89 33.43 39.74 40.57 32.78 31.49 5 Hagen, Kelly FR U.C. 4:34.25 28.95 33.13 36.12 34.87 39.47 39.20 31.82 30.69 6 Eltel, Kristen SR ECU 4:34.68 30.42 33.19 35.74 35.28 38.25 38.09 32.21 31.50 7 Tessar, Kelly FR SLU 4:36.37 34.98 38.71 39.81 32.25 30.78 8 Belch, Jenn JR ECU 4:36.97 29.96 34.00 35.58 35.12 39.95 40.57 31.23 30.56

9 Royce, Jackie FR ECU 4:39.11 30.08 34.26 36.51 36.07 39.76 39.50 32.07 30.86 10 Blocker, Vicki SO UH 4:41.75 29.54 33.83 35.06 33.91 41.73 41.97 33.48 32.23 11 Powell, Melissa SR TCU 4:44.34 29.66 33.97 36.98 37.27 38.81 39.70 34.10 33.85 12 Murphy, Sarah FR TCU 4:46.61 29.87 33.89 35.46 34.79 44.81 43.82 32.62 31.35 13 Loechle, Meredith FR TCU 4:47.29 29.51 33.35 38.47 38.13 40.96 41.20 33.33 32.34 14 Morgan, Brooke SR UL 4:48.45 30.33 34.33 36.21 35.87 42.13 42.65 34.27 32.66 15 Blake, Jessica SR UH 4:48.78 29.87 34.08 34.54 34.03 43.74 43.72 34.87 33.93 16 Mayne, Sara SR UL 4:55.03 30.97 34.48 36.99 36.05 44.26 44.60 34.42 33.26

17 Misterka, Cathy FR SLU 5:07.66 31.00 36.82 39.10 39.00 45.95 47.53 34.45 33.81 18 Dye, Brittney JR UH 5:07.90 32.99 36.80 38.57 38.07 44.62 45.24 36.83 34.78

19 Miller, Megan FR SLU 5:25.38 34.57 40.21 42.31 41.22 47.70 48.29 35.83 35.25 --- Alfrey, Meredith FR ECU X4:38.86 29.23 32.54 36.63 35.48 40.16 39.93 33.02 31.87

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM NCAA "A" Std: 3:47.29 * NCAA "B" Std: 3:54.10 ! Meet Record: 3:56.35 # 2002 Scott Davidson,Cincinnati Name Yr School Finals Time

A - Final 1 Piccio, Carlo SO U.C. 3:55.42 # 20 25.19 28.39 29.29 28.98 33.31 34.12 28.54 27.60 2 Davison, Scott JR U.C. 3:59.18 17 25.75 28.89 30.11 29.48 34.70 35.19 27.76 27.30 3 Cronin, Casey SO ECU 4:01.63 16 24.98 28.15 30.92 29.53 34.47 35.34 29.27 28.97 4 McCure, Scott SO TCU 4:04.65 15 24.97 29.46 30.50 30.39 35.31 36.10 29.05 28.87 5 Stoneburner, John FR SLU 4:07.58 14 25.06 29.31 31.64 31.70 35.13 36.34 29.84 28.56 6 Wildrick, Matt JR ECU 4:08.71 13 26.37 29.39 31.65 30.28 36.07 36.63 29.98 28.34 7 Donovan, Andy SO TCU 4:12.88 12 26.78 30.14 32.72 32.60 37.14 37.54 28.25 27.71 8 Webb, Steve FR SLU 4:13.09 11 26.54 30.16 33.67 33.22 35.13 36.12 29.51 28.74 B - Final 9 Valentino, Joe SR SLU 4:18.40 9 26.24 30.98 33.69 33.87 36.29 38.18 29.82 29.33 10 Sheridan, Rich JR SLU 4:19.99 7 26.35 30.46 32.59 32.15 38.82 39.42 30.48 29.72 B - Final ... (Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM) Name Yr School Finals Time

11 Brewster, Ryan JR UL 4:23.47 6 26.70 31.22 33.30 33.12 38.87 39.50 30.58 30.18 12 Gray, Travis FR UL 4:24.39 5 27.00 31.04 33.74 33.18 41.43 40.20 29.61 28.19 13 Holton, Brian SR UL 4:26.02 4 27.18 30.72 35.21 35.18 39.59 39.34 29.98 28.82 14 Breehl, William FR UL 4:42.07 3 27.88 31.66 35.83 34.73 43.55 42.50 33.35 32.57

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM NCAA "A" Std: 3:47.29 * NCAA "B" Std: 3:54.10 ! Meet Record: 3:56.35 # 2002 Scott Davidson,Cincinnati Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Cronin, Casey SO ECU 3:57.44 25.10 27.80 30.29 29.56 33.96 34.14 28.48 28.11 2 McCure, Scott SO TCU 3:59.80 24.82 28.74 30.36 29.35 34.61 34.97 28.54 28.41 3 Piccio, Carlo SO U.C. 4:00.88 25.18 28.47 30.09 29.89 34.96 35.44 29.38 27.47 4 Davison, Scott JR U.C. 4:00.97 25.91 28.98 31.29 29.81 34.72 35.35 27.68 27.23 5 Stoneburner, John FR SLU 4:09.00 25.52 29.49 31.52 31.78 35.84 36.39 29.72 28.74 6 Wildrick, Matt JR ECU 4:10.38 27.13 29.58 31.12 30.54 36.50 36.18 30.06 29.27 7 Donovan, Andy SO TCU 4:14.58 27.17 30.17 33.00 32.57 37.35 38.07 28.34 27.91 8 Webb, Steve FR SLU 4:14.73 26.61 29.86 33.68 33.26 35.51 36.53 30.18 29.10

9 Valentino, Joe SR SLU 4:19.00 25.98 30.31 33.99 34.00 36.68 37.60 30.27 30.17 10 Sheridan, Rich JR SLU 4:19.85 26.61 30.61 33.01 32.05 38.70 39.57 30.01 29.29 11 Brewster, Ryan JR UL 4:26.28 26.89 30.69 33.60 33.42 39.13 19.90 19.72 1:02.93 12 Gray, Travis FR UL 4:27.67 26.94 30.99 34.19 32.78 41.80 41.80 30.28 28.89 13 Holton, Brian SR UL 4:28.03 27.13 30.95 36.04 35.18 39.99 39.17 30.24 29.33 14 Breehl, William FR UL 4:42.83 27.49 32.18 35.03 33.71 42.82 42.86 34.51 34.23 --- Wherry, Kenneth SO TCU X4:16.60 25.92 30.02 33.63 32.98 36.37 37.27 30.94 29.47

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly NCAA "A" Std: 54.14 * NCAA "B" Std: 55.76 ! Meet Record: 55.07 # 2002 Marien deJong, Cincinnati Name Yr School Finals Time

A - Final 1 Parker, Diane SO ECU 55.54 ! 20 25.91 29.63 2 Degenstein, Ann FR U.C. 55.79 17 26.50 29.29 3 Hopkins, Falon SR UH 55.99 16 26.14 29.85 4 Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU 56.42 15 26.44 29.98 5 Nicolletta, Angie SO UL 57.80 14 27.17 30.63 6 Kochman, Katie JR ECU 58.22 13 26.71 31.51 7 Shiu, Margot FR TCU 58.62 12 27.53 31.09 8 Densmore, Meg FR UL 58.98 11 27.42 31.56 B - Final 9 Schell, Katie SR TCU 58.50 9 27.49 31.01 10 Swearingen, Kate SR TCU 59.19 7 27.62 31.57 11 Wyatt, Stephanie FR UL 59.82 6 27.65 32.17 12 DeWitt, Jessica SO UH 1:00.05 5 28.02 32.03 13 Isaacs, Ann SO UL 1:00.29 4 27.73 32.56 14 Havard, Lauren FR ECU 1:01.17 3 28.39 32.78 15 Tekotte, Lindsay JR SLU 1:01.89 2 28.97 32.92 16 Loechle, Meredith FR TCU 1:02.23 1 29.34 32.89

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly NCAA "A" Std: 54.14 * NCAA "B" Std: 55.76 ! Meet Record: 55.07 # 2002 Marien deJong, Cincinnati Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Parker, Diane SO ECU 55.30 ! 25.92 29.38 2 Degenstein, Ann FR U.C. 56.28 26.61 29.67 3 Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU 57.16 26.89 30.27 4 Kochman, Katie JR ECU 57.99 26.71 31.28 5 Nicolletta, Angie SO UL 58.09 27.56 30.53 6 Hopkins, Falon SR UH 58.10 26.95 31.15 7 Densmore, Meg FR UL 58.17 27.00 31.17 8 Shiu, Margot FR TCU 58.59 27.61 30.98

9 Swearingen, Kate SR TCU 59.22 27.69 31.53 10 Schell, Katie SR TCU 59.55 27.88 31.67 11 Wyatt, Stephanie FR UL 1:00.11 27.71 32.40 12 Isaacs, Ann SO UL 1:00.30 27.60 32.70 13 DeWitt, Jessica SO UH 1:00.78 28.26 32.52 14 Havard, Lauren FR ECU 1:01.51 28.29 33.22 15 Tekotte, Lindsay JR SLU 1:01.81 29.20 32.61 16 Loechle, Meredith FR TCU J1:01.92 29.20 32.72

17 Altepeter, Alice FR SLU J1:01.92 28.63 33.29 18 Mahmood, Saira SO SLU 1:06.70 31.47 35.23

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly NCAA "A" Std: 47.34 * NCAA "B" Std: 48.76 ! Meet Record: 47.83 # 2002 Ryan McNally, Cincinnati Name Yr School Finals Time

A - Final 1 Seither, Joe SR U.C. 49.59 20 23.36 26.23 2 McLachlan, Aaron JR TCU 49.66 17 23.36 26.30 3 Yearwood, Ryan FR U.C. 50.31 16 22.72 27.59 4 Nunez, Kyle SR TCU 50.36 15 23.28 27.08 5 Ramos, Andre JR U.C. 50.53 14 23.73 26.80 6 Lofgren, Nils SR UL 50.60 13 23.82 26.78 7 Miller, Chris SR ECU 50.69 12 23.03 27.66 8 Keefe, Jonathan FR ECU 51.69 11 23.51 28.18 B - Final 9 Kizer, Dana SR TCU 51.45 9 23.53 27.92 10 Lees, Matt FR UL 51.87 6.5 23.96 27.91 10 Dragunas, Andrew SO ECU 51.87 6.5 24.11 27.76 12 Devinney, Tyler SO ECU 52.01 5 23.86 28.15 13 Souza, Vinnie JR UL 54.28 4 25.25 29.03 14 Senkowski, Neil SR SLU 57.07 3 25.66 31.41 15 Postlewait, Tim JR SLU 58.49 2 26.76 31.73

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly NCAA "A" Std: 47.34 * NCAA "B" Std: 48.76 ! Meet Record: 47.83 # 2002 Ryan McNally, Cincinnati Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Seither, Joe SR U.C. 49.48 23.19 26.29 2 McLachlan, Aaron JR TCU 50.00 23.47 26.53 3 Yearwood, Ryan FR U.C. 50.05 23.36 26.69 4 Ramos, Andre JR U.C. 50.25 23.41 26.84 5 Miller, Chris SR ECU 50.52 23.12 27.40 6 Lofgren, Nils SR UL 50.61 23.77 26.84 7 Nunez, Kyle SR TCU 51.03 23.61 27.42 8 Keefe, Jonathan FR ECU 51.09 23.67 27.42

9 Kizer, Dana SR TCU 51.11 23.45 27.66 10 Dragunas, Andrew SO ECU 51.82 23.86 27.96 11 Lees, Matt FR UL 52.07 24.03 28.04 12 Devinney, Tyler SO ECU 52.10 24.37 27.73 Preliminaries ... (Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly) Name Yr School Prelim Time

13 Souza, Vinnie JR UL 54.09 24.83 29.26 14 Senkowski, Neil SR SLU 57.29 25.54 31.75 15 Postlewait, Tim JR SLU 58.30 26.99 31.31

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle NCAA "A" Std: 1:47.49 * NCAA "B" Std: 1:50.71 ! Meet Record: 1:48.75 # 2002 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati Name Yr School Finals Time

A - Final 1 Antisdale, Jennifer FR TCU 1:51.62 20 25.67 27.83 28.92 29.20 2 Conrad, Shauna SR U.C. 1:51.90 17 26.94 28.19 28.59 28.18 3 Bullock, Lauren FR UL 1:51.94 16 26.16 28.31 29.09 28.38 4 Hunt, Sarah FR ECU 1:52.83 15 26.32 28.49 28.95 29.07 5 Irons, Erin JR TCU 1:53.75 14 25.70 28.12 29.65 30.28 6 Fuller, Lara SO ECU 1:54.42 13 26.53 29.20 29.73 28.96 7 Toliver, Shawn FR UH 1:54.52 12 26.47 28.27 29.47 30.31 8 Weis, Elizabeth SR U.C. 1:55.76 11 27.37 29.12 29.90 29.37 B - Final 9 Champ, Lisa SO TCU 1:55.90 9 26.93 29.16 29.73 30.08 10 Burns, Jennifer JR ECU 1:56.36 7 27.13 29.60 30.24 29.39 11 Kos, Courtney FR ECU 1:56.44 6 28.36 30.32 28.86 28.90 12 Williams, Stacey FR UH 1:56.87 5 26.62 29.38 30.57 30.30 13 Stevens, Andrea SR TCU 1:58.06 4 28.48 30.40 29.25 29.93 14 Norton, Maggie FR SLU 1:59.81 3 27.22 30.02 30.74 31.83 15 Reid, Amanda FR TCU 2:02.76 2 27.28 30.35 31.88 33.25 16 Seymour, Lauren JR UL 2:08.92 1 30.78 32.26 33.07 32.81

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle NCAA "A" Std: 1:47.49 * NCAA "B" Std: 1:50.71 ! Meet Record: 1:48.75 # 2002 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Antisdale, Jennifer FR TCU 1:52.46 26.46 28.85 28.66 28.49 2 Bullock, Lauren FR UL 1:53.14 25.97 28.36 29.12 29.69 3 Hunt, Sarah FR ECU 1:53.31 26.59 28.63 29.15 28.94 4 Conrad, Shauna SR U.C. 1:53.36 27.12 28.54 28.98 28.72 5 Irons, Erin JR TCU 1:54.17 26.51 28.89 29.21 29.56 6 Toliver, Shawn FR UH 1:55.21 26.27 28.25 29.96 30.73 7 Weis, Elizabeth SR U.C. 1:55.55 27.71 29.31 29.25 29.28 8 Fuller, Lara SO ECU 1:55.83 26.40 28.80 30.38 30.25

9 Champ, Lisa SO TCU 1:56.22 26.83 28.81 29.68 30.90 10 Burns, Jennifer JR ECU 1:57.51 27.07 29.44 30.62 30.38 11 Williams, Stacey FR UH 1:58.21 27.02 29.83 31.19 30.17 12 Kos, Courtney FR ECU 1:59.04 26.84 29.59 30.85 31.76 13 Norton, Maggie FR SLU 2:00.06 27.79 30.31 30.80 31.16 14 Stevens, Andrea SR TCU 2:00.13 28.13 29.62 30.38 32.00 15 Reid, Amanda FR TCU 2:00.55 27.71 29.72 30.83 32.29 16 Seymour, Lauren JR UL 2:01.31 28.01 30.09 31.10 32.11

17 Wien, Meagan SO UH 2:02.08 27.39 30.35 31.77 32.57 18 Brinkman, Ashley FR SLU 2:04.09 27.29 30.51 32.79 33.50

19 Benoy, Genevieve SR SLU 2:17.05 29.67 33.44 36.45 37.49 20 Spalding, Jenelle JR SLU 2:23.84 32.88 36.66 37.57 36.73 --- Felker, Courtney FR ECU X1:56.63 27.10 29.13 30.01 30.39 --- Sutton, Jessica FR TCU X1:58.19 28.21 30.11 29.79 30.08 --- Tobin, Leslie FR TCU X2:01.75 28.05 30.35 31.49 31.86 --- McAdams, Christie SO TCU X2:01.86 27.51 30.14 32.02 32.19

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle NCAA "A" Std: 1:36.39 * NCAA "B" Std: 1:39.26 ! Meet Record: 1:39.66 # 2002 Matt Walker, ECU Name Yr School Finals Time

A - Final 1 Walker, Matt JR ECU 1:39.70 20 23.54 25.09 25.28 25.79 A - Final ... (Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle) Name Yr School Finals Time

2 Gustavsson, David H FR U.C. 1:40.29 17 23.18 25.50 25.53 26.08 3 Parkinson, Jeff SR TCU 1:40.66 16 23.08 25.07 25.96 26.55 4 Cheek, Dean JR ECU 1:41.58 15 24.04 25.66 25.79 26.09 5 Charles, Casey SR ECU 1:41.63 14 23.73 25.29 26.28 26.33 6 Skudin, Cliff JR ECU 1:41.69 13 23.71 25.62 26.01 26.35 7 Stark, Gavin SO ECU 1:42.36 12 23.79 25.92 26.36 26.29 8 Walters, Daniel JR ECU 1:43.23 11 23.53 25.39 26.32 27.99 B - Final 9 Tietze, David JR TCU 1:42.48 9 24.82 25.72 26.00 25.94 10 Cregan, Tommy JR ECU 1:42.49 7 24.34 26.03 26.07 26.05 11 Bumgarner, Brad SO ECU 1:42.98 6 24.03 26.44 26.49 26.02 12 Johansen, Christopher FR SLU 1:43.66 5 24.81 26.42 26.51 25.92 13 Covey, Joe SO TCU 1:44.15 4 24.44 26.22 26.14 27.35 14 Schwartz, Eric FR UL 1:44.42 3 24.48 26.27 27.19 26.48 15 Shapero, Kyle SO U.C. 1:44.79 2 23.99 26.50 27.09 27.21 16 Kline, Josh JR U.C. 1:45.62 1 25.44 26.61 26.88 26.69

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle NCAA "A" Std: 1:36.39 * NCAA "B" Std: 1:39.26 ! Meet Record: 1:39.66 # 2002 Matt Walker, ECU Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Walker, Matt JR ECU 1:41.10 24.09 25.74 25.53 25.74 2 Gustavsson, David H FR U.C. 1:41.69 23.27 24.85 25.91 27.66 3 Skudin, Cliff JR ECU 1:41.98 24.17 25.94 25.59 26.28 4 Charles, Casey SR ECU 1:42.04 24.16 26.13 25.79 25.96 5 Cheek, Dean JR ECU 1:42.11 24.41 25.96 25.93 25.81 6 Walters, Daniel JR ECU 1:42.43 24.12 25.72 26.03 26.56 7 Stark, Gavin SO ECU 1:42.68 24.22 26.40 26.50 25.56 8 Parkinson, Jeff SR TCU 1:42.85 24.57 26.25 25.73 26.30

9 Cregan, Tommy JR ECU 1:42.94 24.65 26.04 26.22 26.03 10 Tietze, David JR TCU 1:43.42 24.48 25.78 26.03 27.13 11 Bumgarner, Brad SO ECU 1:43.45 24.32 26.14 26.39 26.60 12 Covey, Joe SO TCU 1:44.07 24.54 26.79 26.31 26.43 13 Shapero, Kyle SO U.C. 1:44.12 24.19 26.63 26.52 26.78 14 Johansen, Christopher FR SLU 1:44.16 24.12 26.08 26.82 27.14 15 Schwartz, Eric FR UL 1:44.71 20.49 30.51 26.76 26.95 16 Kline, Josh JR U.C. 1:46.43 25.87 26.79 26.92 26.85

17 Deckert, Travis JR ECU 1:46.81 24.99 26.93 27.15 27.74 18 Long, Andrew JR SLU 1:48.62 24.61 26.28 28.18 29.55

19 Zenk, Thomas SO SLU 1:49.09 24.80 27.25 28.36 28.68 20 Postlewait, Tim JR SLU 1:53.73 25.69 28.23 29.50 30.31 --- Brinkley, Justin SO ECU X1:48.26 24.35 27.35 28.39 28.17 --- Thatcher, Jared FR SLU X1:55.94 26.69 29.55 30.24 29.46 --- Kautzky, Zach FR SLU X2:00.22 26.97 30.39 32.04 30.82

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke NCAA "A" Std: 1:02.07 * NCAA "B" Std: 1:03.93 ! Meet Record: 1:03.46 # 2002 Diane Parker, ECU Name Yr School Finals Time

A - Final 1 Gustafsson, Emma FR U.C. 1:03.63 ! 20 30.22 33.41 2 Shinton, Kelly FR ECU 1:05.24 17 30.80 34.44 3 Rye, Tricia JR U.C. 1:05.38 16 30.77 34.61 4 Lindgren, Meredith FR ECU 1:05.42 15 31.01 34.41 5 DeWitt, Kristina JR UH 1:06.37 14 31.28 35.09 6 Proffitt, Liz JR TCU 1:06.60 13 31.30 35.30 7 Capellupo, Megan SO SLU 1:07.55 12 32.30 35.25 8 Powell, Melissa SR TCU 1:07.96 11 32.11 35.85 B - Final 9 Cathcart, Leann FR TCU 1:07.27 9 31.59 35.68 B - Final ... (Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke) Name Yr School Finals Time

10 Richardson, Kim JR U.C. 1:07.43 7 32.57 34.86 11 Williams, Adreinne FR ECU 1:07.97 6 31.83 36.14 12 Wyatt, Stephanie FR UL 1:08.99 5 31.88 37.11 13 Kochman, Katie JR ECU 1:09.40 4 32.81 36.59 14 Banjeglav, Taljana FR UH 1:10.61 3 32.15 38.46 15 Starr, Laura JR UH 1:10.83 2 32.99 37.84 16 Ferguson, Amber JR TCU 1:11.68 1 34.31 37.37

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke NCAA "A" Std: 1:02.07 * NCAA "B" Std: 1:03.93 ! Meet Record: 1:03.46 # 2002 Diane Parker, ECU Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Gustafsson, Emma FR U.C. 1:04.68 30.82 33.86 2 Lindgren, Meredith FR ECU 1:05.40 30.98 34.42 3 Rye, Tricia JR U.C. 1:05.58 31.09 34.49 4 Shinton, Kelly FR ECU 1:05.73 30.96 34.77 5 Proffitt, Liz JR TCU 1:06.33 31.32 35.01 6 DeWitt, Kristina JR UH 1:06.36 31.90 34.46 7 Capellupo, Megan SO SLU 1:07.17 32.39 34.78 8 Powell, Melissa SR TCU 1:07.53 32.12 35.41

9 Cathcart, Leann FR TCU 1:07.88 31.86 36.02 10 Richardson, Kim JR U.C. 1:07.90 32.22 35.68 11 Wyatt, Stephanie FR UL 1:08.45 31.50 36.95 12 Williams, Adreinne FR ECU 1:09.21 31.89 37.32 13 Kochman, Katie JR ECU 1:09.38 32.39 36.99 14 Banjeglav, Taljana FR UH 1:10.18 32.05 38.13 15 Starr, Laura JR UH 1:10.38 33.18 37.20 16 Ferguson, Amber JR TCU 1:11.45 33.81 37.64

17 Skram, Amanda SR SLU 1:16.67 35.39 41.28 18 Wortman, Tiffany FR SLU 1:22.98 37.89 45.09

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke NCAA "A" Std: 54.30 * NCAA "B" Std: 55.92 ! Meet Record: 56.32 # 2002 Scott Adkins, TCU Name Yr School Finals Time

A - Final 1 Willison, Stuart SR U.C. 56.38 20 26.31 30.07 2 Flory, Kenny JR ECU 56.48 17 26.28 30.20 3 Marshall, Steve FR U.C. 58.12 16 27.54 30.58 4 McCallum, Allan FR TCU 58.47 15 27.31 31.16 5 Taylor, Jacob SO TCU 59.11 14 27.59 31.52 6 Sandifer, Collin JR TCU 59.55 13 27.57 31.98 7 Maynard, Ryan JR UL 1:00.77 12 28.58 32.19 8 Winchester, James JR UL 1:00.82 11 28.66 32.16 B - Final 9 Wethington, Steve SO U.C. 1:00.90 9 28.94 31.96 10 Beischel, Bryan FR SLU 1:01.63 7 28.99 32.64 11 Thomas, Tim SO UL 1:02.20 6 28.57 33.63 12 Wozny, Mark JR SLU 1:02.26 5 28.95 33.31 13 Festok, Khalid SO SLU 1:02.47 4 29.31 33.16 14 Szyman, Dan SO SLU 1:04.79 3 30.95 33.84 15 Hengelmann, Mike JR SLU 1:05.57 2 30.26 35.31 16 Breehl, William FR UL 1:09.98 1 32.82 37.16

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke NCAA "A" Std: 54.30 * NCAA "B" Std: 55.92 ! Meet Record: 56.32 # 2002 Scott Adkins, TCU Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Willison, Stuart SR U.C. 56.82 26.50 30.32 2 Flory, Kenny JR ECU 57.03 26.72 30.31 3 Marshall, Steve FR U.C. 58.23 27.02 31.21 Preliminaries ... (Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke) Name Yr School Prelim Time

4 McCallum, Allan FR TCU 59.09 27.69 31.40 5 Taylor, Jacob SO TCU 59.17 27.65 31.52 6 Sandifer, Collin JR TCU 59.75 27.64 32.11 7 Maynard, Ryan JR UL 1:00.82 28.46 32.36 8 Winchester, James JR UL 1:01.30 28.33 32.97

9 Wozny, Mark JR SLU 1:01.98 29.27 32.71 10 Wethington, Steve SO U.C. 1:01.99 28.57 33.42 11 Thomas, Tim SO UL 1:02.14 28.81 33.33 12 Beischel, Bryan FR SLU 1:02.25 29.45 32.80 13 Festok, Khalid SO SLU 1:02.33 29.51 32.82 14 Szyman, Dan SO SLU 1:05.18 30.75 34.43 15 Hengelmann, Mike JR SLU 1:05.72 30.22 35.50 16 Breehl, William FR UL 1:10.97 33.71 37.26

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke NCAA "A" Std: 55.15 * NCAA "B" Std: 56.80 ! Meet Record: 56.88 # 2002 Marisa Schenke, TCU Name Yr School Finals Time A - Final 1 Moreau, Aimee SO TCU 56.88 # 20 27.49 29.39 2 Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU 57.46 17 28.12 29.34 3 Jorgensen, Nelly SR U.C. 57.64 16 28.24 29.40 4 Swearingen, Kate SR TCU 58.87 15 28.46 30.41 5 Blake, Jessica SR UH 59.64 14 29.31 30.33 6 Stallworth, Abby SR ECU 59.94 13 29.30 30.64 7 Havard, Lauren FR ECU 1:00.01 12 28.83 31.18 8 Bay, Kristin SO UH 1:01.22 11 28.87 32.35 B - Final 9 Snead, Martha SO ECU 59.34 9 28.85 30.49 10 Vaicaityte, Lina FR U.C. 59.36 7 28.72 30.64 11 DeWitt, Jessica SO UH 1:00.81 6 29.48 31.33 12 Hayes, Nicole FR U.C. 1:01.23 5 29.28 31.95 13 Basler, Stephanie SR UL 1:01.51 4 29.77 31.74 14 Holman, Lindsay SO ECU 1:02.07 3 29.87 32.20 15 Gilkison, Emily SR U.C. 1:02.24 2 29.87 32.37 16 Lowe, Kristen SO SLU 1:02.62 1 30.63 31.99

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke NCAA "A" Std: 55.15 * NCAA "B" Std: 56.80 ! Meet Record: 56.88 # 2002 Marisa Schenke, TCU Name Yr School Prelim Time

Preliminaries 1 Moreau, Aimee SO TCU 57.52 27.99 29.53 2 Swearingen, Kate SR TCU 58.94 28.90 30.04 3 Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU 59.31 29.16 30.15 4 Havard, Lauren FR ECU 59.34 28.83 30.51 5 Jorgensen, Nelly SR U.C. 59.56 29.31 30.25 6 Bay, Kristin SO UH 59.76 28.53 31.23 7 Stallworth, Abby SR ECU 59.83 29.43 30.40 8 Blake, Jessica SR UH 59.85 29.18 30.67

9 Vaicaityte, Lina FR U.C. 59.87 28.96 30.91 10 Snead, Martha SO ECU 1:00.14 29.43 30.71 11 DeWitt, Jessica SO UH 1:01.16 29.34 31.82 12 Hayes, Nicole FR U.C. 1:01.85 29.48 32.37 13 Holman, Lindsay SO ECU 1:02.03 29.96 32.07 14 Basler, Stephanie SR UL 1:02.17 30.32 31.85 15 Lowe, Kristen SO SLU 1:02.43 30.38 32.05 16 Gilkison, Emily SR U.C. 1:02.57 30.40 32.17

17 Dye, Brittney JR UH 1:05.90 32.36 33.54 18 Hewitt, Louise JR U.C. 1:05.95 32.30 33.65

Preliminaries ... (Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke) Name Yr School Prelim Time

19 McKee, Melissa FR UH 1:10.77 34.64 36.13 20 Kissel, Kelley JR SLU 1:10.88 34.46 36.42 21 Wortman, Tiffany FR SLU 1:16.48 36.78 39.70

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke NCAA "A" Std: 47.72 * NCAA "B" Std: 49.16 ! Meet Record: 49.53 # 2002 Aaron Ewert, TCU Name Yr School Finals Time A - Final 1 Chapman, Craig SO TCU 49.09 ! 20 23.78 25.31 2 Ewert, Aaron SR TCU 50.22 17 24.29 25.93 3 Mittel, Joseph JR UL 50.67 16 24.51 26.16 4 Bayata, Enrique SO U.C. 52.01 15 25.40 26.61 5 Hendricks, Kelly SO ECU 52.27 14 24.97 27.30 6 Loper, Mitch JR TCU 52.29 13 25.00 27.29 7 Ramos, Andre JR U.C. 52.85 12 25.40 27.45 8 Walkley, Quinn P SR U.C. 52.87 11 25.63 27.24 B - Final 9 Spittler, Felix FR UL 52.96 9 25.70 27.26 10 Davis, Nzinga SO U.C. 53.11 7 25.62 27.49 11 Graham, Rilus SO TCU 53.16 6 25.44 27.72 12 Miller, Chris SR ECU 53.34 5 25.50 27.84 13 Clement, Chris SR SLU 56.29 4 26.34 29.95 14 Ferguson, Michael SR SLU 56.46 3 26.80 29.66 15 Farnham, Jon FR UL 59.98 2 28.76 31.22

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke NCAA "A" Std: 47.72 * NCAA "B" Std: 49.16 ! Meet Record: 49.53 # 2002 Aaron Ewert, TCU Name Yr School Prelim Time Preliminaries 1 Chapman, Craig SO TCU 49.53 # 23.99 25.54 2 Mittel, Joseph JR UL 50.83 24.37 26.46 3 Ewert, Aaron SR TCU 51.31 24.76 26.55 4 Bayata, Enrique SO U.C. 51.53 25.09 26.44 5 Loper, Mitch JR TCU 52.19 25.26 26.93 6 Hendricks, Kelly SO ECU 52.21 25.11 27.10 7 Ramos, Andre JR U.C. 52.43 25.33 27.10 8 Walkley, Quinn P SR U.C. 52.93 25.66 27.27

9 Graham, Rilus SO TCU 53.07 25.41 27.66 10 Spittler, Felix FR UL 53.20 25.44 27.76 11 Miller, Chris SR ECU 53.50 25.80 27.70 12 Davis, Nzinga SO U.C. 53.63 25.97 27.66 13 Ferguson, Michael SR SLU 56.73 27.20 29.53 14 Farnham, Jon FR UL 58.21 27.54 30.67 15 Clement, Chris SR SLU 58.33 25.88 32.45 --- Norcross, Brent FR TCU X52.65 25.29 27.36

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay NCAA "A" Std: 7:11.65 * NCAA "B" Std: 7:24.59 ! Meet Record: 7:30.24 # 2002 Cincinnati University Livingston, Conrad,Ellis, Oberg Team Relay Finals Time

1 U.C. A 7:31.01 40 1) Degenstein, Ann FR 2) Hayes, Nicole FR 3) Livingston, Tori SR 4) Conrad, Shauna SR 26.08 54.16 1:22.83 1:51.24 25.79 55.20 1:24.98 1:54.93 26.14 54.65 1:23.69 1:52.67 26.33 54.48 1:23.03 1:52.17 2 ECU A 7:35.68 34 1) Parker, Diane SO 2) Fuller, Lara SO 3) Williams, Holly FR 4) Hunt, Sarah FR 25.75 53.87 1:22.49 1:51.16 26.05 55.19 1:25.22 1:55.13 26.01 55.21 1:25.36 1:55.58 25.51 53.98 1:23.17 1:53.81 3 TCU A 7:44.12 32 1) Proffitt, Liz JR 2) Champ, Lisa SO 3) Irons, Erin JR 4) Antisdale, Jennifer FR 27.01 56.57 1:27.20 1:59.16 26.79 56.55 1:26.65 1:56.93 25.08 53.77 1:23.55 1:53.98 25.70 54.64 1:24.06 1:54.05 (Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay) Team Relay Finals Time

4 UL A 7:49.12 30 1) Bullock, Lauren FR 2) Nicolletta, Angie SO 3) Basler, Stephanie SR 4) Isaacs, Ann SO 26.28 55.14 1:25.12 1:55.28 25.84 54.63 1:24.51 1:54.73 26.37 56.61 1:27.49 1:57.67 26.93 57.47 1:29.28 2:01.44 5 SLU A 7:59.65 28 1) Altepeter, Alice FR 2) Norton, Maggie FR 3) Capellupo, Megan SO 4) Mackos, Marisa FR 26.97 56.98 1:28.32 1:59.85 27.28 57.77 1:28.90 1:59.98 26.82 56.70 1:27.74 1:59.17 27.64 58.34 1:29.71 2:00.65 --- UH A DQ 1) Toliver, Shawn FR 2) Turpin, Lucile JR 3) Bay, Kristin SO 4) Williams, Stacey FR 26.98 56.88 1:28.45 2:00.49 25.39 55.13 1:26.79 1:58.96 26.32 55.76 1:26.21 1:56.44 25.65 55.15 1:26.10 1:56.31

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay NCAA "A" Std: 6:26.62 * NCAA "B" Std: 6:38.21 ! Meet Record: 6:44.94 # 2002 TCU Coyle,Covey, McLachlan, Parkinson Team Relay Finals Time

1 ECU A 6:41.62 # 40 1) Cronin, Casey SO 2) Charles, Casey SR 3) Cheek, Dean JR 4) Walker, Matt JR 23.59 48.89 1:13.72 1:39.37 23.73 49.65 1:15.52 1:41.78 23.03 48.82 1:15.12 1:41.17 23.14 48.12 1:13.60 1:39.30 2 TCU A 6:45.08 34 1) Chapman, Craig SO 2) Coyle, Byron SR 3) McLachlan, Aaron JR 4) Parkinson, Jeff SR 23.93 49.39 1:14.75 1:40.11 23.53 49.52 1:15.72 1:42.12 23.40 49.31 1:15.40 1:41.26 22.69 48.10 1:13.88 1:41.59 3 U.C. A 6:50.98 32 1) Piccio, Carlo SO 2) Shapero, Kyle SO 3) Gustavsson, David H FR 4) Davison, Scott JR 24.72 51.16 1:17.37 1:43.86 22.89 49.01 1:16.79 1:45.38 22.16 46.42 1:13.12 1:40.89 23.44 49.54 1:15.32 1:40.85 4 UL A 6:57.38 30 1) Grieb, Jacob SR 2) Thomas, Tim SO 3) Schwartz, Eric FR 4) Mittel, Joseph JR 24.82 51.36 1:18.44 1:45.00 23.41 49.54 1:16.51 1:44.26 24.16 50.29 1:16.73 1:43.44 22.87 48.42 1:16.11 1:44.68 5 SLU A 7:05.35 28 1) Stoneburner, John FR 2) Johansen, Christopher FR 3) Sheridan, Rich JR 4) Long, Andrew JR 24.05 50.76 1:17.82 1:44.88 23.61 49.67 1:16.72 1:44.08 23.99 51.19 1:18.93 1:47.25 23.14 49.77 1:19.08 1:49.14

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving Meet Record: 704.05 # 2002 Yulia Pakhalina, Houston Name Yr School Finals Score

Finals 1 Pakhalina, Yulla SR UH 712.65 # 20 2 Alniazan, Azul FR UH 523.55 17 3 Drummond, Jerilyn JR UL 482.70 16 4 Smith, Veronica SR UH 449.95 15 5 Cottral, Kristi SR SLU 405.40 14 6 Seely, Kelly FR TCU 395.10 13 7 Collins, Katie SR UL 378.85 12 8 Truesdell, Tessa JR SLU 373.45 11 9 Lindsey, Val SO U.C. 348.30 9 10 Hurst, Jenny SR SLU 348.05 7 11 McLamb, Codi JR TCU 346.50 6 12 Hicks, Lucy FR ECU 341.20 5 13 Wright, Carrie SR ECU 333.15 4 14 Jones, Rachael FR TCU 255.90 3 15 Brenner, Cara SO TCU 148.75 2

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving Meet Record: 704.05 # 2002 Yulia Pakhalina, Houston Name Yr School Prelim Score

Preliminaries 1 Pakhalina, Yulla SR UH 697.55 2 Alniazan, Azul FR UH 537.25 3 Drummond, Jerilyn JR UL 463.60 4 Smith, Veronica SR UH 447.85 5 Cottral, Kristi SR SLU 409.65 6 Seely, Kelly FR TCU 402.20 7 Collins, Katie SR UL 392.55 8 Truesdell, Tessa JR SLU 385.60 9 Lindsey, Val SO U.C. 348.30 10 Hurst, Jenny SR SLU 348.05 11 McLamb, Codi JR TCU 346.50 12 Hicks, Lucy FR ECU 341.20 13 Wright, Carrie SR ECU 333.15 14 Jones, Rachael FR TCU 255.90 15 Brenner, Cara SO TCU 148.75

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving Meet Record: 548.40 # 2002 Sean Wilkinson, Louisville Name Yr School Finals Score

Finals 1 Wilkinson, Sean JR UL 331.85 20 2 McCain, Kelly FR TCU 296.00 17 3 Marschner, Richard SO UL 294.45 16 4 Hummel, Chad JR TCU 289.55 15 5 Derr, Robbie SO ECU 282.50 14 6 Detwiler, Greg SO ECU 277.10 13 7 Mc Cain, Cory SR U.C. 269.65 12 8 Wolf, Bobby SO SLU 255.35 11

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving Meet Record: 548.40 # 2002 Sean Wilkinson, Louisville Name Yr School Prelim Score

Preliminaries 1 McCain, Kelly FR TCU 320.05 2 Wilkinson, Sean JR UL 312.05 3 Derr, Robbie SO ECU 293.00 4 Mc Cain, Cory SR U.C. 272.40 5 Hummel, Chad JR TCU 267.40 6 Wolf, Bobby SO SLU 260.90 7 Marschner, Richard SO UL 259.35 8 Detwiler, Greg SO ECU 255.85 9 Gebren, Stephen JR TCU 241.85 10 Skinner, Aaron FR SLU 133.10 11 Wozny, Mark JR SLU 105.70 12 Festok, Khalid SO SLU 62.75

Event 52 Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Finals Time --- Brinkley, Justin SO ECU X21.53 --- Zenk, Thomas SO SLU X22.79 --- Hengelmann, Mike JR SLU X23.27 --- Hunt, Sarah FR ECU X24.25

Event 53 Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Name Yr School Finals Time

--- Loper, Mitch JR TCU X47.18 22.27 24.91 --- Norcross, Brent FR TCU X52.56 25.22 27.34 --- Alfrey, Meredith FR ECU X1:00.89 28.56 32.33

Event 54 Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Finals Time

--- Felker, Courtney FR ECU X1:57.82 26.71 28.99 31.12 31.00 --- Sutton, Jessica FR TCU X1:58.28 27.79 29.38 30.00 31.11 --- McAdams, Christie SO TCU X2:00.49 27.47 30.35 31.42 31.25 --- Wherry, Kenneth SO TCU X2:02.60 25.05 32.11 36.11 29.33


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines