SMU 131, TCU 86

Oct. 23, 2002

Recap

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2002 06:57 PM
                     SMU Lady Mustangs vs TCU Horned Frogs
                           October 23, 2002 - 5:00pm
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:47.56 11 1) Miciul, Alexandria M FR 2) Pomeroy, Julia C SR 3) Lee, Georgina A JR 4) Merriam, Katie L JR 27.38 56.60 1:22.62 1:47.56 2 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:49.94 4 1) Moreau, Aimee JR 2) Proffitt, Liz JR 3) Strawn, Tiffany SO 4) Schell, Katie SR 28.33 59.15 1:25.17 1:49.94 3 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:51.80 2 1) Swearingen, Kate SR 2) Powell, Melissa SR 3) Antisdale, Jennifer FR 4) Stevens, Andrea SR 28.12 1:00.05 1:26.94 1:51.80 4 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'C' 1:59.82 1) Sutton, Jessica FR 2) Ferguson, Amber JR 3) Shiu, Margot FR 4) McAdams, Christie SO 31.84 1:05.46 1:33.54 1:59.82

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grundlingh, Mariza FR SMU 1:52.99 9 26.49 55.25 1:24.17 1:52.99 2 Wanberg, Lisa E SR SMU 1:53.62 4 26.25 55.21 1:24.62 1:53.62 3 Cassidy, Andrea L JR SMU 1:54.56 3 26.46 55.02 1:24.77 1:54.56 4 Irons, Erin JR TCU 1:57.50 2 26.27 55.51 1:25.86 1:57.50 5 Champ, Lisa SO TCU 2:00.79 1 27.91 58.10 1:29.54 2:00.79 6 Murphy, Sarah FR TCU 2:02.17 27.86 58.29 1:30.25 2:02.17

Event 3 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pomeroy, Laura M FR SMU 23.74 9 2 Marshall, Dallas L JR SMU 24.06 4 3 Stevens, Andrea SR TCU 24.98 3 4 Cathcart, Leann FR TCU 25.08 2 5 Schell, Katie SR TCU 25.19 1 6 Jeffray, Sarah J SO SMU 26.11 -- Hrdinova, Martina FR SMU X24.47 -- Merriam, Katie L JR SMU X25.07 -- Forinash, Debbie J JR SMU X25.42 -- Reid, Amanda FR TCU X26.20

Event 4 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nordenstam, Sara M FR SMU 2:03.42 9 27.36 59.61 1:34.34 2:03.42 2 Clark, Corrie JR SMU 2:03.44 4 26.52 58.92 1:33.72 2:03.44 3 Kejzar, Alenka JR SMU 2:03.57 3 27.34 58.37 1:33.96 2:03.57 4 Antisdale, Jennife FR TCU 2:12.10 2 27.31 1:00.72 1:41.07 2:12.10 5 Proffitt, Liz JR TCU 2:13.08 1 29.00 1:03.17 1:40.64 2:13.08 6 Powell, Melissa SR TCU 2:17.43 30.96 1:06.61 1:45.19 2:17.43

Event 5 Women 1 Meter Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pike, Liz C SO SMU 274.42 9 2 Seely, Kelly FR TCU 265.04 4 3 McLamb, Codi JR TCU 217.26 3 4 Jones, Rachael FR TCU 184.42 2 -- Wickline, Sarah A SR SMU X209.40 -- Dawson, Carrie A SO SMU X222.60 -- Hussong, Christina FR SMU X235.57

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hrdinova, Martina FR SMU 57.71 9 27.39 57.71 2 Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU 58.42 4 27.82 58.42 3 Antisdale, Jennife FR TCU 59.99 3 27.87 59.99 4 Loechle, Meredith FR TCU 1:03.99 2 30.44 1:03.99 -- Clark, Corrie JR SMU X56.66 26.76 56.66 -- Nordenstam, Sara M FR SMU X56.68 26.92 56.68

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Reid, Amanda FR TCU X57.44 27.31 57.44 -- Sutton, Jessica FR TCU X59.54 28.32 59.54

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Miciul, Alexandria FR SMU 57.05 9 28.00 57.05 2 Moreau, Aimee JR TCU 59.02 4 28.88 59.02 3 Swearingen, Kate SR TCU 1:00.14 3 29.32 1:00.14 4 Irons, Erin JR TCU 1:00.31 2 29.37 1:00.31 -- Cassidy, Andrea L JR SMU X1:00.28 29.45 1:00.28

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Forinash, Debbie J JR SMU 5:09.05 9 28.58 59.17 1:30.04 2:01.15 2:32.30 3:03.77 3:35.30 4:06.97 4:38.76 5:09.05 2 Shiu, Margot FR TCU 5:17.30 4 29.17 1:00.22 1:31.47 2:03.16 2:35.05 3:07.01 3:39.36 4:12.12 4:45.04 5:17.30 3 Murphy, Sarah FR TCU 5:18.72 3 28.86 1:00.03 1:31.61 2:03.61 2:35.90 3:08.47 3:41.13 4:14.05 4:46.85 5:18.72 4 Tobin, Leslie FR TCU 5:33.26 2 29.65 1:01.88 1:35.55 2:09.61 2:43.74 3:18.01 3:52.07 4:26.19 5:00.34 5:33.26 -- Rigamonti, Flavia SO SMU X4:47.04 26.94 55.87 1:25.06 1:54.26 2:23.49 2:52.50 3:21.48 3:50.43 4:19.14 4:47.04

Event 10 Women 3 Meter Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pike, Liz C SO SMU 253.20 9 2 Seely, Kelly FR TCU 233.25 4 3 McLamb, Codi JR TCU 225.82 3

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Dorr, McCall J SR SMU X57.75 27.47 57.75

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wanberg, Lotta K SR SMU 52.39 9 2 Stevens, Andrea SR TCU 54.66 4 3 Schell, Katie SR TCU 54.89 3 4 Champ, Lisa SO TCU 55.59 2 5 Jeffray, Sarah J SO SMU 57.37 1 -- Marshall, Dallas L JR SMU X51.99 -- McAdams, Christie SO TCU X57.09 27.44 57.09

Event 10 Women 3 Meter Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Wickline, Sarah A SR SMU X218.40 -- Hussong, Christina FR SMU X241.27 -- Dawson, Carrie A SO SMU X252.07

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pomeroy, Julia C SR SMU 1:04.47 9 30.64 1:04.47 2 Powell, Melissa SR TCU 1:08.99 4 32.67 1:08.99 3 Proffitt, Liz JR TCU 1:09.37 3 31.72 1:09.37 4 Cathcart, Leann FR TCU 1:12.98 2 34.41 1:12.98 5 Strawn, Tiffany SO TCU 1:14.11 1 35.49 1:14.11 -- Clark, Corrie JR SMU X1:04.70 30.86 1:04.70 -- Kejzar, Alenka JR SMU X1:04.98 30.94 1:04.98 -- Nordenstam, Sara M FR SMU X1:05.10 30.99 1:05.10 -- Bares, Laura E FR SMU X1:06.25 31.38 1:06.25 -- Ferguson, Amber JR TCU X1:11.69 34.80 1:11.69 -- Stanton, Jessica L FR SMU X1:11.74 33.77 1:11.74

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:37.56 11 1) Lee, Georgina A JR 2) Merriam, Katie L JR 3) Grundlingh, Marizanne FR 4) Marshall, Dallas L JR 24.53 49.40 1:14.00 1:37.56 2 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:38.35 4 1) Irons, Erin JR 2) Champ, Lisa SO 3) Moreau, Aimee JR 4) Cathcart, Leann FR 24.84 49.78 1:14.24 1:38.35 3 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:46.24 2 1) Swearingen, Kate SR 2) Reid, Amanda FR 3) McAdams, Christie SO 4) Murphy, Sarah FR 25.92 51.46 1:18.93 1:46.24 4 TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 'C' 1:50.29 1) Sutton, Jessica FR 2) Tobin, Leslie FR 3) Shiu, Margot FR 4) Loechle, Meredith FR 28.05 55.17 1:21.97 1:50.29


    Cook Children's Albertsons
    Pepsi American Airlines